Contributor Marilyn Rowe
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Dance Director

Dance Group

Director

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Artistic Director

Assistant Director

Teacher

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Teacher, Ballet Master/Mistress, Regisseur

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Teacher, Choreographer

Francis Croese - Dancer, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Associate Director, Dancer, Choreographer, Producer, Artistic Director, Compere, Assistant Director

Alan Alder - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer, Dance Group

Rex McNeill - Dancer, Dance Group

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Artistic Director, Choreographer, Associate Director

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Josephine Jason - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Conductor, Musical Arranger, Orchestrator, Musical Director, Music Adaptor, Musical Advisor, Adaptor

Terese Power - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Devisor, Producer, Director, Choreographer, Scenario, Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Dance Group

Susan Dains - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Abril Ward - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Assistant Director, Various, Assistant Producer, Artistic Director

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Production Manager, Dance Director, Stage Director

William Pepper - Dancer, Dance Director

John Meehan - Dancer, Dance Director, Choreographer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer, Dance Group

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Allan Cross - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Dance Group

Robert Olup - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Pianist, Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Devisor, Dance Director, Production Designer, Producer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer, Dance Group

Leigh Rowles - Dancer, Dance Group

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director, Conductor, Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

John Cranko - Devisor, Choreographer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer, Dance Director

Dobbs Franks - Conductor, Musical Director

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer, Choreographer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer, Dance Director

Wendy Moyle - Dancer, Dance Group

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Heather Macrae - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Ian Spink - Dance Director, Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer, Dance Director, Repetiteur, Choreographer

John Dovey - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer, Dance Director

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer, Dance Group

Robin Thomson - Dancer, Dance Group

Mark Annear - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Director, Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer, Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Peter Condon - Production Manager, Dancer, Assistant Stage Manager, Technical Director, Stage Manager, Costume Co-ordinator, Stage Director

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer, Dance Group

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Performer, Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Franz Lehar - Composer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Jurgen Rose - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
  • Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer, Teacher

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Maria Lang - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

Victor Leon - Author

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Dance Director, Restager

Leo Stein - Author

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Carol Green - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer, Choreographer

Barbara Nimmo - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Choreographer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
  • The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Concerto / Perisnthyon / Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Don Asker - Dancer, Choreographer

William Batcheler - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Glenda Marr - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Graham Powell - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Juliette Solley - Dancer, Dance Group

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Production Designer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Margaret Smith - Dance Director, Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Robert Barlow - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer, Designer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer, Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Glen Murray - Dancer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Heather Birch - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer, Orchestrator

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Janet Karin - Dancer

B Karinska - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Charles Lecocq - Composer

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

James Slater - Conductor

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

David Ashmole - Dancer

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario, Choreographer, Writer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer, Company Director

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Julia Woods - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Alida Belair - Dancer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Nina Felear - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Librettist, Author

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Greg Irvine - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Jeremy James - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer, Scenario

Valentina Kozlova - Scenario, Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dance Group, Dancer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer, Scenario

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

David Prudham - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Maurice Ravel - Composer, Choreographer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Jan Stripling - Dancer, Choreographer, Assistant Producer, Assistant Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Leigh Warren - Dance Group, Dancer

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Conductor

Elphine Allen - Stage Director, Choreographer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Assistant, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Barry Kay - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
  • Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

George Ogilvie - Director, Scenario, Producer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Roland Petit - Scenario, Choreographer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer, Librettist

Helene Shields - Dancer

Reginald Stead - Violinist, Concert Master

Lois Strike - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Del Brady - Dancer

Inge Dissen - Dancer

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Paula Duff - Dancer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Gemma Exmann - Dancer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Designer

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Deborah Hodgson - Dancer

Russell Hunt - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer, Designer

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Kit Lethby - Dancer

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Ann Manger - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Josephine Mutton - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Denise Nunn - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

Dale Ringland - Conductor, Orchestrator

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Robert Smith - Dancer

Brian Stacey - Conductor

Johann Strauss - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Glenda Streeter - Dancer

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Victor Usevicius - Dancer

Suzanne Way - Dancer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Scott Barnard - Stage Director

Irina Baronova - Choreographer, Teacher

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Richard Beer - Costume Designer, Designer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

James Christiansen - Chorus Master/Mistress

Antoni Clave - Designer, Costume Designer

Aaron Copland - Composer

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Vernoy de St Georges - Writer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Anthony Dowell - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Mary Duschesne - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983

Robert Fletcher - Costume Designer

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Jared French - Set Designer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Edward Gorey - Scenic Artist

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Robin Haig - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Jacquie Hollander - Choreographer, Repetiteur

Airi Hynninen - Stage Director

Geoffrey Ingram - Administrator

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Marion Jones - Dancer

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Olivier Klementieff - Stage Director

Constant Lambert - Musical Arranger

David Lichine - Choreographer

Eugene Loring - Choreographer

Angus MacAllister - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

John F. MacFarlane - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer, Costume Designer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Prosper Mérimée - Author

Colin Metters - Conductor

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Choreographer, Repetiteur

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Susie Newmann - Dancer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Noel Robbins - Chorus

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Derek Sanders - Harpsichordist, Pianist

Erik Satie - Composer, Musical Director

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer, Scenario

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Antoinette Sibley - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

John Tetley - Choreographer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

Michael Williams - Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Guy Woolfenden - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Ben Benson - Costume Designer

Pierre Bernhard - Assistant Designer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Thierry Bosquet - Designer

Arthur Boyd - Designer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Rhonda Burchmore - Performer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Rachel Cameron - Assistant Director

Hoagy Carmichael - Composer

Ray Charles - Songwriter

Michael Corder - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

George Crumb - Composer

Peter Darrell - Scenario

Richard Divall - Conductor

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Alberto Dominguez - Composer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Betty Druitt - Costume Maker

Al Dubin - Songwriter

Alexandre Dumas pere - Writer

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Hannah Forsyth - Musician

Anna French - Costume Designer

Joe Garland - Composer

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

George Gershwin - Composer

Aleksandr Godunov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Tim Goodchild - Designer

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Joe Grey - Lyricist

Diane Hakak - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Arthur Harrington Gibb - Composer

Julie Haydn - Choreographer

Roger Heagney - Musical Director

Edvard Helsted - Composer

Lionel Henry - Costume Maker

Pierre Henry - Composer

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Kevin Hocking - Musical Director

Patricia Hodges - Costume Maker

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Grant Hossack - Musical Arranger

Victor Hugo - Author

Leslie Hurry - Costume Designer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Dale Johnston - Dancer

Michael Kamen - Composer

Ildiko Kaszas - Various

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

William Katz - Costume Designer

Hershy Kay - Orchestrator

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

Stewart Kershaw - Conductor

Josef Kidouchim - Designer

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Friedrich Kuhlau - Composer

Roland Levy - Composer

Shelley Linden - Dancer

Jerry Livingston - Songwriter

Alistair Livingstone - Designer

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Gillian Lynne - Scenario

Jennifer Macer - Dancer

Geoffrey Madge - Composer

Enric Madriguera - Composer

Alicia Markova - Choreographer

Frank Martin - Composer

Scott Mathewson - Designer

Andrew Mawson - Dancer

Jimmy McHugh - Songwriter

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Robert Mead - Producer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Johnny Mercer - Songwriter

Andrew Michaelides - Properties Master

Glenn Miller - Composer

Kevin Miller - Costume Maker

Mara Miller - Violinist

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

Christopher Morice - Tour Manager

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Ivan Nagy - Producer

Piotr Nardini - Dancer

Vincente Nebrada - Choreographer

Tolia Nikiprowetzky - Composer

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Robert O'Kell - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Hugh Oliveiro - Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Jann Pahl - Costume Designer

Kathryn Parker - Dancer

Les Patching - Composer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Catherine Phelan - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Cole Porter - Composer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Julie Raines - Harpist

Andy Razaf - Songwriter

William Reid - Director

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Derek Rencher - Designer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Manuel Rosenthal - Music Adaptor

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

C. Salisbury - Set and/or Property Maker

Galina Samsova - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Hugh Skillen - Costume Maker

Billy Strayhorn - Composer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

Robert Taylor - Chorus

Stefano Teresi - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Neil Thurgate - Orchestrator

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Leo Tolstoy - Author

Geoffrey Tozer - Conductor

John Truscott - Designer

Renee Valent - Dancer

Arlette van Boven - Choreographer

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Augustus van Heerden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Terry Vaughan - Orchestrator

William Walton - Composer

Harry Warren - Composer

Adele Weiss - Costume Designer

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Zane Wilson - Dancer

Leo Wood - Composer

Eddie Woods - Composer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Society

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Australian Ballet School

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
  • The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Australian Council for the Arts

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

J. C. Williamson Theatres (1939-1943)

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

The Sidney Myer Fund

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

South Australian Ballet Club

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Elizabethan Trust Orchestra

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

Canberra Theatre Trust

Choir of St. Francis Church

Melbourne City Council

Moomba Festival

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

The Age

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Australian Ballet 21st Anniversary Committee

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

The Australian Ballet Gala Orchestra

The Beatles Live

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

Identifier 439107