Contributor Gillian Hyde
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Performer, Writer
Events

Actor

Director

Writer

Performer

Geoffrey Rush - Devisor, Playwright, Actor, Director

Gary Down - Director, Actor

Russell Newman - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Pat Thomson - Actor

Valerie Bader - Director, Writer, Actor, Performer

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor, Director

  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 May 1995
  • Lumps, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • Wet and Dry, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, September 1993

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Faye Donaldson - Actor

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

Nell Dunn - Playwright

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

Belinda Giblin - Actor

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

Wayne Harrison - Original Director, Director

Danielle Haski - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

Ron Layne - Actor

Elaine Lee - Actor

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

Susan Leith - Actor

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

Patricia Pitney - Actor

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

Toni Scanlan - Actor

  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 May 1995
  • Back Beat, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 March 1988

Tony Taylor - Actor, Playwright

Penny Biggins - Writer, Actor, Director, Performer

Beverley Blankenship - Actor, Director

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986
  • Desert Flambe, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1982
  • Desert Flambe, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 December 1981

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Paul Caesar - Actor

  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 May 1995

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Mark Constable - Actor

  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 May 1995

Melody Cooper - Designer

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Sarah de Jong - Musical Director, Composer

Morris Gleitzman - Writer

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 May 1995

Andrew Kinch - Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 May 1995

Christine Koltai - Director, Choreographer

Max Lambert - Musician, Pianist

Jenny Ludlam - Actor

Susan Lyons - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

Mary Morris - Playwright

George Ogilvie - Director

  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 May 1995

Shane Porteous - Actor

  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 May 1995

Marion Potts - Director

Wayne Pygram - Actor

  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 May 1995

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Keith Robinson - Playwright, Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

John Senczuk - Designer

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Daniel Tobin - Designer

  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 May 1995

Tom Weaver - Actor

  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 May 1995

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 May 1995

David Williamson - Playwright

Robert Alexander - Actor

Elizabeth Allen - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Kelly Butler - Actor

Timothy Clark - Designer

David Clendinning - Actor

Des Davis - Director

John Diedrich - Actor

Suzanne Dudley - Actor

Susie Edmonds - Actor

Murray Foy - Director

Michael Fry - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

Blair Greenberg - Musician

Jenny Hope - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Joe MacColum - Director

Leverne McDonnell - Actor

  • Emerald City, New South Wales, NSW, 11 March 1987
  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Faye Montgomery - Actor

Phil Moye - Actor

Jillian O'Dowd - Actor

Patrick Phillips - Actor

Wendy Richardson - Playwright

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

Daphne Anderson - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Rod Ansell - Actor

Robyn Arthur - Actor

John Atha - Actor

Bruce Auld - Designer

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Janis Balodis - Playwright

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Mark Battershill - Actor

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Hilary Beaton - Playwright

Eileen Beatson - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

David Bell - Actor, Director

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Peter Bensley - Actor

Chris Betts - Actor

Allen Bickford - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

Kitty Black - Translator

Moira Blumenthal - Director

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Harold Brighouse - Playwright

Annie Burbrook - Actor

Shane Calcutt - Actor

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Jeremy Callaghan - Actor

  • Lumps, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 19 November 1993

Reg Cameron - Actor

Bradley Campbell - Actor

Derek Campbell - Lighting Designer

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Liddy Clark - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

  • Lumps, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 19 November 1993

Shane Connor - Actor

  • Back Beat, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 March 1988

Patrick Cook - Adaptor

Peter Cooke - Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Grant Cottrell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Derrick Cox - Designer

Don Crosby - Actor

Earle Cross - Actor

Clodagh Crowe - Actor

Claire Crowther - Actor

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Margaret Darling - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Belinda Delaney - Actor

Diana Denley - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Lee-Anne Donnoley - Stage Manager

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Dianne Eden - Actor

Joel Edgerton - Actor

Alan Edwards - Director

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Les Evans - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

David Field - Actor

  • Back Beat, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 March 1988

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Grant Fraser - Playwright

  • Back Beat, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 March 1988

John Gielgud - Translator

Eugene Gillfedder - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Clare Grant - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Robyn Gurney - Actor

Richard Healy - Actor

  • Lumps, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 19 November 1993

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

  • Lumps, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 19 November 1993

Rhee Hollyer - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Edward Howell - Actor

Hazel Howson - Actor

Jamie Jackson - Actor

Caroline Jones - Designer

Natalie Kaye - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Fay Kelton - Actor

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Stuart Kemp - Actor

Lennie Kennedy - Stage Manager

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

John Krummel - Actor

Shirley Lambert - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Bev Langford - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Heidi Lee - Actor

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Dean Lotherington - Actor

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Stage Manager

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Elspeth MacTavish - Actor

Beverley June Mahoney - Playwright

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Elizabeth Maywald - Actor

  • Lumps, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 19 November 1993

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Brent McGregor - Director

Warren Meacham - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Peter Murphy - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Linda Nagle - Actor

Roger Newcombe - Actor

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Sian Newey - Actor

Liz Newman - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Jackie Nieuwenhuizen - Assistant Stage Manager

Lewis Norman - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Debra Oswald - Playwright

  • Lumps, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 19 November 1993

Bruce Parr - Actor

Cleis Pearce - Musician, Composer

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Craig Pearce - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Gil Perrin - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Gaye Poole - Actor

Rosemary Ricketts - Actor

Jaime Robertson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Stuart Robinson - Actor

Des Rolfe - Actor

Peter Ross - Actor

Louise Rush - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Andrew Sharp - Actor

Kate Sheil - Actor

Barry Shepherd - Actor

Alex Sideratos - Actor

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

  • Lumps, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 19 November 1993

Fiona Stewart - Actor

  • Back Beat, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 March 1988

Paddy Teuma - Assistant Stage Manager

Rodney Therkelsen - Lighting Designer

David Thomas - Designer

Peta Toppano - Actor

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Kerry Walker - Actor

Wesley Walker - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Duncan Wass - Actor

Ian Watson - Director

  • Back Beat, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 March 1988

Peter Williams - Producer

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Alan Wilson - Actor

Kate Wilson - Actor

Sue Woolfe - Author, Adaptor

Anna Yates - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

Queensland Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

Queensland Government

Gary Penny Productions

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992

Les Currie Productions

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992

Nimrod Theatre Company

Company B Belvoir

Desert Wombats

Festival of Sydney

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Q Theatre Company

  • Lumps, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • Wet and Dry, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, September 1993

The Actors' Forum

The New England Theatre Company

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Theatre South

Brisbane Repertory Theatre

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992

Cook, Patrick / Cook, Phillip

Department of Education and Children's Services

Effie Crump Theatre

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Back Beat, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 March 1988

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

Melbourne Theatre Company

New South Wales Government

Phillip Street Theatre Company

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

Riverside Theatres

  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992

Singapore Airlines Ltd

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

The Arts Council of Australia (Queensland Division)

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Tilbury Hotel

Winfield Promotions Company

Women and Theatre Project

  • Desert Flambe, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 December 1981
Identifier 3752