Contributor Paul Moore
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Lighting Operator

Puppeteer

  • The Theft of Sita, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 17 October 2001

David Mealor - Actor

John Molloy - Actor, Producer

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • The Misanthrope, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1998
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • The Europeans, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998
  • The Europeans, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998
  • [Uncle] Vanya, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 August 1997
  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996
  • Wounds to the Face, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1996

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Richard Kelly - Actor

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • The Misanthrope, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1998
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998
  • [Uncle] Vanya, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 August 1997
  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996
  • Wounds to the Face, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1996

Michaela Cantwell - Producer, Actor

Victoria Hill - Actor, Adaptor

Imogen Thomas - Designer

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998
  • [Uncle] Vanya, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 August 1997
  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996
  • Wounds to the Face, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1996

Howard Barker - Writer, Playwright

Tim Maddock - Director

Mark Pennington - Actor, Lighting Designer, Assistant Lighting Designer, Technician

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • The Misanthrope, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1998
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998
  • The Crimson Island, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1992

Jeremy Rowney - Composer, Sound Designer

Benedict Andrews - Director

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998
  • Wounds to the Face, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1996

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Mary Moore - Designer, Teacher

Jez Butterworth - Playwright

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Colleen Cross - Actor

Ingrid Hearne - Publicist, Choreographer, Actor

Caroline Mealor - Actor, Stage Manager

Justin Ractliffe - Actor

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Jeremy Schwerdt - Actor

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Fiona Seccombe - Actor, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Velalien - Choreographer

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998

William Allert - Actor

Mat Banks - Actor

Kelly Crimeen - Actor

Michael Eustice - Production Manager, Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Teacher

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

Dan Grieve - Actor

Kelvin Harman - Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager

Glen Johns - Actor

Connie Kosti - Actor

Eliza Lovell - Actor

Mardi McConnochie - Singer, Actor

Justin Pennington - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Justin Ratcliffe - Actor

Gregory Richards - Stage Manager, Actor

Cate Rogers - Actor

Erica Sharplin - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Finola Stokes - Actor

Gina Tsikouras - Actor

Rory Walker - Actor

John Wells - Actor

Anke Willems - Clarinetist, Musician, Actor

Jardine - Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Katie Abbott - Actor

Cathy Adamek - Actor

Georgina Allain - Scenic Artist

Guy Allain - Scenic Artist

Kathy Alley - Stage Manager

Aristophanes - Playwright

Simon Arlidge - Actor

Stepanie Arthur - Choreographer

Sue Averay - Actor

Sandra Ayache - Stage Manager

Gareth Barnes - Actor

June Barnes - Actor

Eva Bialobrzeski - Actor

Stephen Biggins - Actor

Nicholas Bishop - Actor

Melinda Boston - Costume Designer

Elizabeth Branford - Actor

Susan Brummitt - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

Mikhail Bulgakov - Playwright

Emma Buter - Properties Master

Ricci Butson - Actor

Belinda Buttery - Actor

Liz Campbell - Dramaturg

Elena Carapetis - Actor

Natalie Carr - Actor

Alex Champion - Actor

Suzanne Chaundy - Dramaturg

Adam Claridge - Actor, Lighting Operator

Nick Clark - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • The Theft of Sita, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 17 October 2001

Jane Costessi - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Cousins - Graphic Designer

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Michaela Coventry - Technician

Stuart Crane - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Patrick Cronin - Sound Designer

Jason Cross - Assistant to the Director

Julian Crouch - Designer

  • The Theft of Sita, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 17 October 2001

Emily Dallwitz - Photographer

Georgie Davill - Actor

Amanda Davis - Stage Manager

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Zambica de George - Percussionist

Michael Denkha - Actor

Peter Dickenson - Bassist

Matt Dolman - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Joanna Dudley - Production Manager

Jane Duncan - Actor

Jane Duncan - Singer

Amanda Eddy - Trombonist

John Edge - Actor

Julia Elsbeth - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Euripides - Playwright

Brant Eustice - Director

Reg Evans - Actor

David Fawcett - Violinist

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Kirsty Friebe - Cellist

Klaus Frohlich - Set and/or Property Maker

Andrew Garsden - Lighting Operator

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Nick Garsden - Actor

John Gill - Assistant Director

Max Gjeddes - Scenic Artist

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Jane Goldney - Actor

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

  • The Theft of Sita, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 17 October 2001

Tracy Grady - Actor

Melinda Gray - Actor

Kathy Gregurke - Assistant Stage Manager

Joanna Grenke - Costume Maker

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Kate Griffith - Actor

Carolyn Guerin - Assistant Director

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

Suzanne Hauser - Actor

Ingrid Haythorpe - Actor

Alan Hayward - Actor

David Hepper - Company Manager

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Terry Hoare - Set and/or Property Maker

Emma Hodge - Actor

Julie Holledge - Teacher

Steve Howarth - Puppeteer

  • The Theft of Sita, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 17 October 2001

Lisa Hughes - Actor

Amelia Ivey - Actor

Anna Jackson - Actor

Glen Jacobi - Conductor

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

Nigel Jamieson - Director, Creator

  • The Theft of Sita, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 17 October 2001

Paul Jardine - Lighting Operator

Rosemary Johnston - Actor

Samantha Jolley - Actor

Alex Jones - Actor

Kelli Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Mary-Ann Jordan - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Kramer Kane - Actor

Dale Keehne - Actor

Graham Kelleher - Actor

Mark Keller - Sound Operator/Engineer

John Kelly - Set and/or Property Maker

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Peter Kelly - Production Manager

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Diana Kempe - Actor

Grant Klein - Lighting Designer

Eddy Knight - Set and/or Property Maker

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Soula Konistis - Publicist

Mischa Kubancik - Assistant Director

Dushyant Kumar - Actor

Jasmine Lance - Assistant Director

Craig Lenaine - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Tony Libregts - Violinist

William Littleton - Musician

Belinda Lovell - Actor

Lisa Mahoney - Violinist

Jeanette Marshall - Choreographer

Max Mastrosavas - Director

Steven Mayhew - Director, Designer

Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer

Emma McEwin - Actor

Glen McGillivray - Director

Donnamarie McNulty - Coordinator

Gaelle Mellis - Costume Designer

Alex Menglet - Actor

John Menhennett - Percussionist

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Robert Menzies - Actor

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

John Mildren - Actor

Mary Milne - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Mitchell - Graphic Designer

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Writer

Alison Morcom - Clarinetist

Tori Moreton - Production Manager

Maryanne Nesic - Properties Master

Juliet Nicolle - Properties Master

Dwina Noesbar - Actor

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 August 1997

Emma O'Neill - Stage Manager

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Alison Oakeshott - Lighting Designer

Nadia Osterstock - Assistant Stage Manager

Jayne Paramor - Actor

June Pegram - Actor

Nick Pelomis - Actor

Julie Pieda - Set Designer

Wojciech Pisarek - Actor

Roderick Poole - Composer

Veronica Porcaro - Actor

Merry Potter - Sound Operator/Engineer

Robert Priest - Actor

Alex Pusz - Percussionist

Alex Reid - Dramaturg

Cathy Reid - Assistant Stage Manager

Kerry Reid - Set Designer

Verity Rice - Actor

Andrew Richards - Actor

Sue Ridgway - Teacher

Michael Rinaldi - Drummer

Frank Roberts - Actor

Glyn Roberts - Actor

Jenny-Lee Robinson - Actor

Paul Rubens - Actor

Genevieve Ryan - Assistant Director

Melanie Sander - Actor

Sally Sara - Actor

Matt Scales - Actor

Neil Scales - Director

Timothy Schaffer - Musician

Derek Schild - Actor

Donna Schliwa - Actor

Bronwyn Schmerl - Actor

Bruno Scopazzi - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Ian Scott - Actor

Lizzie Scott - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Stephen Sheehan - Actor

I Made Sidia - Puppetry Consultant

  • The Theft of Sita, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 17 October 2001

Suzanne Spunner - Playwright

Monique Stacey - Actor

Chris Stevenson - Actor

Phil Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Beth Stiller - Pianist

NIck Stock - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Laura Tan - Hornist

Sergio Tell - Actor

Sarah Thompson - Properties Master

Helen Tiller - Teacher

Mandy Toczek - Actor

Consuelo Torrealba - Actor

David Trebilcock - Actor

Nancy Van Der Toorren - Actor

Jim Vile - Director

Estelle Walker - Researcher

Kylie Webb - Assistant Stage Manager

Martin Welsh - Set and/or Property Maker

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Amanda West - Actor

Guy Wheal - Actor

Patrick White - Actor

David Whitely - Assistant Stage Manager

Briony Williams - Actor

Peter (PJ) Williams - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

David Wilson - Photographer

Peter Wilson - Puppeteer

  • The Theft of Sita, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 17 October 2001

Penny Wong - Dramaturg

Sophie Woolnough - Flautist

Tom Wright - Actor

Matt Young - Actor

I Wayan Gde Yudane - Composer

  • The Theft of Sita, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 17 October 2001

Sally Zeitz - Trumpeter

Brink Productions

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • The Misanthrope, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1998
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • The Europeans, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998
  • The Europeans, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998
  • [Uncle] Vanya, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 August 1997
  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Flinders University Drama Centre

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide TAFE School of Music

Anthill Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The Theft of Sita, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 17 October 2001

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 August 1997

Blueprint

Brooklyn Academy of Music

  • The Theft of Sita, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 17 October 2001

Centre for the Performing Arts

Performing Lines Ltd

  • The Theft of Sita, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 17 October 2001

South Sydney Council

Sydney Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australia International Cultural Council

  • The Theft of Sita, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 17 October 2001

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

The Westenders

Theatre of Desire

Identifier 254085