Venue Union Hall
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names Union Theatre
Address University of Adelaide
Adelaide SA 5005
Australia
Notes Opened in 1958. Demolished in November 2010.
Related Venues
Map
Latitude | Longitude -34.918424 | 138.604928
Events

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide University Footlights Club

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Marie Clark Musical Theatre

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Adelaide Fringe Festival

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Government of South Australia

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Arts SA

Internode

SA FM Radio

Adelaide City Council

The University of Adelaide

Adelaide University Masquers Dramatic Society

Australia Council for the Arts

New England University Dramatic Society

The Australian Council for the Arts

Token Events

University Dramatic Society

Adelaide University

Adelaide University Law Students Society

Melbourne Theatre Company

Melbourne University Dramatic Society

University of Queensland Dramatic Society

Old Nick Company Inc.

Sydney University Dramatic Society (SUDS)

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of South Australia

Adelaide Film Festival

Aquinas College

Intimate Opera Group

Sydney University Players

The Emerald Hill Theatre Company

Adelaide University Choral Society

Australian Dance Theatre

Bunraku National Puppet Theatre of Japan

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Dalcroze Eurythmics

Department of Music of the University of Adelaide

Elder Conservatorium Opera Group

Elder Conservatorium Orchestra

Elder Conservatorium Symphony Orchestra

Handspring Puppet Company

Harold Lang's Voyage Theatre

Independent Repertory Incorporated

New Opera South Australia

Saint Ann's College

The Adelaide Harmony Choir

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Players

The School of Music of Adelaide College TAFE

The Shakespearian Drama Group

The State Opera of South Australia

Tripod

Warner / Chappell Music

Aboriginal Arts Board

Adelaide Campus Theatre

Adelaide Children's Hospital

Adelaide Children's Hospital Revue Society

Adelaide Choral Society

Adelaide Institute of TAFE

Adelaide University Music Department

Adelaide University Overseas Student Association

Adelaide University Theatre Guild Writers' Ensemble

Adelaide University Union

Adelaide Youth Chamber Orchestra

Adelaide Youth Orchestra

African Students Association

Art Studio Players

Arts Projects Australia

Australian National University Theatre Group

Australian Performing Group

Blackwood High School

Blackwood Primary School

Bouverie Street Theatre in Education Team

Burnside Youth Club

Cecchetti Society of South Australia

Cecilian Singers

Centre Choregraphique National de Montpellier

Children's Puppet Theatre

Circle Theatre Company

Combined Adelaide Amateur Theatres

Compagnie Mathilde Monnier

Cricklewood Art Centre

Da Klinic

Dancenorth

DanceWorks

Daws Road High School

Dennis Johnson's Pit Band

Der Kreis (Theatre Company)

Do-Theatre

Elder Conservatorium Chorus

Elder Conservatorium Opera Class

Elder Conservatorium Opera Orchestra

Elder School of Music

Fabrik Potsdam

Flinders International Students Association

Flinders Street Revue Company

Friends of the State Opera of South Australia

Good Guy Entertainment

H. M. Tennent Ltd.

Halifax Theatre Company

Harry M. Miller

Harvest Theatre Company

Henley Drama Group

Indonesian Students Association (P.P.I.)

Intimate Opera Group Chamber Orchestra

Jean De Rigault

Kailash Dance Company

Khurshid Shroff

Krinkl Theatre

Le Theatre Du Vieux-Colombier De Paris

Lincoln and St Anne's Colleges University of South Australia

Literature Board of the Australia Council

Lithuanian State Theatre

Malaysian Students Association

Medior

Michael Codron

Ministry of Education (Victoria)

Monash Players

Music Restoration

NADOC, SA

National Theatre Inc.

New South Wales Government

Opera Factory Zurich

Parting Company

Pembroke School

Pioneer Players

Playbox Theatre Company

Prospect Theatre Company

Queensland Government

Riverland Youth Theatre

Riverside Studios

Royal Adelaide Hospital Staff

Ruth Tuck Art School

Samoan Association

Spaghetti Circus

Stable Productions Pty Ltd

State Theatre Company of South Australia

State Theatre of Lithuania

Studio Theatre Productions Incorporated

The Festival Chamber Group

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

The Music Students' Association of University of Adelaide

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

The Stage Company

The Strolling Players

The Trust Players

The University of Melbourne

Theatre Vidy Lausanne

Tjapukai Dance Theatre

Tomoe Shizune and Hakutobo

Union Theatre Repertory Company

University of Adelaide Drama Students

Utah Foundation

Victorian State Government

Western Youth Centre

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

Wilton Morley

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator, Sound Composer, Assistant Lighting Designer, Various, Chorus

Wayne Anthoney - Director, Actor, Scriptwriter, Playwright, Producer, Festival Director, Writer, Set Designer, Lyricist

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Director, Set Designer, Designer, Scenic Artist, Design Consultant, Repetiteur

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Bill Kay - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Various, Coordinator

Mick Mykyta - Stage Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Producer, Production Manager

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist, Costume Designer

Margaret Day - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Stage Manager, Costume Co-ordinator, Assistant Director, Production Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Associate Director

Elizabeth Williams - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Actor, Stage Manager, Graphic Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

William Shakespeare - Playwright, Writer

Geoffrey Ward - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Composer

Barry Warren - Costume Maker, Set and/or Property Maker, Director, Set Designer, Actor, Costume Designer, Singer, Various, Producer, Designer

Dean Patterson - Actor, Conductor, Singer, Actor and Singer, Various, Director, Associate Director

Chris Tingley - Lighting Designer, Actor, Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer

Jim Vile - Director, Producer, Playwright, Actor, Adaptor

June Barnes - Choreographer, Performer, Director, Actor

Mark Coleman - Actor, Singer, Scriptwriter, Producer, Set and/or Property Maker

Hedley Cullen - Actor, Producer, Photographer

Gordon Beatty - Properties Master, Stage Director, Stage Manager

Melinda Boston - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor, Production Manager

Graham Craig - Actor

Frank Gargro - Actor, Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Producer, Properties Master

Alan Hannam - Actor, Producer

Khail Jureidini - Lyricist, Actor, Various, Scriptwriter

Peter Marchant - Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Elizabeth Silsbury - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musician, Repetiteur

Roger Taylor - Actor, Assistant Producer

Rob Brookman - Production Manager, Actor, Publicist, Director, Graphic Designer, Lyricist, Scriptwriter

Brian Coghlan - Actor, Narrator, Contributing Artist, Producer

Laurie Davies - Actor

Lloyd Davies - Conductor, Orchestral Leader, Violinist

David Grieve - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Actor, Various

Albert Havard - Actor

Alison Holder - Pianist, Continuity, Repetiteur, Actor and Singer, Harpsichordist

Arnold Matters - Producer

Edmund Pegge - Actor, Producer

Tony Short - Actor, Production Manager, Various, Scriptwriter

Neil Waller - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

John Adams - Actor

Keith Conlon - Director, Actor, Musician

John Edge - Actor, Publicist, Various

John Edmund - Director, Producer, Actor, Actor-manager

Max Height - Actor

Jon Hill - Lighting Designer, Various

David Roberts - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Writer, Conductor, Musical Director, Orchestrator, Musical Supervisor, Composer, Singer, Musician, Musical Arranger

Barbara West - Actor

Rob Averay - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Sue Averay - Storyteller, Actor, Stage Manager, Technical Director, Properties Master

Don Barker - Director, Actor

Andrew Bleby - Actor, Director, Scriptwriter, Lyricist

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor, Producer, Director

Matthew Goode - Scriptwriter, Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master, Production Manager

Ruth Gurner - Chorister, Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Barbara Howard - Production Manager, Producer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor and Singer

Richard Johnson - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Ian Macdonald - Set and/or Property Maker, Percussionist, Sound Operator/Engineer, Musical Director, Musician

Peter Meredith - Actor, Scriptwriter, Singer

Ralph Middenway - Stage Director, Actor, Production Manager, Composer, Director, Musical Director, Stage Manager

Simon Moncrieff - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Peter Smith - Scriptwriter, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Jill Thomas - Publicist, Graphic Designer, Front of House, Various, Production Manager, Assistant Producer

Laraine Wheeler - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master, Stage Manager

David Whitford - Actor, Make-up Artist

Peter Wilkins - Actor, Director, Producer

Meg Abbie Denton - Stage Director, Choreographer

John Bishop - Director, Conductor

Tony Brooks - Actor, Lyricist, Director

Grant Elliott - Scriptwriter, Actor, Producer

Harold Fairhurst - Orchestral Leader, Orchestrator, Band Master, Musical Director

Laurie Freeman - Set Designer, Graphic Designer, Various

Tony Georgeson - Actor

Paul Haines - Playwright, Actor, Various, Assistant Stage Manager, Photographer, Scriptwriter

Harry Medlin - Assistant Stage Manager, Administrator, Executive Producer, Stage Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Writer, Various, Production Manager

Vivienne Oldfield - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Make-up Artist, Producer

John Paisley - Actor, Various, Producer, Stage Manager, Director

Jo Peoples - Actor, Various, Musician, Front of House, Production Manager, Costume Co-ordinator

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer, Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sue Rider - Actor, Playwright, Assistant Director, Director, Composer

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Producer, Properties Master / Mistress, Properties Master, Actor, Actor and Singer, Set and/or Property Maker

June Ball - Actor

Gordon Bilney - Actor, Lyricist, Playwright

Pat Bruer - Various, Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Sandy Clark - Producer, Actor, Stage Director, Playwright, Stage Manager

Anne Dibden - Properties Master, Actor

Malcolm Elliott - Various, Actor, Producer, Mask Maker

Patricia Elliott - Costume Designer, Costume Assistant, Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rob George - Scriptwriter, Playwright, Actor, Performance Artist

Jennie Matthews - Actor, Composer, Musician, Scenic Artist, Graphic Designer, Playwright, Mask Maker

Mimi Mattin - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Production Manager, Coordinator

Anna Michael - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Graham Nerlich - Director, Actor

Jean Rigby - Actor

Jeffrey Scott - Various, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

John W Smith - Lighting Designer, Various

Martin Smith - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Arwed Turon - Actor

Avis Urlwin - Publicist, Front of House

Keith Anderson - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker

F R Bay - Set and/or Property Maker

John Blaine - Technical Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Set Designer

Jill Brislan - Actor, Assistant Director

Ann Christie - Actor

Alan Cotton - Actor

Janyce Crosby - Actor, Patron

Belinda Davey - Actor

Bill Field - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Set Designer

Adrian Hann - Director, Scriptwriter, Various, Assistant Musical Director, Composer, Designer

Neal Hume - Actor, Stage Director, Set and/or Property Maker

Rory Hume - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Various

Morna Jones - Musical Arranger, Actor, Vocalist, Producer

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Sandy McLeay - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Various, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Christian Meyer - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Peter Miles - Stage Director, Assistant Director, Sound Designer, Actor, Production Manager

Cliff Neate - Actor

Martin Portus - Actor

Ron Robinson - Coordinator, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Actor

Charles Sandercock - Various, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Stage Manager

Jim Silsbury - Production Manager, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Director, Producer

Steve J Spears - Actor, Scriptwriter, Performance Artist

Phil Steer - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Lewis Stenson - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Stage Manager

Zane Treloar - Actor and Singer, Chorus, Chorister

John Trinder - Actor, Producer

Cathy Weber - Chorus, Actor and Singer, Soprano, Singer

Mark Weston - Lighting Designer, Assistant Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Technical Director

Christine Westwood - Properties Master, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Director

Robert Antill - Dancer, Actor

Gabor Arato - Actor

Norman Athersmith - Actor

John Bannon - Actor, Various

Rob Bath - Actor, Director

Grant Beard - Musical Director

Brian Bergin - Producer, Playwright, Actor, Director, Production Designer

Jenny Binks - Costume Maker, Actor, Properties Master

Greg Branson - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright, Poet, Writer

Don Byrne - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

John Chapman - Repetiteur, Composer, Musician

Frank Cwiertniak - Actor

Robert Dawe - Actor and Singer

Kevin Drogemuller - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Various

Grahame Dudley - Musician, Musical Director, Playwright, Conductor, Musical Supervisor

Robin Eaden - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Singer

Michael Eustice - Actor, Production Manager, Assistant Director, Front of House, Set and/or Property Maker

Tom Gawne - Various, Actor, Stage Manager

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist, Book and Lyrics

Sandra Gordon - Choreographer, Director

Powell Harrison - Singer, Actor and Singer

Gwen Hart - Dresser

Rosamund Hogarth - Actor, Costume Maker, Properties Master

Betsy Holt - Costume Designer, Actor, Properties Master, Costume Maker

Jeanne Hurrell - Scriptwriter, Actor, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Margery Irving - Actor

Andrejs Kalnins - Actor, Sound Designer

Verity Laughton - Actor

Penelope Leach - Actor

Jon Lister - Actor, Scriptwriter

Sue Melville - Actor

Julian Mincham - Composer, Musician, Musical Director, Assistant Musical Director

Rob Morrison - Lyricist, Actor, Musician, Poet

Ian Muster - Performer, Actor, Singer

Sue Neil - Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager, Make-up Artist, Stage Manager

Justin O'Halloran - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

George Ogilvie - Director, Actor

Leith Pederick - Actor and Singer, Choir, Chorus, Actor

Malcolm Potter - Singer, Actor and Singer

Lindy Powell - Actor, Performance Artist, Scriptwriter

John Reid - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Claire Robertson - Actor, Set Designer, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

Mick Rodger - Producer, Director, Actor

Hugh Rowell - Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master, Various, Stage Director

Ewart Shaw - Set Designer, Costume Assistant, Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Designer, Costume Designer

Angela Smith - Musical Arranger, Musician, Actor, Songwriter, Composer, Musical Director

Betty Smith - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Audrie Stern - Actor

Paul Stewart - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

John Tasker - Director, Producer

Andrew Taylor - Special Effects, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Stage Director, Assistant Stage Manager

Brian Wenzel - Actor

Peter Wesley-Smith - Musician, Librettist, Lyricist, Bassist, Scriptwriter

Ray Wheeler - Actor, Director

Michael Adams - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Frank Bailey - Producer, Actor

Axel Bartz - Set Designer, Designer, Actor, Accompanist

Phillip Broderick - Director, Actor, Scriptwriter

Melvyn Cann - Musical Director, Composer, Musician, Orchestral Leader

Ian Cockburn - Properties Master, Actor

Prudence Coffey - Choreographer, Publicist, Assistant Producer, Dancer

Maxwell Collis - Dancer, Actor, Choreographer

Margaret Cummins - Singer, Chorus, Actor and Singer

Bruce Debelle - Actor

Piers Duncan - Actor, Director

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer

Suzanne Fleming - Actor

Margaret Forte - Properties Master

Brian Freeman - Actor, Various

David Galliver - Conductor, Producer, Actor and Singer

Murray George - Director, Producer

Tom Georgeson - Actor

David Griggs - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist, Book and Lyrics

Anne Heitmann - Actor

Shirley Hicks - Repetiteur

Alan Holy - Mechanist, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Jack Hume - Actor, Photographer, Director

Dennis Johnson - Musical Director

Bruce King - Performance Artist, Actor, Scriptwriter

Alex Kirk - Actor, Singer

George Kiroff - Production Manager, Producer, Various

Sue Lawrence - Actor

Juliette Levy - Actor

Margaret Macpherson - Repetiteur, Actor and Singer

Tim Mares - Actor, Administrator, Producer, Editor

Peter Marriott - Set and/or Property Maker, Various, Scenic Artist

Judith Marshman - Actor and Singer, Chorus, Vocalist

Peter McDonald - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Jim Morrissey - Actor

Donald Munro - Producer, Director

Erica Nietz - Chorus, Singer, Actor and Singer

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Director, Actor

Andre Oosterbaan - Trumpeter, Musical Director, Musician, Violinist

Nita Pannell - Actor, Producer

Kathleen Parker - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

Suzanne Peake - Properties Master, Actor

Michael Pearce - Designer, Actor

Phyllis Pilton - Costume Maker, Mask Maker, Singer

Graham Prior - Actor

Marian Quartly - Various, Costume Maker, Actor, Costume Designer

Helen Richardson - Director, Dancer, Choreographer, Assistant Director

Noel Robbins - Actor and Singer, Singer, Vocalist

Dierdre Rowe - Musical Director, Repetiteur, Conductor

Judith Russell - Singer, Chorus, Actor and Singer, Chorister

Janet Saies - Actor, Choreographer

John Schrader - Actor, Scriptwriter, Set and/or Property Maker

Sue Seager - Actor

John Smith - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Meredith Smith - Costume Maker, Properties Master

Terry Stapleton - Actor, Stage Manager

Brian Taylor - Actor

Graham Terry - Musician

Jack Ward - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer

Neil Ward - Actor, Properties Master, Scenic Artist

Leonie Waye - Costume Designer, Various, Set Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Jeremy Wesley-Smith - Musician, Composer, Actor

Martin Wesley-Smith - Musician, Composer, Conductor, Guitarist

Stephen Wilson - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

John Worthley - Actor and Singer, Singer

Michael Abbott - Various, Set and/or Property Maker, Lyricist

Aristophanes - Playwright

Stewart Armstrong - Actor, Stage Director

Rodney Bain - Various, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Anne Banks - Costume Maker, Properties Master, Actor

Peter E. Barnes - Actor

Marie Bates - Singer, Actor and Singer

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor and Singer, Choreographer, Singer, Chorus

Peter Bodossian - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Gerald Born - Singer, Actor and Singer, Choir, Chorus

Bill Boucaut - Actor, Scriptwriter

Peter Brayshaw - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor and Singer, Scenic Artist

Alan Bretag - Various, Scriptwriter

Kevin Brooks - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer, Set Designer

Peter Brooks - Front of House

Mick Cannell - Stage Manager, Various

David Cant - Various, Musician, Trumpeter

Heather Carr - Choreographer, Actor

Jane Carter - Actor and Singer

Darien Chinnery - Costume Maker, Actor

Penny Choate - Actor, Properties Master, Set Designer

Sandford Clark - Actor

Vivian Colmer - Actor, Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

Lorel Coombs - Properties Master

Bill Cornish - Musician, Musical Director, Music and Lyrics, Actor, Writer

Lou Crotti - Actor

Ronald Danvers - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Jim Davies - Lighting Operator, Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer

Hyman de Vere - Set Designer, Assistant Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Barbara Dennis - Actor

Anne Edmonds - Actor

Sylvan Elhay - Sound Designer, Musician

Euripides - Playwright

Jenny Evans - Production Manager

Barbara Fargher - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Frank Foster Brown - Actor, Properties Master

Brian Fotheringham - Actor

John Francis - Actor, Musician

Lee Garton - Actor, Costume Assistant

Grant Gill - Actor and Singer, Musician, Actor

Kym Goldsworthy - Music and Lyrics, Actor

Bob Gosling - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Sue Gray - Actor

Heather Greenslade - Set Designer, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Daphne Grey - Actor

Jill Griffith - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Actor, Designer, Design Consultant

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Iris Hart - Actor, Narrator

Janna Hilbrink - Actor

Barry Hill - Actor, Director

Frank Hind - Actor

Geraldine Hodge - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Penny Holmes - Actor

Warren Jarrett - Director, Various, Projectionist

Helen Jasinski - Actor

Jinny Jay - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Various

Bryan Jenkins - Set and/or Property Maker, Various

Keith Johnson - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Stan Johnston - Actor

Michael Johnstone - Actor

Robert Kimber - Director

Tony Lea - Actor, Writer, Playwright

Andrew Ligertwood - Actor

Valerie Lillington - Actor

Noreen Lower - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Patricia Marks - Costume Maker, Actor

Betty Martin - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Don McCoy - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Gordon McDougall - Actor, Resident Director

John McGowan - Actor, Lyricist, Scriptwriter

Ursula McGowan - Publicist, Dramaturg, Consultant

Victor Mednis - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Brian Messner - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Angela Moore - Set Designer, Actor

Robert Morrison - Actor, Playwright

Ann Mulliner - Actor, Associate Director

Peter Narroway - Actor, Musical Director, Musician

Jocelyn Niehus - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Actor

Catherine Oates - Actor

Jim Ogilvy - Actor, Musician

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Ian Owens - Composer, Musical Director, Conductor

Helen Pannell - Scenic Artist, Costume Assistant

Lee Pascoe - Actor

Lyndon Piddington - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Ann Portus - Actor

John Potter - Actor, Assistant Producer, Producer

Richard Potter - Actor, Scriptwriter

Tim Potter - Sound Designer, Musician

Geoff Pullan - Actor

Kay Quartly - Actor, Costume Maker

Stephen Ramsey - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Playwright, Lyricist

Michael Reardon - Properties Master

David Reed - Director, Actor

Elizabeth Reynolds-Brown - Costume Maker

Dave Robertson - Songwriter, Composer, Musical Director

David Robertson - Composer, Musician, Guitarist

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Cate Rogers - Actor, Director

Des Roman - Actor

Paul Rubens - Actor, Lighting Operator

Alex Sadlo - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

Ian Sando - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Co-ordinator

Ned Secker - Actor, Various

Leigh Shalless - Musician

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Carolyn Sherwin - Actor

Priscilla Shorne - Actor, Director

Dennis Smith - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Jon Smithies - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Howard Sumner - Actor

Fred Tarrant - Chorister, Singer, Actor and Singer

John Thomas - Lighting Designer

Meme Thorne - Actor, Production Manager

Jenny Tonkin - Actor, Costume Maker

Gina Tsikouras - Actor, Director, Designer

Rod Wallbridge - Photographer, Actor

Pam Watts - Set Designer, Designer, Scenic Artist

Paul Aamodt - Publicist, Various

Heidi Abbey - Actor

Pat Abbott - Actor

Anne Adamek - Harpist, Repetiteur

Pauline Allen - Actor

Warwick Anderson - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Gwenyth Annear - Voice Coach, Actor and Singer

John Antrobus - Playwright

Rob Avery - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Actor

Kenneth Badenoch - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Colin Ballantyne - Producer, Contributing Artist

Lee Barnard - Actor

Peter Barnes - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Production Manager

Dave Barry - Scriptwriter, Actor

Jennifer Barry - Dancer, Actor

Roy Bates - Musician

Clarrie Battle - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Michael Bayly - Lighting Designer, Actor, Various, Set and/or Property Maker

Timothy Beal - Actor, Dancer

Cathy Beall - Stage Manager

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Earl Bennett - Actor

Jim Bettison - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

Brenda Bice - Actor and Singer, Vocalist

Sue Biggs - Publicist

Martin Bleby - Actor, Lyricist

Joe Bowler - Actor

Peter Brideoake - Musician, Cellist, Composer

Benjamin Britten - Composer, Playwright

Richard Broinowski - Actor, Costume Assistant

Doris Brokensha - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Anne Burnell - Actor

Eglis Burtmanis - Actor

Leslie Byers - Costume Maker, Actor

Priscilla Caldwell - Actor

Peta Carpenter - Front of House, Properties Master

Ian Castenetto - Actor

Josephine Caust - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Martin Christmas - Director, Singer, Sound Designer

Brian Claridge - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Mel Clifford - Dancer, Costume Designer

William Cody - Singer, Actor and Singer, Chorus

Rosemary Colmer - Properties Master, Actor

Daryl Colquhoun - Assistant Producer, Front of House

Ray Conlon - Musician, Percussionist

Noel Coward - Playwright

Greg Crane - Lighting Operator

Danyse Crotti - Actor, Various

Bobbie Cundell - Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Musical Director

Michael Davis - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Malcolm Day - Musical Director

Tom Dermody - Actor, Production Manager

Mac Dick - Designer, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Tony Dickson - Actor

Helen Disney - Lighting Designer, Various

Julian Disney - Scriptwriter, Lyricist

Trevor Dodd - Scriptwriter, Actor

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

Grant Doyle - Actor and Singer

Greer Druce - Set Designer, Actor, Production Designer

Jeanette Dunn - Costume Maker, Actor

Edwin Duryea - Actor

Ludwik Dutkiewicz - Actor

Wladyslaw Dutkiewicz - Director, Producer

Warren Edwards - Actor and Singer, Singer

Dianne Emery - Costume Assistant

Julianne English - Director, Actor

Dymphna Eszenyi - Actor, Front of House

Jack Fahey - Set and/or Property Maker

Bill Fielding - Various, Stage Manager

Amanda Finnis - Actor

Cathie Finnis - Musician, Cellist

Rodney Fisher - Director, Dialect Coach

Barbara Flaum - Actor, Costume Maker

Sarah Forbes - Mask Maker, Producer, Production Manager

Gordon Foulds - Choreographer, Director

Susannah Foulds - Actor, Actor and Singer

Peter Garton - Lighting Designer, Actor, Lighting Operator

Jenny Gerlach - Various, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Rick Gerner - Musical Director, Actor

Robert Gibbard - Various, Set and/or Property Maker

Joan Gill - Actor and Singer

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Peter Goerecke - Actor, Dancer

Don Goldsmith - Actor

Meredith Graham - Actor

Marilyn Grange - Musician

Donald Gray - Producer, Composer

Penelope Griffith - Properties Master, Actor

Marilyn Gunnyon - Costume Designer

Bibi Gunton - Costume Assistant, Costume Maker

Geraldine Hackett-Jones - Actor and Singer

Gerald Haddad - Stage Manager

Hiroko Hall - Assistant Producer, Actor

John Hargreaves - Actor

Ingrid Harm - Actor

Ben Harris - Actor

Michael Harris - Actor

Greg Hart - Actor

Tony Haslam - Actor

Bruce Hastings - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

Janice Hearn - Actor, Actor and Singer

Janice Hearne - Actor and Singer

Margaret Hender - Musician, Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Craig Hill - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Margaret Hill - Actor

Briony Hodge - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Jan Hodge - Choir, Actor

Warren Hodge - Actor and Singer, Chorister

Miriam Hughes - Choir, Chorus

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Margaret Jackman - Front of House

Mike Jacobs - Actor, Scriptwriter

Colin Jenner - Actor

Malcolm John - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

Stuart Johnston - Set and/or Property Maker

Helen Kay - Costume Maker, Actor, Costume Designer

Gabe Kelly - Actor

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

Michael Kentish - Assistant Stage Manager, Various

Rollo Kiek - Lighting Designer, Actor

John Kingsmill - Graphic Designer, Designer

Linda Kulwikowski - Properties Master, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Robyn Layton - Actor

Ron Lea - Sound Artist, Actor

Robert Leach - Actor

Wendy Leach - Actor

Ron Leak - Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Terry Lee - Singer, Actor and Singer, Chorus

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics, Librettist

Lesley Lewis - Organist, Harpsichordist, Musical Director

Robyn Lewis - Actor, Various

Pete Lindon - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Mari Lindsaar - Actor

Jean Lindsay - Actor

Tim Lloyd - Actor

Frederick Loewe - Composer

Wendy Macphee - Actor, Costume Designer

Jenny Manders - Actor, Choreographer

Jill Manson - Actor

Rob Mara - Musician

Jean Marshall - Producer, Director, Actor

Peter Matej - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Brian McCurdy - Various, Director, Actor

Colin McKerlie - Director, Actor

Margaret McLachlan - Actor

Anne McLeod - Stage Director, Sound Operator/Engineer

Wendy McPhee - Actor

Carolyn Mesecke - Actor

Mira Mihailovich - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Kevin Miller - Director, Adaptor

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Harold Minear - Actor, Director

Helen Monten - Actor

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Ian Mooney - Set Designer

Michael Morgan - Stage Manager

Austin Myers - Chorus, Choir, Singer

Irenej Mykyta - Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Director

Myk Mykyta - Stage Director, Actor, Stage Manager

Rosemary Nairn - Musical Director

Judi Nancarrow - Actor

Anthony Neck - Actor and Singer

Max Neill - Musician

Tom Nelson - Producer, Lyricist

Myra Noblett - Actor

Keith Norbury - Actor

Rex North - Actor, Various

Paul Nursey-Bray - Actor

Anne O'Brien - Actor, Chorister

Paul O'Connor - Various

Linden Owen - Actor

Tony Pannell - Various, Scenic Artist

Jill Pascoe - Actor

Sue Peake - Properties Master

Colin Pearce - Actor, Dancer, Lighting Designer, Playwright, Director

Max Pearce - Properties Master / Mistress, Singer, Actor and Singer

Jan Petersen - Actor, Performer

Robyn Pettigrew - Actor

Jan Pettit - Costume Maker, Actor

Amanda Phillips - Dancer, Chorus, Actor

Jane Pickhaver - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Katrina Picozzi - Actor, Actor and Singer

Charni Pilkington - Actor

Lazlo Pito - Actor and Singer, Choir

Beverley Potter - Properties Master / Mistress, Chorister, Singer

James Pratt - Actor and Singer, Musical Director, Director

Alison Priestley - Properties Master

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Rosemary Quarmby - Scenic Artist, Costume Assistant

Neville Quigley - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

David Reid - Musical Director

Diana Richards - Actor, Costume Designer

Jo Robinson - Actor

Trevor Rodger - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor and Singer

Saxon Rudduck - Designer, Set Designer

Murray Rule - Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Various

Chris Runnel - Actor

Christine Runnel - Actor

Joy Samels - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Penny Sanders - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Michelle Scantlebury - Costume Maker, Scenic Artist

Geoff Schrader - Actor

Christine Sears - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer

Roger Shepard - Wigmaker, Hair Stylist, Choreographer

Maureen Sherlock - Actor, Performance Artist

Amanda Shillabeer - Actor

Fay Sidey - Costume Designer, Actor

Robert Sigmont - Actor

Karl Skopal - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

John Slee - Lyricist

Loriel Smart - Actor

Sophocles - Playwright

Di South - Actor, Costume Maker

Tom Steel - Designer, Set Designer, Director

Heather Steen - Actor

Genty Stevens - Actor and Singer

Damien Storer - Actor

David Swale - Musical Director, Conductor

Len Sweeney - Actor

Ray Swift - Production Manager, Actor

Judith Sykes - Costume Maker, Various, Actor

Jacqueline Talbot - Actor and Singer

Diana Taylor - Musician

Grant Taylor - Actor

Mary Taylor - Dancer, Actor

Ashleigh Tobin - Production Coordinator, Musician

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

John Tucker - Actor

Roger Uffindell - Stage Manager, Various

Geoffrey Usher - Actor

Nick Vadasz - Various

Derek Verrall - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Director

Rosemary Verrall - Dancer, Actor

David Visentin - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor and Singer

Wieland von Behrens - Actor

Barbara Wallbridge - Properties Master, Costume Maker

Stephen Walter - Repetiteur

Kathy Wardle - Director, Actor

Frank Waters - Actor

Richard Watson - Actor and Singer, Make-up Artist, Production Designer

Bill Watt - Director, Producer

Pamela Western - Actor

George Whaley - Actor

Elizabeth White - Composer, Actor

John White - Percussionist, Musician

Patrick White - Playwright, Author

Anke Willems - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Clarinetist

Carol Williams - Choir, Musician, Musical Director

David Williamson - Playwright

Ian Willshire - Actor

Ray Withy - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Claire Woods - Actor

Donald Woolford - Musician, Violinist, Musical Director

Kamahl - Actor, Performer

David Adams - Graphic Designer

Edward Albee - Playwright

Ellenmary Allen - Costume Assistant

Nicholas Amer - Actor

Wil Anderson - Comedian, Creator

Helen Andrew - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Julie Andrews - Actor

Hamish Anear - Actor

Marie Angel - Actor and Singer, Actor

Robyn Archer - Performer, Writer, Book and Lyrics, Performance Artist

Beryl Arnoldt - Properties Master

Mark Ascione - Assistant Director, Director

Michael Askill - Percussionist, Musician

Meredith Aunger - Singer, Actor

Bob Avery - Lighting Designer

Alan Babbage - Adaptor, Director

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Anne Bannon - Actor

Takezawa Banshichi - Performance Artist, Performer

Luisa Barisic - Dancer

Geoff Barnes - Actor

Kieron Barnes - Audiovisual Sequencer, Actor

Penny Barnes - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Dene Barnett - Director

Pamela Barrett - Costume Maker

Jeanette Barritt - Actor and Singer

Helen Bartley - Costume Assistant, Costume Maker

Cecil Bates - Dancer

Peter Batey - Director

Thelma Baulderstone - Producer

Lola Beames - Front of House

H Bendtsen - Director

Bernie Bent - Various

Joy Berriman - Actor

Michael Best - Orchestrator, Actor

Ché Biggs - Actor

Bevan Bird - Musician

John Black - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Gisele Blanchard - Actor and Singer

Bill Blandy - Various, Front of House

Malcolm Blaylock - Director

David Blight - Actor and Singer, Actor

Ian Boath - Musical Director

Michael Boddy - Producer, Playwright

David Boehm - Oboist, Musician

Robert Bolt - Playwright

Patricia Bonnin - Costume Maker

Charlotte Bonython - Costume Maker, Costume Assistant

Veryan Bonython - Actor, Various

Garth Boomer - Actor

Anthony Bott - Chorus, Chorister

John Boully - Actor

Murray Bowles - Photographer

Meredith Bowman - Actor

Don Boyce - Chorus, Actor

Matthew Boyce - Actor

James Boyd - Assistant Lighting Designer, Actor

Alex Boyle - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

David Boynes - Actor

Emily Branford - Actor

Julie Branford - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Alan Brissenden - Publicist, Director

Tony Brock - Front of House, Sound Designer

Chris Brocklebank - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Val Brogan - Actor

John Broome - Playwright, Director

Melvin Brown - Singer, Performer, Creator

Robert Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

Joan Bruce - Actor

Pixie Bunning - Actor

Margaret Burton - Costume Maker

Elizabeth Butcher - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Rosalie Butcher - Violinist, Musician

Emma Buter - Properties Master, Actor

Margaret Callaghan - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Andrew Cameron - Actor, Playwright

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Choreographer

Andrea Campbell - Costume Maker, Actor

Liz Campbell - Dramaturg, Properties Master

Peta Carlile - Actor and Singer, Actor

John Carlini - Actor and Singer, Actor

Sasha Carruozzo - Actor

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

Evelyn Carter - Actor

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Wal Cherry - Director

Naida Chinner - Choreographer

Michael Clancy - Various, Coordinator

Deane Clark - Actor

Rae Cocking - Singer

Harold Coggins - Actor and Singer

Ben Cohn - Actor

Sid Cole - Lighting Designer

Leonie Coleman - Set Designer

Lyn Coleman - Director

Harvey Collins - Dancer, Costume Designer

Max Collis - Costume Designer, Choreographer

William Congreve - Playwright

Bill Connolly - Actor

Ken Conway - Various, Actor

Mark Conway - Actor, Scriptwriter

Kenneth Cook - Playwright, Writer

Tony Coombe - Producer, Actor

Murray Copland - Actor

Jane Corbel - Actor, Dancer

Anthea Cornell - Various, Costume Maker

May Cottle - Chorus, Singer

Nancy Cotton - Costume Maker

John Courtney - Playwright

Jim Cowley - Designer

Alison Craig - Actor

Doug Craig - Actor, Director

Lola Cross - Singer

Carl Crossin - Conductor, Musician

Errol Crouch - Actor

David Cubbin - Musician, Violinist

Nancy Cullen - Costume Designer, Actor

Sonya Cummins - Dancer, Actor

Ann D'Angelo - Actor

Ian Dalwood - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Peter Dalwood - Lighting Operator, Assistant Director

Ian Davidson - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Jim Davidson - Actor

Jean Daviess - Actor and Singer, Chorister

Mick Davis - Stage Manager

John Dawes - Actor

Lindsey Day - Actor and Singer

Ann Deane - Dancer, Actor

Peter Deane - Actor, Musician

Bunny Debelle - Actor

Norman Dewhurst - Publicist, Designer

Sheridan Dewhurst - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

John Dick - Director, Actor

Judy Dick - Actor

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer, Designer

Kathryn Dineen - Actor and Singer, Actor

Ron Dix - Actor

Adriadna Dobbie - Soprano, Actor

Mary Dodgson - Front of House, Production Manager

Norma Dodsworth - Singer, Chorus

Andrew Doman - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Rosemary Doran - Actor

Sydney Downie - Actor

Patricia Drinnan - Actor

Stephen Druce - Lighting Designer, Actor

Chris Drummond - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Musical Director

Jane Duncan - Actor, Dancer

Anne Dunn - Director, Various

Bronwen Dunstan - Costume Designer

Prudence Dunstone - Actor, Actor and Singer

Teresa Dutton - Assistant Producer, Costume Assistant

June Eaden - Set and/or Property Maker

John Eastman - Actor

Charles Edelman - Director, Fight Director

Scott Edgar - Comedian

Fran Edwards - Director

Celine Egar - Actor, Actor and Singer

Patricia Elix - Actor

Brian Elliott - Producer

Ken Ellis - Musician

Kenneth Ellis - Musician

Robert England - Actor and Singer

Brant Eustice - Actor

Jillian Eve - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer

Barbara Fairs - Violist, Violinist

Joanna Fairs - Set and/or Property Maker, Violinist

Philip Fargher - Set Designer, Producer

Janet Farrell - Properties Master

Julia Farrell - Actor

Peter Farrell - Set and/or Property Maker

Tony Faunt - Actor

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Maureen Ferris - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Valda Ferris - Actor

Jenny Fewster - Stage Manager

Noel Fidge - Musician

Elizabeth Finch - Costume Maker

Dianne Fischer - Actor

Ken Fischer - Actor

Kevin Fisher - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Dave Flanagan - Actor

Roy Flavel - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Peter Fleig - Set and/or Property Maker, Various

Ann Forward - Costume Maker, Actor

Bruce Foster - Actor, Production Manager

Emma Foster - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Ian Foster - Lighting Designer

Oliver Frank - Set and/or Property Maker, Photographer

Roger Freney - Production Manager, Various

Alexandra Fricker - Actor

Max Frisch - Playwright

Patrick Frost - Actor

Helen Fulcher - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Michele Galazowski - Actor and Singer

George Galloway - Sound Designer

Ellice Garrett - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Andrew Garsden - Lighting Designer, Actor

Steven Gates - Comedian

Chris Gent - Actor

Bert Georgeson - Actor

Deidre Gepp - Choreographer, Chorus

Tony Gibbs - Actor, Producer

Joan Gilbert - Actor

Jennifer Gilchrist - Costume Maker

Bart Gliddon - Lighting Designer, Various

Heinner Goebbels - Creator, Composer

Brian Goers - Photographer, Various

Peter Goers - Director

Therese Gogler - Dancer

Roger Goldsworthy - Actor and Singer

Enza Gorges - Stage Manager

Toni Graham - Set Designer

Ad Graves - Actor

Adrian Graves - Production Manager

Ian Gray - Actor

Hazel Green - Actor, Choreographer

Keith Green - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Bronwyn Greet - Costume Maker

Marie Gregor - Actor and Singer, Singer

Michael Griggs - Musician

Adey Grummet - Conductor, Actor and Singer

David Grybowski - Actor

Sue Hackett - Musician

Pam Hailes - Administrator

Simon Hall - Comedian

Greville Hallam - Actor

Pam Hammond - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Translator, Playwright

Brenton Hann - Director, Scriptwriter

George Hann - Violinist

Xenia Hanusiak - Actor

Rick Harley - Actor

Christopher Harris - Make-up Artist

Jill Harris - Assistant Director

Lyn Harris - Actor

Laura Harrison - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Designer

William Harrison - Actor and Singer

Thomas Harry - Singer, Dancer

Keith Harwood - Various

Ralph Hatcher - Vocalist, Actor and Singer

Kate Hawkes - Actor, Playwright

Matthew Hawkins - Various, Actor

Paul Haynes - Scriptwriter

Malcolm Hayter - Actor

Rachel Healy - Actor

George Heap - Stage Manager, Actor and Singer

Yvonne Heaslip - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Carol Heath - Costume Maker

Julie Heinrich - Dancer, Actor

Keith Hempton - Actor and Singer

Doug Hewitson - Actor

Max Hicks - Actor

Neville Hicks - Musical Director, Actor and Singer

Charlie Hill-Smith - Actor

James Hind - Actor

Demyan Hnatiuk - Choreographer

Leigh Hobba - Musician

Christine Hoffman - Actor, Properties Master

Mark Holden - Actor

Bill Holdsworth - Actor

Dianne Honey - Actor

Lyn Hopkins - Actor

Stephen Horan - Set Designer, Director

Frances Horner - Actor

J Hubley - Director

Virginia Hull - Soprano, Choir

Norma Hunter - Actor and Singer

David Hursthouse - Stage Manager, Actor

Bronte Hutchins - Singer, Chorus

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Timothy Ide - Actor, Designer

Lorraine Irving - Dancer

Carolyn Isaachsen - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Steve Jackson - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Jacobs - Actor, Various

Robin Jarman - Musician, Actor

Chas Jensen - Set and/or Property Maker

Betty Johnson - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Johnson - Actor

Deborah Johnson - Actor and Singer

Julie Johnson - Musician

Laurel Johnson - Actor

Les Johnson - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Yvonne Johnson - Actor and Singer

Richard Johnston - Lighting Designer

Gwenda Jones - Costume Maker

Megan Jones - Actor and Singer, Actor

Raelene Jones - Costume Assistant, Actor

Ben Jonson - Playwright

Lara Joy - Set and/or Property Maker, Chorus

Kandaiah Kamalesvaran - Vocalist, Chorus

Martin Karaffa - Producer, Actor

Peter Kaukas - Actor

Dimitri Kazanski - Various

Ray Keightley - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Peter Kelly - Actor, Supernumerary

David Kelsey - Actor

Robert Kemp - Lighting Designer

Mike Kenny - Musical Arranger, Musician

William Kentridge - Director, Designer

Peter Kidd - Lighting Designer

Shane Kies - Actor

Tim Kildea - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

Beryl Kimber - Orchestral Leader, Violinist

David King - Composer, Conductor

Marina Kirsch - Actor, Dancer

Norma Knight - Actor, Singer

David Lampard - Actor, Director

Harold Lang - Producer, Director, Devisor, Actor

Jan Langsford - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Jennifer Lanyon - Soprano, Choir

Russell Larkin - Conductor, Assistant Musical Director

Janet Lasscock - Actor and Singer

Laurence Lau - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Anthony Lea - Actor

Sue Lea - Writer, Actor

Lynette Leader - Costume Maker

Jane Lee-Gray - Actor

Warren Leslie - Stage Manager, Various

Anna Lester - Clarinetist, Choir

Valerie Levkowicz - Actor, Violinist

Michael Lewis - Singer, Actor and Singer

Helen Lindon - Front of House

Len Lindon - Lyricist, Director, Creator

Leonard Lindon - Actor, Director, Publicist

Norman Lindsay - Visual Artist, Author

Anne Lloyd - Costume Assistant, Singer

Gregory Lohe - Musician, Violinist

Nina Loizi - Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bob Lott - Actor

Cesca Loughhead - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Producer, Director

John Low - Musician, Actor

Margo Ludowici - Properties Master

Ian S MacDonald - Musician, Set Designer

Peter MacDonald - Stage Manager

John MacGowan - Actor

Heather Mackay - Singer, Musical Director

Claudia Maddeford - Dancer

Geoffrey Madge - Properties Master, Repetiteur

Haydn Madigan - Actor

Susan Magarey - Properties Master

Chris Marchant - Actor

Judy Marchant - Actor

Sandy Marsden - Actor

Kenneth Marshall - Singer, Chorus

Trevor Marshall - Sound Designer

Roger Marshman - Actor

Stephen Martin - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Trish Martin - Choir Master/Mistress, Mezzo-Soprano

Jo Mason - Performance Artist, Scriptwriter

David Matison - Actor

Allina Matthews - Mask Maker, Costume Designer

Margaret Mattiske - Chorus, Choir

Julian McCabe - Actor and Singer

Meta McCaffrey - Actor

Gary McCaffrie - Various, Director

Barrie McEwin - Actor

Helen McGowan - Actor

Lyn McGrail - Choreographer

Sue McKenzie - Actor, Costume Maker

Timothy McKeough - Actor

Alan McKie - Musical Director

Wendy McMurtrie - Actor and Singer, Chorister

Margaret McPherson - Chorister, Actor and Singer

Stephen Measday - Actor

Michelle Meegan - Various, Properties Master / Mistress

Carolyn Melville - Costume Maker

Ion Menadue - Various

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Dean Millard - Set Designer, Designer

Alan Miller - Various, Stage Manager

Tessa Miller - Actor, Voice Coach

James Mills - Director, Actor

Michael Mills - Actor

Phillipa Milne - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Derek Mitchell - Trumpeter, Lighting Designer

Winnie Molde - Lighting Operator

Michael Moody - Actor

Beverly Moore - Properties Master

Brian Moore - Director, Musician

Jo Moore - Actor

Pamela Moore - Make-up Artist, Actor

Robert Moore - Actor

Richard Morecroft - Actor

Chris Morley - Actor, Dancer

Dianne Morris - Costume Designer

Rob Morris - Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Richard Murphet - Dancer, Director

Lyn Murray - Costume Maker, Actor

Ann Marie Mykyta - Costume Maker, Scriptwriter

Alex Naco - Singer, Chorus

Joseph Najar - Actor and Singer

Nerissa Nankervis - Actor, Costume Maker

Grant Neck - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Actor

John Nelson - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Designer

Chris Neuenkirchen - Singer, Lighting Designer

Michael Noblet - Actor, Playwright

Rosemary Nursey-Bray - Director, Actor

Tina O'Brien - Actor

John O'Loughlin - Actor

Anne O'Shaughnessy - Actor

Alison Oakeshott - Lighting Designer

Tony Ogier - Actor

Andy Packer - Actor

Jo Ann Page - Dancer, Actor

Stanley Page - Actor

Richard Pank - Musician, Various

Robert Parbs - Actor, Dancer

Fred Parker - Stage Manager, Actor

Kathy Parker - Coordinator, Assistant Stage Manager

John Paton - Actor

John Patrick - Playwright

Garry Patterson - Director, Actor, Playwright

Nanette Payne - Actor, Dancer

Barry Pearce - Actor

Douglas Pearce - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Ione Pearson - Properties Master, Actor

Mark Pearson - Actor, Publicist

Susan Pegler - Choreographer, Dancer

David Pender - Choreographer

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

Margaret Penny - Properties Master, Costume Maker

Minyon Pfeiffer - Actor and Singer

Martin Phelan - Actor

Robert Phelps - Chorister, Singer

John Phillips - Musical Director, Repetiteur

Lindy Philpot - Scenic Artist, Costume Assistant

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Vincent Plush - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor, Composer

Carol Poland - Actor

Pam Pollard - Actor

Don Porter - Actor

Hal Porter - Director, Playwright

Sandra Power - Actor

Rosalind Powrie - Actor, Dancer

Barry Pree - Costume Designer, Adaptor

Mel Price - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Joanne Priest - Choreographer

Ken Prouse - Chorus

John Pryzibilla - Scriptwriter, Sound Designer

Dianna Puckridge - Actor

Ryszard Pusz - Musician

Christopher Rae - Make-up Artist, Actor

Jim Redgate - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Martin Redpath - Actor

Udo Reebs - Chorus, Chorister

Jayne Renner - Actor

Barbara Rennison - Actor and Singer

Val Richards - Costume Maker

Brian L. Richardson - Choreographer, Director

Clive Richardson - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Ella Rigby - Actor

Peter Riley - Technical Director, Coordinator

Dave Roberts - Actor

Dean Roberts - Actor

Douglas Roberts - Various, Actor

Richard Roberts - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Mary-Ann Robinson - Lighting Operator, Actor

Ronald Robinson - Actor, Stage Director

Harold Rodda - Production Manager

Warren Rogers - Actor

Wilma Rogers - Actor and Singer, Actor

Michael Rolfe - Actor

Margaret Rose - Publicist

Meg Rose - Actor

Ian Ross - Musician

John Rothenberg - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Director

Margaret Rowell - Costume Assistant, Costume Maker

Saxon Ruddock - Set Designer

Jo. Russell - Scenic Artist

Tom Russell - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

John Sabine - Actor

Christabel Saddler - Chorus

Dave Sainsbury - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Lesley Sangster - Actor

Alan Saunders - Actor

Clare Saunders - Actor, Dancer

Shirley Sawtell - Repetiteur, Pianist

Trevor Sawyer - Singer, Chorus

Stuart Schilling - Actor

Gillian Schlank - Actor, Various

Jill Schlank - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Christine Schloithe - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Robin Schmelzkopf - Actor, Performer

Lawrence Schneider - Set Designer

Margaret Schumacher - Repetiteur

Yvonne Schwerdt - Musician

Louisa Scorer - Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator

Joe Scullion - Production Manager, Actor

Janet Seidel - Composer, Assistant Musical Director

Nick Setchell - Actor

Liz Sexton - Various, Stage Manager

Colin Shadgett - Actor and Singer

Margaret Sharpe - Dancer, Actor

Hugo Shaw - Costume Designer, Various

Trixie Shephard - Repetiteur

Michael Shepherd - Actor

Alan Shepley - Actor

Lesley Shinners - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Kathy Short - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Meredith Siggs - Musician

Lincoln Siliakus - Actor

Henry Silvester - Various, Actor

Geoff Sinclair - Actor

Fay Skinner - Choir, Soprano

Frances Slattery - Dancer, Choreographer

Eric Smart - Actor and Singer, Singer

David Smith - Actor

Denis Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

Jenny Smith - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

John Smith - Actor and Singer

Mark Smith - Cellist, Violinist

Mavis Smith - Actor and Singer

Mervyn Smith - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Pete Smith - Scriptwriter, Playwright

Peter Smith - Singer, Actor

Robyn Smith - Choir Master/Mistress, Actor

Ivan Smith Romero - Musician, Singer

Lynne Smythe - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Jane Southcott - Musician, Actor

Kim Spargo - Set and/or Property Maker, Chorus

Michael Spargo - Actor

Daryl Spencer - Chorus, Actor

Janet Spooner - Actor

Rod Sprigg - Actor

Allan Stanley - Musician

Heather Stanton - Scriptwriter, Actor

Jennifer Stead - Properties Master

Elizabeth Steel - Actor

Caroline Steele-Scott - Chorus

Andrew Steiner - Actor

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

Cheryl Stock - Dancer, Choreographer, Director

Rosalyn Stock - Choir, Soprano

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

James Stratmann - Assistant Designer, Scriptwriter

Johann Strauss - Composer

Simon Stretton - Director

Inta Strods - Director, Actor

Tony Strutton - Actor

Takemoto Sumitayu - Performance Artist, Performer

Elizabeth Sutherland - Costume Maker

Anne Sved - Actor, Costume Assistant

Ilze Svenne - Actor

Chris Swaine - Scriptwriter, Musician

Robert Sykes - Actor

Phil Symonds - Set and/or Property Maker

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Jack Taggart - Actor

Mochizuji Tamekatsu - Performance Artist

Yoshido Tamso - Performance Artist, Performer

Margaret Taverner - Musical Director, Director

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Bert Tester - Actor

Judith Thiem - Chorus, Violinist

Max Thomas - Musician

Merici Thompson - Actor

Audrey Thornton - Chorus, Choir

Margaret Tidemann - Actor

Colin Tilley - Actor

Anthea Timmins - Actor, Dancer

Sue Tipping - Designer, Actor

Sue Tonkin - Front of House, Costume Maker

Barry Tozer - Various, Lighting Designer

David Trebilcock - Designer, Actor

Andrew Trestrail - Actor

Ruth Tuck - Scenic Artist

Henry Tuckwell - Actor

Margaret Tudor - Costume Assistant, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Barbara Turner - Director, Actor

Jeremy Underhill - Actor

Peter Unerkov - Actor

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

Margaret Vinck - Properties Master

Gunta Vitolins - Actor

Michael Wainwright - Actor, Various

Alan Walden - Actor

Barbara Waller - Assistant Director

Michael Walsh - Various

Eve Ward - Costume Maker

Margaret Ward - Actor, Contributing Artist

Dennis Webb - Set and/or Property Maker

Desmond White - Stage Director, Properties Master

Leon White - Violinist

Charles Whitehead - Actor

Geraldine Whitford - Dancer, Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

Diana Whitney - Costume Maker

Lola Wilkins - Actor

Graham Williams - Pianist, Actor

John Williams - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

Rob Williams - Set and/or Property Maker

Ron Williams - Musician

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Ro Willoughby - Actor

Steven Wilson - Lighting Designer

Claude Wischik - Actor, Production Designer

Roger Wiseman - Various

Eleanor Witcombe - Playwright

Bill Wood - Actor

Pat Woods - Actor

Anne Woolcock - Various, Costume Designer

Anne Worden - Actor, Various

Max Worthley - Vocalist, Producer

Ueyama Yoshinori - Performer, Performance Artist

Andrew Young - Actor and Singer

John Young - Actor

Jenny Zerk - Actor, Costume Maker

Olga Zorich - Actor

Eun-Hwa - Chorus

Sue Abasa - Publicist, Costume Assistant

Charles Abbott - Actor

Katie Abbott - Actor

Aldo Acella - Singer

Margaret Ackland - Costume Maker

Kerrie Adams - Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

Cathryn Adamson - Actor

Christine Adamson - Make-up Artist

Felicity Adamson - Scenic Artist

Jane Adcock - Various

Judith Adcock - Actor

Richard Addinsell - Composer

Bob Adlam - Actor

Darryl Aesche - Lighting Designer

Aeschylus - Playwright

Tiffany Agars - Actor

Debra Aitken - Dancer

Linda Aitken - Production Manager

Prue Aitken - Actor

Raphael Albani - Actor

Peter Alchin - Actor

David Aldred - Actor

L Aldridge - Dancer

Sholem Aleichem - Author

Dylan Alexander - Actor

M Alford - Dancer

Miriam Alford - Actor

Anthony Allen - Musician

Dave Allen - Publicist

David Allen - Director

Graham Allen - Actor

John Allen - Performer

Margaret Allen - Costume Maker

Marilyn Allen - Actor

Anthony Allison - Chorister

John Allison - Actor

Deidre Allyson - Actor and Singer

Michael Alpers - Actor

Sarah Alpers - Actor

Francis Althuizen - Saxophonist

Sam Amamoo - Actor

John Ambrose - Set and/or Property Maker

Corrie Ancone - Photographer

Peter Andersen - Various

George Anderson - Producer

Greg Anderson - Teacher

Judith Anderson - Actor

Lois Anderson - Dancer

Luke Anderson - Various

Margaret Anderson - Assistant Stage Manager

Ross Anderson - Production Designer

Ross Anderson - Costume Designer

Rod Andrew - Actor

Ro Andrewartha - Actor

Bob Andrews - Actor

Mary Andrews - Costume Maker

Shirley Andrews - Dancer

Elizabeth Angel - Dancer

Elly Angel - Actor

Susan Angel - Costume Maker

Yvone Angelakis - Costume Assistant

Robert Angove - Chorus

Renfrey Ansell - Performer

R Anthoney - Costume Maker

Mrs. A Anthony - Costume Maker

Bob Antill - Actor

Brian Appleton - Scenic Artist

Meredith Apps - Actor

Alexander Archdale - Actor

Graham Archer - Supernumerary

Kevin Archer - Actor

Jenny Archibald - Actor

Lorraine Archibald - Stage Manager

A Are - Chorus

- Aready - Director

John Arkinstall - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Armitage - Various

Millicent Armstrong - Playwright

Madelaine Arnold - Costume Assistant

Keith Arnoldter - Actor

Ken Arvidson - Actor

Carmen Asche - Publicist

Lynne Ashby - Actor

Andrea Ashley-Brown - Costume Designer

Yvonne Ashmore - Actor

Margaret Asplin - Chorister

Faye Assender - Dancer

Arthur Athanasiov - Set and/or Property Maker

Ric Atkinson - Scenic Artist

Rowena Atkinson - Costume Designer

Lisa Attenborough - Actor

Lyn Attridge - Set and/or Property Maker

Loloane Auala - Dancer

John Aubrey - Writer

William Austin - Stage Manager

L Avellana - Director

Robert Averay - Lighting Designer

Philip Ayres - Production Manager

Ros Bachelor - Costume Co-ordinator

Carol Backard - Actor

Wendy Bacon - Actor

Peter Baghurst - Clarinetist

D Bah - Dancer

Nan Bahr - Actor and Singer

Andrew Bailey - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Bailey - Actor

Judith Bailey - Actor

Vilma Bailey - Actor

John Baily - Properties Master

D Bak - Dancer

A Baker - Chorus

Fred Baker - Lighting Designer

Jan Baker - Actor

Steve Baker - Actor

Sarah Baldacchino - Violinist

Michael Baldwin - Actor

Sally Balfour - Choreographer

Andrew Ball - Actor

Martin Ball - Actor and Singer

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Marie Ballerini - Singer

Mat Banks - Actor

Julie Bannister - Costume Designer

Charles Bannon - Dancer

Paul Barbary - Actor

Jim Barbour - Set and/or Property Maker

Tony Bardolph - Set and/or Property Maker

Lorraine Barker - Actor

Rosalind Barker - Set and/or Property Maker

Veronica Barker - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ann Barley - Actor

Keith Barley - Actor

Gareth Barnes - Actor

Peter Barnes - Playwright

Peter D. Barnes - Actor

Trevor Barnes - Actor

C Barr - Dancer

Catriona Barr - Chorus

Ruth Barratt - Lyricist

Beverley Barrett - Actor

Ross Barrett - Playwright

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

Tom Barritt - Dancer

Pam Bartell - Actor

Bela Bartok - Composer

Barbara Barton - Dancer

Debby Barton - Actor

Mandy Barton - Technician

Richard Barton - Various

Robert Barton - Lighting Designer

Ian Barwick - Scenic Artist

Kathryn Bastean - Actor

Batchelor - Director

Paul Batley - Publicist

C Battle - Chorus

Elaine Batton - Dresser

David Bayer - Actor

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Elizabeth Beach - Actor

Paul Beadle - Set and/or Property Maker

Jack Beards - Set and/or Property Maker

Jim Beatty - Lyricist

Patricia Beatty - Chorister

Alan Becher - Actor

Michael Beckoff - Supernumerary

Joel Beclu - Production Manager

Bart Bee - Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Beeby - Stage Manager

Geoff Beinke - Actor

Diana Bell - Actor

Ludwig Bemelmans - Writer

Angela Bencini - Dancer

Peter Benedict - Actor

Vanessa Benger - Actor and Singer

Claire Benito - Properties Master

Arthur Benjamin - Playwright

Belinda Bennett - Actor

Beryl Bennett - Actor

Brian Bennett - Actor

Darryl Bennett - Actor

Kerry Bennett - Costume Maker

Nicola Bennett - Actor

Sally Bennett - Actor

Susan Bennett - Actor

Eric Bentley - Adaptor

K Bentley - Dancer

Mathew Bergan - Dancer

Irving Berlin - Composer

G Berlingo - Dancer

Jean Jacques Bernard - Playwright

Carol Berry - Director

Charlotte Berry - Dancer

David Berry - Dancer

Iris Betassa - Actor

James Bettison - Lighting Designer

Sharon Betty - Dancer

Peter Bevan - Actor

Rosalind Bevan - Actor

Richard Beynon - Playwright

Natalia Bezrodnova - Actor

Eva Bialobrzeski - Actor

Ean Bidgood - Actor

S Bielby - Dancer

Laima Biezaitis - Actor

Lindsay Biggins - Music and Lyrics

Shane Biggins - Actor

Rick Billinghurst - Director

Gerry Billings - Actor

Judith Bills - Soprano

M Bills - Dancer

Janice Bingham - Dancer

Max Birch - Dancer

Necia Birch - Dancer

Sally Birch - Dancer

Cathy Bird - Properties Master

Darryl Bird - Trombonist

Fiona Birken - Make-up Artist

Fiona Birkin - Stage Manager

Jenny Birks - Actor

Stella Birve - Dancer

Dave Bishop - Musician

Pat Bishop - Actor

Lola Blachowicz - Actor

Tom Blackburn - Actor

Allen Blackburne - Lighting Designer

Alan Blacksburne - Set and/or Property Maker

Ann Blakeway - Dancer

Meredith Blakeway - Dancer

Jay Bland - Actor

L Blandis - Dancer

Richard Blandy - Actor

William Blandy - Various

David Bleby - Actor

Brigette Bleys - Costume Maker

Bronwyn Blight - Actor

David Blight - Actor

Claire Bloom - Voice Over Artist

Elizabeth Bluff - Dancer

Desmond Blundell - Trombonist

Graeme Blundell - Actor

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

Carina Boehm - Dancer

Marina Boese - Actor

Adrian Bohm - Entrepreneur

Mark Bohm - Set and/or Property Maker

Jenny Bollen - Actor

L Bolt - Dancer

William Bolter - Singer

Edward Bond - Playwright

Robert Bond - Various

Arthur Bone - Violinist

Dorothy Bone - Costume Maker

Rosemary Bone - Costume Maker

David Bookallil - Actor

Jon Boomsma - Actor

Dayle Booth - Dancer

Jeff Booth - Actor

Willi Bopp - Sound Artist

Danny Borg - Photographer

G Born - Chorus

Julia Borosewicz - Actor

- Borowczyk - Director

Pino Bosi - Playwright

I Bostan - Director

Gaye Boswell - Chorus

Bart Bother - Scriptwriter

Linda Botherton - Choir

Roger Boucant - Various

Jeanette Boucher - Actor

Tasso Bouyessis - Actor and Singer

Meran Bow - Actor

Patti Bowe - Actor

T Bowels - Dancer

Penelope Bowen - Dancer

Yvette Bowen - Actor

Ray Boyd - Set Designer

Joan Boylan - Actor <