Contributor Joseph Scoglio
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Joe
Gender Male
Functions Adaptor, Choreographer, Dancer
Notes Born New York
Events

Choreographer

Dancer

Adaptor

Designer

Actor

Assistant Director

Set Designer

Margaret Wilson - Choreographer, Dancer, Designer

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer, Dancer, Artistic Director, Director

Linda Gay - Dancer

Julia Blaikie - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Adaptor, Actor

Claire Stonier - Dancer

Christopher Bruce - Designer, Set Designer, Choreographer

Alain Israel - Dancer, Choreographer

John Nobbs - Dancer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer, Choreographer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Tony Westwood - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Shelley Linden - Adaptor, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Costume Designer

Michelle Horkings - Dancer

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

Darryl Phillips - Dancer

John Salisbury - Dancer, Choreographer

Sylvia Yamada - Dancer

Blake Brown - Dancer, Choreographer

Robert Canning - Dancer

Vanessa McIntosh - Dancer, Costume Designer

Michael Pearce - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Ian Castenetto - Dancer

Simone Clifford - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer, Choreographer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Don Secomb - Dancer

Roslyn Watson - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Madonna Petersen - Dancer

Mark Baldwin - Dancer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Robert Last - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Raupach - Designer, Costume Designer

Bob Downes - Composer

Christopher Hall - Dancer

Lindsay Kemp - Choreographer

Norman Morrice - Choreographer

Morton Subotnick - Composer

Peter Cazalet - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

John Drummond Montgomery - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

John Hackett - Dancer

Kim Hales - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Yuriko - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Laurence Blake - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Guy Detot - Choreographer, Dancer

Cliff Keuter - Choreographer

Raymond Lewis - Dancer, Choreographer

Ruby Shang - Set Designer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

David Bedford - Composer

Jacqui Carroll - Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer, Set Designer

Lucas Foss - Composer

Tim Galvin - Dancer

Jacquie Murphy - Dancer

Paul Old - Dancer

Susan Peacock - Dancer

Adrian Plaut - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Tia Propocz - Dancer

Richard Roberts - Designer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Cheryl Stock - Dancer

Carl Vine - Composer

Suzanne Wallen - Costume Designer

Jenny Bevan - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

David Brennan - Actor and Singer, Actor

Csaba Buday - Dancer

Phil Callaghan - Dancer

Joseph Canteloube - Musical Arranger, Composer

Leonard Choice - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

John Crosbie - Vocalist, Musician, Guitarist

Peter Crosbie - Musical Director, Composer, Keyboardist

George Crumb - Composer

Stephen Cummings - Lyricist, Singer, Vocalist

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Anna French - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

Brian Hodgson - Composer

Anthony Hymas - Musical Arranger

Chris Jannides - Choreographer

Elina Mooney - Choreographer

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Paul Saliba - Dancer, Choreographer

Ann Sinclair - Costume Designer

Elizabeth Snell - Dancer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Anton von Webern - Composer

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

David Whitmore - Lighting Designer

Susan Barling - Dancer

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

David Byrne - Composer

Nick Chelton - Lighting Designer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Edward Elgar - Composer

Brian Eno - Composer

Chris Frantz - Composer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Ron Geesin - Composer

John Greene - Actor and Singer

Neil Grigg - Dancer

Kee Juan Han - Dancer

Daphne Harris - Actor and Singer

David Hersey - Lighting Designer

Ramli Ibrahim - Dancer

Ivy Johnson - Costume Maker

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Tonia Kelly - Dancer

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Tristan Klingsor - Poet

Natasha Kornilof - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Leo Kottke - Composer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

György Ligeti - Composer

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

Josephine Meagher - Dancer

Richard Meale - Composer

Gillian Millard - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Carlos Miranda - Musical Arranger

Carl Morrow - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Walter Nobbe - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

Ross Philip - Dancer

Francoise Philipbert - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Andrew Ross - Musician

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Amanda Ryan - Dancer

Belinda Scarlett - Costume Designer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Sara Sugihara - Choreographer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Victoria Taylor - Dancer

Vanessa Teahan - Set Designer

Mark Thompson - Scenic Artist, Designer

Gray Veredon - Choreographer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Kim Walker - Dancer

Roger Walters - Composer

Pauline Waters - Dancer

Lenny Westerdijk - Assistant Director

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Tina Weymouth - Composer

Ken Wilby - Designer

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986
  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Susan Agostini - Dancer

Mario Alafaci - Actor and Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Katherine Allan - Dancer

David Allen - Devisor, Writer

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Eva Asterova - Dancer

Alixandra Ayton - Dancer

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

William Bamford - Actor and Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Matthew Barker - Actor

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Bernie Bassett - Front of House

Detlef Bauer - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Peter Bedford - Composer

Bernd Benthaak - Director

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Cathy Berberian - Composer

Beverley Bergen - Actor and Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Lawrence E Blake - Designer

Carolyn Brown - Dancer

Jo Buchhorn - Production Manager

Felice Burns - Dancer

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor and Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Ken Campbell-Dobbie - Director

Cath Cantlon - Designer

Lewis Carroll - Poet

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

John Cervenka - Designer, Costume Designer

John Chesworth - Choreographer

James Christiansen - Actor and Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Sally Clapson - Assistant Stage Manager

Makeely Clarke - Dancer

Debbie Clements - Dancer

B. J. Cole - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Michael Colgrass - Composer

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Tom Considine - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Derek Cooper - Lighting Designer

Matt Cooper - Sound Operator/Engineer

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Stuart Crane - Electrician

Anakin Daniel - Dancer

Jenni Davies - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Family, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981

Sharon Davies - Dancer

Margaret Davis - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Yantra de Vilder - Vocalist, Keyboardist

Angela Deegan - Actor and Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

Kate Dickson - Electrician

Christine Douglas - Actor

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Gil Douglas - Dancer

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Alison Dredge - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Thomas Edmonds - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Reg Ellery - Actor

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Katrina Elsdon - Dancer

Angelina Emanuele - Choreographer, Dancer

Nick Enright - Lyricist, Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Annette Evans - Dancer

Jason Farrell - Dancer

Lyn Fenney - Stage Manager

Maria Fischer - Dancer

Malcolm Fox - Composer

Katerina Frankova - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Myer Fredman - Conductor, Musical Director

Michael Fuller - Assistant Choreographer

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Geoffrey Gifford - Scenic Artist

Waldemar Gorecki - Actor

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Trevor Green - Actor and Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Andrew Greene - Conductor

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Ruth Gurner - Actor

Michelle Haldane - Dancer

Leigh Hall - Dancer

Keith Hampton - Actor

Kelvin Harman - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Geoffrey Harris - Actor and Singer

Brian Harrison - Actor

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Kate Hartwig - Assistant Director

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Chris Hayton - Tour Manager

Glenn Henrich - Composer, Musical Director

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Jamie Henson - Lighting Designer

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Raimund Herincx - Actor

Billie Holiday - Singer

Gustav Holst - Composer

Emily Hopkins - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Peter Hopkins - Actor and Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Roger Howell - Actor

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Sonia Hurst - Dancer

Alexander Ingram - Assistant Conductor

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Zuzana Innemanova - Dancer

Matthew Jackson - Dancer

Alex Jankowsky - Dancer

Christopher Jeitner - Dancer

Josef Jelinek - Designer

Andre Jolivet - Composer

David Julian - Composer

Susan Kessler - Actor

Charmaine Kirk - Actor and Singer

Rodney Kirk - Actor and Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Jan Klar - Dancer

Vladimir Kloubek - Dancer

Fritz Kreisler - Composer

Gerald Krug - Conductor

Vineta Lagzdina - Composer

James Laurie - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Bradford Leeon - Dancer

Jamie Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Christos Linou - Dancer

Melissa Lovric - Photographer

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Des Lukey - Actor and Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Susan Lyons - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Graeme Macfarlane - Actor and Singer

David Malin - Photographer

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Marie Marmazinska - Dancer

Pamela Marre - Designer

Douglas Marsden - Actor and Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Karen Mason - Dancer

Peter Matthews - Choreographer

  • Paper Walls, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 1983

Stephen McClardie - Actor

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Penny McCulloch - Costume Assistant

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

Donna-Marie McMahon - Electrician

Douglas McNicol - Actor and Singer

Natasha Middleton - Dancer

  • Family, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981

Nic Mollison - Electrician

Ennio Morricone - Composer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Luise Napier - Actor and Singer

Josephine Narni - Dancer

Michael O'Donoghue - Choreographer, Dancer

Michael Olatunji - Composer

James Orange - Actor and Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Katherine Packwood - Dancer

Anthony Paterson - Dancer

Melanie Payne - Dancer

Karen Pegler - Dancer

John Pringle - Actor and Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Monique Prowse - Dancer

Maija Putans - Production Manager

Philip Quast - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Ladislav Rajn - Dancer

Geoffrey Rayner - Dancer

  • Family, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981

John B Read - Lighting Designer

Marilyn Richardson - Actor

Joanne Roads - Dancer

Kent Roberts - Technical Director

Mathew Roland Bergan - Choreographer, Dancer

Don Rosella - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Moira Ross - Actor

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

  • Family, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981

Thomas Sankey - Actor and Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

John Saunders - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Tobin Saunders - Dancer

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Christine Schloithe - Stage Manager

Richard Seidel - Dancer

Cheryl Simpson - Dancer

Adrian Slack - Director

Aneurin Smith - Stage Manager

  • Family, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979

Michele Smith - Designer

Pavel Smok - Librettist, Producer, Choreographer

Luke Sordillo - Set and/or Property Maker

Anna Sortini - Stage Manager

Trevor Speean - Actor

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Ian Spink - Choreographer

Shanelle Stokes - Dancer

Timothy Storey - Dancer

  • Family, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981

James Sumner - Actor and Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Tania Tabacchi - Dancer

Tony Tamburri - Dancer

  • Family, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981

Charlotte Tanner - MC

Ariette Taylor - Devisor, Director, Choreographer

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Ingmar Taylor - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Georg Tintner - Conductor

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Sir Michael Tippett - Composer, Librettist

Nigel Triffitt - Designer, Devisor, Composer

  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979

Casey Van Sebille - Scenic Artist

Vladimir Vasut - Librettist

Carolyn Vaughan - Actor

Kenneth Venus - Dancer

Joelle Vita - Dancer

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

William Walton - Composer

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

Mark Watson - Dancer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Peter Wells - Dancer

Adolf Wenig - Set Designer

Marie Wenigova - Costume Designer

Martin Wesley-Smith - Composer

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Peter Wesley-Smith - Lyricist

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Peter Wetzler - Composer

Feli Willems - Technician

Australian Dance Theatre

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Australia Council for the Arts

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

BP Australia

The Government of South Australia

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

The State Opera of South Australia

Sydney Dance Company

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Victorian Arts Council

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Centre for the Performing Arts

State Opera Chorus

Victorian State Government

Aquila

Arts Council of South Australia

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Australian Drama Festival

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Canberra Theatre Trust

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Next Wave Festival

  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Paul Dainty Productions Pty Ltd

Prague Chamber Ballet

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

State Opera Orchestra

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Tasmanian Arts Advisory Board

The Peter Stuyvesant Trust of Australia

Visiting Arts Unit of Great Britain

West Australian Ballet

  • Family, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
Resources
Works
Identifier 242759