Contributor Robert Curran
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
Notes Graduate of The Australian Ballet School, Robert joined The Australian Ballet in 1996 & was promoted to Principal Artist in 2002.
Events

Dancer

Ballet Master/Mistress

Actor and Singer

Choreographer

Consultant

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Actor and Singer

Lynette Wills - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Steven Heathcote - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Marc Cassidy - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Renee Wright - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Stanton Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer, Choreographer

David McAllister - Artistic Director, Dancer, Director

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Tim Farrar - Dancer, Choreographer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Lisa Bolte - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer, Director

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Repetiteur

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Nicolette Fraillon - Musical Director, Conductor

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Rachel Read - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Lana Jones - Dancer

Mark Kay - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Repetiteur

Andrew Killian - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Gary Norman - Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Danilo Radojevic - Artistic Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Assistant Director, Various, Associate Director, Assistant to the Director

Adam Bull - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Tristan Message - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Jane Casson - Dancer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer, Musical Arranger

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Julie Aldridge - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Boris Conley - Composer

Philip Darley - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Mario Di Pasquale - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Helen Fotiadis - Dancer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Narelle Holland - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Anastasia Humeniuk - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Vanessa Leader - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Ian McRae - General Manager, Dancer, Administrator

Leslie Millard - Dancer

Melanie Pont - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Director

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Matthew Thomson - Dancer

Sophie Twaits - Dancer

Colin West - Dancer

Jason Wilcock - Dancer

Margaret Wilson - Choreographer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Justine Summers - Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer, Designer

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

Amy Harris - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Devisor, Costume Designer, Designer, Scenario

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2009
  • Swan Lake, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 14 October 2008
  • Swan Lake, Le Theatre du Chatelet, Paris, France, 20 September 2008
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Amber Scott - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Charles Barker - Conductor, Musical Director

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Christopher Hill - Dancer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger, Composer, Music Adaptor, Editor

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

Che McMahon - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Graeme Murphy - Devisor, Choreographer, Scenario

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer, Dance Group

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Robyn Hendricks - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Helene Shields - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer, Artistic Director

Fiona Tonkin - Ballet Master/Mistress

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Melissa Boniface - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Andrew Carter - Designer, Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Michael Carter - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Frances Murphy - Dancer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Laura Tong - Dancer

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

Joan Boada - Dancer

Fiona Boundy - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000

Kismet Bourne - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 14 October 2008
  • Swan Lake, Le Theatre du Chatelet, Paris, France, 20 September 2008
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Natasha Kusen - Dancer

Heidi Martin - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Annabel Reid - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Dana Stephensen - Dancer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Devisor, Scenario

  • Swan Lake, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 14 October 2008
  • Swan Lake, Le Theatre du Chatelet, Paris, France, 20 September 2008
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

Andrew Wright - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Tzu Chao Chou - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Albert David - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Natalie Decorte - Dancer

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Howard Fast - Author

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Sophie Fletcher - Dancer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

William Forsythe - Choreographer, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Lighting Designer

Anne Fraser - Designer, Set Designer

Eloise Fryer - Dancer

Philip Glass - Composer

Rudy Hawkes - Dancer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario, Choreographer, Stage Director

Haliana Hills - Dancer

Reiko Hombo - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Andrew Ivanov - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Lucas Jervies - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Ildiko Kaszas - Repetiteur

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Barbara Langley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Writer, Author, Librettist

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Renee Moon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Jes'se Passamani - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Designer

Claire Phipps - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003
  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2003
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Anna Raetz - Dancer

Yosvani Ramos - Dancer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer, Librettist

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Repetiteur

Cathie Snedden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Leo Stein - Lyricist, Librettist

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Jessica Thompson - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Stephanie Williams - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Tuan Anh - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Stage Director, Repetiteur

Kristy Biggs - Dancer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Jacinta Christos - Dancer

Bart Cook - Stage Director, Repetiteur

Angel Corella - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

John Cranko - Choreographer

Ben Davis - Dancer

Julie Day - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Jason Duff - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Sarah-Jayne Fedrick - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Fiona Foley - Designer, Set Designer

Steve Francis - Musician, Guitarist

Anna French - Costume Designer

Nobuo Fujino - Dancer

Rohan Furnell - Dancer

Sascha Haugland - Dancer

Simon Hewett - Conductor

John-Paul Idaszak - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Jennifer Irwin - Designer, Costume Designer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer, Designer

Ty King-Wall - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Melissa Lenehan - Dancer

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Costume Designer, Designer

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer, Designer

Brook Lockett - Dancer

Rani Luther - Dancer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist, Musician

Jarryd Madden - Dancer

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 2008
  • Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 2008

Kenneth McMillan - Choreographer

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 2008
  • Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 2008

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Ray Powell - Assistant Director, Dancer

Simone Pulga - Dancer

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Gabriella Raetz - Dancer

Jared Rainford-Wright - Dancer

Nicole Ransley - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Jacob Sofer - Dancer

Garry Stocks - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Alice Topp - Dancer

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Thom Willems - Composer

Peter Wright - Choreographer, Producer

Tuan Ahn Le - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Mary Anderson - Musician

Roslyn Anderson - Dance Director

Peretta Anggerek - Counter Tenor

Francky Arras - Repetiteur

Rosemarie Arthars - Actor and Singer

Aesha Ash - Dancer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Robert Augustinus - Timpanist

Ismael Aznar - Costume Designer

Dimity Azoury - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Heath Baldwin - Dancer

Greg Barrett - Producer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Steve Batty - Producer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Narelle Benjamin - Choreographer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

John Berrett - Lighting Designer

Renae Berry - Dancer

Tom Bevoort - Lighting Designer

Margaret Blades - Concert Master

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Eric Blom - Lighting Operator

Mara Blumenfeld - Costume Designer

Carolyn Bock - Actor

Denise Bonner - Repetiteur

Miguel Bose - Voice Over Artist

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2005

Sheila Bradley - Actor and Singer

Gavin Bryars - Composer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Simon Burke - MC

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

David Byrne - Composer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Annie Carroll - Dancer

Shane Carroll - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Tamsin Carroll - Actor and Singer

Peter Casey - Musical Director

Mark Cassidy - Dancer

Céline Cassone - Dancer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Brian Castles-Onion - Actor and Singer

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Phillipe Charluet - Filmmaker

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Fiona Choi - Actor

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Tim Cody - Dancer

Jason Coleman - Choreographer

Patrick Condon - Assistant Producer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Brooke Coslovich - Dancer

Holly Croft - Dancer

Eamon D'Arcy - Scenic Artist

Matthew Dale - Actor

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Tom Davies - Actor

Garcilaso de la Vega - Writer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Amy Delves - Dancer

Matthew Dibble - Dancer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Les Dickert - Lighting Designer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Nacho Duato - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Olga Evreinoff - Various

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

Brad Fields - Lighting Designer

Nicolas Fischtel - Lighting Designer

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

Lucas Foss - Composer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

T. J. Gerckens - Lighting Designer

Alexander Grant - Stage Director

John Gray - Dancer

Shannon Greensill - Dancer

Sylvie Guillem - Dancer

Ron Haddrick - Actor and Singer

Dimity Hall - Dancer

Pro Hart - Designer

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Michael Kieran Harvey - Pianist

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Alexa Heckman - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

William Hennessey - Concert Master

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Graham Henstock - Lighting Operator

Hans Werner Henze - Composer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Halaina Hills - Dancer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Rory Hohenstein - Dancer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Wayne Hope - Actor

Benazir Hussain - Dancer

Holly Hynes - Costume Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Robert John - Dancer

Amy Johnston - Dancer

Jon Jordan - Dancer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

James Judd - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Desmond Kelly - Various

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Toni Lamond - Actor and Singer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Matthew Lee - Dancer

Matthew Leonard - Ballet Master/Mistress

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Edwaard Liang - Dancer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

György Ligeti - Composer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Michael Lloyd - Conductor

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2005

Mark Lowrey - Assistant Stage Manager

David Macalister - Artistic Director

John F. MacFarlane - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Dina Makarova - Production Manager

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

David Malouf - Author

Allensandro Marcello - Composer

Frank Martin - Composer

Penny Martin - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Lachlan McCarthy - Dancer

Hal McElroy - Production Manager

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Belinda McGlynn - Pianist

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Cyrus Meurant - Composer

Mara Miller - Concert Master

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

Michael Milton - Concert Master

Andrew Mogrelia - Conductor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003

Alison Morgan - Soprano

Tanya Morgan - Dancer

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Ryan Mortimer - Dancer

Amber Munroe - Dancer

Martina Murray - Assistant Stage Manager

Piotr Nardini - Teacher

null Ningali - Vocalist

Lola Nixon - Actor and Singer

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Nathalie Nordquist - Dancer

Richard O'Brien - Dancer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Dene Olding - Violinist

Robert Olup - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Daniel Ostling - Set Designer

- Ovid - Poet

Arvo Paert - Composer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Annabel Parkyn - Dancer

Krzysztof Pastor - Choreographer

Noel Pelly - Publicist

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Nelson Perez - Dancer

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003

Andre Pluess - Sound Designer

Dan Porta - Designer

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Diane Rakebrandt - Dancer

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Mitchell Rayner - Dancer

Lachlan Redd - Pianist

Vincent Redmon - Choreographer

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Annabel Ried - Dancer

Charles Rinaudo - Organist

Stephen Robinson - Oboist

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Eric Rosen - Associate Director

Brett Rosengreen - Dancer

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

PierLuigi Samaritani - Set Designer

Terrisa Sapporito - Dancer

Silja Schandorff - Dancer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Rachel Schmalz - Dancer

Alfred Schnittke - Composer

Suki Schorer - Teacher

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Willy Schwartz - Composer

Jenny Schwinghammer - Actor

Margaret Scott - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Brett Simon - Dancer

Christina Smith - Costume Designer

Damian Smith - Dancer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Yesse Spence - Actor

Sharni Spencer - Dancer

Mark Stanley - Lighting Designer

Laurence Stark - Dancer

Richard Stath - Sound Operator/Engineer

Iseult Stephenson - Musician

Beatriz Stix-Brunell - Dancer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Ben Sussman - Sound Designer

Joby Talbot - Composer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Peter Teigen - Lighting Designer

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Charles Thompson - Dancer

Phillip Thompson - Dancer

Sarah Thompson - Dancer

Giuseppe Torelli - Composer

Geraldine Turner - Actor and Singer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Darren Tyler - Dancer

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Executive Producer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

Tatyana van Walsum - Set Designer

Maria Venuti - Actor and Singer

Joke Visser - Costume Designer

Dennis Watkins - Director

Kylie Watson - Dancer

Sara Webb - Dancer

Chistopher Wheeldon - Choreographer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Christopher Wheeldon - Choreographer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer

Tim Wright - Actor

Fan Xiaofeng - Dancer

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Cedric Ygnace - Dancer

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Mary Zimmerman - Adaptor, Director

The Australian Ballet

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

Australian Ballet Foundation

Civic Theatre Newcastle

Griffith Regional Theatre

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

Orange Civic Theatre

The Dancers Company

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian Ballet Society

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Orchestra Victoria

  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • New Romantics, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2007
  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2003
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Dance Theatre

Australian Entertainment Industry Association

Channel 9

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

City of Sydney

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Maurice Lacroix

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Melbourne Theatre Company

Opera Australia

Radio 2UE 954

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Sydney Festival

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

Telstra

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Women's Weekly

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

The University of Melbourne

The Wheeldon Company

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Theatre North

Identifier 9199