Contributor John Saunders
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Designer, Director
Events

Director

Actor

Designer

Actor and Singer

Artistic Director

Phillip Scott - Composer, Musical Director

Camilla Ah Kin - Dramaturg

Trevor Brown - Actor

Tony Harvey - Actor

Crystal Hegedis - Actor

Vincent Hooper - Actor

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Imogen Ross - Designer

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Louise Teteris - Production Manager

Jack Webster - Choreographer

Kate Williams - Stage Manager

Eva Di Cesare - Adaptor, Actor

Sandra Eldridge - Actor, Adaptor

Tim McGarry - Adaptor, Actor

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Mark Thompson - Designer

Duncan Ball - Author

Christopher Childs-Maidment - Actor

Douglas Hansell - Actor

Danielle Jackson - Actor

Rowan Karrer - Sound Designer

Caleb Lewis - Dramaturg

Tim Winton - Writer, Audiovisual Sequencer, Creator, Adaptor, Author

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Michael Fuller - Actor, Choreographer, Fight Director, Movement Director, Mime, Assistant Director, Assistant Choreographer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Nick Enright - Actor, Director, Writer, Lyricist, Musical Arranger, Composer, Playwright, Assistant to the Director

Faye Montgomery - Actor

Drew Purvis - Actor, Director

Philip Quast - Actor

Christine Ewing - Actor

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

Jill Halliday - Designer

Kim Hardwick - Actor

Wendy Harmer - Adaptor, Playwright, Lyricist, Writer

Wayne Jelly - Stage Manager

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982
  • A Month in the Country, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 1980
  • On the Wallaby, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 1980
  • The Three Sisters, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1980
  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Adam Long - Adaptor

Susan Lyons - Actor

Daniel Singer - Adaptor

James Sollis - Actor

Douglas Walker - Actor

Jess Winfield - Adaptor

Gideon Cordover - Actor

Mark Dessaix - Actor

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Tony Strachan - Actor, Playwright

Colin George - Director, Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

Simon Hopkinson - Writer

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

Helen O'Connor - Writer

Anthony Prehn - Actor, Assistant Director

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Actor

Lisa Adam - Actor

Carl Batchelor - Actor

Rob Baxter - Actor

Cy Coleman - Composer

  • Barnum, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 January 1990
  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Tahli Corin - Actor

Des Davis - Director

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

David Keene - Actor

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Justin Melvey - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

Tim Moore - Designer

Dean Morris - Lighting Designer

Jennie Muir - Designer

Gillian Rubinstein - Author, Writer

Sue Russell - Designer, Costume Designer

Igor Sas - Actor, Performer

Michele Stayner - Actor

Michael Stewart - Lyricist

  • Barnum, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 January 1990
  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Duncan Wass - Actor

Doug Wiggins - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Bethany Alldridge - Actor

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Lucinda Armour - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

Terry Brady - Actor

Mark Bramble - Writer

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Stephen Brown - Actor

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

B. J. Cole - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981
  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1981
  • Traitors, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 10 September 1980

Peter Corbett - Actor

Greg Crease - Assistant Conductor

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Jack Davis - Playwright

Arthur Dicks - Actor, Designer, Director

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Peter Emerton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Waldemar Gorecki - Actor

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Peter Gray - Actor

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Chris Gregory - Actor

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Frank Howes - Stage Director

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Brett Howlett - Playwright

Andrew James - Actor

Chrissie James - Actor

Kellie Jones - Actor

  • The Headbutt, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 February 1993
  • Teechers, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 29 May 1992
  • Boss of the Pool, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 7 March 1992

Stephen Kearney - Actor

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Baayork Lee - Director, Choreographer

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Reg Livermore - Actor

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Elizabeth Lord - Actor

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Gaye MacFarlane - Actor

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Dany May - Actor

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Brett Mickan - Designer

Steve Nolan - Designer

Michael O'Connor - Assistant Choreographer, Actor

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Tolis Papazoglou - Designer, Set Designer

Mona Richardson - Actor

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Richard Roberts - Designer

Elizabeth-Ann Robinson - Actor

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Tim Schwerdt - Actor

Timothy Schwerdt - Actor

Troy Sharp - Actor

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Noel Smith - Musical Director

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Patricia St. Clair - Actor

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Lance Strauss - Actor

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Arturo Trostl - Actor

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Bronwyn Truex - Actor

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Narelle Vinson - Actor

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Keiri von Nida - Actor

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Peter Waller - Actor

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Doreen Warburton - Director

Penny Watts - Costume Designer

Denise Wharmby - Actor

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Craig Williams - Actor, Performer

Deborah Winterburn - Actor

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Coralie Ashton - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Barton - Lighting Designer, Designer

  • Teechers, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 29 May 1992
  • Cabaret, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 October 1991

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

Laura Black - Actor

Richard Brooks - Actor, Director

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Eileen Colocott - Actor

Jim Cotter - Musical Director, Composer

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Barbara Fitzgerald - Actor

Steve Francis - Musical Arranger

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979
  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Laura Gabriel - Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Geoff Gibbs - Actor

Philip Griffin - Musical Director

Kathy Hall - Actor

Connie Hobbs - Choreographer

David Holman - Playwright

Christopher Horsey - Movement Director

Alan John - Musical Arranger

Kelli Jones - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 May 1995
  • Goodbye Sunshine, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 October 1993

David Kerslake - Actor

Ingle Knight - Actor

Jean Korchma - Actor

Toby Kynvett - Lighting Designer

Max Lambert - Musical Director

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor and Singer, Actor

Alan David Lee - Actor

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981
  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Audine Leith - Actor

Deborah Little - Actor

Bev MacInnes - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Gus Macmillan - Sound Designer, Composer

Jonathon Maher - Musical Director

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Stuart McCreery - Adaptor, Actor

Caroline McKenzie - Performer, Actor

Di Misirdjieff - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Munro - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979
  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Lynette Narkle - Actor

Myra Noblett - Actor

Kevin Palmer - Director

Thomas Papathanassiou - Performer, Writer, Devisor

Adrian Parkins - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Bernard Pidd - Actor and Singer, Actor

Deborah Pinney - Set Designer, Sound Designer, Costume Designer, Lighting Designer

Keith Radford - Musical Director, Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 May 1995
  • Cabaret, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 October 1991

Henry Salter - Actor

Douglas Sayer - Actor and Singer, Actor

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

Martin Sharman - Actor

Michael Siberry - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979
  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Grant Smith - Actor

Leith Taylor - Actor, Director

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

David Wilson - Photographer

Hilary Winzar - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Abbott - Playwright

  • The Headbutt, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 February 1993

John Adams - Actor

Yvonne Adams - Actor

Jan Adele - Performer

  • Barnum, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 January 1990

John Adkins - Actor and Singer

Edward Albee - Playwright

Robert Alexander - Actor

David Allen - Devisor, Writer

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Kingston Anderson - Director

Paul Anderson - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Ross Anderson - Actor

Maggie Anketell - Actor

Albert Arlen - Lyricist, Composer

Beth Armstrong - Actor

  • Cargo, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 October 1994

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Anthony Asbury - Puppetry Consultant

Craig Ashley - Actor

Howard Ashman - Book and Lyrics

Dean Atkinson - Actor

Bill Austin - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Jeni Ayers - Actor and Singer

Lindi Ayers - Actor and Singer

Alan Bacon - Actor and Singer

Chris Bailey - Actor

Mark Bin Bakar - Composer

Fiona Barber - Actor

Peter Barclay - Adaptor

  • Such is Life, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 April 1994

Jean Bartlett - Actor and Singer

Cliff Barwick - Set and/or Property Maker

Phil Bathols - Producer

Detlef Bauer - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Bob Baxter - Actor

David Bell - Director

Donald Bell - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Wayne Bell - Actor

Robert Billig - Vocal Arranger

Dean Birbeck - Percussionist

John Blair - Actor

Ron Blair - Playwright

Keith Blaxhall - Actor

Christopher Bond - Playwright

Derek Bond - Actor

Mappie Bootsman - Actor and Singer

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

Kristen Boys - Actor

Cathryn Bray - Actor

Alan Brel - Actor

Bill Briggs - Actor

David Britton - Playwright

  • Cargo, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 October 1994

Jenny Brown - Actor and Singer

Nancy Brown - Lyricist, Writer

Hal Bruce - Playwright

Bret Bugdalski - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

Burnam Burnam Jnr. - Actor

Mark Butler - Actor

Bradley Byquar - Actor

Bob Carlton - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

Peter Casey - Musical Director

Tony Catalano - Guitarist

Faith Clayton - Actor

Pat Clements - Publicist

Laurence Clifford - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 1989

Mandi Climpson - Actor

Brian Coghlan - Lighting Designer

Jedda Cole - Actor

Warren Collard - Actor

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

Joshua Combes - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 May 1995

Ruth Cooper - Actor and Singer

Richard Cottrell - Director

Edwina Cox - Actor

Pat Craigie - Actor

Lindy Cromer - Stage Manager

Clodagh Crowe - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Barry Davies - Actor and Singer

Jane Davies - Actor and Singer

Annie Davies-McCubbin - Actor

Bernie Davis - Actor

Margaret Davis - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Myra de Groot - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

C. J. Dennis - Lyricist, Poet

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Gwyneth Dixon - Musical Director

Nell Dobson - Actor and Singer

Terence Donovan - Performer

  • Barnum, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 January 1990

Penny Downie - Actor and Singer

Christopher Eden - Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Eden - Pianist

Susie Edmonds - Actor

John Edmund - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Michael Edwards - Actor

Maureen Elkner - Actor

Jenelle Favarro - Actor

Alice Ferguson - Actor

Greg Fleet - Actor

Russell Fletcher - Actor

Sharon Forbes - Actor

Margaret Ford - Actor

Paula Forrest - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Les Foxcroft - Actor

Jo-Anne Franklin - Actor and Singer

Cheryl Freeman - Actor

Michael Freundt - Actor

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Joseph Furphy - Writer

  • Such is Life, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 April 1994

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Neville Gaffney - Actor and Singer

Edward Gianfrancesco - Designer

Yvonne Gidden - Actor

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

John Godber - Playwright

  • Teechers, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 29 May 1992

Ben Goldsworthy - Actor

  • The Headbutt, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 February 1993

Fred Goldsworthy - Actor

Paul Goodwin - Sound Designer

  • Not So D.O.A., Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 27 April 1996

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

Constance Grappo - Director

Rod Gray - Stage Director

Joan Green - Actor and Singer

Sara Grenfell - Performer

  • Barnum, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 January 1990

Walter Grkovic - Actor

Lainie Grugan - Actor

Michael Habib - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Don Halbert - Actor

Garion Hall - Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 May 1995

Rod Hall - Actor

Sophia Hall - Actor

Kelvin Harman - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Wayne Harrison - Director

Suzanne Hawley - Actor

Glenn Hayden - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor, Choreographer

Helene Hayward - Costume Co-ordinator

Leonie Hempton - Musical Director

Glenn Henrich - Musical Director, Composer

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Xavier Herbert - Writer

  • Capricornia, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 1989

Brett Hicken - Designer

John Higgins - Actor

Rodney Hollens - Actor

Jim Holt - Actor

Ann Hopkins - Musical Director

Emily Hopkins - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Greg Howard - Puppeteer

Talei Howell-Price - Actor

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 1989

Bernadette Hughson - Actor

Tom Hungerford - Playwright

Tony Ingersent - Actor

Jane Irvine - Actor and Singer

Nanci Irwin - Actor

Christopher Isherwood - Creator

  • Cabaret, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 October 1991

Chelli Jackson - Actor

Brian James - Actor

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Christine James - Actor

Des James - Director

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Sonia Johnson - Actor and Singer

Kevan Johnston - Actor

Patricia Jones - Actor

Sonny Jose - Choreographer

Carol Joughin - Actor and Singer

Caroline Joughin - Actor and Singer

Vasso Kalamaras - Playwright

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 October 1991

Ivar Kants - Actor

Peter Kaukas - Stage Manager

Andrew Kay - Producer

Peter Kenna - Playwright

  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, August 1981

Brendon Kennedy - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Paul Kennedy - Actor

  • Boss of the Pool, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 7 March 1992

Trevor Kent - Actor

Anthony Kierann - Actor

  • Cargo, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 October 1994

David King - Musical Director

Ivan King - Actor

Maggie King - Actor

Melissa King - Actor

Denise Kirby - Actor

Robin Klein - Writer

  • Boss of the Pool, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 7 March 1992

Zoltan Koteczky - General Manager

Michael Kruizinga - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 May 1995

Liz Lancaster - Actor

Nina Landis - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Pamela Laversha - Playwright

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Sally Lesser - Costume Designer

Derek Local - Actor

Michael Lomey - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 1989

Mathew Love - Composer, Musician

Barry Lovett - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

Lynn Luttrell - Actor and Singer

Kerrie Macarthur - Assistant to the Designer

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Michael Mack - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 May 1995

Wendy Madigan - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Chris Mahoney - Actor

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Joe Masteroff - Creator

  • Cabaret, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 October 1991

Jack Mayers - Actor

Peter McCallum - Actor

Ida McCann - Director

Susan McClements - Director

David McCubbin - Actor

Lyall McDermott - Pianist

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

  • Cargo, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 October 1994

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Chuck McKinney - Actor

Tom McLenaghan - Playwright

Pauline McLeod - Actor

Douglas McMillan - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 May 1995

Jenny McNae - Actor

Alan Menken - Composer

Robert Menzies - Actor

Robby Merkin - Orchestrator

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Josephine Mitchell - Actor

Ken Moffat - Adaptor

  • Such is Life, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 April 1994

Ted Mollineaux - Lighting Operator

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

Robyn Moore - Actor and Singer

Anne Marie Morgan - Assistant to the Director

Drayton Morley - Actor

Wilton Morley - Producer

Mary Morris - Adaptor

  • Boss of the Pool, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 7 March 1992

Pamela Morrissey - Actor

Rebecca Morton - Performer

  • Barnum, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 January 1990

Lara Mulcahy - Actor

  • Teechers, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 29 May 1992

Lynley Narkle - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 1989

Roland Naumann - Assistant to the Director

Glynn Nicholas - Actor

John Noble - Actor

  • Traitors, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 10 September 1980

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Capricornia, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 1989

Peter O'Brien - Lighting Designer

Reg O'Neill - Actor and Singer

Annie O'Shannessey - Actor

Maurie Ogden - Actor

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

Attila Ozdolay - Actor

John Pantelis - Actor

Anthony Papp - Assistant Stage Manager

Grant Parker - Costume Designer

Christopher Pate - Actor

Edmund Pegge - Actor

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Jill Perryman - Actor

Jean Pidd - Actor and Singer

Olivia Pigeot - Actor

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Barry Plews - Dramaturg

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Hugh Powell - Stage Manager

Susan Pratt - Choreographer

  • Cabaret, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 October 1991

Tony Preece - Choreographer, Actor

Richard Price - Percussionist

Chris Quigley - Playwright

Dale Randall - Actor

Philip Rehn - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1981

John Remess - Lighting Operator

Anthony Rive - Actor

Craig Robinson - Actor

  • The Headbutt, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 February 1993

Jo-Anne Robinson - Stage Director

Martin Robinson - Puppet Designer

Fiona Roden - Actor

Martial Rose - Editor

Don Rosella - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Sally Sander - Actor

Joseph Santi - Actor

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Alana Scanlan - Choreographer

Joseph Scoglio - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Peter Seaborn - Puppeteer

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Traitors, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 10 September 1980

Alan Seymour - Playwright

John Patrick Shanley - Playwright

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Judi Shaw - Actor and Singer

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Chris Shepherd - Choreographer

  • Barnum, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 January 1990

Ken Short - Actor

Craig Smith - Writer

Camilla Sobb - Actor

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Lesley Sowter - Costume Co-ordinator

Keith Spurr - Actor

Linda Stainton - Actor

Kevin Stanford - Actor and Singer

Robert Stephens - Actor, Musical Director

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Christopher Stewart - Lighting Designer

Simon Stokes - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Adaptor

Sarah Sullivan - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 May 1995

Jennie Tate - Designer

Ariette Taylor - Devisor, Director, Choreographer

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Colin Taylor - Actor

Ingmar Taylor - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Neville Teede - Actor

Alana Thompson - Assistant Director

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

Lloyd Thomson - Writer, Lyricist

Kristin Thow - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 May 1995

Cyril Tourneur - Playwright

Ian Toyne - Actor

Michael Trigg - Assistant to the Director

Ivan Turgenev - Playwright

John Turnbull - Actor

Steve Turner - Actor

Michael Tyack - Associate Conductor

June Tyzack - Pianist

John Unicomb - Actor and Singer

John van Druten - Creator

  • Cabaret, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 October 1991

Shirley Van Sanden - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

Peter Wagner - Director

David Wall - Musical Director

  • The Headbutt, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 February 1993

Susan Wallace - Playwright

Nigel Walton - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 May 1995

Rhett Walton - Actor

Mary Ward - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Jan Warrington - Actor

Julien Wemyss - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 May 1995

Jerry Wesley - Pianist

Jennifer West - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

Kay Whitney - Designer

  • Macbeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 May 1995

Ken Wilby - Designer

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Tina Williamson - Actor

Paul Willing - Actor and Singer

Les Winspear - Playwright

  • Dusthog, Balladong Farm, York, WA, 31 May 1986

Sue Wyatt - Designer

Stark Young - Translator

Monkey Baa Productions

Riverina Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Western Australian Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Q Theatre Company

Acting Out

New South Wales Government

Penrith City Council

Spirit Entertainment

Theatre South

  • Not So D.O.A., Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 1996
  • Not So D.O.A., Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 27 April 1996
  • Not so DOA, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1996
  • Cargo, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 October 1994
  • Diving For Pearls, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 18 August 1992

The York Theatre Festival (Inc)

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Michael Edgley International

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Arts NSW

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

International Concert Attractions

Merrigong Theatre Company

The Reduced Shakespeare Company

Tim Woods Entertainment

Alfred Dunhill (Australia) Pty Ltd

Black Swan Theatre Company

Brown's Mart

Darwin Festival

La Mama

Murray River Performing Group

NORPA

Onstage Project Company

Paul Dainty Productions Pty Ltd

Phil Bathols & International Concert Attractions

St Michael's Singers

Stephen Smith

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Gallery Theatre

The Government of South Australia

The Savings Bank of South Australia

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

The Theatre Royal

The Theatre Royal Light Opera Company

Theatre West

White Box Productions

Whitehorse Centre

Wilton Morley

Resources
Identifier 978