Contributor Sheridan Weber
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Harvey Collins - Choreographer, Dancer, Artistic Director, Costume Designer

Cathryn Short - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Choreographer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer, Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

David Pender - Dancer

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Adaptor

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer, Costume Designer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

John Russo - Stage Director

Anna Winter - Dancer

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Helen Watson - Dancer

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Kay Cranwell - Dancer, Choreographer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Dresser

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator, Various

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Rosemary Zidov - Dancer

Lynette Jordaine - Dancer

Shirley Pulbrook - Dancer

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Joan Simpson - Dancer

Cliff Spencer - Front of House, Various

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer, Various

David Burch - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Composer

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Paul Limpus - Designer, Choreographer

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Rosa McKeon - Dancer

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

John Armstrong - Designer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Judy Beaumont - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Kaylette Brown - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Dudley Denton - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Stage Director

Henry DiKito - Dancer

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Edward Long - Dancer

Gregory Morton - Dancer

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Robert Borrett - Dancer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Lyn Burgess - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Hazel Charles - Various

Janet Clarke - Dancer

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Max Magain - Scenic Artist

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

Chris Orchard - Scenic Artist

Sara Sansom - Properties Master

Gregory Steen - Scenic Artist

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

Gaynor Williams - Scenic Artist

Terry Winter - Dancer

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Shirley Fisher - Dancer

Gudren Fulk - Scenic Artist

Phillipa Harvey - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer, Dancer

Sheila Laing - Dancer

Christine Marchant - Properties Master, Dancer

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Choreographer, Dancer

D Robinson - Lighting Operator

Owen Scott - Dancer

Robyn Smith - Dancer

Greer Spooner - Scenic Artist, Designer

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Phillip Warrell - Dancer

John Winter - Dancer, Front of House

Paquita Farmer - Properties Master

Laurie Freeman - Scenic Artist

Walter Gore - Choreographer, Dancer

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Kenneth Robins - Designer

Janet Storer - Dancer

Betty Thurgood - Dresser, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gaynor Trengrove - Dancer

Gregory Williams - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Cecil Bates - Adaptor, Choreographer

Brigitte Benerowski - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Vicki Burton - Dancer

Jeanette Carruthers - Dancer

Ken Daniel - Designer

Angelo Fantasia - Dancer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Dennis Harford - Dancer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer

Paul Huddy - Stage Manager

Elizabeth Jarrett - Dancer

Susan Koslowski - Dancer

Christine Kowalczyk - Dancer

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Anne Lavelle - Dancer

Iva Leedham - Designer

Ross Lower - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Szittya Nage - Dancer

Delise Perry - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Ronald Wilson - Designer, Costume Designer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Helen Barrett - Dancer

Murray Bowels - Photographer

Debbie Brooke - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Peter Commander - Dancer

Henry DiRito - Dancer

Tony Farmer - Lighting Designer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Richard Harrison - Sound Designer

Simon Harrison - Dancer

Allan Hovhannes - Composer

Leon Kellaway - Choreographer

Irene Komarami - Dancer

A Kos-Anatolsky - Composer

Grant Letcher - Dancer

Wendy Lovenfosse - Dancer

Leanne Mewett - Dancer

Florence Patching - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frank Pender - Stage Manager

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Gail Pollitt - Properties Master

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Brenda Rol - Dancer

Tina Sarapuu - Dancer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Alexander Sedov - Composer

Charles Sherry - Various

Penny Smith - Properties Master

Glenys Stokes - Dancer

David Thompson - Lighting Operator

Helen Thompson - Dresser, Lighting Operator

Barbara Warburton - Dancer

John Adams - Composer

Mily Balakirev - Composer

Judy Beavis - Dancer

Dianne Bebee - Dancer

Nanda Beddison - Dancer

Peter Bitmead - Dancer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Jan Carvossa - Dancer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Mary Charles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gregory Cocks - Dancer

David Commander - Dancer

Fred Cox - Stage Manager

John Cranko - Choreographer

Michael Czornij - Dancer

Michael Czorny - Dancer

Darryl Denton - Lighting Operator

O Denton - Stage Manager

Peter Drake - Various

Gudren Falk - Scenic Artist

Diane Field - Dancer

Helen Fisher - Dancer

Jean Francaix - Composer

John Frost - Dancer

Colin George - Lighting Operator

Mikhail Glinka - Composer

Kaye Hamlyn - Dancer

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

Brigitte Hermanis - Dancer

Gustav Holst - Composer

Geoff Huddy - Stage Manager

Elizabeth Jarret - Dancer

Brigitte Jolly - Dancer

Sheila Lang - Dancer

Charles Lecocq - Composer

Wynne Lee - Choreographer

Susan Lehman - Dancer

Avril Letcher - Dancer

E Long - Lighting Operator

Jacques Loussier - Composer

Roger Manogue - Lighting Operator

Christine March - Dancer

Mervyn Maynard - Stage Manager

Christine Mayne - Dancer

Rosa McKeown - Dancer

Greg Morton - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

William O'Grady - Dancer

Kathy Paley - Dancer

Nanette Payne - Dancer

John Pelaska - Dancer

John Peleskas - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Tony J. Porter - Dancer

Horst Provost - Composer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Judith Raggatt - Dancer

Yvette Reinhardt - Properties Master

Kevin Roberts - Various

John Schumann - Composer

Owen Scotts - Dancer

Joanne Simpson - Dancer

Anne Sleath - Dancer

Lyn Smith - Properties Master

Rocyn Smith - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Linda Sparkes - Dancer

Lorraine Sparkes - Dancer

Frank Staff - Choreographer

Jacqueline Thompson - Dancer

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Lynette Walter - Dancer

Graham Western - Designer

Brenton Whittle - Dancer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Identifier 437959