Contributor Robin Ramsay
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Notes Born in Melbourne. Graduated from RADA 1958.
Events

Actor

Adaptor

Performer

Devisor

Director

Playwright

Voice Over Artist

Writer

George Ogilvie - Actor, Director, Musical Director, Musician, Composer

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Arthur Hynes - Technical Director, Production Manager, Actor, Stage Manager

Hugh Rule - Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager

Geoffrey Milne - Electrician

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer, Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Gary Wastell - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Georgina Batterham - Actor, Stage Manager

Richard Prins - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Michael Duffield - Actor

Wal Cherry - Director, Designer, Writer

William de Goode - Actor, Stage Manager

Rodney Fisher - Playwright, Director, Adaptor, Writer

Monica Maughan - Actor

John Sumner - Director, Dialect Coach

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

Jennifer Claire - Actor, Playwright

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Lyndel Rowe - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Alan Hopgood - Actor, Stage Manager

Audine Leith - Actor

John Allen - Actor

Tony Brown - Actor

Roslyn de Winter - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Hugh McDermott - Actor

Wynn Roberts - Director, Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Richard Wherrett - Director, Artistic Director

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Ron Field - Set Designer, Assistant Director, Actor, Designer, Director

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

John Gregg - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Actor, Designer

Brian James - Actor

Laurie Lane - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
  • A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
  • The Country Wife, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 July 1969
  • The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
  • The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969
  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969
  • The Country Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1969

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Robert Powell - Stage Manager

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Jim Sharman - Director, Adaptor

Frank Thring - Actor

Matthew Burton - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Kay Eklund - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Actor, Director

Richard Hayes-Marshall - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
  • The Country Wife, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 July 1969
  • The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
  • The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969
  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969
  • The Country Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1969
  • Henry IV, Part 1, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
  • Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969

David Murray - Actor, Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996
  • Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970

John Orcsik - Actor

John Paton - Actor

George Whaley - Actor, Fight Director, Adaptor

Leila Blake - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Actor, Director, Assistant Stage Manager

Marion Edward - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Jon English - Actor, Performer

Michael Fisher - Actor, Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

Tim Rice - Book and Lyrics, Lyricist

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Trevor White - Performer, Actor

Wynne Austen - Stage Manager

John Bell - Director, Actor

Alison Bird - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982
  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Colin Chalmers - Electrician, Lighting Designer

Lynette Curran - Actor

Wendy Dickson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Patrick Flynn - Musical Director

John Frawley - Actor

Patsy King - Actor

Andrew Lodge - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Ken MacLachlan - Electrician

Malcolm Robertson - Actor, Director

Barbara Ann Stephenson - Assistant Director, Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996
  • Celluloid Heroes, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1981
  • Celluloid Heroes, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1980

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996
  • Celluloid Heroes, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1981
  • Celluloid Heroes, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1980

Robert Anderson - Electrician

Keith Bain - Dance Director, Choreographer

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Michael Dennis - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Helen Gifford - Composer

Jane Harders - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996
  • The Threepenny Opera, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1973

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Henry Lawson - Writer, Poet

Strafford Matthews - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Stage Manager, Composer

Martin Phelan - Actor

Ron Pinnell - Actor

Geoff Rumney - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Sean Scully - Actor

John Senczuk - Designer

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996
  • Faces in the Street, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1988

Tony Tripp - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

John Young - Performer, Actor

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

Brandon Burke - Fight Director, Actor

Tania Byrne - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

Michael Carlos - Assistant Musical Director, Band Master

Beth Daly - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

Peter Dease - Actor

Janice Finn - Actor

Frank Gatliff - Actor

Frederick Gibson - Executive Producer

Max Gillies - Actor, Voice Over Artist

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996
  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991

Diana Greentree - Actor, Choreographer

Paul Johnstone - Actor

Marie-Louise Jolicoeur - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

Tom Lake - Actor

Reg Livermore - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

Maggie Millar - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

Peter North - Actor

Peter Orcsik - Actor

Barbara Ramsay - Writer, Playwright

Peter Sa'ena-Brown - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

Rosalind Seagrave - Actor

Diane Smith - Actor

David Spurling - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

William Stevenson - Actor

Peter Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

David Turnbull - Actor

Margaret Wolfit - Actor

Stevie Wright - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Kurt Beimel - Actor

Avril Bell - Actor

Bill Binks - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Carolyn Boyd - Actor

Dorothy Bradley - Actor

Elke Marie Brand - Actor

Stephen Campbell - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1980
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Peter Chambers - Actor

Rex Cramphorne - Costume Designer

Gary Down - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Lighting Designer, Designer

Jeremy English - Actor

Beverley Evans - Actor

Noel Evans - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor, Voice Over Artist

Michele Fawdon - Actor, Performer

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Jon Finlayson - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Maureen Goedemans - Actor

Tim Gooding - Playwright

Sandy Gore - Actor

Sir Tyrone Guthrie - Director

John Hannan - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Philip J Hobbins - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Gary Hoffman - Actor

Quentin Hole - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Musician

Frank Howson - Actor

Kenric Hudson - Actor

Neville Irons - Actor

Richard Kaall - Actor

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976
  • The Threepenny Opera, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1973

Julia Lyndon - Actor

Wayne Matthews - Actor

Joanna McCallum - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970

Russell McGregor - Actor

Tim McKew - Actor

Rona McLeod - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Director, Actor

  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969

Bill Miller - Actor

Peter Morris - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970

John Morrison - Sound Designer

Bill Mulqueen - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

Sharon Murphy - Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Jessica Noad - Actor

John Olday - Actor, Writer, Composer

Madeleine Orr - Actor

Ross Osterlin - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Trafford Tanzi, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1983
  • Trafford Tanzi, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1983
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Janet Roberts - Actor

Amber Rodgers - Actor

Tony Rose - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Colin Setches - Actor

John Smythe - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970

George Spartels - Actor

Shayna Stewart - Actor

Wende Tipping - Actor

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

Bonnie Truex - Actor

Virginia Vagg - Actor

Ken Warne - Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Edward Webster - Actor

Ted Webster - Actor

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Brian Withers - Actor

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Fay Yodgee - Actor

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

Jeff Ashby - Actor

  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970

Craig Ashley - Actor

Andrew Barker - Assistant Stage Manager

Natalie Bate - Actor

Jon Blake - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

Heather Bolton - Actor

Harriet Bowdler - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983

Robin Bowering - Actor

Richard Bradshaw - Director

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Shirley Broadway - Actor

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

Ross Browning - Puppeteer

Helen Buday - Actor

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

James Condon - Actor, Voice Over Artist

Burt Cooper - Actor

Brian Crossley - Actor

Kira Daniels - Actor

Keith Davies - Actor

Paul Davies - Stage Manager, Production Manager

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Composer

John Derum - Actor, Voice Over Artist

Richard Doggett - Actor

David Downer - Actor

Penny Downie - Actor

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

Alan Edwards - Director, Actor

Tom Farley - Actor

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Peter Flett - Actor

Sheila Florance - Actor

Greg Ford - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Garie Fotheringham - Stage Manager

John Gaden - Actor, Assistant Director

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Phillip Grenville Mann - Playwright

  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Charles Haggith - Actor

Mary Hardy - Actor

Alan Harvey - Actor, Stage Manager

Helen Hassell - Oboist, Musician

Alexander Hay - Actor, Director

Edward Hepple - Actor

Allan Highfield - Puppeteer

Ross Hill - Puppet Maker, Assistant Director

Marcia Hines - Actor

Rolf Hochhuth - Playwright

  • The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
  • The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969

Simon Hopkinson - Production Manager

Tony Hulme - Actor

John Kirkbride - Actor

James Kirkwood - Playwright

Alan Knox - Lighting Designer

Jude Kuring - Actor, Puppeteer, Voice Over Artist

James Laurie - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981

Chris Lee - Fight Director

Valerie Lehman - Actor

Norman Lindsay - Author

Leon Lissek - Actor

Mark Little - Actor

Claire Luckham - Playwright

Robert David MacDonald - Translator

  • The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
  • The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969

Paul Maloney - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, December 1958
  • Blood Wedding, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, November 1958

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Louis McManus - Musician, Composer

Brian McNeill - Actor

Herman Melville - Author

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Harry M. Miller - Producer

Lydia Miller - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Norma Moriceau - Costume Designer

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1980
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

John Mortimer - Translator

James Moss - Actor

William Murdoch - Musical Director, Actor

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Louis Nowra - Translator, Assistant Director

Michael O'Neill - Actor

William O'Riordan - Actor

Greig Pairman - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

John Paramor - Actor

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Pearce - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970

Barry Pree - Actor

Gladys Raynor - Actor

Christopher Roberts - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

Keith Robinson - Actor

Mick Rodger - Director

John Romeril - Dramaturg

Vic Rooney - Actor

Edmond Rostand - Playwright

Kim Royle - Puppeteer, Puppet Maker

Peter Seaborn - Puppeteer

Terry Serio - Actor

John Sheerin - Actor

George Shevtsov - Actor

Kevin Smith - Actor

Michael Smith - Actor

Barbara St Ledger - Actor

Rilla Stephens - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, December 1958
  • Blood Wedding, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, November 1958

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

Robert Stigwood - Producer

John Stoddart - Set Designer

Peter Sumner - Actor

Jennie Tate - Designer

Kim Trengove - Actor

Gary Van Egmond - Executive Producer

Maeve Vella - Puppeteer

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

Kurt Weill - Composer

Orson Welles - Playwright

Jennifer West - Actor, Assistant Director

Gary Westell - Actor

Raymond Westwell - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983

Alan Wilson - Actor

Eleanor Witcombe - Adaptor

William Wycherley - Playwright

Kamahl - Performer

John Aitken - Playwright

May-Brit Akerholt - Adaptor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Judith Alexander - Stage Manager

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Cameron Allan - Musical Director

Derek Amer - Actor

Christine Amor - Actor

Alan Andrews - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Darren Ardley - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Aristophanes - Playwright

  • Lysistrata, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, December 1958

Warwick Armstrong - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Victoria Arthur - Actor

Brian Auld - Actor

Bill Austin - Actor

Bert Bailey - Playwright

Frank Bailey - Actor

Philippa Baker - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Colin Ballantyne - Producer

Glen Balmford - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Janis Balodis - Dramaturg

Rob Baxter - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Robina Beard - Choreographer

Gordon Beatty - Stage Director

Francis Beaumont - Playwright

John Beckett - Designer

Susan Benfer - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Peter Benjamin - Lyricist

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Daniel Berrigan - Playwright

Diane Berryman - Actor

Keith Birney - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Ron Blair - Director

Raymond Blanco - Actor

Sue Blane - Costume Designer

  • Rock-Ola, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 January 1978

Ken Boucher - Director

Kellie Bray - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Ted Brayshaw - Actor

Christopher Breaden - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Peter Brian - Actor

Don Bridges - Actor

Aileen Britton - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Joan Brockenshire - Actor, Choreographer

Denise Brooks - Flautist

Bille Brown - Musical Arranger

Margaret Browne - Actor

Karen Brynhildsen - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Alan Burke - Writer, Assistant Director

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Glen Burns - Actor

Bill Burrell - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Sally Cahill - Actor

Reg Cameron - Actor

Andrew Carr - Actor

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Brendan Cassidy - Actor

Michael Caton - Actor

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

Tanaka Chikao - Playwright

Diane Cilento - Actor

Alex Ciobo - Actor

Liddy Clark - Actor

Basil Clarke - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Terence Clarke - Musical Arranger

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Paul Clarkson - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Brett Climo - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Jennifer Cluff - Actor

John Cockerill - Tenor

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996

Syd Conabere - Actor

Bill Conn - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Chris Connelly - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Tom Considine - Actor

Jeremy Cook - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Melody Cooper - Costume Assistant

Robert Couch - Playwright

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Rex Cramphorn - Costume Designer

Colin Croft - Actor

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

Leon Dark - Electrician

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

George Darrell - Playwright

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Jon Davey - Lighting Designer

Bruce Davidson - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Diana Davidson - Actor

Vivien Davies - Actor

Robert Davis - Actor

Elizabeth Dawkins - Musician

Gloria Dawn - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Alma De Groen - Dramaturg

Sean De Ruyter - Actor

Steven Dee - Assistant Stage Manager

Jacques Deval - Playwright

Joseph Dicker - Actor

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Gosia Dobrowolska - Actor

Doris Dodd - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Terence Donovan - Actor

Andrew Dove - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Ross Dovey - Percussionist

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Betty Druitt - Costume Designer

Matt Dunford - Technician

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Gordon Dunlop - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Peter Dunn - Actor

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Thomas Dysart - Actor

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Harriet Eager - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Ben Edwards - Set Designer

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Tim Eliott - Actor

Judith Eltham - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Russell Emerson - Set Designer

Robert Essex - Actor

Euripides - Playwright

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Gordon Evans - Stage Manager

  • Rock-Ola, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 January 1978

Tamara Factor - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

David Field - Actor

Paul Firman - Assistant Stage Manager

Dudley Fitts - Adaptor

  • Lysistrata, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, December 1958

Colleen Fitzpatrick - Actor

John Fletcher - Playwright

Patrick Fraley - Actor

David Franklin - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Cassandra Frazer - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Anna French - Designer

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Martin Friedel - Composer

Jan Friedl - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

John Frost - Stage Manager

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Paul Gaddard - Actor

  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996

Carrillo Gantner - Producer

Brian Gareh - Lighting Operator

Douglas Gautier - Actor

Robert Gavin - Conductor

Michael Gazzo - Playwright

Gregory Gesch - Actor

Petru Gheorghiu - Actor

Belinda Giblin - Actor

Geoffrey Gifford - Set Designer

Sally Gjedsted - Assistant Stage Manager

William Gluth - Actor

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Margaret Goldie - Actor

Michael Gow - Actor

Timothy Gow - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

David Gray - Musical Director, Pianist

Nicholas Stuart Gray - Playwright

Jane Greenwood - Costume Designer

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Frank Gunnell - Actor

Ray Gurney - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Paul Hammond - Dance Director

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Frank Hardy - Playwright

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

David Hare - Playwright

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991

John Hargreaves - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Richard Hartley - Musical Director

Rivka Hartman - Playwright

Graham Harvey - Actor

Tony Haslam - Actor

John Hassell - Musician

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Chris Haywood - Actor

Paul Healy - Sound Designer

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Marion Heathfield - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Robert Hensley - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Dramaturg

Robert Hewett - Actor

Barry Hill - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

Judith Hodge - Actor

Norman Hodges - Actor

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Philip Holder - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Harold Hopkins - Actor

Brian Howard - Composer

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Hazel Howson - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Robert Hughes - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Des Hulme - Musician

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Robinson Jeffers - Adaptor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Bill Jeffrey - Assistant Stage Manager

Ann Jellicoe - Playwright

  • The Knack, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1966

Alan John - Composer

Bartholomew John - Actor

Errol John - Playwright

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Gillian Jones - Actor

Hew Jones - Harpist

Michael Kaempff - Stage Manager

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Ivar Kants - Actor

Bettine Kauffmann - Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991

Haydn Keenan - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Peter Kenna - Dramaturg

Ken Kennett - Actor

Ian Kenny - Actor

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991

Horace Kingston - Writer

Denise Kirby - Actor

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Bogdan Koca - Director

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Rock-Ola, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 January 1978

Peter Kowitz - Actor

John Krummel - Actor

Leon La Gruta - Violinist

Wilfred Last - Actor

John J.F. Lee - Playwright

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

Bryn Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Knack, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1966

Don Lock - Musician

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Barry Lovett - Actor

Dianne Lynn - Assistant Stage Manager

Susan Lyons - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Kerrie Macarthur - Designer

Hugh MacDiarmid - Translator

Paul Mackay - Assistant Stage Manager

Ian Macleay - Musician, Musical Director

Norman MacLucas - Actor

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Diana Manson - Musician

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager

Lex Marinos - Actor

James Marsh - Circus Style Performer

Vic Marsh - Actor

Mike Martin - Musician

Laurel Martyn - Choreographer

Bernard Matthews - Playwright

Peter Matthews - Choreographer

Paula Maxwell - Actor

John McCallum - Musician

Bob McCarron - Make-up Artist

Ian McCleay - Musician

Jay McCormack - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Don McDonald - Actor

Harold Mcdonald - Musician

Pamela McDonald - Production Supervisor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Ruth McFarland - Musician

Scott McGregor - Actor

William McInnes - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Barry McKimm - Musician

Garry McQuinn - Stage Manager

John McTernan - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Alex Menglet - Actor

Ken Methold - Playwright

Victoria Mielewska - Voice Coach

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Victor Mishalow - Actor

Robyn Moase - Choreographer

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991

Michael Morrell - Stage Manager

Timothy Morrell - Playwright

Judy Morris - Actor

Lester Morris - Actor

Jim Morrison - Actor

Natalie Mosco - Actor

Brenton Mouy - Percussionist

Martin Mowlan - Actor

Phil Moye - Actor

Bruce Myles - Actor

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991

Helen Neeme - Actor

Kristina Nehm - Actor

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

John Norman - Actor

Michael Norman - Company Manager

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Jane Norris - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, December 1958

Dianne O'Connor - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Rory O'Donoghue - Actor

Barry O'Sullivan - Actor

Tony Ogier - Actor

Bjarne Ohlin - Actor

Miki Oikawa - Actor

Stephen Oldfield - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Debra Oswald - Playwright

Andrew Pain - Stage Manager

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Nita Pannell - Actor

Philip Parr - Actor

Geoff Parry - Actor

Philip Parsons - Dramaturg

Marguerite Pepper - Movement Director

Anne Phelan - Actor

Bill Phillips - Actor

Redmond Phillips - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

Curt Pierson - Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Poli - Actor

Bruce Pollack - Fight Director

Dennis Potter - Playwright

  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970

Richard Pratt - Actor

Glen Prior - Musician

Lauren A. Proietti - Wigmaker

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Roger Pulvers - Playwright

Angela Punch - Actor

Malcolm Purcell - Playwright

Philip Quast - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Stephen Rae - Actor

Robert Randall - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

Carol Raye - Actor

Jason Reason - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Neil Redfern - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Don Reid - Actor

Justine Rettick - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Lance Reynolds - Actor

Rodger Richardson - Electrician

Roger Richardson - Stage Manager

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

James Ridewood - Designer

David Roberts - Actor

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Wendy Robertson - Choreographer

Ian Robinson - Set Designer

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

David Rogers - Musician

Jim Rogers - Musician

Michael Rolfe - Actor

Gregory Ross - Actor

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

Steele Rudd - Author

Geoffrey Rule - Musician

Adam Salzer - Director

Barbara Sambell - Soprano

Martyn Sanderson - Actor

Greg Saunders - Actor

Justine Saunders - Actor

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

John Seal - Percussionist

Christian Shearer - Assistant Stage Manager

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

Carole Skinner - Actor

Rainee Skinner - Actor

Loriel Smart - Actor

Steve J Spears - Playwright

Bruce Spence - Actor

Nora Spitzer - Deputy Stage Manager

Gregory Sporton - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Greenagh St. Clare - Actor

Peter Stannard - Composer

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Pamela Stephenson - Actor

Janie Stewart - Actor

Penelope Stewart - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

John Stone - Actor

August Strindberg - Playwright

Cecily Stuart - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Ian Tasker - Stage Manager

Colin Taylor - Actor

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Al Thomas - Actor

Jim Thompson - Actor

Rosalind Tong - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Angela Toohey - Actor

Sam Toomey - Actor

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Richard Trevaskis - Actor

Mervyn Trim - Stage Manager

Gil Tucker - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Landau Tyrone - Musical Director

Barry Underwood - Actor

Helen Van Der Poorten - Dramaturg

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Mario Vecchi - Actor

Coralie Venus - Stage Manager

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Anthony Wager - Actor

Kim Walker - Choreographer

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer

Dylan Walters - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

John Warwick - Actor

David Waters - Actor

Ian Watson - Director

Rodney Weaver - Actor

Hugo Weaving - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Paul Weingott - Circus Style Performer

Michael Westlake - Composer

Brian Westmore - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Desmond White - Properties Master

Madeleine White - Violist

Robert Whitehead - Director

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

John Whiting - Playwright

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Russell Williams - Musician

Verdon Williams - Musical Director

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Pippa Williamson - Director

Eric Willshire - Costume Co-ordinator

Ian Willshire - Actor

Frank Wilson - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Clive Winmill - Actor

  • The Knack, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1966

Margie Wright - Stage Manager

Eve Wynne - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

The University of Melbourne

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Union Theatre Repertory Company

Melbourne City Council

Australia Council for the Arts

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996
  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991
  • The Dance of Death, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1985
  • The Butterflies of Kalimantan, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 October 1982
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981
  • The Merry Wives of Windsor, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1980
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1980
  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Robert Stigwood

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

New South Wales Government

MCA Inc.

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • Celluloid Heroes, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1981
  • Celluloid Heroes, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1980
  • Rock-Ola, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1978
  • Rock-Ola, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 January 1978
  • Martello Towers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 April 1976

Festival of Sydney

Canberra Theatre Trust

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

AGC Paradine Entertainments

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Festival of Perth

Garry Van Egmond

Marionette Theatre of Australia

Peter Davis

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The National Theatre and Fine Arts Society

TKT Management Ltd

Wendy Todd

Wilton Morley

Zoltan Koteczky

Arts Victoria

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996

Brahma Kumaris

Broadwave Hairdressers

Canberra Theatre Centre

Channel 7 (Sydney)

Congregational Church

Deep Spring

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Freedman Panter

Garnet H. Carroll

Harry M. Miller

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Luxafoam Industries

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Michael Codron

Moomba Festival

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Open Secret

Playbox Theatre Company

QANTAS

Queensland Government

Queensland Theatre Company

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Stable Productions Pty Ltd

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

Sydney Committee Limited

Thalia Theatre Company

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

The Government of South Australia

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The Myer Foundation

  • A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Theatre ACT

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Victorian Arts Council

Whitehorse Musical Theatre

Winfield Promotions Company

Resources
Works
Identifier 2442