Contributor Wayne Anthoney
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Clown, Compere, Director, Lyricist, Musician, Performance Artist, Producer
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-1561914
Events

Actor

Clown

Director

Playwright

Festival Director

Writer

Producer

Scriptwriter

Actor and Singer

Assistant Producer

Compere

Lyricist

Performer

Set Designer

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer, Assistant Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Various

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist, Writer, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Bill Kay - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Various

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Mark Coleman - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Scriptwriter, Singer

Barry Warren - Producer, Actor, Set Designer, Mask Maker, Singer, Set and/or Property Maker, Various, Designer

Roger Taylor - Front of House, Actor, Publicist, Assistant Producer, Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Williams - Costume Designer, Stage Manager, Costume Maker, Actor, Scenic Artist

David Grieve - Set and/or Property Maker, Various, Set Designer

Sue Lawrence - Actor, Writer

Geoffrey Ward - Lighting Designer, Composer

Tony Brooks - Actor, Writer, Lyricist

Keith Conlon - Actor, Musician

Peter Smith - Scriptwriter, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Conductor, Orchestrator, Writer, Musical Supervisor, Singer, Composer, Musician, Musical Advisor

Jenny Binks - Actor, Publicist, Properties Master, Costume Maker

Meredith Bowman - Actor, Writer, Actor and Singer

Malcolm Elliott - Front of House, Director, Various, Mask Maker, Producer

Paul Haines - Playwright, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Various, Scriptwriter

Michael Johnstone - Actor

Andrew Ligertwood - Actor

Tony Short - Scriptwriter, Various, Production Manager, Writer

David Whitford - Actor

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer

John Bannon - Actor, Various

Sandy Clark - Actor, Producer, Stage Director, Playwright

Leonie Coleman - Set Designer

Albert Havard - Actor

Margaret Hill - Actor

Neal Hume - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Rory Hume - Actor, Various, Set and/or Property Maker

Bob Lott - Actor, Writer

John McGowan - Writer, Scriptwriter, Actor, Lyricist

Dean Patterson - Actor, Various, Singer

Charles Sandercock - Stage Manager, Various, Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Abbott - Various, Writer, Set and/or Property Maker, Lyricist

Brian Bergin - Writer, Producer

Gordon Bilney - Actor, Lyricist, Writer, Playwright

Greg Branson - Actor, Assistant Producer

Don Byrne - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Graham Craig - Actor, Properties Master

Margaret Day - Assistant Director, Stage Manager, Associate Director

Robin Eaden - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Singer

Grant Elliott - Producer, Actor, Scriptwriter

Murray George - Producer, Director

Steven Gration - Director

Alan Hannam - Producer, Actor

Rosamund Hogarth - Costume Maker, Actor, Properties Master

Khail Jureidini - Actor, Various, Lyricist, Scriptwriter

Ian Macdonald - Set and/or Property Maker, Musical Director, Musician, Percussionist

Peter Marriott - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist, Various

Julian Mincham - Assistant Musical Director, Composer, Musician, Musical Director

Robert Morrison - Writer, Actor, Playwright

John Paisley - Actor, Stage Manager, Various, Producer

David Robertson - Musician, Guitarist, Composer

Hugh Rowell - Set and/or Property Maker, Various, Stage Director

Martin Smith - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Aaron Austin - Percussionist

Debra Iris Batton - Choreographer

Roger Bennett - Actor, Playwright

John Bishop - Various, Actor

John Blaine - Technical Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Kevin Brooks - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Ione Brown - Writer, Front of House

Margaret Butcher - Writer, Front of House

Mick Cannell - Stage Manager, Various

John Chapman - Composer, Musician

Jim Davies - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Anne Dibden - Actor, Properties Master

Fille Dusseljee - Actor

Brian Fotheringham - Actor

Michael Fuller - Writer, Choreographer

Rob George - Scriptwriter, Actor

Matthew Goode - Scriptwriter, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Adrian Hann - Scriptwriter, Assistant Musical Director

Michael Harris - Actor

Jon Hill - Lighting Designer, Various

Betsy Holt - Costume Maker, Actor, Properties Master

Nicholas Hope - Actor

Paul Kelly - Composer, Actor, Musical Director, Lyricist

Alex Kirk - Singer, Actor

Wendy Macphee - Actor, Costume Designer

Sandy McLeay - Stage Manager, Various, Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Rob Morrison - Lyricist, Musician, Actor

Mick Mykyta - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Justin O'Halloran - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Kitty Peake - Actor

Phyllis Pilton - Mask Maker

Marian Quartly - Various, Actor, Costume Maker

Kate Roberts - Actor

Dierdre Rowe - Musical Director, Repetiteur, Conductor

Janet Saies - Actor, Choreographer

Mandy Sandilands - Actor

Lilian Sansbury - Actor

Jeff Scott - Writer, Actor

Sue Seager - Actor

Leigh Shalless - Musician, Guitarist

Carolyn Sherwin - Actor, Choreographer

Jim Silsbury - Production Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Producer

Meredith Smith - Costume Maker, Properties Master

Steve J Spears - Scriptwriter, Actor

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Graham Terry - Musician

Chris Tingley - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Simone Tur - Actor

Alexander Waite Mitchell - Assistant Musical Director, Composer

Neil Waller - Lighting Operator

Mark Weston - Assistant Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Christine Westwood - Stage Manager, Properties Master, Director

Laraine Wheeler - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

John Adams - Actor

Michael Adams - Actor

Robert Antill - Actor

Rob Avery - Lighting Designer, Actor, Lighting Operator

Anne Banks - Costume Maker, Properties Master, Actor

Michael Bayly - Various, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer

Andrew Bleby - Actor

Peter Bodossian - Actor

Alan Bretag - Scriptwriter, Various

Pat Bruer - Various, Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Tony Busch - Actor

David Cant - Trumpeter, Musician, Various

Penny Choate - Set Designer, Actor

Ian Cockburn - Actor

Janyce Crosby - Actor, Patron

Danyse Crotti - Various, Actor

Lou Crotti - Actor

Ronald Danvers - Scenic Artist

Leo Davis - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Davis - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Barbara Dennis - Actor

Helen Disney - Lighting Designer, Various

Julian Disney - Scriptwriter, Lyricist

Graham Duckett - Actor, Assistant Producer

Jeanette Dunn - Costume Maker, Actor

Sylvan Elhay - Sound Designer, Musician

Kaarin Fairfax - Assistant Director

Trevor Farrant - Writer

Suzanne Fleming - Actor

Brian Freeman - Various, Actor

Laurie Freeman - Set Designer, Various, Set and/or Property Maker

Lee Garton - Costume Assistant, Actor

Rick Gerner - Musical Director, Actor

Robert Gibbard - Set and/or Property Maker, Various

Joan Gilbert - Actor, Assistant Producer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Grant Gill - Musician, Actor

Bob Gosling - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Marilyn Grange - Musician

Penelope Griffith - Properties Master, Actor

Bibi Gunton - Costume Maker, Costume Assistant

Penny Holmes - Actor

Jack Hume - Photographer, Director, Actor

Warren Jarrett - Director, Projectionist, Various

Jinny Jay - Set and/or Property Maker, Various

Bryan Jenkins - Set and/or Property Maker, Various

Andrejs Kalnins - Actor, Sound Designer

Robert Kimber - Director, Producer

Robyn Layton - Actor

Tony Lea - Playwright, Writer, Actor

Juliette Levy - Actor, Musician

Robyn Lewis - Actor, Various

Mari Lindsaar - Actor

George Lines - Assistant Stage Manager

Rob Mara - Pianist, Musician

Mimi Mattin - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Sue Melville - Actor

Brian Messner - Actor, Singer

Christian Meyer - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Michael Moody - Actor

Cliff Neate - Actor

Jocelyn Niehus - Actor, Costume Designer

Mike Norman - Actor

Rex North - Actor, Various

Paul O'Connor - Various

Jim Ogilvy - Actor, Musician

Helen Pannell - Scenic Artist, Costume Assistant

Tony Pannell - Various, Scenic Artist

Suzanne Peake - Properties Master

Edmund Pegge - Producer, Actor

Jan Pettit - Actor, Costume Maker

Lindy Powell - Actor, Scriptwriter

Alison Priestley - Properties Master

Kay Quartly - Actor, Costume Maker

Lois Ramsey - Actor and Singer, Actor

Penny Ramsey - Actor and Singer, Actor

Stephen Ramsey - Lyricist, Set and/or Property Maker, Playwright

John Reid - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Reynolds-Brown - Costume Maker

Ian Sando - Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Co-ordinator

Michelle Scantlebury - Costume Maker, Scenic Artist

William Shakespeare - Playwright, Writer

Charles Sherry - Set and/or Property Maker

John Slee - Lyricist

Betty Smith - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974
  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968
  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1968

Di South - Actor, Costume Maker

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Diana Taylor - Musician

Rosemary Thompson - Writer

Jenny Tonkin - Actor, Costume Maker

Arwed Turon - Actor

Roger Uffindell - Various, Stage Manager

Rosemary Verrall - Dancer, Actor

Leonie Waye - Various, Costume Co-ordinator

Jeremy Wesley-Smith - Composer

Peter Wesley-Smith - Bassist, Scriptwriter, Musician

Damian West - Musical Director

Ellenmary Allen - Costume Assistant

Warwick Anderson - Set and/or Property Maker

Gabor Arato - Actor

Chris Asimos - Actor

Meredith Aunger - Singer

Rob Averay - Lighting Designer

Kenneth Badenoch - Actor

Rodney Bain - Various, Set and/or Property Maker

June Ball - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Lee Barnard - Actor

Geoff Barnes - Actor

Dave Barry - Scriptwriter

Helen Bartley - Costume Assistant, Costume Maker

Rob Bath - Actor

Gordon Beatty - Stage Manager

Robert Bell - Actor

Bernie Bent - Various

Jim Bettison - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Sue Biggs - Publicist

Bevan Bird - Musician

Bill Blandy - Front of House, Various

Martin Bleby - Actor, Lyricist

Michael Boddy - Producer, Playwright

David Boehm - Musician, Oboist

Patricia Bonnin - Costume Maker

Charlotte Bonython - Costume Assistant, Costume Maker

Veryan Bonython - Actor, Various

John Boully - Actor

Jill Brislan - Assistant Director, Actor

Geoff Brittain - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Doris Brokensha - Costume Designer

Rob Brookman - Actor

Robert Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

Anne Burnell - Actor

Eglis Burtmanis - Actor

Leslie Byers - Costume Maker, Actor

Priscilla Caldwell - Actor

Melvyn Canns - Musician

Damien Carr - Actor

Lewis Carroll - Playwright, Author

Darien Chinnery - Costume Maker

Joshua Coldwell - Actor

Robert Compton - Actor

Ray Conlon - Musician

Warwick Cooper - Actor

Anthea Cornell - Costume Maker, Various

Bill Cornish - Music and Lyrics, Actor

Alan Cotton - Actor

Nancy Cotton - Costume Maker

Barbara Crompton - Actor

Robert Crompton - Actor

Lola Cross - Singer

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Sonya Cummins - Dancer, Actor

Bobbie Cundell - Musical Director, Costume Maker

Ian Dalwood - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Peter Dalwood - Projectionist, Lighting Operator

Belinda Davey - Actor

Ann Deane - Dancer, Actor

Bruce Debelle - Actor

Mac Dick - Designer, Set Designer

Trevor Dodd - Scriptwriter

Rosemary Doran - Actor

Kevin Drogemuller - Set Designer, Various

Stephen Druce - Lighting Designer, Actor

Kenneth Ellis - Musician

Maureen Ferris - Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Bill Fielding - Various

Elizabeth Finch - Costume Maker

Cathie Finnis - Cellist, Musician

Peter Fleig - Set and/or Property Maker, Various

Bruce Foster - Actor, Production Manager

Roger Freney - Production Manager, Various

Peter Garton - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Tom Gawne - Stage Manager, Various

Bert Georgeson - Actor

Jennifer Gilchrist - Costume Maker

Bart Gliddon - Lighting Designer, Various

Brian Godfrey - Actor

Peter Goerecke - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Brian Goers - Photographer, Various

Meredith Graham - Actor

Sue Gray - Actor

Jill Griffith - Actor

Marilyn Gunnyon - Costume Designer

Ruth Gurner - Singer, Actor

Gary Harrison - Actor

Keith Harwood - Various

Darren Hassan - Director

Rachel Healy - Tour Manager

Carol Heath - Costume Maker

Anne Heitmann - Actor

Frank Hind - Actor

Briony Hodge - Actor

Dianne Honey - Actor

Rosalie Howard - Actor

Michael Jacobs - Writer, Various

Mike Jacobs - Actor

Tarnie James - Clown, Performer

Robin Jarman - Musician, Actor

Helen Jasinski - Actor

Julie Johnson - Musician

Morna Jones - Actor and Singer, Actor

Dimitri Kazanski - Various

Michael Kentish - Assistant Stage Manager, Various

Bruce King - Actor, Scriptwriter

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974
  • Cosmic Cornies, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1971

George Kiroff - Production Manager, Various

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Sue Lea - Actor, Writer

Ron Leak - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

Warren Leslie - Various, Stage Manager

Valerie Lillington - Actor

Jon Lister - Actor

Reg Livermore - Lyricist, Director, Designer, Actor, Writer, Choreographer

Beryl Lokan - Accompanist, Costume Maker

John Low - Actor

John MacGowan - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974
  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Heather Mackay - Musical Director, Singer

Susan Magarey - Properties Master

Jenny Manders - Choreographer, Actor

Jill Manson - Actor, Properties Master

Peter Marchant - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Patricia Marks - Actor, Costume Maker

Jean Marshall - Producer, Publicist

Roger Marshman - Actor

Colleen McComish - Actor, Choir

Josie McGuinness - Choreographer

Sandra McKenzie - Composer, Pianist

Sue McKenzie - Costume Maker, Actor

Margaret McLachlan - Actor

Carolyn Melville - Costume Maker

Ion Menadue - Various

Peter Meredith - Actor, Singer

Ralph Middenway - Musical Director

Peter Miles - Stage Director

Alan Miller - Various, Stage Manager

Phillipa Milne - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Simon Moncrieff - Lighting Designer

Helen Monten - Actor

Ray Mooney - Playwright

Jim Morrissey - Actor

Ian Muster - Singer

Judi Nancarrow - Actor

Nerissa Nankervis - Actor, Costume Maker

Grant Neck - Actor

Sue Neil - Lighting Operator

Bronwyn Nicholas - Properties Master, Assistant Set Designer

Michael Noblet - Actor, Playwright

Stephen Nolan - Actor

Emma O'Neill - Stage Manager

Andre Oosterbaan - Trumpeter

Linden Owen - Actor

Ian Owens - Conductor, Musical Director

Jo Ann Page - Actor, Dancer

Richard Pank - Various, Musician

Sue Peake - Properties Master

Mark Pearson - Actor, Publicist

Mikki Porter - Actor

Ann Portus - Actor

John Potter - Assistant Producer, Producer

Richard Potter - Actor, Scriptwriter

Graham Prior - Actor

Geoff Pullan - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974
  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1968

Rosemary Quarmby - Costume Assistant, Scenic Artist

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Jayne Renner - Actor

Diana Richards - Actor, Costume Designer

Elynore Robbins - Prompt, Actor

Douglas Roberts - Actor, Various

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer

Des Roman - Actor

John Rosenberg - Actor

Ian Ross - Musician

Margaret Rowell - Costume Maker, Costume Assistant

Paul Rubens - Actor

Saxon Rudduck - Set Designer

Jo. Russell - Scenic Artist

John Schrader - Actor

Jeffrey Scott - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Margaret Sharpe - Actor, Dancer

Fay Sidey - Actor, Costume Designer

Meredith Siggs - Musician

Elizabeth Silsbury - Musical Arranger

Karl Skopal - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Loriel Smart - Actor

Dennis Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Ivan Smith - Singer, Musician

John W Smith - Various, Lighting Designer

Pete Smith - Playwright, Scriptwriter

Allan Stanley - Musician

Lewis Stenson - Set Designer, Stage Manager

Athalie Stone - Actor

Hardy Stow - Writer, Clown

Tony Strutton - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974
  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Arthur Sullivan - Composer

Howard Sumner - Actor

Anne Sved - Costume Assistant, Actor

Ilze Svenne - Actor

Judith Sykes - Publicist, Costume Maker

Phil Symonds - Set and/or Property Maker

Brian Taylor - Actor

Anthea Timmins - Actor, Dancer

Sue Tipping - Designer, Actor

Barry Tozer - Various, Lighting Designer

Nick Vadasz - Various

Michael Wainwright - Actor, Various

Rod Wallbridge - Photographer

Michael Walsh - Various

Jack Ward - Set and/or Property Maker

Dennis Webb - Set and/or Property Maker

Cathy Weber - Singer

Martin Wesley-Smith - Composer, Musician, Guitarist

David White - Actor

Geraldine Whitford - Dancer, Actor

Diana Whitney - Costume Maker

Brenton Whittle - Performer, Actor

Peter Wilkins - Actor

Rob Williams - Set and/or Property Maker

Ron Williams - Musician

Sue Williams - Set Designer, Special Effects

Ro Willoughby - Actor

Roger Wiseman - Various

Claire Woods - Actor

Donald Woolford - Musical Director, Musician

Anne Worden - Various, Actor

Olga Zorich - Actor, Singer

Pat Abbott - Actor

Margaret Ackland - Costume Maker

Felicity Adamson - Scenic Artist

Richard Addinsell - Composer

Margaret Allen - Costume Maker

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Pauline Allen - Actor

John Ambrose - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Andersen - Various

Gary Anderson - Actor

Maxwell Anderson - Playwright

Mary Andrews - Costume Maker

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Renfrey Ansell - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

R Anthoney - Costume Maker

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Mrs. A Anthony - Costume Maker

Brian Appleton - Scenic Artist

Meredith Apps - Actor

Michael Armitage - Various

Michael Askill - Musician

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Faye Assender - Dancer

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Philip Ayres - Production Manager

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Ros Bachelor - Costume Co-ordinator

Wendy Bacon - Actor

Peter Baghurst - Clarinetist

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Alec Bailey - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Steve Baker - Actor

Michael Baldwin - Actor

Penny Barnes - Costume Designer

Peter E. Barnes - Actor

Pamela Barrett - Costume Maker

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Jennifer Barry - Actor

Axel Bartz - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Ian Barwick - Scenic Artist

Elizabeth Beach - Actor

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Lola Beames - Front of House

Jim Beatty - Lyricist

Robert Beeby - Stage Manager

Malcolm Benger - Actor

Kerry Bennett - Costume Maker

Michael Best - Orchestrator

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Rick Billinghurst - Director

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Cathy Bird - Properties Master

Jenny Birks - Actor

  • Blind Date, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1961

Allen Blackburne - Lighting Designer

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Alan Blacksburne - Set and/or Property Maker

Ron Blair - Playwright

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Richard Blandy - Actor

William Blandy - Various

Brigette Bleys - Costume Maker

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Grahame Bond - Composer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Rosemary Bone - Costume Maker

Garth Boomer - Actor

Wendy Bos - Actor

  • The Homecoming, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 5 October 2007

Roger Boucant - Various

Bill Boucaut - Scriptwriter

Barry Bowden - Musician

Joe Bowler - Actor

Don Boyce - Singer

David Bradley - Producer

  • Uncle Vanya, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1960

Julie Brandford - Costume Maker

Julie Branford - Costume Designer

Lorraine Braunsthal - Scenic Artist

Bertolt Brecht - Writer

Laura Brenko - Actor

Sally Brennan - Actor

Ann Bright - Actor

Peter Brinkworth - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Alan Brissenden - Director

Elizabeth (Libby) Brissenden - Costume Maker

Piers Brissenden - Actor

Roger Brissenden - Actor

Annelie Brixius - Musician

Tony Brock - Sound Designer

Margaret Broderick - Costume Assistant

  • Blind Date, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1961

Richard Broinowski - Costume Assistant

  • Blind Date, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1961

Bob Brook - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Blind Date, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1961

Amy Brooks - Actor

Jennifer Brooks - Costume Maker

Maureen Brooks - Costume Assistant

  • Blind Date, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1961

Enid Brown - Actor

Robin Brown - Costume Maker

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Judy Brown-Beresford - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

R. A. Browne - Stage Manager

Sophia Bubner - Actor

David Buchanan - Actor

Stefan Bulmer - Guitarist

Pixie Bunning - Actor

Susie Burnard - Actor

Jenny Burton - Costume Designer

Margaret Burton - Costume Maker

Carol Bury - Costume Maker

Rosalie Butcher - Musician

Ian Buttfield - Lighting Designer

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Penny Byrne - Actor

Peter Byrne - Actor

Steve Byrne - Musician

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Jocelyn Cairns - Musician

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

Margaret Callaghan - Actor

Sam Calleja - Actor

Philip Cam - Actor

Brenda Cameau - Costume Maker

Andrea Campbell - Costume Maker

Andrew Campbell - Choreographer

Melvyn Cann - Musical Director

Tas Carabelas - Actor

Elizabeth Carpenter - Lighting Operator

Vaughan Carr - Actor

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Stephen Carter - Musician

Judy Casley-Smith - Actor

John Castle - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Gerard Cauchi - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Sue Chapman - Costume Maker

Keith Charlton - Actor

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Roger Charlton - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Uncle Vanya, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1960

Patricia Chinner - Properties Master

Martin Christmas - Publicist

Michael Clancy - Various

Andrew Clark - Guitarist

Sandford Clark - Actor

Andrew Clarke - Actor

Gilbert Clifford - Actor

Andrew Close - Scriptwriter

Gary Clough - Choir

Rae Cocking - Soprano

Ian Cocks - Various

Brian Coghlan - Actor

S Cohen - Set and/or Property Maker

Frances Colebatch - Pianist

Tania Collins - Actor

Maxwell Collis - Choreographer

Rosemary Colmer - Properties Master

Vivian Colmer - Actor

Julianne Connell - Singer

Jim Conrick - Set and/or Property Maker

Heather Conroy - Actor

Ken Conway - Various

Meredith Cookes - Singer

Tony Coombe - Actor

Marcus Cooney - Playwright

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Dale Cooper - Set and/or Property Maker

Elizabeth Cooper - Set and/or Property Maker

Tina Cornell - Costume Maker

Belinda Cornish - Properties Master

  • Blind Date, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1961

Peter Cortissos - Actor

David Cottrell - Various

Bronwen Courtney - Actor

John Cousins - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Dave Cowley - Production Supervisor

Doug Craig - Actor

Greg Crane - Lighting Operator

Elizabeth Cranwell - Actor, Costume Designer

Ray Crowe - Magician

Mary Cummings - Actor

Pat Cummins - Various

Guy Cundell - Scriptwriter

Neil Curnow - Lighting Designer

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Elizabeth Dalman - Actor

Clemence Dane - Adaptor

Valerie Daniels - Actor

Pat Danvers - Costume Maker

Sue Darwent - Costume Maker

Ian Davidson - Sound Designer

Laurie Davies - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Peter Davies - Actor

  • Where's Eric?, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 January 2001

Meredith Davis - Actor

Robert Davis - Lighting Operator

Geoff Dawes - Lighting Operator

John Dawes - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Julie Dawson - Properties Master

Cheryl Day - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Rene de Obaldia - Playwright

Sue Deaves - Scenic Artist

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Dorothy Dennis - Costume Assistant

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Rowan Dennis - Drummer

Jacqui Dibden - Properties Master

John Dick - Director

Malcolm Dick - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Desmond Digby - Designer

William Dinner - Writer

Greg Diprose - Actor

Phyllis Diprose - Actor

Ron Dix - Actor

Rosalie Dix - Dancer

Adriadna Dobbie - Actor

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Petrea Doherty - Scenic Artist

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Rodney Dohnt - Actor

Maxine Dolling - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

Andrew Doman - Lighting Operator

Christopher Dorman - Actor

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer

Andrew Dowman - Set and/or Property Maker

Margaret Downs - Publicist, Actor

Chris Doyle - Properties Master

Margaret Doyle - Actor

  • Blind Date, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1961

Peter Drake - Writer

  • Blue Piles, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Greer Druce - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Teena Duck - Properties Master

Mike Duigan - Various

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Peter Dunn - Director

Barbara Dunning - Front of House

  • Blind Date, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1961

Ron Dunsire - Set Designer

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

F. J. Eaden - Scenic Artist

June Eaden - Set and/or Property Maker

Dee Easton - Actor, Designer

Ron Eckers - Lighting Designer

Paul Eckert - Actor

Robin Eden - Musician

Diana Edgar - Dance Director

Julie Edgson - Actor

George Edwards - Set and/or Property Maker

Barry Egglestone - Publicist

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Ken Ellis - Musician

Nicholas Ely - Graphic Designer

John Emerson - Playwright

Nichola English - Choir

David Erskine - Costume Maker

Brant Eustice - Actor

Michael Eustice - Sound Designer, Set Designer, Production Manager

David Evans - Sound Designer

Louise Evens - Choir

Elizabeth Ewens - Costume Maker

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Ruby Faith - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ruth Fallon - Choreographer, Assistant Director

Peter Farrell - Set and/or Property Maker

Judy Favilla - Costume Maker

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Volodmyr Fedojuk - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Jules Feiffer - Playwright

Sydney Feldheim - Actor

Noel Fidge - Musician

Peita Fidock - Scenic Artist

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

David Field - Actor

John Fielding - Actor

Tony Findlay - Actor

Dianne Fischer - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Ken Fischer - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Helen Fisher - Violinist

Robert Fisher - Actor

Simon Fisher - Actor

Dave Flanagan - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Barbara Flaum - Costume Maker

Richard Flynn - Composer

Gwen Foggon - Producer

Cris Ford-Davis - Scenic Artist

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Ann Forward - Costume Maker

Ian Foster - Lighting Designer

Joseph Foster - Translator

Gordon Foulds - Choreographer

Connie Francis - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Oliver Frank - Set and/or Property Maker

Joylene Freeman - Costume Maker

Ian Freney - Set and/or Property Maker

Rosemary Freney - Set and/or Property Maker

Kenton Fuller - Musician

David Gallasch - Musician

Bob Gamlen - Lighting Operator

Russell Garbutt - Comedian, Illusionist

Frank Gargro - Producer

Ellice Garrett - Costume Maker

Helen Gene - Actor

Gary George - Actor

Tony Georgeson - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Alex Gilchrest - Dance Director

Ruth Gilmore - Actor

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Jill Gitsham - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Ian Gliddon - Lighting Designer

Shirley Godfrey - Accompanist

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Don Goldsmith - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Denny Goodman - Costume Maker

Denny Gordon - Costume Maker

Heather Gordon - Actor

Stephanie Gowling - Actor

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Alan Grace - Playwright

Duncan Graham - Director

  • The Homecoming, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 5 October 2007

Patrick Graham - Actor

  • The Homecoming, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 5 October 2007

Kenneth Grahame - Writer

Andrew Gramp - Sound Designer

Candy Gray - Set and/or Property Maker

Jocelyn Gray - Actor

Antonio Grebneff - Costume Designer

Marlene Gregory - Front of House

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Trevor Gregory - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Jane Grey - Actor

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer

David Griggs - Actor

Michael Griggs - Musician

Richard Grove - Actor

Richie Gun - Actor

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Andrew Gunn - Actor

Marilyn Gunyon - Costume Co-ordinator

Peta Gurr - Actor

Danny Haines - Musician

Danny Hains - Trombonist

Ian Hall - Lighting Designer

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Meredith Hall - Musician

Janet Hallett - Costume Maker

Christopher Hamilton - Trumpeter

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Penni Hamilton-Smith - Actor

Pam Hammond - Actor

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Brenton Hann - Scriptwriter

Neville Hannaford - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Grant Hannon - Actor

Tony Hanson - Actor

Robin Hardiman - Producer

Rick Harley - Actor

David Harris - Actor

Deborah Harris - Costume Maker

Max Harris - Reviewer

Sandra Harris - Set and/or Property Maker

Bob Harrison - Director, Writer

  • Blue Piles, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Robert Harrison - Actor

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Sue Hartley - Various

Jonathon Hartstone - Scriptwriter

Sue Harvey - Costume Maker

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Robin Harwood - Scriptwriter

Tony Haslam - Actor

David Hawkes - Scenic Artist

John Haynes - Actor

Beverly Hayton - Costume Maker

Marie Hazelwood - Actor

Janice Hearn - Actor

Milton Hearn - Lighting Operator

Jill Heaton - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Tom Heffernan - Stage Manager

Grant Hehir - Actor

Pauline Heinonen - Various

Julie Heinrich - Actor

Ann Heithersay - Costume Maker

Carmel Hemmings - Choir

Sue Hetzel - Costume Maker

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Rob Hewitt - Actor

Richard Hibbard - Actor

Janna Hilbrink - Actor

Barry Hill - Actor

Craig Hill - Lighting Operator

Lucienne Hill - Adaptor

James Hind - Actor

Jude Hines - Actor

Jane Hiscock - Scenic Artist

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Richard Hobson - Actor

Alison Hocking - Costume Maker

John Hocking - Stage Manager

Jeff Hockley - Actor

Andrew Hodge - Set and/or Property Maker

Tony Hodges - Trumpeter

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Peter Holdcroft - Scenic Artist

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Bill Holdsworth - Actor

Brenton Holmes - Musician

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Anne Honey - Actor

Nigel Hopkins - Set and/or Property Maker

Kenneth Horler - Producer

Francis Horner - Actor

Stephen House - Director, Playwright

A. E. Houseman - Playwright

Matt Houston - Actor

Elliot Howard - Actor

Gerry Hughes - Sound Designer

Sylvia Hughes - Actor

J. J. Hume - Director

Jack Hume Snr - Producer

Ralph Humphries - Actor

Sue Hurst - Properties Master

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

David Hursthouse - Stage Manager

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Kathy Hynes - Actor

Amanda Irving - Actor

Margery Irving - Actor

Penny Jacobs - Costume Maker

Lovena James - Costume Maker

Trevor Jarrett - Actor

John Jenkins - Actor

Helen Jervis - Actor

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Helenka Jiricek - Actor

Sarah John - Designer

  • The Homecoming, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 5 October 2007

Mike Johnson - Actor

Richard Johnson - Lighting Operator

Pam Johnston - Actor

Stuart Johnston - Set and/or Property Maker

Alan Jones - Actor

Paul Kalarovich - Actor

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Andres Kalnins - Actor

Tom Karmel - Scriptwriter

Helen Kay - Costume Maker

Helen Keene - Various

Peter Kellett - Various

Ruth Kelly - Violinist

Bob Kemp - Various

David Kemp - Bassist

Rebecca Kemp - Actor

John Kendrick - Actor

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Judy Kilroy - Dance Director

Amanda Kimber - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Antony Kimber - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Cynthea Kimber - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Daphne Kirkland - Actor

Joan Kirwan - Actor

Eddy Knight - Director

Kevin Knott - Actor

Jane Kohler - Costume Maker

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Joseph Kramm - Writer

  • The Shrike, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1960

Nic Krieg - Actor

Areta Krywechyj - Actor

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Gabriele Kullack - Costume Maker

Millie Kwasnycka - Actor

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Alan Lamb - Various

Ali Lamshed - Costume Maker

Sara Lange - Actor

Patricia Langhans - Actor

Jan Langsford - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Carolyn Larner - Singer

Gordon Latta - Percussionist

Jan Lawrence - Costume Maker

Kathryn Lawrence - Various

John Lawton - Musician

Ron Lazarovitz - Set and/or Property Maker

Anthony Lea - Actor

Penelope Leach - Actor

Wendy Leach - Actor

Lynette Leader - Costume Maker

Wendy Leader - Actor

Magaret Leany - Set and/or Property Maker

Wynne Lee - Choreographer

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Jane Lee-Gray - Actor

Jean Leeson - Costume Maker

Richard Leeson - Singer

David LeMessurier - Set and/or Property Maker

Pat LeMessurier - Producer

Merrilyn Lessue - Singer

Anna Lester - Clarinetist

Valerie Levkowicz - Actor

Pat Lewicki - Actor

Jean Lindsay - Actor

John Lindsay - Musician

David Lines - Properties Master

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Claire Liverpool - Actor

Anne Lloyd - Costume Assistant

  • Blind Date, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1961

Paul Lloyd - Set and/or Property Maker

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Phil Lock - Actor

Gregory Lohe - Musician

Jan Lokan - Costume Maker

Jenni Lonergan - Actor

Anita Loos - Playwright

Phil Lorimer - Various

Cesca Loughhead - Actor

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Harold Love - Producer

Charlie Lucas - Actor

Rosalie Lucas - Costume Maker

Jean Lydell - Costume Maker

Helen Lyndon - Scenic Artist

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Terry MacRae - Various

Meryl Mader - Costume Maker

James Magarey - Various

Paul Makin - Various

Wilma Mani - Sound Designer

Judy Marchant - Various

Steve Marchant - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Bob Mare - Percussionist

Olga Marek - Flautist

Tim Mares - Actor

Trevor Marshall - Sound Designer

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Jo Martin - Costume Maker

Keren Martin - Costume Maker

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Peter Martin - Scriptwriter

Carol Marton - Costume Maker

Ian Mason - Musician

Jo Mason - Scriptwriter

Kathleen Masters - Costume Maker

Roger Masters - Actor, Stage Manager

Peter Matej - Set and/or Property Maker

Catherine Mattison - Various

John Mayes - Set and/or Property Maker

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Ron McCook - Scriptwriter

Del McCoy - Scriptwriter

Carson McCullers - Playwright

Brian McCurdy - Various

Janna McCurdy - Actor

Tom McEntee - Publicist

Peter McEvoy - Actor

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Glen McGillivray - Director

Ursula McGowan - Consultant

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Elizabeth McGregor - Singer

Hamish McIntyre - Actor

  • Where's Eric?, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 January 2001

Heather McKay - Musician

Margot McLaughlin - Actor

Vince McLoughlin - Actor

Sandy McMenamin - Pianist

Alison McMichael - Actor

Shirley McNab - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Marie McNally - Properties Master

Kevin McNamara - Writer

Jim McNeil - Playwright

David McSkimming - Musician

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Harry Medlin - Stage Director

Carl Menz - Technical Director

Judy Menz - Properties Master, Assistant Set Designer

Peter Meredith - Singer

Peter Merkel - Actor

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Thomas Middleton - Playwright

Mira Mihalovich - Actor

Valerie Mildred - Actor

Gillian Millard - Choreographer

Sue Millard - Set and/or Property Maker

Andrew Miller - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Janet Miller - Publicist

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Helena Mills - Properties Master

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

A. A. Milne - Adaptor

Julian Minchin - Musician

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Andrew Mitchell - Actor

Florence Moat - Costume Maker

Winnie Molde - Lighting Operator

Angela Moore - Actor

Beverly Moore - Properties Master

David Moore - Musician

Graham Moore - Actor

  • Blind Date, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1961

Pamela Moore - Actor

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Eddie Morrison - Actor

Amanda Morriss - Set and/or Property Maker

William Morum - Writer

Greg Moscatt - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Dudley Mudgway - Properties Master

Lyn Murray - Costume Maker

Andrew Murrell - Actor and Singer

Renato Musolino - Actor

  • The Homecoming, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 5 October 2007

Ann Marie Mykyta - Costume Maker

Peter Needham - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Richard Nehmy - Various

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Max Neill - Musician

Henning Nelms - Playwright

John Nelson - Set and/or Property Maker

Tom Nelson - Lyricist

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Chris Neuenkirchen - Singer

Michee Newbery - Actor

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Tom Newlyn - Properties Master

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Elaine Newton - Musician

Virginia Nicholls - Costume Maker

Betty Nicholson - Properties Master

Jocelyn Niehuus - Costume Maker

Elaine Noble - Musician

Helen Noblet - Assistant Stage Manager

Keith Norbury - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Christabel North - Actor

Tina O'Brien - Actor

Michael O'Connor - Various

Catherine O'donnell - Circus Style Performer

Rory O'Donoghue - Composer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Patricia O'Donohue - Flautist

Pam O'Grady - Director

Wyn O'Shea - Actor

Barbara O'Toole - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Catherine Oates - Actor

Vivienne Oldfield - Costume Co-ordinator

Rosie Osman - Lighting Operator

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Els Over - Actor

Ian Owens - Performer

Christina Page - Actor

Rod Panter - Stage Manager

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Frank Parker - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Kathy Parker - Assistant Stage Manager

Phillip Parker - Director

Richard Parkhill - Lighting Designer

Gregor Parsons - Sound Designer

Partridge-Eye - Actor

Jill Pascoe - Actor

Lee Pascoe - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Roger Paterson - Actor

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Garry Patterson - Actor

Robert Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

Nanette Payne - Dancer

Steve Peak - Set and/or Property Maker

Steve Peake - Various

Colin Pearce - Lighting Designer

Douglas Pearce - Costume Co-ordinator

Max Pearce - Singer

Ione Pearson - Properties Master

Leith Pederick - Singer

Margaret Penfold - Actor

Margaret Penny - Properties Master

Jo Peoples - Various

Cathy Perkins - Actor

Ethel Rae Perkins - Stage Manager

Robert Perry - Actor

Elaine Peterson - Costume Maker

Diane Pettersen - Actor

Robyn Pettigrew - Actor

Amanda Phillips - Choreographer

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Carolyn Phillips - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Diane Pickering - Properties Master

Jane Pickhaver - Costume Maker

Lyndon Piddington - Singer

Sylv Piddington - Actor

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Anna Pike - Actor

Lyn Pike - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • The Homecoming, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 5 October 2007

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Pam Pollard - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Helen Pope - Costume Maker

Nathan Porteus - Actor

Martin Portus - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Helen Potter - Costume Assistant

  • Blind Date, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1961

Malcolm Potter - Singer

Katie Powell - Costume Designer

Jan Priestly - Actor

Pamela Prior - Costume Designer

John Prizibilla - Scriptwriter

John Pryzibilla - Scriptwriter

Ryszard Pusz - Musician

Michael Pyrce - Musician

Lynette Queale - Sound Operator/Engineer

Geoff Radford - Conductor

Therese Radic - Playwright

  • Peach Melba, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 May 1991

Colin Raison - Publicist, Set and/or Property Maker

Roseleen Ralph - Assistant Stage Manager

V. K. Ramani - Lighting Designer

Elanore Ramsay - Actor

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Nornie Ramsay - Properties Master

Penny Ramsay - Actor

Anne Rankine - Actor

Hugh Rankine - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Liz Ray - Costume Maker

Kathryn Reardon - Actor

Eva Rebane - Actor

  • It's a Riot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Ross Reid - Singer

Chris Reynolds - Actor

James Rice - Actor

Adam Richards - Actor

Erica Richards - Actor

  • Where's Eric?, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 January 2001

Jacqueline Richards - Dancer

Barbara Richardson - Actor

Kim Ricketts - Actor

Craig Roberts - Musician

David Roberts - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Dean Roberts - Front of House

Richard Roberts - Set and/or Property Maker

Jim Robertson - Actor

Tim Robertson - Actor

Betty Robilliard - Costume Maker

Nicholas Robilliard - Actor

Joan Robinson - Costume Maker

Ron Robinson - Actor

Ronald Robinson - Stage Director

Mick Rodger - Actor

Mike Rodger - Actor

Mandy Roeslar - Musician

Robert Rollison - Various

Lynette Rolph - Actor

Mandy Roselaar - Musician

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Betty Ross - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Lyn Rowden - Continuity

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Saxon Ruddock - Set Designer

Murray Rule - Various

John Rungie - Set and/or Property Maker

Wendy Rutter - Costume Maker

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Terry Ryan - Actor

Ted Sandercock - Various

Penny Sanders - Costume Maker

Jacynth Sandow - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Lesley Sangster - Actor

William Saroyan - Playwright

Alan Saunders - Actor

Gillian Schlank - Various

Jill Schlank - Actor

Pauline Schomburgk - Actor

Geoff Schrader - Actor

Brenton Schubert - Various

Christel Schults - Actor

Beverley Schultz - Actor

Yvonne Schwerdt - Musician

Louisa Scorer - Costume Co-ordinator

Sheree Sellick - Actor

Suzanne Sharpe - Dancer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Hugo Shaw - Various

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Michael Sheid - Various

Margaret Shepherd - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Michael Shepherd - Actor

Alan Shepley - Set and/or Property Maker

Christine Shepley - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Maureen Sherlock - Actor

Erik Sherwin - Actor

Lesley Shinners - Costume Maker

Kathy Short - Actor

Patricia Short - Publicist, Actor

Brian Sidaway - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Blind Date, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1961

Bob Sidler - Actor

Robert Sigmont - Actor

Neil Simon - Playwright

Jan Sincock - Actor

Arnis Siskna - Set Designer

Judy Skewes - Actor

  • Blind Date, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1961

Lucy Slattery - Actor

John Smeaton - Set and/or Property Maker

Denis Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Gillian Smith - Properties Master, Actor

Jenny Smith - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

John Smith - Lighting Designer

Mervyn Smith - Set Designer

Peter Smith - Singer

Peter Smith - Various

Peter Smith - Singer

Robyn Smith - Actor

Paul Smyth - Writer

  • Blue Piles, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Ben Sommer - Scriptwriter

Jane South - Costume Maker

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Michael Spears - Stage Manager

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Nichole Squeo - Choir

Lynn Stacy - Actor

Terry Stapleton - Actor

Elizabeth Steel - Actor

Audrie Stern - Actor

Paul Stewart - Actor

Jim Stokes - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Maheir Stone - Set and/or Property Maker

John Stratman - Various

James Stratmann - Scriptwriter

Jim Strattman - Set Designer

Alison Strout - Actor

Kathy Sturm - Various

Eugene Suleau - Actor

Margaret Summerton - Properties Master

Sean Surplus - Set Designer

Andrew Sutherland - Various

D'arcy Sutherland - Set and/or Property Maker

Elizabeth Sutherland - Costume Maker

Chris Swaine - Musician

Philip Symonds - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Blind Date, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1961

Patrick Taggart - Assistant Producer

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Kerry Tandy - Costume Maker

Jeff Tapping - Scenic Artist

John Tasker - Director

Andrew Taylor - Stage Director

Bill Taylor - Writer

Glenn Taylor - Actor

Graham Taylor - Scriptwriter

Margaret Taylor - Costume Maker

Sue Taylor - Costume Maker

Alice Teasdale - Director

  • Where's Eric?, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 January 2001

John Tee - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Greg The - Musician

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Stephen Thiersch - Various

Jill Thomas - Assistant Producer

Max Thomas - Musician

Darrien Thompson - Musician

Janet Thompson - Costume Maker

Jill Thompson - Costume Maker

Mary Thompson - Actor

Penny Thompson - Actor

Grant Thoneman - Actor

Kay Thorp - Singer

Margaret Tidemann - Actor

  • Blind Date, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1961

Ashleigh Tobin - Musician

Patricia Tobin - Costume Maker

Linda Trabucco - Choir

Jenny Treloar - Costume Maker

Meredith Treloar - Costume Maker

Rosemary Treloar - Costume Maker

John Trutwin - Actor

Ruth Tuck - Scenic Artist

John Tucker - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Sally Tugwell - Actor

David Tune - Actor

Ushmo - Stage Manager

Rose Vallen - Actor

Joe Van Dalen - Actor

Derek Verrall - Set and/or Property Maker

Lloyd Vick - Composer

Sarmite Vilcins - Actor

Margaret Vinck - Properties Master

Gunta Vitolins - Actor

Piero Von Arnim - Actor

Alex Waite Mitchell - Musical Director

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Alan Walden - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Jean Walker - Actor

Bridget Walters - Actor

Julie Ware - Actor

Elizabeth Warrell - Actor

Bob Warren - Set Designer

Daryl Warren - Various

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Denise Warren - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Virginia Warren - Actor

Peter Waters - Composer

Patricia Watkinson - Costume Maker

Judy Watson - Costume Maker

Richard Watson - Production Designer

Julie Wave - Costume Maker

Trevor Webb - Various

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Geoff Wells - Set and/or Property Maker

Judy Wellstead - Costume Assistant

  • Blind Date, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1961

Barbara West - Actor

Ray Wheeler - Actor and Singer

Christopher White - Actor

Desmond White - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth White - Actor

Patrick White - Playwright

Richard D White - Actor

Mandy Whitford - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

Trevor Whitney - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Bob Wiedenhofer - Various

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Fred Willett - Writer

  • Blue Piles, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Carol Williams - Musical Director

Helen Williams - Actor

Liz Williams - Set Designer

Tim Williams - Actor

Andrew Willoughby - Actor

Helen Willoughby - Actor

Elizabeth Wilson - Various

Pat Wilson - Performer

Sandra Wilson - Costume Maker

Isobel Winzor - Costume Maker

Ray Withy - Lighting Designer

Charles Wood - Playwright

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Geoff Wood - Composer

Bill Woods - Front of House

David Wright - Set and/or Property Maker

Jennifer Wright - Costume Maker

Julie Wright - Actor

Christabel Young - Actor

Anita Zamberlan Canala - Actor

Margie Zanker - Costume Maker

George Ziducky - Lighting Operator

Adelaide University Footlights Club

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Magick Circus

Melbourne University Dramatic Society

University Dramatic Society

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Magpie Theatre Company

New England University Dramatic Society

Old Nick Company Inc.

University of Queensland Dramatic Society

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide Theatre Group

Sydney University Players

Adelaide University Choral Society

Darren Hassan Presents

Sydney University Dramatic Society (SUDS)

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Adelaide Choral Society

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide University

Canberra Theatre Trust

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Duende Theatre Company

Edinburgh International Festival

Flinders Street Revue Company

floogle

  • The Homecoming, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 5 October 2007

Holden Street Theatres

La Mama

Northern Territory Arts Council

Professional Collective

Red Phoenix Theatre

Rough Magic Theatre and Film

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

Stable Productions Pty Ltd

The Bakehouse Theatre

The Bakehouse Theatre Company

Works
Identifier 1134