Contributor Kevin Davidson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Sound Designer
Events

Sound Designer

Matthew Cornell - Dancer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Dean Cross - Dancer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Adam Gardnir - Designer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Ghenoa Gela - Dancer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Josh Mu - Dancer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Veronica Neave - Dramaturg

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Marnie Palomares - Dancer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Shaun Parker - Choreographer, Director

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Bree Van Reyk - Composer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Nick Wales - Composer, Musical Director

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Miranda Wheen - Dancer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Harriet Ritchie - Dancer

Guy Ryan - Dancer

Paul White - Dancer

null Amano - Performer

  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 December 1993

Dean Anglin - Circus Style Performer

Janelle Anglin - Circus Style Performer

Jason Ardley - Circus Style Performer

Nicole Ardley - Circus Style Performer

Michael Askill - Artistic Director

  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 December 1993

Janine Bramley - Circus Style Performer

Andrew Bright - Circus Style Performer

Colin Bright - Composer

David Brown - Production Manager

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Chryss Cahill - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Mal Carmont - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Andrew Carter - Designer

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Jana Castillo - Dancer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011

Zanette Clements - Circus Style Performer

Ian Cleworth - Performer

  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 December 1993

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Julia Cotton - Choreographer

Jane Dermer - Circus Style Performer

Stephen Donald - Musician

Jaala Donnolley - Circus Style Performer

Susan Dunn - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Ashlie Felton - Circus Style Performer

Roger Foley - Lighting Designer

  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 December 1993

Kym Ford - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Margery Forde - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Alan Fowler - Musical Director, Composer

Susie French - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Debbie Fulloon - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

David Gale - Lyricist

Gregory Gesch - Director

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Sarah Haberecht - Circus Style Performer

Zoe Hartwig - Circus Style Performer

Steve Hayter - Designer

Rebecca Heather - Circus Style Performer

Kevin Hides - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Carolyn Higgs - Production Manager

Natasha James - Stage Manager

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011

Nigel Kellaway - Director

Chin Kham Yoke - Performer

  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 December 1993

Lloyd King - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Heidi Kisilesky - Circus Style Performer

Rebecca Lagos - Performer

  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 December 1993

Riley Lee - Performer

  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 December 1993

Brook Lester - Circus Style Performer

Brian Lucas - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Ian MacColl - Lighting Designer

Richard Maltby Jnr. - Lyricist

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

null Matsumura - Performer

  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 December 1993

Daniel McBurnie - Circus Style Performer

Tony McGill - Assistant Musical Director

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Natasha McLaughlin - Circus Style Performer

Frank Millward - Composer

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Phillip Nash - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Satsuki Odamura - Performer

  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 December 1993

Gillian Page-Lee - Designer

Charles Parkinson - Director

Cara Paton - Circus Style Performer

Kristin Paton - Circus Style Performer

Sybille Pearson - Librettist

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Roland Peelman - Conductor

Patrick Phillips - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Troy Picone - Circus Style Performer

Colin Piper - Performer

  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 December 1993

Julia Price - Circus Style Performer

Damian Quilty - Circus Style Performer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Dale Ringland - Musical Director

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

null Sawai - Performer

  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 December 1993

Rob Scott - Stage Manager

Earl Shatford - Circus Style Performer

Brendan Shelper - Circus Style Performer

Lisa Shields - Circus Style Performer

Tracey Shields - Circus Style Performer

David Shire - Composer

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Ivan Smith - Lighting Designer

Philip South - Performer

  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 December 1993

Robert Stephens - Musician

Donna Stevens - Circus Style Performer

Amanda Stewart - Librettist

Gavin Strawhan - Writer

Askill Takemitsu - Performer

  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 December 1993

Rex Taylor-Craig - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Pierre Thibaudeau - Designer

Joshua Thomson - Dancer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011

Peter Vickery - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Gail Watson - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Melanie Wells - Circus Style Performer

Mason West - Circus Style Performer

Hilary Westlake - Devisor, Director

David Williamson - Musician

Julie Wilson - Circus Style Performer

Lee Wilson - Dancer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011

Shane Witt - Circus Style Performer

Carly Woolnough - Circus Style Performer

Australia Council for the Arts

Shaun Parker & Company

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Sydney Festival

Brisbane Festival

Perth International Arts Festival

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

ANZ

Sydney Water

Arts House

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011

Arts NSW

  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010

Australian Music Centre

Australian National Maritime Museum

Australysis

Channel 9

Flying Fruit Fly Circus

Lumiere & Son

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Music Board of the Australia Council

Parramatta City Council

Queensland Government

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Synergy

  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 December 1993

The Song Company

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

TN Theatre Company

University of Western Australia

Identifier 3902