Contributor Ingrid Voorendt
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Choreographer, Creator, Dancer, Director
Events

Associate Director

Director

Choreographer

Artistic Director

Dancer

Creator

Performer

Assistant Director

Collaborator

Dramaturg

  • Hunger, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2007

Outside Eye

Playwright

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Dave Brown - Director

Stephen Michael King - Author

Bob Weatherly - Production Manager, Stage Manager, Technician

Neole Goss - Stage Manager

Sarah Brokensha - Actor, Presenter, Performer

Belinda Gehlert - Musician

Astrid Pill - Performer, Creator, Actor, Writer, Dancer

Briohny Campbell - Musician

Gaelle Mellis - Designer, Creator, Performer, Design Consultant

Nathan O'Keefe - Performer, Actor

Karen DeNardi - Musician

Emma Lukker - Musician

Zoe Barry - Performer, Sound Designer, Creator, Musician

Cameron Goodall - Performer

Ninian Donald - Performer, Dancer

Naida Chinner - Creator, Dancer, Director, Choreographer, Performer

Jethro Woodward - Composer, Musical Director, Performer, Sound Designer

Kyra Kimpton - Dancer, Performer

Emily Barrie - Designer, Set Designer

Sally Chance - Dancer, Director, Dramaturg, Creator

Jianna Georgiou - Performer, Dancer

Kate Sulan - Artistic Director, Director

Jason Sweeney - Actor, Creator, Performer, Designer

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Alirio Zavarce - Performer, Actor

Clem Baade - Performer

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

Catherine Gardner - Dancer, Choreographer

Nilgun Guven - Performer

Sam Haren - Director

Alice Kearvall - Dancer, Performer

Daniel Koerner - Performer, Director

Katrina Lazaroff - Choreographer, Dancer

Catherine Oates - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Safe from Harm, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 April 2008
  • Precious, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 October 2000
  • Precious, Cirkidz, Brompton, SA, 1999
  • Precious, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 1999

Jed Palmer - Sound Designer, Composer

Andrew Pandos - Dancer, Performer

Anastasia Retallack - Director, Performer

Lachlan Tetlow-Stuart - Performer, Dancer

Solon Ulbrich - Performer, Choreographer, Creator, Dancer

Bonnie Williams - Dancer, Performer

Jon Bode - Performer, Actor

James Bull - Performer, Director

Daniel Daw - Dancer

Rachel Edward - Performer

Heather Frahn - Composer

  • Headlong, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 16 October 2002
  • Proximal, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 23 October 2001
  • Headlong, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 2001

Katherine Fyffe - Performer

Steven Golding - Production Manager, Choreographer, Dancer, Stage Manager

David Heinrich - Performer

Lorcan Hopper - Performer, Director

Mike McEvoy - Performer, Dramaturg

Amber McMahon - Performer

Dana Nance - Performer, Director

Helen Omand - Creator, Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

  • Precious, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 October 2000
  • Precious, Cirkidz, Brompton, SA, 1999
  • Precious, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 1999

Kerryn Poke - Performer

Paul Reichstein - Performer

Louise Riisik - Performer

David Roche - Director, Choreographer

Simi Roche - Director, Producer, Choreographer, Production Manager

Andrew Russ - Sound Composer

John Tonso - Performer

Steven Ajzenberg - Performer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015
  • Hunger, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2007

Harold Arlen - Music and Lyrics

Frank L. Baum - Writer

Natasha Bone - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Take 2, Madley Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1994
  • Unexposed Construct, Madley Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 1993

Alyson Brown - Director

  • Bushfire, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2003
  • Butcher, Noarlunga Community Hall, Port Noarlunga, SA, 30 March 2001

Kristina Chan - Dancer

Luke Clayson - Actor

Alison Currie - Performer

Sarah Darwent - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Take 2, Madley Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1994
  • Unexposed Construct, Madley Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 1993

Maude Davey - Artistic Director, Playwright, Actor

Ray Drew - Performer

Katrina Driver - Choreographer, Dancer

Hamish Fletcher - Actor

Joanne Gadsby - Dancer

  • Take 2, Madley Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1994
  • Unexposed Construct, Madley Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 1993

Alexandra Graham - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Twilight Of Hysteria, Madley Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1995
  • Take 2, Madley Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1994

Patrick Graham - Actor

Jenni Greenslade - Dancer

  • Twilight Of Hysteria, Madley Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1995
  • Take 2, Madley Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1994

Antony Hamilton - Choreographer, Dancer

E. Y. Harburg - Music and Lyrics

Valerie Hawkes - Performer

Jude Henshall - Actor

Roz Hervey - Performer, Creator

  • Babushka, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 2004
  • SAME, sAME BUT DIFFERENT, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2002

Mollie Joyce - Choreographer, Stage Manager, Dancer

  • Twilight Of Hysteria, Madley Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1995
  • Take 2, Madley Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1994

Ezra Juanta - Actor

Melissa Laing - Dancer, Performer

Tanja Liedtke - Dancer, Choreographer

Chris More - Video Designer

Sally Musolino - Dancer

  • Twilight Of Hysteria, Madley Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1995
  • Take 2, Madley Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1994

Rosemary Myers - Director

Tanya Noll - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Twilight Of Hysteria, Madley Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1995
  • Take 2, Madley Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1994

Stephen Noonan - Contributing Artist, Performer

Julianne O'Brien - Dramaturg

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

Natalie Palmer - Dancer

Justine Pearson - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Babushka, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 2004
  • The Paper Boat, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 2003

Amanda Phillips - Dancer, Choreographer

Donna Pinnington - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Twilight Of Hysteria, Madley Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1995
  • Take 2, Madley Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1994

Allison Priolo - Dancer

  • Twilight Of Hysteria, Madley Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1995
  • Take 2, Madley Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1994

Geoff Revell - Actor

Peter Riley - Lighting Designer

  • Twilight Of Hysteria, Madley Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1995
  • Take 2, Madley Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1994

Stuart Scott - Director, Performer

Suzanne Siebert - Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Tania Tabacchi - Dancer

DJ Trip - Musician, Composer, Sound Designer

  • Beauty, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2010
  • Rebel Rebel, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 11 May 2007

Jodi Ward - Dancer

  • Twilight Of Hysteria, Madley Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1995
  • Take 2, Madley Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1994

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Anton - Dancer

ISSIMO - Musician, Composer

Naomi Adams - Production Manager

Athena Aktipis - Dancer, Choreographer

Kelly Alexander - Performer

Richard Andrew - Composer

James Annand - Composer, Musician

Maggie Armstrong - General Manager

Ali Ashdown - Stage Manager

  • Lullaby, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2007

Rachel Atkinson - Musician

  • Hunger, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2007

Simone Avramidis - Dancer

Sonia Baldock - Musician

  • Hunger, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2007

Matthew Barber - Lighting Designer

Craig Bary - Dancer

Tanja Beer - Set Designer

Hilary Bell - Playwright

Huey Benjamin - Composer, Producer, Editor

Narelle Benjamin - Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Mathew Bergan - Director, Writer

- Bergerac - Sound Composer

  • In the Blood, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2002

Jodi Bilsborow - Dancer

Shannon Bott - Dancer

Shelley Bourke - Production Manager

Theresa Boxall - Dancer

Hannah Bradsworth - Performer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Victor Bramich - Dancer

Erin Brannigan - Tour Manager

Heath Britton - Video Designer

Michael Buxton - Performer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Matt Byrne - Video Designer

Stewart Campbell - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Cake, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 September 2007

Kate Champion - Choreographer, Director, Devisor

Shimmer Chernobyl - Dancer

Emund Chi - Video Designer

Cindy Clark - Costume Designer

Ann-Marie Colbrook - Dancer

  • Take 2, Madley Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1994

Anne-Marie Colebrook - Dancer

Rose Connors-Dance - Production Manager

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

David Corbet - Dancer

James Coulter - Visual Artist

Greg Cousins - Illusionist

Teresa Crea - Creative Director

Colleen Cross - Actor

Brett Daffy - Choreographer, Dancer

Caroline Daish - Contributing Artist

Eileen Darley - Actor

Stuart Day - Composer

Mahani Dean - Dancer

Angela Dowd - Dancer

Natalie Duce - Dancer

Jo Dunbar - Performer

Summa Durrie - Production Designer, Costume Designer

Jaklin Eliott - Dancer

Vanessa Ellis - Dancer

David Evans - Video Designer

Jackie Farkas - Cinematographer

Nicole Fechner - Dancer

George Filev - Choreographer

Michael Finney - Actor

  • Bushfire, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2003

Stephen Fitzgerald - Musician

  • Hunger, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2007

Kristy Foster - Dancer

Iordanka Gabrovska - Dancer

Arianthe Galani - Performer

George Gershwin - Composer

Anne Gitsham - Dancer

David Green - Lighting Designer

Joanne Green - Dancer

Stephen Griffiths - Sound Designer

Kim Hales-McCarthur - Dancer

Alison Halit - Consultant

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Emma Hambour - Dancer

  • Take 2, Madley Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1994

Marguerite Hann Syme - Author

  • Bushfire, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2003

Brian Harrison - Performer

Emma Hawkins - Performer

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Jaye Hayes - Contributing Artist

Peter Heydrich - Photographer

Felicia Hick - Choreographer

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

Craig Hill - Musician

  • Hunger, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2007

Dean Hills - Designer

  • Bushfire, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2003

Rhian Hinkley - Projection Designer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Tyson Hopprich - Composer

Adam Horton - Dancer

Gillian Howell - Musical Director

  • Hunger, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2007

Melinda Hughes - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Take 2, Madley Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1994

Emily Hunt - Actor

Christopher Hurrell - Dancer

Kerry Ireland - Technical Director

Speedy J - Composer

Monica Jacobs - Dancer

Jay Kimber - Performer

Tia King - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Lullaby, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2007

Brigid Kitchin - Filmmaker

Anne-Marie Kohn - Dancer

Anna Kosky - Assistant Stage Manager

Heather Laidlaw - Dancer

Martin Langthorne - Production Manager

Stefan Laszczuk - Writer

John Leathart - Dancer

Tamara Lee - Dancer

Zoe Lewis - Dancer

Vashti Liebeknecht - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Take 2, Madley Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1994

Lina Limosani - Choreographer

Alison Lloyd - Dancer, Choreographer

Max Lyandvert - Composer

Mary Macrae - Stage Manager

Fiona Malone - Choreographer

Simon Maloney - Visual Director

Elizabeth Mansutti - Historian

  • In the Blood, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2002

Tammy Marsland - Dancer

Diana Maschio - Publicist

Paul Mately - Performer

Kristy McCracken - Performer

Larissa McGowan - Dancer

Jane McKernan - Dancer

Bruce McKinvenz - Assistant Stage Manager

Malcolm McMillan - Dancer

Catie Medlin - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Take 2, Madley Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1994

Laura Milke - Producer

Olivia Millard - Dancer

Sarah Miller - Curator

Mark Mitchell - Production Manager

Belinda Mitten - Dancer, Choreographer

Justin Moore - Actor

  • Bushfire, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2003

Matthew Morris - Dancer

Renato Musolino - Dancer

Mike Nanning - Production Designer

Veronica Neave - Performer

Sarah Neville - Choreographer

Ryan New - Performer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Andrea O'Shea - Production Manager

Stuart Orr - Playwright, Actor

Lisa Osborn - Stage Manager

  • Cake, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 September 2007

Sam Oster - Photographer

Andy Packer - Director

  • Butcher, Noarlunga Community Hall, Port Noarlunga, SA, 30 March 2001

Arvo Paert - Composer

Russell Page - Dancer

Kelly Papas - Performer

  • Hunger, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2007

Brian Parker - Dancer

Shaun Parker - Performer

Roland Partis - Technician

  • Cake, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 2006

Susan Peacock - Dancer

Byron Perry - Performer

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Lisa Pitman - Graphic Designer

Joanna Pollitt - Dancer

Michele Poole - Choreographer, Dancer

Kirsty Radestock - Dancer, Choreographer

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

Dianne Reid - Choreographer

Sally Richardson - Dancer

Eloise Riggs - Dancer

Alison Robb - Assistant Director

Jacque Robinson - Executive Producer

Karen Rodgers - Producer

Kerrin Rowlands - Contributing Artist

Govin Ruben - Lighting Designer

Meredith Russell - Designer

Louise Rutherford - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Take 2, Madley Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1994

Michelle Ryan - Performer

Tamesin Scott - Dancer

Timothy Sexton - Musical Director

  • Bushfire, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2003

Tamsin Sharp - Video Designer

  • Proximal, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 23 October 2001

Ben Shaw - Lighting Designer

  • Beauty, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2010

Gerry Shearim - Performer

Peter Sheedy - Choreographer

Delia Silvan - Dancer

Gian Slater - Composer

Jess Sowerby - Dancer

Mario Spate - Performer

John Spooner - Projectionist

Nicola Starick - Dancer

Georgina Starr - Dancer, Choreographer

Ingrid Steinborner - Dancer

Leanne Stewart - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Take 2, Madley Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1994

Ingrid Stienborner - Choreographer

Wendy Todd - Assistant Designer

  • Lullaby, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2007

Lucia Tomecko - Dancer

Joshua Tyler - Dancer

Eli Ulbrich - Dancer

Roman Vaculik - Dancer

Velalien - Choreographer

Nicholas Verso - Filmmaker

  • Hunger, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2007

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Danielle von der Borch - Performer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Julie Vulcan - Performer

Nalina Wait - Dancer

Tamera Walsh - Dancer

Cindy Watkin - Musician

  • Hunger, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2007

Emilie White - Dancer

Paul White - Musician

Nicole Wichello - Dancer

Fiona Winning - Curator

Benjamin Winspear - Performer

James Winter - Director

Sharon Yee - Dancer

Patch Theatre

Playing Australia

Restless Dance Theatre

Restless Youth Ensemble

  • Rebel Rebel, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 11 May 2007
  • Headlong, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 16 October 2002
  • In the Blood, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2002
  • Proximal, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 23 October 2001
  • Headlong, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 2001
  • Precious, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 October 2000
  • The Days Allotted to Me, The Space, Adelaide, SA, March 2000
  • Precious, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 1999
  • Drift, Greater Union Arcade, Adelaide, SA, 1999

The Ladykillers

  • Based On A True Story, Edinburgh Castle Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2010
  • The Pyjama Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2009
  • Cake, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 September 2007
  • Cake, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2007
  • Lullaby, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2007
  • Cake, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 2006

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

  • Lullaby, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2007
  • Bushfire, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2003
  • Headlong, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 16 October 2002
  • Butcher, Noarlunga Community Hall, Port Noarlunga, SA, 30 March 2001
  • Headlong, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 2001

Rawcus

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • The Pyjama Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2009
  • The Wizard of Oz, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 2009
  • Cake, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2007
  • Lullaby, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2007

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australia Council for the Arts

Country Arts South Australia

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide University Dance Course

Arts SA

The Border Project

Ausdance

Australian Dance Theatre

inspace

La Mama

Sydney Opera House

The Government of South Australia

Windmill Performing Arts

Adelaide City Council

Arts House

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Asadashi

Champagne Fairs

Channel 9

City of Port Phillip

Dancers are Space Eaters

Doppio Parallelo

Dropart:aerial dancers

Force Majeure

High Beam Festival

  • In the Blood, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2002

Internode

Invenio

Malthouse Theatre

  • Cake, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 September 2007

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Cake, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 September 2007

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

  • Hunger, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2007

Merrigong Theatre Company

NORPA

Performing Lines Ltd

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

SA FM Radio

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

Southern Youth Theatre Ensemble

  • Butcher, Noarlunga Community Hall, Port Noarlunga, SA, 30 March 2001

Sydney Festival

Sydney Paralympic Arts Festival

  • Precious, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 October 2000

Sydney Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

The Performance Space

Unreasonable Adults

Identifier 8197