Venue Adelaide Festival Centre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address King William Street
Adelaide SA 5000
Australia
First Date 1973
Website http://www.adelaidefestivalcentre.com.au
Notes Contains several venues - Festival Theatre, Dunstan Playhouse (prev. known as TXU Playhouse), The Space, the Amphitheatre, the Piano Bar.
Related Venues
Map
Latitude | Longitude -34.919666 | 138.59813
Events

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

The State Opera of South Australia

Adelaide Festival Centre

State Opera Chorus

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Adelaide

Baryshnikov Productions

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Arts SA

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Christine Dunstan Productions

Chunky Move Dance Company

Adelaide City Council

Arts South Australia

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Meryl Tankard Australian Dance Theatre

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

South Australian Government

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Australian Opera

The Opera Conference

The Stage Company

Adelaide Festival Centre's Symphonic Program

Andrew McKinnon Presentations

Arts Queensland

Arts Victoria

Asking for Trouble

Australian Ballet Society

Australian Classical Youth Ballet

Australian Dance Theatre

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Back to Back Theatre

Ballet Victoria

Big hART Inc

Bloch's Dance Wear

Broggen Physical Theatre

Centre Internationale de Creations Theatrales

Cerebral Palsy Alliance

Cirkidz

City of Melbourne

City of Port Adelaide Enfield

CMA Productions Pty Ltd

Colin McLennan and Associates

Dancenorth

DanceWorks

Department of Education and Children's Services

Doug Anthony Allstars

Dream Big Festival

Entertainment Corporation of Australia Pty. Ltd.

Equal Opportunities Unit of T.A.F.E.

Feast Festival

Footsbarn Travelling Theatre

Friends of the State Opera of South Australia

G & J Productions

Gaia Theatre

High Performance Company

Holiday on Ice International

inspace

International Federation of Film Producers' Associations

James Hardie Industries Limited

Kaurna Elders Inc.

Kevin Jacobsen Productions

Knee High Puppeteers

Lehrbuben Semi-Chorus

Marionette Theatre of Australia

Melbourne Philharmonic Orchestra

Monkey Baa Productions

Office of the Commissioner of Equal Opportunity

One Eyed Man Productions

Peter Williams

Playbox Theatre Company

Port Youth Theatre

Priority & Equity Programme (P.E.P) Adelaide Region

Regan De Wynter

REM Theatre

Restless Youth Ensemble

Richard Jordan Productions

SA Indigenous Arts Workers

Snuff Puppets

South Australian Department for the Arts

South Australian Film Corporation

South Australian Museum

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

St Petersburg Puppet House - Marionette Theatre

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Theatre Company

Telstra

The Bolshoi Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Fabulous Singlettes

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Good Neighbour Council of SA Inc

The Government of South Australia

The Keir Foundation

The Lighthouse Acting Company

The Sidney Myer Fund

Theatre des Bouffes du Nord

Trility

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Yana Alana and the Paranas

Youth Bureau

Youth Performing Arts Council

Timothy Sexton - Actor and Singer, Chorus Master/Mistress, Assistant Conductor, Conductor, Associate Conductor, Musical Director

Karen Frost - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Brian Gilbertson - Actor and Singer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Douglas McNicol - Actor and Singer

Florin Radulescu - Choir Master/Mistress, Chorus Master/Mistress, Associate Conductor

Prudence Dunstone - Actor and Singer

Mandy Farmer - Stage Manager

Adam Goodburn - Singer, Actor and Singer

Victoria Lamb - Assistant Stage Manager

Jeremy Tatchell - Actor and Singer, Singer

Andrew Turner - Actor and Singer, Singer

Pelham Andrews - Actor and Singer

Deborah Caddy - Actor and Singer, Singer

Richard Bonynge - Conductor, Accompanist

Tasso Bouyessis - Actor and Singer

Marie Docking - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Andrew Georg - Repetiteur

David Hibbard - Actor and Singer

Wendy Hopkins - Actor and Singer

Kate Ladner - Actor and Singer

David McLean - Production Manager

Gideon Obarzanek - Artistic Director

James Orange - Actor and Singer

Patrick Power - Actor and Singer

Nicolas Reveles - Musician

Joshua Rowe - Singer, Actor and Singer

Andrew Sinclair - Director, Saxophonist

Ian Vayne - Actor and Singer

Penny Arcade - Comedian

Mikhail Baryshnikov - Dancer

Shelley Bourke - Assistant Stage Manager

Don Byrne - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Nicholas Cannon - Singer, Associate Director

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

John Copley - Director

Peter Deane - Actor and Singer

Robert England - Actor and Singer

Margaret Fischer - Artistic Director, Actor, Playwright

Desiree Frahn - Singer, Actor and Singer

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Director

Geoffrey Harris - Actor and Singer

Naomi Hede - Actor and Singer

Judith Henley - Actor and Singer

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

Norbert Hohl - Singer, Actor and Singer

Bernard Hull - Actor and Singer

Nic Hurcombe - Actor, Performer

Karen Kohler - Actor, Director

Regis Lansac - Set Designer, Designer

Russell Larkin - Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor

Franz Lehar - Composer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Paul McCarthy - Director, Actor

Paul McDermott - Comedian, Performer

Gaelle Mellis - Designer, Set Designer

Mary Moore - Designer, Set Designer

John O'May - Director, Actor

Mark Oates - Singer, Actor and Singer

David Perry - Actor and Singer

Marilyn Richardson - Director

Dale Ringland - Conductor, Repetiteur

Christine Rothauser - Lecturer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer, Choreographer

Ladislav Slovak - Conductor

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer, Performer

David Stanhope - Conductor

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Director

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Mark Thompson - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Dirk Weiler - Actor

Graham Abbott - Conductor

Matthew Aberline - Costume Designer

Adolphe Adam - Music Adaptor

Georgia Adamson - Actor

Bevan Addinsell - Actor

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Melanie Anderson - Assistant Stage Manager

Christine Andreas - Actor and Singer, Director

Winston Appleyard - Actor

Robyn Archer - Director

David Argue - Actor

Harold Arlen - Music and Lyrics

Linda Aronson - Playwright

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Richard Back - Set and/or Property Maker

Liesel Badorrek - Director

Peter Baillie - Actor and Singer

Mikhail Bank - Conductor

Matthew Barclay - Choreographer

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Stephen Barlow - Conductor

Catriona Barr - Actor and Singer

Clare Bartholomew - Performer

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Frank L. Baum - Writer

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

Heather Begg - Actor and Singer

Mario Bellanova - Actor and Singer

Vanessa Benger - Actor and Singer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Steven Berkoff - Performer, Playwright, Devisor

Michel Beroff - Pianist

Natalia Bessmertnova - Dancer

Melissa Bickerton - Actor

Margarete Biereye - Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Writer, Performer

Laurence Bishop - Ballet Master/Mistress

Georges Bizet - Composer

Ollie Black - Actor, Playwright

Wayne Blair - Director

Michael Blakemore - Director

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Edmund Bohan - Actor and Singer

John Bolton - Actor and Singer

John Bolton Wood - Actor and Singer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Sally Bourne - Singer

John Bowen - Pianist

Katy Bowman - Actor

Greta Bradman - Singer

Richard Bradshaw - Puppeteer, Performer, Devisor

Nicholas Braithwaite - Conductor

Bertolt Brecht - Composer

Tessa Bremner - Choreographer

Kate Bright - Actor and Singer

Sue Broadway - Circus Style Performer

Peter Brook - Director

Alyson Brown - Director

Cameron Bruce - Musician

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

Dean Bryant - Writer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Michael Burgen - Actor

Dale Burridge - Actor

Bob Burton - Actor

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Frederik Caelen - Performer

Fiona Cameron - Performer

Catherine Campbell - Singer

David Campbell - Artistic Director

Cath Cantlon - Designer

Lewis Carroll - Writer

Richard Carroll - Writer, Director

Nicholas Carter - Conductor

Katherine Chan - Associate Designer

Kristina Chan - Performer

Philip Channells - Assistant Director

Stewart Charlesworth - Actor

Alida Chase - Dancer

Kate Cherry - Director

Allan Clarke - Actor

Heather Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Russell Cohen - Set Designer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Melissa Colley - Assistant Stage Manager

John Colvin - Production Manager

Carolyn Connors - Singer

Chris Theo Cook - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Robert Cooper - Violinist

Paul Coppens - Musical Director

Paul Cosentino - Magician

Tom Coultas - Assistant to the Director

Edward Cowie - Composer

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Matthew Creamer - Assistant Stage Manager

Vincent Crowley - Dancer

Joe Cunningham - Actor

Merce Cunningham - Choreographer

Philip Cusack - Director

Mark Cuthbertson - Set and/or Property Maker

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Brett Daffy - Performer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Grant Dale - Actor

Bradley Daley - Actor and Singer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Michael Dalley - Actor, Composer, Playwright

Helen Dallimore - Writer, Performer

Maude Davey - Performer

Perry Davey - Comedian

Peter J Davison - Set Designer

Teresa De Gennaro - Performer

Ben De Wynter - Company Manager

Mark Deans - Devisor

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Constance DeJong - Librettist

John DeMain - Conductor

Habib Dembele - Actor

Terry Denton - Author

Eva Di Cesare - Adaptor

Aldo Di Toro - Actor and Singer

Christopher Doig - Actor and Singer

Pat Donnelly - Actor and Singer

Lance Dossor - Pianist

Susanna Dowling - Director

Grant Doyle - Actor and Singer

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Benjamin Dunks - Dancer

Christine Dunstan - Producer, Director

Jacques Dupont - Costume Designer

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Karen Ebert - Assistant Stage Manager

Daniel Edmonds - Musical Director

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer

Gale Edwards - Director

Rachel Edwards - Assistant Director

Sophie Edwards - Assistant Stage Manager

Sandra Eldridge - Adaptor

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

Michael England - Musical Director

Peter England - Set Designer

Jon English - Actor

Marie-Helene Estienne - Adaptor

Naomi Eyers - Singer

Elvira Fatykhova - Actor and Singer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Marcia Ferguson - Devisor

Tim Ferguson - Performer

Angela Fewster - Playwright

Richard Fidler - Performer

Gary Files - Actor

Michael Finney - Actor

Moira Finucane - Performer

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Justin Fleming - Translator

Mark Fordham - Lighting Designer

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager

Yiannis Fragos - Actor and Singer

Mathew Frank - Musical Director

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Miranda Freeman - Actor

Pamela French - Choreographer

Athol Fugard - Playwright

Peter Furness - Dancer

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Steven Gallop - Actor and Singer

James Galway - Flautist

Carrillo Gantner - Actor

Lisa Gasteen - Soprano

Julian Gavin - Actor and Singer

Robert Gebert - Stage Manager

Lizzi Gee - Choreographer

May Gibbs - Author

Rebecca Gibbs - Stage Director

Nic Gibney - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Book and Lyrics

Max Gillies - Actor

Bruce Gladwin - Director

Philip Glass - Composer

Mark Glentworth - Musician, Composer

Michael Gluecksmann - Actor and Singer

Daniel Goodburn - Actor and Singer

Andrew Goodwin - Actor and Singer

Miriam Gordon - Actor and Singer

Clem Gorman - Playwright

David Gould - Actor

Michael Gow - Director

Paul Grabowsky - Musician

Jim Graham - Writer

Carol Green - Dancer

Lee Greenaway - Actor

Andy Griffiths - Author

Lisa Griffiths - Performer

Andrew Groch - Assistant Conductor

Marlo Grocke - Actor

Darrelyn Gunzburg - Playwright, Director

Bob Guy - Musical Director

Lesley Hammond - Producer

John Handley - Actor and Singer

Marguerite Hann Syme - Author

E. Y. Harburg - Music and Lyrics

Toby Harding - Lighting Designer

Ruth Hardman - Set and/or Property Maker

Kirsti Harms - Actor and Singer

Emma Harper - Performer

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Patrick Hayter - Actor

Ofra Haza - Composer

Kate Healy - Costume Maker

Mark Henderson - Lighting Designer

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

Peter Hiland - Tour Manager

Dean Hills - Designer

Rhian Hinkley - Animator, Designer

Kevin Hocking - Musical Director

Nicki Holland - Devisor

Albert Hollander - Composer

Julia Holt - Director

Peter Hopkins - Actor and Singer

Gabrielle Hornhardt - Assistant Stage Manager

Joseph Houston - Actor

Engelbert Humperdinck - Performer

Christopher Hurrell - Director

Agim Hushi - Actor and Singer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Daniel Jaber - Devisor, Choreographer, Director, Performer

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

Lindi Jane - Ventriloquist

Rachel Jenson - Dancer

Lucas Jervies - Dramaturg

Johan Johannsson - Composer

Debby Johnson - Actor and Singer

Terry Johnson - Playwright

Dave Johnston - Actor

Ross Johnston - Sound Designer

Steve Johnston - Actor

Caroline Jones - Designer

Margaret Jones-Dugdale - Musician

Okko Kamu - Conductor

John Kane - Adaptor

John Kani - Playwright

Tim Kay - Dancer

Nicola Keene - Stage Manager

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Robert Kemp - Designer

Stephen Kent - Circus Style Performer

Simon Kenway - Chorus Master/Mistress

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Amral Khan - Director

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Katarzyna Klebba - Actor

Jennifer Kneale - Actor and Singer

Brian Knox - Lighting Designer

Daniel Koerner - Director

Henry Krips - Conductor

Norman Kupke - Lighting Designer

Teresa La Rocca - Actor and Singer

Rosario La Spina - Actor and Singer

Jasek Ladislav - Concert Master

Simon Laherty - Devisor

David Lampard - Assistant Director

John Lanchbery - Conductor

Maria Lang - Dancer

Prue Lang - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joe Latona - Producer

Pureza Pinto Leite - Actor

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer, Puppeteer

Alexander Lewis - Singer

Michael Lewis - Actor and Singer

Andrea Licata - Conductor

Patrick Lim - Assistant Director

José Limón - Choreographer

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer

Robert Lloyd - Composer

John Longmuir - Singer

Julian Louis - Artistic Director

Shane Lowrencev - Actor and Singer

Rodney Macann - Actor and Singer

Robert Macfarlane - Actor and Singer

Graham Maclean - Designer

Sarah Mainwaring - Devisor

Tracy Mann - Actor

Elizabeth Mansfield - Stage Manager

Miriam Margolyes - Performer

Kenneth Marshall - Actor and Singer

Ashley Martin-Davis - Designer

Laurel Martyn - Artistic Director

Mia Mason - Dancer

Tama Matheson - Director

Chris Maver - Stage Manager

Phil Mayer - Executive Producer

Lee McAllistair - Singer

David McAllister - Director

Fiona McArdle - Actor and Singer

Melissa McCaig - Singer

Kirstie McCracken - Performer

Tim McGarry - Adaptor

Judith McGrath - Actor

Buck McKenzie - Storyteller, Singer, Songwriter

Colin McLennan - Executive Producer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

David McNicol - Accompanist

Rob McPherson - Assistant Choreographer

John Meehan - Dancer

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Andre Messager - Composer

Derek Metzger - Actor

Steve Miller - Lighting Designer

Thomas Millhouse - Actor and Singer

Michael Mills - Actor and Singer

Grayson Millwood - Dancer

Tim Minchin - Performer

Noel Mitchell - Actor

Chia Moan - Graphic Designer

Phillip Moll - Pianist

Justin Moore - Actor

Ian Moorhead - Composer

Neil Moors - Actor

Mick Moriarty - Musician

Mark Morris - Choreographer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Mark Muller - Technical Manager

Aidan Munn - Choreographer

Chris Murphy - Actor

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Director

John Murphy - Actor

Linda Nagle - Performer, Writer

Gabrielle Nankivell - Performer

Jess Nash - Assistant Stage Manager

Elke Neidhardt - Director

John Neumeier - Choreographer

Bert Newton - Actor

Laura Niculescu - Actor and Singer

Milijana Nikolic - Actor and Singer

Barbara Nimmo - Dancer

Louis Nowra - Director

Winston Ntshona - Playwright

Virginia Nugent - Production Manager

Lisa O'Dea - Actor

Libby O'Donovan - Singer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Debra Oswald - Writer

Shio Otani - Costume Designer

Abdou Ouologuem - Set Designer

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

Andy Packer - Assistant Director

Dale Page - Actor

Kirk Page - Actor

Stephen Page - Various

John Palmer - Writer, Lyricist

Shaun Parker - Dancer

David Parkin - Actor and Singer

Charles Parkinson - Director

Dianne Parrington - Dancer

Craig Patterson - Choreographer

Sarah Jane Pattichis - Singer

Michael Pearce - Designer

Mark Pennington - Associate Lighting Designer

Byron Perry - Performer

Fiona Perry - Poet

Ross A Perry - Choreographer

Sean Peter - Composer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Michelle Pettigrove - Actor

Astrid Pill - Actor

Jane Pirani - Choreographer

Shane Placentino - Assistant Director

Alyce Platt - Actor

Edgar Allan Poe - Author

Manfred Pohlenz - Actor and Singer

Deborah Pope - Circus Style Performer

David Porcelijn - Conductor

Will Poskitt - Pianist

Marion Potts - Director

Terese Power - Dancer

Michele Preshaw - Lighting Designer

Scott Price - Devisor

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Merlyn Quaife - Soprano

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Scott Rankin - Writer, Director

Martine Redman-Kay - Dancer

David Reeves - Composer, Musical Director

Sasha Regan - Director

Andre Reynaud - Designer

Alan Richardson - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

Leanne Ringelstein - Dancer

Brock Roberts - Assistant Designer

Judith Roberts - Actor

Rachel Roberts - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Jo-Anne Robinson - Choreographer

Peter Robinson - Conductor

Brian Rooney - Actor

Tuula Roppola - Dancer

Imogen Ross - Production Designer

Victoria Rowell - Designer

Guy Rundle - Writer

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

Roger Rynd - Director

Samuel Sakker - Actor and Singer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Aldo Salvagno - Conductor

Mark Sandon - Repetiteur

Erik Satie - Composer

Michael Saunders - Actor and Singer

Craig Schaefer - Director, Choreographer

Nick Schlieper - Designer

Joachim Schlomer - Choreographer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Matthew Scott - Lighting Designer

Phillip Scott - Musical Director, Performer, Writer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Fiona Scott-Norman - Performer

Stephen Sculley - Actor

Boris Sekhon - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Elyakum Shapirra - Conductor

Rodney Sharp - Actor

Bev Shean - Actor

Denis Sheridan - Vocalist

Andrew Shore - Actor and Singer

Delia Silvan - Stage Director

Morag Skinner - Assistant Stage Manager

Bedřich Smetana - Composer

Christina Smith - Set Designer

David Spathaky - Circus Style Performer

Phil Spruce - Actor

Michelle Stanley - Actor

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Anna Steen - Writer, Performer

Noreen Stokes - Pianist

Rita Streich - Singer

Kate Sulan - Devisor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Ghillian Sullivan - Actor and Singer

Joan Sutherland - Singer

Fred Thomas - Technical Director

Patrick Thomas - Conductor

Anne Thompson - Dramaturg

Brian Tilley - Devisor

Mark Timberlake - Performer

Geoff Toll - Actor

Christopher Tomkinson - Actor

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Nigel Triffitt - Devisor, Designer, Director

Richard Tulloch - Playwright

Ethel Sybil Turner - Author

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

Simon Tye - Lighting Designer

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Azaria Universe - Performer

Peter Ustinov - Actor

Micheline Van Hautem - Performer

Daniel Van Nek - Stage Manager

Adam Vaughan - Actor

Velalien - Choreographer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Janet Vernon - Associate Director

Philippe Vialatte - Lighting Designer

Yuri Vladimirov - Dancer

Ingrid Voorendt - Choreographer

Hew Wagner - Actor and Singer

Daryl Wallis - Sound Operator/Engineer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Sarah Ward - Performer

Jacob Warner - Actor

Keith Warner - Director

Leigh Warren - Director

Megan Washington - Singer

Maggie Watkiss - Actor

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Peter Watson - Assistant Director

Gavin Webber - Dancer

Kurt Weill - Composer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Garth Welch - Associate Director

Tamsin West - Actor

Christie Whelan-Browne - Performer

David Whitney - Actor

Kialea-Nadine Williams - Performer

Christina Wilson - Actor and Singer

David Wilson - Photographer

Robyn Wilson-Owen - Designer

Jenny Wollerman - Actor and Singer

Pitcho Womba Konga - Actor

Kimball Wong - Performer

David Woods - Devisor

Netta Yashchin - Director

Rohan Yates - Stage Manager

Peter Yeldham - Writer

Nicole Youl - Actor and Singer

Steev Zane - Dancer

Catherine Ziersch - Costume Designer

Lachlan Zilm - Actor and Singer

Marilyn Zschau - Actor and Singer

Dubravka Zubovic - Actor and Singer

Resources
  • Article:  Katharine Brisbane, Confusion and Conflict over Culture, The Australian, 7 December 1967
  • Article:  Ross Thorne, Adelaide Festival Centre, Companion To Theatre In Australia, 1995, 29-30
  • Book:  Peter Ward, A singular act: twenty five years of the State Theatre Company of South Australia, Wakefield Press, Cowandilla, SA, 1992
  • Photograph:  Exile, Flinders University Academic Commons, 2000
  • Review:  D Saunders, Sense and non-sense at the Adelaide Festival Theatre, Architecture Australia, 72, 6, December 1973
  • Review:  Ian Brown, Adelaide Festival Centre review, Architecture Australia, 66, 5, November 1977
Venue Identifier 60