Contributor Claude Debussy
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Achille-Claude
Gender Male
Nationality French
Date of Birth 22 August 1862
Date of Death 25 March 1918
Functions Composer
Notes Born St Germian-en -Laye. Died in Paris.
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-806965
Events

Composer

Orchestrator

Accompanist

Conductor

Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Allan Giles - Accompanist, Pianist

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Franz Liszt - Composer

Prince A Schervachidze - Scenic Artist, Dancer, Set Designer, Designer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Shelley Gunning - Musician, Cellist

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer, Librettist

Leon Bakst - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Scenic Artist, Dancer, Set Designer

Harold S Parsons - Cellist, Orchestrator, Organist

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Alison Holder - Pianist, Accompanist

David Lichine - Dancer, Choreographer

Leonide Massine - Cinematographer, Writer, Choreographer

Roger Quilter - Composer

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Alexander Benois - Costume Designer, Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Dorothy Oldham - Accompanist, Pianist

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Borislav Runanine - Dancer

Vivien Tuck - Pianist, Accompanist

Anna Volkova - Dancer, Dance Group

Georges Bizet - Composer

Giorgio de Chirico - Scenic Artist, Dancer

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Conductor, Composer, Dancer, Orchestrator

Edvard Grieg - Composer

Marian Ladre - Dancer, Dance Group

Jules Massenet - Composer

Henry Purcell - Composer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Jerome Robbins - Composer, Choreographer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Mary Warnecke - Musician, Pianist, Accompanist

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer, Musical Arranger

Henry Clifford - Choreographer

Enid Conley - Accompanist

Anton Dolin - Dancer, Choreographer

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Artistic Director

B Karinska - Costume Designer, Dancer, Costume Maker

Fritz Kreisler - Composer

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

Michael Malycha - Pianist, Accompanist, Musician, Musical Supervisor

Gary Norman - Dancer

Paul Petroff - Dancer, Author

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Repetiteur, Choreographer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Alan Alder - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Irina Baronova - Dancer, Dance Group

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Dancer, Stage Manager

Lloyd Davies - Violinist

Enrique Granados - Composer

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer

John Horner - Organist, Accompanist

John Lanchbery - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Serge Lifar - Artistic Director, Dancer, Scenic Artist, Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Waslaw Nijinsky - Dancer, Choreographer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

James Porter - Composer, Musician, Pianist

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Thadee Slavinsky - Dancer, Choreographer

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer, Choreographer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Richard Wagner - Composer

Hugo Wolf - Composer

Alberto Alonso - Dancer, Author

Bela Bartok - Composer

Patricia Beatty - Musician

Valentina Blinova - Dancer

Irina Bondireva - Dancer

Frank Bridge - Composer

David Burch - Dancer

Ivan Clayton - Conductor

Margaret Craig - Pianist, Accompanist, Musician

Count Etienne de Beaumont - Costume Designer

Andre Derain - Choreographer, Scenic Artist, Writer, Costume Designer

Lance Dossor - Pianist, Musician

Roma Egan - Dancer

César Franck - Composer

Valentin Froman - Dancer

Armstrong Gibbs - Composer

Nathalie Gontcharova - Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Charles Gounod - Composer

Vanda Grossen - Dancer

Michael Head - Composer

Jascha Horenstein - Conductor, Dancer

Jan Hoyer - Regisseur, Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Helene Kirsova - Dancer

Constantin Korovine - Scenic Artist, Designer, Costume Designer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lina Lerina - Dancer

Clemens Leske - Pianist

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Sono Osato - Dancer

Mary Painter - Pianist, Accompanist

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Trevor Rodger - Baritone, Vocalist, Musician

Nicholas Roerich - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Designer

Erik Satie - Composer, Musical Director

Lisa Serova - Dancer

Valeri Shaevsky - Dancer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Tamara Tchinarova - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Edna Tresahar - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Irina Vassilieva - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Audrey White - Pianist

Sylvia Whitington - Musician, Violinist, Violist, Vocalist

Léon Woizikowsky - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Nina Youchkevitch - Dancer

Igor Yousskevitch - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Birger Bartholin - Dancer

Marie Bates - Vocalist, Musician, Soprano

Haydn Beck - Ballet Master/Mistress, Orchestral Leader

Hector Berlioz - Composer

John Chapman - Pianist, Accompanist, Musician

Alida Chase - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

François Couperin - Composer

David Cubbin - Flautist

Shirley Curry - Pianist, Musician

Susan Dains - Dancer

Colonel W. de Basil - General Director, General Manager

Frederick Delius - Composer

Joseph Dolotine - Dancer

Edouard Dzikovsky - Dancer

Edward Elgar - Composer

Peggy Fearn - Actor, Vocalist, Soprano

Ronda Gehling - Pianist

Percy Grainger - Composer, Pianist

Michael Griggs - Musician, Pianist, Accompanist

Constantin Guys - Scenic Artist

Judith Heck - Accompanist, Composer

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

Dmitri Kabalevsky - Composer

Marija Korjinska - Dancer

Irina Kosmovska - Dancer

O Larose - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Vladimir Launitz - Conductor, Artistic Director

Jacques Lidji - Director

Carlene Lindh - Musician, Clarinetist, Pianist

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Conductor

Chris Maver - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Director

Rex McNeill - Dancer

David Merchant - Accompanist, Pianist, Composer, Organist

Elizabeth Mitchell - Pianist, Musician

Olga Morosova - Dancer

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Raymond O'Connell - Pianist

Selim Palmgren - Composer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Milos Ristic - Dancer

Lelia Roussova - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Anton Rubinstein - Composer

Maria Sanina - Dancer, Dance Group

Dorothy Sawtell - Musician, Violinist

Shirley Sawtell - Accompanist, Musician, Pianist

Kathryn Schramm - Oboist, Accompanist, Pianist

Cyril Scott - Composer

Meredith Siggs - Musician

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer, Dance Group

Dmitri Tovaroff - Dancer

Serge Unger - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Margaret Adey - Violinist

Isaac Albeniz - Composer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Choreographer, Dancer

Savva Andreieff - Dancer

Don Asker - Dancer

Georges Auric - Composer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Granville Bantock - Composer

Alan Barker - Assistant Conductor

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

Ernest Bloch - Composer

Edouard Borovansky - Dancer, Choreographer

John Brice - Dancer

Giulio Caccini - Composer

Melvyn Cann - Musician

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Rebecca Clarke - Composer

Samuel Coleridge Taylor - Composer

Bart Cook - Restager, Repetiteur

William Cornish - Pianist, Conductor, Stage Manager

Julia Cotton - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Henry Duparc - Composer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

David Gallasch - Musician, Accompanist, Pianist

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Ian Giles - Bass, Baritone, Musician

Benjamin Louis Paul Godard - Composer

Nina Golovina - Dancer

Serge Grigorieff - Regisseur, Artistic Director

Richard Hageman - Composer

Reynaldo Hahn - Composer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Robin Higgs - Pianist, Musician

Gary Hill - Dancer

Barbara Howard - Director, Singer, Soprano

Virginia Howard - Musician, Clarinetist

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Lilian Keen - Pianist

Michael Kenny - Hornist, Accompanist

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

Pamela-Joy Kimber - Dancer, Performer

Josephine Lawton - Accompanist

Mary Leonard - Accompanist, Musician

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

Helene Lineva - Dancer

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Heather Macrae - Ballet Master/Mistress

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Cleve Martin - Clarinetist, Musician

Mary McMahon - Accompanist, Pianist, Musician, Singer

Kathleen Meares - Musician, Accompanist, Pianist

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Nina Natova - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Nicholas Orloff - Dancer

Niccolo Paganini - Composer

Mary Pascoe - Violinist, Orchestral Leader

George Pearce - Pianist, Accompanist

Roland Petit - Scenario, Choreographer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Helene Polouchina - Dancer

Alexander Pouchkine - Author, Writer

Terese Power - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Nina Raievska - Dancer

Jean-Phillipe Rameau - Composer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

James Renfrey - Pianist

Josef Rheinberger - Composer

Vittorio Rieti - Orchestrator

Georges Rouault - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Composer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Joan Russell - Musician, Violinist

Peter Schodde - Pianist, Musician

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Martin Shaw - Composer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Anna Skarpa - Dancer

Margaret Smith - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Arthur Somervell - Composer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Reginald Stead - Concert Master

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Patty Swincer - Musician, Organist

Olga Tamara - Dancer

Guiseppe Tartini - Composer

Athalie Terry - Pianist, Accompanist

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

Winifred Turner - Musician, Vocalist

Beatrice Wallmann - Musician, Accompanist, Pianist

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Charles Marie Widor - Composer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Clement Q. Williams - Baritone, Vocalist

Marjan Winter - Dancer

Helene Wolska - Dancer

Julia Woods - Dancer

John Worthley - Musician, Vocalist, Tenor

Max Worthley - Actor, Tenor, Singer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Oreste Allegri - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Jane Allgrove - Pianist, Violinist

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

Helen Andrew - Singer, Pianist

Una Andrew - Vocalist

H Antonova - Dancer

Thomas Armour - Dancer

Bette Armstrong - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Simone Baker - Dancer

Valentine Baline - Dancer

Susan Barling - Dancer

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Arthur Benjamin - Composer

Lennox Berkeley - Composer

Lila Bettcher - Musician, Pianist

Hannelore Bey - Dancer

Brenda Bice - Musician, Vocalist

Vladimir Bielsky - Librettist

Dorrit Black - Set Designer

Nathalie Branitzka - Dancer

Hooper Brewster-Jones - Composer, Musical Director

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Ferruccio Busoni - Composer

John Butler - Choreographer

Beverly Calder - Musician, Pianist

Dora Cant - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Glenys Chappell - Musician, Pianist

Frank Charlton - Musician, Vocalist

Gabriel Charpentier - Composer

Ernest Chausson - Composer

Beryl Chinner - Pianist

Norman Chinner - Organist, Conductor

Glenda Christeson - Soprano, Musician

Lena Ciannamea - Dancer

Domenico Cimarosa - Composer

Lionel Clarke - Vocalist

  • Students' Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1911
  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1910

Antoni Clave - Costume Designer

John Clews - Pianist

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Ian Cochias - Composer, Musician

Ian Cochius - Musician, Vocalist

Betty Cohen - Dancer

Mary Coonan - Pianist, Accompanist

Robert Cooper - Violinist, Concert Master

Diana Cowan - Musician

John Cranko - Choreographer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Hedley Cullen - Vocalist

Shirley Currie - Musician, Pianist

Audrey Curry - Pianist

Michael Curry - Dancer

Andrea Czernetzki - Dancer

Frederic d'Erlanger - Composer

P Davey - Dancer

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Walford Davies - Composer

Manuel de Falla - Composer

Pablo de Sarasate - Composer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Jutta Deutschland - Dancer

Pauline Dick - Pianist

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Mona Dimidova - Dancer

Larissa Dobroshan - Dancer

Ethel Doenau - Accompanist, Pianist

Ernő Dohnányi - Composer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

A Dowding - Dancer

Rosemarie Dresel-Starke - Dancer

Vivienne Duce - Contralto, Accompanist

Thomas Dunhill - Composer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Harold Fairhurst - Violinist

Vladimir Fedjanin - Dancer

J Fergus - Dancer

R Fergus - Dancer

Marie Fidock - Soprano, Musician

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Lorna Fletcher - Musician, Soprano

Lauren Foley - Dancer

A Force - Dancer

M Force - Dancer

Don Francis - Dancer

Alexis Frank - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor

Robert Franz - Composer

Dawn Fraser - Dancer

Anna French - Designer

Avis Gainsborough - Accompanist

M Garina - Dancer

Mary Garina - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Poet, Author

Roland Gavlik - Dancer

Michail Gavrikov - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

E Georgieva - Dancer

Petja Getscheva - Dancer

Robert Glastonbury - Dancer

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Clarice Gmeiner - Violist

Max Goberman - Conductor

Shirley Godfrey - Musician, Pianist

Jennifer Goode - Musician, Pianist

Marie Goossens - Harpist

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Edward Gorey - Set Designer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Arthur Goring Thomas - Composer

Vera Goss - Pianist

Lorna Gray - Vocalist, Musician

Neil Grigg - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer

V Grossen - Dancer

Roland Guerard - Dancer

Una Hale - Vocalist

Delmar Hall - Lyricist, Accompanist

Kee Juan Han - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Thomas Hartmann - Dancer

Janice Hearne - Vocalist, Mezzo-Soprano

Alwyn Heath - Sound Operator/Engineer, Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Lois Heinrich - Vocalist

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Neville Hicks - Tenor, Musician

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Jurgen Hohmann - Dancer

Gustav Holst - Composer

Malcolm Hughes - Dancer

Dieter Hulse - Dancer

Stanley Hunkin - Singer, Actor

Norma Hunter - Contralto, Musician

Frank Hutchens - Composer, Pianist

Ramli Ibrahim - Dancer

Greg Irvine - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Denise Jacob - Violinist

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Avilda Johansson - Pianist

Ivy Johnson - Costume Maker

Pauline Jones - Dancer

Xenia Kalinovska - Dancer

S Kallincos - Dancer

B Kelly - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Tonia Kelly - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Thomas Kindt - Dancer

Eleonore Kleiber - Costume Designer

Tristan Klingsor - Poet

Patricia Klose - Violinist, Musician

Sigrid Kressmann-Bruck - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Bernd Ladig - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Raymond Lambert - Pianist

M Larionow - Costume Designer, Set Designer

P Laverack - Dancer

John Lawton - Violinist

Patricia LeMessurier - Performer, Singer

Coralie Leyland - Musician, Violinist

V Lipska - Dancer

Vera Lipska - Dancer

Robert Lloyd - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Irene Mack - Vocalist

  • Students' Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1911
  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1910

Maurice Maeterlinck - Playwright, Librettist

Angela Magill - Dancer

M Malaiev - Librettist

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Camilla Markwart - Dancer

James Marshall - Musician

Joan Marsson - Dancer

Bohuslav Martinu - Composer

Rolland May - Organist, Pianist

David McAllister - Dancer, Artistic Director

David McCallum - Musician

Neil McDermid - Musician

E McGilchrist - Dancer

Bruce Mcgregor - Dancer

Beth McInnes - Dancer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Margaret McPherson - Musician, Accompanist

Josephine Meagher - Dancer

Richard Meale - Composer

Nikolai Medtner - Composer

Dorothy Mendoza - Pianist, Photographer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Werner Mente - Dancer

Prosper Mérimée - Author

Noel Mewton-Wood - Pianist

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Darius Milhaud - Composer

Ute Mitreuter - Dancer

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Carl Morrow - Dancer

Tatiana Mouravieva - Dancer

Eva Moyse - Vocalist, Soprano

Nicolas Nabokoff - Composer

Andre Navarra - Cellist

Bronislava Nijinska - Choreographer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Maureen O'Connor - Dancer

John Painter - Cellist

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Hubert Parry - Composer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

John Perry - Musician

Valda Petersen - Vocalist, Musician

Roland Pfeifer - Dancer

Ross Philip - Dancer

Francoise Philipbert - Dancer

Michael Ponti - Pianist

David Popper - Composer

Brian Porter - Musician, Violinist

David Powell - Violist

Graham Powell - Dancer

Gaetano Pugnani - Composer

Rae Quick - Musician, Flautist

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Ottorino Respighi - Orchestrator

Beverley Richards - Dancer

Mary Roach - Vocalist

Amanda Ryan - Dancer

Igor Rykoff - Dancer

Giovanni Sammartini - Composer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

H Sawley - Dancer, Performer

Tom Schilling - Choreographer, Producer

Monika Schinkitz - Dancer

Joseph Scoglio - Choreographer, Designer

Margaret Scott - Director, Dancer

Alexander Scriabin - Composer

Anna Severska - Dancer

A Severskaya - Dancer

Lothar Seyfarth - Conductor

Noelle Shader - Director, Ballet Master/Mistress

Colin Shadgett - Musician, Vocalist

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Joan Sheard - Accompanist, Musician

Jill Shepherd - Musician

Kathleen Short - Dancer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Joseph Siebert - Choreographer

Arlia Siegert - Dancer

Christian Sinding - Composer

Bedřich Smetana - Composer

Frank Smith - Vocalist

  • Students' Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1911
  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1910

Stella Sobels - Actor, Singer

Ruth Sobotka - Costume Designer

Mme. V Soudeikine - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Elisabeth Souvorova - Dancer

Arnold Spirka - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Josie Stoffers - Dancer

Kira Strakhova - Dancer

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Johan Svendsen - Composer

Marina Svetlova - Dancer

Karol Szymanowski - Composer

Victoria Taylor - Dancer

N Tcherepnine - Music Adaptor

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Bryceson Treharne - Composer, Pianist

Fay Treloar - Musician, Pianist

Thora Trenerry - Pianist

Bart Trent - Dancer

Lynette Tuck - Choreographer, Dancer

Olga Valevska - Dancer

Yvonne Vendrig - Dancer

Hana Vlacilova - Dancer

Serge Vladimiroff - Dancer

Anton Vlassoff - Dancer

Bernard Vocadlo - Cellist

Hannes-Detlef Vogel - Dancer

Kim Walker - Dancer

Margaret Walsh - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Irina Wassilieva - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

V West - Dancer

Helen Western - Dancer, Choreographer

Ormsby Wilkins - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Healy Willan - Composer

Verdon Williams - Accompanist

Fred Williamson - Tenor

Lynette Wills - Dancer

H Winsloe Hall - Conductor, Composer, Accompanist

  • Students' Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1918
  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1910

M Winter - Dancer

Sonia Woizikowska - Dancer

Angus Wood - Actor and Singer, Singer

Edith Worthley - Accompanist

Irina Zarova - Dancer

Dorothea Zippel - Designer

Elizabeth Abbie - Dancer

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Kira Abricossova - Dancer

M Adam - Chorus

Anthony Adams - Musician

Ian Adams - Pianist

Kathleen Adams - Pianist

Anna Adrianova - Dancer

Roy Agnew - Composer

C. Alder - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Joy Alder - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Maxine Aldrich - Dancer

David Allen - Baritone

Caroline Almonte - Pianist

Helen Althorp - Performer

Susan Anders - Performer

Ib Andersen - Producer

Ben Anderson - Designer

Julie Anderson - Costume Designer

J. Andrews - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Dorothea Angus - Organist

Mark Annear - Dancer

Ernest Ansermet - Composer

John Antill - Composer

Helene Antonova - Dancer

Anton Arensky - Composer

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

Patricia Armstrong - Pianist

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Peggy Arnott - Performer

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Rhondda Arthur - Performer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Janet Atkinson - Vocalist

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Edmond Audran - Composer

Leopold Auer - Composer

John Auld - Dancer

Valda Aveling - Pianist

Rosalind Averton - Musician

Dimity Azoury - Dancer

Wilhelm Friedemann Bach - Composer

Wilhelm Backhaus - Pianist

  • Backhaus, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1930

Carlo Bagnoli - Conductor

David Baines - Pianist

Paula Baird - Dancer

Mily Balakirev - Composer

Dalton Baldwin - Pianist

Kreshimir Baranovich - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Claire Barber - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Genevieve Barker - Actor

Mavis Barker - Performer

Vina Barnden - Pianist

  • Vina Barnden, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 1936

E. Barnes - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

P. Barnes - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

George Barnfield - Vocalist

Ethel Bartlett - Musical Arranger

Carl Bartling - Pianist

Nancy Basheer - Actor

Vivien Bates - Actor

Thelma Baulderstone - Producer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

J Bayfield - Dancer

Cecil Beaton - Designer

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jo Beaumont - Violinist

Robert Beeby - Lighting Designer

Alfia Bekova - Cellist

Eleonora Bekova - Pianist

Elvira Bekova - Violinist

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Veronica Benger - Violinist

Rosemary Bennett - Vocalist

Stephen Bennett - Singer

Christian Berard - Costume Designer

Hermann Berens - Composer

Ann Bergel - Actor

John Berrett - Lighting Designer

Dorothy Best - Performer

Michael Best - Oboist

Jean Bethune Cook - Harpist

John Betjeman - Poet

Jim Bettison - Lighting Designer

Frederick Bevan - Conductor

Hilda Bewicke - Dancer

- Bibb - Composer

Iovanka Biegovic - Dancer

Jenny Birks - Actor

David Bishop - Cellist

Henry Bishop - Composer

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1910

Pamela Bishop - Musician

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Anne Bleby - Performer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Claire Bloom - Narrator

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Luigi Boccherini - Composer

Marilyn Bogner - Dancer

Elfrieda Bohlmann - Vocalist

Georg Bohm - Composer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Sam Bor - Violinist

Peter Bornstein - Conductor

M Borodine - Composer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Frank Bourman - Dancer

Kismet Bourne - Dancer

Tracy Bourne - Soprano

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Harald Bowden - Administrator

M Bowden - Chorus

York Bowen - Composer

Meredith Bowman - Performer

William Boyce - Composer

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Eugene Bozza - Composer

N Branitzka - Dancer

Margaret Breen - Stage Manager

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

Pierre Breville - Composer

Carlotta Brianza - Dancer

Patrick Brislan - Hornist

Katharine Brockman - Violist

Gordon Brooks - Actor

Helen Brooks - Performer

Ernest Brose - Cellist

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1910

Lois Brown - Performer

Max Bruch - Composer

Pat Bryson - Dancer

Adam Bull - Dancer

John Bull - Composer

Susan Burghardt - Singer

  • European song, Canberra Grammar Junior School. John Lingard Hall, Redhill, ACT, 18 March 2001

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

S Burkett - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Alex Burnard - Accompanist

E. Burnard - Dancer

Robin Burnard - Performer

Sally Burnard - Performer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Edna Busse - Dancer

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

J Butler - Chorus

Dorothy Button - Performer

Willam Byrd - Composer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Blair Cadd - Flautist

Edna Calderwood - Performer

Jak Callick - Dancer

C Campbell - Chorus

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

D Campbell - Chorus

Jillian Canaway - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Peter Canaway - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Philippa Candy - Musician

  • European song, Canberra Grammar Junior School. John Lingard Hall, Redhill, ACT, 18 March 2001

J. Cannaway - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Catherine Caris - Actor

Peter Carolane - Violist

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Annie Carroll - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Designer

Jack Carter - Choreographer

Jean-Baptiste Cartier - Composer

Gaspar Cassado - Composer

Jane Casson - Dancer

Shirley Catt - Organist

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Marlene Chaffer - Performer

A Chalmers - Chorus

May Chamberlain - Vocalist

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Anne Chapman - Performer

B Chapman - Dancer

Ernest Charles - Composer

Cécile Charminade - Composer

Yvette Chauvire - Dancer

Natalie Chee - Violinist

Anne Cheek - Performer

Chong Chew - Musician

J Chinner - Dancer

Penny Choate - Performer

Tzu Chao Chou - Dancer

James Christiansen - Musician

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Jacinta Christos - Dancer

Meredyth Cilento - Singer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Tamara Anna Cislowska - Pianist

Enith Clarke - Pianist

Mary Cleary - Pianist

Elizabeth Cleghorn - Actor

Muzio Clementi - Composer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Elizabeth Clezy - Musician

Patricia Close - Violinist

Alan Coad - Baritone

Rae Cocking - Musician

Barry Cockroft - Saxophonist

Prudence Coffey - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

R. Colemer - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Melinda Collie-Holmes - Assistant Director

Marie Collier - Soprano

Robertson Collins - Violist

Susan Collins - Concert Master

R. Colmer - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Vivian Colmer - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Peter Condon - Stage Director

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

William Constable - Scenic Artist

P. Conybeer - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Anita Cook - Violinist

Jean Cook - Musical Director

Rita Coonan - Vocalist

Alexander Cooper - Musician

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1910

Clare Cooper - Pianist

Aaron Copland - Composer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Arcangelo Corelli - Composer

Edith Cormack - Performer

Lisbeth Cornell - Various

- Corot - Scenic Artist

Margot Cory - Actor and Singer

Patricia Cosh - Performer

Walter Cosh - Organist

Ruth Cotton - Performer

Virginia Cottrell - Performer

Elizabeth Coulthard - Performer

Hurtle Coumbe - Vocalist

Ian Cousins - Actor and Singer

F H Cowan - Composer

Elsie Cowell - Violinist

Barbara Cowley - Performer

A Cowper - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Janine Cowper - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

H. Cox - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

I Cox - Dancer

Lesley Cox - Producer

Patricia Coxon - Musician

Johann Cramer - Composer

Judith Crase - Oboist

Hector Crawford - Director

Margaret Crawford - Flautist

Paul Crawford - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

A Cresswell - Dancer

Paul Creston - Composer

Anne Creswell - Performer

Geraldine Cross - Dancer

Jim Crouchley - Clarinetist

Odell Crowther - Actor

Caroline Cudmore - Performer

Cesar Cui - Composer

Nancy Cullen - Vocalist

Ann Cuming - Performer

Alison Cunningham - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Judith Cutten - Actor

Eugen d'Albert - Composer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Maria Dalbaicin - Dancer

M Dalcroze - Composer

B Dane - Chorus

A Dargomizsky - Composer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Harold Davies - Director

Jean Daviess - Singer

Ben Davis - Dancer

Effie Day - Accompanist

Jill Day - Dancer

Julie Day - Dancer

Muriel Day - Musician

Charles de Bériot - Composer

Vernoy de St Georges - Author

Dorothea Deegan - Contralto

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Elizabeth Delprat - Violist

Mary Dempster - Vocalist

Charlotte Dennis - Cellist

Roger Desormiere - Orchestrator

Michael Diack - Composer

  • Family Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1983

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

Richard Divall - Conductor

Jessica Dix - Accompanist

  • Vina Barnden, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 1936

M Doboujinski - Set Designer

Topsie Doenau - Pianist

D. Dollard - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Jane Donko - Dancer

Stefano Donnaudy - Songwriter

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Albert Franz Doppler - Composer

Felia Doubrovska - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

J. Douglas - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

M Douglas-Broers - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

John Dovey - Dancer

John Dowland - Composer

Rhonda Dowsett - Performer

Christine Drabsch - Performer

S Drake - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

Miss Drummond - Pianist

- Dubois - Singer

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Raoul Dufy - Costume Designer

Lillian Duncan - Soprano

Samuel Dundas - Actor and Singer

James Dunn - Composer

Margaret Dunn - Performer

Raymond Duparc - Composer

Francesco Durante - Composer

Murray Durdin - Performer

Paul Duvals - Dancer

Naomi Dyke - Performer

Brian Easdale - Musical Arranger

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Elizabeth Edis - Performer

Arthur Edwards - Dancer

Warren Edwards - Vocalist

Lubov Egorova - Dancer

Adrienne Ellis - Performer

Ruth Ellis - Dancer

Judy Ellison - Performer

Lorraine Ellison - Performer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Judith Elvey - Musician

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

George Enesco - Composer

John English - Vocalist

J. Matthew Ennis - Producer

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1910

Devy Erlih - Violinist

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Lynette Eubergang - Musician

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Diana Evans - Performer

Hal Evans - Composer

Jane Evans - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Lindley Evans - Composer, Pianist

Margaret Evans - Musician

Margaret Evans - Violinist

Jillian Eve - Choreographer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Margaret Evens - Violinist

Fabert - Singer

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Kathleen Fargher - Performer

Jill Farmer - Performer

Giles Farnaby - Composer

Io Faulds - Musician

Michel Federow - Dancer

Tasman Fehlberg - Performer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Howard Ferguson - Composer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Elaine Findlay - Pianist

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Catherine Finnis - Musician

John Fiore - Conductor

J Firbank - Chorus

Rudolf Firkusny - Pianist

Jewel Firth - Dancer

Blake Fischer - Baritone

Marjorie Fisher - Scenic Artist

Gregor Fitelberg - Composer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Suzanne Fleming - Performer

Doris Flett - Actor

June Florenz - Dancer

Friedrich Flotow - Composer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

M Forgan - Chorus

Tana Forman - Actor

Elizabeth Fornachon - Performer

Fay Forsaith - Performer

May Forsaith - Vocalist

Jean Forster - Pianist

Hubert Fosse - Musical Arranger

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Margaret Foulds - Singer

Felix Fourdrain - Composer

Glenys Fowles - Actor and Singer

Mary Fox - Pianist

Nicolette Fraillon - Musical Director

Jean Francaix - Composer

Victor Franklin - Tenor

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Ray Fraser - Cellist

Shirley Fraser - Soprano

Margaret Frayne - Dancer

Girolamo Frescobaldi - Composer

Betty Fretwell - Soprano

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Eloise Fryer - Dancer

Rohan Furnell - Dancer

L. Fuss - Chorus

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

Niels Gade - Composer

Americo Gagliardi - Flautist

Harold Gard - Vocalist

Eunice Garland - Pianist

Joan Gaskin - Violinist

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Jeanne Gautier - Violinist

John Gay - Composer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Heather Gell - Director

Alex Gemmell - Flautist

Helen George - Choreographer

Edward German - Composer

George Gershwin - Composer

Orlando Gibbons - Composer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Don Gilham - Actor

Hilda Gill - Vocalist

Joan Gill - Musician

Kenn Gillespie - Dancer

J Gilligan - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Umberto Giordano - Composer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Mikhail Glinka - Writer

Alma Goatley - Composer

Therese Gogler - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Suzanne Goldsworthy - Narrator

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Georg Goltermann - Composer

Tim Goodchild - Designer

Barbara Gordon - Performer

Eve Gordon - Dancer

Clare Gormley - Singer

Dulcie Goss - Vocalist

Reginald Goss-Custard - Composer

Susan Gosse - Performer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Fernand Goyens - Composer

Toni Graham - Designer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

W. Graham - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Denise Grainger - Singer

Marilyn Grange - Violinist

Beverley Graske - Actor

Christoph Graupner - Composer

David Gray - Performer

Diana Gray - Flautist

Jennifer Gray - Musician

Jennifer Gray - Musician

Marylouise Gray - Musician

Phylils Gray - Performer

Battiste Grazioli - Composer

Ernest Greaves - Cellist

Coady Green - Pianist

Jennifer Green - Performer

Phillip Green - Cellist

Bronwyn Greet - Singer

Bernadette Greevy - Contralto

Keith Gregory - Special Effects

M Gregory - Chorus

Val Grey - Actor

Margaret Grieve - Singer

I Griggs - Chorus

V Grigorieff - Administrator

Juan Gris - Costume Designer

Eugene Grunberg - Director

Félix-Alexandre Guilmant - Composer

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

Frank Gunnell - Actor

Guli Hack - Vocalist

John Hackett - Dancer

Patricia Hackett - Director

Sandra Haines - Performer

Carmel Hakendorf - Violinist

Clair Hakendorf - Violinist

Michael Hales - Pianist

Meredith Hall - Actor

Winsloe Hall - Composer, Vocalist

Rosemary Halliday - Actor

F H Halls - Vocalist

Elizabeth Hambridge - Vocalist

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Sheila Hamilton - Actor

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Frances Hannaford - Performer

Violet Hannell - Vocalist

Pamela Hansberry - Performer

Raymond Hanson - Composer

Audrey Hardaker - Musician

Avis Hardaker - Pianist

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ian Harmstorf - Actor

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Amy Harris - Dancer

Sylvia Harris - Vocalist

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1910

William Harrison - Vocalist

Susan Harrod - Performer

Elinor Harry - Author

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Iris Hart - Actor

Marjorie Hartley - Director

Sonia Hartmann - Musician

Loreene Haskard - Singer

Ralph Hatcher - Baritone

J L Hatton - Composer

Miska Hauser - Composer

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1910

Rudy Hawkes - Dancer

J. Hayden - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Duncan Hayler - Set Designer

Angela Hayward - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Robert Hecker - Flautist

Herr H Heinicke - Violinist

Alison Henderson - Vocalist

Robyn Hendricks - Dancer

Kenneth Henley - Oboist

William Hennessey - Violinist

F Henry - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Max Hensel - Oboist

Adolf von Henselt - Composer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Catherine Hester - Performer

Jacqueline Hick - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Barbara Hickox - Performer

Carol Hicks - Actor

Coral Hicks - Dancer

Margaret Hicks - Pianist

Elizabeth Hill - Director

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Robert Hill - Dancer

Halaina Hills - Dancer

Anne Hocking - Pianist

Brian Hocking - Editor

C. Hocking - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Kevin Hocking - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Briony Hodge - Actor

Patti Hodgson - Performer

Jennifer Hogben - Performer

Eileen Hogon - Musician

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

V Holmes - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Brian Holt - Singer

Reiko Hombo - Dancer

Hansie Homburg - Violinist

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1910

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Bonney Hooper - Performer

J Hopkins - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Peter Horr - Cellist

Mary Horwood - Actor and Singer

Patricia Howard - Vocalist

Mary Howe - Musical Arranger

Joan Howley - Cellist

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Penny Humble - Performer

Mary Humphry - Performer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Miriam Hyde - Composer

John-Paul Idaszak - Dancer

Stanislas Idzikovsky - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

John Ireland - Composer

Nicolas Ivangine - Dancer

Jean Ivanoff - Dancer

Charles Ives - Composer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Yin Ja Yu - Pianist

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

Michael James - Set Designer

Primrose James - Vocalist

Petra Jankowicz - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Gerard Jarry - Orchestral Leader

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Jean Jasvinsky - Dancer

Nadine Jeffery - Musician

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Fay Johns - Performer

Albert Johnson - Scenic Artist

Darlene Johnson - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Thomas Johnson - Composer

Ivy Jones - Vocalist

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Lana Jones - Dancer

Michael Kamen - Composer

William Katz - Costume Designer

Mark Kay - Ballet Master/Mistress

S Keane - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Anne Kearney - Performer

Liane Keegan - Actor and Singer

Lillian Keene - Accompanist

Ray Keightley - Musician

Diane Kelton - Performer

P. Kemp - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Erica Kennedy - Violinist

Phyllis Kennedy - Dancer

Spruhan Kennedy - Composer

Grant Kerr - Actor

Beryl Kerwick - Vocalist

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Muriel Kimber - Pianist

Eve King - Dancer

Margaret King - Composer

Ty King-Wall - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Kevin Kitto - Musician

Olivier Klementieff - Stage Director

Leokadia Klementovicz - Dancer

Keith Klenke - Stage Manager

Anne Knabe - Musician

Joan Kneebone - Musician

Winnifred Knight - Musician

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Gwenda Knowling - Pianist

Boris Kochno - Creator

Zoltan Kodaly - Composer

Carol Kohler - Soprano

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Boris Kokhno - Poet

Raissa Kousnetzova - Dancer

Jeffrey Kovel - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

Margaret Krecz - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Nicolas Kremneff - Dancer

Jaroslav Kricka - Composer

Henry Krips - Conductor

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Herr H Kugelberg - Cellist

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

Natasha Kusen - Dancer

Nora Kyffin Thomas - Violinist

Patricia Laffer - Performer

Gary Lakes - Tenor

Angela Lakin - Musician

Christopher Lam - Dancer

A. Lambert - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Anne Lander - Contralto

Erich Landerer - Pianist

Joyce Lang - Harpist

Maria Lang - Dancer

Brenton Langbein - Violinist

Joan Langford - Musician

Dawn Langman - Writer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Mary Langman - Vocalist

Claude Lardin - Composer

W. Lavis - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Marjorie Lawrence - Singer

Dorian Le Gallienne - Composer

Elaine Lee - Playwright

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Bronya Leedham - Performer

Iolee Leedham - Performer

Liza Lehmann - Composer

Melissa Lenehan - Dancer

Ruggero Leoncavallo - Composer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Roland Levy - Composer

C Lewis - Dancer

Coral Lewis - Performer

Gwen Lewis - Musician

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1910

Norman Lewis - Musician

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Designer

A Liadoff - Composer

- Liadow - Composer

Robin Lillecrapp - Singer

Brook Lockett - Dancer

V. Lodge - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Jean Baptiste Loeillet - Composer

Frank Long - Dancer

John Longstaff - Orchestrator

Antonio Lotti - Composer

E Lourie - Set Designer

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Noreen Lower - Soprano

Jean-Baptiste Lully - Composer

Walter Lund - Pianist

Jean Luxton - Pianist

Athol Lykke - Composer

Gillian Lynne - Scenario

Candice MacAllister - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Christine MacDonald - Performer

J Macdonald - Actor

Edward MacDowell - Composer

John F. MacFarlane - Designer

Wallis MacKinnon - Clarinetist

Ross Maclean - Pianist

Archibald MacLeish - Librettist

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Margaret Macpherson - Vocalist

Claudia Maddeford - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Jarryd Madden - Dancer

Margaret Madden - Dancer

Hazel Mader - Soprano

Geoffrey Madge - Musician

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

S. Male - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Albert Mallinson - Composer

- Mallotte - Composer

Maureen Maloney - Musician

Jack Manuel - Dancer

Roland Manuel - Orchestrator

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Stephen Marsh - Actor and Singer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Judith Marshman - Singer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Heidi Martin - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Peter Martin - Tenor

Giovanni Martini - Composer

Jean Paul Martini - Composer

Andre Masson - Scenic Artist

Gladys Masters - Soprano

Scott Mathewson - Set Designer

Vurrn Matthews - Performer

Johann Mayer - Composer

E McAuliffe - Dancer

J McBride - Dancer

Heather McDonald - Performer

Hector McDonald - Hornist

Roy McDonald - Musician

John McDonnell - Musician

Jan McDonough - Performer

Anita McFarlane - Performer

Noelene McFarlane - Performer

Belinda McGlynn - Pianist

Patricia McHugh - Vocalist

Rosemary McIndoe - Performer

Carolyn McIntyre - Performer

Margaret McIntyre - Musician

Stephen McIntyre - Pianist

Anne McKenzie - Performer

Anne-Elizabeth McKenzie - Performer

Duncan McKie - Musical Arranger

Audrey McKinlay - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Wendy McMurtrie - Musician

Roderick McMutrie - Musician

Joy McPherson - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator

Barbara Mead - Performer

Edna Mears - Performer

Kathleen Meegan - Violinist

Winifred Mellor - Vocalist

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

Margaret Merry - Performer

Tristan Message - Dancer

Oliver Messel - Scenic Artist

J Messenger - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Helen Messent - Performer

Olivier Messiaen - Conductor

Des Meyers - Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

I. Michelmore - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

A E Milbank - Vocalist

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Veronica Miler - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Edward Millar - Dancer

C Miller - Dancer

T C Miller - Vocalist

Cecily Mills - Oboist

Claire Mills - Actor

Richard Mills - Conductor

Barbara Minchin - Performer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Jean Miro - Costume Designer

Joan Miro - Designer

Tim Mitchell - Lighting Designer

Benno Moiseiwitsch - Pianist

Bernhard Molique - Composer

Simon Monger - Violinist

Robin Monro - Dancer

Lisa Moore - Pianist

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Thomas Morley - Composer

Susan Morphett - Performer

Mary Morris - Vocalist

Anna Morrison - Performer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Gail Moss - Musician

Moritz Moszkowski - Composer

Lois Mugge - Performer

Peter Muir - Musician

  • European song, Canberra Grammar Junior School. John Lingard Hall, Redhill, ACT, 18 March 2001

A Muirhead - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Barbara Mullins - Actor

Margaret Mullins - Flautist

Patricia Mullins - Performer

Jean Munro - Violinist

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Frances Murphy - Dancer

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

- Narcon - Singer

P Nash - Dancer

Phyllis Nash - Performer

Isobel Naylor - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Vladimir Nedbalek - Cellist

Vera Nemchinova - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Timothy Newton - Actor and Singer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

La Nijinska - Choreographer

La Nijinsky - Choreographer

Tolia Nikiprowetzky - Composer

John Niles - Composer

Neil Nilsson - Bassoonist

David Nixon - Choreographer

Josephine Nolan - Performer

Patrick Nolan - Director

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Estella Nova - Dancer

Geraldine Nugent - Performer

C. O'Brian - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Kathleen O'Dea - Vocalist

Norman O'Neill - Composer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

  • Family Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1983

Nina Oghinska - Dancer

George Ogilvie - Devisor

Vivienne Oldfield - Actor

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Con Otto - Flautist

Johann Pachelbel - Composer

  • Family Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1983

Henry Pachulski - Composer

Josephine Paget - Performer

Jann Pahl - Costume Designer

Jean-Francois Paillard - Conductor

Lola Paish - Contralto

Patricia Pak Poy - Actor

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Kim Paleg - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

David Palmer - Dancer

Judith Palmer - Musician

Marion Paltridge - Actor

Michel Panaieff - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

H. Parham - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Jim Parker - Composer

David Parkin - Actor and Singer

Rosetta Parsons - Performer

Krzysztof Pastor - Choreographer

M. Patching - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

H. Pater - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Gwen Paul - Pianist

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Martin Pearson - Composer

Graham Peel - Composer

M Penfold - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Horace Perkins - Composer

Judith Perriam - Musician

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

J V Peters - Organist

Josephine Peters - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Margaret Peters - Pianist

Zita Petkunas - Musician

Enid Petrie - Musical Arranger

Marcel Peyssies - Conductor

Florence Phillips - Performer

Jenny Phillips - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Marion Phillips - Performer

Otis Pierce - Dancer

Penny Pile - Performer

Mary Pinto - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Margaret Pirie - Mezzo-Soprano

Thomas Pitfield - Composer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Hilda Pope - Contralto

Ronald Porter - Cellist

Elizabeth Poston - Composer

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Susanne Powell - Musician

Annabel Powrie - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Rosalind Powrie - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Joanna Priest - Dance Director

Joanne Priest - Choreographer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

John Pringle - Actor and Singer

Maud Puddy - Pianist

Margaret Pugsley - Performer

Simone Pulga - Dancer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Florence Quivar - Mezzo-Soprano

Renee Rabay - Composer

Danilo Radojevic - Assistant to the Director

Gabriella Raetz - Dancer

Joachim Raff - Composer

Julie Raines - Harpist

Jared Rainford-Wright - Dancer

Yosvani Ramos - Dancer

Sharon Raschke - Pianist

Neville Ravel - Composer

David Ravenswood - Actor

Alan Rawsthorne - Composer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Glenda Raymond - Soprano

L. Raymond - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Mitchell Rayner - Dancer

John Raynor - Composer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Lachlan Redd - Pianist

Darrell Reed - Singer

Gabor Reeves - Clarinetist

Alec Regan - Administrator

Percy Reid - Mechanist

Mark Reily - Dancer

Herr I G Reimann - Pianist

Hilda Reimann - Violinist

Vitoria Reitti - Orchestrator

J S Rendall - Administrator

O. Renfrey - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

A. Renfry - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Mary Renouf - Dancer

P Reynolds-Brown - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Lela Richards - Pianist

Judith Richardson - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Ferdinand Ries - Composer

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1910

Wolfgang Rihm - Composer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Aileen Roberts - Dancer

Beryl Roberts - Actor

Lois Roberts - Vocalist

Pauline Roberts - Musician

Trevor Roberts - Pianist

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Winifred Roberts - Pianist

Jean Robertson - Dancer

Pierre Rode - Composer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Joaquin Rodrigo - Composer

  • European song, Canberra Grammar Junior School. John Lingard Hall, Redhill, ACT, 18 March 2001

N Roerich - Musician

Myron Romanul - Conductor

Robert Rosen - Conductor

Zoia Rosovska - Singer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Keitha Ross Munro - Stage Manager

Joan Routley - Musician

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Florence Rowe - Vocalist

Marie Rozelaar - Violinist

Martin Rubinstein - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Frederic Anthony Rzewski - Composer

Barry Saddler - Musician

- Sadovine - Singer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

Dennis Sallis - Flautist

Pnina Salzman - Pianist

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Joyce Sansom - Accompanist

Lily Sara - Accompanist

Masami Sato - Dancer

Max Saunders - Composer

Michael Saunders - Singer

Robyn Saunders - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Juliet Savage - Cellist

Sally Savage - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Fazil Say - Pianist

Mary Scales - Musician

S. Scheer - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

V. Scheer - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Vicki Scheer - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Charles Schilsky - Violinist

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Alfred Schnittke - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Anne-Marie Schofield - Performer

Ludmilla Schollar - Dancer

Lyndal Schrape - Musician

Robert Schubert - Clarinetist

Colin Schumacher - Musician

John Schumann - Composer

Peter Schwarz - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

G. Schwerdt - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Amber Scott - Dancer

Christine Sears - Choreographer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Janet Secker - Performer

Anne Sedgley - Performer

Friedrich Seitz - Composer

Natalie Sellick - Cellist

Norma Sellick - Flautist

Jose-Maria Sert - Scenic Artist

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Valeri Shaievsky - Dancer

Dorothy Shapley - Pianist

Evelyn Sharpe - Composer

John Shaw - Baritone

Julie Shaw - Performer

Pauline Sheedy - Musician

L Sheffield - Dancer

Jannette Sheidow - Performer

K Shepley - Actor

Suzanne Shepley - Performer

Feodor Shevlugin - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Gordon Shirm - Musician

L Sidoli - Properties Master

Lillian Siggs - Vocalist

P Silwood - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Robert Simmons - Baritone

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Dudley Simpson - Conductor

Jan Sincock - Performer

Gillian Sitters - Performer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Avenel Skinner - Musician

Wladimir Skouratoff - Dancer

Frances Slattery - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

K Slattery - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Elaine Sleath - Musician

Oda Slobodska - Singer

Eric Smart - Vocalist

Holly Smart - Dancer

Leonie Smerdon - Musician

Nadia Smirnova - Dancer

A. Smith - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Alison Smith - Dancer

Ann Smith - Performer

Anthony Smith - Narrator

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Beverley Smith - Performer

Douglas Smith - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Gregory Smith - Musician

Kay Smith - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

L. Smith - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Max Smith - Baritone

Merrilynn Smith - Performer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

P Smith - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Patricia Smith - Pianist

R. Smith - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Ann Sneddon - Accompanist

Edouard Sobichevsky - Dancer

Jacob Sofer - Dancer

Serge Soudeikine - Scenic Artist

Dianne Soult - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Gerard Souzay - Bass Baritone

Olev Speaks - Composer

Sharni Spencer - Dancer

Olga Spessiva - Dancer

Lorraine Stafford - Performer

Siobhan Stagg - Actor and Singer

Patricia Stainer - Actor

Kim Stalley - Performer

Brenton Staples - Flautist

Robert Staude - Vocalist

Markus Stenz - Conductor

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

Dana Stephensen - Dancer

Clare Sterling - Violinist

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Dorothy Stevenson - Dancer

D. Stewart - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Douglas Stewart - Performer

Jean Stewart - Actor

Nancye Stewart - Performer

Garry Stocks - Dancer

Margaret Stodart - Musician

Jessica Stoddart - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Serge Sudeikin - Composer, Costume Designer

Josef Suk - Composer

Michael Sullivan - Hornist

Justine Summers - Dancer

Leopold Survage - Costume Designer

Margaret Sutherland - Composer

M. Suttcliffe - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Len Sweeney - Actor

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Toru Takemitsu - Composer

Jiri Tancibudek - Oboist

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Margaret Taverner - Musician

Gladys Taylor - Pianist

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1910

Jane Taylor - Performer

Julie-Anne Taylor - Dancer

Susan Taylor - Musician

Andre Tchaikowsky - Composer

Alexander Tcherepnin - Composer

Ludmila Tcherina - Dancer

Lubov Tchernicheva - Dancer

Jill Temme - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Constantin Terechkovitch - Set Designer

Greg The - Flautist

M. Theile - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Marjorie Thomas - Vocalist

Mason Thomas - Performer

Noel Thomas - Musician

Charles Thompson - Dancer

Sarah Thompson - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Vera Thrush - Vocalist

Neil Thurgate - Orchestrator

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Sir Michael Tippett - Composer

Ethel Tod - Pianist

Michael Todd - Dancer

Laura Tong - Dancer

Ruth Tonkin - Vocalist

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Jan Topham - Dancer

Alice Topp - Dancer

Francesco Paolo Tosti - Composer

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1910

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Denise Trainer - Performer

R. Travnicek - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Vera Trefilova - Dancer

Alan Tregaskis - Chorus Master/Mistress

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Miki Tsunoda - Violinist

Joaquin Turina - Composer

E. Turnbull - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Elizabeth Turnbull - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Wilfred Turner - Soprano

Shirley Tweddell - Oboist

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Billy Usher - Performer

Geoffrey Usher - Performer

Margaret Usher - Actor

Robin Usher - Performer

Josephine Vains - Cellist

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Ermyntrude van Senden - Vocalist

Tatyana van Walsum - Set Designer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

J L Vaudoyer - Adaptor

Isabel Veale - Actor and Singer

Nina Verchinina - Dancer

Alison Verco - Pianist

Louis Vierne - Composer

Henri Vieuxtemps - Composer

Anatole Viltzak - Dancer

Giovanni Viotti - Composer

Pierre Vladimiroff - Dancer

Hans von Bulow - Composer

Sandra von der Borch - Musician

John Vye - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Gerald Walenn - Violinist

Jill Walker - Performer

Merle Walkington - Performer

Graeme Wall - Actor and Singer

Nita Wallace - Musician

Bruce Walton - Lighting Designer

Ian Wannan - Actor

M Warren - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor and Singer

Sophia Wasley - Actor and Singer

Marie Watts - Vocalist

David Webber - Vocalist

Jean-Baptiste Weckerlin - Composer

Eira West - Pianist

Veronica Westcott - Pianist

Valda Westerland - Dancer

Robin Whalley - Performer

Athalie Wheaton - Musician

Hilda Wheeler - Vocalist

R Whimpress - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Avis White - Pianist

Joyce White - Performer

Judith White - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Pauline Whitford - Violinist

Juliet Whitington - Performer

Percy Whitlock - Composer

Wilma Whitney - Mezzo-Soprano

Arnan Wiesal - Musician

  • The Emperor, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 14 March 2001

Thomas Wightman - Bassoonist

Janifred Wigley - Performer

Oscar Wilde - Writer

Mollie Wilkins - Performer

Natalie Wilkins - Performer

Alfred Williams - Composer

  • Family Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1983

Caroline Williams - Performer

Enid Williams - Accompanist

Patricia Williams - Performer

Sara Williams - Performer

Stephanie Williams - Dancer

Vaughan Williams - Composer

  • Family Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1983

Arthur Williamson - Organist

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Sue Willmington - Costume Designer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Ruth Wilson - Vocalist

M Wilton - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Elsa Wiltshire - Vocalist

J. Wobcke - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Ermanno Wolf-Ferrari - Composer

Romola Wollaston - Performer

Betty Wolska - Dancer

William Wolstenholme - Musician

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1910

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

June Wood - Dancer

Philip Wood - Violinist

W J Wood - Vocalist

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

A. Woolridge - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Andrew Wright - Dancer

Leigh Wright - Assistant Stage Manager

Pamela Wyatt - Dancer

Harold Wylde - Organist

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Cedric Ygnace - Dancer

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Valentin Zeglovsky - Dancer

Carlene Zeising - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

M Zilm - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Miro Zloch - Dancer

Marco Zuccarini - Conductor

  • The Emperor, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 14 March 2001

Nicolas Zvereff - Dancer

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

Adelaide University

Australian Broadcasting Commission

The Australian Ballet

J. C. Williamson Limited

The University of Adelaide

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Society

Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet

Covent Garden Russian Ballet

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

Australian Ballet School

Festival of Perth

Melbourne Festival

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

4MBS Classic FM

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Adelaide

Australian Guarantee Corporation

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Ballet of the Komische Oper, Berlin DDR

Borovansky Ballet Company

BP Australia

Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company

David Frost

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Les Ballets Contemporains

London Philharmonic Orchestra

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Original Ballet Russe Ltd.

Presbyterian Girls' College

South Australian Ballet Club

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

Sydney Dance Company

Sydney Opera House Trust

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Victoria State Opera

1er Prix de Conservatoire de Paris

ACT Lieder Society

  • European song, Canberra Grammar Junior School. John Lingard Hall, Redhill, ACT, 18 March 2001

Adelaide City Council

Adelaide Philharmonic Choir

Agricultural Bureau of South Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

  • Family Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1983

Australian Chamber Orchestra

Australian Music Examinations Board

Australian String Quartet

Australian-Italian Association

Bekova Sisters

Canberra School of Music

Canberra Symphony Orchestra

  • The Emperor, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 14 March 2001

Conservatorium Ladies' Part Singing Class

Conservatorium Symphony Orchestra

Creative Victoria

Dante Alighieri Society of South Australia

Elder Conservatorium Opera Group

Ensemble Tiramisu

Free French Forces Committee

Ladies' Part-Singing Class

Linus Quartet

Lyndhurst School

Melbourne Choral Ensemble

Murray Bridge Choral Society

Musica Viva Australia

New Monte Carlo Ballet

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

Orchestra of the State Conservatorium of Music, N.S.W.

Orchestra Victoria

South Australian Government

Studio Theatre Ballet

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Studio Theatre Productions Incorporated

Sydney String Quartet

The Adelaide String Quartet

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian National Academy of Music Orchestra

The Beatles

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

The Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

The Royal Ballet Covent Garden

The South Australian Association for Mental Health

The South Australian Ballet and Arts Club

The University of Adelaide Bach Choir

The Victorian Symphony Orchestra

Trio 303

University of Adelaide Wind Quintet

Victorian Arts Centre

Victorian Opera

West Australian Ballet

Woodwind Ensemble

Resources
Works
Identifier 1649