Contributor Lally Katz
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Playwright
Notes Has her own theatre company Rocketship Theatre
Events

Playwright

Writer

Performer

Librettist

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Director

Assistant Director

Actor

Adaptor

  • A Doll's House, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 September 2014

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Composer, Composer

Chris Kohn - Director, Playwright, Video Designer, Assistant Director, Artistic Supervisor, Composer

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Emily Barrie - Designer

  • Missing Link, Kurunjang Secondary College, Kurunjang, VIC, 12 November 2009
  • Missing Link, Kingswood College, Box Hill South, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Marcellin College, Bulleen, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Gilmore College for Girls, Footscray, VIC, 29 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Sacred Heart College, Kyneton, VIC, 28 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Yarram Secondary College, Yarram, VIC, 27 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Koo Wee Rup Secondary College, Koo Wee Rup, VIC, 26 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Balwyn High School, Balwyn North, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Oxley College, Chirnside Park, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Crusoe College, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 22 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Bialik College, Hawthorn East, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Penola Catholic College, Broadmeadows, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Swifts Creek P-12 College, Swifts Creek, VIC, 19 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Victoria, VIC, 28 May 2009
  • Missing Link, South Australia, SA, 7 May 2007
  • Missing Link, Victoria, VIC, 7 May 2007
  • Missing Link, Victoria, VIC, 2006

Jamie Caldwell - Actor

  • Starchaser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2012
  • Missing Link, Kurunjang Secondary College, Kurunjang, VIC, 12 November 2009
  • Missing Link, Kingswood College, Box Hill South, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Marcellin College, Bulleen, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Gilmore College for Girls, Footscray, VIC, 29 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Sacred Heart College, Kyneton, VIC, 28 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Yarram Secondary College, Yarram, VIC, 27 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Koo Wee Rup Secondary College, Koo Wee Rup, VIC, 26 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Balwyn High School, Balwyn North, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Oxley College, Chirnside Park, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Crusoe College, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 22 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Bialik College, Hawthorn East, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Penola Catholic College, Broadmeadows, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Swifts Creek P-12 College, Swifts Creek, VIC, 19 October 2009

Christian Leavesley - Director

  • Starchaser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2012
  • Missing Link, Kurunjang Secondary College, Kurunjang, VIC, 12 November 2009
  • Missing Link, Kingswood College, Box Hill South, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Marcellin College, Bulleen, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Gilmore College for Girls, Footscray, VIC, 29 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Sacred Heart College, Kyneton, VIC, 28 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Yarram Secondary College, Yarram, VIC, 27 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Koo Wee Rup Secondary College, Koo Wee Rup, VIC, 26 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Balwyn High School, Balwyn North, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Oxley College, Chirnside Park, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Crusoe College, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 22 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Bialik College, Hawthorn East, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Penola Catholic College, Broadmeadows, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Swifts Creek P-12 College, Swifts Creek, VIC, 19 October 2009

Jono Burns - Actor

  • Missing Link, Kurunjang Secondary College, Kurunjang, VIC, 12 November 2009
  • Missing Link, Kingswood College, Box Hill South, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Marcellin College, Bulleen, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Gilmore College for Girls, Footscray, VIC, 29 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Sacred Heart College, Kyneton, VIC, 28 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Yarram Secondary College, Yarram, VIC, 27 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Koo Wee Rup Secondary College, Koo Wee Rup, VIC, 26 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Balwyn High School, Balwyn North, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Oxley College, Chirnside Park, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Crusoe College, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 22 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Bialik College, Hawthorn East, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Penola Catholic College, Broadmeadows, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Swifts Creek P-12 College, Swifts Creek, VIC, 19 October 2009

Emmaline Carroll - Actor

  • Missing Link, Kurunjang Secondary College, Kurunjang, VIC, 12 November 2009
  • Missing Link, Kingswood College, Box Hill South, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Marcellin College, Bulleen, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Gilmore College for Girls, Footscray, VIC, 29 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Sacred Heart College, Kyneton, VIC, 28 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Yarram Secondary College, Yarram, VIC, 27 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Koo Wee Rup Secondary College, Koo Wee Rup, VIC, 26 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Balwyn High School, Balwyn North, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Oxley College, Chirnside Park, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Crusoe College, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 22 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Bialik College, Hawthorn East, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Penola Catholic College, Broadmeadows, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Swifts Creek P-12 College, Swifts Creek, VIC, 19 October 2009

Rosie Collins - Stage Manager

  • Missing Link, Kurunjang Secondary College, Kurunjang, VIC, 12 November 2009
  • Missing Link, Kingswood College, Box Hill South, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Marcellin College, Bulleen, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Gilmore College for Girls, Footscray, VIC, 29 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Sacred Heart College, Kyneton, VIC, 28 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Yarram Secondary College, Yarram, VIC, 27 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Koo Wee Rup Secondary College, Koo Wee Rup, VIC, 26 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Balwyn High School, Balwyn North, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Oxley College, Chirnside Park, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Crusoe College, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 22 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Bialik College, Hawthorn East, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Penola Catholic College, Broadmeadows, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Swifts Creek P-12 College, Swifts Creek, VIC, 19 October 2009

Rosemary Myers - Playwright, Director, Writer

  • Atlantis, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 October 2017
  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007
  • Outlookers, Singapore, Singapore, 2007
  • Outlookers, Victoria, VIC, 2006
  • Outlookers, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, 2006
  • Outlookers, Capital E, Wellington, New Zealand, 2005
  • Outlookers, Studio 1, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2004
  • Outlookers, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2004
  • Outlookers, Victoria, VIC, 2003

Margaret Cameron - Director, Actor

Richard Dinnen - Production Manager, Technical Director

Ralph Myers - Set Designer, Director, Costume Designer

Nick Barlow - Puppet Designer, Actor

Jane Bowles - Playwright

Hugh Covill - Composer

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer, Composer, Musician, Actor

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

Noel Jordan - Actor

David Kambouris - Actor

Miria Kostiuk - Actor

Sarah Kriegler - Puppeteer, Actor, Playwright

Trevor Major - Actor

Jeff Raglus - Designer, Set Designer

Anne-Louise Sarks - Director, Actor

Jenny Schwinghammer - Actor

Cynthia Troup - Playwright

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Graeme Davis - Puppet Designer

Josh Dowling - Set and/or Property Maker

Russell Fletcher - Director

Caroline Lee - Actor

Ian McLay - Set and/or Property Maker

Luke Mullins - Director, Actor

Melissa Reeves - Dramaturg

Gavan O'Leary - Actor

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

David Young - Producer

Hollie Andrew - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Jaclyn Bassanelli - Actor

Kanen Breen - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Christopher Brown - Actor

Marcus Corowa - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Adam Gardnir - Designer, Costume Designer, Visual Artist, Set Designer

Iain Grandage - Musical Director

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Christopher Hiller - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Jessica Hitchcock - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Nicholas Jones - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Katie Keady - Actor

David Leha - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Brian Lipson - Director, Actor

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

John Marsden - Author

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Lisa Maza - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Rachael Maza Long - Consultant

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Simon Meadows - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Kate Miller-Heidke - Narrator, Composer

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Robert Mitchell - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Melissa Page - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Robert Reid - Writer, Playwright, Director, Actor

John Sheedy - Adaptor, Director

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Shaun Tan - Author

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Sandra Willis - Producer

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Paul Bowles - Composer

Danielle Brustman - Designer

Adam Cass - Actor, Writer

Angus Cerini - Sound Designer, Playwright, Director, Performer

Emilie Collyer - Playwright, Writer

Anna Den Hartog - Actor, Writer

Jo Elliot - Lighting Designer

Sarah Greentree - Producer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer

Kelly Ryall - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Return to Earth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 2011
  • Smashed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 September 2011
  • Smashed, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 26 April 2005

Luke Ryan - Actor

Clare Watson - Devisor, Director

Anthony Ahern - Actor

Sarah Austin - Performer, Actor

Danica Balara - Actor

Scott Brennan - Writer, Director

Jessamy Dyer - Actor, Dramaturg

Ben Ellis - Playwright, Dramaturg

Annette Evans - Director

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Charlie Garber - Actor

Miriam Glaser - Actor

Scott Gooding - Actor, Writer

Melinda Hetzel - Director

Megan Holloway - Actor

Dominic Hong Duc Golding - Writer

Marg Horwell - Costume Designer, Actor

  • Smashed, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 26 April 2005
  • Tabitha to Saturn, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 August 1999

Tom Hoskins - Actor, Musical Director

Marg Howell - Designer

Mark Jones - Performer, Vocal Arranger, Actor, Musical Director

Chris Kennett - Director, Actor, Assistant Director

Michele Lee - Writer

Paul Lim - Lighting Designer

Sarah McCusker - Director, Actor

Suzannah McDonald - Actor

  • Smashed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 September 2011
  • Smashed, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 26 April 2005

Ben McKenzie - Writer

Kris McQuade - Actor

Chris More - Video Designer

  • Starchaser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2012
  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Martina Murray - Stage Manager

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Lisa Osborn - Stage Manager

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Atlantis, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 October 2017
  • Starchaser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2012

Christopher Page - Assistant Lighting Designer

Glyn Roberts - Writer

Robert Rouke - Writer

Xavier Samuel - Actor

Anniene Stockton - Producer, Artistic Director

Simon Stone - Director

Yael Stone - Actor

Kate Sulan - Dramaturg

Rainbow Sweeny - Designer, Set Designer

Nic Velissaris - Writer

Jacob Williams - Playwright

Jane Woollard - Director

Tom Wright - Director, Playwright

Simon Abrahams - Actor

  • Pirate Eyes, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 May 2001

Ben Adam - Actor

  • Waikiki Hip, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Brett Adam - Director

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

Dane Alexander - Composer, Sound Designer

  • A Doll's House, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 September 2014

Scott Otto Anderson - Video Designer

  • Waikiki Hip, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Alan Andrews - Actor

Allegra Annetta - Actor

Jonathan Ari Lander - Playwright

Dije Arien - Actor

  • Rewberry High, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 7 October 1999

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Atlantis, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 October 2017

Alice Babidge - Designer

Cassandra Backler - Production Designer

Van Badham - Playwright

Ben Baker - Performer

  • TV Friends, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 3 February 2000

Bridget Balodis - Director

Penelope Bartlau - Actor

Christopher Beckey - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 September 2014

Melanie Beddie - Dramaturg

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Hilary Bell - Playwright

Paul Bernath - Actor, Lighting Designer

  • Rewberry High, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 7 October 1999

Khairi Bin Razaai - Director

Kate Blackhurst - Director

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Nina Bonacci - Director

Roxzan Bowes - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Atlantis, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 October 2017

Terri Brabon - Actor

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

David Branson - Director

  • TV Friends, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 3 February 2000

Don Bridges - Actor

Aaron Brittliff - Actor

Sibylla Budd - Actor

Peter Bundle - Video Designer

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Annie Byron - Actor

Georgiana Cameron - Actor

  • Rewberry High, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 7 October 1999

Rachel Cameron - Playwright

Stewart Campbell - Lighting Operator

Georgina Capper - Actor

Gemma Caroli - Actor

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Damien Cassidy - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 September 2014

Linda Catalano - Actor

Simon Cavanough - Designer

  • Frankenstein, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 November 2008

Geoffrey Chan - Sound Designer

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Jing-Xuan Chan - Actor

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Ra Chapman - Actor

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Helen Christinson - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 September 2014

Lucy Christopher - Actor

  • Rewberry High, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 7 October 1999

Talia Christopoulos - Actor

Alicia Clark - Actor

Jessica Clarke - Actor

  • Starchaser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2012

Dara Clear - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Ned Colette - Composer

Xan Colman - Actor

  • Rewberry High, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 7 October 1999

Peter Cook - Actor

Karen Corbett - Director, Editor

  • Fuckwit, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 November 1998

Anna Cordingley - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Nadia Coreno - Actor

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright

Robert Corner - Actor

Daniel Cottier - Director

Martyn Coutts - Video Designer

Brendan Cowell - Playwright, Actor

  • The Dog / The Cat, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 2015

Gemma Crofts - Front of House

  • Rewberry High, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 7 October 1999

Katharine Cullen - Actor

Baylea Davis - Actor

Tiffany Davis - Actor

Nell Day - Musical Director

Susie Dee - Director

Tanya Denny - Director

Nicholas DeRossos - Actor

Luke Devine - Actor

Wadih Dona - Actor

Ivan Donato - Actor

Marcel Dorney - Playwright

Susanna Dowling - Director

Glenn Dulihanty - Production Manager

Sarah Dunn - Assistant Director

Marguerite Duras - Playwright

Bianca Eden - Production Manager

  • Starchaser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2012

Michael Edgar - Actor

Nic English - Actor

Ben Evans - Actor

Lucy Evans - Producer

Brendan Ewing - Actor

Amanda Falson - Actor

Gabriel Fancourt - Actor

Curt Farrell - Actor

Kelly Farrow - Producer

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Declan Fay - Actor

  • Rewberry High, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 7 October 1999

Aidan Fennessy - Director

Nick Finch - Sound Operator/Engineer

Eamon Flack - Dramaturg

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Jeremy Foster - Actor

  • Pirate Eyes, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 May 2001

Jeffrey Jay Fowler - Director

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

Clare Gatehouse - Actor

Virginia Gay - Actor

Luke George - Movement Director

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Janet Gilham - Actor

Fiona Gillies - Actor

Joshua Gordon - Actor

Tracey Gordon - Actor

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Pippa Grandison - Actor

  • Waikiki Hip, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Quentin Grant - Composer, Sound Designer

Andrew Gray - Director

Hollee Guntner - Stage Manager

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Chris Hallam - Actor

  • Rewberry High, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 7 October 1999

Jon Halpin - Director

Katie Hankin - Assistant Stage Manager

Peta Hanrahan - Director

Fanny Hanusin - Actor

  • Pirate Eyes, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 May 2001

Sheridan Harbridge - Actor

Benedict Hardie - Actor

Benjamin Harkin - Actor

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Carly Heard - Production Manager

  • Smashed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 September 2011

Elise Hearst - Playwright

Anita Hegh - Actor

Francis Hetzel - Lighting Operator

Marc Hiatt - Composer

Tyler Hill - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Juliana Hodkinson - Composer

Kate Holden - Playwright

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Natalie Holmwood - Actor

Hugh Holt - Actor

  • Pirate Eyes, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 May 2001

Timothy Hook - Musical Director

  • Pirate Eyes, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 May 2001

Chris Howlett - Director, Playwright

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • A Doll's House, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 September 2014

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • A Doll's House, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 September 2014

Adena Jacobs - Director

Dan Jarrett - Sound Designer

  • Fuckwit, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 November 1998

Carmel Johnson - Actor

Clynton Jones - Lighting Designer

  • Pirate Eyes, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 May 2001

Sue Jones - Actor

Timmy Jones - Actor

  • Pirate Eyes, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 May 2001

Geire Kami - Playwright

Michael Kantor - Director

Dalit Kaplan - Actor

  • Pirate Eyes, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 May 2001

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Bella Kerdijk - Stage Manager

Simon King - Actor

Steven Kreamer - Composer

Michel Laloum - Actor

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor

Dylan Lincoln - Actor

Mischa Long - Actor

Sayraphim Lothian - Projectionist

Matthew Lutton - Director

Matthew Lyndon - Actor

Todd MacDonald - Actor

Simon Maiden - Actor

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Helen Mair - Costume Designer

Laura Maitland - Actor

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Claude Marcos - Designer

Miriam Margolyes - Actor

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

  • Atlantis, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 October 2017

Danielle Matthews - Actor

Louise McCarthy - Designer

Lucy McCarthy - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Riley McCullagh - Composer, Sound Designer

Lindsay McDonald - Actor

Luke McGettigan - Stage Manager

Phillip McInnes - Actor

  • Starchaser, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2012

Amber McMahon - Actor

  • Atlantis, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 October 2017

Corey McMahon - Director

Cienda McNamara - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 September 2014

Chris McPhee - Actor

Ian Meadows - Actor

David Mence - Artistic Director, Director

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Alex Menglet - Actor

Hermione Merry - Actor

Julian Meyrick - Director

Scott Meyvogal - Actor

Lisa Mibus - Lighting Designer

Eloise Mignon - Actor

Chris Mildren - Performer

Lisa Mimmocchi - Designer

Natsuko Mineghishi - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Steven Mitchell Wright - Director

  • A Doll's House, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 September 2014

Colin Moody - Actor

Glen Moore - Actor

Ross Mueller - Playwright

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Janice Muller - Director

Caitlin Murphy - Actor

Claire Murray - Actor

  • Rewberry High, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 7 October 1999

Julie Myers - Actor

  • Pirate Eyes, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 May 2001

Georgina Naidu - Actor

Darcy Neave - Assistant Director

Daniel Nellor - Director

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Director

Bojana Novakovic - Actor

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Jane O'Donnell - Performer

  • TV Friends, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 3 February 2000

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Tee O'Neill - Playwright

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Sam O'Sullivan - Actor

Michelle Outram - Sound Artist

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

Peter Paltos - Actor

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

  • Waikiki Hip, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Hugh Parker - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 September 2014

Nick Parr - Playwright

Chloe Perret - Actor

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Ian Pidd - Assistant Director

Christopher Pitman - Actor

Angela Pollock - Actor

Juanita Pope - Actor

Dan Potra - Designer

  • A Doll's House, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 September 2014

Halcyon Pratt - Designer

  • Waikiki Hip, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Jenny Priest - Actor

Pierre Proske - Playwright, Director

Alice Pung - Playwright

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Bianca Redaelilli - Actor

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

Christopher Rickerby - Actor

Greg Riddell - Technician

  • Pirate Eyes, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 May 2001

Elyse Rider - Designer

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Matilda Ridgway - Actor

Ben Roberts - Actor

Phil Roberts - Actor

Miriam Rosalky - Actor

Sophie Ross - Actor

  • Waikiki Hip, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Tim Ross - Actor

Polly Rowe - Dramaturg

Kate Roxby - Actor

Theo Rule - Actor

Jim Russell - Actor

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

James Saunders - Actor

Virginia Savage - Actor

Michael Saxon - Actor

  • Pirate Eyes, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 May 2001

Simon Scheuerle - Designer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Frankenstein, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 November 2008

Gillian Schwab - Designer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Melanie Selwood - Assistant Stage Manager

Hazem Shammas - Actor

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Narda Shanley - Actor

Melanie Sharp - Actor

Mary Shelley - Writer

  • Frankenstein, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 November 2008

Esther Singer - Production Manager

Viva Skubiszewski - Actor

  • Pirate Eyes, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 May 2001

Francesca Smith - Dramaturg

James Smith - Actor

Keiren Smith - Stage Manager

  • Atlantis, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 October 2017

Suzanne Smith - Director

Sam Spalding - Actor

Dan Spielman - Actor

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

  • Pirate Eyes, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 May 2001

Eleanor Stankiewicz - Actor

Simon Stollery - Dialect Coach

Greg Stone - Actor

Estelle Strazdins - Stage Manager

Sam Strong - Dramaturg

Jason Sweeney - Sound Designer

Loki Tan - Sound Designer

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Emily Taylor - Actor

Jeremy Taylor - Actor

  • Rewberry High, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 7 October 1999

Samantha Tolj - Actor

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Anna Tregloan - Designer

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Andrew Upton - Director

Elena Vereker - Director

Nicholas Verso - Actor

Yvonne Virsik - Director

Julie Waddington - Director

Matilda Weaver - Actor

Brad Williams - Actor

Claire Williams - Actor

Megan Williams - Actor

Matt Wilson - Actor

Benjamin Winspear - Actor

  • Frankenstein, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 November 2008

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer

Naomi Wong - Designer

Jonathan Wood - Actor

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Paul Wood - Actor

Edwina Wren - Actor

Tom Wren - Actor

  • Pirate Eyes, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 May 2001

Bill Young - Actor

Samantha Young - Director

Gareth Yuen - Actor

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Julia Zemiro - Actor

Arena Theatre Company

Regional Arts Victoria

  • Missing Link, Kurunjang Secondary College, Kurunjang, VIC, 12 November 2009
  • Missing Link, Kingswood College, Box Hill South, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Marcellin College, Bulleen, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Gilmore College for Girls, Footscray, VIC, 29 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Sacred Heart College, Kyneton, VIC, 28 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Yarram Secondary College, Yarram, VIC, 27 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Koo Wee Rup Secondary College, Koo Wee Rup, VIC, 26 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Oxley College, Chirnside Park, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Balwyn High School, Balwyn North, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Crusoe College, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 22 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Bialik College, Hawthorn East, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Penola Catholic College, Broadmeadows, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Swifts Creek P-12 College, Swifts Creek, VIC, 19 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Victoria, VIC, 28 May 2009
  • Missing Link, Victoria, VIC, 7 May 2007
  • Missing Link, Victoria, VIC, 2006

Malthouse Theatre

Belvoir

Stuck Pigs Squealing

Aphids

La Mama

Woodside Energy Ltd

Australia Council for the Arts

B Sharp

Barking Gecko Theatre Company

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Melbourne Festival

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne Theatre Company

Opera Australia

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Sydney Theatre Company

Melbourne University Student Union Inc

MudFest

Rocketship

Union House Theatre

Wharf 2 Loud

Arts NSW

Illuminate Educate

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Perth International Arts Festival

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

University of Western Australia

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

West Australian Opera

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Abject Theatre

Arts Projects Australia

  • The Eisteddfod, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 June 2007

Arts SA

Arts Victoria

Bella Union

Black Swan Theatre Company

Brink Productions

Brisbane Festival

  • A Doll's House, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 September 2014

Canberra Repertory Society

Castlemaine State Festival

City of Melbourne

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Festival dei Mondi

five.point.one

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Smashed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 September 2011

Hole Theatre

HotHouse Theatre

Impresaria

Instorage Pty Ltd

La Boite Theatre Company

  • A Doll's House, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 September 2014

La Mama Experimental Theatre Club

  • A Quarreling Pair, First Floor Theatre at La MaMa, New York, United States of America, 29 October 2009

Melbourne University Student Theatre

Melbourne University Theatre Board

National Play Festival 2009

Next Wave Festival

Noodle Theatre

  • Fuckwit, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 November 1998

One Van International Puppet Festival

PACT Youth Theatre

Real and Noodle Theatre Companies

Riverside Theatres

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Stooged Theatre

Sydney Festival

  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2016

The Bakehouse Theatre

The Black Swan Lab

The Dog Theatre

  • Eric, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 8 October 2008

The imPACT Ensemble

The Laughing Ostriches

The Singapore Arts Festival

The Store Room

  • Smashed, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 26 April 2005

The Street Theatre

The Tiger Lillies

The University of Melbourne

Theatre in Decay

Theatreworks

Vicious Fish Theatre

Victorian College of Arts School of Drama Company

Victorian College of the Arts

White Whale Theatre

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007
Resources
Works
Identifier 238914