Organisation CarriageWorks
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address NSW Australia
Functions Commissioned by, Other, Presenting Company
Events

Sydney Festival

Australia Council for the Arts

The Performance Space

Arts NSW

Force Majeure

City of Sydney

  • Kiss & Cry, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 January 2015
  • Inside there Falls, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2015
  • Gudirr Gudirr, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014
  • Forklift, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014
  • I, Malvolio, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014
  • The Piper, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2014
  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Brisbane Festival

Erth Visual and Physical Inc

  • Prehistoric Aquarium, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 September 2015
  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • I, Bunyip, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 14 September 2012
  • The Petting Zoo, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 7 October 2008

FBI 94.5FM

  • I, Malvolio, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014
  • Gudirr Gudirr, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014
  • Forklift, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014
  • The Piper, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2014

Malthouse Theatre

  • Wild Bore, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 January 2018
  • Nothing to Lose, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 March 2015
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014
  • Thyestes, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2012

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Dance Integrated Australia

OzAsia Festival

Sydney Chamber Opera

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

The Rabble

  • Cageling, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Salome: In Cogito Volume 3, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 7 May 2008
  • Corvus, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 29 May 2007

ABC Radio

ABC Radio National

Beijing Square Moon Culture Ltd

Culture Ireland

Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts

Melbourne Festival

  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014
  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013

Pan Pan Theatre

Playking Foundation

Sydney Dance Company

The Balnaves Foundation

The British Council

Zip Instant Boiling Water

ACON

acrobat

Adelaide Festival Centre

Aerialize

  • Jungle Fever, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 30 September 2008

AOE

  • Whist, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 6 January 2018

Arts Council England

  • Whist, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 6 January 2018

Arts House

Arts on Tour New South Wales

  • I, Bunyip, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 14 September 2012

Back to Back Theatre

Belvoir

  • Thyestes, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2012

Black Lung

Charleroi Dances

  • Kiss & Cry, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 January 2015

Country Arts South Australia

  • I, Bunyip, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 14 September 2012

Create NSW

  • Cella, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 January 2018

Creative Victoria

Curious

Curious Works

  • Colony, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 March 2016

Dan Daw Creative Projects

  • BEAST, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2018

Dancehouse

Darwin Festival

De Quincey Co

Destination NSW

Die Roten Punkte

  • Kunst Rock, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013

Ever After Theatre Company

Fonds Podiumkunsten

Forced Entertainment

Gadigal Information Service

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Galaxy

Gintersdorfer/Klaben

Griffin Theatre Company

Happy Finish

  • Whist, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 6 January 2018

Information and Cultural Exchange (ICE)

Kage Physical Theatre

  • Forklift, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014

Legs on the Wall

  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013

Liurai Fo'er

Lonely Circus

Marguerite Pepper Productions

  • The Piper, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2014

Marrugeku Company

  • Gudirr Gudirr, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014

Milk Crate Theatre

  • Fearless, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 13 September 2012

Mira Calix

Moogahlin Performing Arts

My Darling Patricia

  • The Piper, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2014

National Indigenous Television

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

NORPA

  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013

Okazaki Art Theatre

Ontroerend Goed

Performance Studies, University of Sydney

Performing Lines Ltd

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Perth International Arts Festival

Perth Theatre Company

Powerhouse Youth Theatre

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018

Scully Fund

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Sleepwalk Collective

Stealth Agency

Studio TV

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Sydney Airport

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Tanja Liedtke Foundation

  • Cella, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 January 2018

Ten Days on the Island Limited

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013

The Hayloft Project

  • Thyestes, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2012

The Keir Foundation

The Necks

  • Cella, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 January 2018

The Theatre Centre

  • Sea Sick, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 January 2018

The University of South Australia

The University of Sydney

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Theatre 4A

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013

Toneelgroep Amsterdam

Treasury Hotel & Casino

Urban Theatre Projects

Version 1.0

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Whaling Firm

Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW

Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW

Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD

Australia, [Unknown]

Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

The Space, Adelaide, SA

Stereogamous - Sound Artist, Performer

Kate Champion - Choreographer, Director, Creative Director

Gavin Clarke - Choreographer, Performer, Dancer

  • IOU DANCE 3, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2014
  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013
  • Culminate, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 July 2012

Zoe Coombs Marr - Writer, Performer

Jeff Khan - Curator

  • Day for Night, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 February 2016
  • Day for Night, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 February 2015
  • Day for Night, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 13 February 2014
  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Danielle Micich - Director, Dancer

Emma Price - Curator, Performer, Visual Artist

  • Day for Night, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 February 2016
  • Day for Night, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 February 2015
  • Day for Night, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 13 February 2014
  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Emma Bedford - Production Manager

Jana Castillo - Performance Artist

Philip Channells - Director

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

Aaron Clarke - Technician, Technical Manager

Geoff Cobham - Designer

Kate Davis - Creator, Director, Designer

  • Cageling, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Salome: In Cogito Volume 3, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 7 May 2008
  • Corvus, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 29 May 2007

Ghenoa Gela - Choreographer, Dancer

Mic Gruchy - Video Artist, Video Designer, Projectionist

Alex Jones - Performance Artist

Dana Miltins - Performer, Actor

  • Cageling, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Salome: In Cogito Volume 3, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 7 May 2008
  • Corvus, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 29 May 2007

Gerard O'Dwyer - Performance Artist

Marnie Palomares - Performance Artist

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

Eugyeene Teh - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Emma Valente - Lighting Designer, Creator, Designer, Director

  • Cageling, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Salome: In Cogito Volume 3, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 7 May 2008
  • Corvus, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 29 May 2007

William Yang - Photographer, Performer, Dramaturg

Cigdem Aydemir - Visual Artist, Performer

  • Day for Night, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 February 2016
  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Sean Bacon - Filmmaker, Video Artist

Koco Carey - Performer

Pier Carthew - Actor

Sarah Coconis - Performer, Speaker

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018
  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Aedín Cosgrove - Designer

Dean Cross - Dancer

  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013
  • Culminate, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 July 2012

M Davis - Sound Designer

  • Cageling, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Corvus, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 29 May 2007

Daniel Daw - Performer, Dancer, Creator

  • BEAST, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2018
  • The Age I'm In, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 November 2008

Bec Dean - Curator

Matt Downey - Technician

Kelli Jean Drinkwater - Associate Director

Atlanta Eke - Creator, Choreographer, Performer

  • Body of Work, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2016
  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Stefan Gregory - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013
  • Thyestes, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2012

Betty Grumble - Performer

Thomas Henning - Performer, Writer

Wang Jinglei - Performer

Stephanie Lake - Choreographer

Ruby Langton-Batty - Associate Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014
  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Tim Lathouris - Sound Operator/Engineer, Technician

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

Alisdair Macindoe - Dancer, Sound Composer

Amy Macpherson - Performer, Dancer

  • Forklift, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014
  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013

Frank Mainoo - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Techa Noble - Performer, Visual Artist

  • Day for Night, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 February 2015
  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Patrick Nolan - Director

Daisy Noyes - Contributing Artist, Dramaturg

Jess Olivieri - Performer, Visual Artist

  • Day for Night, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 February 2016
  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Tulleah Pearce - Various, Curator

Byron Perry - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer

  • Obscura, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 14 October 2014
  • The Age I'm In, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 November 2008

Gavin Quinn - Director

Nicholas Rayment - Lighting Designer

Grant Richards - Technician

Steve Rodgers - Dramaturg

Govin Ruben - Lighting Designer

Mary Helen Sassman - Creator, Actor

Daniel Schlusser - Actor

Liu Shijia - Contributing Artist

Bao Shuo - Performer

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer

Matthew Stegh - Costume Designer

Jack Symonds - Composer, Musical Director

Joshua Thomson - Dancer, Choreographer

  • IOU DANCE 3, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2014
  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013

Vicki Van Hout - Performer, Choreographer

Zhaohui Wang - Producer

Richard Whitehouse - Technician

Michael Wickens - Sound Operator/Engineer

Brett Wilbe - Technician

Scott Wright - Director

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • The Petting Zoo, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 7 October 2008

Gao Yiguang - Contributing Artist, Designer

Sun Yue - Performer

Liu Yuwen - Contributing Artist

Nell - Visual Artist

WART - Performer

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Lyndie Li Wan Po - Stage Manager

  • Wild Bore, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 January 2018

Chris Abrahams - Composer

Elizabeth Adams - Translator

Matthew Adey - Lighting Designer

Emily Adinolfi - Contributing Artist

  • Cageling, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 June 2010

Anthony Ahern - Actor

  • The Piper, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2014

Jada Alberts - Performer

Michelle Robin Anderson - Performer

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013

James Andrews - Performer

Carlie Angel - Dancer

Mirelle Astore - Photographer

Hayley Atwell - Narrator

Koen Augustijnen - Director

  • Gudirr Gudirr, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014

Alice Babidge - Designer

  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013

Boris Bagatinni - Video Artist

Yason Banal - Performer

Jimi Bani - Performer

Tim Barrass - Sound Artist

Frances Barrett - Performer

Craig Barry - Choreographer

  • IOU DANCE 3, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2014

Claudia Barton - Singer

Liam Barton - Performer

Craig Bary - Dancer

  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013

Alex Ben-Mayor - Producer

Huey Benjamin - Composer

  • Cella, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 January 2018

Marlo Benjamin - Performer

Narelle Benjamin - Performer

  • Cella, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 January 2018

Liam Benson - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Penelope Benton - Performer

James Berlyn - Performer, Creator

Kerrie-Anne Bezzina - Performer

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

Kate Blackmore - Production Coordinator

  • Culminate, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 July 2012

Mark Blackwell - Sound Designer

Genevieve Blanchett - Designer

Maggie Blinco - Performer

Rafael Bonachela - Choreographer

Franco Boni - Director

  • Sea Sick, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 January 2018

Samuel Brent - Performer

Eric Bridgeman - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Kaleena Briggs - Creator, Performer

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Clare Britton - Costume Designer

  • The Piper, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2014

Philip Brophy - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

James Brown - Sound Designer

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018

Nina Brown - Performer

  • Whist, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 6 January 2018

Yolande Brown - Associate Director

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Cameron Bruce - Musical Director

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Samuel Bruce - Performer

Fausto Brusamolino - Lighting Designer

Danielle Brustman - Designer

  • Wild Bore, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 January 2018

Selwyn Burns - Musician

John Byrne - Technician

Mira Calix - Creator

Grace Campbell - Performer

Lachlan Carrick - Sound Operator/Engineer

Nick Carroll - Sound Operator/Engineer

Kathryn Chamney - Technician

Jasmine Chan - Writer

  • Corvus, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 29 May 2007

Kristina Chan - Choreographer

  • IOU DANCE 3, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2014

Jack Charles - Performer

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Suzanne Chaundy - Director

Marco Cher-Gibard - Sound Designer

Samantha Chester - Director

  • Culminate, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 July 2012

Sam Chisholm - Filmmaker

Alexandra Clapham - Performer

Tilda Cobham Hervey - Performer

Jean Cocteau - Librettist

Courtney Coombs - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Matthew Cornell - Dancer

  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013

Raimondo Cortese - Writer

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013

Amiel Courtin-Wilson - Video Artist

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013

Patrick Coy - Technician

Felix Cross - Director

Jason Cross - Dramaturg

Tim Crouch - Performer, Adaptor

  • I, Malvolio, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014

Vincent Crowley - Performer

Alison Currie - Choreographer

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer, Projectionist, Costume Designer

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Mark Cuthbertson - Set Designer

Etson Da Costa Caminha - Performer

Anne Louise Dadeck - Designer

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018

Erin Daly - Stage Manager

Maude Davey - Performer

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Gareth Davies - Performer

Marley Dawson - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Matthew Day - Performer

Karolien De Bleser - Performer

Lorenzo de Brabandere - Performer

Travis de Jonk - Performer

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Michele Anne De Mey - Collaborator

  • Kiss & Cry, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 January 2015

Tess de Quincey - Choreographer

Mark Deans - Performer, Devisor

Rachael Dease - Composer

Martin del Amo - Performer

Kate Denborough - Director, Creator

  • Forklift, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014

Kane Dennelly - Guitarist

Rosie Dennis - Director

Alexander Devriendt - Director

Valentijn Dhaenens - Writer

Melchior Dias Fernandes - Performer

Aunty Rhonda Dixon-Grovenor - Performer

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018

Frances Djulibing - Performer

Cornelia Dorr - Actor

Fyodor Dostoyevsky - Author

Phil Downing - Sound Designer

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013

Caroline Downs - Director

Alastair Duff-Forbes - Musician

Carmel Duffy - Production Manager

  • Forklift, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014

Paul Dwyer - Performer

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018

Natasha Edwards - Performer

Tomislav English - Performer

  • Whist, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 6 January 2018

Wesley Enoch - Writer, Director

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Alana Everett - Dancer

  • Double Blind, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 January 2016

FAFSWAG - Performer

Tanja Farman - Producer

Anne Ferran - Photographer, Costume Designer

Esteban Fourmi - Artistic Director

  • Whist, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 6 January 2018

Cloé Fournier - Choreographer

Alain Franco - Musician

Amanda Fromell - Dramaturg

  • Whist, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 6 January 2018

Trevor Fry - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Ryuichi Fujimura - Dancer

  • Culminate, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 July 2012

Natasha Gadd - Filmmaker

Ross Ganf - Director

  • Culminate, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 July 2012

Caroline Garcia - Performer

Stephane Garin - Performer

Paul Gazzola - Performer

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

E.O. Gill - Performer

Tarryn Gill - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Graeme Gilmour - Designer

  • I, Malvolio, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014

Bruce Gladwin - Director

Sofya Gollan - Consultant

Osme Goncalves - Performer

Rhys Graham - Filmmaker

Iain Grandage - Musical Advisor

Clare Grant - Narrator

  • The Piper, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2014

Adrielle Gray - Creator, Performer

Katie Green - Performer

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018

Syd Green - Musical Director, Percussionist, Drummer

Irving Gregory - Performer, Devisor

Leeke Griffin - Dancer

  • Culminate, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 July 2012

Lisa Griffiths - Choreographer

  • IOU DANCE 3, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2014

Gregory Grosjean - Collaborator

  • Kiss & Cry, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 January 2015

Amelie Grould - Performer

Hamish Gullick - Musician

Jida Gulpilil - Musician

Thomas Gunzig - Collaborator

  • Kiss & Cry, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 January 2015

Luke Ha - Performer

Amber Haines - Dancer

  • Double Blind, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 January 2016

Benjamin Hancock - Performer

Tom Hancock - Performer

Katja Handt - Costume Designer

Patrick Hansen - Technician

Brian Harrison - Performer

Tina Havelock Stevens - Performer

David Hawkes - Designer

Robert Hayden - Performer

  • Whist, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 6 January 2018

Rachel Haynes - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Steve Hayter - Visual Artist

Jenny Hector - Lighting Designer

Anita Heiss - Writer

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Michelle Hennessey - Performer

Robert Hennessey - Performer

Roz Hervey - Performer

Rarriwuy Hick - Performer

Leslie Hill - Creator

Gary Hillberg - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Rhian Hinkley - Video Artist

Guy Hoare - Lighting Designer

  • BEAST, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2018

Lisa Höbartner - Contributing Artist

  • Cageling, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 June 2010

Raimund Hoghe - Choreographer, Performer

JiaXuan Hon - Producer

  • Whist, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 6 January 2018

Lee Honey - Technician

Hip Hop Hoe - Performer

Cat Hope - Composer

Patrick Howard - Stage Manager

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018

Steve Howarth - Designer

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013

Kittu Hoyne - Performer

Christa Hughes - Singer

  • Fearless, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 13 September 2012

Natalya Hughes - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Dave Hunt - Sound Operator/Engineer

Damion Hunter - Performer

Vanessa Hutchins - Stage Manager

Sophie Hyde - Choreographer

Ryoji Ikeda - Designer, Creator

Chris Isaacs - Creator, Performer

Paul Jackson - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Samuel Jackson - Stage Manager

Adena Jacobs - Director

Ravi Jain - Director

  • Sea Sick, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 January 2018

Daniel Jameison - Editor

Andrea James - Playwright

Sam James - Set Designer, Projectionist

  • The Piper, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2014

Sian James-Holland - Producer, Lighting Designer

Daniel Jenatsch - Composer

Neil Jensen - Audiovisual Sequencer

Kiri Jenssen - Performer

Melissa Joakim - Stage Manager

  • Sea Sick, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 January 2018

Jonathan Jones - Visual Artist

Oliver Kadel - Sound Designer

  • Whist, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 6 January 2018

Henna Kaikula - Performer

  • Forklift, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014

Michael Kantor - Set Designer, Director, Creator

Bambang Karim - Media Artist

Deborah Kelly - Curator

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Leanne Kelly - Director

  • Jungle Fever, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 30 September 2008

Liberty Kerr - Musician

Shawn Kerwin - Designer

  • Sea Sick, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 January 2018

Kamahi King - Performer

Garth Knight - Set and/or Property Maker

Paul Knight - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Andrew Kotting - Filmmaker

Skye Kunstelj - Producer

Radha La Bia - Performer

Simon Laherty - Performer, Devisor

Agivedo Laka - Performer

Julien Lambert - Collaborator

  • Kiss & Cry, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 January 2015

Jo Lancaster - Performance Artist

Alice Lang - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Martin Langthorne - Production Manager

Romany Latham - Performer, Devisor

Alice Lau - Designer

Sebastien Le Guen - Performer

Mark Leonard Winter - Writer

  • Thyestes, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2012

Lee Lewis - Director

Tom E. Lewis - Creator, Performer

Jenifer Leys - Producer

  • Cella, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 January 2018

Adam Liaw - Performer

Yen-Ching Lin - Performer

  • Whist, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 6 January 2018

Tim Lindsay - Sound Designer

  • Sea Sick, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 January 2018

Brian Lipson - Performer, Devisor

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer

Emma Lockhart-Wilson - Lighting Designer

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018

Lian Loke - Performer

Murray Lui - Filmmaker

Linda Luke - Dancer

Tobin Lush - Filmmaker

Joel Ma - Performer, Composer, Writer

Paul Mac - Songwriter

Simon MacColl - Stage Manager

Bel Macedone - Director

  • Jungle Fever, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 30 September 2008

Halcyon Macleod - Devisor

  • The Piper, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2014

Sarah Mainwaring - Performer, Devisor

James Mangohig - Performer, Composer, Writer

Aaron Manhattan - Performer

Ross Manning - Visual Artist

Claude Marcos - Designer

  • Thyestes, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2012

Ursula Martinez - Performer

  • Wild Bore, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 January 2018

Pilar Mata Dupont - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Norrie May-Welby - Performer

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Erica McCalman - Stage Manager

Kirstie McCracken - Performer

Vic McEwan - Sound Designer

Shelalagh McGovern - Devisor

  • Jungle Fever, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 30 September 2008

Fiona McGregor - Performer

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Anya McKee - Dancer

  • Culminate, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 July 2012

Bruce McKinven - Costume Designer

Anna McMahon - Performer

Kate McMillan - Visual Artist

John Meade - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Rachel Melky - Performer

Tony Melov - Audiovisual Sequencer

Angelica Mesiti - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Paul Millar - Technician

David Miller - Set Designer

Graeme Miller - Composer

Hanna Miller - Video Designer

Venettia Miller - Dancer

  • Culminate, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 July 2012

Alanna Mitchell - Writer

  • Sea Sick, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 January 2018

Emily Moffat - Technician

Tracey Moffatt - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Mahdi Mohammadi - Performer

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018

Madison Moore - Performer

Eva Muller - Sound Designer

Jade Muratore - Performer

Alison Murphy-Oates - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Indira Naidoo - Performer

Aoi Nakamura - Artistic Director

  • Whist, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 6 January 2018

Veronica Neave - Performer

Aimee Neeme - Production Coordinator

  • Culminate, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 July 2012

Nicholas Ng - Composer, Sound Designer

Pauline Nguyen - Performer

Renato Nicolodi - Designer

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • Cella, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 January 2018

Emily O'Brien - Production Manager

Simone O'Brien - Director

  • Culminate, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 July 2012

Daniel O'Shea - Technician

Timothy Ohl - Choreographer

  • IOU DANCE 3, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2014

Sylvie Olive - Collaborator

  • Kiss & Cry, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 January 2015

Nicolas Olivier - Collaborator

  • Kiss & Cry, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 January 2015

Katina Olsen - Performer

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013

Kirsten Packham - Dancer

Christopher Page - Technician

Kyle Page - Dancer

  • Double Blind, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 January 2016

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Helen Paris - Creator

Luke Parker - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Cindy Pastel - Drag Artist

Vonne Patiag - Performer

Stephen Penn - Media Artist

Jacob Perkins - Video Designer

Bob Perrin - Technician

Rebecca Picherack - Lighting Designer

  • Sea Sick, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 January 2018

Dalisa Pigram - Dancer, Creator

  • Gudirr Gudirr, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014

Laura Pike - Designer

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018

Emily Pincock - Performer

Emma Plant - Performer

Deborah Pollard - Dramaturg

Emily Polson - Technician

Babette Poncelet - Lighting Designer

Jean Poole - Visual Director

Marion Potts - Dramaturg

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Tim Powles - Drummer

Paul Prestipino - Devisor

Katie Price - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Scott Price - Performer, Devisor

Roderick Primrose - Puppeteer, Performer

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013

Kathryn Puie - Dancer

Anna Puolakka - Performer

Bhenji Ra - Performer

Natalie Randall - Performer

Wilma Reading - Performer

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Sruli Recht - Costume Designer

  • Corvus, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 29 May 2007

Melissa Reeves - Dramaturg

Halina Reijn - Performer

Julie Renton - Costume Designer

  • Forklift, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014

Melodie Reynolds-Diarra - Director

Graeme Rhodes - Performer

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013

Alexander Richardson - Performer

Damien Ricketson - Composer

Ellen Rijs - Dancer

Steve Rimmer - Performer

  • Whist, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 6 January 2018

John Rogers - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Sam Routledge - Devisor

  • The Piper, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2014

Julie Rrap - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

Christopher Ryan - Writer

  • Thyestes, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2012

Roddy Salinas - Performer

Pippa Samaya - Photographer

  • Cella, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 January 2018

Sangeeta Sandrasegar - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Anne-Louise Sarks - Dramaturg

  • Thyestes, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2012

Bob Scott - Sound Designer

Maggie Scott - Performer

Tamara Searle - Dramaturg

Jayden Selvakumaraswamy - Performer

Jonny Seymour - Songwriter

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Jane Sheldon - Performer

Justin Shoulder - Performer

Annette Shun Wah - Dramaturg

Joseph Simons - Dancer

  • Culminate, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 July 2012

Lucy Simpson - Designer

Nardi Simpson - Creator, Performer

Raya Slavin - Sound Designer

  • Wild Bore, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 January 2018

Joeri Smet - Writer

Alan Smithee - Technical Manager

Grounded Sound - Technician

Dan Spielman - Dramaturg

  • Cageling, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 June 2010

Rhiannon Spratling - Dancer

  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013

Lillian Starr - Performer

Gemma Stocks - Costume Designer

Simon Stone - Writer, Director

  • Thyestes, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2012

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Harley Stumm - Producer

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Kate Sulan - Dramaturg

Glitta Supernova - Performer

Adam Synnott - Choreographer

  • IOU DANCE 3, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2014

Joe Tan - Devisor

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018

Murilo Tanouye - Musician

  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013

Karla Tatterson - Various

Yana Taylor - Performer, Director

Ken Thaiday - Visual Artist, Choreographer

Athena Thebus - Performer

Karen Therese - Performer

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018

Christian Thompson - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Paul Tilly - Sound Designer

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Mirra Todd - Playwright

  • Fearless, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 13 September 2012

Alex Torney - Technician

Adrienne Truscott - Performer

  • Wild Bore, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 January 2018

Jayne Tuttle - Actor

  • Cageling, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 June 2010

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • Wild Bore, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 January 2018

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013

Jaco Van Dormael - Filmmaker

  • Kiss & Cry, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 January 2015

Pia van Gelder - Visual Artist

Ivo van Hove - Director

Bree Van Reyk - Performer

Benny Vandendriessche - Video Artist

Guy Vandromme - Musician

Jasmin Vardimon - Unknown

  • Whist, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 6 January 2018

Tanya Voges - Choreographer

  • IOU DANCE 3, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2014

Eleanore Vuong - Musician

Paul Walker - Performer

Holcombe Waller - Performer

Daryl Wallis - Composer

  • Fearless, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 13 September 2012

Dean Walsh - Performer

Natasha Wanganeen - Performer

Luke Waterlow - Performer

Dean Watson - Choreographer

Tim Watts - Creator, Performer

Marcus Whale - Performer

Vaczadenjo Wharton Thomas - Performer

Paul White - Performer

  • Cella, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 January 2018

Andrew Wholley - Video Designer

  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013

Pierce Wilcox - Librettist

Nicci Wilks - Performer

  • Forklift, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014

Bryden Williams - Technician

David Williams - Performer

Bart Willoughby - Musician

Jennifer Wong - Performer

Jessica Wong - Dancer

  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013

Sylvie Woodhouse - Performer

Jethro Woodward - Composer

  • Forklift, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014

Holly Woollard - Technician

Thomas Wright - Director, Designer

Tom Wright - Lighting Designer

Jeroen Wuyts - Sound Artist

Frank Yamma - Performer

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Franck Edmond Yao - Actor

Darren R. Yap - Director, Performer

Jawad Yaqoubi - Performer

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018

Simon Yates - Performance Artist

Anna Yen - Performer

Cheng Moy Yeow - Performer

Yiorgos Zafiriou - Performer

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Jonathan Zwartz - Bass

Organisation Identifier 32689