Contributor Carmel Johnson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

Chris Drummond - Director

Quentin Grant - Musician, Composer, Sound Designer

Kay Jamieson - Producer

Nic Mollison - Video Designer, Lighting Designer

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Justin McGuinness - Video Designer

Kris McQuade - Actor

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

Neil Pigot - Actor

Hossein Valamanesh - Designer

Geoff Revell - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Adam Cook - Director, Set Designer

Stuart Day - Composer

Patrick Graham - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 20 May 2003
  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Michael Habib - Actor

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

Ailsa Paterson - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Nick Pelomis - Actor

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • Barmaids, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1993
  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Wendy Todd - Designer

Bridget Walters - Actor

Alan Becher - Actor

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Elena Carapetis - Actor

Kate Cheel - Actor

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011

Rosalba Clemente - Director, Writer

Matt Crook - Actor

John Dick - Actor

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Barry Hill - Actor

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Claire Jones - Actor

Victoria Lamb - Designer

  • Ripcord, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 2020
  • Lion Pig Lion , Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 2007

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer

David Mealor - Director

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Mary Moore - Designer

Renato Musolino - Actor

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

Michael Pearce - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

James Smith - Actor

Simon Stollery - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Jason Sweeney - Composer

George Szewcow - Actor

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Colin Taylor - Actor

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Rory Walker - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Woody Allen - Playwright

Hannah Allert - Director

William Allert - Actor

Graham Andrew - Actor

Chris Asimos - Actor

June Ball - Director

Najwa Basheer - Actor

David Bennett - Actor

Bruce Bolton - Stage Manager

Gillian Bormann - Actor

Kate Box - Actor

Cheryl Bradley - Actor

Emily Branford - Actor

Geordie Brookman - Director

Eric Buchiw - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Director

  • Ripcord, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 2020

Norman Caddick - Set Designer

Cath Cantlon - Designer

Danielle Catanzariti - Actor

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

John Chatteris - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Agatha Christie - Playwright

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

Justin Clark - Sound Designer

Daniel Clarke - Director

Luke Clayson - Actor

Gerry Cooper - Actor

John Cousins - Actor

Robert Cousins - Designer

Terence Crawford - Actor

Barnaby Cundell - Set and/or Property Maker

Vivienne Cundell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Stephen Dean - Lighting Operator

Jana Debiasi - Dresser

Joseph Del Re - Actor

Andrea Demetriades - Actor

Marty Denniss - Playwright

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

Peter Dunn - Actor

Sarah Dunn - Assistant Director

Nic English - Actor

Brant Eustice - Actor

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Eamon Farren - Actor

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

Michael Finney - Actor

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director

  • Frozen, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2005

Cate Fowler - Producer

Judi Fox - Stage Manager

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

  • Frozen, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2005

Paul Galloway - Writer

Annabel Giles - Actor

  • Frozen, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2005

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Hollee Guntner - Stage Manager

Christopher Hampton - Translator

  • Life x 3, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 2006

Jamie Harding - Actor

Elizabeth Hay - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Ripcord, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 2020

Alex Hayley - Assistant Stage Manager

Jude Henshall - Actor

  • Ripcord, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 2020

Michael Hill - Director

Dean Hills - Designer

  • Life x 3, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 2006

Philip Holder - Actor

Nicholas Hope - Actor

Gabrielle Hornhardt - Production Manager

Peter Houghton - Actor

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

Andrew Howard - Sound Designer

  • Ripcord, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 2020

Martin Howard - Lighting Operator

Mick Jackson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Pat James - Stage Manager

Terry Jarvis - Actor

Nescha Jelk - Director

Simon Jenkins - Lighting Designer

  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

Lisle Jones - Actor

Ben Jonson - Playwright

Ezra Juanta - Actor

Lally Katz - Playwright

Paul Kaukas - Stage Manager

  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Grant Klein - Lighting Designer

Ashley Knight - Head Mechanist

Krystof Kozlowski - Lighting Designer

Bryony Lavery - Playwright

  • Frozen, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2005

Audine Leith - Actor

Cat Lever - Actor

David Lindsay-Abaire - Playwright

  • Ripcord, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 2020

Christine Lord - Scenic Artist

Miriam Margolyes - Actor

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Duncan Maxwell - Fight Director

Gerrard McArthur - Actor

Louise McCarthy - Designer

Martin McDonagh - Playwright

Jayne McFarlane - Actor

Timothy McKeough - Actor

Cath McKinnon - Director

  • Barmaids, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1993

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

  • Frozen, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2005

Julian Meyrick - Director

Louisa Mignone - Actor

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Price, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 2010

Pip Miller - Actor

  • The Price, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 2010

Patrick Moore - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Rosemary Myers - Director

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

Gabrielle Nankivell - Movement Director

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

Ansuya Nathan - Actor

Gavin Norris - Lighting Designer

  • Ripcord, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 2020

Peter O'Brien - Actor

Catherine Oates - Sound Designer

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • The Price, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 2010

Socratis Otto - Actor

Mary Packenham - Properties Master

Gregory Paterson - Actor

Shanti Pezet - Various

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Grant Piro - Actor

Don Quin - Actor

  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Don Quinn - Actor

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Yasmina Reza - Writer

  • Life x 3, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 2006

Ben Roberts - Actor

Brendan Rock - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Susan Rogers - Playwright

Nadia Rossi - Actor

Michael Rowland - Actor

Melanie Selwood - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Harry Slaghekke - Graphic Designer

Loriel Smart - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Luke Smiles - Composer

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

Will Spartalis - Composer

Phillip Spruce - Director

Eleanor Stankiewicz - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

Emily Steel - Adaptor

Simon Stephens - Playwright

Eugene Suleau - Actor

Peter Taylor - Head Electrician

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

  • Barmaids, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1993

Michel Tremblay - Playwright

DJ Trip - Musician, Composer

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

  • Barmaids, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1993

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

Roman Vaculik - Actor

John Van Burek - Translator

Billy-Jo Van Dam - Actor

Velalien - Actor

Anthony Weigh - Actor

Barbara West - Actor

Frank Whitten - Actor

Matthew Whittet - Writer, Actor

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Netta Yashchin - Director

William Zappa - Actor

  • Life x 3, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 2006

Les Zetlein - Sound Operator/Engineer

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Brink Productions

TheimaGen

Adelaide Festival Centre

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Windmill Performing Arts

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Arts SA

Flying Penguin Productions

inspace

Melbourne International Arts Festival

New South Wales Government

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975

Queensland Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

The Chalk Farm Theatre

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975

The Pratt Foundation

The University of Melbourne

  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
Identifier 245452