Contributor Colin Batrouney
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

Assistant Director

Designer

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Performer

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Writer

Judith Lucy - Comedian, Actor, Writer, Dramaturg, Performer

Neil Armfield - Director

Catherine McClements - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

Anna Borghesi - Costume Designer

Melvin Carroll - Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Paul Healy - Composer

Jacek Koman - Actor

Tony Kushner - Playwright

Margaret Mills - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

David Tredinnick - Actor

Margaret Cameron - Actor

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer, Set Designer

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

John Dicks - Actor

John Francis Howard - Actor

Alan Knoepfler - Actor

Stan Kouros - Actor

Jenny Lovell - Actor

Terry O'Brien - Actor

Lyn Pierse - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Samantha Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

Nancy Black - Actor, Director

Jim Cotter - Composer

Matthew Hughes - Fight Director

Monica Maughan - Actor

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Maija Putans - Assistant Stage Manager

David Roberts - Actor

Michael Anderson - Designer

Faruk Avdi - Actor

Curtis Bayliss - Composer, Musician

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Melanie Beddie - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

Wendy Black - Designer

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

David Bonney - Performer

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

David Booney - Actor

Greg Carroll - Lighting Designer

Paul Charlier - Composer

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

Chris Corbett - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Ewa Czajor - Publicist

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Meaghan Davies - Actor

Cornelius Delaney - Actor

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Gerard Dovey - Actor

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Kerry Dwyer - Director

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Mick Elias - Actor

Kate Fewster - Actor

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Lynda Gibson - Actor

Michaela Hellier - Choreographer

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Douglas Horton - Director

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Pauline Hosking - Playwright

Nicholas Ilia - Director

Effie James - Actor

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Gillian Jones - Actor

Louise Kan - Performer

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Bruce Keller - Playwright

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Malcolm Kennard - Actor

Val Kent - Production Manager

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Kevin Keogh - Actor

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Peter King - Devisor, Director

Tyrone Landau - Singer, Musical Director

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Stephen Leek - Composer

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Betty Lucas - Actor

Tony MacGregor - Designer, Director

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Sam Mallet - Composer

Noel Maloney - Actor

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Elizabeth Maywald - Actor

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

William McCluskey - Actor

Stuart McKenzie - Composer, Actor

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Caitlin Morris - Actor

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Peter Murphy - Publicist

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Brian Nankervis - Actor

Austrine Oh - Costume Designer

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Ingrid Ohlsonn - Actor

Trina Parker - Designer

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Bill Pepper - Dialect Coach

Abe Pogos - Playwright

Andrea Powell - Comedian

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Malcolm Robertson - Director, Actor, Designer

James Ross - Actor

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Jacqui Rutten - Performer

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Denise Scott - Actor

Martin Sherman - Playwright

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Malcolm Smale - Lighting Operator

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Andrea St John - Actor

Tanya Stone - Stage Manager, Assistant Director

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Jennie Swain - Performer

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Dominique Sweeney - Actor

Peter Taber - Actor

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Jocelyn Thompson - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Pauline Webb - Actor

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Mark White - Technical Director

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Robert Williams - Actor

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Associated Artists

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

Token Productions

Arts Victoria

Melbourne Writers' Theatre

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The University of Melbourne

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Belvoir Street Theatre

Chamber Made Opera

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Company B Belvoir

Going Through Stages

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Sydney Fringe Festival

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Token Events

VicHealth

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990
Identifier 1342