Contributor Penny Smith
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer, Properties Master
Events

Properties Master

Dancer

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Harvey Collins - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Barbara Dickeson - Ballet Master/Mistress

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Christine Kowalczyk - Dancer

Wendy Lovenfosse - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

John Russo - Stage Director

Cathryn Short - Dancer, Choreographer

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Betty Thurgood - Dresser, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer

John Adams - Composer

Peter Astachnowicz - Dancer

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Pam Ayles - Dancer

Agnes Babicheva - Choreographer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Boris Balin - Dancer

Lorraine Barath - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Choreographer

Imants Berkis - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Debbie Brooke - Dancer

Margaret Brooks - Costume Maker

Amelia Brown - Dancer

Susanne Brown - Dancer

Lyn Burgess - Dancer

Vanessa Burnell - Dancer

Rebecca Burton - Dancer

Vicki Burton - Dancer

Stephanie Cairns - Dancer

Jeanette Carruthers - Dancer

Igor Cernavin - Dancer

Elizabeth Cheetham - Dancer

Barbara Christenson - Dancer

Ann Cockburn - Dancer

Margaret Cockburn - Dancer

Valerija Cseh - Dancer

Michael Czorny - Dancer

Ken Daniel - Designer

Lesley Davies - Dancer

Josephine De Fillippi - Dancer

Lara Demitreff - Dancer

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator

Garry Doherty - Dancer

Heidi Doherty - Dancer

Alexandra Dolgolovs - Dancer

Ludmilla Dolgolovs - Dancer

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Elizabeth Eatts - Dancer

Angelo Fantasia - Dancer

Helen Fisher - Dancer

Amanda Glenn - Dancer

David Gold - Dancer

Ludmilla Gorachko - Dancer

Ivon Gorecki - Dancer

Richard Grabowski - Dancer

Dianne Green - Dancer

Christine Gurdziel - Dancer

Kaye Hamlyn - Dancer

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

Richard Harrison - Sound Designer

Shanne Heithersay - Dancer

Zigurds Hermanis - Sound Operator/Engineer

Katherine Hetzel - Dancer

Penny Hetzel - Dancer

Diana Hill - Dancer

Geoff Huddy - Stage Manager

Paul Huddy - Stage Manager

Alex Jankowsky - Dancer

Nadine Jankowsky - Dancer

Tania Janzen - Dancer

Elizabeth Jarrett - Dancer

Elaine Jordan - Dancer

Chris Kasperski - Dancer

Masha Konig - Dancer

Susan Koslowski - Dancer

Peter Kozin - Dancer

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Alex Krivitch - Dancer

Margarita Krivitch - Dancer

Lana Krivith - Dancer

Ina Kronin - Dancer

Serge Labotchevsky - Dancer

Sheila Lang - Dancer

Catherine Lawrence - Dancer

Christine Lee - Dancer

Susan Lehman - Dancer

Paula Lofting - Dancer

Christine Marchant - Dancer

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

Nona Monachow - Dancer

Gary Morony - Dancer

Michael Mustanov - Dancer

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Shannon O'Donnell - Dancer

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Lynda Parsons - Dancer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Delise Perry - Dancer

Vera Pitsh - Dancer

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Jennie Ritchie - Dancer

Rosemary Roach - Dancer

Diadre Rogers - Dancer

Michael Rogowski - Dancer

Paul Rogowski - Dancer

Kym Schrader - Dancer

Charles Sherry - Various

Rosemary Shore - Dancer

George Simenow - Dancer

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director

Anna Sobolewska - Dancer

Nicolao Sourikoff - Dancer

Lorraine Sparkes - Dancer

Ivonne Spratt - Dancer

Frank Staff - Choreographer

Alex Stanko - Dancer

Janet Storer - Dancer

Inta Sture - Dancer

Nadja Suchoweev - Dancer

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

Gaynor Trengrove - Dancer

George Trotta - Dancer

Kathryn Upton - Dancer

Gunta Vidal - Choreographer

Andre Vreugdenburg - Dancer

Merran Walsh - Dancer

Phillip Warrell - Dancer

Helen Watson - Dancer

Brenton Whittle - Dancer

Gregory Williams - Dancer

Natasha Williams - Dancer

John Winter - Dancer

Terry Winter - Dancer

Helen Wyatt - Dancer

Paul Zajak - Dancer

Raymond Ziverts - Dancer

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Agnes Babicheva's Russian Ballet School

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Identifier 438647