Contributor Dale Ringland
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Conductor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musician
Notes Pianist
Events

Musical Director

Repetiteur

Musical Arranger

Conductor

Pianist

Musician

Assistant Conductor

Accompanist

  • Guys and Dolls, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 October 2000

Actor

Keyboardist

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Musical Supervisor

Orchestrator

Geraldene Morrow - Actor, Performer

  • Nunsense, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nunsense, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 23 February 1988
  • Nunsense, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 16 February 1988
  • Nunsense, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 9 February 1988
  • Nunsense, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 2 February 1988
  • Nunsense, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 27 January 1988
  • Nunsense, The Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 13 January 1988
  • Nunsense, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 January 1988
  • Nunsense, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 28 October 1987
  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986
  • La Cage aux Folles, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1985
  • La Cage aux Folles, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1985
  • Side by Side by Sondheim, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1977
  • Side by Side by Sondheim, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1977
  • Side by Side by Sondheim, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 September 1977

Robyn Archer - Writer, Performer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Anything Goes, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1989
  • Nunsense, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nunsense, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 23 February 1988
  • Nunsense, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 16 February 1988
  • Nunsense, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 9 February 1988
  • Nunsense, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 2 February 1988
  • Nunsense, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 27 January 1988
  • Nunsense, The Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 13 January 1988
  • Nunsense, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 January 1988
  • Nunsense, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 28 October 1987

Sue Farrelly - Producer

  • Anything Goes, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1989
  • Nunsense, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nunsense, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 23 February 1988
  • Nunsense, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 16 February 1988
  • Nunsense, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 9 February 1988
  • Nunsense, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 2 February 1988
  • Nunsense, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 27 January 1988
  • Nunsense, The Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 13 January 1988
  • Nunsense, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 January 1988
  • Nunsense, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 28 October 1987

Silvia Jahnsons - Designer

Laine Lamont - Actor

  • Me and My Girl, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1993
  • Nunsense, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nunsense, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 23 February 1988
  • Nunsense, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 16 February 1988
  • Nunsense, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 9 February 1988
  • Nunsense, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 2 February 1988
  • Nunsense, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 27 January 1988
  • Nunsense, The Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 13 January 1988
  • Nunsense, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 January 1988
  • Nunsense, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 28 October 1987

Timothy Sexton - Associate Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor, Assistant Conductor, Musical Director

Mike Walsh - Executive Producer

  • Anything Goes, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1989
  • Nunsense, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nunsense, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 23 February 1988
  • Nunsense, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 16 February 1988
  • Nunsense, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 9 February 1988
  • Nunsense, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 2 February 1988
  • Nunsense, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 27 January 1988
  • Nunsense, The Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 13 January 1988
  • Nunsense, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 January 1988
  • Nunsense, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 28 October 1987

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

  • Nunsense, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nunsense, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 23 February 1988
  • Nunsense, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 16 February 1988
  • Nunsense, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 9 February 1988
  • Nunsense, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 2 February 1988
  • Nunsense, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 27 January 1988
  • Nunsense, The Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 13 January 1988
  • Nunsense, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 January 1988
  • Nunsense, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 28 October 1987

Jo-Anne Cahill - Actor

  • Nunsense, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nunsense, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 23 February 1988
  • Nunsense, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 16 February 1988
  • Nunsense, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 9 February 1988
  • Nunsense, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 2 February 1988
  • Nunsense, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 27 January 1988
  • Nunsense, The Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 13 January 1988
  • Nunsense, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 January 1988
  • Nunsense, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 28 October 1987

Barry Creyton - Director

  • Nunsense, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nunsense, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 23 February 1988
  • Nunsense, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 16 February 1988
  • Nunsense, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 9 February 1988
  • Nunsense, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 2 February 1988
  • Nunsense, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 27 January 1988
  • Nunsense, The Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 13 January 1988
  • Nunsense, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 January 1988
  • Nunsense, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 28 October 1987

Julia de Plater - Musical Director

  • Nunsense, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nunsense, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 23 February 1988
  • Nunsense, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 16 February 1988
  • Nunsense, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 9 February 1988
  • Nunsense, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 2 February 1988
  • Nunsense, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 27 January 1988
  • Nunsense, The Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 13 January 1988
  • Nunsense, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 January 1988
  • Nunsense, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 28 October 1987

Dolores Dunbar - Choreographer

  • Nunsense, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nunsense, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 23 February 1988
  • Nunsense, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 16 February 1988
  • Nunsense, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 9 February 1988
  • Nunsense, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 2 February 1988
  • Nunsense, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 27 January 1988
  • Nunsense, The Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 13 January 1988
  • Nunsense, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 January 1988
  • Nunsense, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 28 October 1987

Dan Goggin - Playwright

  • Nunsense, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nunsense, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 23 February 1988
  • Nunsense, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 16 February 1988
  • Nunsense, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 9 February 1988
  • Nunsense, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 2 February 1988
  • Nunsense, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 27 January 1988
  • Nunsense, The Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 13 January 1988
  • Nunsense, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 January 1988
  • Nunsense, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 28 October 1987

Adam Goodburn - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Kerryn Henderson - Actor

  • Nunsense, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nunsense, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 23 February 1988
  • Nunsense, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 16 February 1988
  • Nunsense, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 9 February 1988
  • Nunsense, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 2 February 1988
  • Nunsense, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 27 January 1988
  • Nunsense, The Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 13 January 1988
  • Nunsense, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 January 1988
  • Nunsense, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 28 October 1987

Peter Tyers - Designer

  • Nunsense, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nunsense, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 23 February 1988
  • Nunsense, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 16 February 1988
  • Nunsense, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 9 February 1988
  • Nunsense, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 2 February 1988
  • Nunsense, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 27 January 1988
  • Nunsense, The Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 13 January 1988
  • Nunsense, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 January 1988
  • Nunsense, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 28 October 1987

Michael Fuller - Director, Choreographer, Stage Director

Betty Pounder - Choreographer, Dance Director, Director

  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976
  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, May 1975
  • Man of La Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1968
  • Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1968
  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1967
  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Daniel Van Nek - Stage Manager

Helen Buday - Actor

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Cole Porter - Music and Lyrics, Composer, Lyricist

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • Anything Goes, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1989

Neil Simon - Playwright, Book and Lyrics, Writer

Andrew Turner - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

Alan Alder - Dancer

Philip Barry - Playwright, Writer

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993

Robina Beard - Assistant Producer, Assistant Director, Choreographer

Dannie Bourne - Musical Arranger

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993

Carolyn Burns - Adaptor

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993

Leigh Chambers - Actor, Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993

Lorrae Desmond - Actor

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993

Noel Ferrier - Executive Producer, Narrator, Actor

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Peter Gaudion - Actor

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993

Charmaine Gorman - Actor

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993

Laura Harrison - Actor

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Director

Philip Holder - Actor

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993

Bob Hornery - Actor

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Alan Knox - Lighting Designer

George Kreisler - Composer, Writer, Lyricist

Ian McDonald - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Pianist

  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

John McTernan - Actor

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993

Kevin Miles - Actor

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993

Ted Robinson - Director

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist, Composer, Music and Lyrics

Gerry Symonds - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Don White - Translator

Pelham Andrews - Actor and Singer

Carole Bayer Sager - Lyricist

Deborah Caddy - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018
  • Orpheus In The Underworld, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2012
  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 2006

Philip Cusack - Director, Executive Producer

Dorothy Fields - Lyricist

  • Sugar Babies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
  • Sugar Babies, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1987
  • Sugar Babies, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 1987
  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1967
  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Marty Fields - Actor

  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Marvin Hamlisch - Composer

Craig Horwood - Actor

Adele Johnston - Actor

Arthur Laurents - Director, Writer

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • La Cage aux Folles, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1985
  • La Cage aux Folles, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1985
  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, May 1975

Keith Little - Performer, Actor

Leigh Rowles - Dancer, Choreographer

Jule Styne - Composer, Music and Lyrics

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • Side by Side by Sondheim, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1977
  • Side by Side by Sondheim, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 September 1977
  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, May 1975

Garth Welch - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Brian Buggy - Musical Director

  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976
  • Man of La Mancha, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1968
  • Man of La Mancha, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1968

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

William Chappell - Designer, Costume Designer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer, Actor

Graciano Debeljuh - Actor

John Diedrich - Actor

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

Rodney Fisher - Writer, Director

Robert Ginn - Executive Producer

Peter Head - Musical Director, Musician

Gabrielle Hornhardt - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2008
  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 2006

Patrick Lim - Assistant Director, Dancer

Douglas McNicol - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

Noel Mitchell - Actor, Performer

Michael Morley - Assistant Musical Director, Musical Director, Musical Supervisor

Sue Nattrass - Production Supervisor , Production Coordinator

Ray Powell - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Jacqui Rae - Actor

Robert Randolph - Set Designer

  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, May 1975
  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1967
  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Robert Rosen - Musical Director

Barry Rugless - Actor

Bridget Samuel - Assistant Stage Manager

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Douglas W. Schmidt - Designer

Anna Senior - Costume Designer

John Waters - Actor

Sean Weatherly - Actor, Performer

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Ralph G. Allen - Devisor

Belinda Jane Angel - Actor

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Assistant Director

Andrew Bailey - Lighting Designer

Tony Bart - Actor, Performer

Leonard Bernstein - Music and Lyrics, Musical Arranger

Joy Bishop - Actor

Cherie Boogaart - Actor and Singer

Eddie Bracken - Actor

Joan Brockenshire - Actor

Joan Brokenshire - Actor, Performer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Meg Chilcott - Actor

Marty Coffey - Actor

Margaret Connell - Actor

Ray Cook - Director

Peter Cooke - Costume Assistant

Ray Coughlan - Actor

Francis Croese - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Wim De Souza - Actor

Peter Deane - Voice Coach, Musical Supervisor

Fiona Delaine - Actor

Peter Docherty - Set Designer, Designer

Raoul Pene Du Bois - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Al Dubin - Lyricist

Roma Egan - Dancer

Michael Elwood - Pianist

Ernest Flatt - Choreographer, Director

Royce Foster - Executive Producer, Producer

Kylie Garnett - Actor

Tony Geappen - Actor

Guy Halliday - Actor

Donna Halloran - Actor

Leanne Halloran - Actor

Robert Healey - Actor

Peter Hosking - Actor

Roslyn Howell - Actor

Frank Howes - Stage Manager

Amanda Hunt - Actor

Anthony Hunt - Keyboardist, Repetiteur

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006
  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005

Leslie Hurry - Costume Designer, Designer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Bartholomew John - Actor, Performer

Hartly Johnston - Actor

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Toni Lamond - Actor, Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, May 1975

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Arthur Malvin - Music and Lyrics

Garry McDonald - Actor

Jimmy McHugh - Composer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer

Robyn Moase - Choreographer, Stage Director

Helen Montagu - Producer

Linda Nagle - Actor

Karyn O'Neill - Actor

Loretta O'Neill - Actor

Mark Pennington - Technician, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Production Manager

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007
  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • An Hour with George, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Jill Perryman - Performer, Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

Peter Regan - Actor

Harry Rigby - Devisor

Ian Robinson - Assistant Designer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Kris Schumacher - Actor

  • Anything Goes, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1989
  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976

Buster Skeggs - Performer, Actor

Michelle Sullivan - Actor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

David Thelander - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • The Tales of Hoffman, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 2009
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006
  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005

Alan Tobin - Actor

Janet Vernon - Associate Director, Dancer

Kay Webster - Actor

Kathleen Wilson - Actor

Delilah - Actor

  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976

Peter Adams - Performer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1967
  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Joanne Adderley - Actor

  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Valdis Alexander - Costume Designer

Melanie Anderson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 2006

Ronne Arnold - Actor

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Richard Balestrino - Choreographer

Gael Ballantyne - Actor

Catriona Barr - Actor and Singer, Actor

Jessica Beck - Actor

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Paula Bennett - Actor

  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976

Randall Berger - Actor

  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976

Robert Berry - Actor

Roman Berry - Choreographer, Actor, Director

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • An Hour with George, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Keith Birney - Actor

Tasso Bouyessis - Singer

Gordon Boyd - Actor

Andrew Brackman - Performer, Actor

William F. Brown - Writer

  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2008
  • Madama Butterfly, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 2006

David Burch - Dancer

Michelle Burchmore - Actor

  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976

Michael Burke - Actor

Catherine Campbell - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018
  • Secret Love, La Boheme, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2008

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • An Hour with George, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Peter Casey - Actor

  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976

Russell Cohen - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Madama Butterfly, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 2006
  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005

Cy Coleman - Composer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1967
  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Andrew Collis - Actor, Actor and Singer

David Cox - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Ian Crow - Actor

  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976

Lorry D'Ercole - Actor

Bradley Daley - Actor and Singer, Singer

Joe Darion - Lyricist

Gloria Dawn - Performer

  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, May 1975

Paul Dellit - Singer, Actor

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Thomas Dysart - Actor

Sophie Edwards - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008
  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Robert Ellis - Actor

  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Peter England - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Madama Butterfly, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 2006
  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005

Robert England - Actor and Singer

Len Evans - Executive Producer

Jon Ewing - Actor

Marie Fidock - Actor

Harvey Fierstein - Writer

James Fishburn - Executive Producer

Jules Fisher - Lighting Designer

Shaun Fitzgerald - Actor

  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976

Kym Ford - Actor

Margery Forde - Actor, Singer

Billy Forsythe - Actor

Desiree Frahn - Singer, Chorus

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

Anne Fraser - Designer

Scott Fraser - Actor

Bill French - Actor, Singer

Susie French - Actor, Singer

Andrea Frierson - Actor

  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976

Arianthe Galani - Actor

Beverley Gardiner - Actor

Julian Gavin - Actor and Singer

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008
  • Madama Butterfly, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 2006

Gregory Gesch - Director

Clive Gilbertson - Actor

  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976

Charmaine Ginn - Actor

Jose Maria Gonzalez - Dancer, Actor and Singer

Daniel Goodburn - Actor, Actor and Singer

Bronwyn Gordon - Actor

  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976

Reg Gorman - Performer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1967
  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Roger Goss - Costume Designer

Trevor Green - Actor

Antje Guenther - Performer, Actor

Jamie Harding - Actor

Kristen Hardy - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Kirsti Harms - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 2006
  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005

Patricia Harrison - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Performer

  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, May 1975

Michael Harrs - Actor

Lorenz Hart - Lyricist

Joanne Hartstone - Actor

Bill Harvey - Actor

Keith Hawley - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Performer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1967
  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Joshua Heath - Dancer

Fred Hebert - Director

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1967
  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Beverley Henderson - Actor

Jude Henshall - Actor

Jerry Herman - Music and Lyrics

David Hibbard - Actor and Singer

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2008
  • Madama Butterfly, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 2006

Kevin Hides - Singer, Actor

Gary Hill - Dancer

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • Me and My Girl, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1993
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Norbert Hohl - Singer, Actor

Geoffrey Holder - Original Director, Costume Designer

  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976

Michael-John Hurney - Actor

Barrie Ingham - Director

  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, May 1975

Amanda Irving - Performer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1967
  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Lew Jacobs - Actor

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Tom H. John - Set Designer

  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976

Karen Johnson - Actor

  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976

Wallace Johnson - Actor

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Caroline Kaspar - Actor

Helane Kaub - Actor

  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976

Richard Kelly - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • An Hour with George, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Leanne Kenneally - Singer, Actor and Singer

Sonya Kerr - Performer, Actor

Roger Kirk - Designer, Set Designer

Constant Lambert - Musical Arranger

Georgia Lee - Actor

  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976

Mitch Leigh - Composer

Andrew Linn - Actor and Singer, Actor

Robert Lloyd - Costume Designer

Dennis MacKay - Stage Manager

Taras Majba - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • An Hour with George, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Gregory Marinos - Actor

Bill Marshall - Executive Producer

John Matheson - Sound Designer

  • Me and My Girl, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1993
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Dany May - Actor

  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976

Penny May - Actor

  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976

Terry McDermott - Actor

Stuart McGhee - Actor

Todd McKenney - Actor

Chuck McKinney - Actor

  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976

Venise McLachlan - Actor

  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976

Corey McMahon - Actor

Joanna McWaters - Actor and Singer, Actor

Peter Meredith - Actor

  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Keith Michell - Actor

Tony Millett - Actor

Brian Misson - Actor

  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976

David Mitchell - Set Designer

Kylie Mitton - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • An Hour with George, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

John Molloy - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • An Hour with George, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Judie Moodie - Actor

  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Bob Murphy - Costume Designer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Director

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018
  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Reg Murphy - Actor

Tharon Musser - Lighting Designer

  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Raymond Nock - Actor

Gary Norman - Dancer

Peter North - Actor

Mark Oates - Actor, Singer

Dennis Olsen - Performer, Actor

Robert Olup - Dancer

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

  • Madama Butterfly, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 2006
  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005

Freddie Paris - Actor

  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976

Sarah Jane Pattichis - Singer, Chorus

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Joshua Penley - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Lynne Porteous - Performer

  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, May 1975

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Carolyn Ramsey - Actor, Performer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Judith Roberts - Performer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1967
  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Frederick Robertson - Actor

John Robertson - Stage Director

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1967
  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Mary Rodgers - Music and Lyrics

Richard Rodgers - Music and Lyrics

Christine Rothauser - Lecturer

Graham Rouse - Performer

  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, May 1975

Jan Russ - Actor

Sally-Anne Russell - Actor, Actor and Singer

Isabelle Ryan - Actor

  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976

Larry Ryan - Actor

  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976

Aldo Salvagno - Conductor

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008
  • Madama Butterfly, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 2006

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Stephen Sheehan - MC

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Charlie Smalls - Music and Lyrics

  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976

Clive Smither - Actor

  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976

Juliette Solley - Dancer

Gerry Sont - Actor

Jonathon Spiker - Actor, Performer

Creena St Clare - Actor

  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993

Jenny Starvall - Actor

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Suzanne Steele - Actor

Pamela Stephenson - Performer

  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, May 1975

Suzanne Stewart - Actor

  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Peter Stock - Actor

  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976

Lance Strauss - Actor

  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976

Marnel Sumner - Director

Jeremy Tatchell - Actor, Singer

Helen Tiller - Voice Coach, Writer, Devisor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • An Hour with George, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Laura Trevor - Dancer

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Stage Director

Laurel Veitch - Performer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1967
  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Sue Walker - Performer

  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, May 1975

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Leigh Warren - Director, Choreographer

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Dale Wasserman - Writer

Rod Waterworth - Actor

Charles West - Actor

Michael White - Actor

  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976

Peter Whitford - Actor

Peter Williamson - Actor

Victor Willis - Actor

  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976

Melanie Wilson - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • An Hour with George, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Norman Yemm - Actor

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Sazali Abu Othman - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 October 2000

Dale Adams - Performer

Denis Agafonov - Repetiteur

Maya Aleksandra - Actor

Rick Allen - Actor

Barry Anderson - Singer

  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006

Justine Anderson - Actor, Singer

Richard Anderson - Singer

Scott Otto Anderson - Visual Director

Drew Anthony - Assistant Director

Michelle Argue - Actor

Michael Arnicar - Actor

Ted Ashton - Performer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Zoe Atkinson - Costume Designer

Paul Atthow - Choreographer

Chris Aubrey - Dancer

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

James Aubrey - Narrator

Bruce Auld - Designer

Peter Axford - Actor and Singer

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Brigitte Baden-Rennie - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Dale Baker - Dancer

Lesley Baker - Actor

Loraine Ball - Stage Manager

Lucie Balsamo - Stage Manager

  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005

Peter Bannister - Saxophonist, Clarinetist

Cheryl Barclay - Clarinetist, Saxophonist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Matthew Barclay - Choreographer

Tania Baren - Actor

Alan Barker - Conductor

Brian Barnes - Stage Manager

Danielle Barnes - Actor

Ross Barnett - Actor

Matthew Bartsch - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Rachael Beck - Actor

Craig Behenna - Actor and Singer

  • Secret Love, La Boheme, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2008

Maja Bejnarowicz - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 October 2000

Alida Belair - Dancer

David Belcher - Actor

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Stephen Bennett - Singer

  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005

Paschal Berry - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Jonathan Biggins - Director

Heather Birch - Dancer

Angus Birdseye - Actor

Lada Biriucov - Actor and Singer

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Catherine Bishop - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Georges Bizet - Composer

Tom Blair - Actor

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Julie Blyth - Actor

Jon Bode - Actor

Heather Bolton - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Ernie Bourne - Actor

Meran Bow - Chorus

Ian Boyce - Actor

Sheila Bradley - Actor

Greta Bradman - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Elana Braianis - Performer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Nicholas Braithwaite - Conductor

  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006

Judith Branford - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Alexander Briger - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Alastair Brown - Performer

Celia Brown - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Csaba Buday - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Michele Buday - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Simon Burke - Actor

Dale Burridge - Actor

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor, Singer

John Butler - Choreographer

Matthew Byrne - Chorus

Chryss Cahill - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Jak Callick - Dancer

Nicholas Cannon - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Lisa Carey - Actor

David Carlin - Assistant Director

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Mal Carmont - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Andrew Carter - Designer

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Maria Cauchi - Actor

Charles Chiltern - Researcher

Karen Christensen - Performer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Sally Clark - Actor

Norma Clarke - Actor

Stephen Clements - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Alinta Coady - Actor, Singer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Joshua Cohen - Singer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Kerry Comerford - Executive Producer

John Conklin - Set Designer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

Tony Cook - Flautist, Clarinetist

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Aaron Copland - Composer

Alexandra Cornish - Dancer

Edwina Cox - Actor

Kevin Coyne - Actor

John Cranko - Choreographer

Hector Cremieux - Librettist

Karen Crone - Actor

Allan Cross - Dancer

Carl Crossin - Director

Russel Crouse - Writer

George Crumb - Composer

Adolfo Cruzado - Actor

Anne Curtis - Costume Designer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director

Susan Dains - Dancer

Grant Dale - Actor

Robert Dale - Actor

Kevin Davidson - Sound Designer

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Stephen Davis - Singer, Actor

Christopher Dawes - Assistant Director

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Jana de Biasi - Dresser, Hair Stylist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Teresa De Gennaro - Actor

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Deborah Dekovic - Actor

Macmillan Delaney - Singer, Actor

Léo Delibes - Composer

Jeanette Delmodes - Actor

Danelle Denny - Actor

Aldo Di Toro - Actor and Singer

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2008

Chris Dickson - Actor

Darren Disney - Actor

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Luke Dollman - Conductor

Simon Dow - Dancer

Graeme Dowd - Performer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Matthew Dowse - Dance Group

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Grant Doyle - Actor and Singer

Peter Drake - Actor

John Drummond - Musician

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Nick Dubberley - Lighting Operator

Tim DuFore - Singer

  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005

Susan Dunn - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Andrew Dunne - Actor

Matthew Dunsford - Mechanist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Christine Dunstan - Production Manager

Rachelle Durkin - Actor and Singer

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2008

Adrian Dwyer - Singer

  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006

Sean Dwyer - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Alan Edwards - Director

James Egglestone - Actor and Singer

John Ellis - Saxophonist, Clarinetist

Colin Elmer - Guitarist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Todd Emmett - Dancer

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Paul English - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Alexandra Erkelenz - Technician

Christine Ewing - Actor

George Fairfax - Director

Mark Fantasia - Actor

  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006

Amelia Farrugia - Actor

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Susan Ferguson - Chorus

Justin Fleming - Translator

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Frank Ford - Adaptor, Director

  • Secret Love, La Boheme, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2008

Robyn Forsythe - Actor

Glenn Foster - Producer

Lara Francis - Chorus

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

David Freeman - Director

  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006

Wayne Freer - Trombonist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Stephen Fry - Writer

Debbie Fulloon - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Douglas Furber - Book and Lyrics

Sandra Gaha - Actor

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Alexandra Gard - Chorus

Danielle Gawler - Actor

Noel Gay - Composer

Andrew Georg - Repetiteur

George Gershwin - Music and Lyrics

Liz Geyer - Trumpeter

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Brian Gilbertson - Actor and Singer

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Kathryn Gilbey - Technician

Philip Glass - Composer

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Judy Glen - Actor

Ali Gordon - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 October 2000

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Jim Graham - Writer

Carol Green - Dancer

Renalda Green - Performer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Michael Griffin - Musical Director

Jon Grotto - Follow Spot Operator

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Mic Gruchy - Media Artist

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Ludovic Halévy - Librettist

Andrew Hallsworth - Actor

Jermaine Hampton - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 October 2000

Neville Hannaford - Director

Monica Hanusiak Klavins - Chorus

Kelvin Harman - Technician, Lighting Designer

Emma Harper - Actor

Lyn Harris - Chorus

Michael Harris - Actor

Tony Harvey - Actor

India Hatton - Dancer

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Moira Hay - Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

David Hayton - Actor and Singer

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Ingrid Hearne - Actor

Naomi Hede - Actor and Singer

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2008

Barbara Heidrich - Chorus

David Heinrich - Actor

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director

James Henson - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Hill - Assistant Director

Amber Hobson - Choreographer

David Hobson - Actor

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

Loreta Hodson - Performer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Jessie Hoeschle - Dancer

Julie Holledge - Stage Director

Ellis Horman - Drummer

Cole Horsefall - Actor

Margot Howard - Performer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Marianne Howard - Actor

Ross Howard - Performer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Melanie Hughes - Dancer

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Sussanne Humphries - Assistant Stage Manager

Lisa Infante - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 October 2000

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Christopher Isherwood - Writer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Lou Jacobs - Performer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Joseph James - Actor

Nigel Jamieson - Director

Lydia Jeitner - Dresser

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Jamie Jewell - Dancer

Terrie-Ann John - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Martin Johns - Set Designer

Darlene Johnson - Actor

Deborah Johnson - Actor and Singer

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Glenda Johnson - Stage Manager

Elizabeth Jonak - Performer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Richard Jones - Assistant Director

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2008

Wim Jonker - Performer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Tanya Kaploon - Performer

Paul Kathner - Designer

Hershy Kay - Orchestrator

Reece Keane - Chorus

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Ken Kelly - Trumpeter

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Greg Keyes - Actor

Lloyd King - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Sandy Klose - Musician

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Julian Konstantinov - Singer

  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006

Teresa La Rocca - Actor and Singer

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Rosario La Spina - Actor and Singer

Carolyn Lam - Keyboardist

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

David Lampard - Chorus

John Lanchbery - Musical Director

Maria Lang - Dancer

Karen Lawrence - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

John Laws - Narrator

Donna Lee - Actor

Franz Lehar - Composer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Matt Leighton - Singer, Actor

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Alexander Lewis - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Michael Lewis - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2008

Shelley Linden - Dancer

Howard Lindsay - Writer

Hannu Lintu - Conductor

Joan Littlewood - Creator

Nicholas Lock - Actor

Sarah Lockwood - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 October 2000

John Longmuir - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Jorge Lopez-Yanez - Singer

  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005

David Lowe - Actor

Peter Lowrey - Actor

Brian Lucas - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Kim Ludicke - Singer, Actor

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Andrea Luppino - Singer, Actor

Jennifer Lusk - Actor

Jacqueline Mabardi - Singer

Gaye MacFarlane - Actor

Kate MacFarlane - Chorus

Robert Macfarlane - Actor and Singer

Tony Mack - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Rick Magarey - Actor

Richard Maltby Jnr. - Lyricist

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Kevin Manser - Actor

Virgilio Marino - Actor and Singer

Luke Marsh - Singer, Actor

Penny Martin - Actor

Joe Masteroff - Writer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Emma Matthews - Actor and Singer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Stuart Maunder - Director

Darrell May - Performer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Kellie May - Director

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Myfanwy May - Actor

Annie Maynard - Performer

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Rachel McCall - Chorus

Kim McCarthur - Assistant Director

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Jill McDonald - Assistant Choreographer

Jean McEwen - Performer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Stanley McGeagh - Actor

Karin McGechie - Violinist

Tony McGill - Assistant Musical Director

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Carmel McGlone - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Sally McKenzie - Singer, Actor

Anna McMichael - Violinist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Reuben McNamara - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 October 2000

Brianna Meldrum - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Rachel Mendham - Dancer

Geoff Metcalf - Actor

Derek Metzger - Actor

Peter Michell - Actor

Chris Mifsud - Dancer

Thomas Millhouse - Chorus

Claire Mitchell - Costume Designer

Irina Mitchell - Actor

Mary Moore - Designer

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Nathaniel Moore - Singer, Actor

Elijah Moshinsky - Director

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2008

Oriana Mueller - Costume Designer

Jay Mullan - Dancer

Julie Mullins - Actor

Aidan Munn - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Karin Murphy - Performer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

David Napier - Actor

Luise Napier - Assistant Director

Jess Nash - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2008

Phillip Nash - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Veronica Neave - Singer, Actor

Jon Nicholls - Executive Producer

Sally Nimon - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Peter Noble - Actor

Kathy Norcross - Choreographer

Samantha-Jane Norris - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Benjamin Northey - Conductor

Alec Novak - Performer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Christen O'Leary - Actor, Singer

James O'Loughlin - Actor

Emma O'Neill - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Paul O'Sullivan - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Catherine Oates - Percussionist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Mike Ockrent - Writer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Gabi Okoe - Chorus

Martin Olesk - Head Mechanist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Emily Olivotto - Assistant Stage Manager

John Palmer - Lyricist

Janina Panizza - Stage Manager

  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Craig Paroissien - Actor

Mary Partis - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Nerissa Pearce - Repetiteur

  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005

Sybille Pearson - Librettist

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

William Pepper - Dancer

Arthur Percival - Actor

David Perry - Chorus

Kirk Peterson - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Ann-Margret Pettersson - Director

Patrick Phillips - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Rod Pianegonda - Singer, Actor

Stephanie Pinnock - Actor

Donald Pippin - Vocal Arranger

Shane Placentino - Assistant Director

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Matthew Plummer - Dancer

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Jean Poiret - Playwright

Maria Pollicina - Singer

  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006

Dan Potra - Designer

  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006

Monique Potter - Performer

Arabella Powell - Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Terese Power - Dancer

Marina Prior - Actor

Cindy Pritchard - Actor

Greg Radford - Performer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Ben Read - Actor

Patrick Rees - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

David Reeves - Composer

Paul Reichstein - Performer

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Actor and Singer

Nigel Rice - Stage Manager

Monique Richard - Dancer

James Ridewood - Designer

Rebecca Riggs - Singer, Actor

Sean Riordan - Actor

Greg Roberts - Repetiteur

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Gavin Robins - Assistant Director

L. Arthur Rose - Book and Lyrics

Jane Rossetto - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Joshua Rowe - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer

Samantha Rubenhold - Actor and Singer

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2008

Donna Rudd - Singer, Actor

Madeleine Russell - Dancer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006

James Scott - Actor

Alistair Scott-Young - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 October 2000

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Melanie Selwood - Deputy Stage Manager

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Peter Sheedy - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

David Shire - Composer

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Delia Silvan - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Kate Skully - Dancer

Stephen Smith - Actor

Valentyna Solowij - Chorus

David Spurling - Choreographer, Actor

Jessica Statton - Dancer

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Vanessa Stevens - Assistant Stage Manager

Emma Stokes - Dancer

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Jo Stone - Actor, Choreographer

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Rodney Syaranamual - Actor

Daniela Taddeo - Dancer

Paul Talbot - Chorus

Noushin Tandasteh - Actor

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Senay Taormina - Dancer

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Peter Taylor - Stage Manager

Rex Taylor-Craig - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Daniel Thomas - Actor

Mark Thompson - Designer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Nevil Thurgood - Actor

Craig Tidswell - Saxophonist, Flautist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Gordon Tolman - Performer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Christopher Tonkin - Actor and Singer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

Myffy Trudinger - Lighting Operator

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Ethel Sybil Turner - Author

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Simon Tye - Lighting Designer

Jim Tyler - Orchestrator

John Utans - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Melanie Vallejo - Performer

Mary-Ann van der Hoek - Actor and Singer

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

John van Druten - Playwright

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Nerissa Van Nek - Keyboardist

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Velalien - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Peter Vickery - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Alberto Vila - Performer

  • Sweet Charity, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1967

Narelle Vinson - Actor

Arvo Volmer - Conductor

Vanitha Vythilingam - Assistant Stage Manager

Tyson Wakely - Dancer

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Jenna Walasek - Dancer

Kim Walker - Assistant Director

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Murray Wall - Bassist

Maureen Wallace - Musician

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Wendy Wallace - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Christine Walsh - Dancer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Anitra Warren - Actor

Michelle Waters - Actor

Gail Watson - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

John Watson - Assistant Director

John Wegner - Singer

Natasha Weller - Actor

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Nigel West - Director

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Operator

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Edward White - Actor

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist

Bryon Williams - Actor

Clive Williams - Actor

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Damien Wolff - Actor

Steve Wood - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

James Wright - Actor

Paul Wright - Dancer

Darren R. Yap - Actor

Michael Yeargan - Designer

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2008

Peter Yeldham - Writer

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Lachlan Zilm - Actor and Singer

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

The State Opera of South Australia

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

AGC Paradine Entertainments

Hayden Attractions

  • Anything Goes, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1989
  • Nunsense, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nunsense, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 23 February 1988
  • Nunsense, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 16 February 1988
  • Nunsense, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 9 February 1988
  • Nunsense, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 2 February 1988
  • Nunsense, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 27 January 1988
  • Nunsense, The Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 13 January 1988
  • Nunsense, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 January 1988
  • Nunsense, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 28 October 1987

Michael Edgley International

  • Nunsense, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nunsense, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 23 February 1988
  • Nunsense, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 16 February 1988
  • Nunsense, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 9 February 1988
  • Nunsense, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 2 February 1988
  • Nunsense, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 27 January 1988
  • Nunsense, The Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 13 January 1988
  • Nunsense, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 January 1988
  • Nunsense, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 28 October 1987

State Opera Chorus

Flinders University Drama Centre

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Farrelly Productions Pty Ltd

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993

Josef Weinberger Ltd

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Adelaide Festival Centre

International Attractions Pty Ltd

The Australian Ballet

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

Cooke Hayden Price Pty Ltd

Queensland Theatre Company

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Australian Ballet Foundation

Globe Theatre Productions Pty Ltd

H. M. Tennent Ltd.

Incomes Company (Theatre) Ltd

Arts SA

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018
  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Cameron Mackintosh

David Frost

Ken Harper

  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1976
  • The Wiz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1976

Queensland Government

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Orchestra

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Adelaide Cabaret Fringe Festival

Adelaide Chamber Singers

Adelaide Vocal Project

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Allan Carr

Arts South Australia

Australian Ballet Society

Australian Dance Theatre

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Bill Armstrong Investments

Brighton Secondary School Concert Choir

Dancers of the State Opera

Feast Festival

  • Secret Love, La Boheme, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2008

Frank Ford

  • Secret Love, La Boheme, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2008

Jon Nicholls Productions

Korburn Theatres

Leigh Warren and Dancers

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

London Theatre Workshop

Opera Australia

  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

Queensland Theatre Orchestra

Revolution Carpet and Floor Cleaning

Sightseeing South Australia

St Martin's Theatre Company

State Opera Children's Chorus

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

State Opera Men's Chorus

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2008

Sydney Festival

Sydney Theatre Company

  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The MLC Centre Management

The Opera Conference

The Weimar Room

Trility

Yalumba

Identifier 230873