Contributor Madeleine Blackwell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

Rupert Burns - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • All's Well That Ends Well, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 27 October 1981

Donato Caretti - Actor, Circus Style Performer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • All's Well That Ends Well, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 27 October 1981

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • All's Well That Ends Well, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 27 October 1981

Roslyn Gentle - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • All's Well That Ends Well, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 27 October 1981

Lee James - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • All's Well That Ends Well, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 27 October 1981

Stan Kouros - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • All's Well That Ends Well, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 27 October 1981

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

  • The Season at Sarsaparilla, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 November 1984
  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Arky Michael - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • All's Well That Ends Well, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 27 October 1981

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • All's Well That Ends Well, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 27 October 1981

Kevin Scully - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • All's Well That Ends Well, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 27 October 1981

Carmen Warrington - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • All's Well That Ends Well, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 27 October 1981

David Whitney - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • All's Well That Ends Well, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 27 October 1981

Nicholas Flanagan - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Deborah Fordham - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Anna Phillips - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Suzette Williams - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Rosey Jones - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Amanda Lovejoy - Designer

Elizabeth Newman - Actor

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

David Storie - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Kingston Anderson - Director

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Anne Byron - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Martin Chadwick - Designer

John Clark - Director

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Laurence Clifford - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Amanda Field - Assistant Director

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Doreen Hazelwood - Administrator

Xavier Herbert - Writer

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Barbara Manning - Producer

Tony Martin - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Lydia Miller - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Yul Sastrawan - Actor, Composer

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

George Spartels - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Richard Taylor - Education Officer

Robert Taylor - Costume Maker, Mechanist

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Peggy Wallach - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Mark Bromilow - Actor

Paul Elliott - Lighting Designer

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988

David Gerrand - Actor

Lisa Hamilton - Musician, Composer

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Colin Offord - Composer

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988

Graeme Revell - Composer

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988

Greg Shears - Director

Tanya Smith - Actor

Joh Sonenberg - Actor

Jennie Tate - Designer

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988

Les Winspear - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Marilyn Allen - Actor

Robyn Archer - Playwright

Neil Armfield - Director

Eyvonne Armstrong - Sound Designer

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Monica Barone - Writer, Director

Geoff Beinke - Hair Stylist

John Bell - Director

Anne Benjamin - Stage Manager

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Ana Bernardes - Performer

Lisa Blackwell - Musician

Mark Blackwell - Sound Designer

Elizabete Botelheiro - Performer

Jose Luis Botelheiro - Performer

Katy Brinson - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

Patrick Byrt - Actor

Dean Carey - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Tom Considine - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Derrick Cox - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Rex Cramphorn - Director

P. P. Cranney - Playwright

  • Busted, New South Wales, NSW, 5 April 1983

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Domingos da Costa - Performer

Eulalia da Costa - Performer

Kate Davy - Properties Master

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Daniel Defoe - Author

Maggie Dence - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Ken Dray - Stage Manager

Graham Duckett - Actor

Simon Eddy - Actor

Gerry Elder - Actor

Tracy Evans - Actor

Anny Evason - Designer

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

Matthew Fargher - Musician

Mark Ferguson - Actor

Susannah Fowle - Actor

Ruth Goble - Actor

Carmelita Gomes - Performer

Annette Green - Front of House

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Joan Grounds - Performance Artist

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

John Guare - Playwright

Penny Hammer - Actor

Jill Harris - Front of House

Craig Hickman - Technician

Natasha Higham - Actor

David Holman - Playwright

Ros Horin - Director

Noel Howell - Designer

  • Busted, New South Wales, NSW, 5 April 1983

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Alan John - Sound Designer, Actor

Helen Jones - Actor

Rosemary Jones - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Boris Kelly - Actor, Writer, Director

Russell Kiefel - Actor

John Kingsmill - Graphic Designer

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

Kym Lardner - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Ben Luscombe - Technician

Chris Luscombe - Electrician

Alison Lyssa - Playwright

Robert MacLeod - Deputy Stage Manager

Michelle March - Actor

Peter Matej - Stage Manager

Paul Mattingly - Musician

Gerry McArdle - Actor

James McCaughey - Director

Stuart McCreery - Actor

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Julian McNally - Actor

Adrian Mitchell - Adaptor

Mladen Mladenov - Actor

Fay Mokotow - Director

  • Busted, New South Wales, NSW, 5 April 1983

Dennis Moore - Director

Robert Morgan - Actor

Slawomir Mrozek - Playwright

Jennie Muir - Designer

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Mike Mullins - Director

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

John Murphy - Actor

George Nejtek - Stage Manager

Liz Newman - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Jennifer Nicholls - Assistant Director

Julianne O'Brien - Writer

Les Peters - Technician

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Lyn Pierse - Actor

Cidalia Pires - Performer

Fernando Pires - Performer

Jose Pires - Performer

Margarida Pires - Performer

John Polson - Actor

  • Busted, New South Wales, NSW, 5 April 1983

Mark Radvan - Assistant Director

Tara Rajkumar - Performer

Peter Reeve - Lighting Designer

Neil Roberts - Visual Artist

Igor Sas - Actor

Lisbeth Saxton - Designer

Joe Scullion - Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Mark Shelton - Lighting Operator

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Adrian Sherriff - Composer, Sound Designer

John Shortis - Composer

Martin Smith - Mechanist

Jon Smithies - Front of House

Lyn Standen - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Steer - Lighting Designer

Glynis Stow - Designer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Rebe Taylor - Actor

Peter Tregenza - Technician

Kimmo Vennonen - Sound Designer

Elaine Waddell - Front of House

Michael White - Actor

Patrick White - Playwright

Paul Williams - Actor

NIDA

University of New South Wales

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • All's Well That Ends Well, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 27 October 1981

Company B Belvoir

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Salamanca Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Arena Theatre Company

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982

Nimrod

Sidetrack Theatre Company

  • Busted, New South Wales, NSW, 5 April 1983

Timorese Cultural Group

WBK Theatre Inc.

Identifier 4497