Organisation Windmill Performing Arts
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Adelaide Railway Station, Station Road
Adelaide SA 5000
Australia
Website http://www.windmill.org.au
Functions Commissioned by, Investor, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor
Notes Children's theatre company formed in 2002.
Events

Country Arts South Australia

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arts SA

  • The Wizard of Oz, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 2009
  • Wilfrid Gordon Mcdonald Partridge, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 2005
  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • The Green Sheep, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2005
  • Boo!, Kingscote Race Course, Kingscote, SA, 22 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mt Breckan , Victor Harbor, SA, 15 January 2005
  • Boo!, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 11 January 2005
  • Boo!, Lipson Park, Robe, SA, 7 January 2005
  • Boo!, Struan House, Struan, SA, 6 January 2005
  • Boo!, Tenison Woods College Ground, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mills Cottage , Port Fairy, VIC, 3 January 2005
  • Afternoon of the Elves, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 2004
  • Fluff, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2004
  • Flying Babies, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2004

Australia Council for the Arts

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Sydney Theatre Company

Sydney Festival

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

Mainstreet Theatre

  • Moonfleet, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 13 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Kingston Foreshore, Kingston, SA, 7 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Old Jail Robe, Robe, SA, 6 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Umpherston Cave, Mount Gambier, SA, 4 January 2004

Adelaide City Council

Harris Scarfe

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Born in a Taxi Company

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Cat, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2007
  • The Green Sheep, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 20 June 2006
  • The Green Sheep, Studio 1, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2006

Catherine Wheels Productions

Channel 7 (Adelaide)

Company B Belvoir

Department of Education and Children's Services

Drak Theatre

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Sydney Opera House

The Arts Centre

Theatre Kazenoko Kansai

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Arena Theatre Company

Arts South Australia

Barking Gecko Theatre Company

Belvoir

Big hART Inc

Brink Productions

Brisbane Festival

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004

Channel 9

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

Melbourne Festival

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Out of the Box Festival

Oz Opera

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

The Black Sea Gentlemen

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

University of Western Australia

ABC Radio

Agency for Cultural Affairs

Alcoa

Arts NSW

Arts Queensland

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019

Bell Shakespeare Company

Brown's Mart

Channel Seven

Creative Scotland

Crowne Plaza Parramatta

Daily Telegraph

Darwin Festival

Dream Big Festival

  • Beep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 2019

Erth Visual and Physical Inc

Insite Arts

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019

Japan Foundation

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Grug, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 June 2020

La Boite Youth Theatre Workshop

Loose Canon Arts

Malthouse Theatre

  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012

Masami Miyashita

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Melbourne Theatre Company

Men of Steel

  • Mr Freezy, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 2009

Metro Arts

Mitsubishi Motors

  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004

Mix 94.5

Murri School

  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

No Strings Attached Theatre of Disability

Parramatta City Council

Playbox Theatre Company

QPAC

  • Big Bad Wolf, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2014

Riverside Theatres

Shona Reppe Puppets

  • Cinderella, The Forge, Marryatville, SA, 20 September 2010

Societas Raffaello Sanzio

Strut 'n' Fret Production House

  • Fluff, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2004

Sunday Telegraph

Sydney Children's Choir

Sydney Opera House Car Park

Sydney's Child

The Advertiser

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019

The Australian Women's Weekly

The Border Project

The State Opera of South Australia

  • Brundibar, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 2003

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019

WS FM 101.7

The Space, Adelaide, SA

Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW

The Forge, Marryatville, SA

Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA

Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT

Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA

Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA

Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA

Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA

Artspace, Adelaide, SA

Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS

Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Grainger Studio, Adelaide, SA

Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA

Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA

New Victory Theater, New York

Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA

Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA

The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD

Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT

Burrinja, Upwey, VIC

Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW

Centre In The Square, Kitchener

Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW

Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD

Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Foreshore Playground , Victor Harbor, SA

Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC

Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA

Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC

Kingscote Race Course, Kingscote, SA

Kingston Foreshore, Kingston, SA

Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC

Lend Lease Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC

Lipson Park, Robe, SA

Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Migration Museum S.A., Adelaide, SA

Mills Cottage , Port Fairy, VIC

Mt Breckan , Victor Harbor, SA

Murray Bridge Swimming Centre, Murray Bridge, SA

Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA

NORPA, Lismore, NSW

Old Jail Robe, Robe, SA

Performance Works, Vancouver

Playhouse, South Bank, QLD

Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA

  • Cat, 16 August 2008

Raritan Valley Community College, Branchburg, New Jersey

Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA

Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD

Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA

  • Cat, 19 August 2008

Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA

Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC

State Library of Queensland, South Bank, QLD

State Theatre at Playhouse Square, Cleveland, Ohio

Struan House, Struan, SA

Studio 1, South Brisbane, QLD

Surrey Arts Centre, Surrey, British Columbia

Tamworth Regional Entertainment and Conference Centre, Hillvue, NSW

Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Tenison Woods College Ground, Mount Gambier, SA

The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC

The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA

The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC

The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

The Temple for Performing Arts, Des Moines

Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW

Umpherston Cave, Mount Gambier, SA

Walton Arts Center, Fayetteville

Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA

Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer, Costume Designer, Performer, Actor, Set Designer, Design Consultant

Chris Petridis - Lighting Designer, Technical Director, Technical Manager

Rosemary Myers - Director, Creator, Playwright

Cate Fowler - Producer, Creative Director, Director

Sam Haren - Director

DJ Trip - Composer

Tamara Rewse - Puppet Designer, Devisor, Actor, Performer, Puppet Maker, Puppeteer

Matthew Whittet - Actor, Playwright, Writer, Performer

Lucas Stibbard - Vocalist

Amber McMahon - Performer, Actor

  • Girl Asleep, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2019
  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2014
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014
  • School Dance, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2013
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2012
  • The Sad Ballad of Penny Dreadful, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 10 January 2006
  • Boo!, Kingscote Race Course, Kingscote, SA, 22 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mt Breckan , Victor Harbor, SA, 15 January 2005
  • Boo!, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 11 January 2005
  • Boo!, Lipson Park, Robe, SA, 7 January 2005
  • Boo!, Struan House, Struan, SA, 6 January 2005
  • Boo!, Tenison Woods College Ground, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mills Cottage , Port Fairy, VIC, 3 January 2005
  • Afternoon of the Elves, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 2004
  • The Snow Queen, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 April 2004
  • Moonfleet, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 13 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Kingston Foreshore, Kingston, SA, 7 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Old Jail Robe, Robe, SA, 6 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Umpherston Cave, Mount Gambier, SA, 4 January 2004
  • The Snow Queen, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2003

Patrick Graham - Actor

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Movement Director

  • Big Bad Wolf, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 21 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 13 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 9 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 25 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Tamworth Regional Entertainment and Conference Centre, Hillvue, NSW, 19 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 12 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lend Lease Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 26 September 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 2017
  • Rumpelstiltskin, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2016
  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, 12 March 2015
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2014
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 10 January 2014
  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Pinocchio, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 2012

Harry Covill - Sound Designer

  • Big Bad Wolf, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 21 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 13 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 9 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 25 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Tamworth Regional Entertainment and Conference Centre, Hillvue, NSW, 19 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 12 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lend Lease Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 26 September 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 2017
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2014
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 10 January 2014
  • Big Bad Wolf, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 2013

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

Emma Hawkins - Actor

  • Big Bad Wolf, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 21 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 13 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 9 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 25 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Tamworth Regional Entertainment and Conference Centre, Hillvue, NSW, 19 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 12 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lend Lease Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 26 September 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 2017
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2014
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 10 January 2014

Ninian Donald - Actor, Performer

  • Cat, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 19 August 2008
  • Cat, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 16 August 2008
  • Cat, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 14 August 2008
  • Cat, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 12 August 2008
  • The Green Sheep, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 2008
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 2008
  • Cat, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2007
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 2007
  • Wilfrid Gordon Mcdonald Partridge, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 2005
  • Moonfleet, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 13 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Kingston Foreshore, Kingston, SA, 7 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Old Jail Robe, Robe, SA, 6 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Umpherston Cave, Mount Gambier, SA, 4 January 2004

Ellen Steele - Actor

Alirio Zavarce - Director, Actor, Performer, Devisor, Writer

Rory Walker - Actor

Matilda Bailey - Actor

  • Big Bad Wolf, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 21 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 13 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 9 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 25 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Tamworth Regional Entertainment and Conference Centre, Hillvue, NSW, 19 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 12 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lend Lease Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 26 September 2018

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Matt Crook - Actor

Jude Henshall - Actor

Jeff Meiners - Movement Director

  • Cat, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 19 August 2008
  • Cat, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 16 August 2008
  • Cat, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 14 August 2008
  • Cat, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 12 August 2008
  • Boom Bah!, State Library of Queensland, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2008
  • Boom Bah!, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 21 July 2008
  • Boom Bah!, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2008
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 2008
  • Cat, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2007
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 2007

Kathryn Sproul - Associate Designer, Designer

  • Sons and Mothers, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 2013
  • Wilfrid Gordon Mcdonald Partridge, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 2005
  • Boo!, Kingscote Race Course, Kingscote, SA, 22 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mt Breckan , Victor Harbor, SA, 15 January 2005
  • Boo!, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 11 January 2005
  • Boo!, Lipson Park, Robe, SA, 7 January 2005
  • Boo!, Struan House, Struan, SA, 6 January 2005
  • Boo!, Tenison Woods College Ground, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mills Cottage , Port Fairy, VIC, 3 January 2005
  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Jacqueline Cook - Actor

  • The Clockwork Forest, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2008
  • Cat, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 19 August 2008
  • Cat, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 16 August 2008
  • Cat, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 14 August 2008
  • Cat, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 12 August 2008
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 2008
  • The Clockwork Forest, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 2007
  • Cat, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2007
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 2007

Glyn Lehmann - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Cat, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 19 August 2008
  • Cat, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 16 August 2008
  • Cat, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 14 August 2008
  • Cat, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 12 August 2008
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 2008
  • Cat, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2007
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 2007
  • Afternoon of the Elves, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 2006
  • Afternoon of the Elves, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 2004

Chris More - Video Artist, Video Designer, Graphic Designer, Set Designer

Julianne O'Brien - Playwright, Dramaturg, Writer

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Morag Cook - Set Designer, Designer

  • Cat, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 19 August 2008
  • Cat, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 16 August 2008
  • Cat, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 14 August 2008
  • Cat, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 12 August 2008
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 2008
  • Cat, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2007
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 2007
  • The Sad Ballad of Penny Dreadful, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 10 January 2006

Sean Riley - Director, Playwright

  • The Sad Ballad of Penny Dreadful, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 10 January 2006
  • Boo!, Kingscote Race Course, Kingscote, SA, 22 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mt Breckan , Victor Harbor, SA, 15 January 2005
  • Boo!, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 11 January 2005
  • Boo!, Lipson Park, Robe, SA, 7 January 2005
  • Boo!, Struan House, Struan, SA, 6 January 2005
  • Boo!, Tenison Woods College Ground, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mills Cottage , Port Fairy, VIC, 3 January 2005

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Jethro Woodward - Composer, Musical Director, Sound Designer

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Mike Dumbleton - Writer

  • Cat, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 19 August 2008
  • Cat, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 16 August 2008
  • Cat, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 14 August 2008
  • Cat, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 12 August 2008
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 2008
  • Cat, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2007
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 2007

Catherine Fitzgerald - Writer

  • Boo!, Kingscote Race Course, Kingscote, SA, 22 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mt Breckan , Victor Harbor, SA, 15 January 2005
  • Boo!, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 11 January 2005
  • Boo!, Lipson Park, Robe, SA, 7 January 2005
  • Boo!, Struan House, Struan, SA, 6 January 2005
  • Boo!, Tenison Woods College Ground, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mills Cottage , Port Fairy, VIC, 3 January 2005

Mem Fox - Writer

Katherine Fyffe - Actor, Writer

Sarah John - Actor

  • Boo!, Kingscote Race Course, Kingscote, SA, 22 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mt Breckan , Victor Harbor, SA, 15 January 2005
  • Boo!, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 11 January 2005
  • Boo!, Lipson Park, Robe, SA, 7 January 2005
  • Boo!, Struan House, Struan, SA, 6 January 2005
  • Boo!, Tenison Woods College Ground, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mills Cottage , Port Fairy, VIC, 3 January 2005

Verity Laughton - Dramaturg, Adaptor, Playwright

Doug MacLeod - Librettist, Writer, Lyricist

Hew Parham - Actor

  • Boo!, Kingscote Race Course, Kingscote, SA, 22 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mt Breckan , Victor Harbor, SA, 15 January 2005
  • Boo!, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 11 January 2005
  • Boo!, Lipson Park, Robe, SA, 7 January 2005
  • Boo!, Struan House, Struan, SA, 6 January 2005
  • Boo!, Tenison Woods College Ground, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mills Cottage , Port Fairy, VIC, 3 January 2005

Luke Smiles - Performer, Composer, Sound Artist, Sound Designer

Craig Smith - Writer

  • Cat, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 19 August 2008
  • Cat, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 16 August 2008
  • Cat, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 14 August 2008
  • Cat, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 12 August 2008
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 2008
  • Cat, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2007
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 2007

Danielle Catanzariti - Actor

  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, 12 March 2015
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014
  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Pinocchio, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 2012
  • Girl Who Cried Wolf, The Forge, Marryatville, SA, 14 July 2011

Cameron Goodall - Actor, Composer

Ezra Juanta - Actor, Performer

Gabrielle Nankivell - Movement Director

Geoff Revell - Actor

Nadia Rossi - Actor

  • Cat, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 19 August 2008
  • Cat, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 16 August 2008
  • Cat, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 14 August 2008
  • Cat, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 12 August 2008
  • The Green Sheep, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 2008
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 2008

Mark Thompson - Designer, Set Designer

Teresa Bell - Director

  • Moonfleet, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 13 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Kingston Foreshore, Kingston, SA, 7 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Old Jail Robe, Robe, SA, 6 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Umpherston Cave, Mount Gambier, SA, 4 January 2004

Kate Cheel - Actor

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2014
  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 10 January 2014

Stuart Day - Composer, Musician

J M Faulkner - Writer

  • Moonfleet, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 13 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Kingston Foreshore, Kingston, SA, 7 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Old Jail Robe, Robe, SA, 6 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Umpherston Cave, Mount Gambier, SA, 4 January 2004

Richard Jeziorny - Design Consultant, Designer

Peter Nielsen - Production Manager, Sound Designer

  • Moonfleet, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 13 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Kingston Foreshore, Kingston, SA, 7 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Old Jail Robe, Robe, SA, 6 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Umpherston Cave, Mount Gambier, SA, 4 January 2004

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Moonfleet, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 13 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Kingston Foreshore, Kingston, SA, 7 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Old Jail Robe, Robe, SA, 6 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Umpherston Cave, Mount Gambier, SA, 4 January 2004

Ian Scott - Actor

  • Moonfleet, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 13 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Kingston Foreshore, Kingston, SA, 7 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Old Jail Robe, Robe, SA, 6 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Umpherston Cave, Mount Gambier, SA, 4 January 2004

Peter Wilson - Creator, Director, Puppet Designer, Puppetry Consultant

Catherine Zimdahl - Adaptor, Writer

  • Moonfleet, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 13 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Kingston Foreshore, Kingston, SA, 7 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Old Jail Robe, Robe, SA, 6 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Umpherston Cave, Mount Gambier, SA, 4 January 2004

Bryony Anderson - Costume Maker, Puppet Designer

Neil Armfield - Director

Mark Brady - Actor

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004
  • The Snow Queen, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 April 2004
  • The Snow Queen, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2003

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Paul Capsis - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2016
  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, 12 March 2015
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2014
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014

Carlo Collodi - Writer

  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, 12 March 2015
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014
  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Pinocchio, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 2012

Phil Cummings - Author

  • Boom Bah!, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 2011
  • Boom Bah!, State Library of Queensland, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2008
  • Boom Bah!, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 21 July 2008
  • Boom Bah!, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2008

Noni Dunstone - Actor

Hamish Fletcher - Actor, Devisor, Puppeteer, Performer

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

Quincy Grant - Composer

  • Boom Bah!, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 2011
  • Boom Bah!, State Library of Queensland, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2008
  • Boom Bah!, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 21 July 2008
  • Boom Bah!, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2008

Fleur Green - Actor, Musical Arranger, Composer, Musician

Judy Horacek - Writer

Daniel Krass - Composer

Tim Lucas - Musician

Derek Lynch - Actor

Scott Rankin - Playwright, Director, Writer

Shona Reppe - Designer, Performer, Creator

Gill Robertson - Director

Nina Rycroft - Author

  • Boom Bah!, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 2011
  • Boom Bah!, State Library of Queensland, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2008
  • Boom Bah!, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 21 July 2008
  • Boom Bah!, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2008

Peter J Wilson - Director, Puppetry Consultant

David Anderson - Costume Designer

Hollie Andrew - Actor

Penny Baron - Creator, Performer

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

Kate Champion - Choreographer

John Clarke - Writer, Lyricist

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

George Ellis - Musical Director

Vanessa Ellis - Actor, Performer

Wesley Enoch - Director, Devisor

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004
  • Riverland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004

Eamon Farren - Actor

  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014

Stephanie Fisher - Actor

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

Richard Gill - Conductor, Artistic Director

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004
  • Brundibar, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 2003

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Neill Gladwin - Director

Nuala Hafner - Actor

Lachlan Haig - Performer, Actor

Carolyn Hanna - Performer, Creator

Mickael Havir - Sound Designer, Composer

Jolyon James - Actor

Alan John - Lyricist, Composer

Kent Johnston - Production Manager

Andrew Koblar - Actor

Anni Lindner - Actor

  • Boom Bah!, State Library of Queensland, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2008
  • Boom Bah!, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 21 July 2008
  • Boom Bah!, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2008

Al Martinez - Puppet Designer

Kylie Mascord - Stage Manager

Ian McDonald - Composer

Kris McQuade - Actor

James Millar - Actor

Lara Mulcahy - Actor

Nick Papas - Performer, Creator

Simon Phillips - Director

Tim Richards - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004
  • Riverland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Timothy Sexton - Vocal Arranger, Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Richard Tulloch - Dramaturg, Adaptor

Paul White - Musician

Ed Wightman - Actor

Scott Wright - Performer, Actor, Artistic Supervisor

Mikelangelo - Musician, Musical Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Jada Alberts - Actor

  • Cat, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2007
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 2007

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Harold Arlen - Music and Lyrics

Frank L. Baum - Writer

Kate Box - Actor

Pip Branson - Musical Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Elena Carapetis - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Designer, Set Designer, Director, Costume Designer

Luke Clayson - Actor

Adam Cook - Director

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Anna Cordingley - Designer

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Lillian Crombie - Actor

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Helen Dallimore - Actor

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Chris Drummond - Director

Rob Evans - Writer

Margot Fenley - Actor

Hidehiko Fukui - Composer

Luke Gabbedy - Actor

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Russell Garbutt - Actor, Performer

Annabel Giles - Actor

Morris Gleitzman - Writer

Anne Golding - Actor

E. Y. Harburg - Music and Lyrics

Romanie Harper - Associate Designer

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Wayne Harrison - Director

Linda Hartzell - Director, Artistic Director

Elizabeth Hay - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Yabuta Hirotsugu - Designer

Andrew Howard - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Emily Hunt - Actor

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

Nescha Jelk - Assistant Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Carmel Johnson - Actor

Christine Johnston - Director, Performer, Creator

  • Baba Yaga, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2019
  • Fluff, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2004

Luke Joslin - Actor

  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2014
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014

Simon Kenway - Musical Director

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Lee Lewis - Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Raffaele Marcellino - Composer

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Anna Margolis - Actor

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Rachael Maza Long - Associate Director

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Sally McKenzie - Director, Writer

Julian Meyrick - Director

Mary Moore - Designer

Mary Morris - Adaptor

Kate Mulvany - Adaptor

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Michael Newbold - Performer, Actor

Fleur Elise Noble - Visual Artist, Puppet Maker, Projection Designer, Director, Designer, Performer, Creator

Zindzi Okenyo - Actor

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Nick Pelomis - Actor

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Wojciech Pisarek - Collaborator, Puppeteer

Simon Rann - Performer, Actor

Annabella Redman - Actor

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Gina Rings - Choreographer

Matthew Robinson - Actor

Sam Routledge - Puppeteer, Actor, Devisor, Performer

  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Mr Freezy, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 2009

Gary Rowley - Actor

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Gillian Rubinstein - Dramaturg, Adaptor

Xavier Samuel - Actor

Kristian Schmid - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Rod Smith - Actor

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Colin Sneesby - Performer, Actor

Beth Sometimes - Composer

Sam Strong - Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Waiata Telfer - Choreographer

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Caroline Vercoe - Actor

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Ingrid Voorendt - Choreographer

Kit Williams - Author

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Sasha Zahra - Director

Graham Abbott - Musical Director

Ian Abdulla - Performer

  • Riverland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004

Jamie Adkins - Acrobat, Creator

Elyas Alavi - Consultant

  • Amphibian, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 5 September 2018

Muzafar Ali - Consultant

  • Amphibian, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 5 September 2018

Roy Ananda - Set Designer

Paula Arundell - Actor

Janis Balodis - Dramaturg

Emily Barrie - Properties Master, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Graeme Base - Writer, Composer

Alison Bell - Actor

Timothy Bennett - Visual Artist, Musician, Composer

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019

Nicholas Berg - Actor

Angela Betzien - Playwright

Howard Blake - Author

Emily Branford - Performer

Geordie Brookman - Assistant Director

Trevor Brown - Musician

Michaela Burger - Actor

Luke Byrne - Assistant Musical Director

Ian Cameron - Actor

  • White, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 January 2012

Duncan Campbell - Composer

Cath Cantlon - Designer

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

Chris Canute - Adaptor, Director

Eric Carle - Author

Simon Carroll - Photographer

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019

Lily Castel - Costume Maker

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019

Deborah Cheetham - Actor

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Rosalba Clemente - Writer

Brett Collery - Sound Designer

Nadia Cusimano - Actor, Translator

Grant Dale - Choreographer

Jeremy Davies - Performer

Jana de Biasi - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Teresa De Gennaro - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Larissa Deak - Performer

Daniel Defoe - Writer

Joseph Del Re - Actor

Andrea Demetriades - Actor

Chris Edser - Animator

Drew Fairley - Actor

Daniel Fels - Performer

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019

Zaachariaha Fielding - Musician, Composer

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019

Paul Fitzpatrick - Producer

  • White, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 January 2012

Michael Futcher - Director

David Gallasch - Sound Operator/Engineer

Niccolo Gallio - Production Manager

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019

Matthew Gardiner - Controller Designer

Ray Gardiner - Controller Designer

David Gasden - Lighting Designer

Skye Gellmann - Actor

Duncan Graham - Playwright

  • Amphibian, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 5 September 2018

Iain Grandage - Actor, Musical Director

Veren Grigorov - Musician

Chiari Guidi - Writer, Director

Mark Haslam - Lighting Designer

Alex Hayley - Assistant Stage Manager

Tom Healey - Director

David Heinrich - Actor, Composer

Mark Heuer - Mechanist

Dean Hills - Designer

Gabrielle Hornhardt - Stage Manager

Peter Houghton - Actor

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

Christa Hughes - Actor

Nigel Jamieson - Director

  • Brundibar, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 2003

Antoine Jelk - Actor

  • Girl Asleep, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2019

Neil Jensen - Production Manager

Alfonso Jose Coronel - Secondment

Ray Kelly - Actor

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Ashley Knight - Head Mechanist

Peter Knight - Musician, Composer

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019

Isobel Knowles - Visual Artist

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019

Chris Kohn - Director

  • Mr Freezy, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 2009

Hans Krasa - Composer

  • Brundibar, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 2003

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright

Gus Kuijer - Author

John Leary - Actor

Tim Licata - Actor

  • White, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 January 2012

Julie-Anne Long - Choreographer

Duncan Luke - Actor

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer

Kym Mackenzie - Actor

Shannon Mackowski - Secondment

Rick Magarey - Actor

Antony Makhlouf - Actor

  • Amphibian, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 5 September 2018

Ashton Malcolm - Actor

Andy Manley - Creator

  • White, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 January 2012

Pat McAuliffe - Actor

Meme McDonald - Writer

Nicola McIntosh - Designer

David Mealor - Director

David Megarrity - Performer, Writer, Composer

Jamie Mensforth - Sound Operator/Engineer

Louisa Mignone - Actor

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

Katia Molino - Actor

Aidan Munn - Movement Director

Renato Musolino - Actor

Peter Nelson - Performer

  • Fluff, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2004

Gavin Norris - Lighting Designer

Lisa O'Neill - Performer

  • Fluff, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2004

Opiuo - Musician, Composer

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019

Tim Overton - Actor

  • Grug, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 June 2020

Andy Packer - Director

Conrad Page - Performer

Missi Mel Pesa - Musician, Sound Designer, Composer

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019

Guy Petersen - Actor

Astrid Pill - Performer

Jan Pinkerton - Dancer

Dan Porta - Designer

  • Brundibar, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 2003

Boori Monty Pryor - Writer

Paul Reichstein - Actor

Sarah Reid - Composer, Musician

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019

Nelson Requera - Dancer

P. J. Rose - Producer

Ryan Rowland - Actor

Kelly Ryall - Composer

  • Mr Freezy, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 2009

David Ryding - Director

Richard Samai - Actor

Nathan Sibthorpe - Video Designer

Kate Skinner - Follow Spot Operator

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer

Lemony Snicket - Author

Mario Spate - Composer

Jeff Stein - Producer

Maiah Stewardson - Actor

  • Amphibian, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 5 September 2018

Randolph Stow - Writer

  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Jennifer Lee Taylor - Actor

Peter Taylor - Lighting Operator

Janet Taylor Lisle - Author

Kasia Tons - Costume Maker

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019

Damien Turbin - Actor

Casey Van Sebille - Designer

Richard Vella - Composer

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

Lisa Vertudaches - Animator

Sam Vincent - Composer, Musical Arranger, Performer

Daniel Voss - Lighting Operator

Mal Webb - Composer, Musician

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019

Pauline Whyman - Actor

  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Ben Wishart - Actor

Sara Yael - Costume Maker

  • Rooman, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2019

Y York - Adaptor

Juliette Zavarce - Producer

Works
Beep
Organisation Identifier 8966