Organisation Moomba Festival
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address VIC Australia
Functions Presenting Company
Events

Handspan Theatre

  • Smalls, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1987
  • Streetwise, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, March 1983
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 February 1983

The Australian Ballet

Melbourne Theatre Company

Mushroom Troupe

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The University of Melbourne

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Ballet Foundation

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Central Water Puppet Theatre

Circus Oz

  • Circus Oz, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1978

Fantastic Entertainment in Public Places

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

Melbourne City Council

Mixed Company (Melbourne)

Tasmanian Puppet and Marionette Theatre

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Age

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Victorian Arts Council

Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC

Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC

Victoria, VIC

City Square, Melbourne, VIC

Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC

Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC

Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC

Peter J Wilson - Actor, Designer, Devisor, Director, Lighting Operator, Performer

Andrew Hansen - Actor, Performer

  • Smalls, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1987
  • Streetwise, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, March 1983
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 February 1983

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Puppet Designer

  • Smalls, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1987
  • Streetwise, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, March 1983
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 February 1983

Helen Rickards - Devisor, Director, Producer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Regisseur

  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Chris Earle - Actor

Ken Evans - Designer, Puppet Designer, Set Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager

  • Streetwise, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, March 1983
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 February 1983

Laurel Frank - Puppet Designer

  • Streetwise, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, March 1983
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 February 1983

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Neil Giles - Director, Musician, Playwright

Sandra Grose - Actor

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Presenter

  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Daryl Pellizzer - Actor, Choreographer

Alison Richards - Actor, Choreographer, Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Shoalon Smith - Costume Designer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Alan Alder - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Scott Alderdice - Director

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Winston Appleyard - Performer, Sound Composer

  • Streetwise, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, March 1983

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Dale Baker - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Leila Blake - Actor

Jan Blanch - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Graeme Blundell - Actor

Katy Bowman - Performer

  • Smalls, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1987

Don Bridges - Actor

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Mick Carter - Assistant Director

  • Streetwise, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, March 1983

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Peter Charlton - Devisor

  • Streetwise, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, March 1983

Peter Charlton - Actor

Alida Chase - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

John Combe - Dancer

Chris Connelly - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Burt Cooper - Actor

Patricia Cox - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Francis Croese - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Bradley Croft - Actor

Ian Cuming - Actor, Puppet Designer

  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 February 1983

Tess Cunningham - Dancer

Alphons Czibulka - Composer

Bertrand D'at - Producer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Susan Dains - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Keith Davies - Actor

Paul Davies - Stage Manager

William de Goode - Actor

Léo Delibes - Composer

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 February 1983

Trong Dung Dinh - Puppeteer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Richard Doggett - Actor

Simon Dow - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Gavan Dunn - Composer

  • Smalls, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1987

Roma Egan - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Nina Felear - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Andrew Foster - Actor

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Peter Freund - Actor

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Shaun Gurton - Actor

Nguyen Tri Ha - Puppeteer

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Richard Hayes-Marshall - Assistant Stage Manager

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Khac Thung Hoang - Puppeteer

Russell Hoban - Playwright

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Roger Hodgman - Director

Deborah Hodgson - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Alan Hopgood - Actor

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Arthur Hynes - Production Manager

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Frank Italiano - Assistant Director

  • Smalls, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1987

Brian James - Actor

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Paul Judd - Stage Manager

  • Smalls, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1987

Stephen Kent - Sound Composer

  • Streetwise, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, March 1983

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Karol Kurpinski - Composer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Xuan Thinh Le - Musician

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Carl Lincke - Composer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Thi Hang Luong - Puppeteer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Peter Mallek - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Chris Maver - Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Fiona McConchie - Tour Manager

Rex McNeill - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Avril McQueen - Performer

  • Smalls, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1987

John Meehan - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Kevin Miles - Actor

Maggie Millar - Actor

Geoffrey Milne - Electrician

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Heather Monk - Performer

  • Smalls, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1987

Andrew Moon - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

James Moss - Actor

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Bruce Myles - Actor

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Duy Phi Nguyen - Director

Hai Luu Nguyen - Puppeteer

Hong Hanh Nguyen - Puppeteer

Phu Cuong Nguyen - Puppeteer

Thi Chanh Nguyen - Puppeteer

Thi Minh Nguyet Nguyen - Singer

Thi Minh Thu Nguyen - Singer

Van Su Nguyen - Musician

Van Tien Nguyen - Puppeteer

Barbara Nimmo - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Gary Norman - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Robert Olup - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Greig Pairman - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Trina Parker - Puppet Designer

  • Streetwise, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, March 1983

John Paton - Actor

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

Thu Thuy Pham - Puppeteer

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Ray Powell - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Robert Powell - Stage Manager

Richard Prins - Set Designer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Geoff Revell - Actor

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

John Rogers - Actor

  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 February 1983

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Hugh Rule - Actor, Stage Manager

Paul Saliba - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Sean Scully - Actor

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Bruce Spence - Actor

Ian Spink - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Michele Spooner - Designer, Devisor, Director, Performer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Smalls, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1987

David Spurling - Actor

Ross Stretton - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

John Sumner - Director

Fiona Syme - Actor

Lizz Talbot - Actor

  • Streetwise, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, March 1983

Olga Tamara - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Jennie Tate - Designer

Robert Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Robin Thomson - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Frank Thring - Actor

Claude Tissier - Lighting Designer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Dang Trac Tran - Puppeteer

Van Cuong Tran - Musician

Doug Tremlett - Dancer

Nigel Triffitt - Designer, Devisor, Director

  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 February 1983

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Tony Tripp - Designer

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

John Tsakiris - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Maeve Vella - Puppet Designer

  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 February 1983

Catherine Verneuil - Costume Designer

Kerry Walker - Actor

Wendy Walker - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Christine Walsh - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Gary Wastell - Actor

Suzanne Way - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Raymond Westwell - Actor

George Whaley - Actor, Fight Director

Lorraine Wheeler - Lighting Designer

  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 February 1983

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Peter Wilson - Director

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Organisation Identifier 10906