Contributor Anthony Wheeler
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Director

Athol Fugard - Playwright

Olive Bodill - Actor, Production Manager, Director

Gillian Owen - Director

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Lighting Designer

Peter Williams - Designer, Director

Colin Gibson - Actor, Stage Manager, Production Manager

Geoff Parry - Actor

Anne Quealey - Stage Director

John Hoenig - Lighting Designer

Harry Roberts - Actor

Warren Field - Designer

Phillip Hinton - Actor

Stuart Maunder - Stage Manager

Vent Thomas - Assistant Stage Manager

Leila Blake - Actor

Vincent Ball - Actor, Fight Director

Richard Brooks - Director

Graham Corry - Director

Michael Dengler - Lighting Designer

  • After Liverpool, Anzac House Auditorium, Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1980
  • The Tiger, Anzac House Auditorium, Sydney, NSW, 1980

Alan Faulkner - Actor

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980
  • Collaborators, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1974

Doreen Harrop - Costume Designer, Actor, Costume Maker

Michael Sommerville - Stage Manager

Patrick Ward - Actor

  • The Lion in Winter, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, September 1976
  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973

Peter Adams - Actor

  • Bedfellows, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 July 1975

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973

Derek Amer - Actor

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Catherine Ball - Actor

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Tom Bannerman - Designer

  • Bedfellows, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 July 1975

Ian Bevins - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Michael Boughen - Actor

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Terry Byrnes - Actor

Derrick Cox - Designer

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

John Davies - Actor

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Sean De Ruyter - Actor

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Arthur Dicks - Designer

Graham Dixon - Production Manager, Set Designer

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Rod Dyson - Sound Designer

Victor Emeljanow - Director

  • Bedfellows, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 July 1975

Terence Feely - Playwright

Judith Fisher - Actor

  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973

David Goddard - Director

  • Collaborators, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1974

James Goldman - Playwright

Peter Grace - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Set Designer, Sound Designer

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Simon Gray - Playwright

  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973

Isobel Hayden - Actor

Scott Higgins - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Ross Hohnen - Actor

John Howitt - Producer

Louis Ife - Playwright

Kevin Jackson - Actor

  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973

Diana Jeffreys - Actor

  • The Tiger, Anzac House Auditorium, Sydney, NSW, 1980

Doug Kingsman - Designer

  • Collaborators, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1974

Robin Lovejoy - Director

  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973

Roy Mayers - Stage Manager

  • Bedfellows, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 July 1975

Garth Meade - Actor

  • Blood Knot, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1987

Anne E Morgan - Stage Director

John Mortimer - Playwright

  • Collaborators, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1974

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973

Russell Newman - Actor

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Barry Oakley - Playwright

  • Bedfellows, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 July 1975

Damien Parker - Actor

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Bronwen Phillips - Actor

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

  • Collaborators, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1974

James Saunders - Playwright

Murray Schisgal - Playwright

  • The Tiger, Anzac House Auditorium, Sydney, NSW, 1980

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Ross Sharp - Actor

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Fran Stanton - Electrician

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Peter Swet - Playwright

  • The Interview, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 3 March 1974

Peggy Thompson - Actor

  • Collaborators, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1974

Alan Tobin - Actor

  • The Interview, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 3 March 1974

John Volz - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973

Katy Wild - Actor

  • Bedfellows, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 July 1975

David Williams - Actor

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Allen Woolfrey - Actor

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Alexander Theatre

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Independent Theatre

  • Till Bed Do Us Part, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1977
  • The Lion in Winter, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, September 1976
  • Hello and Goodbye, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1976
  • Collaborators, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1974

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Bedfellows, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 July 1975
  • Hello and Goodbye, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 1974
  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

B. W. Productions

  • Blood Knot, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1987
  • Till Bed Do Us Part, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1977

The Arts Council of Australia (ACT Division)

The Stage-Act Company

  • After Liverpool, Anzac House Auditorium, Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1980
  • The Tiger, Anzac House Auditorium, Sydney, NSW, 1980

CTC Channel 7 (Canberra)

  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973

Department of Community Programmes, Newcastle University

Dionysia

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Festival of Sydney

  • Statements, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 17 January 1979

John Howitt Enterprises

Player's Theatre Company

Q Theatre Company

The Bondi Pavilion Theatre

  • Bedfellows, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 July 1975

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973

The Players Company

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

Resources
Identifier 4191