Contributor Rhoda Roberts
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Notes Indigenous Artist
Events

Actor

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994
  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 1993
  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990
  • Akwanso Fly South, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 July 1988
  • Akwanso, Fly South, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 June 1988
  • Akwanso, Fly South, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1988
  • Runaways, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 26 June 1986

Director

Artistic Director

MC

Performer

  • Please Explain, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, September 1998

Lydia Miller - Director, Designer, Actor

Robyn Archer - Playwright, Author, Director

Mary Barnett - Choreographer

Jigzie Campbell - Actor

Dorinda Hafner - Actor

Aku Kadogo - Actor

Vivian Walker - Director

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Ernie Dingo - Narrator

Casey Donovan - Performer, Actor

Aaron Fa'Aoso - Actor, Performer

David Field - Actor, Director

  • Please Explain, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, September 1998
  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Annie Hanlon - Assistant Director, Performer

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990
  • Not the 1988 Party!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 January 1988

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Close to the Bone, Eora Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 24 September 1991
  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

David Kennedy - Director, Actor

  • Close to the Bone, Eora Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 24 September 1991
  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Deborah Mailman - Actor, Performer, Assistant Director

Lex Marinos - Actor, Director

Mary Moore - Designer, Set Designer

Justine Saunders - Director

Ammo - Performer

Vanessa Amorosi - Performer

Julie Anthony - Singer

Tessie Apabo - Actor

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

Tina Arena - Performer

David Atkins - Director

Mick Barnes - Playwright

  • Please Explain, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, September 1998

Giorgio Battistelli - Composer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Jermaine Beezley - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Carlo Bianchino - Performer

Leeroy Bilney - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Ric Birch - Devisor, Executive Producer, Producer

Raymond Blanco - Actor

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Merlinda Bobis - Playwright

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

Shaun Brown - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Gabriela Cabral - Actor

  • Runaways, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 26 June 1986

Theodore Cassady - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Brian Castro - Playwright

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

Charlie Chan - Musician

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 1993

Kateena Clarke - Actor

Rosalba Clemente - Director

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 1993

Jo-Ann Close - Actor

Leo Coe - Actor

Michael Coe - Designer

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

Jason Coleman - Choreographer

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Gerry Connolly - Performer

Kerrianne Cox - Performer

Cathy Craigie - Playwright

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

Brenda Croft - Performer

Lillian Crombie - Choreographer

Robert Crompton - Actor

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Pearl Davern - Actor

Ann Derham - Performer

John Derum - Actor

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

Ken Done - Graphic Designer

Emma Donovan - Performer

Matthew Doyle - Choreographer

Peter Eckersall - Actor

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Cliff Ellen - Actor

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Peter England - Designer

John Farnham - Performer

Sue Field - Costume Designer

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 1993

Kathryn Fisher - Stage Manager

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Gary Foley - Performer

Sue Foules - Actor

Richard Frankland - Musician

Jenny Fraser - Performer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Adam Garcia - Performer

Venetia Guillot - Assistant Director

Rivka Hartman - Playwright

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

Adam Hatzimanolis - Actor

  • Runaways, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 26 June 1986

Annie Heath - Stage Manager

Lisa Ho - Costume Designer

Joe Hurst - Designer

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Doug Jack - Choreographer

Alan Jacobs - Producer

  • Please Explain, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, September 1998

Nigel Jamieson - Director

Steve Jefferys - Performer

Colin Johnson - Performer

Eva Johnson - Performer

Michael Johnson - Director

Karen Johnson Mortimer - Choreographer

Fiona Johnstone - Lighting Designer

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 1993

Ignatius Jones - Director

Jonathan Jones - Performer

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

Jenny Kee - Costume Designer

Gail Kelly - Director

  • Runaways, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 26 June 1986

Sarah Kenyon - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Elma Kris - Choreographer

Nick Larken - Choreographer

Tony Lewis - Composer

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Chong Lim - Composer

Angelo Loukakis - Playwright

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

Violet Love - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Garret Lyon - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Gayle MacGregor - Costume Designer

Paula Maling - Actor

Ned Manning - Writer

Jesse Martin - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Rachael Maza Long - Actor

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 1993

Jai McHenry - Actor

  • Runaways, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 26 June 1986

Bob McLeod - Performer

Pauline McLeod - Actor

Steven McTaggart - Assistant Director, Choreographer

Peggy Misi - Choreographer

Faye Montgomery - Actor

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

Romaine Moreton - Performer

Norma Moriceau - Costume Designer

Peter Morrissey - Costume Designer

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Charles Nassif - Performer

Olivia Newton-John - Performer

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 1993

Mathew O'Sullivan - Designer

  • Runaways, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 26 June 1986

Silvio Ofria - Actor

  • Runaways, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 26 June 1986

Jason Olthoff - Choreographer

Stephen Page - Choreographer, Director

Dein Perry - Choreographer

Francis Peters - Performer

Luca Pfaff - Conductor

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Dwayne Pierce - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Dan Potra - Costume Designer, Designer

Cleopatra Pryce - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Micqaella Pryce - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Rita Pryce - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Eddie Quansah - Musician

Nicola Raffone - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Brendan Read - Actor

Gina Reuben - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Wendy Richardson - Playwright

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

Sally Riley - Director

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

Jeremy Robertson - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Bruce Rowland - Composer

Paula Ryan - Costume Designer

Adam Saunders - Performer

David Saunders - Performer

Samantha Saunders - Performer

Scott Saunders - Musical Director

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Devisor, Designer

John Senczuk - Director

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

Bruce Spence - Performer

John Stanton - Narrator

Brian Syron - Performer

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Director, Costume Designer

James Taylor - Actor

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Madeline Taylor - Costume Designer

Austen Tayshus - Performer

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 1993

Andrew Toby - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Nigel Triffitt - Designer, Director

Karen Vaughan - Music and Lyrics, Actor

Kath Walker - Performer

Richard Walley - Playwright

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Rachael Wallis - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Teila Watson - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Nikki Webster - Performer

Richard Wherrett - Director

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

Christopher Williams - Performer

Todd Williams - Singer

John Williamson - Performer

Peter Wilson - Director

Brendon Wright - Performer

Elizabeth Wymarra - Actor

Pamela Young - Actor

Simone Young - Conductor

Aboriginal National Theatre Trust

Sydney Opera House

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Company B Belvoir

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 1993
  • Akwanso, Fly South, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 June 1988

4BC 1116 News Talk

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

ABC Radio

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

Aboriginal Centre for the Performing Arts

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Aboriginal Centre for Visual and Performing Arts

ANU Arts Centre

Ausdance

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Australian National Maritime Museum

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

Braindead Productions

  • Please Explain, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, September 1998

Brisbane Festival

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Canberra Theatre Trust

Canticum Chamber Choir

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Channel 7

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Channel 9

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

Human Nature

Identity Crisis

Legs on the Wall

Queensland Orchestra

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Sidetrack Theatre Company

  • Runaways, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 26 June 1986

Sydney 2000 Summer Olympic Games:Games of the XXVII Olympiad

Sydney Children's Choir

Sydney Festival

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

Sydney Organising Committe of the Olympic Games (SOCOG)

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The African Dance Troupe

The Christensen Fund

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Theatre South

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Vivid Sydney

Resources
Identifier 2760