Contributor Dorinda Hafner
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Writer
Events

Actor

Playwright

Writer

Robyn Archer - Author, Director, Playwright

Mary Barnett - Choreographer

Jigzie Campbell - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Fight Director

Aku Kadogo - Actor

Rhoda Roberts - Actor

Bob Baines - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Aphra Behn - Playwright

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Gale Edwards - Director

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Venetia Guillot - Director, Assistant Director

Brendan Higgins - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Nicholas Hope - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

John Howard - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Peter Jagger - Puppeteer

Elspeth Langman - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Anne Looby - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Tony Mack - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Mary Moore - Designer, Set Designer

Jan Novak - Puppet Designer

Joanne Offe - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Eddie Quansah - Musician, Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Ken Wilby - Designer

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Warrick Williams - Puppeteer

Ian Wilson - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

David Wood - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Christine Anu - Actor

Aroha Baker - Actor

Giovanni Boccaccio - Writer

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Anne Brookman - Playwright

Charlie Chan - Musician

Peter Colquhoun - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Jumoke Debayo - Director

Giordano Gangl - Actor

Annabel Giles - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Annie Heath - Stage Manager

Sally Hildyard - Actor

Curt Jansen - Actor

Joey Kennedy - Actor

Claudia La Rose - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Marguerite Lingard - Actor

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Ian McDonald - Actor

Glen McGillivray - Assistant Director

  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Carmel McGlone - Actor

Luis Monteiro - Actor

Christopher Morsley - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Christopher Mosley - Actor

  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Lia Moss - Actor

Janette Oparabea Nelson - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

Marin Perich - Designer

Simon Phillips - Director

Sue Ridgway - Composer

Emma Salter - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Ominda Soemijadi - Actor

Wole Soyinka - Playwright

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

State Theatre Company of South Australia

ANU Arts Centre

Canberra Theatre Trust

Coca-Cola Amatil

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Company B Belvoir

Festival of Sydney

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Spare Parts Puppet Theatre

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The African Dance Troupe

Identifier 4419