Contributor Patrina Coates
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

William Akers - Director, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Producer, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Director

Joan Boler - Dancer

Peter Condon - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Associate Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Restager, Choreographer, Adaptor

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Ray Powell - Costume Designer, Adaptor, Dancer, Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Barry Moreland - Dancer

Suzanne Musitz - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Ron Paul - Dancer

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Dancer, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Robert Smith - Dancer

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Geoffrey Ingram - Scenario, Administrator

Janet Karin - Dancer

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Robert Olup - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer, Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Alan Alder - Dancer

John Auld - Dancer

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director, Production Supervisor

William Constable - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Colleen Gough - Stage Manager, Stage Director

John Grant - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer, Producer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

Les Patching - Composer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Frank Salter - Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer

Caj Selling - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Dudley Simpson - Musical Director, Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Kenneth Tillson - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer, Choreographer

Warwick Armstrong - Designer

Wynne Austin - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Max Hansen - Dancer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Keith Little - Dancer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Ian Rannard - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Patrick Thomas - Conductor, Associate Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Raimer Townsend - Dancer

John Truscott - Designer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer, Choreographer

Mercia Barden - Dancer

Iovanka Biegovic - Dancer

Frank Bourman - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

John Clement - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alison Crowther - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Nikita Dolgushin - Dancer

Janice Ericson - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Mary Gelder - Dancer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

John Harmer - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer

Judith Hosken - Dancer

Vlado Juras - Dancer

Edith Krohn - Dancer

Rosalia Kurowska - Dancer

Gale Law - Dancer

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

Elaine Michele - Dancer

Priscilla Moulds - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Rudolf Nureyev - Dancer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Robert Ritchie - Dancer

Lupe Serrano - Dancer

Janice Stanton - Dancer

Pauline Whalley - Dancer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Tatiana Zimina - Dancer

Naomi Allwood - Dancer

Sonia Arova - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Pixie Bevan - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

W Boulton - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Harald Bowden - Administrator

Vonda Boyd - Dancer

June Brisbane - Dancer

Erik Bruhn - Dancer

Robert Campbell - Dancer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Gillian Collinson - Dancer

Ray Cook - Dancer

Dayne Cory - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Peter Dickinson - Dancer

Charles Dixon - Dancer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Annette Dunlop - Dancer

Maureen Feeheley - Dancer

Jessie Folkerts - Dancer

Rosina Gay - Dancer

William Gill - Dancer

Heather Halton - Dancer

Bruno Harvey - Dancer

Rodney Harvison - Dancer

Elaine Haxton - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Jan Heidenreich - Dancer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Gordon Hutchings - Dancer

Bernard Jameson - Dancer

Vladimir Jurasz - Dancer

Eve King - Dancer

Meredith Kinmont - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Jeffrey Kovel - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Kathleen Lamb - Dancer

Barbara Langley - Dancer

Diana Levy - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Rodney MacDonald - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Ken Mansfield - Dancer

Gordon Marsden - Dancer

Linda McMullen - Dancer

Andrew Michaelides - Properties Master

Boyd Michele - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Edward Millar - Dancer

Kevin Miller - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robin Monro - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Estella Nova - Dancer

Leo Packer - Musical Director

Ray Phillips - Dancer

Regina Plokstis - Dancer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Gladys Raynor - Dancer

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer, Costume Designer

Beatirx Ryan - Dancer

Ted Saar - Dancer

Dan Scully - Musician, Orchestral Leader

Yurek Shabelewski - Dancer

John Sherwood - Dancer

J Sidoli - Properties Master

Leslie Sinclair - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Mischa Slavensky - Dancer

Robin Smith - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Johann Strauss - Composer

Joan Sumner - Dancer

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Maxwell Taylor - Dancer

Jan Topham - Dancer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Agrippina Vaganova - Choreographer

Jocelyn Vollmar - Dancer

Reg Warhurst - Dancer

Alex Weeks - Properties Master

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

George Yates - Special Effects, Various

Agnes Babicheva - Ballet Master/Mistress

Harold Badger - Musical Arranger

Helen Beinke - Dancer

H Birbeck - Special Effects

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

M Borodine - Composer

Anne Church - Costume Designer

Len Coleman - Various

Len Cundy - Special Effects

Charles Dickson - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Karlene Duff - Dancer

Anna Fraser - Dancer

Alida Glasbecek - Dancer

Alida Glasbeek - Dancer

Beth Gray - Dancer

Keith Gregory - Lighting Designer

Beth Grey - Dancer

Max Hanson - Dancer

Lionel Henry - Costume Designer

  • Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964

Reg Jones - Lighting Designer

Bertha Jorgensen - Concert Master

Claude Kingston - Administrator

Franz Liszt - Composer

Misses Little - Costume Maker

John McCallum - Administrator

Robin McDonald - Dancer

Lee McDonough - Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Alexander Milaw - Dancer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Henry Miller - Costume Designer

Arthur O'Neill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rovi Pavinoff - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Barry Ratas - Dancer

Derek Rencher - Designer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Kay Smith - Dancer

F Stephenson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator

Andris Toppe - Dancer

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Jeannie Whittet - Dancer

William Wittner - Orchestrator

Miro Zloch - Choreographer

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Borovansky Ballet Company

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

Australian Ballet Foundation

J. and M. Laurie Concerts Management (London) Ltd.

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Borovansky Ballet Orchestra

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Musical Foundation

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

J. C. Williamson Theatres (1939-1943)

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Victorian Symphony Orchestra

Identifier 416415