Contributor Kristian Fredrikson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality New Zealander
Date of Birth 12 October 1940
Date of Death 10 November 2005
Functions Costume Designer, Designer, Scenario, Set Designer
Notes Born Wellington, NZ. Died in Sydney.
Events

Designer

Costume Designer

Set Designer

Scenario

Devisor

  • Swan Lake, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 21 October 2009
  • Swan Lake, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 14 October 2008
  • Swan Lake, Le Theatre du Chatelet, Paris, France, 20 September 2008
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 2008
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Actor

  • Makassar Reef, ACT Theatre, Seattle, United States of America, 31 August 1978
  • A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969

Creator

Choreographer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980

Costume Maker

Production Designer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

George Ogilvie - Director, Producer, Devisor, Scenario, Original Director, Actor

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Devisor, Scenario, Creator, Original Director, Artistic Director, Director, Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer, Music and Lyrics

Janet Vernon - Assistant Choreographer, Creator, Scenario, Dancer, Artistic Director, Devisor, Creative Director

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Assistant Director

John Sumner - Director

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Presenter

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Stanton Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Graeme Blundell - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Milne - Electrician

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Hugh Rule - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Manager, Production Manager

William Shakespeare - Playwright

George Whaley - Actor, Fight Director

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 2009
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1991
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1991
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1990
  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1989
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1988
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1986
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1984
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1982
  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Manon Lescaut, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 April 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1980
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1976

Arthur Hynes - Production Manager, Stage Manager, Technical Director

Frederick Parslow - Actor

John Paton - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Technical Director, Production Manager

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1996
  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1996
  • Macbeth, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1993
  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1991
  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1989
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1988
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1986
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1986
  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1984
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1983
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1983
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1982
  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1975
  • The Lady and the Fool / Night Encounter / Super Man, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1975

Gary Wastell - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Frank Thring - Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Nutcracker - The Story of Clara, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 2017
  • Nutcracker - The Story of Clara, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2017
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996
  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1994
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
  • Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
  • Nutcracker, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1992
  • Nutcracker, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1992
  • Song of the Night / Daphnis and Chloe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 1989
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Ray Powell - Dancer, Associate Director, Choreographer, Costume Designer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1993
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 December 1988
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1988
  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 1987
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1987
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978
  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Actor

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1996
  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1996
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1991
  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1989
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1988
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1984
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1983
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1983
  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • Six Characters in Search of an Author, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1969
  • A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
  • The Country Wife, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 July 1969
  • The Country Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1969
  • Henry IV, Part 1, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
  • Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
  • Twelfth Night, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 18 March 1968

Nigel Levings - Electrician, Lighting Designer

Carl Plaisted - Dancer

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Rachel Read - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Brian James - Actor

Brett Morgan - Dance Director, Director, Dancer, Repetiteur

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 2009
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996
  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1994
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1991
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1991
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1990
  • Manon Lescaut, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1987
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1986
  • Manon Lescaut, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 April 1981
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Peter Taylor - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Choreographer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager, Dancer, Stage Director, Lighting Designer

William Akers - Dance Director, Producer, Lighting Designer, Director

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1984
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1982
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1982
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1977

Jak Callick - Assistant Director, Dancer, Director

Tracey Carrodus - Dancer

William de Goode - Actor, Stage Manager

Paul Ferris - Actor, Actor and Singer, Tenor

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Artistic Director, Choreographer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Martin Phelan - Actor

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robert Anderson - Electrician

Josef Brown - Actor, Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer, Director

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
  • Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 14 October 2008
  • Swan Lake, Le Theatre du Chatelet, Paris, France, 20 September 2008
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • The Australian Ballet and Sydney Dance Company, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Dobbs Franks - Conductor, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Anna French - Assistant Designer, Properties Master, Costume Designer, Designer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

John Gregg - Actor

Max Lambert - Musical Arranger, Musical Supervisor, Pianist, Composer, Lyricist

  • Ever After Ever, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2007
  • Ever After Ever, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 2007
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • The Australian Ballet and Sydney Dance Company, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • An Evening, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
  • An Evening, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 April 1981
  • An Evening, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1981
  • An Evening, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, March 1981

John Pringle - Actor, Singer

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978

John Allen - Actor

Wakako Asano - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Andrea Briody - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Phillipe Charluet - Video Designer, Filmmaker, Producer

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

John Derum - Actor

Jason Duff - Dancer

Katherine Griffiths - Dancer

Adam Iuston - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Graeme Koehne - Composer, Lyricist

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Geoff Rumney - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Matthew Shilling - Dancer

Simon Turner - Dancer

Xue-Jun Wang - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
  • Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Alan Alder - Dancer

Katherine Arnold-Lindley - Dancer

Anson Austin - Singer, Actor, Tenor

Alison Bird - Actor

Matthew Burton - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 September 2016
  • Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2001
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Coppelia, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 September 1981
  • Coppelia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 June 1981
  • The Australian Ballet, Various, Australia, [Unknown], 29 May 1981
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2009
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Helen Gifford - Composer, Musical Advisor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Stage Manager

Sandra McKenzie - Stage Manager, Musical Director, Actor, Composer

Gavin Mitford - Dancer

John Orcsik - Actor

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 September 2016
  • Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2001
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Coppelia, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 September 1981
  • Coppelia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 June 1981
  • The Australian Ballet, Various, Australia, [Unknown], 29 May 1981
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Simone Sault - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

David Turnbull - Actor

Bryan Ashbridge - Dancer, Associate Director

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Graeme Ewer - Actor, Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Frank Hauser - Director, Writer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Scenario, Artistic Director, Director, Dancer

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer, Designer

Rex McNeill - Actor, Dancer

Maggie Millar - Actor

Danilo Radojevic - Repetiteur, Dancer, Dance Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Assistant Director

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

David Spurling - Actor

Joan Sutherland - Actor, Singer, Soprano, Actor and Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1982
  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1977

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Raymond Westwell - Actor, Director

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Warwick Armstrong - Designer, Set Designer

Mark Bradfield-Smith - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Natalie Clarke - Dancer

John Copley - Director, Lighting Designer, Original Director

  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 2009
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1988
  • Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1988
  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
  • Manon, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1983
  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1982
  • Manon Lescaut, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 April 1981
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980

Natasha Crook - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Christina Davis - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Patrick Edgeworth - Playwright

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Diana Greentree - Choreographer, Actor

Dawei He - Dancer

Amy Hollingsworth - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Kyoko Ichiki - Dancer

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Conductor, Editor, Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Eden Lee - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Martin Mackerras - Composer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Derek Morey - Dancer

Tamae Moriyama - Dancer

Linda Nagle - Performer, Writer, Actor, Composer, Lyricist, Singer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Director

Sean Scully - Actor

Donald Shanks - Actor, Actor and Singer

Melissa Shiel - Dancer

Kylie Sutton - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Andrea Toy - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Adrian van Wilkelhof - Dancer

Kim Walker - Associate Director, Assistant Director, Dancer, Director

Nadine Walker - Dancer

Amanda Walsh - Dancer

Googie Withers - Actor

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 September 2016
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Coppelia, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 September 1981
  • Coppelia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 June 1981
  • The Australian Ballet, Various, Australia, [Unknown], 29 May 1981
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Robert Curran - Dancer

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2009
  • Swan Lake, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 14 October 2008
  • Swan Lake, Le Theatre du Chatelet, Paris, France, 20 September 2008
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Ronald Falk - Actor

Michael Fisher - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

John Germain - Actor, Bass

  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996
  • Lucrezia Borgia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Harry Haythorne - Performer, Actor, Dancer

  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • The Australian Ballet and Sydney Dance Company, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Steven Heathcote - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2002
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
  • Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Alan Hopgood - Playwright, Actor

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Malcolm Robertson - Actor, Director

Roland Rocchiccioli - Stage Manager

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004
  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003
  • A Doll's House, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2002
  • The School for Scandal, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 July 2001
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996
  • Lucrezia Borgia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991
  • Widowers' Houses, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1978

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • The Australian Ballet and Sydney Dance Company, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Always, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1994

Nicole Vass - Dancer, Associate Director

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer, Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Gordon Wilcock - Actor, Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Robert Allman - Baritone, Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Lucrezia Borgia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1990
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1984
  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1977

Heather Begg - Actor

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1987
  • Manon Lescaut, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1987
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1983
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1982
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981

Paul Chubb - Writer

  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • The Australian Ballet and Sydney Dance Company, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Chylie Cooper - Dancer

Lynette Curran - Actor

Michael Curry - Dancer

Peter Curtin - Actor

Jane Donko - Dancer

David Downer - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Lea Francis - Dancer

Sandy Gore - Actor

Clifford Grant - Actor, Singer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978

Irene Inescort - Actor

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1977

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Kim Love - Dancer

Lotfi Mansouri - Director, Original Director

Monica Maughan - Actor

David McAllister - Director, Dancer, Artistic Director

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Rona McLeod - Actor

Barry Moreland - Dancer, Choreographer

Elke Neidhardt - Resident Director

  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Richard Prins - Set Designer

Wendy Robertson - Choreographer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Pieter van der Stolk - Actor

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Carl Vine - Composer, Musical Director, Pianist

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer, Associate Director

John Wegner - Actor, Bass, Singer, Tenor, Actor and Singer

  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996
  • Lucrezia Borgia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1991
  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 14 October 2008
  • Swan Lake, Le Theatre du Chatelet, Paris, France, 20 September 2008
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Rod Anderson - Actor

Frederick Ashton - Devisor, Choreographer

Michael Askill - Musician

Paula Baird - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
  • Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Barrie Barkla - Actor

Kurt Beimel - Actor

Brendan Cassidy - Actor

Peter Condon - Dancer, Stage Director

Miranda Coney - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
  • Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Michael Cormick - Actor, Performer

Robert Eddie - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Alison Eddington - Musician

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Tim Farrar - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer, Dance Group

Nance Grant - Actor

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978

Christopher Harris - Dancer

Edward Hepple - Actor

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996
  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996
  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1996
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1994
  • Lucrezia Borgia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1990

Alison Low-Choy - Musician

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Leo McKern - Actor

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Robert Olup - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Robert Powell - Stage Manager

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Rosalind Seagrave - Actor

Christopher Sherrif - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Philip South - Musician

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Tim Tyler - Actor, Performer

  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Abril Ward - Dancer

Sally Wicks - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Pianist

Judith Alexander - Stage Manager

Bruce Barry - Actor

Arend Baumann - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

John Bell - Director, Actor

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979

Georges Bizet - Composer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Louis Brown - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Joan Carden - Actor, Soprano, Actor and Singer

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1984
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Christopher Dawes - Singer, Actor, Baritone

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

John Dovey - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Betty Druitt - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Marion Edward - Actor

Kristie-Ann Ferguson - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Nobuo Fujino - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer, Teacher

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

John Gibson - Actor

Mel Gibson - Actor

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

William Gluth - Actor

Rosemary Gunn - Actor, Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979

Helen Harper - Actor

Alton Harvey - Actor

Richard Hayes-Marshall - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Simon Hopkinson - Production Manager

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
  • The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Lindy Hume - Director, Assistant Director

  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996
  • Lucrezia Borgia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1990
  • Manon Lescaut, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1987
  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Geoffrey Ingram - Administrator

Jennifer Irwin - Designer, Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Laurie Lane - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Audine Leith - Actor

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

Bryn Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Joan MacArthur - Actor

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1988
  • Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1988
  • Manon, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1983
  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1982

Alan McBride - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
  • The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
  • The Play's the Thing, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 October 1973

Terry McDermott - Actor

Richard Meale - Composer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Keith Michell - Actor

Renee Moon - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

William Nagle - Actor, Fight Director

Stephen Oldfield - Actor

  • The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
  • The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

David Palmer - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer, Choreographer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Willy Russell - Playwright

Greg Scott - Actor, Singer, Bass

Peter Seymour - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Christopher Sheriff - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Helene Shields - Dancer

Jeannette Sterke - Actor

Ron Stevens - Tenor, Actor, Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Geraldine Turner - Musical Arranger, Singer

  • Ever After Ever, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2007
  • An Evening, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
  • An Evening, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 April 1981
  • An Evening, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1981
  • An Evening, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, March 1981

Anthony Warlow - Actor

  • Man of La Mancha, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 July 2002
  • Man of La Mancha, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 2002
  • Annie, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2001
  • Annie, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 16 November 2000
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978

Karl Welander - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Natalie Bate - Actor

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Leila Blake - Actor

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1996
  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1996
  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980

Joanne Canning - Dancer, Actor

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

David Clendinning - Actor

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Kenneth Collins - Actor, Tenor, Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1991
  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

David Collins-White - Singer, Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
  • Lucrezia Borgia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

  • Man of La Mancha, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 July 2002
  • Man of La Mancha, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 2002
  • Annie, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2001
  • Annie, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 16 November 2000

Gabriel Daniel - Dancer

Roslyn de Winter - Actor

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Kathryn Dunn - Dancer

Margreta Elkins - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978

Susan Elston - Dancer

Peter England - Set Designer, Designer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

John Fiore - Conductor

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Glenys Fowles - Actor, Singer, Soprano

Nicolette Fraillon - Conductor, Musical Director

  • Swan Lake, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 14 October 2008
  • Swan Lake, Le Theatre du Chatelet, Paris, France, 20 September 2008
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Robert Gard - Singer, Actor

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Dennis Harding - Pianist

  • An Evening, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
  • An Evening, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 April 1981
  • An Evening, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1981
  • An Evening, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, March 1981

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Victor Hugo - Writer, Author

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Alan John - Composer

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004
  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003
  • A Doll's House, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2002

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

David Kram - Conductor

  • Manon, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1983
  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1982
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 October 1979

John Krummel - Actor

Tom Lake - Actor

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer, Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Lucrezia Borgia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Michael Manuell - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

  • Romeo and Juliet, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 1979
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974

Bruce Martin - Actor, Singer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Ballet Master/Mistress

Dennis Miller - Actor

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

John Mortimer - Translator

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

David Murray - Actor, Electrician

Suzanne Musitz - Dancer

Bruce Myles - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Director

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004
  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003
  • A Doll's House, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2002

James Newman - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Peter Orcsik - Actor

Les Patching - Composer

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

John Preston - Actor

  • The Recruiting Officer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1971
  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Rosina Raisbeck - Actor

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Mick Rodger - Director

  • The Merry Wives of Windsor, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1980
  • The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Margaret Scott - Dancer, Director

Robert Smith - Dancer

Donald Solomon - Actor

William Stevenson - Actor

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer, Director, Costume Designer, Choreographer, Designer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Richard Wherrett - Director

Oscar Wilde - Author, Playwright

Henri Wilden - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978

Roy Wilson - Dancer

John Wood - Actor

John Wregg - Director

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1994
  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1989
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1988
  • Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1988

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Mark Annear - Dancer

John Antoniou - Singer, Actor

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Jud Arthur - Singer

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

David Ashmole - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Michael Beauchamp - Resident Director, Restager

Stephen Bennett - Singer, Actor

Josephine Bermingham - Actor

Michael Black - Choir Master/Mistress, Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Ron Blair - Playwright

Jon Blake - Actor

Joan Boler - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Ernie Bourne - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Rhonda Bruce - Actor

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

John Butler - Choreographer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Andrew Carr - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Man of La Mancha, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 July 2002
  • Man of La Mancha, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 2002
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Elizabeth Connell - Singer

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

David Cranson - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

George Crumb - Musical Arranger, Composer

Peter Cummins - Actor

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Keith Davies - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Claude Debussy - Composer, Orchestrator

Angela Denning - Actor

Alan Dent - Adaptor

Richard Divall - Conductor, Musical Director

Richard Doggett - Actor

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Peter Dunn - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

James Erskine - Producer

  • Man of La Mancha, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 2002
  • Annie, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2001
  • Annie, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 16 November 2000

Mandy Farmer - Stage Manager

  • Carmen, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1993
  • Macbeth, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1993
  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Janice Finn - Actor

Jane Finnie - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Sheila Florance - Actor

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Dancer, Designer

John Frost - Producer

  • Man of La Mancha, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 2002
  • Annie, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2001
  • Annie, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 16 November 2000

Karen Frost - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Carmen, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1993
  • Macbeth, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1993
  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992

John Gaden - Actor

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Brian Gilbertson - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Carmen, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1993
  • Macbeth, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1993
  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992

Richard Gill - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995
  • Lucrezia Borgia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Michael Gluecksmann - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1993
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Sir Tyrone Guthrie - Director

Jane Harders - Actor

Robert Hewett - Actor

  • The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Barry Hill - Actor

Norman Hodges - Actor

Kenric Hudson - Actor

Russell Hunt - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004
  • A Doll's House, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2002

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Robert John - Concert Master

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Lucrezia Borgia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Tonia Kelly - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

Michael Krape - Actor

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Garry Laycock - Pianist

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Alan Light - Actor

  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Strafford Matthews - Actor

Sally McHugh - Singer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Tristan Message - Dancer

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor, Director

Justine Miles - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Kevin Miles - Actor

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

Kathleen Moore - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979

Roger Myers - Dancer

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968
  • The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967
  • Oedipus Rex, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, June 1965

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Rudolf Nureyev - Dancer, Choreographer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Madeleine Orr - Actor

Ross Osterlin - Actor

Stephen Page - Choreographer, Director, Dancer

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Ross Philip - Dancer

Francoise Philipbert - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Hu Pryce - Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Robert Randall - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974

David Ravenswood - Actor

Marie Redshaw - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974

Marilyn Richardson - Soprano, Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993
  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1991

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Deborah Riedel - Singer, Actor

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Louise Roberts - Actor

Anna-Lee Robertson - Actor

  • Man of La Mancha, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 2002
  • Annie, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2001
  • Annie, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 16 November 2000

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Timothy Sexton - Assistant Conductor, Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1993
  • Macbeth, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1993
  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • The Royal Hunt of the Sun, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1966

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003
  • Widowers' Houses, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1978
  • Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968

Diane Smith - Actor

Naomi Stevenson - Lighting Designer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Richard Strauss - Composer, Librettist

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Karol Szymanowski - Librettist, Composer

James Taylor - Dancer

Victoria Taylor - Dancer

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Gregory Tomlinson - Actor, Tenor

Mervyn Trim - Stage Manager

John Truscott - Designer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Desmond Vesey - Translator

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Hugo Weaving - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004
  • You Can't Take It With You, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1982

Jack Webster - Actor, Performer

  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
  • Annie, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2001
  • Annie, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 16 November 2000

Anthony Weigh - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004
  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Damien Welch - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Christopher White - Dancer

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

Elisha Willis - Dancer

Clive Winmill - Actor

P.G. Wodehouse - Adaptor

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Gregory Yurisich - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Aminatta Abraham - Actor

Peter J Adams - Associate Director

David Agler - Conductor

  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1986
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1986

Isabelle Anderson - Actor, Performer, Devisor

  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • New Sky, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 October 1983

Geoffrey Arnold - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

Robyn Arthur - Actor

  • Annie, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2001
  • Annie, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 16 November 2000

Craig Ashley - Actor

Douglas Atrill - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Wynne Austin - Assistant Stage Manager

Kelly Aykers - Choreographer

  • Annie, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2001
  • Annie, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 16 November 2000

Philippa Baker - Actor

Frith Banbury - Director

Alan Barker - Conductor

Charles Barker - Conductor

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Susan Barling - Dancer

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Vincenzo Bellini - Composer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Jayde Bickle - Actor

  • Annie, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2001
  • Annie, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 16 November 2000

Heather Birch - Dancer

Simon Bishop - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Cate Blanchett - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Joe Bolza - Mime Consultant

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Tristan Borrer - Dancer

Robynne Bourne - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Bradley-Dyne - Playwright

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

David Brennan - Actor and Singer, Bass

Gemma Bromley - Actor

  • Annie, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2001
  • Annie, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 16 November 2000

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Alex Broun - Assistant Director

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer, Actor

Isobel Buchanan - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999
  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987

Simon Burke - Actor

Brian Bury - Actor

  • Annie, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2001
  • Annie, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 16 November 2000

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Don Byrne - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1993
  • Macbeth, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1993

Annie Byron - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004

Robert Campbell - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Shane Carroll - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Andrew Carter - Designer

Hazel Catmull - Hair Stylist

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Martin Charnin - Lyricist, Director, Writer

  • Annie, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2001
  • Annie, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 16 November 2000

Shauni Chetcuti - Actor

  • Annie, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2001
  • Annie, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 16 November 2000

Henry Choo - Singer

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Beatrix Christian - Dramaturg, Adaptor

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Justine Clarke - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004

Mandy Clarke - Stage Manager

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Dennis Clinton - Actor

Tony Cochrane - Producer

  • Annie, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2001
  • Annie, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 16 November 2000

Anthony Cogin - Actor

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Gillian Collinson - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

John Combe - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Syd Conabere - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Judi Connelli - Singer, Soprano

  • Ever After Ever, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2007
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993

Burt Cooper - Actor

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Frank Corsaro - Director

  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1986
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1986

Julia Cotton - Composer

Peter Cousens - Singer, Actor

  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 February 2003
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Patricia Cox - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

John Cranko - Choreographer

Fiona Crombie - Set Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004

Bernadette Cullen - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano

Max Cullen - Actor

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Chloe Dallimore - Actor

  • Annie, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2001
  • Annie, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 16 November 2000

Joe Darion - Lyricist

Iva Davies - Composer, Singer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Christopher Doig - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Malcolm Donnelly - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992
  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Ross Dovey - Percussionist

Gary Down - Actor

Brian Downie - Technical Director

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Gerry Duggan - Actor

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Michael Edgar - Actor

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

George Ellis - Assistant Musical Director

David English - Actor

  • Annie, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2001
  • Annie, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 16 November 2000

Peter Erckens - Conductor

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1996

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Nina Felear - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Paul Firman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
  • The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975

Gyorgy Fischer - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Rodney Fisher - Director, Playwright, Adaptor

Brian FitzGerald - Director

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1996
  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1996

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

Kenneth Foy - Scenic Artist

  • Annie, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2001
  • Annie, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 16 November 2000

Grant Fraser - Assistant Stage Manager

Colin Friels - Actor

  • The School for Scandal, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 July 2001
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Mark Gaal - Resident Director, Director

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Kimberley-Rose Galea - Actor

  • Annie, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2001
  • Annie, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 16 November 2000

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2017
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Rachel Gettler - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

Philip Gould - Actor

  • Annie, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2001
  • Annie, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 16 November 2000

Heather Gourley - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Richard Greager - Actor, Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Carol Green - Dancer

John Greene - Actor

  • Macbeth, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1993
  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Neil Grigg - Dancer

Joseph Grunfelder - Actor

Nicole Gulasekharam - Actor

  • Annie, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2001
  • Annie, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 16 November 2000

Peter Gwynne - Actor

John Haddock - Musical Advisor, Musical Supervisor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Lucrezia Borgia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991

Margaret Haggart - Soprano, Actor

Steffanie Hall - Actor

  • Annie, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2001
  • Annie, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 16 November 2000

Katrina Hammer - Actor

  • Annie, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2001
  • Annie, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 16 November 2000

Kee Juan Han - Dancer

Paul Hanlon - Actor

  • Annie, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2001
  • Annie, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 16 November 2000

Jonathan Hardy - Actor, Singer

Thomas Hardy - Author

Kirsti Harms - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Geoffrey Harris - Actor, Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992

Glen Harris - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Frank Harvey Jnr - Playwright

Helen Hassell - Oboist, Musician

Nancye Hayes - Resident Director

  • Annie, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2001
  • Annie, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 16 November 2000

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Judith Henley - Actor and Singer

Bob Herbert - Playwright

Rebecca Hetherington - Actor

  • Annie, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2001
  • Annie, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 16 November 2000

Matthew Hindson - Composer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Deborah Hodgson - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Michael Howley - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Ramli Ibrahim - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2002

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Amanda Irving - Actor

Akira Isogawa - Costume Designer

Jaroslaw Iwaskiewicz - Librettist

  • King Roger, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1991
  • King Roger, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1990

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2009
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Fiona Janes - Singer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Lauren Jebramek - Actor

  • Annie, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2001
  • Annie, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 16 November 2000

Bill Jeffrey - Assistant Stage Manager

Ivy Johnson - Costume Maker

Mary-Jane Johnson - Singer

  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993

Cynthia Johnston - Actor

Suzanne Johnston - Actor and Singer, Soprano

  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996
  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Vlado Juras - Dancer

Vladimir Jurasz - Dancer

Mark Kay - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Norman Kaye - Composer, Sound Designer, Actor

  • Widowers' Houses, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1978
  • Oedipus Rex, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, June 1965

Angela Kelly - Actor

  • Annie, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2001
  • Annie, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 16 November 2000

Hayley Kermonde - Actor

  • Annie, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2001
  • Annie, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 16 November 2000

Deborah Kerr - Actor

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Andrew Killian - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Jin Tea Kim - Actor, Singer

Tristan Klingsor - Poet

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Fiona Lacey - Actor

  • Annie, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2001
  • Annie, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 16 November 2000

Stephanie Lacey - Actor

  • Annie, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2001
  • Annie, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 16 November 2000

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Vicki Lamb - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1993
  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992

Michael Lawrence - Actor

Keith Lee - Actor

Jan Leeming - Actor

Robin Lefevre - Director

Mitch Leigh - Composer

Victor Leon - Librettist, Writer

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Michael Lichtefeld - Choreographer

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

Jackie Rae Lythgo - Actor

  • Annie, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2001
  • Annie, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 16 November 2000

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Producer

  • Annie, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2001
  • Annie, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 16 November 2000

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor

  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979

Mary Macrae - Stage Manager

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004

Malvina Major - Actor, Singer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Peter Mallek - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Christian Manon - Actor

Arax Mansourian - Actor, Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Lex Marinos - Actor, Director

Gordon Marsden - Dancer

Stuart Maunder - Director, Resident Director

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Anne-Maree McDonald - Actor, Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Mark McKenna - Actor

  • Annie, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2001
  • Annie, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 16 November 2000

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer

Ian McRae - General Manager, Dancer

John McTernan - Actor

Robert Mead - Producer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Josephine Meagher - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Thomas Meehan - Writer, Librettist

  • Annie, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2001
  • Annie, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 16 November 2000

Olivier Messiaen - Composer

Andrew Michaelides - Properties Master

Boyd Michele - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Leona Mitchell - Actor, Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980

Geoff Morrell - Actor

James Morris - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

Peter Morris - Actor

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Carl Morrow - Dancer

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

James Moss - Actor

Phil Moye - Actor

  • Annie, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2001
  • Annie, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 16 November 2000

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

  • Annie, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2001
  • Annie, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 16 November 2000

Bronwyn Mulcahy - Actor

Sue Nattrass - Lighting Designer, Production Coordinator

Alfred Neumann - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Jon Nicholls - Executive Producer

Barbara Nimmo - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Ashlee Noble - Actor

  • Annie, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2001
  • Annie, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 16 November 2000

Guy Noble - Musical Director

Caroline O'Connor - Actor

Dennis O'Neill - Singer

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

James Orange - Actor

  • Macbeth, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1993
  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992

Greig Pairman - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Samantha Palinkas - Actor

  • Annie, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2001
  • Annie, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 16 November 2000

Damian Palmer - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Kate Parry - Actor

  • Annie, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2001
  • Annie, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 16 November 2000

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

William Pepper - Dancer

Beverley Phillips - Actor

  • The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975

Steven Pimlott - Director, Original Director

  • Manon Lescaut, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1987
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1986

Jan Pinkerton - Singer, Dancer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

David Piper - Assistant Musical Director

  • Annie, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2001
  • Annie, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 16 November 2000

Erwin Piscator - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Valma Pratt - Actor

Patricia Price - Singer, Actor

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Guntram Prufer - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Ron Radford - Designer

Florin Radulescu - Chorus Master/Mistress, Choir Master/Mistress

  • Macbeth, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1993
  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Peter Read - Actor

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Jackie Rees - Actor

William Reid - Conductor

  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 2009
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Peter Robinson - Conductor

  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer

Amanda Ryan - Dancer

Ted Saar - Dancer

Barbara Sambell - Soprano, Chorus

Jane Scali - Actor

  • Annie, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2001
  • Annie, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 16 November 2000

Hayley Schembri - Actor

  • Annie, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2001
  • Annie, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 16 November 2000

Toby Schmitz - Actor

Justine Schnellbeck - Actor

  • Annie, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2001
  • Annie, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 16 November 2000

Susan Schulman - Director

Joseph Scoglio - Designer, Choreographer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer, Set Designer, Devisor

Lupe Serrano - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Martin Shaw - Actor

John Sheerin - Actor

Georgia Shepherd - Dancer

Judy Shepherd-Pemell - Stage Manager

Melanie Sicura - Actor

  • Annie, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2001
  • Annie, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 16 November 2000

Ritchie Singer - Actor

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Michael Smith - Actor

Gerard Sont - Actor

Ian Spink - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Peter St Clair - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Melanie Steel - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Leo Stein - Librettist, Lyricist

Adrian Sterritt - Lighting Designer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

John Stone - Actor

Lois Strike - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Charles Strouse - Writer, Composer

  • Annie, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2001
  • Annie, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 16 November 2000

Richard Stuart - Lighting Designer

Patrick Summers - Conductor

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996

Sonja Tallis - Actor

Olga Tamara - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Derek Taylor - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

Lyndon Terracini - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

Al Thomas - Actor

Patrick Thomas - Associate Conductor

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Ross Thompson - Actor

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Kitty Titman - Actor

Leo Tolstoy - Author, Writer

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Peter Turley - Stage Manager

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Andrew Upton - Adaptor

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004

Agrippina Vaganova - Choreographer

Roderick Van Gelder - Lighting Designer

  • King Roger, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1991
  • King Roger, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1990

Robert van Mackelenberg - Stage Manager

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Frank van Straten - Researcher

Karen Vickery - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

John Vye - Dancer

Kerry Walker - Actor

Dale Wasserman - Book and Lyrics, Writer

Rod Waterworth - Actor

  • Annie, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2001
  • Annie, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 16 November 2000

Suzanne Way - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Gary Westell - Actor

Paul White - Musical Director

  • Annie, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2001
  • Annie, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 16 November 2000

David Whitney - Actor

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999
  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 1996

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
  • The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975

Michele Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Glenn Winslade - Actor, Singer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

William Wycherley - Playwright

Ding Yi - Singer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Aden Young - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004

Marilyn Zschau - Actor

  • Macbeth, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1993
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980

Ammo - Performer

Iota - Singer

John Adam - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Lisa Adam - Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

Andrea Aitken - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Max Aix - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Richard Alexander - Bass

  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996

Gregorio Alfonzetti - Musician

Tiina Ali-Haapala - Dancer

Peter Allen - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Luke Alleva - Actor

Edmund Allison - Designer, Director

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Vanessa Amorosi - Performer

Peter Anderson - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Maurie Annese - Actor

Julie Anthony - Singer

Lorraine Archibald - Actor

  • Oedipus Rex, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, June 1965

Tina Arena - Performer

Denis Arndt - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, ACT Theatre, Seattle, United States of America, 31 August 1978

Pauline Ashleigh-Marum - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

David Atkins - Director

Daniel Auber - Composer

Eric Austen-Phillips - Musical Arranger

Bill Ayers - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Norman Ayrton - Director

Sergei Baigildin - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

John Bailey - Stage Manager

Julian Bailey - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Simone Baker - Dancer

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Patricia Ball - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Peter Bandy - Conductor

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Peter Barclay - Assistant to the Director

Cheryl Barker - Soprano

  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 2009

Stephen Barlow - Conductor

  • Carmen, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1993

Greg Barrett - Producer

Paul Barry - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Adrian Batchelor - Dancer

Steve Batty - Producer

Anne Baxter - Actor

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Roger Bennett - Dancer

Daniel Berrigan - Playwright

Hermanus Berserik - Designer

Blazey Best - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 1996

John Betjeman - Poet

Rudolfa Biasotto - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Rick Billinghurst - Director

Ric Birch - Producer, Devisor, Executive Producer

Jennifer Birmingham - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988

Alan Black - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Margaret Blades - Concert Master

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Julia Blake - Actor

Karen Blissett - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Sue Blizzard-Allen - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Michael Boddy - Actor

  • Oedipus Rex, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, June 1965

Robert Bogden - Actor

Heather Bolton - Actor

Melissa Boniface - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Jeffrey Booth - Actor

Leslie Bowden - Lighting Designer

Ian Boyce - Actor

Robert Boyd - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Thomas Boyd - Technical Director

  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2017

Christopher Breaden - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Kanen Breen - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Thea Brejzek - Assistant Director

Marion Brentnall - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Angela Brewer - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Mike Bridges - Costume Maker

  • New Sky, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 October 1983

Katy Brinson - Actor

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Len Britton - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Denise Brooks - Flautist

Joan Bruce - Actor

John Brunato - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Phil Buckle - Composer

Csaba Buday - Dancer

Michele Buday - Dancer

Adam Bull - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Grace Bumbry - Soprano

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1991

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Petah Burns - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 2017

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Makassar Reef, ACT Theatre, Seattle, United States of America, 31 August 1978

David Byrne - Composer

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Anne Byron - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

Elliott Cairnes - Actor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Graham Caldwell - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Phil Callaghan - Dancer

Linda Calwell - Singer

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Michael Campbell - Choreographer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Donald Cant - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Joseph Canteloube - Composer

Tito Capobianco - Director

  • Macbeth, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1993

Hoagy Carmichael - Composer

Frank Carroll - Actor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Michael Carter - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Lloyd Casey - Stage Manager

Jane Casson - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Ray Charles - Songwriter

Betty Cheal - Actor

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Wal Cherry - Director

  • Oedipus Rex, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, June 1965

Scott Chiverton - Electrician

  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2017

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Neil Christensen - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

Basil Clarke - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Tracy Clarke - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Antoni Clave - Costume Designer

John Clayton - Actor

Lin Clayton - Actor and Singer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

John Cockerill - Tenor

Rae Cocking - Actor and Singer

Harry Coghill - Singer

Jason Coleman - Choreographer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Warren Coleman - Actor

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

Sydney Conabere - Actor

William Congreve - Playwright

Kathleen Connell - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Desmond Connellan - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 1996

Megan Connelly - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Peter Consadine - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Rosetta Cook - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Malcolm C. Cooke - Producer

Marcus Cooney - Actor

  • Oedipus Rex, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, June 1965

Roland Copley - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Adriano Cortese - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 1996

Joseph Couch - Assistant Director

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Ian Cousins - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

John Cousins - Actor

Peter Cox - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Roland Cox - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Rupert Cox - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Tony David Cray - Sound Designer

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 1996

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Alan Crooks - Actor and Singer

Sam Cunningham - Actor and Singer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Neil Curnow - Actor

Frank Curtain - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Philip Cusack - Director

  • Always, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1994

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Gabrielle Dalton - Designer

  • Poppy, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 24 June 1992

Jeff Darling - Lighting Designer

  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987

Bruce Davidson - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Scott Davie - Pianist

Essie Davis - Actor

Judy Davis - Director

Robert Dawe - Actor and Singer

Gary Dawson - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Simone de Haan - Trombonist

  • New Sky, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 October 1983

Lucas de Jong - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Kim de Lury - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Peter de Salis - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Ryan De Saulnier - Actor

Vernoy de St Georges - Author

Guy Detot - Dancer, Choreographer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

John Dick - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Ian Dickson - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Raphael Dickson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Wendy Dickson - Costume Designer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Boris Digiusto - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Arthur Dignam - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Ernie Dingo - Narrator

Mary Docker - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Alberto Dominguez - Composer

Robin Donald - Actor and Singer

  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981

Ken Done - Graphic Designer

Lee-Anne Donnoley - Assistant Stage Manager

Jenny Dorman - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Bryan Dowling - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Connor Dowling - Dancer

Louise Dowling - Dancer

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Matthew Doyle - Choreographer

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Marie Therese Driscoll - Actor

Al Dubin - Songwriter

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Gordon Dunlop - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Evan Dunstan - Actor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Prudence Dunstone - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1993

Christina Dyson - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Jerome Ehlers - Actor

Anthony Elek - Baritone

  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996

Catherine Elliott - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Catherine Ellis - Actor

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Ronald Erceg - Actor

Antony Ernst - Director

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Louis Esson - Playwright

Steven Etienne - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Gail Evans - Actor

Anthony Everingham - Lighting Designer

Claude Fabris - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Francesco Fabris - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Tamara Factor - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Ruth Falcon - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Jemima Fallows - Actor

John Farnham - Performer

Judi Farr - Actor

Kellie-Ann Farrugia - Dancer

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Sarah-Jayne Fedrick - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

John Fernon - Actor

Christine Ferraro - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Albert Filoni - Designer

  • Macbeth, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1993

Judy Finlason - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Warren Fisher - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Glenn Flavin - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Kim Fleming - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 1996

Peter Flett - Actor

Jaap Flier - Director, Choreographer

Fiona Foley - Designer

Michele Forbes - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Chris Ford - Mechanist

  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2017

Maria Fotiadis - Vocalist

  • New Sky, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 October 1983

Patrick Fraley - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Steve Francis - Musician

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Myer Fredman - Conductor

  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1986

Narelle French - Musical Supervisor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Elizabeth Fretwell - Mezzo-Soprano

  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1984

Jan Friedl - Actor

Janine Friedrichs - Actor and Singer

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Patrick Frost - Actor

Beryl Furlan - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979

Lamberto Furlan - Actor

  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

Lindsay Gaffney - Actor

Eden Gaha - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Deborah Galanos - Actor

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Douglas Gamley - Conductor

Adam Garcia - Performer

Brian Gareh - Lighting Operator

Joe Garland - Composer

John Garrett - Actor

Douglas Gautier - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Theophile Gautier - Author

Robert Gavin - Conductor

Gun Gencer - Vocalist

  • New Sky, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 October 1983

Lola Gibney - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Georgia Gilbert - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Natalie Gilhome - Assistant Choreographer, Actor

George Gittoes - Designer

  • Poppy, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 24 June 1992

Karen Gjelsteen - Designer

  • Makassar Reef, ACT Theatre, Seattle, United States of America, 31 August 1978

Joe Gladwin - Puppeteer

  • Poppy, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 24 June 1992

Paul Goddard - Actor

Cameron Goerg - Head Electrician

  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2017

Augustus Goetz - Writer

  • The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967

Ruth Goetz - Writer

  • The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Barry J. Gordon - Actor

Edward Gorey - Designer

Catherine Goss - Dancer

Michael Gough - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Steven Gration - Director

  • Macbeth, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1993

Gary Gray - Actor

Vivean Gray - Actor

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Daphne Grey - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Joe Grey - Lyricist

Rebecca Grey - Actor

John Gunter - Set Designer

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Stefan Haag - Director

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Actor

Kim Hales - Dancer

Martin Handley - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Peter Hannah - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Ken Hannam - Actor

Robin Hardiman - Actor

Gail Harding - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Arthur Harrington Gibb - Composer

Amy Harris - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Daphne Harris - Actor and Singer

Alexandra Harrison - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Tony Harrison - Translator

William Harrison - Actor and Singer

Moss Hart - Writer

Anne Harvey - Actor

Joseph Hasham - Actor

Tony Haslam - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

John Hassell - Musician

Sascha Haugland - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

Bernadette Hayes - Executive Producer

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

Alexa Heckman - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Desmond Heeley - Designer

William Hennessey - Concert Master

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Michael Hennessy - Dancer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Hans Werner Henze - Composer

Peter Hepworth - Actor

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Simon Hewett - Conductor

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Christopher Hill - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Natalie Hill - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Noelene Hill - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2017

Lorraine Hillard - Stage Manager, Actor

Lisa Ho - Costume Designer

Yvonne Hockey - Lighting Designer

  • New Sky, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 October 1983

Patricia Hodges - Costume Maker

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Horst Hoffmann - Tenor

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1991

James Holt - Actor

  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987

John Hopkins - Conductor

Muriel Hopkins - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Peter Hopkins - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1993

Wendy Hopkins - Actor

  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992

Alan Horsfield - Actor and Singer

Grant Hossack - Musical Arranger

William Howey - Actor

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2017

Hamish Hughes - Actor

Norma Hunter - Actor and Singer

Rita Hunter - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Nic Hurcombe - Actor

  • Macbeth, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1993

Katie Hurst - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2017

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Rosamund Illing - Singer

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Doug Jack - Choreographer

Juan Jackson - Actor

Bill James - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Judith James - Actor and Singer

Nigel Jamieson - Director

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Steve Jefferys - Performer

Tony Jenkins - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Lucas Jervies - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Karen Johnson Mortimer - Choreographer

Andrew Lawson Johnston - Composer

Caroline Jones - Costume Assistant

Hew Jones - Harpist

Ignatius Jones - Director

Jack Jones - Composer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Lana Jones - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Christopher Josey - Singer

Michael Joshua - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

James Judd - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Ian Judge - Director

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Ivar Kants - Actor

Paul Karo - Actor

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

Andrea Katz - Musical Supervisor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

George Kaufman - Writer

Barry Kay - Designer

Jenny Kee - Costume Designer

Dwayne Keeble - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Haydn Keenan - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Drew Kemp - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

James Kemp - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Paul Keogh - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Russell Kerr - Choreographer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 2017

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Gary Kidd - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Andrew Kinch - Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 1996

Neil Kirkby - Actor

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Norma Knight - Actor and Singer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

Lone Koppel Winther - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

Jerzy Kozlowski - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Elma Kris - Choreographer

Hye Seoung Kwon - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Leon La Gruta - Violinist

Jasek Ladislav - Concert Master

  • Macbeth, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1993

Kate Ladner - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1993

Ian Lake - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Christopher Lam - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Carlton Lamb - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 1996

Victoria Lamb - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Carmen, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1993

Karissa Lane - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Mark Lawrence - Composer

Mary Lawrey - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Christa Leahmann - Soprano

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993

Graeme Leak - Percussionist

  • New Sky, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 October 1983

Alan David Lee - Actor

  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987

Joanne Leighton - Dancer

George Leppard - Actor

Kit Lethby - Dancer

Saul Levitt - Dramaturg

Alf Lewis - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Designer

Andrea Licata - Conductor

  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Serge Lifar - Choreographer, Musical Arranger

Chong Lim - Composer

Jerry Livingston - Songwriter

Alice Livingstone - Actor

Jacqueline Lockhead - Actor

Anne Looby - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 1996

Noreen Lower - Actor and Singer

Shane Lowrencev - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Bill Ludel - Director

  • Makassar Reef, ACT Theatre, Seattle, United States of America, 31 August 1978

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Des Lukey - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Glenda Lum - Actor

Reed Luplau - Dancer

Lew Luton - Actor

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Jason MacDermid - Actor and Singer

Mark MacDermid - Actor and Singer

Robert David MacDonald - Translator

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Tony Mack - Actor

Paul Mackay - Assistant Stage Manager

Stuart Macklin - Musician

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Fiona Maconaghie - Soprano

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993

Margaret Macpherson - Actor and Singer

Eric Maddison - Actor and Singer

Enric Madriguera - Composer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Benjamin Makisi - Actor

Cynthia Makris - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

George Mallaby - Actor

Tessa Mallos - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Noel Mangin - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Bill Manhoff - Playwright

Roland Manuel - Orchestrator

Nick Marco - Actor

Angelo Marenzi - Actor and Singer

  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981

Jeannie Marsh - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

John Marshall - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Richard Martin - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

John Marum - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

John Matheson - Conductor

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1988

Scott Mathewson - Set Designer

Belinda Matoni - Actor and Singer

Peter Matthews - Dancer

Dick May - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

William May - Writer, Composer, Lyricist

  • Always, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1994

Ian Mc Rae - Administrator

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Gary McBay - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Max McBride - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 1987

Joanna McCallum - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

John McCallum - Musician

Liam McCaul - Actor

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Frances McDonald - Actor

Harold Mcdonald - Musician

Tanny McDonald - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, ACT Theatre, Seattle, United States of America, 31 August 1978

Adrian McEniery - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Carmel McGlone - Actor

Jimmy McHugh - Songwriter

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Shirley McKenchie - Dancer

Tim McKenzie - Actor

Barry McKimm - Musician

Max McLellan - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Shaun McLeod - Dancer

Che McMahon - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Douglas McNicol - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1993

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Steven McTaggart - Choreographer, Assistant Director

Margaret Medlyn - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Neil Melville - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Gloden Mercer - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Johnny Mercer - Songwriter

Paul Mercurio - Dancer

Prosper Mérimée - Author

Victoria Mielewska - Vocal Arranger

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

William Miles - Costume Maker

Glenn Miller - Composer

Kid Punch Miller - Composer

Betty Milliss - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Val Mills - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

John Milson - Director

Michael Milton - Concert Master

Nelly Miricioiu - Soprano

  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996

Peggy Misi - Choreographer

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

David Mitchell - Actor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Warren Mitchell - Actor

Warren Mok - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Justin Monjo - Actor

  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987

Colin Moody - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Denis Moore - Actor

Norma Moriceau - Costume Designer

Max Morrell - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Lester Morris - Actor

Robert Morrison - Musical Advisor

Peter Morrissey - Costume Designer

Ronald Moss - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Brenton Mouy - Percussionist

Martin Mowlan - Actor

John Muirhead - Actor

John Mulligan - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Frances Murphy - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

John Murphy - Actor

Glen Murray - Dancer

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

David Myles - Actor

Ivan Nagy - Producer

Chris Neal - Composer

  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987

Aarne Neeme - Actor

  • Oedipus Rex, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, June 1965

Helen Neeme - Actor

Stuart Neilson-Kemp - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Ric Nelson - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Olivia Newton-John - Performer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

null Ningali - Vocalist

Jessica Noad - Actor

Lois Norman - Assistant Director

Philip Norman - Composer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 2017

Alex North - Composer

Denise Nunn - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Peggy O'Brien - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Peter O'Brien - Actor

Dianne O'Connor - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Robert O'Kell - Dancer

John O'May - Actor

  • Always, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1994

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Morgan O'Neill - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Shaun O'Rourke - Stage Manager

  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2017

Alan Oldfield - Designer

George Olgilvie - Director

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 1996

Jason Olthoff - Choreographer

Bette Opitz - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Ryan Ottey - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Miranda Otto - Actor

Gabor Otvos - Musical Director

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Jamie Oxenbould - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 1996

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stanley Page - Actor

John Paisley - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Justin Palazzo-Orr - Fight Director

  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2017

Claire Paradine - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Michael Parfoot - Actor and Singer

Norman Paris - Musical Arranger

Jennifer Parish - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Jim Parker - Composer

Annabel Parkyn - Dancer

Jes'se Passamani - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Dean Patterson - Actor and Singer

Penelope Pavlakis - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Susan Peacock - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Dein Perry - Choreographer

Ross A Perry - Choreographer

  • Carmen, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1993

Roland Petit - Scenario

Redmond Phillips - Actor

Rodney Phillips - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Claire Phipps - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Max Phipps - Actor

Lyndon Piddington - Actor and Singer

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Manfred Pohlenz - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1993

Bruce Pollack - Fight Director

Angela Polomka - Actor and Singer

Cecily Polson - Actor

David Porcelijn - Conductor

  • Macbeth, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1993

William Porsche - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Dan Porta - Designer

Cole Porter - Composer

Dan Potra - Designer, Costume Designer

Dennis Potter - Playwright

  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970

Toni Powell - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Patrick Power - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1993

Karl Price - Actor

Mark Priestley - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Robert Pulz - Lighting Operator

Angela Punch - Actor

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Eve Queler - Conductor

Don Quinn - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Paul Quinn - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

David Rabe - Playwright

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Anna Raetz - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Nicole Ransley - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Carol Raye - Actor

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Andy Razaf - Songwriter

Martine Redman - Dancer

  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992

Bill Reed - Playwright

Annabel Reid - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Mark Reily - Dancer

Gregory Rekers - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Alberto Remedios - Tenor

  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1984

Beverley Richards - Dancer

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Annabel Ried - Dancer

Carlo Rizzi - Conductor

  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1990

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Alistair Roberts - Costume Maker

Edwin Roberts - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Rhoda Roberts - Director

Sally Robins - Actor

William Roby - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

John Roddick - Actor

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Felice Romani - Writer

Myron Romanul - Conductor

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 2017

Vic Rooney - Actor

John Rosen - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Robert Rosen - Musical Director

Viv Rosman - Stage Manager

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

David Ross - Fight Director

  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Christine Rothauser - Lecturer

  • Carmen, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1993

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Bruce Rowland - Composer

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987

Daniel Ryan - Actor

Mary Ryan - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Paula Ryan - Costume Designer

Judith Saliba - Actor

  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980

Ariel Saltmarsh - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Erik Satie - Composer

Michael Saunders - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Amber Scott - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Geoff Scott - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Garth Scott-Annetts - Director

  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

John Seal - Percussionist

Barry Searle - Technical Director

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Bruno Sebastian - Actor

  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992

John Serge - Actor

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Dongwong Shin - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Ruben Sierra - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, ACT Theatre, Seattle, United States of America, 31 August 1978

Elizabeth Silsbury - Musical Director

Andrew Sinclair - Producer

  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1984

Maureen Sivyer - Stage Manager

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Wolfram Skalicki - Designer

  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992

Hugh Skillen - Costume Maker

Rainee Skinner - Actor

Adrian Slack - Director

Arthur Smirk - Actor

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

John Smythe - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Oedipus Rex, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, June 1965

Bruce Spence - Actor

Julian Spink - Sound Designer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Jason Sprague - Writer, Composer, Lyricist

  • Always, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1994

David Stanhope - Conductor

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993

Elizabeth Stannard - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

John Stanton - Narrator

Ben Stevenson - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2017

Elizabeth Stevenson - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Penelope Stewart - Actor

John Stoddart - Set Designer

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Neville Stonehouse - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Billy Strayhorn - Composer

John Stride - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Jonathan Summers - Baritone

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1991

Michael Sylvester - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Aaron Symonds - Sound Designer

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

George Szewcow - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Lucy Taylor - Actor and Singer

Tim Taylor - Performer

Neville Teede - Actor

Michael Terry - Baritone

  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Gordon Tett - Actor

Phillip Thompson - Dancer

Helen Thomson - Actor

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Georg Tintner - Musical Director

Alan Tobin - Actor

Patrick Togher - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Nick Toll - Lighting Operator

  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2017

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Cyril Tourneur - Playwright

Ben Travers - Playwright

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Nigel Triffitt - Designer, Director

Tony Tripp - Set Designer

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Chris Twyman - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Victor Usevicius - Actor

John Utans - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Judy Varga - Assistant Stage Manager

Orazio Vecchi - Composer

Velalien - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992

Nina Veretennikova - Dancer

Dan Villiers - Head Mechanist

  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2017

Sean Patrick Vincent - Playwright

Kathie Vos - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Chloris Vowels - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

  • Always, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1994

Alex Wagner - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Charlotte Walker - Stage Manager

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Graeme Wall - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Fats Waller - Composer

Phillip Wallis - Assistant Stage Manager

John Walton - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 1996

Suzanne Ward - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

Keith Warner - Director

  • Carmen, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1993

Harry Warren - Composer

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

Stephen Warren - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Andrew Waters - Actor

E. F. Watling - Translator

  • Oedipus Rex, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, June 1965

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Maureen Watson - Vocalist

  • New Sky, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 October 1983

Victoria Watson - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Tom Weaver - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 1996

Nikki Webster - Performer

Paul Weingott - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Chen Wen - Dancer

Barbara West - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Jennifer West - Assistant Director, Actor

Peter Weston - Actor

Michael Whaites - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Patricia Whitbread - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980

Amanda White - Actor and Singer

Madeleine White - Violist

Julian Whiter - Assistant Stage Manager

John Whitham - Stage Manager

John Whiting - Playwright

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

Alfred Williams - Dancer

Colin Williams - Designer

Roderick Williams - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

David Williamson - Playwright

  • The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974

John Williamson - Performer

Athol Willoughby - Dancer

Jennifer Wilson - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Peter Wilson - Director

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Sharyn Winney - Actor

Leo Wood - Composer

Lionel Wood - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Michael Wood - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Eddie Woods - Composer

Tom Woods - Conductor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006

Martin Woodward - Production Manager

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer

Adrian Wright - Actor

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Norman Yemm - Actor

  • Oedipus Rex, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, June 1965

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Nicole Youl - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Duncan Young - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Simone Young - Conductor

Evan Zachariah - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Dancer

Fiona Ziegler - Violinist

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980

Leone Ziegler - Violinist

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980

Dubravka Zubovic - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1993

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Australian Opera

  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996
  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1996
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996
  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1996
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995
  • The Trojans Part 2: The Trojans at Carthage, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1994
  • The Trojans Part 1: The Siege of Troy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1994
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1994
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1993
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993
  • Nutcracker, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1992
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1991
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1991
  • Lucrezia Borgia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1991
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1990
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1990
  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1989
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1988
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1988
  • Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1988
  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 1987
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1987
  • Manon Lescaut, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1987
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1986
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1986
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1986
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1985
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1984
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1984
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1983
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1983
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Manon, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1983
  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1982
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1982
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1982
  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Manon Lescaut, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 April 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1980
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 October 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1977
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1976
  • L'Amfiparnaso / Les Noces, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1976

The Australian Ballet

The University of Melbourne

Melbourne Theatre Company

Melbourne City Council

Sydney Dance Company

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australia Council for the Arts

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Sydney Theatre Company

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Nutcracker - The Story of Clara, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 2017
  • Nutcracker - The Story of Clara, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2017
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2001
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993
  • Nutcracker, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1992
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1991
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1991

Australian Ballet School

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Union Theatre Repertory Company

Australian Ballet Society