Contributor Michael Whaites
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Artistic Director

Choreographer

Dancer

Director

Performer

Creator

Front of House

Restager

  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Speaker

  • Keys to your Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 2011

Gemma Dawkins - Dancer

  • Le Chat Noir , Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 8 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 8 December 2010
  • Goodbye Simone (expcert), Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 8 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2010
  • Goodbye Simone , Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2010
  • Le Chat Noir , Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2010
  • Goodbye Simone , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010
  • Le Chat Noir , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010
  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Intimacy, Midland Junction Arts Centre , Midland , WA, 31 July 2010
  • Memorial , Midland Junction Arts Centre , Midland , WA, 31 July 2010
  • Points in Time, Midland Junction Arts Centre , Midland , WA, 31 July 2010
  • Points in Time, Bilbo Rock , Bilbao, Spain, 4 June 2010
  • Intimacy, Bilbo Rock , Bilbao, Spain, 4 June 2010
  • Memorial , Bilbo Rock , Bilbao, Spain, 4 June 2010
  • Intimacy, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010
  • Memorial, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010
  • Points in Time, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010

Sacha Flanagan - Dancer

  • Le Chat Noir , Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 8 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 8 December 2010
  • Goodbye Simone (expcert), Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 8 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2010
  • Goodbye Simone , Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2010
  • Le Chat Noir , Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2010
  • Goodbye Simone , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010
  • Le Chat Noir , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010
  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Intimacy, Midland Junction Arts Centre , Midland , WA, 31 July 2010
  • Memorial , Midland Junction Arts Centre , Midland , WA, 31 July 2010
  • Points in Time, Midland Junction Arts Centre , Midland , WA, 31 July 2010
  • Points in Time, Bilbo Rock , Bilbao, Spain, 4 June 2010
  • Intimacy, Bilbo Rock , Bilbao, Spain, 4 June 2010
  • Memorial , Bilbo Rock , Bilbao, Spain, 4 June 2010
  • Intimacy, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010
  • Memorial, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010
  • Points in Time, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010

Jayde MacDonough - Dancer

  • Le Chat Noir , Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 8 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 8 December 2010
  • Goodbye Simone (expcert), Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 8 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2010
  • Goodbye Simone , Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2010
  • Le Chat Noir , Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2010
  • Goodbye Simone , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010
  • Le Chat Noir , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010
  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Intimacy, Midland Junction Arts Centre , Midland , WA, 31 July 2010
  • Memorial , Midland Junction Arts Centre , Midland , WA, 31 July 2010
  • Points in Time, Midland Junction Arts Centre , Midland , WA, 31 July 2010
  • Points in Time, Bilbo Rock , Bilbao, Spain, 4 June 2010
  • Intimacy, Bilbo Rock , Bilbao, Spain, 4 June 2010
  • Memorial , Bilbo Rock , Bilbao, Spain, 4 June 2010
  • Intimacy, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010
  • Memorial, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010
  • Points in Time, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010

Rachel Perica - Dancer

  • Le Chat Noir , Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 8 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 8 December 2010
  • Goodbye Simone (expcert), Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 8 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2010
  • Goodbye Simone , Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2010
  • Le Chat Noir , Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2010
  • Goodbye Simone , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010
  • Le Chat Noir , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010
  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Intimacy, Midland Junction Arts Centre , Midland , WA, 31 July 2010
  • Memorial , Midland Junction Arts Centre , Midland , WA, 31 July 2010
  • Points in Time, Midland Junction Arts Centre , Midland , WA, 31 July 2010
  • Points in Time, Bilbo Rock , Bilbao, Spain, 4 June 2010
  • Intimacy, Bilbo Rock , Bilbao, Spain, 4 June 2010
  • Memorial , Bilbo Rock , Bilbao, Spain, 4 June 2010
  • Intimacy, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010
  • Memorial, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010
  • Points in Time, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010

Maddison Rogers - Dancer

  • Le Chat Noir , Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 8 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 8 December 2010
  • Goodbye Simone (expcert), Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 8 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2010
  • Goodbye Simone , Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2010
  • Le Chat Noir , Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2010
  • Goodbye Simone , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010
  • Le Chat Noir , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010
  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Intimacy, Midland Junction Arts Centre , Midland , WA, 31 July 2010
  • Memorial , Midland Junction Arts Centre , Midland , WA, 31 July 2010
  • Points in Time, Midland Junction Arts Centre , Midland , WA, 31 July 2010
  • Points in Time, Bilbo Rock , Bilbao, Spain, 4 June 2010
  • Intimacy, Bilbo Rock , Bilbao, Spain, 4 June 2010
  • Memorial , Bilbo Rock , Bilbao, Spain, 4 June 2010
  • Intimacy, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010
  • Memorial, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010
  • Points in Time, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010

Isabella Stone - Dancer

  • Le Chat Noir , Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 8 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 8 December 2010
  • Goodbye Simone (expcert), Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 8 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2010
  • Goodbye Simone , Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2010
  • Le Chat Noir , Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2010
  • Goodbye Simone , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010
  • Le Chat Noir , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010
  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Intimacy, Midland Junction Arts Centre , Midland , WA, 31 July 2010
  • Memorial , Midland Junction Arts Centre , Midland , WA, 31 July 2010
  • Points in Time, Midland Junction Arts Centre , Midland , WA, 31 July 2010
  • Points in Time, Bilbo Rock , Bilbao, Spain, 4 June 2010
  • Intimacy, Bilbo Rock , Bilbao, Spain, 4 June 2010
  • Memorial , Bilbo Rock , Bilbao, Spain, 4 June 2010
  • Intimacy, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010
  • Memorial, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010
  • Points in Time, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010

Hannah Timbrell - Dancer, Dance Director

  • Le Chat Noir , Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 8 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 8 December 2010
  • Goodbye Simone (expcert), Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 8 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2010
  • Goodbye Simone , Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2010
  • Le Chat Noir , Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2010
  • Goodbye Simone , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010
  • Le Chat Noir , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010
  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Intimacy, Midland Junction Arts Centre , Midland , WA, 31 July 2010
  • Memorial , Midland Junction Arts Centre , Midland , WA, 31 July 2010
  • Points in Time, Midland Junction Arts Centre , Midland , WA, 31 July 2010
  • Points in Time, Bilbo Rock , Bilbao, Spain, 4 June 2010
  • Intimacy, Bilbo Rock , Bilbao, Spain, 4 June 2010
  • Memorial , Bilbo Rock , Bilbao, Spain, 4 June 2010
  • Intimacy, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010
  • Memorial, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010
  • Points in Time, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010

Ella-Rose Trew - Dancer

  • Le Chat Noir , Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 8 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 8 December 2010
  • Goodbye Simone (expcert), Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 8 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2010
  • Goodbye Simone , Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2010
  • Le Chat Noir , Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2010
  • Goodbye Simone , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010
  • Le Chat Noir , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010
  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Intimacy, Midland Junction Arts Centre , Midland , WA, 31 July 2010
  • Memorial , Midland Junction Arts Centre , Midland , WA, 31 July 2010
  • Points in Time, Midland Junction Arts Centre , Midland , WA, 31 July 2010
  • Points in Time, Bilbo Rock , Bilbao, Spain, 4 June 2010
  • Intimacy, Bilbo Rock , Bilbao, Spain, 4 June 2010
  • Memorial , Bilbo Rock , Bilbao, Spain, 4 June 2010
  • Intimacy, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010
  • Memorial, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010
  • Points in Time, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010

Emma Fishwick - Dancer

  • Le Chat Noir , Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 8 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 8 December 2010
  • Goodbye Simone (expcert), Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 8 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2010
  • Goodbye Simone , Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2010
  • Le Chat Noir , Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2010
  • Goodbye Simone , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010
  • Le Chat Noir , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010
  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Intimacy, Midland Junction Arts Centre , Midland , WA, 31 July 2010
  • Points in Time, Midland Junction Arts Centre , Midland , WA, 31 July 2010
  • Points in Time, Bilbo Rock , Bilbao, Spain, 4 June 2010
  • Intimacy, Bilbo Rock , Bilbao, Spain, 4 June 2010
  • Memorial , Bilbo Rock , Bilbao, Spain, 4 June 2010
  • Intimacy, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010
  • Memorial, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010
  • Points in Time, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010

Abby Johnson - Dancer

  • Le Chat Noir , Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 8 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 8 December 2010
  • Goodbye Simone (expcert), Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 8 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2010
  • Goodbye Simone , Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2010
  • Le Chat Noir , Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2010
  • Goodbye Simone , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010
  • Le Chat Noir , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010
  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Intimacy, Midland Junction Arts Centre , Midland , WA, 31 July 2010
  • Memorial , Midland Junction Arts Centre , Midland , WA, 31 July 2010
  • Points in Time, Midland Junction Arts Centre , Midland , WA, 31 July 2010
  • Points in Time, Bilbo Rock , Bilbao, Spain, 4 June 2010
  • Intimacy, Bilbo Rock , Bilbao, Spain, 4 June 2010
  • Intimacy, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010
  • Memorial, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010
  • Points in Time, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010

Caitlin MacKenzie - Dancer

  • Le Chat Noir , Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 8 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 8 December 2010
  • Goodbye Simone (expcert), Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 8 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2010
  • Goodbye Simone , Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2010
  • Le Chat Noir , Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2010
  • Goodbye Simone , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010
  • Le Chat Noir , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010
  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Intimacy, Midland Junction Arts Centre , Midland , WA, 31 July 2010
  • Memorial , Midland Junction Arts Centre , Midland , WA, 31 July 2010
  • Points in Time, Midland Junction Arts Centre , Midland , WA, 31 July 2010
  • Points in Time, Bilbo Rock , Bilbao, Spain, 4 June 2010
  • Intimacy, Bilbo Rock , Bilbao, Spain, 4 June 2010
  • Memorial , Bilbo Rock , Bilbao, Spain, 4 June 2010
  • Intimacy, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010
  • Points in Time, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010

Heath Barrett - Dancer

Kate Herron - Dancer

Talitha Maslin - Dancer

  • Le Chat Noir , Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 8 December 2010
  • Goodbye Simone (expcert), Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 8 December 2010
  • Goodbye Simone , Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2010
  • Le Chat Noir , Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2010
  • Goodbye Simone , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010
  • Le Chat Noir , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010
  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Intimacy, Midland Junction Arts Centre , Midland , WA, 31 July 2010
  • Memorial , Midland Junction Arts Centre , Midland , WA, 31 July 2010
  • Points in Time, Midland Junction Arts Centre , Midland , WA, 31 July 2010
  • Points in Time, Bilbo Rock , Bilbao, Spain, 4 June 2010
  • Intimacy, Bilbo Rock , Bilbao, Spain, 4 June 2010
  • Memorial , Bilbo Rock , Bilbao, Spain, 4 June 2010
  • Intimacy, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010
  • Memorial, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010
  • Points in Time, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010

Carly Armstrong - Dancer

Ashleigh Berry - Dancer

Ian Colless - Dancer

Leeke Griffin - Dancer

Gemma Laing - Dancer

Alison Plevey - Dancer

Sydney Smith - Dancer

Nicole Ward - Dancer

Amy Wiseman - Dancer

Jamie Lee - Dancer

Jehane Lindley - Dancer

Rhiannon Spratling - Dancer

Jessica Lewis - Dancer

Glyn McNamara - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Electrician

  • Le Chat Noir , Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 8 December 2010
  • Goodbye Simone (expcert), Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 8 December 2010
  • Goodbye Simone , Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2010
  • Le Chat Noir , Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2010
  • Goodbye Simone , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010
  • Le Chat Noir , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010
  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Points in Time, Bilbo Rock , Bilbao, Spain, 4 June 2010
  • Intimacy, Bilbo Rock , Bilbao, Spain, 4 June 2010
  • Memorial , Bilbo Rock , Bilbao, Spain, 4 June 2010
  • Memorial, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010

Kylie Murray - Dancer

Kiri Moore - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Assistant

  • Mountains Never Meet , Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 3 December 2008
  • Two Lies, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 3 December 2008
  • Two Lies , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Red Lipstick Manifesto, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008
  • Mountains Never Meet, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008
  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008
  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Heaven's Above, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007
  • Faster Than Photos, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007

Susan Peacock - Choreographer, Dancer

Leigh Warren - Choreographer, Dancer, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Director, Artistic Director

Csaba Buday - Choreographer, Dancer

Nathan DaCunha - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Daniel Mazzarol - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Red Lipstick Manifesto, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008
  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008
  • Mountains Never Meet, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008
  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006
  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer, Choreographer

Ursula Andinach - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

  • Heaven's Above, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007
  • Faster Than Photos, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007
  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006
  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Michele Buday - Dancer, Actor

Benjamin Davis - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Mountains Never Meet , Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 3 December 2008
  • Red Lipstick Manifesto, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008
  • Mountains Never Meet, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008
  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008
  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Mark Hardinge - Lighting Designer

Luke Hickmott - Dancer, Performer

Joanne Leighton - Dancer

Trent Suidgeest - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Technician

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Heaven's Above, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007
  • Faster Than Photos, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007
  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006
  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Elanor Webber - Dancer, Performer

Craig Bary - Choreographer, Dancer

Narelle Benjamin - Choreographer, Performer

Laura Boynes - Dancer

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Quickstep To Memories, Perth Town Hall, Perth, WA, 21 June 2007
  • Heaven's Above, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007
  • Faster Than Photos, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007

Sofie Burgoyne - Dancer

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Quickstep To Memories, Perth Town Hall, Perth, WA, 21 June 2007
  • Heaven's Above, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007
  • Faster Than Photos, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007

Jessica Darlow - Front of House

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Blake Garner - Lighting Operator

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Antony Hamilton - Choreographer

  • Points in Time, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 8 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010
  • Points in Time, Midland Junction Arts Centre , Midland , WA, 31 July 2010
  • Points in Time, Bilbo Rock , Bilbao, Spain, 4 June 2010
  • Points in Time, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

Kerri McCormick - Front of House

  • Red Lipstick Manifesto, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008
  • Mountains Never Meet, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008
  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008
  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Olivia Millard - Choreographer, Performer

Rhiannon Newton - Dancer

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Quickstep To Memories, Perth Town Hall, Perth, WA, 21 June 2007
  • Heaven's Above, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007
  • Faster Than Photos, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007

Chimene Steele-Prior - Dancer

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Quickstep To Memories, Perth Town Hall, Perth, WA, 21 June 2007
  • Heaven's Above, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007
  • Faster Than Photos, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007

Kynan Tan - Composer

Jeremy Turner - Sound Operator/Engineer

John Utans - Dancer, Creator

Ashlee Barton - Dancer

Holly Bennett - Dancer

Sara Chirichilli - Costume Designer

Katie Chown - Dancer

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006
  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Guy Detot - Dancer, Choreographer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jade Dibblee - Dancer

  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Quickstep To Memories, Perth Town Hall, Perth, WA, 21 June 2007
  • Heaven's Above, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007
  • Faster Than Photos, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007

Helen Duncan - Dancer

  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Quickstep To Memories, Perth Town Hall, Perth, WA, 21 June 2007
  • Heaven's Above, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007
  • Faster Than Photos, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007

Lauren Foreman - Front of House

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006
  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

James Charles Foster - Production Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006
  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Rebecca Frasca - Dancer

Hayley Kollervis - Dancer

Desiree Leeper - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Russell Leonard - Dancer

  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Quickstep To Memories, Perth Town Hall, Perth, WA, 21 June 2007
  • Heaven's Above, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007
  • Faster Than Photos, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007

Bernadette Lewis - Dancer

Jeanine Lui - Dancer

Rebecca McCormac - Dancer

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006
  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Hilary McKenna - Front of House

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Heaven's Above, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007
  • Faster Than Photos, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007

Shaun McLeod - Dancer

Benjamin Morris - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

  • Miss Muffet Eats a Mushroom, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 31 October 2008
  • Out Of Water, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 31 October 2008
  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Shaughn Pegoraro - Dancer

Amanda Phillips - Dancer

Amber Riches - Dancer

Shannon Riggs - Dancer

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006
  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Jocelyn Roberts - Electrician, Lighting Designer

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006
  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Peter Rubie - Lighting Operator, Technician

  • Heaven's Above, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007
  • Faster Than Photos, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007
  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Tarryn Runkel - Dancer

Gillian Sarangapany - Dancer

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006
  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Steven Smith - Mechanist

  • Heaven's Above, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007
  • Faster Than Photos, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007
  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Clare Szmekura - Front of House

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Heaven's Above, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007
  • Faster Than Photos, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007

David Szoka - Lighting Designer, Electrician

  • Miss Muffet Eats a Mushroom, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 31 October 2008
  • Out Of Water, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 31 October 2008
  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Calum Watson - Lighting Operator, Electrician

Patricia Wood - Dancer

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006
  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Dancer

Daniel Ampuero - Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

James Barclay - Lighting Operator, Electrician

Jenna Barnett - Production Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Kate Champion - Dancer, Choreographer

David Chesworth - Musician, Composer

  • Two Lies, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 3 December 2008
  • Two Lies , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Two Lies , Laban Theatre , Creekside, London , England, 17 July 2008
  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Martin del Amo - Choreographer

Emily Frederickson - Costume Designer

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Quickstep To Memories, Perth Town Hall, Perth, WA, 21 June 2007

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer

  • Two Lies, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 3 December 2008
  • Two Lies , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Two Lies , Laban Theatre , Creekside, London , England, 17 July 2008
  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Kim Hales-McCarthur - Dancer

Cat Hope - Flautist, Composer

Louise Leadbitter - Front of House

Ruth Levi - Costume Designer

Rhys Martin - Choreographer

  • Anna, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 5 December 2009
  • Anna, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 2 December 2009
  • Ripple Effect, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 2 December 2009
  • Anna, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 4 June 2009

Cass Mortimer Eipper - Choreographer

  • Le Chat Noir , Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 8 December 2010
  • Le Chat Noir , Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2010
  • Le Chat Noir , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2010
  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010

Paul O'Sullivan - Artistic Director, Dancer

Quindell Orton - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Romi Poosoonamy - Lighting Operator

Fabien Prioville - Choreographer

Peter Sheedy - Dancer

Tiina Ali-Haapala - Dancer

Robert Anderson - Lighting Operator

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Kristy Armstrong - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Memorial, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010

Steven Bancroft - Mechanist

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Sebastian Becker - Front of House

  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Memorial, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010

Huey Benjamin - Composer

  • Out of Water, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2008
  • Out of Water , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Out Of Water, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 31 October 2008

Rebekah Bibby - Set Designer

Dani Billings - Front of House

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Kirby Brierty - Stage Manager

Adam Broons - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Celia Brown - Dancer

Kelly Calder - Technician

Phil Callaghan - Dancer

Tash Capelli - Costume Co-ordinator

Lucinda Carroll - Stage Manager

Jorja Christensen - Mechanist

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Annelies Crowe - Front of House

Gina Damiano - Dancer

Toni Ellis - Front of House

Steve Emms - Production Manager

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Christopher Essoo - Electrician

Eleanor Garnett - Lighting Operator

Nicole Gillespie - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Kirsty Gillies - Mechanist

Tony Gordon - Lighting Designer

Blake Granston - Electrician, Lighting Operator

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Kim Hales - Dancer

Amy Hammond - Production Manager

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Sarah Hossen - Front of House

Sarah John - Front of House

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Chris Kerr - Unknown, Lighting Operator

  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Memorial, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010

Julie-Anne Long - Dancer, Choreographer

Emma Loughridge - Costume Assistant

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

James Luscombe - Sound Designer

Peter Matthews - Dancer

Jessica Alice McGloin - Production Manager

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Joshua Neufeld - Lighting Operator

Brandon Ong - Front of House

  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Memorial, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010

Jaye Ottens - Lighting Designer

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Danielle Pallet-Jones - Front of House

William Patterson - Technician

Jess Press - Assistant Stage Manager

Tamsin Raistrick - Set Designer

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Steve Reich - Composer

Frances Rings - Choreographer

  • Outside In, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 November 2011
  • Outside In, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 October 2011
  • Hybrid , The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 October 2011

Deborah Robertson - Choreographer

  • Intimacy, Midland Junction Arts Centre , Midland , WA, 31 July 2010
  • Intimacy, Bilbo Rock , Bilbao, Spain, 4 June 2010
  • Intimacy, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010

Brodie Simpson - Costume Designer

  • Out of Water, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2008
  • Out of Water , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Out Of Water, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 31 October 2008

Eloise Sweetman - Front of House

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Jason Thelwell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Jenna Thomson - Front of House

James Tracey - Sound Operator/Engineer

Wendy Wallace - Dancer

Lauren Ward - Front of House

Stephen Warren - Technician

Graeme Watson - Choreographer, Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Natarlia Webb - Front of House

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Joshua Webster - Percussionist, Musician

Jon Weldingh - Lighting Operator

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Debbie Whiteley - Stage Manager

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Sharna Wilson - Mechanist

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Claudia Alessi - Director, Performer

Tom Allum - Sound Designer

  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010

Kay Armstrong - Choreographer, Dancer

Casey Aubin - Front of House

  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010

Catherine Betts - Musician

Holly Boyton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Vince Cargeeg - Front of House

Kim Carpenter - Writer, Director, Designer

Peter Crosbie - Composer

Reyes de Lara - Assistant Choreographer

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Fi Digney - Percussionist

Jacob Evans - Mechanist

  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010

Sarita Fisher - Stage Manager

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006
  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Stacey Forward - Front of House

  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010

Kimberley Fulton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010

Zoe George - Unknown

  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010

Renee Glastonbury - Front of House

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006
  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Pete Guazelli - Percussionist

Daniel Hall - Musician

Dean Hall - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010

Ben Hamblin - Musician

Sarah-Jane Hansen - Front of House

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006
  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Victoria Haworth - Front of House

Laura Heffernan - Designer

  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer

Charlie Hodges - Restager, Repetiteur

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Steph Johnson - Front of House

Mayuka Juber - Musician, Composer

Zoe Keating - Composer

  • Outside In, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 November 2011
  • Outside In, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 October 2011

Andy King - Technician

Renee Kristensen - Costume Designer

Andrew Lake - Lighting Designer, Video Designer, Set Designer

Paea Leach - Choreographer

Amy Leeder - Production Manager

Penelope Mazzacchelli - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006
  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Ross McCormack - Choreographer

  • Outside In, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 November 2011
  • I Said Ha Ha, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 21 June 2011

Kate McGarvey - Front of House

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006
  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Ali McLean - Front of House

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006
  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Margie Medlin - Projectionist, Lighting Designer

  • Two Lies , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • The Light Room, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 15 October 2002

Kaylie Melville - Musician

Christina Meredith - Production Manager

Simon Mitchell - Sound Designer

  • Memorial, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010
  • Out Of Water, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 31 October 2008

Mary Moore - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Kyla Morgan - Set Designer

Aidan Munn - Dancer

Kylie Murray - Assistant Choreographer

Sam Overheu - Mechanist

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006
  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

David Page - Composer

  • Outside In, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 November 2011
  • Outside In, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 October 2011

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

Eleanor Reid-Barbon - Lighting Operator

Jake Riding - Technician

Nikiel Rivas Barnao - Sound Designer

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006
  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Paul Selwyn Norton - Choreographer

  • Outside In, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 November 2011
  • Outside In, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 October 2011

John Senczuk - Design Consultant

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006
  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Milu Shurman - Front of House

Gareth Simmonds - Technician

Gareth Simmons - Lighting Operator

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006
  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Aaron Sopolinski - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006
  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Emily Stokoe - Production Manager

  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010

Thomas Stoney - Electrician

  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010

Andrew Stretton - Front of House

Catriona Summers - Lighting Designer

Ashleigh Tegart - Technician

Emily Telfer - Unknown

  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Torelli, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Mark Thompson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Sean Timms - Composer

Alena Visser - Front of House

  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010

Zac Whitcombe - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010

Tim White - Musical Director

Ken Wilby - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Thomas Allum - Sound Operator/Engineer

Fabian Astore - Animator

Tilly Ayrton - Consultant

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Katherine Backler - Consultant

Wally Badarou - Composer

Simon Barley - Set Designer

Nick Barnett - Sound Designer

  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Natasha Bates - Choreographer

Pina Bausch - Choreographer

  • Keys to your Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 2011

Ella Baxter - Choreographer

Roy Berkin - Dancer

  • I Said Ha Ha, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 21 June 2011

Wendy Black - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Sylvia Blanco - Dancer

Alison Bogg - Costume Designer

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

Liza Brink - Dancer

  • Memorial III, Bessie Schonberg Theatre , New York, New York, United States of America, 12 June 2010

Stephan Brinkmann - Choreographer

  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Suzanne Brown - Photographer

David Byrne - Composer

Emma Cahill - Front of House

  • Memorial, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010

Margaret Cameron - Performer

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Choreographer, Designer

Adriano Cappelletta - Actor

Brian Carbee - Performer

  • In the Dark, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 February 2005

Peter Carroll - Actor

Aimee Casey - Mechanist

  • Memorial, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010

Kristina Chan - Performer

Edwin Chee Yong Hock - Production Manager

  • Memorial, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010

Li-Yi Chiu - Dancer

  • Out of Water, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2008

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Li-yi Chui - Dancer

  • Out Of Water, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 31 October 2008

Jacqui Claus - Dancer

  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Carlo Collodi - Writer

Mark Cornelius - Video Designer

Sandra Craig - Dancer

Drew Crawford - Sound Designer

  • In the Dark, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 February 2005

Nastassja Crossett - Choreographer

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Ness Deamine - Video Artist

  • Goodbye Simone, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010

Rachael Dease - Composer

  • Heaven's Above, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007

Jessica Devereux - Choreographer

Rebecca Devine - Choreographer

  • New Bites, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 16 June 2004

Philip Dodd - Actor

Briana Dunn - Stage Manager

  • Memorial, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010

James Durham - Actor

Clare Dyson - Choreographer

  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Ross Edwards - Lyricist

Keith Elder - Dancer

Siann Fenn - Flautist

Mitchell Fenton - Lighting Operator

  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010

Lisa Ffrench - Choreographer

  • Dance Tracks #1, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 2002

Nicole Fletcher - Dancer

Heather Frahn - Composer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Charlotte Gault - Performer

Daniel Gee - Sound Designer

Neil Gilmour - Dancer

Eddi Goodfellow - Projectionist

  • In the Dark, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 February 2005

Kuniyoshi Gotoh - Composer

Brodie Green - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Memorial, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010

Louise Griffin - Dancer

Lisa Griffiths - Choreographer

  • Dance Tracks #1, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 2002

Sophia Hall - Dramaturg

Benjamin Hancock - Choreographer

Lyndal Harris - Designer

Shayne Harris - Piccoloist

Alexandra Harrison - Choreographer

Michael Harvey - Musician

Ian Hayward Robinson - Dancer

Michelle Heaven - Designer

Rebecca Hilton - Dancer

Daniel Hocking - Electrician

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Rodney Hoffman - Front of House

Mini Hogan - Lighting Designer

Clare Holland - Performer

Carrisa Holmes - Dancer

  • Memorial III, Bessie Schonberg Theatre , New York, New York, United States of America, 12 June 2010

Jarrett Hope - Production Manager

Wendy Houstoun - Performer

  • In the Dark, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 February 2005

Suzanne Hurley - Dancer

Raz Islam - Dancer

  • Memorial III, Bessie Schonberg Theatre , New York, New York, United States of America, 12 June 2010

Anna Jacobs - Composer

Robert Jarman - Dramaturg

Ron Jowett - Dancer

Vera Jowett - Dancer

Jrisi Jusakos - Choreographer

  • New Bites, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 16 June 2004

- Kamizol - Costume Designer

Tonia Kaptein - Designer

  • Memorial, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010

Tessa Kay - Front of House

  • Memorial, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010

Adrian Kelly - Composer

Simon Kenway - Conductor

Sally Khule - Choreographer

Andrew King - Visual Artist

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Stephen Klinder - Stage Manager

Talia Lacob - Choreographer

  • New Bites, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 16 June 2004

Georgia Lane - Piccoloist

Angela Lang - Choreographer

Jenni Large - Dancer

  • Memorial III, Bessie Schonberg Theatre , New York, New York, United States of America, 12 June 2010

Paula Lay - Choreographer

Anne Linsel - Filmmaker

  • Keys to your Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 2011

Robert Lloyd - Composer

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

Hugo Lopez - Stage Manager

Hugo Aguilar López - Stage Manager

  • Out Of Water, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 31 October 2008

Ruth Louise - Dancer

  • Memorial III, Bessie Schonberg Theatre , New York, New York, United States of America, 12 June 2010

Therése Löwdin - Flautist

Heath Mackaay - Sound Designer

  • Heaven's Above, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007

Walter Maguire - Sound Operator/Engineer

Maureen McCauanagh - Dancer

Kirstie McCracken - Choreographer

  • Dance Tracks #1, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 2002

Rhonda McDonald - Dancer

Glen McGillivray - Assistant Director

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Richard Meale - Composer

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

Greg Methe - Set Designer

Minoru Miki - Musician

Kid Punch Miller - Composer

Natalie Moir - Stage Manager

Kiri Morcombe - Choreographer

  • New Bites, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 16 June 2004

Kristen Morrissey - Flautist

Shoshana Moyer - Dancer

  • Memorial III, Bessie Schonberg Theatre , New York, New York, United States of America, 12 June 2010

Courtney Moylett - Front of House

Tim Munro - Lighting Designer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Mike Nanning - Production Manager

Sophia Ndaba - Dancer

  • Memorial III, Bessie Schonberg Theatre , New York, New York, United States of America, 12 June 2010

Jenny Newman-Preston - Choreographer, Dancer

Hartley Newnham - Singer

Michael O'Donoghue - Director, Performer

Daniel Oliver - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Memorial, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010

Roy Orbison - Composer

Arvo Paert - Composer

Roger Pahl - Dancer

Brian Parker - Dancer

Sandra Parker - Choreographer

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Dean Peart - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Memorial, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010

Sharmilla Periakarpan - Flautist

Rhianne Perrie - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Out Of Water, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 31 October 2008

Simon Phillips - Director, Choreographer

Jan Pinkerton - Dancer

Georgia Pisconeri - Dancer

  • Memorial III, Bessie Schonberg Theatre , New York, New York, United States of America, 12 June 2010

Alain Platel - Speaker

  • Keys to your Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 2011

Jacqueline Pokorny - Flautist

Cole Porter - Composer

Robin Prichard - Choreographer

  • New Bites, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 16 June 2004

David Pye - Musician

Scott Rankin - Adaptor

Dianne Reid - Dancer

Kirsty Richards - Dancer

  • Memorial III, Bessie Schonberg Theatre , New York, New York, United States of America, 12 June 2010

Peter Riley - Lighting Designer

Tim Rodgers - Performer

Lauren Ross - Designer

  • Memorial, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010

Alyssa Rothwell - Animator

Emily Russell - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Paul Selwyn Newton - Choreographer

Ruby Shang - Choreographer

Oonagh Sherrard - Composer

George Shevtsov - Actor

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Ben Sibson - Composer

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer

  • In the Dark, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 February 2005

Hellen Sky - Choreographer

Aimee Smith - Choreographer

  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Bryan Smith - Dancer

Kirsten Smith - Flautist

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Rebecca-Erin Smith - Dancer

  • Memorial III, Bessie Schonberg Theatre , New York, New York, United States of America, 12 June 2010

Jordan Snider - Dancer

  • Memorial III, Bessie Schonberg Theatre , New York, New York, United States of America, 12 June 2010

Inka Stafrace - Lighting Operator

Kit Stanley - Dancer

  • Memorial III, Bessie Schonberg Theatre , New York, New York, United States of America, 12 June 2010

Ben Taaffe - Sound Artist

Rebecca Taylor - Dancer

  • Memorial III, Bessie Schonberg Theatre , New York, New York, United States of America, 12 June 2010

Emily Thomas - Piccoloist

William Thomas - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007

Richard Tulloch - Writer

Josh Veitch - Lighting Operator

Adrian Vincent - Dancer

Carl Vine - Composer

Fats Waller - Composer

Dean Walsh - Choreographer, Dancer

Ros Warby - Dancer

Roslyn Warby - Dancer

Michelle Ward - Consultant

Jonathan Ware - Projectionist

  • In the Dark, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 February 2005

Gavin Webber - Choreographer

Jean Webster - Percussionist

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Nigel Westlake - Musician

Bob White - Composer

  • Memorial III, Bessie Schonberg Theatre , New York, New York, United States of America, 12 June 2010

Alan Widdowson - Singer, Dancer

June Wilkins - Dancer

Aisling Wilkinson-Cox - Front of House

  • Memorial, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010

Rosie Williams - Dancer

Robert Wilson - Composer

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer

Daniel Wotherspoon - Lighting Designer

  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Aaron Wyatt - Conductor

Iannis Xenakis - Composer

Julia Young - Designer

  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Link Dance Company

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

  • Le Chat Noir, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 7 October 2010
  • Memorial, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 May 2010
  • Ripple Effect, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 2 December 2009
  • Coming Out 2008, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Miss Muffet Eats a Mushroom, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 31 October 2008
  • Glade, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • The Fugue, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 November 2007
  • Quickstep To Memories, Perth Town Hall, Perth, WA, 21 June 2007
  • Faster Than Photos, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007
  • Heaven's Above, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 May 2007
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006
  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Australian Dance Theatre

Dancehouse

  • Outside In, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 November 2011
  • Ripple Effect, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 2 December 2009
  • Coming Out 2008, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2008

Australia Council for the Arts

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

One Extra Dance Company

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

Sydney Opera House

  • Keys to your Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 2011
  • Dance Tracks #1, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 2002

The Performance Space

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Arts Council England

  • In the Dark, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 February 2005

Arts Victoria

Australian String Quartet

Australian Youth Orchestra

Company in Space

Dancenorth

DanceWorks

Galapagos Duck

Leigh Warren and Dancers

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Performing Lines Ltd

Restless Dance Theatre

Restless Youth Ensemble

Riverside Theatres

  • New Bites, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 16 June 2004

Sydney Theatre Company

Ten Days on the Island Limited

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Dance Project

The Robert Lloyd Ensemble

Town of Cambridge

University of Western Sydney

  • New Bites, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 16 June 2004

Western Sydney Dance Action

  • New Bites, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 16 June 2004
Works
Identifier 444816