Contributor Kirsty Martin
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Ballet Master/Mistress

Robert Curran - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer, Artistic Director

Gary Norman - Director, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Tim Farrar - Dancer

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Repetiteur

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Ian McRae - General Manager, Administrator, Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer

Julie Aldridge - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Boris Conley - Composer

Philip Darley - Dancer

Mario Di Pasquale - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Helen Fotiadis - Dancer

Narelle Holland - Dancer

Anastasia Humeniuk - Dancer

Mark Kay - Repetiteur, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Vanessa Leader - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Leslie Millard - Dancer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Melanie Pont - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Director

Johann Strauss - Composer

Matthew Thomson - Dancer

Sophie Twaits - Dancer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Colin West - Dancer

Jason Wilcock - Dancer

Margaret Wilson - Choreographer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Adam Bull - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Lana Jones - Dancer

Tristan Message - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Artistic Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Assistant to the Director, Various, Assistant Director

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Andrew Killian - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Paul Knobloch - Dancer, Choreographer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Jane Casson - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Nicolette Fraillon - Musical Director, Conductor

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Designer, Dancer

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Amber Scott - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Artistic Director, Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer, Dance Group

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Charles Barker - Conductor, Musical Director

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Amy Harris - Dancer

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Composer, Orchestrator, Music Adaptor

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Ballet Master/Mistress

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Frances Murphy - Dancer

Claire Phipps - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Director, Repetiteur

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

Joan Boada - Dancer

Kismet Bourne - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Robyn Hendricks - Dancer

Christopher Hill - Dancer

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Natasha Kusen - Dancer

Heidi Martin - Dancer

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

Che McMahon - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer, Designer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Dana Stephensen - Dancer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Laura Tong - Dancer

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Elisha Willis - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

Andrew Wright - Dancer

Ismael Aznar - Costume Designer

Kathy Bennett - Stage Director, Repetiteur, Teacher

Miguel Bose - Voice Over Artist

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Tzu Chao Chou - Dancer

Garcilaso de la Vega - Writer

Nacho Duato - Choreographer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Nicolas Fischtel - Lighting Designer

Sophie Fletcher - Dancer

William Forsythe - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Scenario, Designer, Devisor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Eloise Fryer - Dancer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Simon Hewett - Conductor

Haliana Hills - Dancer

Reiko Hombo - Dancer

Benazir Hussain - Dancer

Lucas Jervies - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Scenario

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Jes'se Passamani - Dancer

Anna Raetz - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Annabel Reid - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Jessica Thompson - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Thom Willems - Composer

Fan Xiaofeng - Dancer

Tuan Anh - Dancer

Kristy Biggs - Dancer

Melissa Boniface - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Lighting Designer, Designer

Michael Carter - Dancer

Jacinta Christos - Dancer

Bart Cook - Repetiteur, Stage Director

Ben Davis - Dancer

Agnes de Mille - Choreographer

Natalie Decorte - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Sarah-Jayne Fedrick - Dancer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Rohan Furnell - Dancer

Philip Glass - Composer

Morton Gould - Composer

Sascha Haugland - Dancer

Rudy Hawkes - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Robert Helpmann - Stage Director, Scenario

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

John-Paul Idaszak - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Kevin Irving - Stage Director

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Barbara Karynska - Costume Designer

Ty King-Wall - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Melissa Lenehan - Dancer

Victor Leon - Author, Librettist

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Costume Designer

Brook Lockett - Dancer

Rani Luther - Dancer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Jarryd Madden - Dancer

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 2008
  • Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 2008

Kenneth McMillan - Choreographer

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 2008
  • Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 2008

Mara Miller - Concert Master

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Terence Orr - Stage Director

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Astor Piazzolla - Composer

Simone Pulga - Dancer

Gabriella Raetz - Dancer

Jared Rainford-Wright - Dancer

Yosvani Ramos - Dancer

Nicole Ransley - Dancer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Alfred Schnittke - Composer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Oliver Smith - Set Designer

Jacob Sofer - Dancer

Leo Stein - Lyricist, Librettist

Garry Stocks - Dancer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Alice Topp - Dancer

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Miles White - Costume Designer

Stephanie Williams - Dancer

Peter Wright - Choreographer, Producer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Tuan Ahn Le - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Roslyn Anderson - Dance Director

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Dimity Azoury - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

John Berrett - Lighting Designer

Margaret Blades - Concert Master

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Denise Bonner - Repetiteur

Fiona Boundy - Deputy Stage Manager

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Annie Carroll - Dancer

Shane Carroll - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Mark Cassidy - Dancer

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Phillipe Charluet - Filmmaker

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Patrick Condon - Assistant Producer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Angel Corella - Dancer

Holly Croft - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Claude Debussy - Composer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Les Dickert - Lighting Designer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Alexandre Dumas pere - Playwright

Olga Evreinoff - Various

Brad Fields - Lighting Designer

Fiona Foley - Set Designer

Steve Francis - Guitarist

Anne Fraser - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Nobuo Fujino - Dancer

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Alexander Grant - Stage Director

Pro Hart - Designer

Alexa Heckman - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

William Hennessey - Concert Master

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Halaina Hills - Dancer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Christine Howard - Dancer

Holly Hynes - Costume Designer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Robert John - Violinist

James Judd - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Desmond Kelly - Various

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Michael Lloyd - Conductor

John F. MacFarlane - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Dina Makarova - Production Manager

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

David Malouf - Author

Frank Martin - Composer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Hal McElroy - Production Manager

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Belinda McGlynn - Pianist

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Amber Munroe - Dancer

Piotr Nardini - Teacher

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Nathalie Nordquist - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Robert Olup - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Arvo Paert - Composer

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Krzysztof Pastor - Choreographer

Noel Pelly - Publicist

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Nelson Perez - Dancer

Susan Pierotti - Concert Master

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Ray Powell - Assistant Director

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Mitchell Rayner - Dancer

Lachlan Redd - Pianist

Vincent Redmon - Choreographer

Charles Rinaudo - Organist

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer

PierLuigi Samaritani - Set Designer

Suki Schorer - Teacher

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Margaret Scott - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Sharni Spencer - Dancer

Mark Stanley - Lighting Designer

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Peter Teigen - Lighting Designer

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Charles Thompson - Dancer

Sarah Thompson - Dancer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Tatyana van Walsum - Set Designer

Janet Vernon - Scenario

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Sara Webb - Dancer

Christopher Wheeldon - Choreographer

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Cedric Ygnace - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet School

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

Civic Theatre Newcastle

Griffith Regional Theatre

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

Orange Civic Theatre

The Dancers Company

State Orchestra of Victoria

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Orchestra Victoria

Opera Australia

Telstra

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Identifier 261090