Contributor Carmel Johnson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

Chris Drummond - Director

Quentin Grant - Sound Designer, Musician, Composer

Kay Jamieson - Producer

Nic Mollison - Video Designer, Lighting Designer

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Justin McGuinness - Video Designer

Kris McQuade - Actor

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

Neil Pigot - Actor

Hossein Valamanesh - Designer

Geoff Revell - Actor

  • Volpone (or The Fox), Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 2015
  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011
  • The Birthday Party, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 2007
  • Life x 3, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 2006
  • House Among the Stars, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 2001

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Adam Cook - Director, Set Designer

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011
  • The Price, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 2010
  • The Cripple of Inishmaan, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2008
  • Life x 3, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 2006

Stuart Day - Composer

  • The Hypochondriac, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2009
  • The Cripple of Inishmaan, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2008
  • Lion Pig Lion , Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 2007
  • Life x 3, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 2006

Patrick Graham - Actor

  • Volpone (or The Fox), Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 2015
  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011
  • The Cripple of Inishmaan, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2008

Don Barker - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 20 May 2003
  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Michael Habib - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011
  • The Price, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 2010
  • House Among the Stars, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 2001

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011
  • The Hypochondriac, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2009
  • Triple Threat, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 2007

Ailsa Paterson - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011
  • The Price, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 2010
  • The Cripple of Inishmaan, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2008

Nick Pelomis - Actor

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • Barmaids, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1993
  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011
  • The Cripple of Inishmaan, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2008
  • Life x 3, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 2006

Wendy Todd - Designer

Bridget Walters - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011
  • The Cripple of Inishmaan, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2008
  • Hotel Sorrento, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 20 May 2003

Alan Becher - Actor

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Elena Carapetis - Actor

Kate Cheel - Actor

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011

Rosalba Clemente - Director, Writer

Matt Crook - Actor

John Dick - Actor

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Barry Hill - Actor

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Claire Jones - Actor

Ksenja Logos - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011
  • The Birthday Party, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 2007

Ian McDonald - Composer

David Mealor - Director

Caroline Mignone - Actor

  • Volpone (or The Fox), Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 2015
  • Life x 3, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 2006

Mary Moore - Designer

Renato Musolino - Actor

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

  • Volpone (or The Fox), Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 2015
  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

James Smith - Actor

Simon Stollery - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Jason Sweeney - Composer

George Szewcow - Actor

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Colin Taylor - Actor

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Rory Walker - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Woody Allen - Playwright

  • Triple Threat, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 2007

Hannah Allert - Director

  • Triple Threat, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 2007

William Allert - Actor

Graham Andrew - Actor

Chris Asimos - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011

June Ball - Director

Najwa Basheer - Actor

David Bennett - Actor

Bruce Bolton - Stage Manager

Gillian Bormann - Actor

Kate Box - Actor

  • Triple Threat, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 2007

Cheryl Bradley - Actor

Emily Branford - Actor

Geordie Brookman - Director

  • Triple Threat, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 2007

Eric Buchiw - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

Norman Caddick - Set Designer

Cath Cantlon - Designer

Danielle Catanzariti - Actor

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

John Chatteris - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011

Agatha Christie - Playwright

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Triple Threat, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 2007

Justin Clark - Sound Designer

Daniel Clarke - Director

Luke Clayson - Actor

Gerry Cooper - Actor

John Cousins - Actor

Robert Cousins - Designer

Terence Crawford - Actor

Barnaby Cundell - Set and/or Property Maker

Vivienne Cundell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Stephen Dean - Lighting Operator

Joseph Del Re - Actor

Andrea Demetriades - Actor

Marty Denniss - Playwright

  • Lion Pig Lion , Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 2007

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

Peter Dunn - Actor

Sarah Dunn - Assistant Director

Nic English - Actor

Brant Eustice - Actor

  • Lion Pig Lion , Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 2007

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Eamon Farren - Actor

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

Michael Finney - Actor

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director

  • Frozen, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2005

Cate Fowler - Producer

Judi Fox - Stage Manager

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

  • Frozen, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2005

Paul Galloway - Writer

Annabel Giles - Actor

  • Frozen, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2005

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Hollee Guntner - Stage Manager

Christopher Hampton - Translator

  • Life x 3, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 2006

Jamie Harding - Actor

Elizabeth Hay - Actor

Alex Hayley - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Hill - Director

  • Lion Pig Lion , Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 2007

Dean Hills - Designer

  • Life x 3, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 2006

Philip Holder - Actor

Nicholas Hope - Actor

Peter Houghton - Actor

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

Pat James - Stage Manager

Terry Jarvis - Actor

Nescha Jelk - Director

Simon Jenkins - Lighting Designer

  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

Lisle Jones - Actor

Ben Jonson - Playwright

Ezra Juanta - Actor

Lally Katz - Playwright

Paul Kaukas - Stage Manager

  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Grant Klein - Lighting Designer

Krystof Kozlowski - Lighting Designer

Victoria Lamb - Designer

  • Lion Pig Lion , Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 2007

Bryony Lavery - Playwright

  • Frozen, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2005

Audine Leith - Actor

Cat Lever - Actor

Christine Lord - Scenic Artist

Miriam Margolyes - Actor

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Duncan Maxwell - Fight Director

Gerrard McArthur - Actor

Louise McCarthy - Designer

Martin McDonagh - Playwright

Jayne McFarlane - Actor

Timothy McKeough - Actor

Cath McKinnon - Director

  • Barmaids, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1993

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

  • Frozen, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2005

Julian Meyrick - Director

Louisa Mignone - Actor

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Price, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 2010

Pip Miller - Actor

  • The Price, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 2010

Patrick Moore - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Rosemary Myers - Director

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

Gabrielle Nankivell - Movement Director

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

Ansuya Nathan - Actor

Peter O'Brien - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011

Catherine Oates - Sound Designer

  • Triple Threat, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 2007

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • The Price, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 2010

Socratis Otto - Actor

Mary Packenham - Properties Master

Gregory Paterson - Actor

Shanti Pezet - Various

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Grant Piro - Actor

Don Quin - Actor

  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Don Quinn - Actor

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Yasmina Reza - Writer

  • Life x 3, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 2006

Ben Roberts - Actor

Brendan Rock - Actor

  • Triple Threat, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 2007

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Susan Rogers - Playwright

Nadia Rossi - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011

Michael Rowland - Actor

Melanie Selwood - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Harry Slaghekke - Graphic Designer

Loriel Smart - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Luke Smiles - Composer

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

Will Spartalis - Composer

Phillip Spruce - Director

Eleanor Stankiewicz - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

Emily Steel - Adaptor

Simon Stephens - Playwright

Eugene Suleau - Actor

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

  • Barmaids, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1993

Michel Tremblay - Playwright

DJ Trip - Musician, Composer

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

  • Barmaids, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1993

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

Roman Vaculik - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011

John Van Burek - Translator

Billy-Jo Van Dam - Actor

Velalien - Actor

Anthony Weigh - Actor

Barbara West - Actor

Frank Whitten - Actor

Matthew Whittet - Actor, Writer

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

  • Triple Threat, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 2007

Netta Yashchin - Director

  • Triple Threat, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 2007

William Zappa - Actor

  • Life x 3, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 2006

Les Zetlein - Sound Operator/Engineer

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Brink Productions

TheimaGen

Adelaide Festival Centre

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Windmill Performing Arts

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Flying Penguin Productions

inspace

Melbourne International Arts Festival

New South Wales Government

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975

Queensland Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

The Chalk Farm Theatre

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975

The University of Melbourne

  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
Identifier 245452