Contributor Jay Bland
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Peter Batey - Director

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Khail Jureidini - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer, Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Ugo Betti - Playwright

Antoinette Finan - Actor

Barry Hill - Actor

Roslyn de Winter - Actor

Barry Hill - Actor

Laurie Davies - Actor

Margery Irving - Actor

Michael Adams - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Peter Bodossian - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Paul Bok - Head Electrician

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Lynn Collins - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Michael Cox - Electrician

Neil Curnow - Actor

  • Hadrian VII, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1971

Charles Edelman - Actor

  • Hadrian VII, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1971

Scott Fraser - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

John Gales - Pianist

Michael Gersch - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Elizabeth Goodwin - Costume Assistant

Daphne Grey - Actor

David Griggs - Actor

John Hackett - Actor

David Hadley - Set Designer

Laurence Hayes - Director

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Alan Hopgood - Playwright

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Penelope Leach - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Buzz Leeson - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Tom Loveday - Actor

Peter Luke - Playwright

  • Hadrian VII, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1971

Tim Mares - Administrator

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Ric Marshall - Actor, Director, Producer

Michael Meyer - Translator

Ray Montana - Stage Director

Mick Mykyta - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Susan Neil - Prompt

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Barry Pearce - Actor

Lyndon Piddington - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Tony J. Porter - Actor

John Reid - Lighting Designer

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Ronald Robinson - Stage Director

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Dennis Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

David Sommers - Actor

Rita Street - Actor

Len Sweeney - Actor

  • Hadrian VII, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1971

Chris Tingley - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

David Turner - Playwright

Mike Wade - Musician

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Barbara West - Actor

Laraine Wheeler - Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Peter Wilkins - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Elizabeth Williams - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Paul Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Graham Willoughby - Set Designer

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Pat Woods - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Cottage Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
Identifier 246761