Organisation Brighton Festival
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Brighton
England
Functions Commissioned by, Presenting Company
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

The Australia International Cultural Council

The Necks

Arts Council England

Arts Victoria

  • Glow, Fabrica, Brighton, East Sussex, 23 May 2008

Australian Chamber Orchestra

Battersea Arts Centre

  • I, Malvolio, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 17 September 2013

Berliner Festspiele

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Brisbane Festival

  • I, Malvolio, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 17 September 2013

Channel 9

Chunky Move Dance Company

  • Glow, Fabrica, Brighton, East Sussex, 23 May 2008

Ebsworth & Ebsworth Lawyers

Festspielhaus St. Polten

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Hofesh Shechter Company

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Les Theatres de la Ville du Luxembourg

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Melbourne Festival

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Mercat de Les Flors

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Roma Europa

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Sadler's Wells Theatre

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Stomp

Sunday Telegraph

Sydney Dance Company

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

The British Council

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

The Singapore Arts Festival

  • I, Malvolio, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 17 September 2013

Théâtre de la Ville Paris

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Theatre Royal Plymouth

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Brighton Dome, Brighton

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Fabrica, Brighton, East Sussex

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

  • Sun, 11 October 2013

Sage Gateshead, Gateshead

Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD

Chris Abrahams - Pianist

Tony Buck - Drummer

Lloyd Swanton - Bassist

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

  • Glow, Fabrica, Brighton, East Sussex, 23 May 2008

Maeva Berthelot - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Sara Black - Dancer

  • Glow, Fabrica, Brighton, East Sussex, 23 May 2008

Winifred Burnet-Smith - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Nick Cave - Composer

Chang Chien-Ming - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Sam Coren - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Luke Cresswell - Creator

Tim Crouch - Performer, Adaptor

  • I, Malvolio, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 17 September 2013

Christina Cunningham - Costume Designer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Lee Curran - Lighting Designer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Diogo de Sousa - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Frederic Despierre - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Ben Frost - Composer

  • Glow, Fabrica, Brighton, East Sussex, 23 May 2008

Graeme Gilmour - Designer

  • I, Malvolio, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 17 September 2013

Bruno Guillore - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Merle Hensel - Set Designer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Philip Hulford - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Yeji Kim - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Kim Kohlman - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Erion Kruja - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Merel Lammers - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

  • Glow, Fabrica, Brighton, East Sussex, 23 May 2008

Steve McNicholas - Creator

Graeme Murphy - Artistic Director

Gideon Obarzanek - Devisor, Choreographer

  • Glow, Fabrica, Brighton, East Sussex, 23 May 2008

Sita Ostheimer - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Bonnie Paskas - Dancer

  • Glow, Fabrica, Brighton, East Sussex, 23 May 2008

Stephen Petronio - Choreographer

Marla Phelan - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Attila Ronai - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Hofesh Schechter - Music and Lyrics, Choreographer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • I, Malvolio, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 17 September 2013

Hannah Shepherd - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Glow, Fabrica, Brighton, East Sussex, 23 May 2008

Tara Subkoff - Costume Designer

Frieder Weiss - Designer, Devisor

  • Glow, Fabrica, Brighton, East Sussex, 23 May 2008
Organisation Identifier 32531