Contributor Victoria Simon
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality American
Functions Director
Events

Stage Director

Dance Director

Director

Ballet Master/Mistress

Repetiteur

Restager

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Repetiteur

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Susan Dains - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Designer, Set Designer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Danilo Radojevic - Assistant Director, Assistant to the Director, Artistic Director, Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Ballet Master/Mistress

Terese Power - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Dance Group

Roma Egan - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer, Set Designer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Chris Maver - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

William Akers - Director, Lighting Designer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Alan Barker - Conductor

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Adam Bull - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Jak Callick - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Juliette Solley - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist, Assistant Conductor

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Artistic Director

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Don Asker - Dancer, Choreographer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Nicolette Fraillon - Conductor, Musical Director

Dobbs Franks - Conductor, Musical Director

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

David McAllister - Artistic Director, Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Robert Rosen - Conductor, Musical Director

Amber Scott - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Lesley Billing - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Jane Casson - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Julia Cotton - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Carol Green - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Amy Harris - Dancer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Lana Jones - Dancer

Mark Kay - Ballet Master/Mistress

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dancer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Scenario

Tristan Message - Dancer

Graham Powell - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Margaret Smith - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Leigh Warren - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Fan Xiaofeng - Dancer

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Kismet Bourne - Dancer

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Bart Cook - Stage Director, Repetiteur

Aaron Copland - Composer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

Tim Farrar - Dancer

Robert Fletcher - Costume Designer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Jared French - Set Designer

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

Simon Hewett - Conductor

Christopher Hill - Dancer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Marion Jones - Dancer

Barbara Karynska - Costume Designer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Natasha Kusen - Dancer

Constant Lambert - Musical Arranger

Eugene Loring - Choreographer

Kim Love - Dancer

Glenda Marr - Dancer

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Che McMahon - Dancer

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

Frances Murphy - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Dancer

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Dale Ringland - Conductor

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Laura Tong - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

Andrew Wright - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Albert Arlen - Composer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Dimity Azoury - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Alida Belair - Dancer

Ben Benson - Costume Designer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

John Berrett - Lighting Designer

Kristy Biggs - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Melissa Boniface - Dancer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Del Brady - Dancer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Annie Carroll - Dancer

Michael Carter - Dancer

Tzu Chao Chou - Dancer

Jacinta Christos - Dancer

Peter Condon - Stage Manager

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Ben Davis - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Natalie Decorte - Dancer

C. J. Dennis - Author

Les Dickert - Lighting Designer

Inge Dissen - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Paula Duff - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Gemma Exmann - Dancer

Sarah-Jayne Fedrick - Dancer

Sophie Fletcher - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Eloise Fryer - Dancer

Rohan Furnell - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Zoey Hart - Dancer

Sascha Haugland - Dancer

Rudy Hawkes - Dancer

Robyn Hendricks - Dancer

Halaina Hills - Dancer

Reiko Hombo - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Leslie Hurry - Costume Designer

John-Paul Idaszak - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Stewart Kershaw - Conductor

Ty King-Wall - Dancer

Sara Leland - Ballet Master/Mistress

Melissa Lenehan - Dancer

Shelley Linden - Dancer

Brook Lockett - Dancer

Rani Luther - Dancer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Jarryd Madden - Dancer

Geoffrey Madge - Composer

Ann Manger - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Heidi Martin - Dancer

Belinda McGlynn - Pianist

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Justine Miles - Dancer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Susie Newmann - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Robert Okell - Dancer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Jes'se Passamani - Dancer

Krzysztof Pastor - Choreographer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Nelson Perez - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Catherine Phelan - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

David Prudham - Dancer

Simone Pulga - Dancer

Anna Raetz - Dancer

Gabriella Raetz - Dancer

Jared Rainford-Wright - Dancer

Yosvani Ramos - Dancer

Nicole Ransley - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Choreographer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

Mitchell Rayner - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Lachlan Redd - Pianist

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Charles Rinaudo - Organist

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer

Victoria Rowell - Costume Assistant

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Suki Schorer - Teacher

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Jacob Sofer - Dancer

Sharni Spencer - Dancer

Dana Stephensen - Dancer

Garry Stocks - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Glenda Streeter - Dancer

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Charles Thompson - Dancer

Jessica Thompson - Dancer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

Sarah Thompson - Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Alice Topp - Dancer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Victor Usevicius - Dancer

Tatyana van Walsum - Set Designer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Stephanie Williams - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Cedric Ygnace - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

Identifier 403279