Contributor Jacqy Phillips
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

Director

Assistant Stage Manager

Stuart Day - Composer, Performer, Actor

Bob Weatherly - Production Manager, Technician, Set Designer, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Dean Hills - Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

David Green - Lighting Designer

Jenn Havelberg - Choreographer

Dave Brown - Director

Stephen Sheehan - Performer, Actor

Michael Fuller - Movement Director, Director, Choreographer, Actor, Assistant Choreographer

Alan John - Actor, Musical Director, Composer, Pianist, Sound Designer, Musical Arranger

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Astrid Pill - Performer, Actor

Stuart McCreery - Actor

John Wood - Actor, Director

Gillian Jones - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • The Young King, Trust Arts Education Center, Pittsburgh, PA, United States of America, 17 May 2018
  • The Young King, The Whiting, Flint, Michigan, United States of America, 10 May 2018
  • The Young King, Walton Arts Center, Fayetteville, United States of America, 1 May 2018
  • The Young King, The Carlsen Center, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 25 April 2018
  • The Young King, Two River Theater, Red Bank, New Jersey, United States of America, 20 April 2018
  • The Young King, The Theater at RVCC, Branchburg, Somerville, New Jersey, United States of America, 15 April 2018
  • The Young King, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 2017
  • The Young King, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 11 October 2017
  • The Young King, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 29 September 2016
  • The Young King, Dazzeland, Myer Center, Rundle Mall, SA, 27 February 2016
  • Land and Sea, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2012
  • The Hypochondriac, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2009
  • The Government Inspector, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2005

Tim Overton - Actor, Performer

  • The Young King, Trust Arts Education Center, Pittsburgh, PA, United States of America, 17 May 2018
  • The Young King, The Whiting, Flint, Michigan, United States of America, 10 May 2018
  • The Young King, Walton Arts Center, Fayetteville, United States of America, 1 May 2018
  • The Young King, The Carlsen Center, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 25 April 2018
  • The Young King, Two River Theater, Red Bank, New Jersey, United States of America, 20 April 2018
  • The Young King, The Theater at RVCC, Branchburg, Somerville, New Jersey, United States of America, 15 April 2018
  • The Young King, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 2017
  • The Young King, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 11 October 2017
  • The Young King, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 29 September 2016
  • The Young King, Dazzeland, Myer Center, Rundle Mall, SA, 27 February 2016
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 19 May 2015
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 2015
  • Buried Child, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2011

Lorinda Curnow - Stage Manager

Eileen Darley - Performer, Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Wendy Todd - Designer, Set Designer

  • The Young King, Trust Arts Education Center, Pittsburgh, PA, United States of America, 17 May 2018
  • The Young King, The Whiting, Flint, Michigan, United States of America, 10 May 2018
  • The Young King, Walton Arts Center, Fayetteville, United States of America, 1 May 2018
  • The Young King, The Carlsen Center, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 25 April 2018
  • The Young King, Two River Theater, Red Bank, New Jersey, United States of America, 20 April 2018
  • The Young King, The Theater at RVCC, Branchburg, Somerville, New Jersey, United States of America, 15 April 2018
  • The Young King, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 2017
  • The Young King, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 11 October 2017
  • The Young King, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 29 September 2016
  • The Young King, Dazzeland, Myer Center, Rundle Mall, SA, 27 February 2016
  • Land and Sea, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2012
  • The Hypochondriac, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2009

Marilyn Allen - Actor

Nicki Bloom - Adaptor, Playwright

  • The Young King, Trust Arts Education Center, Pittsburgh, PA, United States of America, 17 May 2018
  • The Young King, The Whiting, Flint, Michigan, United States of America, 10 May 2018
  • The Young King, Walton Arts Center, Fayetteville, United States of America, 1 May 2018
  • The Young King, The Carlsen Center, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 25 April 2018
  • The Young King, Two River Theater, Red Bank, New Jersey, United States of America, 20 April 2018
  • The Young King, The Theater at RVCC, Branchburg, Somerville, New Jersey, United States of America, 15 April 2018
  • The Young King, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 2017
  • The Young King, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 11 October 2017
  • The Young King, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 29 September 2016
  • The Young King, Dazzeland, Myer Center, Rundle Mall, SA, 27 February 2016
  • Land and Sea, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2012

Kerry Walker - Actor

Quincy Grant - Composer, Musician, Actor

  • The Young King, Trust Arts Education Center, Pittsburgh, PA, United States of America, 17 May 2018
  • The Young King, The Whiting, Flint, Michigan, United States of America, 10 May 2018
  • The Young King, Walton Arts Center, Fayetteville, United States of America, 1 May 2018
  • The Young King, The Carlsen Center, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 25 April 2018
  • The Young King, Two River Theater, Red Bank, New Jersey, United States of America, 20 April 2018
  • The Young King, The Theater at RVCC, Branchburg, Somerville, New Jersey, United States of America, 15 April 2018
  • The Young King, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 2017
  • The Young King, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 11 October 2017
  • The Young King, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 29 September 2016
  • The Young King, Dazzeland, Myer Center, Rundle Mall, SA, 27 February 2016

Andy Packer - Director

  • The Young King, Trust Arts Education Center, Pittsburgh, PA, United States of America, 17 May 2018
  • The Young King, The Whiting, Flint, Michigan, United States of America, 10 May 2018
  • The Young King, Walton Arts Center, Fayetteville, United States of America, 1 May 2018
  • The Young King, The Carlsen Center, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 25 April 2018
  • The Young King, Two River Theater, Red Bank, New Jersey, United States of America, 20 April 2018
  • The Young King, The Theater at RVCC, Branchburg, Somerville, New Jersey, United States of America, 15 April 2018
  • The Young King, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 2017
  • The Young King, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 11 October 2017
  • The Young King, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 29 September 2016
  • The Young King, Dazzeland, Myer Center, Rundle Mall, SA, 27 February 2016

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Des James - Director, Actor, Composer

Ian Moorhead - Technician

Belinda Gehlert - Performer, Actor

Jim Sharman - Director

Rory Walker - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

Peter Farago - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

Valerie Levkowicz - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Di Misirdjieff - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984
  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • Lighthouse Playreading, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, November 1982
  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982
  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

David Allen - Playwright

Sarah de Jong - Sound Designer, Composer

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Jill Halliday - Designer

Melissa Jaffer - Actor, Choreographer

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Louis Nowra - Playwright, Director, Translator

Roland Partis - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • The Young King, Trust Arts Education Center, Pittsburgh, PA, United States of America, 17 May 2018
  • The Young King, The Whiting, Flint, Michigan, United States of America, 10 May 2018
  • The Young King, Walton Arts Center, Fayetteville, United States of America, 1 May 2018
  • The Young King, The Carlsen Center, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 25 April 2018
  • The Young King, Two River Theater, Red Bank, New Jersey, United States of America, 20 April 2018
  • The Young King, The Theater at RVCC, Branchburg, Somerville, New Jersey, United States of America, 15 April 2018

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Jane Campbell - Actor

Roger Chapman - Director

Nick Enright - Director, Lyricist, Translator, Actor, Adaptor

Brent McGregor - Director

Igor Sas - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Ken Wilby - Costume Designer, Designer, Assistant Designer, Assistant to the Designer

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • The Prince Of Homburg, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1982
  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Lei Costi - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor, Movement Director, Director

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Michael Habib - Actor

Alex Harding - Writer, Composer, Playwright, Lyricist

Chris Luscombe - Electrician

Paul Makeham - Actor

Patrick Mitchell - Actor

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979
  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Warwick Moss - Playwright, Actor

Cate Murray - Actor

Steve Nolan - Designer

Grant Ovenden - Actor, Musical Director, Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Martin Smith - Mechanist

Morgan Smith - Actor

Michele Stayner - Actor

Tony Strachan - Movement Director, Composer, Actor

Patrick White - Playwright

Axel Bartz - Designer

David Brinson - Designer

Cath Cantlon - Assistant Designer, Set Designer

Jim Cartwright - Playwright

  • Two, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1995
  • Two, Bank Hotel, Newtown, NSW, 13 March 1994
  • Two, Newtown High School of the Performing Arts, Newtown, NSW, 2 July 1992

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Adam Cook - Director

Terence Crawford - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Maude Davey - Director, Artistic Director

Margaret Davis - Choreographer, Director

Cerise de Gelder - Librettist, Lyricist

Diana Denley - Director

  • Two, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1995
  • Two, Bank Hotel, Newtown, NSW, 13 March 1994
  • Two, Newtown High School of the Performing Arts, Newtown, NSW, 2 July 1992

Chris Drummond - Director

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016
  • Land and Sea, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2012
  • The Hypochondriac, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2009

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

Quentin Grant - Composer

Glenn Henrich - Composer, Musical Director

Faye Montgomery - Actor

Denis Moore - Actor

Mary Moore - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

David Pidd - Actor

Barry Quin - Actor

  • Two, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1995
  • Two, Bank Hotel, Newtown, NSW, 13 March 1994
  • Two, Newtown High School of the Performing Arts, Newtown, NSW, 2 July 1992

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

Richard Roberts - Designer

Melanie Selwood - Stage Manager

Michael Siberry - Actor

Ariette Taylor - Choreographer, Movement Director

Christina Totos - Actor

Sean Weatherly - Producer, Composer, Actor, Lyricist, Creator

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

  • Only Heaven Knows, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 1995
  • Two, Bank Hotel, Newtown, NSW, 13 March 1994
  • Two, Newtown High School of the Performing Arts, Newtown, NSW, 2 July 1992

Susan Ambler - Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Craig Behenna - Actor, Dramaturg

Hilary Bell - Playwright

Sue Blane - Designer

Peter Boland - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Don Bridges - Actor

Geordie Brookman - Director

Deirdre Burges - Designer

  • Two, Bank Hotel, Newtown, NSW, 13 March 1994
  • Two, Newtown High School of the Performing Arts, Newtown, NSW, 2 July 1992

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Catherine Campbell - Actor

David Campbell - Actor

Nicholas Cannon - Director, Actor

Elena Carapetis - Actor

Catherine Carter - Actor

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

Luke Clayson - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

Jim Cotter - Composer

Timothy Daly - Playwright

Des Davis - Director, Actor

  • Golden Valley, Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 1 January 1988
  • Emerald City, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 3 September 1987

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Peter Drake - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Jenny Enilane - Assistant Stage Manager

Fahad Farooque - Actor

Ian Farr - Bassist, Organist

Michael Friedman - Composer

Colin Friels - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Macbeth, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 25 January 2014
  • Buried Child, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2011

Colin George - Director

Rob George - Lyricist, Devisor

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Geoffrey Gifford - Set Designer

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984
  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Patrick Graham - Actor

  • Buried Child, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2011
  • The Cripple of Inishmaan, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2008

Daphne Grey - Actor

Yasmin Gurreeboo - Director

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Designer

Esther Hannaford - Actor

Michael Harris - Actor

Anne Harvey - Playwright, Director

Jude Henshall - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Ming-Zhu Hii - Actor

Brent Hill - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Ros Horin - Director

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993
  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Stephen House - Writer, Director, Playwright

Paul Hunt - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Kay Jamieson - Producer

Wayne Jelly - Stage Manager

Peter Johns - Pianist

Carmel Johnson - Actor

Dana Jolly - Choreographer

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Jason Langley - Designer, Actor, Set Designer

Ray Lawler - Playwright

George Leppard - Actor

  • Writers, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 May 1991
  • Gone With Hardy, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 May 1989

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Glenda Linscott - Actor

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Kim Liotta - Actor

Charles Little - Director

Rhoda Lopez - Performer

  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006

Martha Lott - Actor

Amanda Lovejoy - Designer, Costume Designer

Eliza Lovell - Actor

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Annabel Matheson - Actor

Duncan Maxwell - Fight Director

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Caroline McKenzie - Performer

  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Jonathan Mill - Actor

Malcolm Moore - Assistant Director

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

Christina Page - Actor

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Grant Parker - Costume Designer

Ailsa Paterson - Designer

Chris Petridis - Lighting Designer

Christopher Pitman - Actor

Geoff Revell - Actor

Sean Riley - Writer, Director, Playwright

Julie Rose - Dramaturg

Pip Runciman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Bridget Samuel - Assistant Stage Manager

Imara Savage - Director

Garry Scale - Actor

Peter Schwarz - Actor

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Charles Sherry - Set and/or Property Maker

Les Solomon - Director

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Paul Taylor - Actor

Mark Thompson - Mask Maker

Daniel Thorpe - Actor, Composer

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Larry Todd - Percussionist

  • Twelfth Night, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1983
  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982

Cathie Travers - Musician

  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006

John Turnbull - Actor

Irine Vela - Composer

  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006

Bridget Walters - Actor

Anne Washburn - Lyricist, Playwright

Manda Webber - Designer

Kurt Weill - Playwright, Composer

Alison Whyte - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

Iain Aitken - Set Designer

Tony Allison - Actor

Joan Ambrose - Playwright

Christina Anderson - Actor

  • Steaming, Seagulls, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 August 1992

Noel Anderson - Director

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Maggie Armstrong - General Manager

Craig Ashley - Actor

Geoffrey Ashton - Actor

Bunny Aust - Lighting Operator

Sandra Ayache - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Sonia Backers - Actor

  • Writers, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 May 1991

Terry Bader - Actor

  • Emerald City, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 3 September 1987

Michael Baldwin - Actor

Chen Baoping - Musician

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993

Grace Barnes - Assistant Director

Pamela Barnett - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Celeste Barone - Actor

Kym Barrett - Costume Designer

  • Aftershocks, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 July 1993

James Bean - Actor

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

David Berthold - Director

Paul Bertram - Actor

Roy Billing - Actor

  • After-Play, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, October 1997

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Ian Bradley - Musician

Richard Bradshaw - Puppet Designer

Emily Branford - Actor

Laura Brenko - Actor

  • Macbeth, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 25 January 2014

Geoff Brittain - Sound Designer

Selena Britz - Actor

Amy-Victoria Brooks - Actor

  • Macbeth, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 25 January 2014

Alastair Brown - Actor

Paul Brown - Writer

  • Aftershocks, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 July 1993

Rodney Brunsdon - Designer

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993

Tim Budas - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

Rachel Burke - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Simon Burke - Actor

Aaron Cananzi - Sound Designer

Brian Carrigg - Musician

Peter Carroll - Actor

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Danielle Catanzariti - Actor

  • Land and Sea, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2012

Judith Chambers - Actor

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

  • Aftershocks, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 July 1993

Jason Chong - Performer

Peter Chwallis - Assistant Stage Manager

John Clayton - Actor

Joseph Clements - Actor

Anthony Cogin - Actor

Yvonne Coker - Actor

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Hugh Colman - Designer

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Judi Connelli - Actor

Thomas Conroy - Actor

  • Land and Sea, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2012

Mic Conway - Actor

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Peter Cortissos - Actor

  • Macbeth, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 25 January 2014

Colleen Cross - Actor

Vincent Crowley - Actor

Tara Daniel - Set Designer

Annie Davies - Actor

  • Steaming, Seagulls, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 August 1992

Des Davies - Director

Robert Davis - Actor

Nathaniel Davison - Actor

Daniel Daw - Actor

  • Pastiche, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 2006

Paul Dawber - Actor

John Dawes - Actor

Julie Dawson - Actor

Teresa De Gennaro - Actor

Alma De Groen - Playwright

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Brian Debnam - Director

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Aftershocks, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 July 1993

Maggie Dence - Actor

John Derum - Actor

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

Wendy Dickson - Designer

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Ian Dixon - Actor

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993

Melissa Docker - Actor

Nick Dubberley - Lighting Operator

Graham Duckett - Actor

Sheila Duncan - Actor

Nell Dunn - Playwright

  • Steaming, Seagulls, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 August 1992

Noni Dunstone - Actor

Grant Durham - Actor

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

  • After-Play, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, October 1997

Michael Feingold - Translator

Lynda Ferguson - Actor

  • Pastiche, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 2006

Angela Fewster - Playwright

Gary Files - Actor

Tony Findlay - Actor

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Brett Fisher - Actor

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Ben Flett - Actor

  • Macbeth, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 25 January 2014

D. J. Foster - Actor

John Francis - Actor

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Scott Fraser - Actor

  • Pastiche, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 2006

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Hannah Gadsby - Performer

Carolyn Gage - Playwright

Keith Gallasch - Actor

Paul Galloway - Writer

Nick Garsden - Actor

  • Buried Child, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2011

David Geddes - Actor

  • Macbeth, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 25 January 2014

Christine Giddings - Actor

Matt Gilbertson - Actor

  • Pastiche, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 2006

Norman Ginsbury - Translator

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Don Goldsmith - Actor

Heather Gordon - Assistant Stage Manager

Carlo Gozzi - Playwright

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

Peter Green - Actor

Edvard Grieg - Composer

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Adey Grummet - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Antje Guenther - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

  • Writers, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 May 1991

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Buried Child, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2011

Donald Hall - Musical Director

Ross Hall - Actor

Charles Hambling - Actor

Giles Hamm - Playwright

David Hammond - Assistant Choreographer

Michael Hankin - Designer

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Belinda Hanne Reid - Actor

Bill Harding - Playwright

Jamie Harding - Actor

Kelvin Harman - Actor

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

Robin Harrison - Actor

Lorenz Hart - Lyricist

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Leila Hayes - Actor

  • Steaming, Seagulls, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 August 1992

Andrew Hays - Designer

Richard Healey - Actor

  • Emerald City, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 3 September 1987

Richard Healy - Actor

Lindsay Heesom - Flautist

Trudy Hellier - Actor

Ray Herman - Playwright

Kevin Hides - Actor

Natasha Higham - Actor

Ross Hill - Puppet Designer

Karla Hillam - Actor

David Hirst - Actor

  • Macbeth, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 25 January 2014

John Hocking - Stage Manager

Tom Holloway - Playwright

Lisa Hopman - Assistant Stage Manager

Elliot Howard - Actor

  • Macbeth, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 25 January 2014

Emily Hunt - Actor

Jane-Maree Hurley - Actor

  • Steaming, Seagulls, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 August 1992

Jeanne Hurrell - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Michael Huxley - Musical Director

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Sky Ingram - Actor

  • Metro Street, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 2006

Kerry Ireland - Technical Director

Greg Iverson - Actor

James Jablonski - Lighting Designer

  • Blood-Shot, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 22 August 1990

Julian Jaensch - Assistant Director

  • Eye Music, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 22 May 2014

John Jarratt - Actor

  • Aftershocks, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 July 1993

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Antoine Jelk - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

David Paul Jobling - Director

  • Pastiche, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 2006

Dennis Johnson - Marimba

Peter Kaukas - Stage Manager

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Phillip Kavanagh - Adaptor

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Edwin Kemp Attrill - Director

  • Eye Music, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 22 May 2014

David Kendall - Actor

Jill Kennedy - Researcher

Joey Kennedy - Actor

Bryce Kershaw - Designer

Stephen Kidd - Actor

Jane Kingsford - Actor

Isobel Kirk - Actor

Hilary Kleinig - Actor, Musical Director

  • Land and Sea, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2012

Bruno Knez - Director, Producer, Lighting Designer

Vally Knez - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Annette Knight - Choreographer

Ella Knight - Choreographer

Sven Knutsen - Stage Manager

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Kimm Kovac - Designer

Tim Kurylowicz - Actor

Elspeth Langman - Actor

Verity Laughton - Playwright

Siobhan Lawless - Actor

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Jeamin Lee - Actor

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993

Tamara Lee - Performer

  • Eye Music, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 22 May 2014

Lorna Lesley - Actor

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Julie Lester - Stage Manager

Cat Lever - Actor

Deborah Little - Actor

Keith Livsey - Sound Designer

John Lonie - Playwright

David Lynch - Actor

Kerrie Macarthur - Assistant to the Designer

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Angus Macdonald - Sound Designer

Hannah MacDougall - Director

Frances Macken - Lighting Designer

Graham Maclean - Designer

  • Steaming, Seagulls, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 August 1992

Rob MacPherson - Actor

Melinda Marcellos - Actor

Terry Martin - Stage Manager

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Diana Maschio - Publicist

Mimi Mattin - Costume Designer

Annie Maynard - Actor

Melissa McCaig - Actor

  • Metro Street, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 2006

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983

Horace McCoy - Author

Jade McCutcheon - Director

Martin McDonagh - Playwright

Ian McDonald - Musician, Musical Director

Kerry McGuire - Actor

  • After-Play, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, October 1997

Angela McKay - Playwright

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Assistant to the Director

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Alira McKenzie-Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Mary McMenamin - Director

Garry McQuinn - Director

  • Steaming, Seagulls, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 August 1992

David Mealor - Director

  • Buried Child, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2011

Anne Meara - Playwright

  • After-Play, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, October 1997

Carl Menz - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Samantha Merckel - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

  • Writers, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 May 1991

Kevin Miles - Actor

Mladen Mladenov - Actor

Ken Moffat - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Nic Mollison - Lighting Designer

  • Eye Music, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 22 May 2014

Justin Monjo - Actor

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993

Douglas Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Dennis Moore - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

  • After-Play, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, October 1997

Norma Moriceau - Costume Designer

  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983

Eddie Morrison - Actor

  • Macbeth, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 25 January 2014

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Frank Mulders - Musician

Gail Munroe - Sound Designer, Actor

Nano Nagle - Actor

Bob Newman - Actor

Liz Newman - Actor

Bronwyn Nicholas - Assistant Stage Manager

Jennifer Nicholls - Assistant Director

Helen Noblet - Sound Designer

Michael Noblet - Director

Hannah Norris - Actor

  • Buried Child, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2011

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993

Barbara Nutchey - Actor

Terence O'Connell - Director

  • Metro Street, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 2006

Libby O'Donovan - Actor

  • Metro Street, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 2006

Guy O'Grady - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

John D. O'Hara - Writer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Andrea O'Shea - Production Manager

Sam Oster - Photographer

Chrissie Page - Actor

  • Macbeth, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 25 January 2014

Gabriel Partington - Actor

Stephen Partington - Actor

Roger Pell - Sound Designer

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

  • Buried Child, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2011

Simon Phillips - Director

Lyn Pierse - Actor

Anna Pike - Actor

Lyn Pike - Actor

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Lisa Pitman - Graphic Designer

Anita Plateris - Actor

Rainer Pollard - Pianist, Musical Director

Kevin Poynter - Lighting Designer

Anthony Prehn - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Roseleen Ralph - Properties Master

Alexander Ramsay - Lighting Designer

Barbara Ramsay - Playwright

Joyce Rayburn - Playwright

Peter Raymond-Powell - Actor

Neil Redfern - Assistant Stage Manager

Jackie Rees - Actor

Paula Ritchie - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Pat Rix - Playwright

  • Eye Music, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 22 May 2014

Alison Robb - Assistant Director

Callum Robertson - Stage Manager

Graeme Robinson - Assistant Stage Manager

Matthew Robinson - Writer, Lyricist, Composer

  • Metro Street, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 2006

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Joannes Roose - Musical Advisor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Stefanie Rossi - Actor

  • Macbeth, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 25 January 2014

Graham Rouse - Actor

  • After-Play, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, October 1997

Leigh Russell - Actor

Rebel Russell - Actor

Adrian Rutter - Sound Designer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Teresa Ryan - Assistant Stage Manager

Anton Sagrillo - Performer

  • Eye Music, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 22 May 2014

Margot Sangster - Assistant Stage Manager

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Doug Scroope - Actor

Sean Scully - Actor

Morna Seres - Actor

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Lyn Shakespeare - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Buried Child, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2011

Jeremy Sims - Actor

  • Aftershocks, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 July 1993

Ritchie Singer - Actor

Alies Sluiter - Sound Designer

  • Eye Music, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 22 May 2014

Geoff Smith - Set Designer

Andreas Sobik - Actor

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

George Spartels - Actor

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Kim Spinks - Dramaturg

Danae Stewart - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

John Stone - Dramaturg

August Strindberg - Playwright

Janet Symonds - Assistant Stage Manager

Henri Szeps - Actor

  • After-Play, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, October 1997

Binh Duy Ta - Actor

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993

Steven Tandy - Actor

Mij Tanith - Playwright

  • Pastiche, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 2006

Juliet Taylor - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Rebe Taylor - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • Aftershocks, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 July 1993

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

Dave Thorburn - Actor

  • Pastiche, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 2006

Jeff Truman - Actor

  • Aftershocks, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 July 1993

Joanna Tsalikis - Actor

Sky Tse - Actor

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993

Gregory Tuckwell - Designer

Queenie van de Zandt - Actor

Romina Verdiglione - Actor

  • Macbeth, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 25 January 2014

Karen Vickery - Actor

Heinrich von Kleist - Playwright

Ingrid Voorendt - Playwright

Camille Wai - Actor

Ali Walsh - Actor

George Washingmachine - Actor

Barbara West - Actor

Miranda White - Assistant Producer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

  • The Young King, Dazzeland, Myer Center, Rundle Mall, SA, 27 February 2016

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Bryon Williams - Playwright

Christopher Williams - Musical Director

Therese Williams - Designer

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Emerald City, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 3 September 1987

Alan Wilson - Actor

David Wilson - Photographer

Robyn Womersley - Repetiteur

Anthony Wong - Actor

  • Blood and Honour, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 1990

Christine Woodland - Actor

Martin Woodward - Production Manager

  • Blood-Shot, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 22 August 1990

Raylee Woolmore - Actor

David Young - Actor

Alil Zadro - Actor

  • Steaming, Seagulls, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 August 1992

William Zappa - Actor

Patch Theatre

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Lighthouse Acting Company

Playing Australia

Slingsby

  • The Young King, Trust Arts Education Center, Pittsburgh, PA, United States of America, 17 May 2018
  • The Young King, The Whiting, Flint, Michigan, United States of America, 10 May 2018
  • The Young King, Walton Arts Center, Fayetteville, United States of America, 1 May 2018
  • The Young King, The Carlsen Center, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 25 April 2018
  • The Young King, Two River Theater, Red Bank, New Jersey, United States of America, 20 April 2018
  • The Young King, The Theater at RVCC, Branchburg, Somerville, New Jersey, United States of America, 15 April 2018
  • The Young King, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 2017
  • The Young King, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 11 October 2017
  • The Young King, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 29 September 2016
  • The Young King, Dazzeland, Myer Center, Rundle Mall, SA, 27 February 2016

Magpie Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

The Savings Bank of South Australia

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arts SA

Arts South Australia

  • The Young King, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 2017
  • The Young King, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 11 October 2017
  • The Young King, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 29 September 2016

Belgrade Coventry Theatre in Education Co.

Brink Productions

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016
  • Land and Sea, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2012
  • The Hypochondriac, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2009

Goethe Institut

Newtown Actors' Group

  • Two, Bank Hotel, Newtown, NSW, 13 March 1994
  • Two, Newtown High School of the Performing Arts, Newtown, NSW, 2 July 1992
  • Man, Beast and Virtue, Newtown Studio Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 October 1990

Riverina Theatre Company

Theatre South

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Belvoir

Deckchair Theatre

  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993
  • Only Heaven Knows, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 May 1988

Loaded Productions

Samuel French Australian Ltd.

The Government of South Australia

Umbrella Productions

ABC Events

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

  • Metro Street, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 2006

Adelaide Cabaret Fringe Festival

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Alfred Dunhill (Australia) Pty Ltd

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

ASSITEJ Festival

Australian Youth Performing Arts Association

Blaze

Capital E National Theatre for Children

Channel 9

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Company B Belvoir

  • Aftershocks, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 July 1993

dB Magazine

Feast Festival

  • Pastiche, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 2006

Festival of Sydney

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984

Foul Play Theatre

  • Macbeth, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 25 January 2014

Gary Penny Productions

  • Steaming, Seagulls, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 August 1992

Higher Ground Inc

Jim Beethoven Productions

Les Currie Productions

  • Steaming, Seagulls, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 August 1992

Lunchtime Playhouse

Marionette Theatre of Australia

Northside Theatre Company

  • After-Play, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, October 1997

Oddbodies Theatre Company

Playbox Theatre Company

Professional Collective

Q Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • Blood and Honour, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 1990

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Theatre Company

Tasmanian Education Department

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Arts Centre

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Bakehouse Theatre

The Bakehouse Theatre Company

The Lookout Theatre Club

The Stage Company

The Workers Cultural Action Committee

  • Aftershocks, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 July 1993

Theatre Works

Tutti Arts

  • Eye Music, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 22 May 2014
Identifier 3597