Venue Union Hall
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names Union Theatre
Address University of Adelaide
Adelaide SA 5005
Australia
Notes Opened in 1958. Demolished in November 2010.
Related Venues
Map
Latitude | Longitude -34.918424 | 138.604928
Events

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Adelaide University Footlights Club

Marie Clark Musical Theatre

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Government of South Australia

Elder Conservatorium Opera Group

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Arts SA

Internode

SA FM Radio

Adelaide City Council

The University of Adelaide

Adelaide University Masquers Dramatic Society

Australia Council for the Arts

New England University Dramatic Society

The Australian Council for the Arts

Token Events

University Dramatic Society

Adelaide University Law Students Society

Melbourne Theatre Company

Melbourne University Dramatic Society

University of Queensland Dramatic Society

Old Nick Company Inc.

Sydney University Dramatic Society (SUDS)

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of South Australia

Adelaide Film Festival

Aquinas College

Elder Conservatorium Orchestra

Elder Conservatorium Symphony Orchestra

Sydney University Players

The Emerald Hill Theatre Company

Adelaide University

Adelaide University Choral Society

Australian Dance Theatre

Bunraku National Puppet Theatre of Japan

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Dalcroze Eurythmics

Department of Music of the University of Adelaide

Elder Conservatorium Opera Orchestra

Handspring Puppet Company

Harold Lang's Voyage Theatre

Henley Drama Group

Independent Repertory Incorporated

Intimate Opera Group

Saint Ann's College

The Adelaide Harmony Choir

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Players

The School of Music of Adelaide College TAFE

The Shakespearian Drama Group

Tripod

Warner / Chappell Music

Aboriginal Arts Board

Adelaide Campus Theatre

Adelaide Children's Hospital

Adelaide Children's Hospital Revue Society

Adelaide Choral Society

Adelaide Institute of TAFE

Adelaide University Overseas Student Association

Adelaide University Theatre Guild Writers' Ensemble

Adelaide University Union

Adelaide Youth Chamber Orchestra

Adelaide Youth Orchestra

African Students Association

Art Studio Players

Arts Projects Australia

Australian National University Theatre Group

Australian Performing Group

Blackwood High School

Blackwood Primary School

Bob Lott

Bouverie Street Theatre in Education Team

Burnside Youth Club

Cecchetti Society of South Australia

Centre Choregraphique National de Montpellier

Children's Puppet Theatre

Choir of Cabra College

Circle Theatre Company

Combined Adelaide Amateur Theatres

Compagnie Mathilde Monnier

Cricklewood Art Centre

Da Klinic

Dancenorth

DanceWorks

Daws Road High School

Dennis Johnson's Pit Band

Der Kreis (Theatre Company)

Do-Theatre

Elder Conservatorium Opera Class

Elder School of Music

Energy Connection

Fabrik Potsdam

Flinders International Students Association

Flinders Street Revue Company

Friends of the State Opera of South Australia

German Touring Opera Co. Berlin / Deutsche Gastspieloper

Goethe Institut Inter Nationes (Melbourne)

Good Guy Entertainment

H. M. Tennent Ltd.

Halifax Theatre Company

Harry M. Miller

Harvest Theatre Company

Indonesian Students Association (P.P.I.)

Intimate Opera Group Chamber Orchestra

IRAA

Jean De Rigault

Kailash Dance Company

Khurshid Shroff

Krinkl Theatre

Le Theatre Du Vieux-Colombier De Paris

Lincoln and St Anne's Colleges University of South Australia

Literature Board of the Australia Council

Lithuanian State Theatre

Loreto Convent

Malaysian Students Association

Medior

Michael Codron

Michael Edgley International

Ministry of Education (Victoria)

Monash Players

Music Restoration

NADOC, SA

National Theatre Inc.

New Opera South Australia

New South Wales Government

Opera Factory Zurich

Parting Company

Pembroke School

Pioneer Players

Playbox Theatre Company

Prospect Theatre Company

Queensland Government

Riverland Youth Theatre

Riverside Studios

Royal Adelaide Hospital Staff

Ruth Tuck Art School

Samoan Association

Spaghetti Circus

Stable Productions Pty Ltd

State Theatre Company of South Australia

State Theatre of Lithuania

Studio Theatre Productions Incorporated

The Festival Chamber Group

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

The Music Students' Association of University of Adelaide

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

The Stage Company

The State Opera of South Australia

The Strolling Players

The Trust Players

The University of Melbourne

Theatre Vidy Lausanne

Tjapukai Dance Theatre

Tomoe Shizune and Hakutobo

Union Theatre Repertory Company

University of Adelaide Chamber Orchestra

University of Adelaide Department of Music

University of Adelaide Drama Students

Utah Foundation

Victorian State Government

Western Youth Centre

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

Wilton Morley

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Various, Chorus, Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Composer, Technician, Assistant Lighting Designer

Wayne Anthoney - Actor, Director, Festival Director, Playwright, Scriptwriter, Producer, Set Designer, Writer, Lyricist

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Designer, Set Designer, Design Consultant, Set and/or Property Maker, Director

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Bill Kay - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Coordinator, Various

Mick Mykyta - Stage Manager, Stage Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager, Producer

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist, Costume Designer

Dean Patterson - Singer, Actor, Director, Actor and Singer, Conductor, Various, Producer, Associate Director

Margaret Day - Assistant Director, Production Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Associate Director, Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Elizabeth Williams - Graphic Designer, Actor, Stage Manager, Costume Designer, Costume Assistant, Scenic Artist, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

William Shakespeare - Playwright, Writer

Geoffrey Ward - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Lighting Operator, Composer, Stage Manager

Barry Warren - Set Designer, Singer, Actor, Costume Designer, Producer, Director, Various, Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Maker, Designer

Chris Tingley - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Jim Vile - Actor, Director, Adaptor, Producer, Playwright

June Barnes - Director, Choreographer, Actor, Performer

Mark Coleman - Scriptwriter, Actor, Producer, Set and/or Property Maker, Singer

Hedley Cullen - Producer, Actor, Photographer

Arnold Matters - Producer

Gordon Beatty - Stage Manager, Properties Master, Stage Director

Melinda Boston - Actor, Costume Designer, Production Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Brian Coghlan - Producer, Narrator, Actor, Contributing Artist

Frank Gargro - Director, Producer, Actor, Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

Alison Holder - Actor and Singer, Continuity, Repetiteur, Harpsichordist, Pianist

Khail Jureidini - Actor, Scriptwriter, Lyricist, Various

Peter Marchant - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Stage Manager, Set Designer

Elizabeth Silsbury - Repetiteur, Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Musician, Technician

Rob Brookman - Graphic Designer, Actor, Director, Scriptwriter, Lyricist, Production Manager, Publicist

Laurie Davies - Actor

Lloyd Davies - Conductor, Orchestral Leader, Violinist

David Grieve - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Various, Actor

Ruth Gurner - Actor and Singer, Actor, Chorister, Singer

Albert Havard - Actor

Tony Short - Production Manager, Scriptwriter, Actor, Various

Roger Taylor - Actor, Assistant Producer

Neil Waller - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer

John Adams - Actor

Keith Conlon - Musician, Actor, Director

John Edge - Actor, Publicist, Various

John Edmund - Actor-manager, Actor, Director, Producer

Max Height - Actor

Jon Hill - Lighting Designer, Various

Ralph Middenway - Musical Director, Production Manager, Designer, Actor, Director, Stage Manager, Composer, Stage Director

David Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Composer, Musical Director, Musician, Musical Arranger, Singer, Musical Supervisor, Orchestrator, Writer, Conductor

Barbara West - Actor

Rob Averay - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Sue Averay - Properties Master, Stage Manager, Storyteller, Technical Director, Actor

Don Barker - Actor, Director

Andrew Bleby - Actor, Scriptwriter, Director, Lyricist

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor, Director, Producer

Matthew Goode - Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager, Properties Master, Stage Manager, Scriptwriter, Assistant Stage Manager, Set Designer

Barbara Howard - Producer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Production Manager, Actor and Singer

Richard Johnson - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Ian Macdonald - Sound Operator/Engineer, Musical Director, Percussionist, Set and/or Property Maker, Musician

Peter Meredith - Actor, Scriptwriter, Singer

Simon Moncrieff - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Peter Smith - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Scriptwriter

Jill Thomas - Assistant Producer, Graphic Designer, Front of House, Publicist, Production Manager, Various

Laraine Wheeler - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

David Whitford - Actor, Make-up Artist

Peter Wilkins - Actor, Producer, Director

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer, Stage Director

Tony Brooks - Actor, Director, Lyricist

Grant Elliott - Scriptwriter, Actor, Producer

Laurie Freeman - Various, Set Designer, Graphic Designer

Tony Georgeson - Actor

Paul Haines - Scriptwriter, Playwright, Actor, Photographer, Various, Assistant Stage Manager

Harry Medlin - Stage Director, Various, Assistant Stage Manager, Writer, Production Manager, Executive Producer, Administrator, Set and/or Property Maker

Donald Munro - Producer, Director, Actor

Vivienne Oldfield - Make-up Artist, Actor, Producer, Costume Co-ordinator

John Paisley - Actor, Producer, Director, Stage Manager, Various

Jo Peoples - Actor, Production Manager, Costume Co-ordinator, Front of House, Various, Musician

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Actor, Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sue Rider - Actor, Playwright, Assistant Director, Composer, Director

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Producer, Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master / Mistress, Actor and Singer, Properties Master, Actor

Zane Treloar - Actor and Singer, Chorister, Chorus, Actor

Cathy Weber - Chorus, Actor, Soprano, Singer, Actor and Singer

June Ball - Actor

Pat Bruer - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer, Technician, Various

Sandy Clark - Stage Manager, Stage Director, Playwright, Actor, Producer

Robert Dawe - Actor, Actor and Singer

Patricia Elliott - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Assistant, Costume Designer

Harold Fairhurst - Musical Director, Band Master, Orchestrator, Orchestral Leader

Rob George - Actor, Scriptwriter, Performance Artist, Playwright

Alan Hannam - Actor, Producer

Powell Harrison - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

Margaret Macpherson - Repetiteur, Actor, Chorister, Actor and Singer

Jennie Matthews - Musician, Mask Maker, Composer, Playwright, Graphic Designer, Scenic Artist, Actor

Mimi Mattin - Costume Designer, Coordinator, Production Manager, Costume Co-ordinator

Anna Michael - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Graham Nerlich - Actor, Director

Malcolm Potter - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Jean Rigby - Actor

Jeffrey Scott - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Various

John W Smith - Lighting Designer, Various

Martin Smith - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Arwed Turon - Actor

Avis Urlwin - Front of House, Publicist

Keith Anderson - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master

F R Bay - Set and/or Property Maker

John Bishop - Director, Conductor

John Blaine - Set and/or Property Maker, Technical Director, Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Jill Brislan - Actor, Assistant Director

John Chapman - Musician, Conductor, Composer, Repetiteur

Ann Christie - Actor

Janyce Crosby - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Patron

Belinda Davey - Actor

Anne Dibden - Actor, Properties Master

Thomas Edmonds - Actor, Actor and Singer

Bill Field - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Actor

David Galliver - Conductor, Actor, Producer, Actor and Singer

Adrian Hann - Various, Designer, Scriptwriter, Composer, Director, Assistant Musical Director

Neal Hume - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Director

Rory Hume - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Various

Morna Jones - Actor, Producer, Vocalist, Musical Arranger

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Sandy McLeay - Stage Manager, Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Various, Set and/or Property Maker

Christian Meyer - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Peter Miles - Production Manager, Stage Director, Assistant Director, Sound Designer, Actor

Cliff Neate - Actor

Martin Portus - Actor

Ron Robinson - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Actor, Coordinator

Charles Sandercock - Stage Manager, Actor, Various, Set and/or Property Maker

Jim Silsbury - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Director, Producer, Actor, Production Manager

Steve J Spears - Performance Artist, Actor, Scriptwriter

Phil Steer - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Lewis Stenson - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Actor

John Trinder - Producer, Actor

Mark Weston - Technician, Technical Director, Lighting Designer, Assistant Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Christine Westwood - Director, Properties Master, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Wilson - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

Robert Antill - Actor, Dancer

Norman Athersmith - Actor

John Bannon - Actor, Various

Marie Bates - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Rob Bath - Actor, Director

Grant Beard - Musical Director

Brian Bergin - Director, Production Designer, Producer, Playwright, Actor

Jenny Binks - Actor, Properties Master, Costume Maker

Greg Branson - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright, Writer, Poet

Don Byrne - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

William Cody - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer, Chorus

Graham Craig - Actor

Margaret Cummins - Actor, Singer, Chorus, Actor and Singer

Frank Cwiertniak - Actor

Kevin Drogemuller - Set Designer, Various, Scenic Artist

Grahame Dudley - Musical Director, Conductor, Musician, Musical Supervisor, Playwright

Robin Eaden - Singer, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Malcolm Elliott - Actor, Mask Maker, Various, Producer

Michael Eustice - Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Assistant Director, Front of House

Tom Gawne - Actor, Stage Manager, Various

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist, Book and Lyrics

Sandra Gordon - Choreographer, Director

Gwen Hart - Dresser

Janice Hearne - Actor, Actor and Singer

Geraldine Hodge - Actor and Singer, Actor, Chorus

Rosamund Hogarth - Actor, Costume Maker, Properties Master

Betsy Holt - Actor, Properties Master, Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Jeanne Hurrell - Stage Manager, Actor, Lighting Operator, Scriptwriter

Margery Irving - Actor

Verity Laughton - Actor

Penelope Leach - Actor

Jon Lister - Scriptwriter, Actor

Julian Mincham - Composer, Assistant Musical Director, Musician, Musical Director

Rob Morrison - Poet, Lyricist, Actor, Musician

Ian Muster - Actor, Performer, Singer

Sue Neil - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Make-up Artist, Stage Manager

Justin O'Halloran - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

George Ogilvie - Director, Actor

Leith Pederick - Actor, Actor and Singer, Choir, Chorus

Edmund Pegge - Producer, Actor

Lindy Powell - Performance Artist, Actor, Scriptwriter

John Reid - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Claire Robertson - Scenic Artist, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Designer

Mick Rodger - Producer, Actor, Director

Hugh Rowell - Various, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Director, Properties Master

Angela Smith - Actor, Songwriter, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Composer, Musician

Betty Smith - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Audrie Stern - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Fred Tarrant - Actor, Singer, Chorister, Actor and Singer

John Tasker - Producer, Director

Brian Wenzel - Actor

Peter Wesley-Smith - Musician, Scriptwriter, Bassist, Librettist, Lyricist

Ray Wheeler - Actor, Director

Michael Adams - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Frank Bailey - Producer, Actor

Axel Bartz - Actor, Accompanist, Set Designer, Designer

Jennifer Bermingham - Chorus, Actor, Choreographer, Singer

Gordon Bilney - Actor, Playwright, Lyricist

Gerald Born - Choir, Actor and Singer, Actor, Chorus, Singer

Phillip Broderick - Scriptwriter, Director, Actor

Melvyn Cann - Composer, Musician, Musical Director, Orchestral Leader

Jane Carter - Actor and Singer, Actor

Ian Cockburn - Properties Master, Actor

Prudence Coffey - Dancer, Choreographer, Publicist, Assistant Producer

Maxwell Collis - Actor, Choreographer, Dancer

Piers Duncan - Actor, Director

Suzanne Fleming - Actor

Margaret Forte - Properties Master

Brian Freeman - Various, Actor

Murray George - Producer, Director

Tom Georgeson - Actor

Christoph Gluck - Composer

David Griggs - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics, Lyricist

Anne Heitmann - Actor

Shirley Hicks - Repetiteur

Alan Holy - Mechanist, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Jack Hume - Actor, Director, Photographer

Dennis Johnson - Musical Director

Bruce King - Scriptwriter, Actor, Performance Artist

Alex Kirk - Actor, Singer

George Kiroff - Various, Producer, Production Manager

Sue Lawrence - Actor

Noreen Lower - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Tim Mares - Editor, Administrator, Actor, Producer

Peter Marriott - Various, Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

Peter McDonald - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Jim Morrissey - Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Erica Nietz - Chorus, Singer, Actor and Singer

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Director, Actor

Andre Oosterbaan - Trumpeter, Musician, Violinist, Musical Director

Nita Pannell - Actor, Producer

Kathleen Parker - Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Suzanne Peake - Properties Master, Actor

Max Pearce - Actor, Actor and Singer, Properties Master / Mistress, Singer

Michael Pearce - Designer, Actor

Lyndon Piddington - Actor, Chorus, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor and Singer

Phyllis Pilton - Singer, Mask Maker, Costume Maker

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Marian Quartly - Costume Maker, Actor, Various, Costume Designer

Helen Richardson - Dancer, Director, Assistant Director, Choreographer

Dierdre Rowe - Musical Director, Conductor, Repetiteur

Judith Russell - Actor and Singer, Chorus, Actor, Singer, Chorister

Janet Saies - Actor, Choreographer

John Schrader - Scriptwriter, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Ewart Shaw - Costume Assistant, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor, Costume Designer, Set Designer

John Smith - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Meredith Smith - Properties Master, Costume Maker

Terry Stapleton - Stage Manager, Actor

Andrew Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Director, Special Effects

Brian Taylor - Actor

Graham Terry - Musician

Jack Ward - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer

Neil Ward - Actor, Scenic Artist, Properties Master

Leonie Waye - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Various

Jeremy Wesley-Smith - Composer, Musician, Actor

Martin Wesley-Smith - Conductor, Composer, Musician, Guitarist

John Worthley - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Kamahl - Performer, Actor

Michael Abbott - Lyricist, Set and/or Property Maker, Various

Aristophanes - Playwright

Stewart Armstrong - Actor, Stage Director

Rodney Bain - Actor, Various, Set and/or Property Maker

Anne Banks - Properties Master, Actor, Costume Maker

Peter E. Barnes - Actor

Peter Bodossian - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Bill Boucaut - Scriptwriter, Actor

Peter Brayshaw - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor and Singer, Scenic Artist

Alan Bretag - Scriptwriter, Various

Kevin Brooks - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer, Set Designer

Peter Brooks - Front of House

Mick Cannell - Various, Stage Manager

David Cant - Trumpeter, Various, Musician

Heather Carr - Actor, Choreographer

Darien Chinnery - Actor, Costume Maker

Penny Choate - Properties Master, Actor, Set Designer

Martin Christmas - Actor, Director, Singer, Sound Designer

Vivian Colmer - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Lorel Coombs - Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

Bill Cornish - Musician, Actor, Musical Director, Music and Lyrics, Writer

Alan Cotton - Actor

Lou Crotti - Actor

Ronald Danvers - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Jim Davies - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Hyman de Vere - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Assistant Director

Barbara Dennis - Actor

Anne Edmonds - Actor

Warren Edwards - Actor, Singer

Sylvan Elhay - Musician, Sound Designer

Euripides - Playwright

Jenny Evans - Production Manager

Barbara Fargher - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Frank Foster Brown - Properties Master, Actor

Brian Fotheringham - Actor

John Francis - Musician, Actor

Lee Garton - Actor, Costume Assistant

Grant Gill - Actor, Actor and Singer, Musician

Kym Goldsworthy - Music and Lyrics, Actor

Bob Gosling - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Heather Greenslade - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Set Designer, Costume Maker, Costume Assistant

Daphne Grey - Actor

Jill Griffith - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Actor, Design Consultant

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Iris Hart - Actor, Narrator

Barry Hill - Director, Actor

Frank Hind - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Penny Holmes - Actor

Warren Jarrett - Projectionist, Director, Various

Helen Jasinski - Actor

Jinny Jay - Various, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Bryan Jenkins - Various, Set and/or Property Maker

Malcolm John - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

Keith Johnson - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Stan Johnston - Actor

Robert Kimber - Director

Norma Knight - Actor, Singer

Michael Lewis - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Andrew Ligertwood - Actor

Valerie Lillington - Actor

Patricia Marks - Actor, Costume Maker

Judith Marshman - Vocalist, Actor and Singer, Chorus

Betty Martin - Costume Assistant, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Don McCoy - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Gordon McDougall - Actor, Resident Director

John McGowan - Lyricist, Actor, Scriptwriter

Ursula McGowan - Consultant, Dramaturg, Publicist

Victor Mednis - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

Brian Messner - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Angela Moore - Set Designer, Actor

Robert Morrison - Actor, Playwright

Ann Mulliner - Actor, Associate Director

Peter Narroway - Actor, Musical Director, Musician

Jocelyn Niehus - Actor, Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Jim Ogilvy - Actor, Musician

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Ian Owens - Musical Director, Conductor, Composer

Helen Pannell - Scenic Artist, Costume Assistant

Lee Pascoe - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Lazlo Pito - Choir, Actor, Actor and Singer

Ann Portus - Actor

John Potter - Producer, Actor, Assistant Producer

Richard Potter - Scriptwriter, Actor

Tim Potter - Musician, Sound Designer

Geoff Pullan - Actor

Kay Quartly - Costume Maker, Actor

Stephen Ramsey - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Playwright, Lyricist

Michael Reardon - Properties Master

David Reed - Actor, Director

Elizabeth Reynolds-Brown - Costume Maker

Noel Robbins - Actor and Singer, Vocalist, Singer

Dave Robertson - Songwriter, Composer, Musical Director

David Robertson - Musician, Guitarist, Composer

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Cate Rogers - Actor, Director

Des Roman - Actor

Paul Rubens - Actor, Lighting Operator

Alex Sadlo - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Joy Samels - Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus

Ian Sando - Costume Co-ordinator, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Ned Secker - Actor, Various

Leigh Shalless - Musician

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Priscilla Shorne - Actor, Director

Dennis Smith - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Jon Smithies - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Genty Stevens - Actor, Actor and Singer

Howard Sumner - Actor

John Thomas - Lighting Designer

Meme Thorne - Actor, Production Manager

Jenny Tonkin - Costume Maker, Actor

Gina Tsikouras - Actor, Director, Designer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer, Conductor

Rod Wallbridge - Photographer, Actor

Pam Watts - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Designer

Paul Aamodt - Publicist, Various

Heidi Abbey - Actor

Pat Abbott - Actor, Costume Assistant

Anne Adamek - Repetiteur, Harpist

Warwick Anderson - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Marie Angel - Actor, Actor and Singer

Gwenyth Annear - Voice Coach, Actor

John Antrobus - Playwright

Rob Avery - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Actor

Kenneth Badenoch - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Colin Ballantyne - Contributing Artist, Producer

Lee Barnard - Actor

Peter Barnes - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Production Manager

Jeanette Barritt - Actor, Actor and Singer

Dave Barry - Scriptwriter, Actor

Jennifer Barry - Actor, Dancer

Roy Bates - Musician, Set and/or Property Maker

Clarrie Battle - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Michael Bayly - Set and/or Property Maker, Various, Lighting Designer, Actor

Timothy Beal - Dancer, Actor

Cathy Beall - Stage Manager

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Earl Bennett - Actor

Jim Bettison - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

Sue Biggs - Publicist

Martin Bleby - Actor, Lyricist

Anthony Bott - Chorus, Chorister, Actor

Joe Bowler - Actor

Peter Brideoake - Composer, Musician, Cellist

Richard Broinowski - Costume Assistant, Actor

Doris Brokensha - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Eglis Burtmanis - Actor

Leslie Byers - Costume Maker, Actor

Priscilla Caldwell - Actor

Peta Carpenter - Properties Master, Front of House

Ian Castenetto - Actor

Josephine Caust - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Brian Claridge - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Mel Clifford - Dancer, Costume Designer

Harold Coggins - Actor, Actor and Singer

Rosemary Colmer - Actor, Properties Master

Daryl Colquhoun - Assistant Producer, Front of House

Ray Conlon - Musician, Percussionist

Noel Coward - Playwright

Greg Crane - Lighting Operator

Danyse Crotti - Actor, Various

Bobbie Cundell - Musical Director, Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Michael Davis - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Malcolm Day - Musical Director

Tom Dermody - Actor, Production Manager

Mac Dick - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Designer

Tony Dickson - Actor

Helen Disney - Lighting Designer, Various

Julian Disney - Scriptwriter, Lyricist

Trevor Dodd - Scriptwriter, Actor

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

Grant Doyle - Actor and Singer

Greer Druce - Set Designer, Actor, Production Designer

Jeanette Dunn - Costume Maker, Actor

Edwin Duryea - Actor

Ludwik Dutkiewicz - Actor

Wladyslaw Dutkiewicz - Producer, Director

Dianne Emery - Costume Assistant

Julianne English - Actor, Director

Dymphna Eszenyi - Front of House, Actor

Jack Fahey - Set and/or Property Maker

Bill Fielding - Stage Manager, Various

Amanda Finnis - Actor

Cathie Finnis - Cellist, Musician

Kevin Fisher - Actor and Singer, Actor, Chorus

Rodney Fisher - Dialect Coach, Director

Barbara Flaum - Costume Maker, Actor

Sarah Forbes - Mask Maker, Producer, Production Manager

Susannah Foulds - Actor, Actor and Singer

Michele Galazowski - Actor and Singer, Actor

Peter Garton - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Actor

Jenny Gerlach - Various, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Rick Gerner - Musical Director, Actor

Robert Gibbard - Set and/or Property Maker, Various

Joan Gill - Actor, Actor and Singer

Peter Goerecke - Dancer, Actor

Don Goldsmith - Actor

Marilyn Grange - Musician

Donald Gray - Producer, Composer

Penelope Griffith - Actor, Properties Master

Marilyn Gunnyon - Costume Designer

Bibi Gunton - Costume Maker, Costume Assistant

Geraldine Hackett-Jones - Actor and Singer

Gerald Haddad - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Hiroko Hall - Assistant Producer, Actor

John Hargreaves - Actor

Ingrid Harm - Actor

Ben Harris - Actor

Michael Harris - Actor

Greg Hart - Actor

Tony Haslam - Actor

Bruce Hastings - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

Vivienne Haynes - Actor, Actor and Singer

Margaret Hender - Musician, Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Craig Hill - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Margaret Hill - Actor

Briony Hodge - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Jan Hodge - Actor, Choir

Warren Hodge - Actor and Singer, Actor, Chorister

Miriam Hughes - Chorus, Choir

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Margaret Jackman - Front of House

Mike Jacobs - Actor, Scriptwriter

Colin Jenner - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Stuart Johnston - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Johnstone - Actor

Andrejs Kalnins - Actor, Sound Designer

Helen Kay - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Actor

Ray Keightley - Chorus, Actor, Actor and Singer

Gabe Kelly - Actor

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

Michael Kentish - Various, Assistant Stage Manager

Rollo Kiek - Actor, Lighting Designer

John Kingsmill - Designer, Graphic Designer

Linda Kulwikowski - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Properties Master

Janet Lasscock - Actor and Singer, Actor

Robyn Layton - Actor

Ron Lea - Actor, Sound Artist

Tony Lea - Playwright, Actor, Writer

Robert Leach - Actor

Wendy Leach - Actor

Ron Leak - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer

Terry Lee - Singer, Actor, Chorus

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics, Librettist

Lesley Lewis - Musical Director, Organist, Harpsichordist

Robyn Lewis - Actor, Various

Pete Lindon - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Mari Lindsaar - Actor

Tim Lloyd - Actor

Frederick Loewe - Composer

Wendy Macphee - Actor, Costume Designer

Jenny Manders - Actor, Choreographer

Jill Manson - Actor

Rob Mara - Musician

Jean Marshall - Director, Actor, Producer

Peter Matej - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator, Actor

Brian McCurdy - Various, Director, Actor

Colin McKerlie - Actor, Director

Anne McLeod - Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Director

Sue Melville - Actor

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Carolyn Mesecke - Actor

Mira Mihailovich - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Kevin Miller - Director, Adaptor

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Harold Minear - Director, Actor

Helen Monten - Actor

Ian Mooney - Set Designer

Michael Morgan - Stage Manager

Austin Myers - Chorus, Singer, Choir

Irenej Mykyta - Actor, Stage Director, Stage Manager

Myk Mykyta - Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Director

Rosemary Nairn - Musical Director

Judi Nancarrow - Actor

Anthony Neck - Actor and Singer

Max Neill - Musician

Tom Nelson - Lyricist, Producer

Myra Noblett - Actor

Keith Norbury - Actor

Rex North - Actor, Various

Paul Nursey-Bray - Actor

Anne O'Brien - Actor, Chorister

Paul O'Connor - Various

Linden Owen - Actor

Tony Pannell - Various, Scenic Artist

Jill Pascoe - Actor

Sue Peake - Properties Master

Colin Pearce - Actor, Dancer, Lighting Designer, Playwright, Director

Jan Petersen - Performer, Actor

Robyn Pettigrew - Actor

Jan Pettit - Costume Maker, Actor

Amanda Phillips - Dancer, Actor, Chorus

Jane Pickhaver - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Katrina Picozzi - Actor and Singer, Actor

Charni Pilkington - Actor

Beverley Potter - Properties Master / Mistress, Singer, Chorister

James Pratt - Director, Actor and Singer, Musical Director

Joanne Priest - Choreographer

Alison Priestley - Properties Master

Rosemary Quarmby - Costume Assistant, Scenic Artist

Neville Quigley - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

David Reid - Musical Director

Diana Richards - Actor, Costume Designer

Jo Robinson - Technician, Actor

Trevor Rodger - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Saxon Rudduck - Designer, Set Designer

Murray Rule - Set and/or Property Maker, Various, Costume Designer

Chris Runnel - Actor

Christine Runnel - Actor

Penny Sanders - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Michelle Scantlebury - Costume Maker, Scenic Artist

Geoff Schrader - Actor

Margaret Schumacher - Repetiteur, Conductor

Sue Seager - Actor

Christine Sears - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer

Colin Shadgett - Actor

Roger Shepard - Hair Stylist, Choreographer, Wigmaker

Maureen Sherlock - Performance Artist, Actor

Amanda Shillabeer - Actor

Fay Sidey - Actor, Costume Designer

Karl Skopal - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

John Slee - Lyricist

Loriel Smart - Actor

John Smith - Actor, Actor and Singer

Mavis Smith - Actor and Singer, Actor

Sophocles - Playwright

Di South - Actor, Costume Maker

Tom Steel - Set Designer, Designer, Director

Heather Steen - Actor

Damien Storer - Actor

David Swale - Conductor, Musical Director

Len Sweeney - Actor

Ray Swift - Actor, Production Manager

Judith Sykes - Various, Actor, Costume Maker

Diana Taylor - Musician

Grant Taylor - Actor

Mary Taylor - Actor, Dancer

Ashleigh Tobin - Musician, Production Coordinator

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

John Tucker - Actor

Roger Uffindell - Various, Stage Manager

Geoffrey Usher - Actor

Nick Vadasz - Various

Derek Verrall - Stage Director, Set and/or Property Maker

Rosemary Verrall - Dancer, Actor

David Visentin - Actor and Singer, Set and/or Property Maker

Wieland von Behrens - Actor

Barbara Wallbridge - Properties Master, Costume Maker

Stephen Walter - Repetiteur

Kathy Wardle - Actor, Director

Frank Waters - Actor

Richard Watson - Make-up Artist, Actor and Singer, Production Designer

Bill Watt - Producer, Director

Pamela Western - Actor

George Whaley - Actor

Elizabeth White - Actor, Composer

John White - Percussionist, Musician

Patrick White - Author, Playwright

Anke Willems - Clarinetist, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Carol Williams - Musical Director, Musician, Choir

David Williamson - Playwright

Ian Willshire - Actor

Ray Withy - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Claire Woods - Actor

Donald Woolford - Musical Director, Musician, Violinist

David Adams - Graphic Designer

Edward Albee - Playwright

Ellenmary Allen - Costume Assistant

Nicholas Amer - Actor

Ross Anderson - Designer, Costume Designer

Wil Anderson - Comedian, Creator

Helen Andrew - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Julie Andrews - Actor

Hamish Anear - Actor

Gabor Arato - Actor

Robyn Archer - Book and Lyrics, Performer, Writer, Performance Artist

Beryl Arnoldt - Properties Master

Mark Ascione - Director, Assistant Director

Michael Askill - Musician, Percussionist

Meredith Aunger - Singer, Actor

Bob Avery - Lighting Designer

Alan Babbage - Director, Adaptor

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Anne Bannon - Actor

Takezawa Banshichi - Performer, Performance Artist

Luisa Barisic - Dancer

Geoff Barnes - Actor

Kieron Barnes - Actor, Audiovisual Sequencer

Penny Barnes - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Pamela Barrett - Costume Maker

Helen Bartley - Costume Assistant, Costume Maker

Cecil Bates - Dancer

Peter Batey - Director

Thelma Baulderstone - Producer

Lola Beames - Front of House

H Bendtsen - Director

Bernie Bent - Various

Joy Berriman - Actor

Michael Best - Orchestrator, Actor

Brenda Bice - Vocalist, Actor and Singer

Ché Biggs - Actor

Bevan Bird - Musician

John Black - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Gisele Blanchard - Actor and Singer

Bill Blandy - Various, Front of House

Malcolm Blaylock - Director

David Blight - Actor

Ian Boath - Musical Director

Michael Boddy - Producer, Playwright

David Boehm - Musician, Oboist

Robert Bolt - Playwright

William Bolter - Actor, Singer

Patricia Bonnin - Costume Maker

Charlotte Bonython - Costume Assistant, Costume Maker

Veryan Bonython - Actor, Various

Garth Boomer - Actor

John Boully - Actor

Murray Bowles - Photographer

Meredith Bowman - Actor

Don Boyce - Chorus, Actor

Matthew Boyce - Actor

James Boyd - Actor, Assistant Lighting Designer

Alex Boyle - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

David Boynes - Actor

Emily Branford - Actor

Julie Branford - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Alan Brissenden - Director, Publicist

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Tony Brock - Front of House, Sound Designer

Chris Brocklebank - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Val Brogan - Actor

John Broome - Playwright, Director

Melvin Brown - Singer, Performer, Creator

Robert Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

Joan Bruce - Actor

Pixie Bunning - Actor

Anne Burnell - Actor

Margaret Burton - Costume Maker

Elizabeth Butcher - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Rosalie Butcher - Musician, Violinist

Emma Buter - Actor, Properties Master

Margaret Callaghan - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Cameron - Playwright, Actor

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Choreographer

Andrea Campbell - Costume Maker, Actor

Liz Campbell - Properties Master, Dramaturg

Peta Carlile - Actor and Singer, Actor

John Carlini - Actor

Sasha Carruozzo - Actor

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

Evelyn Carter - Actor

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Wal Cherry - Director

Naida Chinner - Choreographer

Michael Clancy - Coordinator, Various

Deane Clark - Actor

Rae Cocking - Singer, Actor

Ben Cohn - Actor

Sid Cole - Lighting Designer

Leonie Coleman - Set Designer

Lyn Coleman - Director

Harvey Collins - Costume Designer, Dancer

Max Collis - Costume Designer, Choreographer

William Congreve - Playwright

Bill Connolly - Actor

Ken Conway - Actor, Various

Mark Conway - Actor, Scriptwriter

Kenneth Cook - Writer, Playwright

Tony Coombe - Actor, Producer

Murray Copland - Actor

Guido Coppola - Actor

Jane Corbel - Actor, Dancer

Anthea Cornell - Various, Costume Maker

May Cottle - Singer, Chorus

Nancy Cotton - Costume Maker

John Courtney - Playwright

Jim Cowley - Designer

Alison Craig - Actor

Doug Craig - Director, Actor

Lola Cross - Singer

Carl Crossin - Conductor, Musician

Errol Crouch - Actor

David Cubbin - Violinist, Musician

Nancy Cullen - Actor, Costume Designer

Sonya Cummins - Actor, Dancer

Ann D'Angelo - Actor

Ian Dalwood - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Peter Dalwood - Lighting Operator, Assistant Director

Ian Davidson - Sound Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Jim Davidson - Actor

Jean Daviess - Chorister, Actor

Mick Davis - Stage Manager

John Dawes - Actor

Lindsey Day - Actor and Singer

Ann Deane - Actor, Dancer

Peter Deane - Actor, Musician

Bruce Debelle - Actor

Bunny Debelle - Actor

Norman Dewhurst - Publicist, Designer

Sheridan Dewhurst - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

John Dick - Director, Actor

Judy Dick - Actor

Desmond Digby - Designer, Costume Designer

Kathryn Dineen - Actor

Ron Dix - Actor

Adriadna Dobbie - Actor, Soprano

Mary Dodgson - Front of House, Production Manager

Norma Dodsworth - Chorus, Singer

Andrew Doman - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Rosemary Doran - Actor

Sydney Downie - Actor

Patricia Drinnan - Actor

Stephen Druce - Lighting Designer, Actor

Chris Drummond - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Musical Director

Etiennette Du Puy - Actor, Chorus

Jane Duncan - Dancer, Actor

Anne Dunn - Director, Various

Bronwen Dunstan - Costume Designer

Prudence Dunstone - Actor, Actor and Singer

Teresa Dutton - Costume Assistant, Assistant Producer

June Eaden - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

John Eastman - Actor

Charles Edelman - Director, Fight Director

Scott Edgar - Comedian

Fran Edwards - Director

Celine Egar - Actor, Actor and Singer

Patricia Elix - Actor

Brian Elliott - Producer

Ken Ellis - Musician

Kenneth Ellis - Musician

Robert England - Actor and Singer

Brant Eustice - Actor

Jillian Eve - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer

Barbara Fairs - Violinist, Violist

Joanna Fairs - Violinist, Set and/or Property Maker

Philip Fargher - Set Designer, Producer

Janet Farrell - Properties Master

Julia Farrell - Actor

Peter Farrell - Set and/or Property Maker

Tony Faunt - Actor

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Maureen Ferris - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Valda Ferris - Actor

Jenny Fewster - Stage Manager

Noel Fidge - Musician

Elizabeth Finch - Costume Maker

Dianne Fischer - Actor

Ken Fischer - Actor

Dave Flanagan - Actor

Roy Flavel - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Peter Fleig - Various, Set and/or Property Maker

Ann Forward - Actor, Costume Maker

Bruce Foster - Actor, Production Manager

Emma Foster - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Ian Foster - Lighting Designer

Gordon Foulds - Choreographer, Director

Oliver Frank - Set and/or Property Maker, Photographer

Roger Freney - Production Manager, Various

Alexandra Fricker - Actor

Max Frisch - Playwright

Patrick Frost - Actor

Helen Fulcher - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

George Galloway - Sound Designer

Ellice Garrett - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Andrew Garsden - Lighting Designer, Actor

Steven Gates - Comedian

Chris Gent - Actor

Bert Georgeson - Actor

Deidre Gepp - Choreographer, Chorus

Tony Gibbs - Actor, Producer

Joan Gilbert - Actor

Jennifer Gilchrist - Costume Maker

Bart Gliddon - Lighting Designer, Various

Heinner Goebbels - Creator, Composer

Brian Goers - Various, Photographer

Peter Goers - Director

Therese Gogler - Dancer

Roger Goldsworthy - Actor, Actor and Singer

Enza Gorges - Stage Manager

Toni Graham - Set Designer

Ad Graves - Actor

Adrian Graves - Production Manager

Ian Gray - Actor

Sue Gray - Actor

Hazel Green - Actor, Choreographer

Keith Green - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Bronwyn Greet - Costume Maker

Marie Gregor - Actor and Singer, Singer

Michael Griggs - Musician

Adey Grummet - Conductor, Actor

David Grybowski - Actor

Sue Hackett - Musician

Pam Hailes - Administrator

Simon Hall - Comedian

Greville Hallam - Actor

Pam Hammond - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Translator, Playwright

Brenton Hann - Director, Scriptwriter

George Hann - Violinist

Xenia Hanusiak - Actor

Rick Harley - Actor

Christopher Harris - Make-up Artist

Daphne Harris - Actor and Singer, Actor

Jill Harris - Assistant Director

Lyn Harris - Actor

Laura Harrison - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Designer

Thomas Harry - Singer, Dancer

Keith Harwood - Various

Ralph Hatcher - Vocalist, Actor

Kate Hawkes - Actor, Playwright

Matthew Hawkins - Various, Actor

Paul Haynes - Assistant Stage Manager, Scriptwriter

Malcolm Hayter - Actor

Rachel Healy - Actor

George Heap - Stage Manager, Actor and Singer

Yvonne Heaslip - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Carol Heath - Costume Maker

Julie Heinrich - Actor, Dancer

Keith Hempton - Actor

Judith Henley - Actor and Singer, Actor

Doug Hewitson - Actor

Max Hicks - Actor

Neville Hicks - Musical Director, Actor and Singer

Janna Hilbrink - Actor

Charlie Hill-Smith - Actor

James Hind - Actor

Demyan Hnatiuk - Choreographer

Leigh Hobba - Musician

Christine Hoffman - Actor, Properties Master

Mark Holden - Actor

Bill Holdsworth - Actor

Dianne Honey - Actor

Clive Hope - Singer, Actor

Lyn Hopkins - Actor

Stephen Horan - Director, Set Designer

Frances Horner - Actor

J Hubley - Director

Amanda Hughes-Jones - Actor and Singer, Actor

Virginia Hull - Choir, Soprano

Johann Hunt - Actor and Singer, Actor

Norma Hunter - Actor and Singer, Actor

David Hursthouse - Stage Manager, Actor

Bronte Hutchins - Chorus, Singer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Timothy Ide - Designer, Actor

Rosamund Illing - Actor and Singer, Actor

Lorraine Irving - Dancer

Carolyn Isaachsen - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Steve Jackson - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Jacobs - Various, Actor

Dietrich Jaegar - Chorister, Chorus

Robin Jarman - Musician, Actor

Chas Jensen - Set and/or Property Maker

Betty Johnson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Chris Johnson - Actor

Deborah Johnson - Actor and Singer

Julie Johnson - Musician

Laurel Johnson - Actor

Les Johnson - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Yvonne Johnson - Actor and Singer

Richard Johnston - Lighting Designer

Gwenda Jones - Costume Maker

Megan Jones - Actor and Singer, Actor

Raelene Jones - Actor, Costume Assistant

Ben Jonson - Playwright

Lara Joy - Chorus, Set and/or Property Maker

Kandaiah Kamalesvaran - Vocalist, Chorus

Martin Karaffa - Producer, Actor

Peter Kaukas - Actor

Dimitri Kazanski - Various

Peter Kelly - Actor, Supernumerary

David Kelsey - Actor

Robert Kemp - Lighting Designer, Technician

Mike Kenny - Musician, Musical Arranger

William Kentridge - Director, Designer

Peter Kidd - Lighting Designer

Shane Kies - Actor

Tim Kildea - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Beryl Kimber - Violinist, Orchestral Leader

David King - Conductor, Composer

Marina Kirsch - Actor, Dancer

David Lampard - Director, Actor

Harold Lang - Actor, Producer, Director, Devisor

Jan Langsford - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Jennifer Lanyon - Choir, Soprano

Russell Larkin - Assistant Musical Director, Conductor

Laurence Lau - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Sarah Lawrence - Designer, Set Designer

Anthony Lea - Actor

Sue Lea - Actor, Writer

Lynette Leader - Costume Maker

Jane Lee-Gray - Actor

Warren Leslie - Stage Manager, Various

Anna Lester - Choir, Clarinetist

Valerie Levkowicz - Actor, Violinist

Juliette Levy - Actor

Helen Lindon - Front of House

Len Lindon - Creator, Lyricist, Director

Leonard Lindon - Director, Publicist, Actor

Jean Lindsay - Actor

Norman Lindsay - Author, Visual Artist

Anne Lloyd - Singer, Costume Assistant

Gregory Lohe - Violinist, Musician

Nina Loizi - Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bob Lott - Actor

Cesca Loughhead - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director, Producer

John Low - Actor, Musician

Margo Ludowici - Properties Master

Ian S MacDonald - Set Designer, Musician

Peter MacDonald - Stage Manager

John MacGowan - Actor

Heather Mackay - Musical Director, Singer

Claudia Maddeford - Dancer

Geoffrey Madge - Properties Master, Repetiteur

Haydn Madigan - Actor

Susan Magarey - Properties Master

Chris Marchant - Actor

Judy Marchant - Actor

Sandy Marsden - Actor

Kenneth Marshall - Singer, Chorus

Trevor Marshall - Sound Designer

Roger Marshman - Actor

Rosalind Martin - Actor

Stephen Martin - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Trish Martin - Choir Master/Mistress, Mezzo-Soprano

Jo Mason - Scriptwriter, Performance Artist

David Matison - Actor

Allina Matthews - Costume Designer, Mask Maker

Margaret Mattiske - Chorus, Choir

Julian McCabe - Actor and Singer

Meta McCaffrey - Actor

Gary McCaffrie - Director, Various

Sheila McCarthy - Actor and Singer, Actor

Barrie McEwin - Actor

Helen McGowan - Actor

Lyn McGrail - Choreographer

Sue McKenzie - Costume Maker, Actor

Timothy McKeough - Actor

Alan McKie - Musical Director

Margaret McLachlan - Actor

Wendy McMurtrie - Actor, Chorister

Stephen Measday - Actor

Michelle Meegan - Properties Master / Mistress, Various

Carolyn Melville - Costume Maker

Ion Menadue - Various

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Dean Millard - Designer, Set Designer

Alan Miller - Various, Stage Manager

Tessa Miller - Voice Coach, Actor

James Mills - Actor, Director

Michael Mills - Actor

Phillipa Milne - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Derek Mitchell - Lighting Designer, Trumpeter

Winnie Molde - Lighting Operator

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Michael Moody - Actor

Beverly Moore - Properties Master

Brian Moore - Musician, Director

Christine Moore - Actor

Jo Moore - Actor

Pamela Moore - Make-up Artist, Actor

Robert Moore - Actor

Richard Morecroft - Actor

Chris Morley - Actor, Dancer

Dianne Morris - Costume Designer

Rob Morris - Actor

Richard Murphet - Dancer, Director

Lyn Murray - Costume Maker, Actor

Ann Marie Mykyta - Scriptwriter, Costume Maker

Alex Naco - Singer, Chorus

Joseph Najar - Actor and Singer

Nerissa Nankervis - Costume Maker, Actor

Grant Neck - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Actor

John Nelson - Assistant Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Ronald Nelson-Smith - Actor

Chris Neuenkirchen - Singer, Lighting Designer

Michael Noblet - Actor, Playwright

Rosemary Nursey-Bray - Actor, Director

Tina O'Brien - Actor

John O'Loughlin - Actor

Anne O'Shaughnessy - Actor

Alison Oakeshott - Lighting Designer

Anne Oakey - Actor

Tony Ogier - Actor

Andy Packer - Actor

Jo Ann Page - Dancer, Actor

Stanley Page - Actor

Richard Pank - Various, Musician

Robert Parbs - Actor, Dancer

Fred Parker - Actor, Stage Manager

Kathy Parker - Assistant Stage Manager, Coordinator

John Paton - Actor

John Patrick - Playwright

Garry Patterson - Playwright, Director, Actor

Nanette Payne - Actor, Dancer

Barry Pearce - Actor

Douglas Pearce - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Ione Pearson - Properties Master, Actor

Mark Pearson - Actor, Publicist

Susan Pegler - Choreographer, Dancer

David Pender - Choreographer

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

Margaret Penny - Costume Maker, Properties Master

Gwen Perriam - Actor, Chorus

Minyon Pfeiffer - Actor and Singer

Martin Phelan - Actor

Robert Phelps - Chorister, Singer

John Phillips - Repetiteur, Musical Director

Lindy Philpot - Scenic Artist, Costume Assistant

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Vincent Plush - Chorus Master/Mistress, Composer, Conductor

Carol Poland - Actor

Pam Pollard - Actor

Don Porter - Actor

Hal Porter - Director, Playwright

Sandra Power - Actor

Rosalind Powrie - Actor, Dancer

Barry Pree - Adaptor, Costume Designer

Mel Price - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ken Prouse - Chorus

John Pryzibilla - Scriptwriter, Sound Designer

Dianna Puckridge - Actor

Ryszard Pusz - Musician

Peter Rackauskas - Actor, Baritone

Geoffrey Radford - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Christopher Rae - Actor, Make-up Artist

Jim Redgate - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Martin Redpath - Actor

Udo Reebs - Chorus, Chorister

Jayne Renner - Actor

Barbara Rennison - Actor and Singer, Actor

Val Richards - Costume Assistant, Costume Maker

Brian L. Richardson - Choreographer, Director

Clive Richardson - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

Ella Rigby - Actor

Peter Riley - Coordinator, Technical Director

Dave Roberts - Actor

Dean Roberts - Actor

Douglas Roberts - Various, Actor

Richard Roberts - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Mary-Ann Robinson - Lighting Operator, Actor

Ronald Robinson - Stage Director, Actor

Harold Rodda - Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Warren Rogers - Actor

Wilma Rogers - Actor and Singer, Actor

Michael Rolfe - Actor

Margaret Rose - Publicist

Meg Rose - Actor

Ian Ross - Musician

John Rothenberg - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Director

Margaret Rowell - Costume Assistant, Costume Maker

Saxon Ruddock - Set Designer

Jo. Russell - Scenic Artist

Tom Russell - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

John Sabine - Actor

Christabel Saddler - Chorus

Dave Sainsbury - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Lesley Sangster - Actor

Alan Saunders - Actor

Clare Saunders - Actor, Dancer

Shirley Sawtell - Pianist, Repetiteur

Trevor Sawyer - Singer, Chorus

Stuart Schilling - Actor

Gillian Schlank - Various, Actor

Jill Schlank - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Christine Schloithe - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Robin Schmelzkopf - Actor, Performer

Lawrence Schneider - Set Designer

Yvonne Schwerdt - Musician

Louisa Scorer - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker

Joe Scullion - Production Manager, Actor

Janet Seidel - Composer, Assistant Musical Director

Nick Setchell - Actor

Liz Sexton - Stage Manager, Various

Anne Shadgett - Actor, Chorus

Margaret Sharpe - Dancer, Actor

Hugo Shaw - Costume Designer, Various

Trixie Shephard - Repetiteur

Michael Shepherd - Actor

Alan Shepley - Actor

Carolyn Sherwin - Actor

Lesley Shinners - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Kathy Short - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Roger Siegele - Actor and Singer, Actor

Meredith Siggs - Musician

Robert Sigmont - Actor

Lincoln Siliakus - Actor

Henry Silvester - Various, Actor

Geoff Sinclair - Actor

Fay Skinner - Choir, Soprano

Frances Slattery - Dancer, Choreographer

Eric Smart - Actor

Bedřich Smetana - Composer

David Smith - Actor

Denis Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

Jenny Smith - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mark Smith - Violinist, Cellist

Mervyn Smith - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Pete Smith - Playwright, Scriptwriter

Peter Smith - Actor, Singer

Robyn Smith - Actor, Choir Master/Mistress

Ivan Smith Romero - Musician, Singer

Lynne Smythe - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Jane Southcott - Actor, Musician

Kim Spargo - Chorus, Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Spargo - Actor

Daryl Spencer - Chorus, Actor

Janet Spooner - Actor

Rod Sprigg - Actor

Allan Stanley - Musician

Heather Stanton - Actor, Scriptwriter

Charmain Starr - Singer, Actor

Jennifer Stead - Properties Master

Elizabeth Steel - Actor

Caroline Steele-Scott - Chorus

Andrew Steiner - Actor

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

Paul Stewart - Actor

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer, Director, Dancer

Rosalyn Stock - Choir, Soprano

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

James Stratmann - Assistant Designer, Scriptwriter

Johann Strauss - Composer

Simon Stretton - Director

Inta Strods - Actor, Director

Tony Strutton - Actor

Takemoto Sumitayu - Performer, Performance Artist

James Sumner - Actor, Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Sutherland - Costume Maker

Anne Sved - Costume Assistant, Actor

Ilze Svenne - Actor

Chris Swaine - Musician, Scriptwriter

Robert Sykes - Actor

Phil Symonds - Set and/or Property Maker

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Jack Taggart - Actor

Jacqueline Talbot - Actor and Singer, Actor

Mochizuji Tamekatsu - Performance Artist

Yoshido Tamso - Performer, Performance Artist

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Bert Tester - Actor

Judith Thiem - Chorus, Violinist

Max Thomas - Musician

Merici Thompson - Actor

Audrey Thornton - Chorus, Choir

Margaret Tidemann - Actor

Colin Tilley - Actor

Anthea Timmins - Dancer, Actor

Georg Tintner - Conductor, Musical Director

Sue Tipping - Actor, Designer

Guila Tiver - Contralto, Actor

Sue Tonkin - Front of House, Costume Maker

Barry Tozer - Lighting Designer, Various

David Trebilcock - Actor, Designer

John Trebilcock - Actor, Chorus

Andrew Trestrail - Actor

Ruth Tuck - Scenic Artist

Henry Tuckwell - Actor

Margaret Tudor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Assistant

Margaret Tugwell - Actor, Actor and Singer

Barbara Turner - Director, Actor

Jeremy Underhill - Actor

Peter Unerkov - Actor

Margaret Vinck - Properties Master

Gunta Vitolins - Actor

Michael Wainwright - Actor, Various

Louise Wakefield - Designer, Costume Maker

Alan Walden - Actor

Barbara Waller - Assistant Director

Michael Walsh - Various

Eve Ward - Costume Maker

Margaret Ward - Actor, Contributing Artist

David Watts - Actor and Singer, Actor

Dennis Webb - Set and/or Property Maker

Desmond White - Stage Director, Properties Master

Leon White - Violinist

Charles Whitehead - Actor

Geraldine Whitford - Dancer, Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

Diana Whitney - Costume Maker

Lola Wilkins - Actor

Graham Williams - Pianist, Actor

John Williams - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Rob Williams - Set and/or Property Maker

Ron Williams - Musician

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Ro Willoughby - Actor

Claude Wischik - Actor, Production Designer

Roger Wiseman - Various

Eleanor Witcombe - Playwright

Bill Wood - Front of House, Actor

Pat Woods - Actor

Anne Woolcock - Costume Designer, Various

Anne Worden - Actor, Various

Ueyama Yoshinori - Performance Artist, Performer

Andrew Young - Actor and Singer

Bryan Young - Actor

John Young - Actor

Jenny Zerk - Actor, Costume Maker

Olga Zorich - Actor

Eun-Hwa - Chorus

Sue Abasa - Publicist, Costume Assistant

Charles Abbott - Actor

Katie Abbott - Actor

Aldo Acella - Singer

Margaret Ackland - Costume Maker

Kerrie Adams - Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

Cathryn Adamson - Actor

Christine Adamson - Make-up Artist

Felicity Adamson - Scenic Artist

Jane Adcock - Various

Judith Adcock - Actor

Richard Addinsell - Composer

Bob Adlam - Actor

Darryl Aesche - Lighting Designer

Aeschylus - Playwright

Tiffany Agars - Actor

Debra Aitken - Dancer

Linda Aitken - Production Manager

Prue Aitken - Actor

Raphael Albani - Actor

Peter Alchin - Actor

David Aldred - Actor

L Aldridge - Dancer

Sholem Aleichem - Author

Dylan Alexander - Actor

M Alford - Dancer

Miriam Alford - Actor

Anthony Allen - Musician

Dave Allen - Publicist

David Allen - Director

Graham Allen - Actor

John Allen - Performer

Margaret Allen - Costume Maker

Marilyn Allen - Actor

Pauline Allen - Actor

Anthony Allison - Chorister

John Allison - Actor

Deidre Allyson - Actor and Singer

Michael Alpers - Actor

Sarah Alpers - Actor

Francis Althuizen - Saxophonist

Sam Amamoo - Actor

John Ambrose - Set and/or Property Maker

Corrie Ancone - Photographer

Peter Andersen - Various

George Anderson - Producer

Greg Anderson - Teacher

Judith Anderson - Actor

Lois Anderson - Dancer

Luke Anderson - Various

Margaret Anderson - Assistant Stage Manager

Ross Anderson - Production Designer

Rod Andrew - Actor

Ro Andrewartha - Actor

Bob Andrews - Actor

Mary Andrews - Costume Maker

Shirley Andrews - Dancer

Elizabeth Angel - Dancer

Elly Angel - Actor

Susan Angel - Costume Maker

Yvone Angelakis - Costume Assistant

Robert Angove - Chorus

Renfrey Ansell - Performer

R Anthoney - Costume Maker

Mrs. A Anthony - Costume Maker

Bob Antill - Actor

Brian Appleton - Scenic Artist

Meredith Apps - Actor

Alexander Archdale - Actor

Graham Archer - Supernumerary

Kevin Archer - Actor

Jenny Archibald - Actor

Lorraine Archibald - Stage Manager

A Are - Chorus

- Aready - Director

John Arkinstall - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Armitage - Various

Millicent Armstrong - Playwright

Madelaine Arnold - Costume Assistant

Keith Arnoldter - Actor

Ken Arvidson - Actor

Carmen Asche - Publicist

Lynne Ashby - Actor

Andrea Ashley-Brown - Costume Designer

Yvonne Ashmore - Actor

Margaret Asplin - Chorister

Faye Assender - Dancer

Arthur Athanasiov - Set and/or Property Maker

Ric Atkinson - Scenic Artist

Rowena Atkinson - Costume Designer

Lisa Attenborough - Actor

Lyn Attridge - Set and/or Property Maker

Loloane Auala - Dancer

John Aubrey - Writer

William Austin - Stage Manager

L Avellana - Director

Robert Averay - Lighting Designer

Philip Ayres - Production Manager

Ros Bachelor - Costume Co-ordinator

Carol Backard - Actor

Wendy Bacon - Actor

Peter Baghurst - Clarinetist

D Bah - Dancer

Nan Bahr - Actor and Singer

Andrew Bailey - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Bailey - Actor

Judith Bailey - Actor

Vilma Bailey - Actor

John Baily - Properties Master

D Bak - Dancer

A Baker - Chorus

Fred Baker - Lighting Designer

Jan Baker - Actor

Steve Baker - Actor

Sarah Baldacchino - Violinist

Michael Baldwin - Actor

Sally Balfour - Choreographer

Andrew Ball - Actor

Martin Ball - Actor and Singer

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Marie Ballerini - Singer

William Bamford - Actor

Mat Banks - Actor

Julie Bannister - Costume Designer

Charles Bannon - Dancer

Paul Barbary - Actor

Jim Barbour - Set and/or Property Maker

Tony Bardolph - Set and/or Property Maker

Lorraine Barker - Actor

Rosalind Barker - Set and/or Property Maker

Veronica Barker - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ann Barley - Actor

Keith Barley - Actor

Brian D. Barnes - Presenter

Gareth Barnes - Actor

Peter Barnes - Playwright

Peter D. Barnes - Actor

Trevor Barnes - Actor

Dene Barnett - Director

C Barr - Dancer

Catriona Barr - Chorus

Ruth Barratt - Lyricist

Beverley Barrett - Actor

Ross Barrett - Playwright

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

Tom Barritt - Dancer

Pam Bartell - Actor

Bela Bartok - Composer

Barbara Barton - Dancer

Debby Barton - Actor

Mandy Barton - Technician

Richard Barton - Various

Robert Barton - Lighting Designer

Ian Barwick - Scenic Artist

Kathryn Bastean - Actor

Batchelor - Director

Paul Batley - Publicist

C Battle - Chorus

Elaine Batton - Dresser

David Bayer - Actor

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Elizabeth Beach - Actor

Paul Beadle - Set and/or Property Maker

Jack Beards - Set and/or Property Maker

Jim Beatty - Lyricist

Patricia Beatty - Chorister

Alan Becher - Actor

Michael Beckoff - Supernumerary

Joel Beclu - Production Manager

Bart Bee - Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Beeby - Stage Manager

Geoff Beinke - Actor

Diana Bell - Actor

Ludwig Bemelmans - Writer

Angela Bencini - Dancer

Peter Benedict - Actor

Vanessa Benger - Actor and Singer

Claire Benito - Properties Master

Arthur Benjamin - Playwright

Belinda Bennett - Actor

Beryl Bennett - Actor

Brian Bennett - Actor

Darryl Bennett - Actor

Kerry Bennett - Costume Maker

Nicola Bennett - Actor

Sally Bennett - Actor

Susan Bennett - Actor

Eric Bentley - Adaptor

K Bentley - Dancer

Mathew Bergan - Dancer

Irving Berlin - Composer

G Berlingo - Dancer

Jean Jacques Bernard - Playwright

Carol Berry - Director

Charlotte Berry - Dancer