Contributor Malcolm Phillips
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality British
Functions Actor, Comedian, Director, Performer, Producer, Stage Manager
Notes Ice Skater.
Events

Actor

Director

Producer

Stage Manager

Playwright

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Director, Assistant Director

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager, Technical Director

Frank Thring - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

John Allen - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Matthew Burton - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

John Sumner - Director

Michael Duffield - Actor

Nigel Levings - Electrician, Education Officer, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

John Orcsik - Actor

Roland Rocchiccioli - Stage Manager, Musical Director

Geoffrey Milne - Electrician, Lighting Designer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

William de Goode - Actor, Stage Manager

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Martin Phelan - Actor

Marion Edward - Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Fisher - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Helen Gifford - Composer, Musical Advisor

Rod Anderson - Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Richard Prins - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Hugh Rule - Stage Manager, Production Manager

David Spurling - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Gary Wastell - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Diana Greentree - Choreographer, Actor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Arthur Hynes - Technical Director

George Ogilvie - Director

Barrie Barkla - Actor

Andrew Carr - Actor

Googie Withers - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Alison Bird - Actor

John Derum - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Joan Harris - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Harry Starling - Stage Director, Actor, Stage Manager

June Clyne - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Laurie Lane - Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Madeleine Orr - Actor

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Eric Reiman - Actor, Director

Wendy Robertson - Choreographer

Bryan Edward - Actor, Production Manager, Stage Manager

Ronald Falk - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Dres Hardingham - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Joanna McCallum - Actor

Rona McLeod - Actor

Dennis Miller - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Morris - Actor

David Murray - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

John Preston - Actor

Ron Stodden - Electrician

Jeff Ashby - Actor

Louis Brown - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Gary Day - Actor

Mary Hardy - Actor

Simon Hopkinson - Production Manager

  • The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
  • The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970

Graeme Hughes - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Bruce Myles - Actor

Michael Pearce - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Kurt Beimel - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

William P. Carr - Director, Actor, Producer

William Gluth - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor, Director

Terry McDermott - Actor

Raymond Westwell - Director, Actor

Warwick Armstrong - Designer, Set Designer

Bruce Barry - Actor

Carl Bleazby - Actor

Beryl Cheers - Actor

David Clendinning - Actor

Patricia Conolly - Actor

David Downer - Actor

Blair Edgar - Actor, Stage Director, Choreographer

  • The Merchant of Venice, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1967
  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967
  • The School For Scandal, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1967
  • BusyBody, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1966
  • Busybody, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1966

Lois Empey - Actor

Gail Esler - Actor

Peter Flett - Actor

Sheila Florance - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Robert Gard - Performer, Actor, Singer

Charles Haggith - Actor

Mort Hall - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist

Helen Harper - Actor

Alton Harvey - Actor

June Jago - Actor, Stage Director

Patsy King - Actor

Philip King - Playwright

Tom Lake - Actor

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

Joan MacArthur - Actor

Strafford Matthews - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Alan McBride - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Edgar Metcalfe - Director, Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972
  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
  • Philadelphia Here I Come!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1970
  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969

Keith Michell - Actor

Joan Milford - Actor

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

  • The Merchant of Venice, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1967
  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967
  • The School For Scandal, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1967
  • BusyBody, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1966
  • Busybody, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1966

Elizabeth Pusey - Actor

Rosina Raisbeck - Actor

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

John Smythe - Actor

Jeannette Sterke - Actor

Gordon Wilcock - Actor

John Wood - Actor

Judith Alexander - Stage Manager

Maree Austin - Actor

Natalie Bate - Actor

Rick Billinghurst - Director

Barbara Callick - Actor

Brendan Cassidy - Actor

Anne Charleston - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

James Condon - Actor

Russel Crouse - Writer

Julie Day - Actor

John Dommett - Actor

Jozef Drewniak - Actor

Evan Dunstan - Actor

Robert Essex - Actor

Gail Evans - Actor

John Ewart - Actor

Lewis Fiander - Actor, Stage Manager

Jon Finlayson - Actor

Renee Guerin - Actor

Nora Halliday - Actor

Charles Hickman - Director

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Howard Lindsay - Writer

Kath McGrath - Actor

Leo McKern - Actor

Valerie Melrose - Actor

Peter Orcsik - Actor

Ernest Parham - Choreographer, Actor

Wendy Pusey - Actor

Margaret Reid - Actor

  • The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
  • The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Malcolm Robertson - Director

Sue Russell - Costume Designer

Ray Sauvola - Actor

Rosalind Seagrave - Actor

William Stevenson - Actor

Berkeley Sutcliffe - Set Designer

Mervyn Trim - Stage Manager

Peter Turley - Stage Manager

Phillip Wallis - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Webb - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Frank Wilson - Set Designer, Special FX

Daphne Winslow - Actor

Norman Yemm - Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

Christine Amor - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Judy Banks - Actor

Alan Barker - Musical Director

Lionel Bart - Lyricist

Jeanne Battye - Actor

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Stanley Baxter - Actor

Frank Bren - Actor

Bob Burns - Actor

Juanita Caban - Actor

Ray Cooney - Playwright

Burt Cooper - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Peter Curtin - Actor

Alan Dent - Adaptor

Michael Edgar - Actor

  • London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
  • The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Tamara Factor - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Henry Fielding - Writer

Lorna Forbes - Actor

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

Barbara Frawley - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Gordon Glenwright - Actor, Stage Manager

Pamela Greenall - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959
  • Night Must Fall, Saint Peters Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 1955

Tyrone Guthrie - Director

Paul Hammond - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Hy Hazell - Performer, Actor

William Hodge - Actor

Norman Hodges - Actor

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959
  • Dead On Nine, Saint Peters Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 1957

Michael Howley - Actor

Kenric Hudson - Actor

Hamish Hughes - Actor

Bill Jeffrey - Assistant Stage Manager

Laurie Johnson - Composer

Lisle Jones - Actor, Director

John Kingley - Actor

Beverley Kirk - Actor

Michael Krape - Actor

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Ernest Leitch - Actor

Audine Leith - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Leon Lissek - Actor

Minnie Love - Actor

Al Mack - Actor

Peter Maitland - Actor

John Martin - Actor

Rachele McQuade - Actor

Gloden Mercer - Actor

Bernard Miles - Adaptor

Pat Monkhouse - Actor

Ross Osterlin - Actor

David Outtrim - Actor

Stanley Page - Actor

Brett Pannell - Actor

Betty Patrick - Actor

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

Keith Petersen - Actor, Performer

  • Once Upon a Mattress, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1959
  • Ice Parade, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1953
  • Ice Parade, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1952

Jack Popplewell - Playwright

  • BusyBody, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1966
  • Busybody, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1966
  • Dead On Nine, Saint Peters Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 1957

Valma Pratt - Actor

Hu Pryce - Actor

Kathie Reed - Actor

Lewis Rowe - Actor

Michael Sabbatucci - Actor

Sean Scully - Actor

Ross Sharp - Actor

Roger Sprawson - Actor

David Thomson - Actor, Stage Manager

Desmond Vesey - Translator

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Anthony Ward - Actor

Frank Wilson - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Richard Wordsworth - Director, Performer, Actor

Barry Anderson - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Gladys Anderson - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Kim Anthony - Actor

Douglas Atrill - Assistant Stage Manager

Wynne Austin - Assistant Director, Actor

Edmund Baylies - Director

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Marina Berezowsky - Choreographer

Jeffrey Booth - Actor

Ernie Bourne - Actor

Dorothy Bradley - Actor

Ray Burgess - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Colin Chapman - Actor

Buddy Clarke - Comedian

  • Ice Parade, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1953
  • Ice Parade, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1952

Eric Conway - Actor

Shirl Conway - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Elaine Cusick - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

John D'Arcy - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

John Howard Davies - Stage Director, Actor

Gloria Dawn - Actor

Natalie Delbridge - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967
  • The School For Scandal, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1967

Patrick Dennis - Author

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

John Dietel - Performer

  • Ice Parade, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1953
  • Ice Parade, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1952

Sonia Dresel - Actor

Robert Eastgate - Actor

Lynda Elder - Actor

Bob Evans - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
  • London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974

Carolyn Fairley - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Claire Farbon - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Ian Field - Actor

Ron Finney - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Margaret Fitzgibbon - Actor

Ken Fraser - Actor

  • BusyBody, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1966
  • Busybody, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1966

Agnes Fulton - Actor

Rex Garner - Actor

John Gibson - Actor

Wayne Godfrey - Actor

Phillip Grenville Mann - Playwright

  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970

Stephen Hall - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Irene Handl - Actor

  • BusyBody, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1966
  • Busybody, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1966

Robert Hanson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Edward V. Hoile - Writer

Leon Howard - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Linda Hyland - Actor

Neville Irons - Actor

Richard Jeffree - Actor

John Kendall - Dancer, Actor

Ivan King - Actor

John Krummel - Actor

Kenny Lamb - Performer

  • Ice Parade, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1953
  • Ice Parade, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1952

Chris Langshaw - Actor

Janice Langworthy - Actor

Jerome Lawrence - Playwright

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Robert E Lee - Playwright

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Suzanne Leis - Actor

Ruth Lodge - Actor

James P. Lynch - Actor

Joan MacDonald - Actor

Rosemary Marriott - Actor

Pat McDonald - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Roger McDougall - Actor

  • BusyBody, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1966
  • Busybody, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1966

Esme Melville - Actor

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967
  • The School For Scandal, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1967

John Mortimer - Translator

Peggy Mortimer - Singer

  • Ice Parade, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1953
  • Ice Parade, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1952

William Nagle - Actor

Lynette Newell - Actor

Peter Norton - Actor

Kevin Palmer - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

James Parish - Playwright

David Patterson - Actor

Philip Patterson - Actor

Guy Paxton - Writer

Ian Pearce - Musician

David Phillips - Actor

  • The Merchant of Venice, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1967
  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Wendy Playfair - Actor

Wendy Pomroy - Musician, Musical Director

Barry Pree - Playwright, Adaptor

John Proper - Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Walter Pym - Actor

Reg Quartly - Actor

Britta Rahlen - Performer

  • Ice Parade, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1953
  • Ice Parade, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1952

Roger Ramsdell - Designer

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

David Ravenswood - Actor

Alan Roberts - Actor

John Robinson - Actor

Vincent Sabbatucci - Actor

Marion Schuh - Actor

Alana Seymour - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Laurette Smith - Actor

David Storey - Playwright

Vernon Sylvaine - Playwright

Jennie Tate - Set Designer

Terry Taylor - Performer

  • Ice Parade, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1953
  • Ice Parade, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1952

Enzo Toppano - Musical Director

  • Ice Parade, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1953
  • Ice Parade, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1952

Noel Tovey - Actor

John Truscott - Actor, Designer

Ian Turpie - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Wilbur Wheeler - Performer

  • Ice Parade, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1953
  • Ice Parade, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1952

Bob White - Performer

  • Ice Parade, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1953
  • Ice Parade, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1952

Peggy White - Choreographer, Performer

  • Ice Parade, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1953
  • Ice Parade, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1952

Emlyn Williams - Playwright

Verdon Williams - Musical Director, Conductor

Diana Wilson - Actor

  • BusyBody, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1966
  • Busybody, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1966

Bruce Wishart - Actor

Peter Woodruff - Actor

Harry Wren - Director, Producer

  • Ice Parade, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1953
  • Ice Parade, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1952

Cherril Wynne - Actor

Peter Aanensen - Actor

Kenyon Ames - Actor

Ron Anderson - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Jillian Archer - Actor

Eric Austen-Phillips - Musical Arranger

Norman Ayrton - Director

John Bailey - Stage Manager

  • The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972

Marshall Barer - Book and Lyrics

Peter Barnes - Adaptor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Denise Barnett - Actor

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Philip Beamish - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

James Beattie - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Glenda Benten - Actor

Daniel Berrigan - Playwright

Ron Blair - Playwright

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Beverley Blinman - Actor

Peter Block - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

John Bluthal - Actor

  • The Square Ring, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1953

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

John Bowker - Actor

Gordon Boyd - Actor

Caryl Brahms - Adaptor

Christopher Breaden - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Carolyn Broadbent - Actor

Ivor Bromley - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959

June Bronhill - Actor

Lola Brooks - Actor

Ila Brown - Actor

Georg Buchner - Playwright

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Linda Burd - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Marcella Burgoyne - Actor

Janet Burnett - Actor

Alex Burns - Actor

Noel Byrne - Actor

Maureen Callinan - Actor

George Carden - Choreographer, Director

Elizabeth Carlile - Stage Manager

Mal Carmont - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Noreen Carrol - Actor

Lloyd Casey - Stage Manager

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Stephen Caston - Actor

Peter Catt - Actor

John Cawood - Actor

George Chan - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Jack Charles - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Wal Cherry - Director

Anette Childs - Actor

Eric Clapham - Musical Director

Bette Clarke - Actor

Terence Clarke - Composer

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Winifred Clarke - Actor

John Clement - Actor

Janne Coghlan - Actor

George M. Cohan - Playwright

  • The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972

Christine Coleman - Actor

Rhonda Colley - Actor

Charles Colman - Composer

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Sally Conabere - Actor

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Fay Conslica - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Pearl Copolov - Actor

David Copping - Actor

Joan Corbett - Actor

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

Leslie Cox - Actor

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

Brandon Cremer - Actor

Helen Crighton - Actor

Brian Crossley - Director

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969

Bruce Davidson - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Vivien Davies - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Michael Davis - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Leslie Dayman - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Halinka De Tarczynska - Actor

Roslyn de Winter - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969

Paul Dessau - Composer

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Laurie Dobson - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Doris Dodd - Actor

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

David Doery - Actor

Millie Doris - Actor

Harding Dorn - Actor, Choreographer

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

Simon Dow - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Bill Dowd - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Gary Down - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Betty Druitt - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gordon Dunlop - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Christine Dunstan - Stage Manager

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Betty Dyson - Actor

Jean Eckart - Costume Designer, Set Designer

William Eckart - Set Designer, Costume Designer

John Edmund - Actor

Graham Elder - Actor

Nick Enright - Actor, Director

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Louis Esson - Playwright

Jon Ewing - Director

Maurice Fairfield - Actor

Edward Fardell - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Frederick Farley - Director

  • The Square Ring, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1953

John Fearnley - Producer, Director

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Lynne Flanagan - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

Brian Friel - Playwright

Tony Fry - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Dean Fuller - Writer

Gwen Furrer - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Frank Garfield - Actor

Derek Glynne - Director

  • BusyBody, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1966

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Diana Goller - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Dick Graham - Voice Coach

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Lesley Graham - Actor

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

Peter Graves - Actor

Joy Grisold - Actor

Alex Gudkovs - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Jody Hall - Actor

Shirley Hall - Actor

Robin Hardiman - Actor

Brian Harding - Chorus

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

Tony Harrison - Translator

Wilma Harrison - Actor

Frank Harvey - Playwright

Helen Hassell - Musician

John Hassell - Musician

Frank Hauser - Director

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Valerie Heath - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

George Hewlett - Actor

Sue Hill - Assistant Stage Manager

Collins Hilton - Actor

Nina Holgate - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

John Hopkins - Playwright

Kenneth Horne - Playwright

Margaret Horsley - Actor

John Hoskin - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Maureen Howard - Actor

Rosalie Howard - Actor

Olivia Hudson - Actor

John Hunter - Actor

Alfred Hurstfield - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Guthrie Hutton - Actor

Jessica Hutton - Actor

Gerry Hyman - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Geoffrey James - Actor

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Paul Kathner - Designer

Martyn Keeley - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Haydn Keenan - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Allan Kingsford Smith - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

John Kirkbride - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Ronald Korosy - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Franklin Lacey - Writer

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

John Lee - Actor

Kim Lenthen - Actor

Saul Levitt - Dramaturg

Jamie Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Kevin Lindsay - Actor

  • The Square Ring, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1953

Barbara Llewellyn - Actor

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Geraldine Lowe - Actor

Lew Luton - Actor

David Lyon - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Christopher Lyons - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Ralph Mace - Conductor

Michael Manuell - Lighting Operator

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Johnny Marco - Actor

Shirley Martin - Actor

Lloyd Masel - Actor

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

Monica Maughan - Actor

Andrew Maver - Actor

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

Carolyn Maye - Actor

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

John McCallum - Musician

Liam McCaul - Actor

Gloria McDonall - Actor

Malcolm McGuiness - Actor

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Gwen McIvor - Actor

Harry Mckenna - Designer

Barry McKimm - Musician

Sharon McKitrick - Actor

Rod McLennan - Actor

Jenny McNae - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Betty Meddings - Composer

John Meryll - Actor

Graham Mitchell - Actor

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Mimi Mitchell - Actor

Noel Mitchell - Actor

Terry Mitchell - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Lily Moore - Actor

Margaret Morey - Actor

Isla Morgan - Actor

Jack Morgan - Set Designer

Frederick Morris - Actor

Lester Morris - Actor

Lorraine Morrison - Actor

Brenton Mouy - Percussionist

Martin Mowlan - Actor

Don Munro - Actor

Henning Nelms - Playwright

Shirley Nicholls - Actor

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

Margaret Nisbett - Actor

Helen Noblet - Actor

Peter Noblet - Actor

Lorenzo Nolan - Actor

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

Una Nolan - Dialect Coach

Kerry Norton - Actor

Judy Nunn - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Dianne O'Connor - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Rory O'Donoghue - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Greg Parker - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

John Patrick - Playwright

Desmond Patterson - Actor

Ralph Peterson - Playwright

  • The Square Ring, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1953

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Peter Phillips - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Anthony Pieterse - Actor

Walter Plinge - Stage Manager

Bruce Pollack - Fight Director

Lyndsay Porter - Actor

Dennis Potter - Playwright

  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970

John Powers - Playwright

  • Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975

Gheda Pusey - Actor

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

Richard Pusey - Actor

John Raffan - Actor

Carol Ramsay - Actor

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

Robert Randall - Actor

Nancy Rasmussen - Actor

Peter Read - Actor

Elizabeth Reber - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Arthur Rigby - Actor

Rodney Rigby - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Mark Roberts - Actor

  • The Square Ring, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1953

Mary Rodgers - Composer

Edmond Rostand - Playwright

Dauna Roth - Actor

Ian Russell - Actor

Susan Russell - Actor

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Barbara Sambell - Soprano

Christopher Sargent - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Cecil Scott - Actor

Ted Scott - Actor

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

John Seal - Percussionist

Monica Sheargold - Actor

Penelope Shelton - Actor

  • Busybody, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1966

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Ned Sherrin - Adaptor

Cathie Snedden - Actor

William Sterling - Director

Penelope Stewart - Actor

Neville Stonehouse - Actor

Ian Suddards - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Joy Tasman - Actor

Bob Tasman-Smith - Actor

Leonie Taylor - Actor

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Phillip Templeton - Actor

Joachim Tenschert - Director

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

June Thacker - Actor

Claude Thomas - Actor

Jay Thompson - Writer

Judith Thomson - Actor

Ron Thomson - Actor

Nevil Thurgood - Actor

Ben Travers - Playwright

  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969

Salvatore Tropiano - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Gore Vidal - Playwright

Francis Villeneuve-Smith - Actor

Carmel Vines - Actor

Sue Walker - Actor

Bill Waters - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959

Angel Watson - Actor

Norma Webster - Actor

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

John Wells - Adaptor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Kenneth Werner - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959

Arnold Wesker - Playwright

  • Roots, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 29 August 1960

Richard West - Producer

Julian Whiter - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969

John Whiting - Playwright

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

John Willett - Translator

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Ian Williams - Actor

John Williams - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Roma Joy Williams - Actor

Meredith Willson - Composer, Book and Lyrics

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

Ernest Wilson - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Judy Wilson - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Kenneth Withers - Actor

Julie Worthy - Dancer

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

Cindy Wright - Actor

Joan Wright - Actor

Hal Wynn - Musical Director

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The University of Melbourne

Melbourne Theatre Company

Melbourne City Council

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Australia Council for the Arts

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The National Theatre Movement of Australia

Union Theatre Repertory Company

Canberra Theatre Trust

Eric Edgley

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Sir Benjamin Fuller

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

Festival of Perth

Garnet H. Carroll

The London Company (International Plays) Limited

Celebrity Circuit Pty Ltd

  • Ice Parade, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1953
  • Ice Parade, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1952

J. C. Williamson Theatres (1939-1943)

  • BusyBody, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1966
  • Chase Me Comrade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1965

Mermaid Theatre (London)

The Kermond Brothers

  • Ice Parade, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1953
  • Ice Parade, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1952

CTC Channel 7 (Canberra)

Grosvenor Investments Pty Ltd

National Theatre Inc.

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Sir Benjamin Fuller Productions

St Martin's Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Canberra Times

The Department of the Capital Territory

The Festival of Perth Committee

The Theatre Guild (St. Martin's) Ltd

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Victorian State Government

Identifier 230686