Contributor Patrina Coates
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

William Akers - Stage Director, Director, Producer, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Peter Condon - Dancer, Designer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor, Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Restager, Choreographer, Adaptor

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Ray Powell - Costume Designer, Dancer, Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Adaptor

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer, Dancer

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Dancer, Designer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer, Producer

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

Barry Moreland - Dancer

Suzanne Musitz - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

John Auld - Dancer

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Director, Artistic Director, Production Supervisor

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

William Constable - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

John Grant - Dancer

Keith Little - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Frank Salter - Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Conductor, Musical Director, Assistant Conductor

Robert Smith - Dancer

Ramer Townsend - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer, Choreographer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Choreographer, Dancer, Producer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer, Dance Group

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Colleen Gough - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Geoffrey Ingram - Scenario, Administrator

Janet Karin - Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Wynne Austin - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Iovanka Biegovic - Dancer

Frank Bourman - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Les Patching - Composer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Robert Ritchie - Dancer

Caj Selling - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Kenneth Tillson - Dancer

Naomi Allwood - Dancer

Warwick Armstrong - Designer

June Brisbane - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

John Clement - Dancer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ray Cook - Dancer

Dayne Cory - Dancer

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alison Crowther - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Janice Ericson - Dancer

Maureen Feeheley - Dancer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Mary Gelder - Dancer

William Gill - Dancer

Max Hansen - Dancer

John Harmer - Dancer

Rodney Harvison - Dancer

Judith Hosken - Dancer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Gordon Hutchings - Dancer

Edith Krohn - Dancer

Rosalia Kurowska - Dancer

Barbara Langley - Dancer

Gale Law - Dancer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Elaine Michele - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Priscilla Moulds - Dancer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Leo Packer - Musical Director

Regina Plokstis - Dancer

Ian Rannard - Dancer

Beatirx Ryan - Dancer

Janice Stanton - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Joan Sumner - Dancer

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Patrick Thomas - Associate Conductor, Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Jan Topham - Dancer

John Truscott - Designer

Mercia Barden - Dancer

Pixie Bevan - Dancer

Vonda Boyd - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Peter Dickinson - Dancer

Charles Dickson - Choreographer, Dancer

Nikita Dolgushin - Dancer

Annette Dunlop - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Jessie Folkerts - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Rosina Gay - Dancer

Heather Halton - Dancer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Bruno Harvey - Dancer

Jan Heidenreich - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Bernard Jameson - Dancer

Vlado Juras - Dancer

Jeffrey Kovel - Dancer

Kathleen Lamb - Dancer

Diana Levy - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Ken Mansfield - Dancer

Linda McMullen - Dancer

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer, Dance Director

Edward Millar - Dancer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Estella Nova - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Dancer

Ray Phillips - Dancer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Gladys Raynor - Dancer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Dan Scully - Musician, Concert Master, Orchestral Leader

Lupe Serrano - Dancer

John Sherwood - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Maxwell Taylor - Dancer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Jocelyn Vollmar - Dancer

Reg Warhurst - Dancer

Pauline Whalley - Dancer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Tatiana Zimina - Dancer

Sonia Arova - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Georges Bizet - Composer

W Boulton - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Harald Bowden - Administrator

Erik Bruhn - Dancer

Robert Campbell - Dancer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Gillian Collinson - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Charles Dixon - Dancer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Elaine Haxton - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Vladimir Jurasz - Dancer

Eve King - Dancer

Meredith Kinmont - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Rodney MacDonald - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Gordon Marsden - Dancer

Andrew Michaelides - Properties Master

Boyd Michele - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kevin Miller - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Arthur O'Neill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer

Ted Saar - Dancer

Yurek Shabelewski - Dancer

J Sidoli - Properties Master

Leslie Sinclair - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Mischa Slavensky - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Robin Smith - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Agrippina Vaganova - Choreographer

Alex Weeks - Properties Master

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

George Yates - Special Effects, Various

Agnes Babicheva - Ballet Master/Mistress

Harold Badger - Musical Arranger

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Hector Berlioz - Composer, Author

H Birbeck - Special Effects

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

M Borodine - Composer

Anne Church - Costume Designer

Len Coleman - Various

Len Cundy - Special Effects

John Deller - Assistant Stage Manager

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Karlene Duff - Dancer

Anna Fraser - Dancer

Iovanca Giegovic - Dancer

Alida Glasbecek - Dancer

Alida Glasbeek - Dancer

Beth Gray - Dancer

Keith Gregory - Lighting Designer

Beth Grey - Dancer

Max Hanson - Dancer

Lionel Henry - Costume Designer

  • Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964

Reg Jones - Lighting Designer

Bertha Jorgensen - Concert Master

Leon Kelloway - Dancer

Judith Ker - Dancer

Eva King - Dancer

Claude Kingston - Administrator

Franz Liszt - Composer

Keith Little - Dancer

Misses Little - Costume Maker

John McCallum - Administrator

Beverley McDonald - Dancer

Robin McDonald - Dancer

Lee McDonough - Dancer

Alexander Milaw - Dancer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Henry Miller - Costume Designer

Janice Nankiveli - Dancer

Rovi Pavinoff - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Barry Ratas - Dancer

Derek Rencher - Designer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Jurek Shabelewski - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Kay Smith - Dancer

F Stephenson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator

Andris Toppe - Dancer

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Benita Whalley - Dancer

Jeannie Whittet - Dancer

William Wittner - Orchestrator

Miro Zloch - Choreographer

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Borovansky Ballet Company

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

Australian Ballet Foundation

Borovansky Ballet Orchestra

J. and M. Laurie Concerts Management (London) Ltd.

Australian Broadcasting Commission

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Musical Foundation

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

J. C. Williamson Theatres (1939-1943)

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Victorian Symphony Orchestra

Identifier 416415