Organisation The Keir Foundation
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address VIC Australia
Functions Commissioned by, Grant Body, Sponsor
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

Back to Back Theatre

City of Melbourne

The Sidney Myer Fund

Arts Victoria

Creative Victoria

Dancehouse

The Performance Space

  • Medium, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2018
  • Nightshifters, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 November 2010

Andrew Cameron Family Foundation

Ausdance VIC

Belvoir

Besen Family Foundation

bluebottle 3 pty ltd

Brisbane Festival

  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010

CarriageWorks

CriticalPath

  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

deSingel International Arts Campus

  • Medium, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2018

Embassy of Norway, London

Lucy Guerin Inc

M. H. Carnegie & Co

Malthouse Theatre

  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010

Meryl Tankard Company

  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010

National Kaohsiung Centre for the Arts - Weiwuying

  • Medium, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2018

Staadstheatre Darmstadt

  • Medium, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2018

Sydney Opera House

  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Barbican

The Esplanade - Theatres on the Bay

  • Medium, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2018

University of New South Wales

  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA

Barbican Theatre, London

Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD

Carrefour International de Théâtre, Québec

Chicago Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago

Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC

Halle G, Wien

Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin

Rotterdamse Schouwburg, Rotterdam

Stratford Circus, London

The Space, Adelaide, SA

Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary

Tokyo Metropolitan Theatre, Tokyo

Usine C, Montreal

Mark Cuthbertson - Set and/or Property Maker

Mark Deans - Devisor

Marcia Ferguson - Devisor

Bruce Gladwin - Director

Rhian Hinkley - Animator, Designer

Simon Laherty - Devisor

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer

Sarah Mainwaring - Devisor

Shio Otani - Costume Designer, Designer

Scott Price - Devisor

Kate Sulan - Devisor

Brian Tilley - Devisor

David Woods - Devisor

Nicki Holland - Devisor

Johan Johannsson - Composer

Cahwati - Vocalist

  • Medium, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2018

Rianto - Choreographer

  • Medium, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2018

Matthew Adey - Lighting Designer

Jala Adolphus - Producer

  • Medium, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2018

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

Narelle Benjamin - Performer

Cordelia Beresford - Video Artist

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010

Martyn Coutts - Dramaturg

Brendan Cowell - Actor

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010

Bec Dean - Curator

Alexis Destoop - Video Artist

Atlanta Eke - Creator, Choreographer

Eamon Flack - Dramaturg

Tang Fu Kuen - Dramaturg

  • Medium, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2018

John Gaden - Actor

Luke George - Dancer, Choreographer

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer

Tim Harvey - Dancer

Anita Hegh - Actor

Basil Hogios - Composer

Ben Hughes - Lighting Operator

  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Samuel James - Video Artist

Daniel Jenatsch - Composer

Jonas Johansen - Composer

Regis Lansac - Designer

  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010

Angelica Mesiti - Video Artist

Hanna Miller - Video Designer

Yasuhiro Morinaga - Sound Designer

  • Medium, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2018

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Performer

Kate Murphy - Video Artist

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

Garin Nugroho - Dramaturg

  • Medium, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2018

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Jacob Perkins - Video Designer

Richard Piper - Actor

Putri Pramesti Wigaringtyas - Production Coordinator

  • Medium, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2018

Eugenia Raskopoulos - Video Artist

Georgie Read - Performer

Dominic Redfern - Video Artist

Christopher Ryan - Adaptor

Anne-Louise Sarks - Assistant Director

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Simon Stone - Adaptor, Director

Meryl Tankard - Director, Costume Designer, Choreographer

  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010

John Tonkin - Video Artist

Sara West - Actor

Miranda Wheen - Performer

Paul White - Dancer, Choreographer

  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

Organisation Identifier 35278