Organisation Ausdance
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address [Unknown] Australia
Functions Grant Body, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor
Notes Australia's professional dance organisation for dancers,choreographers,artists,directors,writers,students and the general public.
Events

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Australian Dance Theatre

Active 8

Australia Council for the Arts

Carclew Youth Arts Centre

Country Arts South Australia

DECS

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Playing Australia

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Made to Move

4BC 1116 News Talk

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Aboriginal Centre for the Performing Arts

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arts NSW

Brisbane Festival

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Canticum Chamber Choir

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Channel 7

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Cullberg Ballet

Dancecraft Studios

Dark Morning Theatre

Expressions Dance Company

High Beam Festival

Kailash Dance Company

  • Yaathra, National Gallery of Australia. International Galleries., Parkes, ACT, 6 May 1994

Mystique Bellydance Academy

Perth International Arts Festival

Queensland Government

Queensland Orchestra

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Restless Dance Theatre

Restless Youth Ensemble

SA Choreographic Laboratory

Song and Dance Theatre

South Australian Children's Ballet Company

Steps Youth Dance Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Art Gallery of South Australia

The Bolshoi Ballet

The Christensen Fund

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

The Performance Space

TNT La Banda

  • Passion, Governor Hindmarsh Hotel, Hindmarsh, SA, 11 May 2002

West Australian Ballet

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

  • Blindsight, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 May 2002

Reception Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA

The Ausdance Studio, Adelaide, SA

Albany Port Theatre, Albany, WA

Art Gallery of NSW, Sydney, NSW

Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA

Ausdance / Tracks Rehearsal Studio, Darwin, NT

Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA

Casuarina Square Food Hall, Casuarina, NT

Ceduna Area School, Ceduna, SA

Collins Street Centre, South Perth, WA

Elliston Area School, Elliston, SA

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Frog Hollow Centre for the Arts, Darwin, NT

Governor Hindmarsh Hotel, Hindmarsh, SA

Jingili Water Gardens, Jingili , NT

Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD

Leigh Street, Adelaide, SA

National Gallery of Australia. International Galleries., Parkes, ACT

Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA

Streaky Bay Area School, Streaky Bay, SA

Studio 3 King Street Arts Centre, Perth, WA

Symphony Cafe, Adelaide, SA

Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA

The Lady Wardle Performing Arts Centre, Karrinyup, WA

The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW

The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

The Space, Adelaide, SA

The Wharf, Darwin, NT

Tumby Bay Area School, Tumby Bay, SA

Wesfarmers Studio, Perth, WA

Peter England - Set Designer

Steve Francis - Musical Supervisor, Composer

Felicia Hick - Dancer, Choreographer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Gaelle Mellis - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

  • In the Blood, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2002
  • Birdbrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 2002

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Dancer, Performer

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

David Page - Composer, Musical Supervisor

Stephen Page - Director, Choreographer

Rhimi Page-Johnston - Dancer, Performer

Hunter Page-Lochard - Performer, Dancer

Jan Pinkerton - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Dance Week, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1994

Garry Stewart - Director, Choreographer, Devisor

Ingrid Voorendt - Choreographer, Director

Phillip Adams - Choreographer

  • Blindsight, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 May 2002

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

  • Dance Week, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1994

Giorgio Battistelli - Composer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Jermaine Beezley - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Matthew Bergan - Curator, Speaker

- Bergerac - Sound Composer

Leeroy Bilney - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Wayne Blair - Dancer

Raymond Blanco - Speaker

Steve Blau - Musician

Jonathan Bollen - Speaker

Aleksander Bondarenko - Ballet Master/Mistress

David Bonney - Dramaturg

  • Birdbrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 2002

Felicity Bott - Artistic Director

Victor Bramich - Dancer

Eleanor Brickhill - Speaker

Shaun Brown - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Yolande Brown - Dancer

Jon Burtt - Choreographer

  • Blindsight, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 May 2002

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Dancer

Theodore Cassady - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Naida Chinner - Choreographer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Birdbrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 2002

Rosalind Crisp - Curator, Convenor

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Annette Dale - Stage Manager

Tess de Quincey - Speaker

Libby Dempster - Speaker

Casey Donovan - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Russell Dumas - Speaker

Mats Ek - Choreographer

Aaron Fa'Aoso - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Louis Falco - Choreographer

  • Dance Week, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1994

Russell Fewster - Director

Anca Frankenhaeuser - Choreographer, Dancer

Keith Gallasch - Convenor

Jane Goodall - Speaker

Tim Gruchy - Video Designer

  • Birdbrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 2002

Julyen Hamilton - Speaker

Carolyn Hammer - Choreographer

  • Dance Week, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1994

John Harding - Dramaturg

Patrick Harding-Irmer - Choreographer, Dancer

Boris Kelly - Speaker

Sarah Kenyon - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Chin Kham Yoke - Speaker

Sue-ellen Kohler - Convenor, Curator

Christine Koltai - Director, Choreographer

Elma Kris - Dancer

Martin Kwasner - Dancer, Choreographer

Lewis Lampton - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Cartoonist

  • Dance Week, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1994

John Lanchbery - Composer

  • Dance Week, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1994

Katrina Lazaroff - Choreographer

Jeanne Lewis - Vocalist

Violet Love - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Garret Lyon - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Mike MacKenzie - MC

Deborah Mailman - Performer, Assistant Director

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Jen Manders - Dancer

Elizabeth Mansutti - Historian

Jesse Martin - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Karen Martin - Speaker

Jad McAdam - Sound Designer

  • Birdbrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 2002

Paul McGillick - Speaker

Padma Menon - Choreographer

  • Yaathra, National Gallery of Australia. International Galleries., Parkes, ACT, 6 May 1994

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Paul Mercurio - Choreographer

  • Dance Week, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1994

Peggy Misi - Dancer

Jennifer Monson - Speaker

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

  • Dance Week, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1994

Sarah Neville - Choreographer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

  • Dance Week, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1994

Helen Omand - Choreographer

Tony Osborne - Speaker

Russell Page - Dancer

Pauline Pearce - Dancer

Luca Pfaff - Conductor

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Amanda Phillips - Choreographer

Dwayne Pierce - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Cleopatra Pryce - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Micqaella Pryce - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Rita Pryce - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Paulina Quinteros - Choreographer

  • Blindsight, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 May 2002

Nicola Raffone - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Padma Raman - Dancer

  • Yaathra, National Gallery of Australia. International Galleries., Parkes, ACT, 6 May 1994

Gina Reuben - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Frances Rings - Dancer

Archie Roach - Songwriter, Performer

Desley Roberts - Dancer

Rhoda Roberts - Director

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Jeremy Robertson - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Gary Rowe - Speaker

Justin Rutzou - Choreographer

  • Blindsight, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 May 2002

Boi Sakti - Choreographer

  • Blindsight, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 May 2002

Sidney Saltner - Dancer

Aruna Sampath - Dancer

  • Yaathra, National Gallery of Australia. International Galleries., Parkes, ACT, 6 May 1994

Niki Shepherd - Dancer

  • Yaathra, National Gallery of Australia. International Galleries., Parkes, ACT, 6 May 1994

Maggi Sietsma - Artistic Director

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer

  • Birdbrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 2002

Ingrid Steinborner - Dancer

Ingrid Stienborner - Choreographer

Peta Strachan - Dancer

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Andrew Toby - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Solon Ulbrich - Choreographer

Rachael Wallis - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Teila Watson - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Curator, Convenor

Resources
Organisation Identifier 5027