Contributor Katherine Fyffe
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Kath Fyffe
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

Devisor

Stage Manager

Writer

  • Beep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2017

Sam Haren - Director, Set Designer

Alirio Zavarce - Actor, Performer, Devisor

Cameron Goodall - Performer, Designer, Actor, Composer

David Heinrich - Actor, Performer, Devisor, Composer

Amber McMahon - Devisor, Actor, Performer

Andrew Russ - Performer, Sound Composer, Composer, Sound Designer

Paul Reichstein - Performer, Actor

Jude Henshall - Actor, Devisor, Performer, Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Andrew Howard - Performer, Sound Designer

Cate Fowler - Director, Producer

Jermaine Hampton - Actor

Mary Moore - Design Consultant, Designer

Daniel Koerner - Director, Performer

Nick Dubberley - Actor, Lighting Operator

Noni Dunstone - Actor

Stephanie Fisher - Actor

Mem Fox - Writer

Judy Horacek - Writer

Tim Lucas - Musician

Ingrid Voorendt - Director

Rory Walker - Actor

Jacqui Bell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Tanya Bennett - Stage Manager

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Steve Bisley - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Wayne Blair - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Amanda Buchanan - Fight Director

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Teresa De Gennaro - Actor

Gareth Ellis - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Nick Farnell - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Margot Fenley - Actor

Hilary Glow - Dramaturg

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Linda Hartzell - Director, Artistic Director

Emily Hunt - Actor

Jody Kennedy - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Tony Kushner - Playwright

Glyn Lehmann - Composer, Sound Designer

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Reuben McNamara - Actor

  • Blackrock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2001
  • Wit, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 2000

Julie Nihill - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer, Performer

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Astrid Pill - Actor, Performer

Lois Ramsey - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Nadia Rossi - Performer, Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Ellen Steele - Sound Designer, Performer

Greg Stone - Assistant Director

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Bernie Tan - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Chris Asimos - Technician

Sam W Aygood - Sound Operator/Engineer

Richard Back - Media Artist

Maja Bejnarowicz - Actor

  • Blackrock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2001

Peter Best - Sound Designer

Geordie Brookman - Director

  • Blackrock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2001

Matt Crook - Technician

James Deeth - Actor

  • Blackrock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2001

Belinda DiVito - Actor

  • B Files, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2000

Nick Enright - Playwright

  • Blackrock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2001

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

Ross Ganf - Director

  • B Files, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2000

Renate Henschke - Costume Designer

David Hirst - Technician

Edwin Hodgeman - Performer

Christopher Hurrell - Director

Scott Illingworth - Sound Designer

Lisa Infante - Actor

  • Passage, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2000

Noelle Janaczewska - Writer

Pamela Jikiemi - Actor

Tanya Kaploon - Actor

  • Wit, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 2000

Matthew Kneale - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Writer, Devisor

Craig Lehmann - Lighting Designer

Tessa Leong - Director

Caleb Lewis - Actor

Lex Lindsay - Actor

Sarah Lockwood - Actor

  • Blackrock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2001

Peter Michell - Actor

Louisa Mignone - Actor

Amy Milhinch - Designer

Heiner Muller - Playwright

Renato Musolino - Actor

Nathan O'Keefe - Devisor, Performer

Catherine Oates - Composer

Rhiannon Owen - Actor

Hew Parham - Actor

Ailsa Paterson - Designer

Cameron Pike - Technician

Carolyn Ramsey - Actor

  • Blackrock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2001

Katie Reilly - Actor

Brendan Rock - Actor

Sarah Ruhl - Playwright

Yasemin Sabunca - Costume Designer

Samantha Scott-Blackhall - Director

  • Wit, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 2000

Alistair Scott-Young - Actor

  • Blackrock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2001

Michael Tardrew - Video Artist

Jennifer Lee Taylor - Actor

Janet Taylor Lisle - Author

Belinda Trimboli - Sound Designer

Roberta Tyrrell - Actor

  • Blackrock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2001

Roman Vaculik - Actor

  • Blackrock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2001

Melanie Vallejo - Actor

  • B Files, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2000

Joel Van Der Knaap - Graphic Designer

Bridget Walters - Performer

Brad Williams - Technician

Y York - Adaptor

The Border Project

Flinders University Drama Centre

Windmill Performing Arts

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Australia Council for the Arts

Sydney Theatre Company

Adelaide City Council

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arts SA

Canberra Theatre Centre

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Adelaide Zoo

Arts Victoria

Channel 7 (Adelaide)

Department of Education and Children's Services

Harris Scarfe

inspace

Internode

Isthisyours?

SA FM Radio

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Government of South Australia

The University of Melbourne

Works
Identifier 247919