Contributor Ray Lawler
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Playwright
Notes Born in Melbourne.
Events

Playwright

Director

Actor

Adaptor

Writer

Devisor

Librettist

John Sumner - Director, Devisor, Producer

Malcolm Robertson - Actor, Stage Manager, Director

Anne Fraser - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer, Actor

Peter Batey - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Director

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Frederick Parslow - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

Malcolm Billings - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Brian Crossley - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Sylvia Reid - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Barry Humphries - Actor, Writer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

John Frawley - Actor

Stanley Page - Actor

Barbara St Ledger - Actor

Marcella Burgoyne - Actor

Ethel Gabriel - Actor, Producer

Tony Tripp - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Patsy King - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Peter Curtin - Actor

Margaret Roberts - Actor

June Jago - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Director, Actor

Peter Aanensen - Actor

Patricia Hill - Actor

Max Lambert - Composer

Lois Ramsey - Actor

David Copping - Stage Manager

Bruce Myles - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
  • The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
  • The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
  • The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
  • Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
  • Of Mice and Men, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
  • Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
  • The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
  • The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
  • Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975

Fenella Maguire - Actor

Judith Alexander - Stage Manager, Director

  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
  • The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
  • Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975

Robert Colligan - Assistant Stage Manager

Will Thompson - Stage Director

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Valerie Bader - Actor

David Downer - Actor

Sophie Lee - Actor

Tony Pavey-Smith - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Kenneth Warren - Actor

Fred Whitlock - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Tour Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Actor

Pamela Greenall - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Madge Ryan - Actor

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

Lea Trowbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
  • A Pair of Claws, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1983
  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977

Margo Braybrook - Administrator

Beth Brown - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Ronald Denson - Director, Stage Manager, Actor

Ron Field - Stage Director, Set Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer, Education Officer

Alex Scott - Actor

Steve Aujard - Lighting Operator

  • Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
  • Some of My Best Friends are Women, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 July 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
  • Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975

Alan Andrews - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Diana Davidson - Actor

Robert Hewett - Actor

Michael Hourihan - Actor

Denis Irving - Lighting Designer

Roma Johnston - Actor

John Llewellyn - Actor

Richard Pratt - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Clare Stanham - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Betty Druitt - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Edward Hepple - Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Christine Amor - Actor

Joan Coombe - Actor

Letty Craydon - Actor

Gary Down - Actor

Jacklyn Kelleher - Actor

Peter Morrell - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Prins - Set Designer

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
  • The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
  • The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977

Peter Salmon - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Vaughan Tracey - Actor

Steve Bisley - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Gary Day - Actor

Peter Dease - Actor, Stage Manager

Marion Edward - Actor

Frank Gatliff - Actor

John Gray - Actor, Producer

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Andy King - Actor

Lewis Luton - Actor

Neil Melville - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
  • Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
  • You Never Can Tell, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 October 1955
  • Major Barbara, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 October 1954

Mark Wager - Designer

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
  • Educating Rita, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1984
  • Educating Rita, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 31 August 1983
  • Educating Rita, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1983
  • Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

John Allen - Actor

Rod Anderson - Actor

Kris Aspinall - Tour Manager

Elsie Beyer - General Manager

Aileen Britton - Actor

Matthew Burton - Actor

James Condon - Actor

Shane Connor - Actor

Rob Dallas - Stage Manager

Guy Doleman - Actor

Desmonde Downing - Designer, Set Designer

Robert Essex - Actor

John Ewart - Actor

Sheila Florance - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Brian Gareh - Lighting Operator

Nadine Garner - Actor

Helen Gifford - Composer

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

Diana Greentree - Choreographer

Tom Gutteridge - Assistant Director

Alton Harvey - Actor

Tom Healey - Assistant Director

Neale Hunter - Actor

John Huson - Actor

Sarah Kernot - Tour Manager

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Frank Lilley - Technician

Robin Lovejoy - Stage Director

Paul Maloney - Actor

Bo Maslen - Costume Co-ordinator

Laurel Mather - Actor

John McCallum - Director, Producer

Brent McGregor - Director

Leo McKern - Actor

Travis McMahon - Actor

Geoffrey Milne - Lighting Designer

Harold Minear - Director

Gerard Montgomery - Actor

Julia Moody - Actor

Sian Newey - Actor

John Orcsik - Actor

Don Pascoe - Actor

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

John Preston - Actor

William Rees - Assistant Director

Richard Roberts - Designer

Roland Rocchiccioli - Stage Manager

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Willy Russell - Playwright

Barry Shepherd - Actor

Garry Snowdon - Production Manager

  • Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
  • The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981
  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Nora Spitzer - Stage Manager

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
  • Educating Rita, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1984
  • Educating Rita, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1983
  • Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

David Spurling - Actor

Harry Tawse - Assistant Stage Manager

Joanne Thiele - Assistant Stage Manager

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Rod Ansell - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

James Bailey - Actor

William Bain - Actor

Natalie Bate - Actor

Lloyd Berrell - Actor

Michael Bishop - Actor

Wendy Black - Set Designer, Designer

Don Bridges - Actor

Ann Carr - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

William P. Carr - Director, Producer

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Norman Coburn - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer

  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Norman Cull - Director

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Vivien Davies - Actor

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

Simon Dickeson - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Susanna Dowling - Assistant Director

Peter Dunn - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

Bryan Edward - Composer, Writer, Production Manager

Marcus Eyre - Actor

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Costume Designer

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

  • The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981
  • Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Michael Fuller - Fight Director

Reg Gillam - Actor, Director

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Elaine Haxton - Designer

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Barry Hill - Actor

Joan Holcombe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Harold Hopkins - Actor

Tim Hughes - Actor

Hugh Hunt - Director

Arthur Hynes - Stage Manager

Alan John - Composer

Peter Kaukas - Stage Manager

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

Peter Kenna - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

Audine Leith - Actor

David Letch - Actor

  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978

Clement McCallin - Actor, Fight Director

Judith McGrath - Actor

Babs McMillan - Actor

Garry McQuinn - Stage Manager, Production Manager

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
  • 84 Charing Cross Road, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1983
  • A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Andrew Moon - Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

  • 84 Charing Cross Road, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1983
  • Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981

Wilton Morley - Producer, Assistant to the Director, Assistant Director

Michael Morrell - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

David Niven - Actor

Nanette Nutt - Actor

Mary O'Malley - Playwright

George Ogilvie - Actor

Raymond Omodei - Director

Richard Oxenburgh - Actor

Alistair Roberts - Actor, Milliner

Gary Samolin - Actor

Gillian Seamer - Actor

Dinah Shearing - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

Rob Steele - Actor

Richard Stuart - Lighting Operator

Tim Sullivan - Actor

Leonard Teale - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

Helen Thomson - Actor

Edward Webster - Stage Manager

Jennifer West - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Katy Wild - Actor

David Wilson - Photographer

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
  • Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979

Ross Anderson - Actor

Ingrid Asche - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Aaron Blabey - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Andrew Blackman - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Ron Blair - Director

Geordie Brookman - Director

Olivia Brown - Actor

June Brunell - Actor

  • Picnic, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 5 March 1956
  • Design for Living, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 17 October 1955

Carol Burns - Actor

Margaret Cameron - Actor

  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979

Elena Carapetis - Actor

Linda Cernigoi - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Glen Christie - Actor

Moira Claux - Actor

Faith Clayton - Actor

Judith Cobb - Costume Designer, Designer

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Chris Connelly - Actor

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

Derrick Cox - Designer

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Robert Dallas - Stage Manager

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Charlotte de Burgh Holder - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Sarah de Jong - Sound Designer

Mercia Deane-Johns - Actor

Belinda Delaney - Actor

Peter Drake - Actor

Norma Edwards - Actor

Ron Elisha - Playwright

  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Rhoda Felgate - Director

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Operator

Rodney Fisher - Director

Keith Foote - Assistant Stage Manager

Martin Friedel - Musical Director, Composer

Colin Friels - Actor

Agnes Fulton - Composer, Actor

Alice Garner - Actor

Trevlyn Gilmour - Lighting Designer, Deputy Stage Manager

David Goldstraw - Lighting Operator

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984

Quentin Grant - Composer

Chris Gregory - Actor

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
  • 84 Charing Cross Road, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1983

Joy Grisold - Actor

  • Picnic, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 5 March 1956
  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

Michael Gurr - Lyricist, Playwright

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Joan Halcombe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Hallam - Director

Rosalind Hammond - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

John Hanson - Music and Lyrics, Composer, Lyricist, Pianist

  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955
  • Tram Stop 10!, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 December 1954

James Higgins - Actor

Jude Hines - Director

Laurence Housman - Playwright

Bill Hunter - Actor

Christine Hutchins - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984

Jessica Hutton - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Brian James - Actor, Writer

Phil Jay - Stage Manager

Patricia Jones - Actor

Sue Jones - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

J Alan Kenyon - Scenic Artist

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Julie Kirby - Actor, Costume Maker

Bruno Knez - Director

David LePage - Actor

Alix Longman - Actor

  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979

Kerrie Macarthur - Assistant to the Designer

Paul Mackay - Assistant Stage Manager

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Elaine Mangan - Actor

Dina Mann - Actor

Annabel Matheson - Actor

Duncan Maxwell - Fight Director

Christopher McClean - Actor

Terry McDermott - Actor

Alethea McGrath - Actor

Rona McLeod - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Daphne Miller - Actor

Jane Millett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Leigh Morgan - Actor

Bill Murdoch - Musical Director

John Murphy - Actor

Nano Nagle - Actor

Myra Noblett - Actor

Wendy Noel - Stage Manager

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Frances O'Connor - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Michelle O'Grady - Actor

John O'May - Actor

Gary O'Neil - Director

Dorothy O'Neill - Actor

Tim Overton - Actor

Sheena Page - Actor

Nita Pannell - Actor

Tolis Papazoglou - Designer

Ron Patten - Publicist

Jo Peoples - Actor

Gordon Petrie - Stage Manager

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Christopher Pitman - Actor

TJ Power - Actor

George Pravda - Actor

Malcolm Purcell - Playwright

  • Making it, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1980
  • Happy as Larry, Athenaeum Art Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1978

Marie Redshaw - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
  • The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977

Kenneth Riddington - Stage Manager

Tony Roberts - Actor

Julanne Rosbrook - Stage Manager

Pip Runciman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Bridget Samuel - Assistant Stage Manager

Toni Scanlan - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 4 April 1989
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 22 February 1989

Alan Schneider - Director

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

  • Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984

Jenny Seedsman - Actor

  • Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
  • Godsend, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 1984

Melanie Selwood - Stage Manager

Penelope Shelton - Actor

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

Bruce Spence - Actor

Brigita Strods - Assistant Stage Manager

  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979

Rosie Sturgess - Actor

Neville Teede - Devisor, Actor, Performer

Alana Thompson - Assistant Director, Director

Frank Thring - Actor

Richard Trahair - Actor

Maurice Travers - Assistant Stage Manager

Kate Turner - Actor

Rory Walker - Actor

Mary Ward - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977

Alison Whyte - Actor

Phil Wilbraham - Actor

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Eloise Winestock - Actor

Ralph Winston - Actor

Hilary Winzar - Assistant Stage Manager

Leo Wockner - Actor, Director

Brenda Wright - Actor

Ruth Yaffe - Actor

Margaret Younger - Actor

  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979

John Adams - Director

Anthony Ahern - Actor

Amanda Aitken - Actor

Scott Allan - Actor

David Allardice - Musical Director

  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978

Christopher Allen - Performer

  • On Archeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

David Allen - Playwright

  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978

Linden Allen - Actor

Andrea Aloise - Performer

  • On Archeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

James Althouse - Musician

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986

Douglas Ardler - Actor

Lucinda Armour - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 4 October 1989

Carol Armstrong - Actor

Troy Armstrong - Designer

Barbara Arnall - Producer

Don Ashby - Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Ashcroft - Special Effects

Cilla Aslanidis - Stage Manager

Barbara Atkinson - Actor

Norma Avery - Actor

Sandra Ayache - Lighting Designer

John Ayliffe - Actor

Keith Babbs - Actor

Andrew Bailey - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Other Times, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2017

Kerrie Bailey - Actor

Chris Baker - Actor

Jill Baker - Actor

Andrew Barker - Assistant Stage Manager

Rosemary Barr - Actor

John Barrett - Actor

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

Brendan Barry - Actor

Christian Bartlett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Other Times, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2017

Peter Barton - Designer

  • Kid Stakes, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 April 1991

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Don Batchelor - Director

Heddie Bates - Actor

Simon Batley - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 4 August 1982

Detlef Bauer - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978

David Bean - Actor

Glenda Bean - Actor

James Beattie - Actor

  • Godsend, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 November 1983

Micki Beckett - Actor

Michael Behr - Actor

Michael Beint - Actor

Susan Benfer - Assistant Stage Manager

Gay Benjamin - Actor

Steven Berkoff - Actor

Rudolf Besier - Playwright

Blazey Best - Actor

Chris Betts - Actor

  • Godsend, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 1984

Reginald Bickwith - Writer

Shirley Biner - Choreographer, Dancer

Bill Bishop - Stage Manager

Paul Bishop - Actor

Audrey Blaxland - Director, Actor

Michael Blaxland - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 4 August 1982

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Ian Boase - Lighting Designer

  • Kid Stakes, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 22 March 1990

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Alan Bodenham - Actor

Nicola Bond - Director

Phyllis Bones - Actor

Sammi Bonham - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 April 1991

Anne Boulton - Actor

  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

Harriet Bowdler - Stage Manager

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984

Anton Bowler - Actor, Writer

  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

Peter Bowles - Actor

John Bowman - Actor

  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Inge Bradley - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Kid Stakes, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 4 August 1982

Leo Bradley - Set Designer

Jonathan Brand - Actor

Carol Brands - Sound Designer

Edo Brands - Sound Designer

Mandy Bransgrove - Actor

Christopher Brennan - Writer

Bettina Brereton - Actor

Steph Brewster - Actor

Mike Bridges - Designer

  • Godsend, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 1984

Gertha Brock - Costume Designer

Ivor Bromley - Actor

Bunney Brooke - Actor

Diana Brown - Actor

Susie Brown - Actor

Joan Bruce - Performer

Colin Brumley - Musician

Robert Bruning - Actor

Bruce Buchanan - Director

Keith Buckley - Actor

Christopher Bullock - Stage Manager

Edward Burbridge - Set Designer

Hayden Burgoyne - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Elisabeth Burke - Performer

  • On Archeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Jenny Burke - Actor

Theo Burnes - Actor

Norman Bush - Actor

Glenn Butcher - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2001

Chris Butler - Assistant Director

Emily Buxton - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 April 1991

Patsy Byrne - Actor

Terry Byrnes - Designer

Jeremy Callaghan - Actor

Edmund Cambridge - Director

Michael Cameron - Actor

Shirley Cameron - Actor

David Campbell - Writer

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor

Liz Campbell - Dramaturg

Margaret Canning - Actor

John Cargher - Writer

  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

India Carnell - Actor

  • Other Times, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2017

Kim Carpenter - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Alinta Carroll - Actor

Trevor Carroll - Set Designer

Peter Carver - Actor

Susan Carveth - Actor

Alan Cassell - Actor

Jane Casson - Actor

  • Picnic, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 5 March 1956

John Casson - Director

John Cater - Actor

Pearl Catlin - Actor

John Cervenka - Designer

  • The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981

Ron Challinor - Actor

  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978

Andre Chaney - Actor

  • Other Times, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2017

Bill Charlton - Actor

Wal Cherry - Lighting Designer

  • Picnic, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 5 March 1956

Avril Chiswell - Designer

Michael Christoforidis - Musician

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Stephen Clark - Director

Greg Clarke - Designer

James L Clarke - Tour Manager

Warren Clarke - Actor

Peter Clay - Actor

Kaye Clayton - Costume Designer

Cathie Clelland - Director

Roger Clissold - Director

John L. Clugston - Set and/or Property Maker

Sharon Coggan - Designer

  • Kid Stakes, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 April 1991

Gordon Cole - Actor

Ross Coli - Director

  • Kid Stakes, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 22 March 1990

Ben Collins - Composer

Dale Collins - Playwright

Samantha Collins - Costume Designer

Eileen Colocott - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 22 March 1990

Syd Conabere - Actor

Teresa Conicella - Stage Manager

  • Kid Stakes, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 4 August 1982

Barbara Conner - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gary Conwell - Actor

Colleen Cook - Actor

Paula Cook - Dancer

Graham Corry - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Jean Cowen - Actor

Constance Cox - Playwright

Audrey Coyle - Actor

Pearl Creed - Writer

  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

Rhonda Cressey - Actor

Louise Crosby - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Crossley - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Bruce Crowl - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Marie Cumisky - Choreographer

Yvonne Cunningham - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Gabrielle Dallas - Actor

Annemaree Dalziel - Costume Designer

Helen Darlington - Actor

Belinda Davey - Actor

Carol Davis - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 4 August 1982

June Davis - Actor

Sharon Davis - Actor

Bruce Dawe - Writer

June Dawes - Actor

Liz De Totth - Actor

Kim Deacon - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978

Reg Dell - Actor

Reginald Denham - Playwright

Isobel Denholm - Actor

Diana Dewes - Designer

Neville Dewis - Set Designer

Doug Dick - Administrator

Norma Dickason - Set Designer

Mel Dinelli - Playwright

  • The Man, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 14 November 1955

Dorothea Dixon - Costume Designer

William Douglas Home - Playwright

William Dowd - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Derek Dowding - Actor

Noel S Dowling - Stage Manager

Marg Downey - Actor

Rowena Doyle - Actor

Craig Drayton - Actor

Daniel Drenic - Musician

Angela Drewer - Actor

Jeanie Dryden - Actor

Mary Duddy - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

Carmel Dunn - Actor

Bill Dunstone - Performer

Max Dupain - Photographer

Ivor Dykes - Lighting Designer

Tommy Dysart - Actor

  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978

Pamela Eagleson - Director

Larry Eastwood - Designer

Bobbie Edmonds - Set Designer

Roy Edmunds - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984

Andrew Edwards - Actor

Ann Edwards - Stage Manager

Simon Edwards - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2001

Sandra Eldridge - Actor

Peter Elliott - Actor

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984

Frank Ellis - Actor

Lynne Ellis - Actor

Patricia Ellis - Actor

William Ellis - Actor

Julianne English - Actor

Pat Evison - Actor

Max Fairchild - Actor

Diana Fairfax - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

Melissa Farrell - Actor

Leonard Feldman - Set Designer

Aidan Fennessy - Director

Monica Fernan - Stage Manager

Frank Finlay - Actor

Len Fisher - Electrician

Barbara Fitzgerald - Actor

Justin Fitzpatrick - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986

Rosalie Fletcher - Actor

John Flint - Actor

Alan Flower - Actor

Margaret Ford - Performer

William Ford - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 4 August 1982

Margaret Forte - Properties Master

Alan Foss - Actor

Frances Foster - Actor

Julian Foster - Lighting Designer

Lyn Foster - Set Designer

  • Kid Stakes, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 4 August 1982

Bill Fox - Actor

Myra Frances - Actor

Tricia Franks - Production Manager

  • Kid Stakes, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 4 August 1982

George Fredericks - Designer

Anna French - Designer

  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Harold French - Director

Nanette Frew - Director

Jan Friedl - Actor

Linda Friedlob - Actor

Brian Friel - Playwright

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Gregory Friend - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 April 1991

Christopher Fry - Playwright

Edward Furby - Costume Designer

Ruth Galene - Choreographer

Skye Gallagher - Actor

Robert Gallaway - Actor

George Galloway - Sound Operator/Engineer

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Lee Gaynor - Actor

Jane Gelhaar - Actor

  • Godsend, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 November 1983

Colin George - Lighting Designer

Gregory Gesch - Director

  • Godsend, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 1984

John Gibson - Actor

Mary-Anne Gifford - Director

James Gillhouley - Producer

Stewart Ginn - Actor

Derek Glynne - Producer

David Goddard - Designer

Fred Goddard - Actor

Helen Godecke - Stage Manager

Peter Goers - Director

Geoffrey Goldsmith - Actor

Peter Goldsworthy - Librettist

Lisa Goodger - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 April 1991

Ray Goodlass - Designer, Director

  • Kid Stakes, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 April 1991

Barry J. Gordon - Actor

Reg Gorman - Actor

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

Tony Gould - Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright

Kate Graham - Stage Manager

Max Grant - Director

Kristoffer Greaves - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 4 April 1989

Robyn Greenwell - Set Designer

Cynthia Grenville - Actor

Clinton Greyn - Actor

Walter Grkovic - Actor

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

Maxine Grubel - Actor

Pam Guerin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Nigel Guest - Sound Designer

Sonia Guiffre - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Moses Gunn - Actor

Arvind Gupta - Sound Designer

Matthew Haines - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 April 1991

Jennifer Hales - Actor

Penny Hall - Assistant Stage Manager

Baldwin Halldorsson - Director

Lajos Hamers - Actor

Gabrielle Hamilton - Actor

Irene Hamilton - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Lionel Hamilton - Actor

Penni Hamilton-Smith - Actor

Gabrielle Hammond - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 22 March 1990

Jane Hammond - Musician

Roz Hammond - Actor

Helene Hanff - Writer

Kevin Hanily - Stage Manager

Eilene Hannan - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Gabi Harding - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Peter Hardy - Actor

John Harmer - Actor

James Harper - Musician

Kevin Harrington - Actor

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984

Brian Harrison - Actor

  • Godsend, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 1984

Laura Harrison - Sound Operator/Engineer

Wayne Harrison - Director

Gabrielle Hartley - Actor

  • The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981

Michael Hastings - Playwright

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986

Frank Hatherley - Director

Fiona Hawke - Actor

Anne Hawthorn - Actor

Bill Haydon - Actor

Barry Hayes - Director

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Claire Haywood - Director

  • Kid Stakes, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 4 October 1989

Roger Heathcott - Actor

Marion Heathfield - Actor

June Helmers - Actor

Bernard Hensler - Actor

James Henson - Lighting Designer

  • Godsend, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 1984

Peter Henson - Actor

Brett Hicken - Designer

Lisa Hickey - Actor

Julie Hicks - Lighting Operator

Dominic Hides - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 April 1991

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Jane Hilary - Actor

Catherine Hill - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 4 August 1982

David Hill - Actor

James Hoare - Actor

John Hockley - Actor

Jesse Hoddle Mogensen - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Laurence Hodge - Actor

  • Godsend, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 1984

Kolet Hodgson - Costume Maker

Eric Hoek - Assistant Stage Manager

Michele Hogan - Actor

Terry Hogan - Actor

Dudley Hogarth - Actor

  • Godsend, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 November 1983

Frankie J. Holden - Actor

Nina Holgate - Actor

Janet Hollander - Actor

Anthea Holloway - Actor

Alec Hope - Writer

Elaine Hudson - Director

W.R. Hughes - Costume Designer

Douglas Hull - Actor

George Humphrey - Musical Director

Frank Hunter - Composer, Musical Arranger

Neil Hunter - Actor

Paul Hunter - Lighting Designer

Alex Hurford - Assistant Stage Manager

Rodney Hutton - Actor

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Cassandra Iannella - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2001

Ron Iles - Set and/or Property Maker

William Inge - Playwright

  • Picnic, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 5 March 1956

Joy Irvine - Director

James Jablonski - Lighting Designer

Sue Jackman - Actor

Kevin Jackson - Director

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

Richard James Allen - Poet

  • On Archeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

William Jay - Actor

Sandra Jeffries - Actor

Elin Jenkins - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Margo Jenkins - Actor

Gladys Jennings - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Marion Johns - Actor

Glenda Johnson - Stage Manager

  • Godsend, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 1984

Craig Johnston - Stage Manager

Kevan Johnston - Actor

Beryl Johnstone - Actor

Jonathan Johnstone - Actor

Paul Jonas - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Bethany Jones - Actor

Colwyn Jones - Actor

Deirdre Brock Jones - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 4 October 1989

John Joseph Jones - Devisor

Natalie Jones - Actor

Paul Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Laurie Jordan - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

James Kable - Actor

Garson Kanin - Playwright

Claudia Karvan - Actor

Paul Kathner - Designer

Eleanor Kay - Actor

Clarissa Kaye - Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Nigel Kellaway - Performer

  • On Archeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Bruce Keller - Actor

Elizabeth Kelly - Actor

John Kelly - Actor

David Kelsey - Director

Robert Kemp - Designer

William Kendrick - Actor

Laura Keneally - Actor

Clement Kennedy - Scenic Artist

Steven Kennedy - Actor

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986

Jackie Kerin - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Sharon Kershaw - Assistant Stage Manager

Barry King - Lighting Designer

Mark King - Set Designer

Matthew King - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978

Melissa King - Actor

Peter Kingston - Director

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

H. G. Kippax - Reviewer

Peter Kirkwood - Director

Lorna Kirkwood-Jones - Actor

Peter Knapman - Actor

Eloise Knight - Director

Margot Knight - Actor

Stephen Knutsen - Lighting Designer

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Nina Landis - Actor

Bev Langford - Actor

Elizabeth Langley - Dancer

Regis Lansac - Photographer

  • On Archeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Sam Lavery - Actor

Meagan Lawson - Actor

Louise Le Nay - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986

Dominic Leadbetter - Actor

Nicole Leary - Actor

John Lee - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986

Lorelle Lee - Set and/or Property Maker

Margo Lee - Actor

Pauline Lee - Stage Manager

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

Valerie Lehman - Actor

Susan Leith - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 4 April 1989

Betty Leone - Sound Designer, Composer

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Gotthold Lessing - Playwright

Meryl Levy - Costume Designer

Adele Lewin - Actor

Renate Lincoln - Stage Manager

Maria Linger - Stage Manager

Tom Lingwood - Designer

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Don Linke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Bayes Lloyd - Properties Master

Sumner Locke Elliott - Writer

Emma Lockhart-Wilson - Actor

Elizabeth Losurdo - Stage Manager

Alex Luke - Actor

  • Other Times, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2017

Chris Luscombe - Lighting Operator

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

Joe MacColum - Director

Denis Mackay - Actor

Mary Mackay - Actor

Ann Madden - Properties Master

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Paul Makeham - Actor

Colette Mann - Actor, Choreographer

  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978

David Mann - Actor

Jenny Manners - Actor

Henry Manning - Actor

Lex Marinos - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Richard Marks - Designer

Jean Marshall - Director

Peter Marshall - Actor

Gillian Martell - Actor

Andrew Martin - Actor

Tania Martin - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 22 March 1990

Vivienne Martin - Actor

Derek Martinus - Director

Angie Mason - Costume Designer

Edda Massimini - Actor

Ray Mathew - Writer

Amy Mathews - Actor

Amy Matthews - Actor

Ian Maugham - Actor

Ian Maughan - Actor

Val May - Director

Jack Mayers - Actor

Zibba Mays - Actor

Gill McBride - Lighting Operator

Phil McCall - Actor

Julia McCarthy - Actor

Bill McCluskey - Actor

  • Godsend, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 November 1983

Ronald McCuaig - Writer

Sandy McCutcheon - Playwright

  • The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

William McInnes - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 7 September 1989

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978

Bruce McKinven - Designer

Marc McLeish - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Lesley McLennan - Actor

James McMahon - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

Joss McWilliam - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 4 October 1989

Andrew Meadows - Lighting Designer

David Meadows - Director

Sean Mee - Director

Jennifer Mellet - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Maree Menzel - Costume Designer

Edgar Metcalfe - Director

Robyn Mettam - Costume Designer

Frances Milat - Actor

David Miller - Stage Manager

Dennis Miller - Actor

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Richard Mills - Composer

Gillian Minervini - Production Manager

Adam Mitchell - Director

Alistair Mitchell - Costume Designer

Brian Mitchell - Actor

Rick Mitchell - Lighting Designer

Nicholas Mitsakis - Actor

Jeanne Mockford - Actor

Richard Moir - Actor

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Yvonne Monangle - Dancer

Denis Moore - Actor

Bill Moran - Assistant Stage Manager

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Cherry Morris - Actor

John Morris - Actor

Liz Morris - Actor

Peter Morris - Actor

  • Godsend, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 November 1983

Leigh Morrisey - Actor, Director

Pamela Morrissey - Actor

Bill Morton - Stage Manager

Sarah Morton - Set Designer

Judith Mountford - Actor

Ian Mudie - Writer

Robert Muir - Stage Manager

Adrian Mulraney - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 22 March 1990

Walter Murdoch - Writer

Alan Murphy - Designer

  • Godsend, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 November 1983

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Kate Murray - Actor

Marlene Murray - Stage Manager

Marko Mustac - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Mick Mykyta - Set and/or Property Maker

Kim Naggs - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 4 August 1982

Jan Nary - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

  • Kid Stakes, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 4 August 1982

Gwen Neeson - Actor

David New - Writer

  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

Jake Newby - Lighting Designer

Sally Newman - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2001

Vicki Newman - Costume Maker, Assistant Designer

Reginald Newson - Actor

Deidre Nicholson - Actor

Brian Nickless - Designer

Gianluca Nobel - Actor

  • Other Times, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2017

Steve Nolan - Designer

  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978

Helen Noonan - Actor

Tyrone Noonan - Sound Designer

Donald Norris - Stage Manager

Alan North - Stage Manager

John O'Brien - Devisor

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Moya O'Sullivan - Actor

Colin Offord - Drummer

  • On Archeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Maurie Ogden - Actor

Elizabeth Olsson - Stage Manager

Joe Orton - Playwright

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984

Jan Oxenbould - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 4 October 1989

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

Kevin Palmer - Actor

Lewis Palter - Director

Frank Parker - Actor

Grant Parker - Costume Designer

Richard Parkhill - Lighting Designer

Geoff Parry - Actor

Mary Pascoe - Actor

Donald Patel - Designer

Chris Paterson - Lighting Operator

John Patrick - Playwright

Barry Pearce - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Michael Pedersen - Stage Manager

Lisa Peers - Actor

Kelton Pell - Actor

Deborah Pelling - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981

Edward Percy - Playwright

Jill Perryman - Actor

Fred Peters - Actor

Beverley Phillips - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977

Gumpy Phillips - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Ailsa Piper - Actor

Grant Piro - Actor

Hazel Plant - Director

Coralie Plush - Actor

Susie Porter - Actor

Matt Potter - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 4 October 1989

Edward Poulter - Stage Manager

Anella Powell - Actor

Shirley Prendergast - Lighting Designer

Nigel Prescott - Stage Manager

Kate Price - Producer

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Shanna Provost - Production Manager

Maria Prus - Actor

George Pullen - Administrator

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

May Pusey - Actor

Alison Pyper - Actor

Nyree Pyper - Actor

Julie Quick - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2001

Johnny Quinn - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Leonard Radic - Devisor, Playwright

Therese Radic - Devisor, Playwright

Saul Radomsky - Designer

Irene Ramsey - Costume Designer

Shanna Ransley - Actor

  • Other Times, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2017

Eric Rasdall - Writer

  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

Norah Raslan - Make-up Artist

Colette Rayment - Assistant Director

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Anne Reddin - Actor

Tracey Rice - Stage Manager

Joan Richards - Actor

Keith Richards - Director

Margaret Ricketts - Director

Rodney Rigby - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Sally Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Wynn Roberts - Actor

Lennox Robinson - Playwright

Tim Robinson - Actor

Mick Rodger - Director, Assistant Director

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Lise Rodgers - Actor

Merridee Rohrlach - Actor

  • Other Times, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2017

Esther Rolle - Actor

James Roose-Evans - Adaptor

Peter Roper - Stage Manager

Pamela Rosenberg - Director

Andrew Ross - Designer

Gary Rowley - Actor

Michael Rutherford - Actor

Nicole Rutty - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2001

Barry Ryan - Actor

Robyn Ryan - Costume Designer

David Sadgrove - Actor

Loudon Sainthill - Set Designer

Simonne Saker - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Other Times, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2017

Sam Salmon - Actor

Suzanne Sandow - Actor

Zella Sandy - Actor

Lindy Sardelic - Actor

William Saroyan - Playwright

John Saunders - Director

Brandon Scane - Stage Manager

  • Other Times, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2017

David Scase - Director

Allison Scharber - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Robin Schmelzkopf - Actor

Juliet Scrine - Actor

Peter Scrine - Actor

Nicholas Selby - Actor

Terry Serio - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 4 October 1989

Matthew Serventy - Technician

  • On Archeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Fiona Shannon - Actor

David Sharpe - Director

James Shaw - Actor

Lucinda Shaw-Lamont - Designer

Ben Shephard - Actor, Producer

Ellen Shipley - Production Manager

Jesse Shore - Assistant Stage Manager

Emelia Simcox - Set Designer

Louise Siversen - Actor

Ross Skiffington - Actor

Alan Skinner - Assistant Stage Manager

Barrie Smith - Actor

Daniel Smith - Actor

Jennifer Smith - Stage Manager

Martin Smith - Head Mechanist

Philip Smith - Composer

Marilyn Smithwick - Actor

James Sollis - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 22 March 1990

Kelly Somes - Set Designer

Johannah Sonenberg - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Katherine-Ann Sortini - Actor

  • Other Times, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2017

Jane Southern - Stage Manager

Cheryl Sovechles - Actor

Mary Spencer - Actor

Sam Spewack - Playwright

David Spiller - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Brian Spink - Actor

Nick Spottiswoode - Set Designer

Harry Starling - Actor

Ben Staver - Actor

Kristopher Steele - Actor

  • The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981

Ernest Steffan - Actor

John Steinbeck - Playwright

Barbara Stephens - Actor

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984

Audrie Stern - Actor

Muriel Stevens - Actor

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Cherie Stewart - Lighting Designer

Matthew Stewart - Actor

Darien Sticklen - Actor

  • Godsend, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 1984

Beverley Stobie - Actor

Ray Stocker - Director

Fred Stone - Actor

John Stone - Director

Yael Stone - Actor

Candice Storey - Actor

Randolph Stow - Writer

Tony Strachan - Actor

Taya Straton - Actor

Jan Stripling - Choreographer

Alex Sturman - Actor

Ian Suddards - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

Gillian Sullivan - Actor

Dor Summers - Actor

  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Serge Tampalini - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Steven Tandy - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Alma Taylor - Costume Designer

Brian Taylor - Actor

Clarice Taylor - Actor

Dan Taylor - Actor

Kit Taylor - Actor

Leith Taylor - Actor

Mary Taylor - Actor

Robert Taylor - Mechanist

Ian Telford - Set Designer

Peter Telford - Lighting Designer

Dom Tennison - Actor

Pierre Thibaudeau - Performer

  • On Archeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Mary Thomas - Actor

Patsy Thomas - Stage Manager

Maria Thompson - Actor

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • Kid Stakes, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 22 March 1990

Mark Timson - Various

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Nicholas Todorovic - Actor

Rosemary Towler - Actor

Maureen Tracey - Actor

Steven Trenerry - Stage Manager

Helen Trenos - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 22 March 1990

Michael Trigg - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Helen Tripp - Actor

Stephen Troy - Costume Co-ordinator

Nick Tsoutas - Director, Designer

  • On Archeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Gil Tucker - Actor

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984

Leonard Tucker - Lighting Designer

David Turnbull - Actor

Jennifer Turner - Musician

Kenneth Turner - Set Designer

Geoffrey Underhill - Writer

Alison Van Reeken - Actor

Ben Van Rijswijk - Lighting Designer

Melanie Van Til - Stage Manager

David van Vuuran - Actor

Penny Varney - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 April 1991

Elly Varrenti - Actor

Steven Vidler - Actor

Mary Vincent - Actor

Julia Vosnakis - Lighting Operator

  • Other Times, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2017

Philip Voss - Actor

Fiona Waite - Performer

  • On Archeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Bill Walker - Lighting Designer

Mervyn Walker - Lighting Designer

Pauline Walker - Lighting Operator

  • Kid Stakes, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 4 August 1982

Charles Walsh - Actor

John Walton - Actor

Alda Ward - Production Manager

Kelly Ward - Actor

Rachel Ward - Actor

James Wardlaw - Director

  • Other Times, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2017

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 7 September 1989

John Watling - Lighting Operator

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986

Brian Wenzel - Actor

Brian Westmore - Actor

Hans Weverling - Set Designer

Lisa Whelan - Actor

Anthony White - Actor

Cindy White - Actor

Ian White - Actor

Rachel White - Costume Designer

Stanley Osbourne White - Lighting Designer

Judith Whitfield - Assistant Director

John Whiting - Playwright

Julia Whittle - Assistant Producer

Margaret Wickham - Choreographer

Reggie Wiggins - Actor

Margaret Wilbur - Actor

Ken Wilby - Designer

Leslie Wiles - Director

Brian Wilkinson - Performer

  • On Archeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Daryl Wilkinson - Stage Manager

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Geraldine Willesee - Producer

Clifford Williams - Director

Julie Williams - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Roderick Williams - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Trish Williams - Actor

Mark Wilmott - Set Designer

Ernest Wilson - Actor

Kent Wilson - Actor

Gwladys Winfield - Director

Hattie Winston - Actor

Ray Withy - Lighting Operator

Scott Witt - Actor

Hilary Wontner - Actor

Patricia Woods - Actor

Sarah Woods - Actor

Mona Workman - Wig Stylist

Adrian Wright - Actor

Judith Wright - Writer

Stuart Wurtzel - Lighting Designer

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

Marjorie Yates - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

John Zeder - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

The University of Melbourne

Melbourne Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Union Theatre Repertory Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

The Council of Adult Education

Melbourne City Council

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

Playing Australia

The National Theatre Movement of Australia

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Australian Drama Company

Arts Victoria

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Australian Council for the Arts

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

The St. James Players

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Belvoir

Canberra Theatre Trust

Derek Glynne (London) Pty Ltd

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Morley Entertainment Productions

Pioneer Players

Pymble Players Inc

Queensland Theatre Company

Australian Actors' Company

Black Swan Theatre Company

Epicentre Theatre Company

Festival of Perth

Geelong Repertory Theatre Company

La Boite Theatre Company

La Mama Theatre

Newcastle Repertory Theatre

Picton Theatre Group Inc.

Q Theatre Company

Riverina Theatre Company

Royal Shakespeare Company

The New Zealand Players Theatre Trust

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Tributary Productions

  • Making it, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1980
  • Happy as Larry, Athenaeum Art Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1978

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

Williamstown Little Theatre

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

  • Kid Stakes, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2001

Alice Springs Theatre Group

Arena Theatre Company

Arts 21

Arts Council of South Australia

Arts NSW

Australian Drama Festival

Belgrade Theatre Company

Brisbane Arts Theatre

Broken Hill Repertory Society

Buderim Amateur Theatrical Society (BATS)

Cairns Little Theatre Inc.

Camerata Theatre

  • Kid Stakes, Fortitude Valley, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2 September 1981

Canberra Repertory Society

Carl Clopet Productions

Carnegie Institute of Technology

Cavenagh Theatre Incorporated

Chameleon Theatre

Civic Theatre

Consolidated press

Cowra Musical and Dramatic Society Inc

Cybec Foundation

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

  • On Archeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Flinders University Drama Centre

  • Other Times, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2017

Free-Rain Theatre Company

Freewheels Theatre Company

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

Geraldine Willesee

Goulburn Lieder Theatre Company

Graduate Dramatic Society GRADS

Harold French Ltd

Holroyd Musical and Dramatic Society

HotHouse Theatre

Illawarra Theatre Guild

Javeenbah Theatre Company

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Literature Board of the Australia Council

  • On Archeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Liverpool Repertory Theatre

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Melbourne Repertory Players

  • Hal's Belles, Middle Park, Middle Park, VIC, 29 September 1945

Melbourne University Student Theatre

Melville Theatre Company

Mitcham Repertory Group

Monash Teachers' College

National Theatre Inc.

  • Godsend, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 November 1983

New Moon Theatre Company

New South Wales Government

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Newcastle University

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Nottingham Theatre Trust Ltd.

Orange Theatre Company

Pepsico Summerfare

Pool Productions

Queensland Government

  • Godsend, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 1984

Railway Street Theatre Company

Repertory 200

Rivcol Drama

  • Kid Stakes, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 April 1991

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Smart Arts Theatrics

St John's College HSC Drama Students

Strathmore Theatrical Arts Group Inc

  • Kid Stakes, Strathmore Community Centre, Strathmore, VIC, 7 June 2001

Sydney University Players

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Arts Council of Australia

The Arts Council of Great Britain

The Basin Theatre Group

The Belgrade Theatre Trust (Coventry) Ltd.

The Birmingham Repertory Company

The Canterbury Theatre Trust

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Marlowe Theatre Company

The MLC Centre Management

  • Kid Stakes, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1976

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The Myer Foundation

  • On Archeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

The Negro Ensemble Company

The Playwrights' Company

The Salisbury Arts Theatre Ltd.

The Sheffield Repertory Company Ltd

The Singapore Arts Festival

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The Sun News-Pictorial

The Theatre Guild

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

The Wolverhampton Repertory Company

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • On Archeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Theatre South

  • Kid Stakes, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 7 September 1989

Underground Theatre Productions

  • Kid Stakes, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 4 October 1989

University of Queensland Students

Victoria State Opera

Villanova Players Incorporated

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

Wollongong Workshop Theatre

Resources
Works
Identifier 181