Organisation Adelaide Theatre Group
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Adelaide SA
Australia
First Date 1946
Last Date 1984
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company, [Unknown]
Notes Amateur theatre group, founded 1946 by Francis Flanagan, Margaret Day, Douglas Calder and Lewis Burgess. Directors: Francis Flanagan 1946-58. Colin Ballantyne 1963-72. Doug Leonard 1980-83.
Events

Adelaide Fringe Festival

The Sheridan Theatre

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Lithuanian Theatre Studio

Studio Theatre Ballet

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

K. D. Anderson Group

Studio Theatre Productions Incorporated

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970

The Australian Drama Festival

Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA

Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA

Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA

The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA

Adelaide, Adelaide, SA

Earl of Leicester Hotel, Parkside, SA

Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA

South Australia, SA

Stow Theatre, Adelaide, SA

The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA

The Space, Adelaide, SA

Theatre 62, Hilton, SA

Francis Flannagan - Actor, Producer, Director, Costume Designer, Playwright, Costume Maker

Colin Ballantyne - Producer, Director, Playwright, Production Manager, Stage Director

Patsy Flannagan - Actor, Assistant Producer, Properties Master / Mistress, Properties Master

Jean Marshall - Director, Actor, Producer, Publicist

Trevor Gregory - Lighting Designer, Photographer, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Leslie Dayman - Actor, Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Producer

Beryl Arnoldt - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor, Assistant Producer, Stage Director, Sound Operator/Engineer, Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker

Betty Nicholson - Properties Master / Mistress, Properties Master, Stage Manager, Director, Stage Director

Dean Roberts - Actor, Front of House, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Stage Manager

Desmond White - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Assistant Producer, Various

Harry Jelfs - Stage Manager, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Producer, Stage Director

Margaret Day - Assistant to the Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Musical Advisor, Assistant Producer, Musical Director, Actor

Edwin Duryea - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Roger Marshman - Actor, Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Front of House

Roma Roll - Costume Maker, Costume Assistant

Martin Christmas - Director, Actor, Mime, Playwright, Publicist

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

Patricia Flannagan - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Peter Goerecke - Actor

David Griggs - Production Manager, Director, Actor, Publicist

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Doris Brokensha - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

John Dick - Producer, Actor, Director

Roger Dick - Lyricist, Actor, Publicist, Assistant Stage Manager

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Jim Holt - Actor

Bill James - Actor

Joan Kirwan - Actor, Various

Michael Lester - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Des Rutherford - Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Playwright, Sound Designer, Actor

Gordon Beatty - Stage Director, Properties Master / Mistress, Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager

Brian Debnam - Director, Designer

Phyllis Diprose - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Producer

Marie Hazelwood - Actor, Costume Maker, Front of House

Max Height - Actor

Jacqueline Hick - Scenic Artist, Actor, Stage Manager, Designer, Set Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Alan Walden - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Virginia Baxter - Actor

Bill Connolly - Actor, Lighting Operator

Laurence Crooks - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Actor, Front of House

Marlene Gregory - Stage Director, Front of House

John Jarvie - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Production Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Grant Letcher - Stage Manager, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Myfanwy May - Actor

Len Power - Actor

David Reed - Actor, Sound Designer

Bunny Aust - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Trevor Barnes - Actor, Production Manager

Earl Bennett - Lighting Operator, Actor

Philip Cam - Actor

Eileen Crooks - Production Manager, Actor, Administrator, Properties Master

Gwen Goddard - Assistant Producer, Hair Stylist, Magician, Costume Assistant

Frank Gunnell - Actor

Iris Hart - Actor, Producer

Alexander Hay - Producer, Actor

David Hursthouse - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Keith James - Actor

Nancy Michie - Actor

Tony Ogier - Actor, Publicist

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Barry Pree - Actor, Producer, Costume Designer

Murray Rule - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Graphic Designer

Hardy Stow - Playwright, Director, Actor, Writer

John Taylor - Actor

John Andrews - Stage Manager, Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Veronica Barker - Stage Director, Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Anne Brookman - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Maker, Properties Master / Mistress

Robert Byrne - Actor, Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

John Cousins - Actor

Leslie Dolphin - Actor

Jeff Dugan - Actor

Robert Ellenby - Actor

Margaret Ferris - Stage Manager, Actor

Margaret Foulds - Actor

Leisa Gunnell - Director, Actor

Bob Harrison - Writer, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Director

Michael Hill - Mime, Scriptwriter, Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Barrie Hunt - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Margery Irving - Actor

Jenni James - Set Designer

Pamela Jeffries - Actor

Tom King - Composer

Dawn Langman - Actor, Assistant Producer

Chris Lewis - Actor, Mime

Audrey Martlew - Actor

Valerie Mildred - Actor

John Noble - Director, Actor

Kim Ricketts - Actor

Jenufa Scott-Roberts - Actor, Costume Maker

Loriel Smart - Actor

Terry Stapleton - Actor, Playwright

John Tee - Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Ian Willshire - Actor

Susan Angel - Actor

Wayne Anthoney - Writer, Actor, Playwright

Rosslyn Barker - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Richard Batt - Actor

John Blair - Actor

Anthony Brann - Actor

Enid Brown - Actor

Jon Browne - Mime, Actor

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970
  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970
  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Joyce Bruce - Lyricist, Actor, Director

Nona Burden - Actor

Warwick Cooper - Actor

Valerie Daniels - Actor

Dennis de Marne - Playwright

Sheridan Dewhurst - Actor, Costume Maker

Mac Dick - Costume Maker, Set Designer, Designer

Fyodor Dostoyevsky - Playwright, Writer

Dolce Farley - Costume Maker, Actor

Frank Foster Brown - Actor

Frank Gargro - Actor

Tom Georgeson - Actor

Toni Graham - Scenic Artist

Keith Green - Assistant to the Director, Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager

Penelope Griffith - Actor, Stage Manager

John Hardy - Actor

  • Jesters, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1976

John Hardy - Actor

John Hardy - Actor

John Hardy - Actor

John Hardy - Actor

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970

Frank Hind - Actor

John Hocking - Stage Manager, Stage Director, Assistant Stage Manager

Valerie Hume - Actor

Stojan Jurisevic - Actor

Peter Leith - Stage Manager, Actor

Anne Levy - Actor

George Liebmann - Actor, Lighting Operator

Neil Lovett - Actor, Lyricist

Kevin Manser - Actor

Susan Marshman - Stage Manager, Front of House

David Martin - Musical Director, Sound Operator/Engineer

Richard McDonald - Musical Director

Christina McKay - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Audrey Montgomery - Properties Master, Stage Manager

Robert Moore - Actor

Dudley Mudgway - Properties Master / Mistress

Mark Muggeridge - Actor

Jon Nicholls - Executive Producer, Actor

Wyn O'Shea - Front of House, Actor

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer, Designer

Ron Pember - Composer, Playwright

Graham Purcell - Director, Actor

Cuthbert Ramsay - Sound Designer

John Ratter - Actor, Mime

  • The Crucible, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1973
  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970
  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Douglas Roberts - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Mary Robin - Actor

John Rosenberg - Actor

Paul Rutenis - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Roger Shepard - Hair Stylist, Actor

Patricia Tobin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Anthony Tyner - Costume Designer

Margaret Ward - Actor

Ray Wheeler - Actor

Nan Whittle - Costume Maker, Counter Tenor

Pamela Woods - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Fay Wright - Prompt, Actor

Julie Wright - Actor, Assistant Producer

Jan Young - Actor, Assistant Producer

Ray Allworden - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Mark Anders - Actor

  • The Rivals, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1954
  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

David Aron - Stage Manager

Frank Bailey - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969
  • LUV, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1967

Claire Benito - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Bruce Bennetts - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

Ralph Binns - Actor

Anthony Bran - Actor, Stage Manager

Greg Branson - Actor, Playwright

Ngaire Bright - Sound Operator/Engineer, Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Crucible, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1973
  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

David Brinson - Designer

Sue Cadby - Actor

Douglas Calder - Playwright

Peter Cartledge - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Frank Caspers - Set Designer, Actor

Miki Caspers - Costume Designer, Actor

David Charles White - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Max Collins - Actor

Arthur Conner - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Ken Conway - Actor

Michael Cove - Playwright

  • The Gift, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1977
  • Jesters, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1976

Ted Craig - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

David Dallwitz - Composer

Roger Dankel - Sound Operator/Engineer, Musical Director

Laurie Davies - Actor

Lloyd Davies - Musician, Violinist

Lois Dickson - Actor

Greg Diprose - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Graham Dow - Actor

Michelle Draper - Actor

Friedrich Dürrenmatt - Playwright

Wladyslaw Dutkiewicz - Set Designer

Peter Dyke - Lighting Designer, Actor

Anne Edmonds - Actor

Sydney Feldheim - Actor

Robert Fisher - Actor

David Fopp - Actor

Sue Formby - Actor

  • I Sat With My Love, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1977
  • Revenge, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1977

Brian Forrest - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956
  • The Winter's Tale, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1955

Maureen Fry - Actor

John Fuhlbohm - Lighting Operator

Margaret Gahan - Actor

Bert Georgeson - Actor

Jean Gill - Actor

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

Ita Gould - Actor

Michael Griffin - Director

Lani Gruigan - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Loriel Hamlyn - Actor

Yvonne Harris - Actor

Claire Harvey-Smith - Business Manager, Administrator

Mervyn Hatherly - Set and/or Property Maker

Yvonne Heaslip - Actor

Marlie Hibbert - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1973
  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

James Hind - Actor

Keith Hind - Actor

Bill Holdsworth - Actor

Patricia Hooker - Playwright

Yvonne Howell - Actor, Choreographer

Christine Hyde - Properties Master / Mistress, Assistant Stage Manager

Jim Hyde - Assistant Director, Actor

Lydia Jakab - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

David Jobling - Publicist, Playwright, Director

  • The Last Unicorn, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 20 December 1982
  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Charles Jury - Production Supervisor , Playwright

Vincent Kabbas - Actor

Lin Kilgour - Costume Maker

Ivone Kirkpatrick - Actor, Musician

Dawn Klingberg - Actor

Kevin Knott - Actor

Bruce Koehne - Actor

Arthur Kopit - Playwright

David Lanyon - Lighting Operator

Bill Latimer - Actor

Mark Lawrence - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • I Sat With My Love, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1977
  • Candida, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1972

Michael D Lawton - Stage Manager

Ron Lea - Actor

Roy Leaney - Actor

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

Valerie Levkowicz - Violinist, Actor

Beryl Lokan - Costume Maker

Noreen Lower - Actor

Sue Marshman - Properties Master, Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator

Jo Mason - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Meta McCaffrey - Actor

Fingers McDonald - Actor

Barrie McEwen - Actor

Clive McIntosh - Lighting Designer

Andrew Melville - Assistant Producer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • LUV, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1967
  • The Three Sisters, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1966

Danny Moloney - Publicist, Assistant Stage Manager

L T Moloney - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Leo Moloney - Actor

  • The Hostage, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1961
  • Fete Galante, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1946

Mick Mykyta - Set Designer, Stage Manager

Graham Nerlich - Producer, Actor

  • The Rivals, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1954
  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Dorothy Oldham - Musician, Pianist

John Paisley - Actor

Malcolm Pascoe - Musical Director, Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Andrew Porter - Set and/or Property Maker

Martin Portus - Actor

Joanne Priest - Teacher, Choreographer

Claudia Quinn Young - Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Producer

Lex Rabbitts - Designer, Scenic Artist

Lois Ramsay - Actor, Assistant Producer

Cuthbert Ramsey - Sound Designer

Lois Ramsey - Actor

Brian Reader - Properties Master, Costume Designer

  • Indians, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1976
  • Flash Jim Vaux, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 June 1973

Muriel Rendell - Actor

Clifford Riggs - Actor

Merle Robertson - Pianist

Erwin Robins - Actor

Martha Ryan - Actor

Anne Schilg - Actor

  • Anna Karenina, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1959
  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Dennis Scrutton - Actor

Dennis Smith - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Russell Starke - Actor, Costume Designer

Tom Steel - Composer, Stage Manager

Tom Steele - Set Designer

Judith Symon - Prompt, Actor

Jack Taggart - Actor

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970
  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Jacques Tarento - Actor

John Taylor - Actor

Stephen Taylor - Sound Designer, Actor

Marlis Thiersch - Director

David Torr - Actor

Elizabeth Trotter - Actor

Vivien Tuck - Musician, Pianist

David Tune - Actor

Peter van Nierop - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

David Voysey - Mime, Actor

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970
  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Peter Ward - Actor, Lyricist

Stewart Weller - Actor

Brian Wellington - Actor, Production Manager

Bruce White - Actor

Bill Whittle - Actor

Fred Willett - Writer, Stage Director

Lionel Williams - Actor

Avice Willshire - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Joyce Withers - Actor

Max Worthley - Singer, Musician

June Wright - Assistant Producer, Actor

Ruth Yeatman - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Candida, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1972
  • No Mozart Tonight!, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1972

Garth Hayter - Lighting Operator

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Rodney Ackland - Adaptor

Shirley Adams - Set Designer

  • Olympia, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1957

Elsie Ahrens - Musician

Tony Allison - Actor

K. D. Anderson - Director

Linda Anderson - Actor

Mariano Andreu - Costume Designer

Rosemary Andrews - Actor

Robert Angove - Singer

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Renfrey Ansell - Actor

John Apostolikis - Actor

Don Appell - Playwright

Len Ashby - Actor

Margaret Atkinson - Actor

  • Well Hung, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1976

Patricia Aylmore - Actor

Lynette Bacon - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Shirley Badcock - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Vice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1969

Vilma Bailey - Actor

Rosalind Barker - Properties Master / Mistress

Ann Barley - Actor

Keith Barley - Actor

June Barnes - Actor

Judy Barracliff - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Jennifer Barratt - Actor

Natalie Barrett - Actor

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Shirley Barry - Actor

  • Fete Galante, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1946

Stephen Bartholomew - Actor

Miranda Barton - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Lola Beames - Actor

Kerry Beasley - Actor

Barry Beaumont - Stage Manager

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Edward Beeby - Orchestrator

Helen Beeby - Actor

Lyn Beevor - Actor

Brendan Behan - Playwright

Robert Bensch - Front of House

Steven Berkoff - Playwright

  • East, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Robert Berry - Actor

Graham Blair - Actor

Ron Blair - Playwright

Malcolm Blaylock - Director

Beverley Blinman - Actor

Michael Boddy - Playwright

Peter Boully - Actor

Bill Bowering - Lighting Operator

Patrick Bowles - Adaptor

  • The Visit, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1964

Bill Boyce - Actor

  • The Visit, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1964

Carol Boyce - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Richard Bradshaw - Playwright

  • Bananas, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1975

Glenis Brandenburg - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Marie Brandwood - Actor

Graeme Bray - Actor

Sally Brennan - Actor

Howard Brenton - Playwright

  • Revenge, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1977

Sally Breunen - Actor

Margaret Brice - Actor

Alan Brissenden - Director

Elizabeth (Libby) Brissenden - Costume Maker

Piers Brissenden - Actor

Roger Brissenden - Actor

Keith Broadbridge - Sound Operator/Engineer

Libby Brookman - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

David Brown - Actor

John Brown - Actor

Keith Buckley - Actor

Michael Bullock - Translator

Rosemary Burden - Lyricist

Pam Burford - Costume Maker

Donald Burgess - Actor

Robert Burgess - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Jeanette Burgoyne - Actor

Heather Burns - Cellist

Suzanne Bush - Actor

Hedley Buxton - Actor

Susanne Buxton - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Jean Byers - Assistant Producer

David Caldwell - Actor

Edward Cameron - Actor

Denis Cannan - Adaptor

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Panos Carrangis - Actor

Jeff Carroll - Composer

Bruce Carter - Actor

Graham Cartledge - Actor

Robert Carver - Playwright

Catherine Cawood - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Beverley Chapman - Actor

Martin Chipperfield - Actor

  • Candida, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1972

Pam Chipperfield - Properties Master / Mistress

Tom Chlebowski - Assistant Stage Manager

Jeanette Chowne - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Marie Christin - Actor

Norma Ciprano - Actor

Andrew Clark - Guitarist

Jeremy Clark - Actor

Andrew Clarke - Actor

Andrew Clarke - Actor

  • Well Hung, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1976

Terence Clarke - Composer

Bill Clifford - Director

  • Candida, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1972

Bruce Clunies Ross - Composer

Maria Coffey - Actor

Prudence Coffey - Choreographer

Peter Cole - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1973

Phillip Colledge - Actor

Maxwell Collis - Choreographer

Charles Colman - Composer

Greg Colubriale - Playwright

Bill Connolly - Sound Designer

Arthur Connor - Stage Manager

Michael Connor - Actor

Beverley Conroy - Actor

Judy Coon - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Gail Cooper - Actor

  • The Visit, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1964

Rosemary Copeland - Musician

Helen Covernton - Actor

Helen Coverton - Properties Master

Jim Cowley - Set Designer

Oscar Cox - Actor

Jill Cross - Actor

June Crowhurst - Costume Assistant

  • The Vice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1969

June Crowthorne - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Crucible, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1973

Hedley Cullen - Actor

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Helen Cullen - Actor

Michael Cullen - Actor

  • Candida, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1972

Helen Cunningham - Director, Playwright

Dymphna Cusack - Playwright

Betty Cuthbertson - Properties Master / Mistress

Lin Daen - Actor

Margaret Daly - Actor

John Danvers - Set and/or Property Maker

  • LUV, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1967

Michael Davis - Assistant Lighting Designer

Billy Dean - Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Ann Dechaineux - Assistant Producer

Shelagh Delaney - Playwright

Nigel Dennis - Playwright

J Devlin - Stage Manager

Chris Dewhurst - Assistant Producer

Norman Dewhurst - Actor

Rodney Dewhurst - Lighting Operator

Dick Diamond - Playwright

  • Reedy River, Earl of Leicester Hotel, Parkside, SA, 21 November 1979

Judith Dick - Actor

Judy Dick - Actor

Malcolm Dick - Set and/or Property Maker

Mary Dickens - Actor

Helen Dicker - Actor

Michael Dickinson - Lighting Operator

Delma Dickson - Actor

Val Dignum - Actor

Penelope Docker - Set Designer

David Douglas - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Alec Downey - Actor

Michael Dowson - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Jane Doyle - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Peter Drake - Writer

  • Blue Piles, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Peter Drew - Lighting Operator

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Greer Druce - Designer

  • Jesters, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1976

Graham Duckett - Actor

Heather Duncan - Actor

Ludwig Dutkiewiez - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Ralph Dyer - Set Designer

Leon Earle - Actor

  • The Vice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1969

Alison Edwards - Pianist

Barbara Eite - Playwright

Warren Ellery - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Olympia, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1957

Greg Elliott - Actor

Patricia Elliott - Costume Maker

Sue Elliott - Set Designer

Bob Ellis - Lyricist

Tom Ellis - Actor

Terry Esken - Actor

Kym Eve - Stage Manager

Brian Fanning - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Valda Ferris - Actor

Andrew Fife - Actor

David Fife - Actor

Helen Fisher - Actor

  • Well Hung, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1976

Ted Fishwick - Actor

Dave Flanagan - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Elizabeth Forsyth - Set Designer

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Frank Foster - Actor

Lynn Foster - Playwright

Gordon Foulds - Choreographer

John Francis - Actor

Mel Francis - Actor

Miles Franklin - Playwright

Scott Fraser - Actor

Marion Frazer - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Gordon French - Set Designer

Ros Fricker - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Vice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1969

Jacqueline Fuss - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • Revenge, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1977

Stuart Game - Designer

Bob Gamlein - Lighting Operator

Bob Gamlen - Lighting Operator

Terry Garlick - Stage Manager

Joanne Garside - Actor

Barbara Garson - Playwright

  • Macbird, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1968

Terry Garuck - Sound Operator/Engineer

Peter Georecke - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Kel Gibb - Graphic Designer

Roy Gibson - Actor

Jeanette Gilmore - Properties Master

Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Playwright

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Adrian Golding - Actor

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Don Gooding - Actor

Heather Gordon - Actor

Leon Gordon - Playwright

Michael Gordon - Actor

Donald Gould - Lighting Designer

Ralph Gourlay - Composer

  • The Vice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1969

Rosemary Graetz - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Candida, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1972

Jan Gray - Actor

Jocelyn Gray - Actor

Oriel Gray - Playwright

Ross Green - Assistant Stage Manager

Valerie Green - Actor

Ian Gunn - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Peta Gurr - Actor

Aldo Gutis - Actor

  • The Visit, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1964

Fleur Hamilton - Actor

Leonard Hamilton - Actor

Lesley Hammond - Actor

Stewart Handfield - Properties Master / Mistress

John Hankin - Assistant Stage Manager

Liam Hanna - Actor

Christine Harris - Actor

Clare Harris - Producer

David Harris - Actor

Annmarie Harrison - Set Designer

Trevor Harrison - Actor

Victoria Harrison - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Bill Hastings - Actor

Frank Hatherley - Playwright

Gwen Hawkes - Pianist

Briony Hawkins - Make-up Artist

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Wendy Hayes - Front of House

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Lindsay Heeson - Clarinetist

Joseph Heller - Playwright

Ralph Henderson - Actor

Diana Henzell - Actor

  • The Visit, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1964

John Hepworth - Playwright

Bernard Hesling - Playwright

Adrienne Hicks - Actor

Shirley Hicks - Accompanist

Andrew Hill - Set Designer

Dick Hilton - Set and/or Property Maker

Richard Hilton - Technical Director

  • Candida, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1972

Bill Hind - Actor

John Hipper - Actor

Don Hodgson - Actor

Ross Honeywill - Director

  • Jesters, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1976

Jenny Hope - Actor

Michael Hope - Actor

Frances Horner - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Angela Howard - Costume Assistant

Barbara Howard - Producer

Bernadette Howard - Actor

  • Candida, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1972

Lorna Hunkin - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Frank Hurd - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

George Hurd - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

David Hyde - Set and/or Property Maker

Liviana Iachini - Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Brian Jackson - Actor

Marie Jackson - Actor

Sally Jackson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1973

Maxine Jacobi - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Louis Jacobs - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

June Jago - Set Designer

Rodney James - Set and/or Property Maker

Susan James - Set and/or Property Maker

Trevor Jarrett - Actor

Nick Jeanes - Musical Director

Helenka Jiricek - Actor

Darlene Johnson - Actor

  • Olympia, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1957

Laurel Lee Johnson - Assistant Producer

Jenny Jones - Assistant to the Director

Morna Jones - Actor

Patricia Kelly - Actor

Elizabeth Kemp - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Thomas Keneally - Playwright

Kevin Kennedy - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Macbird, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1968

Kieran Kennedy - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Phyliis Kennedy - Producer

Russell Kerr-Milburn - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1973

Robert Kimber - Director

  • The Vice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1969

Bruce King - Actor

Crystell King - Actor

Ashley Kirk - Actor

Graham Koerner - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Kopli - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Crucible, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1973

Wendy Kraft - Properties Master / Mistress

John Kumar - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Eugène Labiche - Playwright

Rosie Lalevich - Actor

Stephen Lamb - Actor

Philip Lamborne - Lighting Operator

Alan Lane - Actor

Cedric Langmead - Actor

Mary Laught - Costume Maker

Emanuel Laurentiadis - Actor

Edward Lawrence - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Olympia, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1957

Carole-Anne Leaver - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1973

Ron Lee - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Jean Leeson - Costume Maker

James Leigh - Actor

  • Olympia, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1957

Audine Leith - Costume Maker

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

David Leonard - Actor

Doug Leonard - Director

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Pip Lewin - Actor

Happy Lewis - Actor

Mary Liddy - Actor

Karl-Juergen Liebetrau - Actor

Anna Linarello - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Anthony Lindblom - Actor

Tony Lindblom - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Patricia Lloyd - Actor

Anne Lloyde - Properties Master / Mistress

Bill Long - Actor

  • Olympia, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1957

Graeme Long - Actor

  • The Visit, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1964

Sharon Lontis - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Robert Lord - Playwright

  • Well Hung, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1976

Tom Loveday - Actor

John Low - Actor

Polly Low - Actor

Vicki Luke - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Chris Macalpin-Gunn - Properties Master / Mistress

Iaon MacAlpin-Gunn - Actor

Georgina Mackie - Actor

Dianne Maddeford - Actor

Julia Madigan - Actor

George Mallaby - Set and/or Property Maker

Jan Maloney - Actor

Leo Maloney - Actor

Marc-Michel - Playwright

Betty Marcus - Composer

Olga Marek - Flautist

Patricia Marks - Actor

  • Candida, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1972

Judy Marriage - Properties Master

Robert Marshall - Stage Manager

  • Fete Galante, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1946

Betty Martin - Set and/or Property Maker

David Martin - Adaptor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Leon Marvell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Doug Mason - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Gill Maxwell - Actor

Keith McCarten - Actor

Margie McCrae - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Merril McDonald - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Meryl McDonald - Actor

Justin McDonnell - Set Designer

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Barry McEwin - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Bon McGuire - Actor

Shirley Megson - Properties Master / Mistress

Nancy Mickie - Actor

Thomas Middleton - Playwright

Coralie Miles - Front of House

Rodney Milgate - Playwright

Andrew Miller - Actor

Colin Mitchell - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Valerie Mitchell - Actor

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

  • Olympia, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1957

Robert Monteduro - Lighting Operator

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Michael Moody - Actor

Beverly Moore - Actor

Jan Moore - Actor

Peter Moorfield - Actor

Andrew Morecroft - Lighting Operator

M Morgan - Stage Manager

Michael Morgan - Stage Director

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Noel Moriarty - Lighting Operator

  • The Vice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1969

Paul Morisset - Costume Designer

Jim Morrissey - Actor

  • The Vice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1969

Frank Mueller - Actor

Delysia Nancarrow - Actor

Mae Neuman - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Mae Newman - Costume Maker

Audrey Nicholson - Properties Master / Mistress

Belinda Noesbar - Make-up Artist

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Paul O'Brien - Hair Stylist

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Tina O'Brien - Actor

Elise O'Connor - Costume Maker

Catherine O'donnell - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Kathie O'Donnell - Actor

Patricia O'Donohue - Flautist

Sally O'Gorman - Actor

Pam O'Grady - Choreographer

Peter O'Grady - Lighting Operator

Grace O'Neil - Musical Advisor

  • Fete Galante, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1946

Constance O'Neill - Composer

Kerin O'Shaughnessy - Actor

Marianne Odlyha - Choreographer

Marianne Odylha - Actor

John Oster - Actor

Alexander Nikolaivich Ostrovsky - Playwright

Vyvyan Packer - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1973

Roger Pahl - Set Designer

  • The Vice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1969

Marik Paklouz - Playwright

  • The Vice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1969

Lee Palmer - Actor

Beth Pappin - Actor

Joyce Parham - Actor

Kathy Parker - Assistant Stage Manager

Phillip Parker - Director

Robert Parks - Actor

Marilyn Partridge - Stage Director

  • The Vice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1969

Sue Partridge - Continuity

  • The Vice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1969

Lee Pascoe - Actor

Ric Payne - Stage Manager

  • Olympia, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1957

Roy Pennell - Set and/or Property Maker

Max Pepper - Sound Designer

Keith Perchaid - Actor

John Peter - Special Effects

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Graham Peters - Sound Designer

Gordon Pettman - Actor

Andrew Phillips - Lighting Operator

Ruth Phillips - Actor

Graham Pickham - Lighting Operator

Louis Pinto - Actor

Elizabeth Piper - Actor

Janette Pitcher - Actor

Bill Pitman - Actor

Barry Plews - Actor

Miki Porter - Actor

I Preece - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Penny Pryor - Assistant to the Director

  • The Crucible, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1973

Miles Pulsford - Lighting Operator

Judith Purcell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Leah Purcell - Stage Manager

Malcolm Purcell - Playwright

Barbara Quinn - Properties Master

Jack Quirke - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Stephanie Radok - Actor

  • The Visit, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1964

Christopher Rae - Actor

Doug Rafferty - Assistant Director

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Jim Ramsay - Actor

Robert Ramzijn - Actor

Peter Rankine - Lighting Operator

Martin Rarp - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

David Read - Actor

Kathryn Reardon - Actor

Julian Reid - Actor

Margaret Reid - Costume Assistant

Chris Reynolds - Actor

Mike Reynolds - Actor

M Reznikoff - Scenic Artist

Adam Richards - Actor

Dick Richards - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Visit, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1964

Don Richards - Actor

Edit Richards - Costume Designer

  • The Visit, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1964

Barbara Richardson - Actor

Clive Richardson - Set and/or Property Maker

Joanna Rickard - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Lorraine Rix - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Beryl Roberts - Actor

Cathi Roberts - Actor

Betty Robilliard - Costume Maker

Nicholas Robilliard - Actor

Gary Robinson - Actor

Jo Robinson - Actor

Greg Rogers - Designer

John Rogers - Actor

Yvonne Rollan - Set Designer

Kathryn Rosheim - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Garth Rowe - Musician

Paul Rubens - Actor

Bruce Russell - Playwright

Glenda Rutherford - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Heather Ruxton - Costume Maker

Brendan Ryan - Actor

Ian Ryrie - Stage Manager

Pamela Sanders - Actor

Barbara Saunders - Actor

Ken Karl Saunders - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Mary Saunders - Actor

Murray Schisgal - Playwright

  • LUV, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1967

Beverley Schultz - Actor

Dominic Scriva - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Dominic Scriven - Actor

Brian Seidel - Set Designer

Joan Seidel - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Bob Sellick - Assistant Producer

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Sue Diane Sharpe - Musician

Robyn Shaw - Actor

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Kevin Sherlock - Actor

Peter Shipton - Actor

Mark Shortis - Composer

Neil Simon - Musical Supervisor

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

N Skidzevicius - Actor

Jeremy Slater - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Peter Smehuyzen - Set and/or Property Maker

Donald Smith - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Geoff Smith - Set Designer

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970

John Smith - Lighting Operator

  • Olympia, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1957

Josephine Smith - Actor

Sue Smith - Harpist

Paul Smyth - Writer

  • Blue Piles, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Marjory Steel - Front of House

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Assistant Producer

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Heather Steen - Actor

Andrew Steiner - Actor

Jyanni Stephensen - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Audrie Stern - Actor

Kym Stevens - Actor

Derrance Stevenson - Actor

Beverley Stobie - Actor

Christopher Strain - Actor

August Strindberg - Playwright

Laura Summerly - Actor

Sean Surplus - Set Designer

Kevin Sutton - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Marija Svilans - Violinist

Rosemary Sweetapple - Actor

Judith Sykes - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

David Symons - Assistant Stage Manager

Janice Symons - Actor

Tyrell Talbot - Musical Arranger

Brian Taylor - Actor

Mark Taylor - Actor

Leone Thomas - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Don Tilmouth - Actor

David Tippett - Actor

Andrew Todd - Set and/or Property Maker

Leo Tolstoy - Playwright

Graeme Toogood - Actor

Christina Totos - Actor

Elizabeth Towler - Actor

John Toza - Actor

Barbara Traharne - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Lee Trebilcock - Assistant Stage Manager

Betty Treloar - Costume Maker

Elizabeth Tritter - Actor

Robin Trotter - Actor

Gordon Troup - Actor

James Truscott - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Belinda Turner - Lighting Operator

Delma Turner - Actor

Ted Turner - Scenic Artist

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Derek Van Abbe - Production Supervisor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Daphne Veasey - Actor

Richard Venus - Lighting Operator

  • Candida, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1972

Boris Vian - Playwright

Bruce Victorsen - Actor

George Viggers - Actor

Christopher Viner-Smith - Actor

Carl von Bargen - Actor

von Felicien Marceau - Playwright

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Hazel Wainwright - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Jenni Walden - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1973

Bruce Walton - Lighting Designer

  • Fete Galante, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1946

Aleck Ward - Set and/or Property Maker

Alick Ward - Set and/or Property Maker

Geoffrey Ward - Lighting Designer

John Ward - Actor

Louise Ward - Actor

Don Watson - Translator

Mark Watson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Ron Waxman - Actor

Dennis Webb - Set and/or Property Maker

Suzanne Wells - Actor

Sylvia Wells - Actor

Bernard Welsh - Actor

Jeremy Wesley-Smith - Accompanist

Barbara West - Actor

Diana West - Actor

Mark Weston - Lighting Designer

  • The Visit, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1964

David Wheaton - Front of House

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Cec. White - Actor

Cecil White - Actor

Christopher White - Actor

Jean White - Stage Manager

Richard D White - Actor

Stephen Whitington - Pianist

Brenton Whittle - Assistant Stage Manager

Cynthia Wicks - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Liz Williams - Set Designer

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

David Williamson - Playwright

Eric Willshire - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Anthony Wilson - Actor

Don Wilson - Actor

Noel Wilson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1973

Clive Winkler - Lighting Operator

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Chris Winzar - Sound Designer

Lola Wiper - Actor

  • Fete Galante, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1946

Greg Withnell - Actor

Ton Witsel - Mime

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Barbara Wogon-Provo - Costume Designer

Geoff Wood - Composer

Grayce Wood - Director

Pat Woods - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Loloma Wurr - Actor

Sue Wylie - Actor

George Yeo - Production Manager

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Michael Yeo - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Marjorie Young - Actor

Sally Zimmerman - Actor

David Zweck - Music and Lyrics

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956
Resources
Organisation Identifier 10318