Organisation Create NSW
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Level 5, 323 Castlereagh Street
Sydney NSW 2000
Australia
Website https://www.create.nsw.gov.au/category/contact-us/
Functions Grant Body, Sponsor
Notes Create NSW is the NSW Government’s arts and cultural driver, which brings together arts, screen and culture functions in an integrated entity, and includes cultural infrastructure. Create NSW, led by Deputy Secretary, Ms Alex O’Mara, sits within the Department of Planning and Environment, and is
Events
  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
  • Cella, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 January 2018
  • In Between Two, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2017

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
  • Cella, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 January 2018
  • In Between Two, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2017

Adelaide City Council

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Arts SA

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Bangarra Dance Theatre

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

CarriageWorks

  • Cella, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 January 2018

Contemporary Asian Australian Performance

OzAsia Festival

South Australian Government

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

South Australian Tourism Commission

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Sydney Festival

  • Cella, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 January 2018

Tanja Liedtke Foundation

  • Cella, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 January 2018

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

The Necks

  • Cella, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 January 2018

Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW

Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

The Space, Adelaide, SA

Anton - Director

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Lillian Banks - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Lachlan Bell - Company Manager

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Huey Benjamin - Composer

  • Cella, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 January 2018

Narelle Benjamin - Performer

  • Cella, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 January 2018

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

Suzanne Chaundy - Director

John Colvin - Technical Director

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Luke Currie-Richardson - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Chris Donnelly - Head Electrician

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Mathew Doyle - Consultant

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Tyrel Dulvarie - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Steve Francis - Composer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Tara Gower - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Rika Hamaguchi - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Baden Hitchcock - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Sian James-Holland - Associate Lighting Designer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Kayne Johnson - Production Manager

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Elma Kris - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Jenifer Leys - Producer

  • Cella, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 January 2018

Yolanda Lowatta - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Joel Ma - Performer, Composer, Writer

Philippe Magid - Director

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

James Mangohig - Performer, Composer, Writer

Rikki Mason - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Jacob Nash - Set Designer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • Cella, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 January 2018

Stephen Page - Choreographer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Ryan Pearson - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Jean Poole - Visual Director

Daniel Riley - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Tara Robertson - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Pippa Samaya - Photographer

  • Cella, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 January 2018

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Jasmin Sheppard - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Annette Shun Wah - Dramaturg

Beau Dean Smith - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Brad Smith - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Monica Smith - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Kaine Sultan-Babij - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Eugyeene Teh - Designer

Glory Tuohy-Daniell - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Lillian Hannah U - Stage Manager

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Alana Valentine - Dramaturg

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Paul White - Performer

  • Cella, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 January 2018

William Yang - Dramaturg

Organisation Identifier 41482