Contributor James Wilkinson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Musical Director, Musician, Sound Designer
Events

Musical Director

Composer

Musician

Sound Designer

  • Document, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 July 2011
  • Beautifully Imperfect, NICA National Circus Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2011

Janaya Charles - Performer

Danielle Flood - Performer, Actor

Andy Freer - Artistic Director, Puppet Designer

Naretha Williams - Performer

Robbie Avenaim - Performer

Dennis Fisher - Performer

Katrina Gaskell - Lighting Designer

Ian Pidd - Director

Daniele Poidomani - Performer

Earle Rosas - Choreographer

Peter Rosas - Performer

Colin Sneesby - Performer, Actor

Sam Aldham - Circus Style Performer

Barbara Allen - Production Manager

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

John Allingham - Circus Style Performer

Nick Barlow - Performer

  • Bunyips, Forest Creek, Chewton, VIC, 5 April 2007

Tanja Beer - Set Designer

Stephen Burton - Director

Pauline Cady - Puppet Designer

  • Scarey, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 December 1996

Chris Carlos - Circus Style Performer

Cath Carmody - Stage Manager

Jack Cheslyn - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Chris Conners - Lighting Operator

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Biddy Connor - Musician, Composer

David Coombs - Circus Style Performer

Paul Crampton - Composer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Bronte Edwards - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Rose Ertler - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Amanda Fairbanks - Costume Designer

Catherine Fargher - Author, Adaptor

Andrew Freer - Actor

  • Scarey, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 December 1996

Robyn Glowacki - Circus Style Performer

Fred Goldsworthy - Dramaturg

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Thomas Gorham - Circus Style Performer

Steven Heather - Sound Designer

  • Document, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 July 2011

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer

  • Document, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 July 2011

Rhian Hinkley - Video Designer

  • Document, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 July 2011

Nick Hore - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Peter Humble - Musician

  • Scarey, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 December 1996

Derek Ives - Mechanist

Rebecca Jensen - Dancer

  • Document, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 July 2011

Jason Kalt - Set Designer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Kamahi King - Performer

  • Bunyips, Forest Creek, Chewton, VIC, 5 April 2007

Annie Lee - Narrator

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Morgan Lewis - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Li Lingling - Circus Style Performer

Alison Loader - Assistant Set Designer

Brian Lucas - Performer

Rob McDonald - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Vanessa McGregor - Circus Style Performer

Zoe Newitt - Circus Style Performer

Jessica Niven - Circus Style Performer

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

Sandra Parker - Choreographer

  • Document, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 July 2011

Buchanan Reed - Lighting Operator

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Marko Respondeck - Lighting Designer

Staniforth Ricketson - Circus Style Performer

Takayuki Seki - Circus Style Performer

Emma Shepherd - Circus Style Performer

Betty Siemers - Production Manager

Jennifer Simon - Circus Style Performer

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Bryan Talaga - Circus Style Performer

Ikuko Tanikawa - Circus Style Performer

Robert Tannion - Director, Choreographer

Tosha Tharp-Kindley - Circus Style Performer

Peter Thomas - Composer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Lara Tumak - Performer

David Vaughan - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Danielle von der Borch - Actor

  • Scarey, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 December 1996

David Watt - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Jamie West - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Julian White - Circus Style Performer

Arthur Wicks - Director, Writer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Jessica Wilson - Adaptor, Director

Lee Wilson - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Nick Wishart - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Bei Yang - Circus Style Performer

Hua Yong - Circus Style Performer

Li Yu Xia - Teacher

Reuben Zalme - Circus Style Performer

Cao Zhi Long - Teacher

Huang Zikang - Circus Style Performer

Snuff Puppets

  • Nyet Nyet's Picnic, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 8 May 2008
  • Bunyips, Forest Creek, Chewton, VIC, 5 April 2007
  • Nyet Nyet's Picnic, The Village, Footscray, VIC, 3 December 2005
  • Scarey, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 December 1996

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts Victoria

ASSITEJ Festival

ATSIC

Besen Family Foundation

Biennale of Sydney

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Big West Arts Festival

Castlemaine State Festival

  • Bunyips, Forest Creek, Chewton, VIC, 5 April 2007

Charles Sturt University

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Dancehouse

  • Document, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 July 2011

National Institute of Circus Arts

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Performing Lines Ltd

Post Arrivalists

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

R. E. Ross Trust

The Performance Space

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992
Identifier 256959