Organisation Western Australian Theatre Company
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
WATC
The State Theatre Company of Western Australia (1991)
Address WA Australia
Functions Grant Body, Presenting Company, Production Company
Notes Formed in 1991 from The Hole In The Wall Theatre Company. The 1991 State Theatre Company season was produced by arrangement with Hole In The Wall Theatre Company.
Events

Festival of Perth

Playbox Theatre Company

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Kuckles

Bran Nue Dae Productions

Marli Biyol Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Theatregoround Productions

State Theatre Company of Northern Territory

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

Acting Out

Australia Council for the Arts

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990

Company B Belvoir

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990

La Mama

  • Van M, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 7 November 1990

Melbourne Theatre Company

Melbourne University Student Union Inc

  • Van M, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 7 November 1990

Melbourne University Theatre Board

  • Van M, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 7 November 1990

Perth Building Society

Spare Parts Puppet Theatre

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Ugg Band

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Trades & Labor Council of WA

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA

Perth, Perth, WA

Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA

D Shed, Victoria Quay, Fremantle, WA

Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA

Albany, Albany, WA

Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Darwin, Darwin, NT

Esperance, Esperance, WA

Hayman Theatre Upstairs, Bentley, WA

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA

Katanning, Katanning, WA

Kojonup, Kojonup, WA

La Mama, Carlton, VIC

Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Maltings, Perth, WA

National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario

Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA

Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA

The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

The Studio Theatre, Subiaco, WA

West End Community Centre, Vancouver

Western Australia, WA

Andrew Ross - Director

Steve Nolan - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Lynette Narkle - Actor, Director

Jack Davis - Playwright, Actor, Writer

Robert Juniper - Set Designer, Designer

Lynda Nutter - Actor

Kelton Pell - Actor, Assistant Director

John Saunders - Director, Actor

Douglas Walker - Actor

Dorothy Collard - Actor

Eileen Colocott - Actor

Ingle Knight - Actor, Director, Playwright

Alison Tame - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Actor, Technical Manager, Special Effects

Faith Clayton - Actor

Robert Faggetter - Actor, Director

John Moore - Actor

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer, Actor

Laura Black - Actor

Geoff Gibbs - Actor

Morton Hansen - Musical Director, Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • In Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 October 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990
  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 1986
  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Andy King - Actor, Director

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Michael Loney - Actor

Dean Morris - Lighting Designer

Jillian Murray - Actor

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Heather Nimmo - Playwright

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Maurie Ogden - Actor

Geoff Paine - Actor

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

James Sollis - Actor, Trombonist, Assistant Stage Manager, Performer

Ian Tregonning - Actor, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Helen Trenos - Actor

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Ross Williams - Actor

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

James Beattie - Actor

Alan Charlton - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Jimmy Chi - Playwright

Dennis Clements - Designer, Lighting Operator, Costume Designer, Actor

Stuart Davies-Slate - Composer

  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Ernie Dingo - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 December 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990
  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 1986
  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

James Hagan - Actor

Michael Leslie - Choreographer, Actor

Ross Manson - Deputy Stage Manager, Actor, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Paul McPhail - Set and/or Property Maker, Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Don Smith - Actor, Lighting Operator

Leonie Smith - Actor, Production Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Stephen Albert - Actor

Sylvia Clarke - Actor

Jedda Cole - Actor

Adele Cooper - Actor, Stage Manager

Helen Godecke - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Don Halbert - Actor

Gerald Hitchcock - Actor

Linda Machin - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor, Performer

Rose Marcinkowski - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer, Costume Assistant, Actor

Caroline McKenzie - Actor, Performer

Jenny McNae - Director, Actor

Julia Moody - Actor

Alan Murphy - Set Designer, Designer, Actor, Stage Manager

Lynley Narkle - Actor

Annie O'Shannessey - Actor

  • Golden Valley, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 March 1987
  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 1986
  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Glenn Swift - Actor, Assistant Director, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Mark Thompson - Designer

Richard Walley - Playwright, Director, Actor, Designer, Choreographer, Composer, Musician

  • Coordah, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 24 September 1987
  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 1986
  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Christopher Warne - Actor, Lighting Operator, Performer

David Addenbrooke - Director

Cordula Albrecht - Costume Designer

Rosemary Barr - Actor

Michael Chapman - Performer, Sound Designer, Actor

Charmaine Cole - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 1986
  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Jenny Davis - Actor

Murray Dowsett - Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Anne Gaunt - Performer, Properties Master / Mistress, Sound Designer, Actor

Rod Hall - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Julie Jones - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Felicity Lyons - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress, Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Michael Manolis - Musical Director

Sean Masterson - Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Performer

Shane McNamara - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 1986
  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor, Director

Aarne Neeme - Director

Tony Nicholls - Playwright, Director, Music and Lyrics, Actor

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Tolis Papazoglou - Designer, Set Designer

John Pell - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 1986
  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Sally Sander - Actor

Igor Sas - Actor, Performer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Hugh Simpson - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Guitarist

Elaine Smith - Actor

Camilla Sobb - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • In Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 October 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990
  • Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 30 May 1990

Dheera Sujan - Performer, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Celia Tedeschi - Performer, Costume Assistant, Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Pippa Williamson - Director, Actor

Colleen Bauer - Performer, Actor

Derek Bond - Actor, Musical Director

Neale Brumby - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

Jack Charles - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • In Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 October 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Craig Colley - Actor

Janet Douglass - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Designer

Chris Edmund - Director

Christine Ewing - Actor

David Field - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • In Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 October 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Margaret Ford - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 1986

Chris Greenacre - Technical Manager, Lighting Designer, Actor

Arran Henry - Actor

Ted Hill - Actor

Narelle Hourn - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer, Designer

Steve Jodrell - Director, Designer, Actor

Frank Johnson - Actor

Kevan Johnston - Actor, Choreographer

Trudy Johnston - Actor

Sarah Kernot - Actor, Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Maggie King - Actor

Denise Kirby - Actor

John Milson - Director

Bruce Mohan - Sound Designer, Actor

Flyn Narkle - Actor

David Ngoombujarra - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • In Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 October 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Caroline Nye - Performer, Deputy Stage Manager

Damien O'Doherty - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 1986

Michele Stayner - Actor

Bernadette Stevens - Actor

Leith Taylor - Director

Doreen Warburton - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 1986

Peter Wilson - Director

Carmel Ahern - Actor

Sue Allen - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Neil Armfield - Director

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Barrie Barkla - Actor

Simone Bateman - Actor

Ivy Bazley - Actor, Lighting Designer

James Bean - Actor

Alan Becher - Director

Sally Boteler - Actor

Greer Bradbury - Actor, Costume Assistant

Paul Callander - Production Manager, Statue Dancer

Merrin Canning - Actor

  • Hitting Town, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 5 April 1978
  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Alan Cassell - Actor

Paul Charlton - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Collingwood - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Athol Compton - Actor

Tamara Cook - Actor

Jim Cotter - Musical Director, Composer

Neil Craig - Actor

Al Cummings - Actor

Wanda Davidson - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978
  • Sylvia Plath, Hayman Theatre Upstairs, Bentley, WA, 28 September 1976

Bernie Davis - Actor

Steve Dodd - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Bill Dowd - Consultant, Designer

Susie Edmonds - Actor

Ruby Evans - Actor

Paula Forrest - Actor

Gordon Francis - Playwright

Richard Gill - Musical Director

Sher Guhl - Actor

Kate Hall - Actor

Glenn Hayden - Actor

Bobbi Henry - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

John Howard - Actor

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

Martin Jones - Actor

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Sharon Kershaw - Actor

Ivan King - Actor

Karen Laurence - Performer

Peter Long - Set Designer

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Gail Mabo - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Jenine Mackay - Actor

Sally Martin - Actor

Francesca Meehan - Actor

Franklyn Nannup - Actor

Brian Nickless - Designer

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

Lois-Mary Olney - Actor

Attila Ozdolay - Actor

Peter Parkinson - Designer

Christina Parry - Actor, Sound Designer

Marilynne Paspaley - Actor

Shona Pengelly - Actor

Jill Perryman - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Keith Robinson - Actor, Playwright

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Actor

Jane Sims - Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Patricia Skevington - Actor

Sarah Smith - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Adaptor, Playwright

  • Rough Crossing, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 August 1988
  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Mardi Summers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joan Sydney - Actor

Evan Taplin - Actor

Peter Thompson - Actor

Phil Thomson - Director, Actor

  • In Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 October 1990
  • Coordah, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 24 September 1987

Shirley Van Sanden - Actor

Denene Wain - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Craig Williams - Actor, Performer

Tina Williamson - Actor

Sarah Woods - Actor

Shane Abdullah - Actor

  • Coordah, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 24 September 1987

Yvonne Adams - Actor

Jan Adele - Performer

  • Barnum, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 January 1990

Edward Albee - Playwright

Patrick Bin Amat - Musician

Kingston Anderson - Director

Maggie Anketell - Actor

Margaret Anketell - Actor

Rohanna Argus - Actor

Aristophanes - Playwright

Lucinda Armour - Actor

Linda Aronson - Playwright

Helen Ayers - Lighting Designer

Anne-Louise Bailey - Actor

Mark Bin Bakar - Composer

Janis Balodis - Playwright

Maroochy Barambah - Actor

Stephen Barry - Director

Henry Bateman - Technical Director

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Rowena Bathgate - Stage Manager

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Kylie Belling - Actor

Judy Best - Actor

Andrea Bevilaqua - Set and/or Property Maker

Graeme Blundell - Lyricist, Writer

Colin Borgonon - Actor

Glenn Born - Actor

Betty Bostock - Costume Maker

Liza Bradbury - Designer

Gary Bradford - Actor

Deidre Brock - Deputy Stage Manager

Penny Brown - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Cop Out, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 February 1980

Ross Bryant - Actor

Paul Buckley - Lighting Designer

Duncan Campbell - Musician

Beverley Campbell Jackson - Designer

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Ken Campbell-Dobbie - Designer, Director

Judy Canute - Stage Manager

Alinta Carroll - Actor

  • Hiccup, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 1989

Andrew Carter - Designer

Steven Carter - Lighting Designer

Cheryl Cartlidge - Actor

Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderlos de Laclos - Writer

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

Roxanne Clark - Actor

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Michaela Cole - Actor

Cy Coleman - Composer

  • Barnum, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 January 1990

Helen Coleman - Actor

Ross Coli - Director

Warren Collard - Actor

Brendon Collits - Actor

William Congreve - Playwright

Jane Conroy - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Karen Corbett - Actor

  • Van M, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 7 November 1990

David Cotgreave - Actor

Edwina Cox - Actor

Peter Crosbie - Musical Director, Composer

Suzanne Crouchley - Lighting Designer

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Lynette Curran - Actor

Alice Dale - Actor

Jane Davies - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Barbara Dennis - Actor

C. J. Dennis - Poet

Andrew Di Lollo - Actor

  • Hiccup, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 1989

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

Richard Dillane - Actor

  • Midnite, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1986

Terence Donovan - Performer

  • Barnum, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 January 1990

George Dreyfus - Composer

Stephanie Dumas - Actor

Bill Dunstone - Actor

Kerry Dwyer - Director

  • Hiccup, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 1989

Mary Eaton - Guitarist

Elwyn Edwards - Actor

Sandra Eldridge - Actor

Craig Elliot - Actor

Gloria Emery - Actor

Nick Enright - Lyricist, Writer, Composer

Robert Essex - Actor

Louis Esson - Playwright

Steven Evans - Choreographer, Actor

Jon Ewing - Actor

Leon Ewing - Actor

George Farquhar - Playwright

Peter Finlay - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Matthew Flinders - Writer

Rhonda Flottmann - Actor

  • Sylvia Plath, Hayman Theatre Upstairs, Bentley, WA, 28 September 1976

Douglas Foley - Actor

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Micheal T Fuller - Actor

  • Coordah, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 24 September 1987

Mick Fuller - Actor

Paul Galbraith - Stage Manager

Keith Gallasch - Director, Playwright

Michael Geissler - Designer

Tristan Gemmill - Actor

  • Van M, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 7 November 1990

Cliff Gillam - Playwright

Margaret Gillard - Assistant Stage Manager

Marlish Glorie - Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Europe, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 March 1988

David Graham-Young - Translator

Cliff Green - Playwright

  • Cop Out, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 February 1980

Sara Grenfell - Performer

  • Barnum, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 January 1990

Philip Griffin - Musical Director

  • Barnum, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 January 1990

Darrelyn Gunzburg - Playwright

  • Hiccup, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 1989

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Hiccup, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 1989

Mary Haire - Actor

Mike Hall - Actor

Sophia Hall - Actor

Gabrielle Hammond - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Athol Hansen - Actor

  • Coordah, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 24 September 1987

Ken Hapgood - Properties Master / Mistress

Brian Harffey - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geraldine Harrington - Actor

Tamara Harrison - Actor

  • Van M, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 7 November 1990

Kevin Hart - Costume Assistant

Nicholas Hasluck - Playwright

  • Van M, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 7 November 1990

Ric Hearder - Actor

Xavier Herbert - Writer

Penny Hilditch - Actor

Adele Hills - Actor

Elizabeth Hills - Actor

Jimmy Holland - Actor

  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Pauline Hood - Actor

Tim Hood - Actor, Composer

Takeshi Hoshino - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Mick Houlbrook - Actor

Talei Howell-Price - Actor

Tom Hungerford - Playwright

Paul Hunt - Actor

Gordon Inglis - Sound Designer

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Tracey Jack - Set and/or Property Maker

Ian Jackson - Designer

Cathy Jennings - Actor

Warren Jones - Actor

Jennifer Keamy - Actor

Pam Keane - Deputy Stage Manager

Charlotte Keatley - Playwright

Thomas Keneally - Writer

Brendon Kennedy - Actor

Colin Kickett - Actor

  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

David Kirby - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Robert Kya-Hill - Actor

  • The Tempest, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 26 February 1976

Isobel Lacey - Actor

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Leisa Landre - Stage Manager

Rob Langlands - Actor

Bob Larbey - Playwright

Ningali Lawford - Actor

Debra Lawrance - Actor

Bevan Lee - Actor

Jocelyn Leed - Actor

Rosemarie Lenzo - Actor

Andrew Lewis - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Kim Lewis - Actor

Derek Local - Actor

Michael Lomey - Actor

Ross Lonnie - Playwright

Stephen Lowe - Adaptor

Graeme Macfarlane - Actor

Graham Maclean - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Designer

Jack MacPherson - Actor

Lynette Malone - Actor

David Mamet - Playwright

Chris Manly - Actor

Christopher Marlowe - Playwright

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Dibbs Mather - Actor

  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Jacinta Mayhew - Costume Assistant

Margot McCarthy - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Colin McEwan - Actor

Allan McFadden - Musical Director, Lyricist, Composer

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Tim McGarry - Actor

Anne McGowan - Stage Manager

Carol McKenzie - Actor

Heather McKinnon - Set and/or Property Maker

Jennifer Mellet - Actor

Richard Mellick - Actor

Kim Melvin - Actor

Aude Menage - Costume Maker

Connie Mercurio - Actor

Eric Meyer - Actor

Brooke Michael - Actor

  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Damien Millar - Actor

  • Van M, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 7 November 1990

Renate Millonig - Actor

Josephine Mitchell - Actor

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

Bradley Moore - Actor

Mary Moore - Designer

Della Morrison - Actor

Rebecca Morton - Performer

  • Barnum, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 January 1990

Adrian Mulraney - Actor

Frank Nannup - Actor

  • Coordah, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 24 September 1987

Lili Nereide - Actor

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Jake Newby - Lighting Designer

Liz Newman - Properties Master / Mistress

Penny Newton - Actor

Glen Nicholas - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Nicholls - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

  • Cop Out, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 February 1980

Noriko Nishimoto - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Julian Noel - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Collin O'Brien - Director

David O'Connor - Actor

Helen O'Connor - Actor

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

John O'Hare - Actor

Raymond Omodei - Director

Dickon Oxenburgh - Actor

John Pantelis - Actor

Trevor Parfitt - Actor

  • Coordah, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 24 September 1987

Linda Paris - Set and/or Property Maker

Jane Parkinson - Director

Eduardo Pavlovsky - Playwright

Francesca Phillips - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Alan Pigram - Musician

Philip Pigram - Musician

Stephen Pigram - Musician

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Mary Pix - Playwright

Vanessa Poelina - Actor

Stephen Poliakoff - Playwright

Anne Powell - Actor

Karen Price - Actor

Karilyn Pritchard - Actor

Hazel Pruyn - Actor

Anna Puglisi - Actor

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Joanna Reed - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cop Out, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 February 1980

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Faith Richardson - Actor

  • Midnite, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1986

Steve Riches - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Cathryn Robinson - Adaptor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Shirley Rogers - Costume Maker

Steve Rowbottom - Actor

Philip Rowe - Actor

Steele Rudd - Writer

Frank Ryan-Norel - Actor

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Patricia Sadka - Choreographer

David Sampi - Actor

Julita Sander - Designer

  • Hiccup, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 1989

Chris Saunders - Guitarist

Christopher Saunders - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • Coordah, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 24 September 1987

Peter Saunders - Actor

Friedrich Schiller - Playwright

Marcelle Schmitz - Actor

Judi Schneider - Actor

Dennis Schultz - Actor

Decima Selkirk - Properties Master / Mistress

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

John Patrick Shanley - Playwright

Di Shaw - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Chris Shepherd - Choreographer

  • Barnum, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 January 1990

George Shevtsov - Actor

Seamus Simpson - Drummer

Dodie Smith - Playwright

Donald Smith - Actor

Reg Smith - Actor

Katherine Spence - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Spini - Sound Designer

Michael Stanley - Actor

Ian Stewart - Stage Manager

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Michael Stewart - Lyricist

  • Barnum, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 January 1990

Libby Stone - Actor

Randolph Stow - Writer

  • Midnite, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1986

Richard Stuart - Lighting Designer

Geraldine Sturmer - Actor

Alma Taylor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tony Taylor - Playwright, Actor

Paul Thompson - Sound Designer

Deryn Thorpe - Flautist, Lighting Designer

Debbie Tonkins - Costume Assistant

Michelle Torres-Hill - Actor

Ian Toyne - Actor

Robert Tressell - Author

Helen Tripp - Actor

Johnson Trudy - Choreographer

Steve Turner - Actor

Edward Upjohn - Actor

Clare Utley - Actor

Boris Vian - Playwright

Kathy Wain - Actor

Joe Walley - Actor

  • Coordah, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 24 September 1987

Jay Walsh - Actor

  • Cop Out, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 February 1980

Mingli Wanjurri - Actor

  • Coordah, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 24 September 1987

David Watson - Actor

  • Van M, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 7 November 1990

Ian Watson - Designer, Director

Emily Weir - Actor

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Playwright

George Whaley - Adaptor

Penny White - Choreographer

Maggie Wilde West - Actor

  • Cop Out, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 February 1980

Richard Williams - Actor

Keith Willie - Composer

Elisa Wilson - Actor

David Wood - Actor

Sue Wyatt - Designer

Organisation Identifier 55