Organisation Festival of Sydney
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address NSW Australia
Functions Grant Body, Investor, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor, Touring Company, [Unknown]
Notes Known as Sydney Festival from 1993 onwards.
Related Organisations
Events

The Australian Opera

  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1992
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1992
  • Turandot, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1992
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1992
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1992
  • Messa da Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, January 1992
  • The Turn of the Screw, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1991
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1991
  • Sydney Symphony Orchestra, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1991
  • The Magic Flute, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1991
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1991
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1990
  • Tristan and Isolde, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1990
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1990
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1990
  • La Boheme, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1990
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1989
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1989
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1989
  • Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1989
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1989
  • Bicentennial Highlights of Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1988
  • The Coronation of Poppea, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1988
  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1988
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988
  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1987
  • Daughter Of Regiment, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1987
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1987
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1987
  • Verdi Requiem, St Mary's Cathedral, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1986
  • Rigoletto, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1986
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1986
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1986
  • Un Ballo in Maschera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1986
  • Norma, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1985
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1985
  • Tales of Hoffmann, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1985
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1985
  • Metamorphosis, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1984
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1984
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1984
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984
  • The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1982
  • The Rape of Lucretia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1981
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1980
  • The Triumph of Honour / The Bear, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1980
  • Stars of the Bolshoi Opera, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1979
  • Fidelio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1979
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979
  • The Flying Dutchman, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1978
  • Macbeth, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1977
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1977
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1977
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1977
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1977

Seymour Theatre Centre

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

New South Wales Government

Australia Council for the Arts

Sydney Theatre Company

Nimrod Theatre Company

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1992
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1992
  • Turandot, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1992
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1991
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1990
  • Tristan and Isolde, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1990
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1990
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • Rigoletto, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1986
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1984
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1982
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Sydney Opera House

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1992
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1992
  • Turandot, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1992
  • The Turn of the Screw, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1991
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1991
  • The Magic Flute, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1991
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1990
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1990
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1990
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Ensemble Productions Pty Ltd

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

Griffin Theatre Company

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Esso Australia Ltd

Belvoir Street Theatre

The British Council

Northside Theatre Company

QANTAS

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Coca-Cola Amatil

Festival of Perth

The Performance Space

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Streets Ice Cream

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Greg Hocking and Tim Woods Pty Ltd

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

  • The Money or the Box?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 January 1984
  • Flying Blind, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 January 1982
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979
  • Young Mo, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 January 1977
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 1976

One Extra Dance Company

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

Playbox Theatre Company

Riverside Theatres

The Darlinghurst Players

The Rocks Players

BHP

BP Australia

Circus Oz

  • Circus Oz, Moore Park, Moore Park, NSW, 11 December 1991
  • Circus Oz, Moore Park, Moore Park, NSW, 3 January 1991
  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 January 1987
  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 January 1986

Grace Bros

Kinselas Productions

Kirks

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Luxafoam Industries

Marionette Theatre of Australia

New South Wales Department of Education

Perrier

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • Multiple Choice, The Rocks Theatre (80's), The Rocks, NSW, 8 January 1986
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977
  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Winfield Promotions Company

Actors Theatre of Louisville

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Commonwealth Bank

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1991
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988

Commonwealth Banking Corporation

Compagnie Philippe Genty

Crossroads Theatre

Dance Exchange

FCN

Gay Theatre Company

  • Hormones, Corner of Crown and Foley Streets, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 January 1982
  • Writer's Cramp, Corner of Crown and Foley Streets, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1982
  • Who Stole My Closet?, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 January 1981

Goethe Institut

Groundswell Productions

Iron Cove Theatre

  • Taking Steps, Iron Cove Theatre, Rozelle, NSW, 8 January 1992
  • No Worries, Iron Cove Theatre, Rozelle, NSW, 9 January 1990
  • Gulls, Iron Cove Theatre, Rozelle, NSW, 31 December 1989

Kinetic Energy Dance Company

NIDA

North Sydney Council

Pact Co-operative Ltd.

Sydney Dance Company

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The Actors' Company

The Arts Council of Australia

The Australian Brandenburg Orchestra

The Dance Company NSW

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1989
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1988

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

  • Asinamali, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 December 1987
  • Skating On Thin Uys, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1987
  • Nunsense, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1987

The New England Theatre Company

The Sydney Committee

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Australian Contemporary Dance Company

Australian Shakespeare Company

Bennelong Players

Broadwave Hairdressers

Cladan Cultural Exchange Institute of Australia

Colgate-Palmolive Pty. Limited

Company B Belvoir

CRI Limited

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1989
  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988

Deep Spring

Diet Coke

Druid Theatre Company

Elston, Hocking and Woods

Energy Connection

  • Impact!, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 4 January 1983
  • Energy Connection, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 January 1983

Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre

  • The Good Doctor, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1987
  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

Fools Gallery Theatre Company

Frank Chickens

  • Club Monkey, The Trade Union Club Gap Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 January 1989
  • Frank Chickens, The Trade Union Club Gap Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 January 1988

Handspan Theatre

  • The Wooden Child, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1991
  • Secrets, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 5 January 1984

Hullabaloo Theatre

Human Veins Dance Theatre

Impulse Dance Theatre of New Zealand

James Hardie Industries Limited

  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1992
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

Kinetic Energy Theatre Company Inc.

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

Kuckles

Marguerite Pepper Productions

Melbourne Theatre Company

Mime Theatre Projects

Ministry For Education and Culture Croatia

National Parks and Wildlife Service of New South Wales

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 January 1983
  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

NSW Ministry for the Arts

O'Punksky's Theatre Company

Out Of The Blue Theatre Company

Outlandyshe Puppet Theatre

Parramatta City Council

People Show Cabaret

Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

Performing Lines Ltd

Pipi Storm Ltd

  • Kids Kabaret, Cleveland Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 January 1982
  • Kids Cabaret, The Living Flame Festival Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1981

Ponjydfljdu

Queensland Government

Radio 2UE 954

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

Siemens

  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1990
  • Tristan and Isolde, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1990

Silkwood Theatre Company

Sole Brothers Pty. Limited

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988

Sydney Committee Limited

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

The Lighthouse Acting Company

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Twelfth Night, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1984

The Lookout Theatre Club

The Snarling Beasties

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977
  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Tightrope Theatre Company

Valiant Commercial Furniture

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1991

Zagreb Theatre Company

Zurich Australian Insurance

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1990
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1986

Wallace Collection

A La Carte Theatre Company

  • The Gourmet, Harold Park Hotel, Glebe, NSW, 3 January 1991

A Yes / No People Production

  • Stomp, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1992

ACIS Artists

Actors At Work

Adelaide Dance Group

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Allen Allen & Hemsley

  • Dickens' Women, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1992

Altered Stage Theatre Company

American Airlines

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1992

American Express

Andrew James

ANZ

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990

Arena Theatre Company

  • Wolf Boy, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 15 January 1985

Asian Affair Holidays

Australian Department of Tourism and Recreation

Australian National Playwrights Conference

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • Puppy Love, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 8 January 1986

Australian Performing Group

Barnstorm Theatre Company

  • The Choir, St John's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 16 January 1987

Bay Street Productions

Bluey's Down Under Theatre Restaurant

Bobbin Theatre Company

Bophtelophti Theatre

  • Reckless, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1990

Boral

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1991

Burns Philip

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1989

Busy Bodies Theatre Of Dance

Caltex Oil (Australia) Pty Ltd

  • Rajko, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1985

Canadian Airlines

Canberra Theatre Company

  • Wallflowering, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 1990

Carbone 14

  • Le Rail, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 January 1988

Centennial Park

Channel 7 (Sydney)

Childcraft Books

Cicada Theatre Company

Circus Australia Ltd

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 January 1986

Cirque du Soleil

City of Sydney

City of Sydney Cultural Council

Committed Artists

  • Asinamali, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 December 1987

Companion Camping Equipment

Complicite

Condell Park High School Drama Group

Council of the City of South Sydney

Creations Etc

  • Fence, Shopfront Theatre, Carlton, NSW, 9 January 1987

Cumbre Flamenca Company

Dance Company of NSW

  • Volumina, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, January 1977

Dance Works

Dancenorth

  • Sun-Hunters, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1988

Desert Wombats

  • Desert Flambe, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 December 1981

Desoxy Production

  • 'Twixt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 January 1992

Diet Sprite

Downstage Theatre (NZ)

Duncan C. Weldon

Edgley International

Eric Dare

Expressions Dance Company

Facinating Aida

FEIPP

Flying Fruit Fly Circus

Footsbarn Travelling Theatre

Fringe Benefits Theatre Company

G.M.C.

Gagliano Quartet

Gary Penny Productions

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Genii's Magical Society

Glebe Theatre Project

Glenn Elston

Grin and Tonic Theatre Troupe

Guinness

  • Stomp, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1992

H. M. Tennent Ltd.

Harkness Studio

Have-You-Been-Wearing-Those-Shoes-All-Night Theatre Company

Hilton Bonner Productions

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

IHOS Experiemental Theatre

Inside Out

International Theatre Research Group

  • Kiss, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 January 1983

International Youth Year '85

  • Rajko, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1985

Italian Foreign Ministry

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, January 1979

Jeral Puppets

Jigsaw Theatre Company

  • Crumpet & Co, Haymarket Theatre, Darling Harbour, NSW, 20 January 1977

Kevin Hanily

Keyhole Productions

Kickhouse Theatre

La Fura dels Baus

  • Suz/O/Suz, Sydney Showgrounds, Homebush, NSW, 4 January 1989

La La La Human Steps

  • New Demons, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 January 1989

La Troupe

Lamington Productions

Life Education Centre

Limbs Dance Company

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Literature Board of the Australia Council

London Theatre Group

Los Trios Ringbarkus

Malcolm C. Cooke

Marian Street Theatre Drama School

Mark Taper Forum

Mauri Brothers

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984

McCuaig and Collier Real Estate Management

Melbourne State Dance Theatre

Michael Clark and Company

Michael Redington (London)

Mixed Company (Melbourne)

Moonlight Theatre Company

  • The Tempest, Balmoral Island, Balmoral, NSW, 6 January 1982

Murray River Performing Group

New Moon Theatre Company

  • Life on Mars, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 4 January 1985

New Zealand Government Tourist Bureau

Nimrod

NSW Government

Olivetti Solutions

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1986

PACT Theatre Company

Parvarti

Paul Elliott

Peter Davis

Philip Morris

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Philips Australia

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1990

Plessey Pacific

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988

Puk Puppet Theatre

Q Theatre Company

Queensland Contemporary Dance Theatre

Queensland Theatre Company

Rajatabla Company

Rajko

  • Rajko, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1985

Rivcol Drama

  • Midnite, Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 18 January 1988

Riverina Trucking Company

  • Street Level, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 January 1983

Sankai Juku

Sha Sha Higby

  • The Tin Twin, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 January 1990

Shopfront Theatre

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Smith's Chips

Spanish Government, Department of External Affairs Madrid

  • Suz/O/Suz, Sydney Showgrounds, Homebush, NSW, 4 January 1989

Sportsfisherman Marine

Stars of the Bolshoi Opera

State Bank of NSW

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

State Youth Theatre

Steppenwolf Theatre Company

Swy Theatre Company

  • Tomfoolery, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 January 1986

Sydney City Council

  • Koala Kapers, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 November 1985

Sydney Corporeal Mime Theatre

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Sydney Cove Redevelopment Authority

  • Pentad, Beer Garden, Orient Hotel, The Rocks, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1978

Sydney Gay Mardi Gras

Teatro Stabile Dell'Aquila

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Australian Association for Dance in Education

The Black Theatre Of Prague

The Cabbage Brothers

The Centre Theatre Group

The Cheryl Regan Dancers

The Contemporary Dance Company of Australia

The Conway Brothers

  • Vaudevillains, Hop Cabaret Restaurant, Paddington, NSW, 3 December 1986

The Department of the Capital Territory

The Impromptu Players

The MLC Centre Management

The Promcon Corporation

The Puppet Co

The Renaissance Theatre Company

The Seymour Group

The Southern Cross Theatre Company

  • The Common Room, Teachers Federation Auditorium, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 1979

The Stage Company

  • Master Class, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1985

The Sun King Company

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

The University of Melbourne

  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982

The University of Sydney

Theatre of Light & Air

Theatre South

Theatrestrings

Thompson Ltd

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984

Tilbury Hotel

Toe Truck Theatre

Townsville City Council

  • Sun-Hunters, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1988

Triple J

  • Suz/O/Suz, Sydney Showgrounds, Homebush, NSW, 4 January 1989

Twyla Tharp Dance

Tyree Industries Ltd

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

United Theatres

Universal Attractions Corporation Australia Pty Limited

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

University of New South Wales

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Victor Spinetti

Victoria State Opera

Victorian Arts Centre

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Vision Dance Company

William Orr Productions

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Wilton Morley

Women and Theatre Project

  • Desert Flambe, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 December 1981

Women's Group, Shopfront Theatre for Young People

  • Alice, Shopfront Theatre, Carlton, NSW, 5 January 1987

Woolloomooloo Writers' Theatre

  • A Place For Us, Plunkett Street Primary School, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 12 January 1984

World Book Encylopedia

Youth Theatre Workshop

Zip

Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW

Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW

Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW

Domain, Sydney, NSW

Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW

Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW

The Living Flame Festival Theatre, Sydney, NSW

New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW

Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW

Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

Clark Island, Sydney, NSW

Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW

Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW

The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW

Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW

Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW

Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW

Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW

Albert Sloss Reserve, East Sydney, NSW

Haymarket Theatre, Darling Harbour, NSW

Iron Cove Theatre, Rozelle, NSW

Marian Street Children's Theatre, Killara, NSW

Sydney, Sydney, NSW

The Trade Union Club Gap Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW

Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW

St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW

St. Andrew's Cathedral Chapter House, Sydney, NSW

The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Cleveland Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Moore Park, Moore Park, NSW

Northside Theatre, Killara, NSW

Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW

Rocks Players Theatre, Leichhardt, NSW

Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW

Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW

The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW

Argyle Tavern, The Rocks, NSW

Beer Garden, Orient Hotel, The Rocks, Sydney, NSW

Connexion '81 Pavilion, Sydney, NSW

Corner of Crown and Foley Streets, Darlinghurst, NSW

Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW

Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW

Harold Park Hotel, Glebe, NSW

Hilton Hotel, Sydney, NSW

Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW

Martin Place Amphitheatre, Sydney, NSW

Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW

Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW

Pitt Street Congregational Church, Sydney, NSW

Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Shopfront Theatre, Carlton, NSW

State Theatre, Sydney, NSW

The Big Top, Prince Alfred Park, Surry Hills, NSW

The Edge Theatre, Newtown, NSW

The Hills Centre, Castle Hill, NSW

The Rocks Theatre (80's), The Rocks, NSW

Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW

Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW

All Nations Club, Kings Cross, NSW

Art Gallery of NSW, Sydney, NSW

Australian Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA

Balmain Bijou, Balmain, NSW

Balmoral Island, Balmoral, NSW

Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW

Beresford Hotel, Darlinghurst, NSW

Bijou Room Town Hall Hotel, Balmain, NSW

Bluey's Down Under Theatre Restaurant, Darling Harbour, NSW

Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW

Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW

Coles Theatre, Ultimo, NSW

Comedy Club at Hyatt Kingsgate, Potts Point, NSW

Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW

Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW

Domain Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Festival of Sydney Club, NSW

Glebe Town Hall, Glebe, NSW

Hop Cabaret Restaurant, Paddington, NSW

Hyde Park, Sydney, NSW

Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW

Music Bowl, St Leonard's Oval, North Sydney, NSW

New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW

Northern Broadwalk (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Pastels Cafe, Sydney, NSW

Phillip Park Open Air Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

Plunkett Street Primary School, Woolloomooloo, NSW

Pyrmont Bay Wharf, Pyrmont, NSW

Rodd Island, Sydney, NSW

Royal Botanic Garden, Sydney, NSW

Royal George Hotel, Sydney, NSW

St Andrews Hall, Manly, NSW

St John's Hall, Paddington, NSW

St Mary's Cathedral, Sydney, NSW

Sydney CBD, Sydney, NSW

Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW

Sydney Showgrounds, Homebush, NSW

Teachers Federation Auditorium, Surry Hills, NSW

The Clown, Potts Point, NSW

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Tilbury Hotel, Woolloomooloo, NSW

Tom Mann Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Tumbalong Park, Darling Harbour, NSW

Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC

Graeme Ewer - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Messa da Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, January 1992
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1990
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1990
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1989
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1988
  • Verdi Requiem, St Mary's Cathedral, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1986
  • Rigoletto, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1986
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1986
  • Un Ballo in Maschera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1986
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1984
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1982
  • Macbeth, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1978
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1977

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

John Copley - Original Director, Director

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1992
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1990
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1989
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1989
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1989
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1985
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1985
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984
  • Macbeth, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1978
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1977

Doug Anderson - Designer, Director, Set Designer

Anson Austin - Singer, Tenor, Actor

  • The Turn of the Screw, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1991
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1990
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1988
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1986
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1982
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1981
  • Fidelio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1977

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • Tristan and Isolde, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1990
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1989
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1989
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1988
  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1987
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1986
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1985
  • Metamorphosis, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • Pierrot Lunaire, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, January 1982
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981

Robert Gard - Actor, Tenor, Singer, Performer

Anne E Morgan - Producer, Actor

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Turandot, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1992
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1991
  • La Boheme, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1990
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1989
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1989
  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988
  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1987
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1986
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1985
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1977
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1977

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Joddi Speight - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Technical Director, Technician

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1992
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1990
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1989
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1989
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1989
  • Un Ballo in Maschera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1986
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1985
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1985
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1977

Heather Begg - Soprano, Singer, Actor

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • The Coronation of Poppea, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1988
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • The Triumph of Honour / The Bear, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1980
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1977
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1977

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist, Book and Lyrics

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1987
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1987
  • The Mikado, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1984
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1983
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 January 1982
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Tarantara! Tarantara!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1977

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1987
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1987
  • The Mikado, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1984
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1983
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 January 1982
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Tarantara! Tarantara!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1977

Kenneth Collins - Performer, Singer, Tenor

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992
  • Turandot, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1992
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1991
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1990
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1989
  • Bicentennial Highlights of Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1988
  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988
  • Verdi Requiem, St Mary's Cathedral, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1986
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1986

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Costume Designer

Megan Fry - Producer, Actor

John Fulford - Singer, Actor, Performer, Actor and Singer

Allan Lees - Set Designer, Designer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1992
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1989
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1989
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1985
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1985
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984
  • Fidelio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1979
  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Donald Shanks - Singer, Bass, Actor

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1992
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1991
  • Tristan and Isolde, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1990
  • The Coronation of Poppea, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1988
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988
  • Rigoletto, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1986
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1986
  • Norma, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1985
  • Fidelio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1979

Joan Sutherland - Singer, Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Sandra Bates - Playwright, Director, Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Robert Eddie - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

John Germain - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

John Wegner - Singer, Actor, Performer, Bass

Robert Allman - Singer, Baritone, Actor

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1988
  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1987
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1984
  • Fidelio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1979
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1977

John Bell - Director, Actor

Joan Carden - Soprano, Singer

  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1991
  • La Boheme, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1990
  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1988
  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1987
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1984
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1977

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1984
  • Fidelio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1979
  • The Flying Dutchman, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1978
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1977
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1977
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1977

Christopher Dawes - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1989
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1988
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1984
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Larry Eastwood - Lighting Designer, Designer

Paul Ferris - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer, Tenor

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Director

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

John Pringle - Actor, Singer, Tenor

  • The Magic Flute, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1991
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1991
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1980
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Michael Ross - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Beatrice Zanner - Assistant Producer, Stage Manager, Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Gary Baxter - Playwright, Director, Actor

  • Illusions, Iron Cove Theatre, Rozelle, NSW, 8 January 1991
  • The Good Doctor, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1987
  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • The Sower and The Reaper, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 January 1980
  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Jennifer Bermingham - Soprano, Actor and Singer, Actor

John Blankenship - Sound Designer, Stage Manager

  • Safety in Numbers, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 December 1982
  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • I've Come about the Suicide, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1982
  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982
  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

John Gaden - Actor, Assistant Director, Director

Ron Graham - Actor

Rosemary Gunn - Soprano, Singer, Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989
  • Master Class, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1985
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1984
  • Insignificance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984
  • The Fields of Heaven, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1983
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Wayne Harrison - Director, Dancer

Goran Jarvefelt - Original Director, Director

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Director

  • Ursula, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 January 1991
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1986
  • The Triumph of Honour / The Bear, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1980
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1977
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1977

Bruce Martin - Baritone, Singer, Actor

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1991
  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981

Stuart Maunder - Director, Resident Director

  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1992
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1989
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1987
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1987
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1984

Elke Neidhardt - Director, Resident Director, Stage Director

  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1990
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1990
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1986
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Valerie Bader - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer

Damien Corrigan - Actor, Assistant Director, Assistant Stage Manager

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Peter Critchley - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Christine Douglas - Singer, Actor

Margreta Elkins - Singer, Soprano

  • Verdi Requiem, St Mary's Cathedral, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1986
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1986
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1977
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1977
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1977

Ronald Falk - Actor

Victoria Feitscher - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988
  • Tales from the Vienna Woods, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 November 1981
  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1977
  • Young Mo, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 January 1977

Glenys Fowles - Soprano, Actor, Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1991
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1986
  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1980
  • Fidelio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1979

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Kim Hague-Smith - Electrician, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Kenneth Horler - Adaptor, Director, Designer

John Howard - Actor

Richard Hughes - Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982
  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982
  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979
  • Animal-Vegetable and Mineral, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 January 1979

Suzanne Johnston - Singer, Performer, Mezzo-Soprano, Actor

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Barry Lowe - Playwright

Fiona Maconaghie - Soprano, Actor, Singer

Lex Marinos - Actor, Director

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • I've Come about the Suicide, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1982
  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982
  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Elijah Moshinsky - Original Director, Director

  • The Turn of the Screw, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1991
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1990
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1990
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1986
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1981

Jolanta Nagajek - Singer, Performer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1990
  • Bicentennial Highlights of Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1988
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984

Luise Napier - Singer, Resident Director, Actor, Actor and Singer, Director

Brian Nickless - Designer

Dennis Olsen - Actor, Singer

Barry Otto - Actor

Greg Radford - Choreographer, Actor

Marilyn Richardson - Actor, Singer

  • Tristan and Isolde, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1990
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1989
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Fidelio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1979
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1977

Jack Ritchie - Set Designer, Designer

Peter Rowley - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor, Playwright, Director

Phillip Scott - Keyboardist, Actor, Composer, Musical Director, Musician, Lyricist

  • Tomfoolery, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 January 1986
  • Safety in Numbers, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 December 1982
  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • Tarantara! Tarantara!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1977

John Shaw - Singer, Actor, Baritone

  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1989
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1985
  • The Money or the Box?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 January 1984
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1982
  • Fidelio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1979

John Stoddart - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Tony Taylor - Actor, Writer

Amanda Thane - Performer, Singer, Soprano

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

Peter Williams - Director, Devisor, Producer

David Young - Actor, Producer

Gregory Yurisich - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Tom Bannerman - Designer

Alan Becher - Actor, Director

Paul Bertram - Actor

Jennifer Birmingham - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988
  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1987
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Tina Bursill - Actor

  • On Golden Pond, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 January 1992
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989
  • Zastrozzi, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 January 1985
  • Beyond Mozambique, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 January 1983

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Norm and Ahmed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1991
  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986
  • The Marginal Farm, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 January 1985
  • Martello Towers, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1977

Kim Carpenter - Designer, Director

Bill Charlton - Actor, Director

Timothy Clark - Designer, Stage Manager

Terence Clarke - Translator, Actor, Composer, Musical Arranger

Peter Collingwood - Director, Adaptor

Peter Corbett - Actor

John Cox - Director, Producer, Original Director

  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1987
  • Un Ballo in Maschera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1986
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Ted Craig - Director, Lighting Designer, Associate Director, Production Supervisor

Robert Davis - Actor, Designer

John Derum - Devisor, Actor

Desmond Digby - Designer

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • Faces in the Street, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1988
  • King of Country, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 3 December 1986
  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981

Rodney Fisher - Director

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Sharon Flanagan - Actor

Justin Fleming - Playwright

Grant Fraser - Playwright, Lighting Designer

Myer Fredman - Conductor

Elizabeth Fretwell - Mezzo-Soprano, Actor, Actor and Singer

Beryl Furlan - Actor, Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1981
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Fidelio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1979

Colin Gibson - Stage Manager, Actor

Richard Greager - Singer

Ron Hackett - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Richard Haller - Designer, Set Designer

John Hannan - Actor

David Hobson - Baritone, Actor, Singer

  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1992
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1991
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Bob Hornery - Actor

Cynthia Johnston - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1990
  • Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1989
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988
  • Verdi Requiem, St Mary's Cathedral, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1986

Peter Kingston - Assistant Stage Manager, Director

Christine Koltai - Choreographer, Playwright, Movement Director, Director

  • Life on Mars, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 4 January 1985
  • Desert Flambe, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 December 1981
  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

John Krummel - Actor, Director, Producer

Carlton Lamb - Actor

Max Lambert - Musician, Musical Director, Composer

James Lehdey - Stage Manager

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Roger Miller - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Dennis Scott - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Neil Simpson - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

George Spartels - Actor, Devisor

  • Stool Pigeon, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 January 1992
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980
  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

Ron Stevens - Singer, Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1985
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Robert Louis Stevenson - Writer

Peter Talmacs - Actor, Director

Peter Thorburn - Stage Manager

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer, Performer

Brian Tucker - Set Designer

Michael Tyack - Conductor, Musical Director

  • Nunsense, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1987
  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986
  • The Night We Blitzed The Bridge, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 January 1985
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981

Pieter van der Stolk - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Kerry Walker - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Gordon Wilcock - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Kingston Anderson - Director, Lighting Designer

Robyn Archer - Performer, Playwright

Robyn Arthur - Actor

  • Nunsense, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1987
  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986
  • Safety in Numbers, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 December 1982

Les Asmussen - Actor

Gillian Axtell - Actor

Terry Bader - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Sergei Baigildin - Actor and Singer, Performer, Actor

Julie Bailue - Actor, Assistant Director

Keith Bain - Choreographer

J. C. Bancks - Cartoonist

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1984
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Stephen Bennett - Tenor, Singer, Bass

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1992
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1991
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1989

Angela Bennie - Actor

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988
  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1980
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1977

Jeffrey Black - Baritone, Singer

Leila Blake - Actor

Richard Bradshaw - Director, Actor, Adaptor, Playwright

  • The Mysterious Potamus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1979
  • Hands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1977
  • Roos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1977

Bertolt Brecht - Writer

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Performer, Singer

Rhonda Bruce - Actor

Terry Byrnes - Actor

Elizabeth Campbell - Mezzo-Soprano, Singer

  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1991
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1990
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

Sandra Campbell - Actor

Lindsay Carr - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Don Carter - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • How Sleep the Brave, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 January 1979

Kathryn Chalker - Actor

  • Ursula, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 January 1991
  • Reckless, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1990
  • Sweet Bird of Youth, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 1986

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • Byzantine Flowers, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 December 1989
  • Master Class, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1985

John Clayton - Actor

David Collins-White - Singer, Actor

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Jeremy Cook - Percussionist, Musician, Actor

  • Faces in the Street, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1988
  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Christie Cooper - Technician

Rex Cramphorn - Director, Adaptor

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Julia de Plater - Musical Director, Conductor

Kim Deacon - Actor, Performer

Gary Down - Composer, Lyricist, Director

Rod Dunbar - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Alice in Wonderland, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 December 1976

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Paul Dyer - Director

Lynne Emanuel - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1984
  • Snoopy the Musical, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1983

Nick Enright - Translator, Playwright, Adaptor

Jon Ewing - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Warren Field - Designer

Gyorgy Fischer - Conductor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Zastrozzi, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 January 1985
  • Beyond Mozambique, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 January 1983
  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Nanette Frew - Actor, Director

Bronwyn Fullerton - Actor, Lighting Operator

Lamberto Furlan - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1987
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1985
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984

Lisa Gasteen - Soprano, Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1991
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1990
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

Philippe Genty - Director, Creator, Playwright

Jim Graham - Book and Lyrics, Writer, Lyricist

Clifford Grant - Actor, Singer

Brothers Grimm - Writer

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

John Hageman - Actor

Margaret Haggart - Singer, Soprano

Stephen Hall - Artistic Director, Director, Original Director

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1977
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1977
  • The Festival of Sydney 1977, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1976

Charles Hambling - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

John Hoenig - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Horst Hoffmann - Tenor, Singer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992
  • Tristan and Isolde, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1990
  • Norma, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1985

Ross Hohnen - Actor

Rita Hunter - Singer, Soprano

  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988
  • Verdi Requiem, St Mary's Cathedral, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1986
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1986

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Rosamund Illing - Singer, Soprano

  • Turandot, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1992
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Brian James - Actor

Geoffrey Jenkins - Choreographer, Actor

Chris Johnson - Director

Patricia Johnson - Playwright

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Europe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1987
  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986
  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984

Graham Jones - Choreographer, Performer

Jon Jory - Director

Bruce Keller - Playwright, Actor, Performer

Yvonne Kenny - Singer, Actor, Soprano

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1980

Neil Kirkby - Singer, Actor

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

David Kram - Conductor

Craig Lambert - Actor

Nico Lathouris - Designer, Director, Stage Manager, Performer

Christa Leahmann - Singer, Performer

Anna Lee - Actor

  • Last Dance, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 January 1986
  • Zastrozzi, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 January 1985
  • The Enemy Within, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1983

Roger Lemke - Singer, Actor

George Leppard - Actor

Jennifer Leslie - Director

Michael Lewis - Singer, Baritone

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1990
  • Rigoletto, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1986
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984

Alan Light - Actor

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Barry Lovett - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Graham Maclean - Designer

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Jennifer McGregor - Singer, Soprano

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Kerry McKay - Actor

Frank McNamara - Director, Actor

Gaynor Mitchell - Actor

John Moore - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Kathleen Moore - Actor

Russell Newman - Actor

Alex Nicol - Playwright

Graeme Nixon - Playwright

Bruce Noble - Associate Producer, Assistant Producer

Louis Nowra - Director, Dramaturg, Adaptor, Playwright

Mike O'Brien - Actor, Director

Marty O'Neill - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

Tony Preece - Actor, Choreographer

William Pritchard - Designer

Rosina Raisbeck - Singer, Actor

Kate Raison - Actor

  • Illusions, Iron Cove Theatre, Rozelle, NSW, 8 January 1991
  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986
  • The Marginal Farm, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 January 1985

Colette Rayment - Director

  • Grommitts, The Rocks Theatre (80's), The Rocks, NSW, 7 January 1987
  • Multiple Choice, The Rocks Theatre (80's), The Rocks, NSW, 8 January 1986
  • The Mikado, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1984

Christopher Renshaw - Original Director, Director

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1987
  • Norma, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1985

Margaret Rieneck - Designer, Director, Set Designer

Richard Roberts - Designer

Peter Ryan - Actor

Greg Saunders - Director, Actor

  • Europe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1987
  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981
  • Martello Towers, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1977

Nick Schlieper - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988
  • The Bed Before Yesterday, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1979
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Colin Schumacher - Director

Timothy Schwerdt - Actor

Peter Seymour - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor, Choir Master/Mistress

  • Verdi Requiem, St Mary's Cathedral, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1986
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Tony Sheldon - Actor, Performer

Fred Simms - Director

Carole Skinner - Actor

John Smythe - Actor, Playwright

Lorna Stewart - Actor

John Stone - Actor

Gillian Sullivan - Soprano

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1992
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1991
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1990

Peter Sumner - Actor

Don Swonnell - Actor, Circus Style Performer

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982
  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981
  • When in Rome, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1981

Henri Szeps - Actor

Sonja Tallis - Actor

Leonard Teale - Actor

Jeremy Thomson - Actor, Lighting Operator

Richard Tulloch - Musical Supervisor, Playwright, Adaptor, Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Mary Underwood - Choreographer

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

  • St Mark's Gospel, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 January 1986
  • Statements, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 17 January 1979
  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, January 1979

Anna Wade - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Sue Walker - Actor

Anthony Warlow - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

Ken Wilby - Designer

  • On Golden Pond, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 January 1992
  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984

Oscar Wilde - Author, Playwright

Andrew Windsor - Actor

Margie Wright - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Atif Abazov - Actor

Tom Abbott - Choreographer

Helen Adams - Singer

  • The Coronation of Poppea, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1988
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

Peter J Adams - Accompanist, Director

Brett Ahern - Actor

Ray Ainsworth - Actor, Stage Manager, Designer

Stephen Albert - Actor

David Allen - Playwright

Adele Anderson - Performer

Rohanna Angus - Actor

Inge Apelt - Actor

Winston Appleyard - Puppeteer, Actor

  • The Wooden Child, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1991
  • Secrets, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 5 January 1984

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1990
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1986

Don Asker - Assistant Designer, Artistic Director, Designer, Choreographer

Rene Aubry - Composer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Michael Barnacoat - Actor

Frank Barnes - Director

  • First Class Women, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 November 1982
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Paula Bate - Director, Stage Manager

Arend Baumann - Singer

  • Turandot, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1992
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1990

Rob Baxter - Actor

Robina Beard - Choreographer

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Susan Benson - Designer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Steven Berkoff - Librettist, Adaptor

Jonathan Biggins - Actor, Writer

Shirley Billing - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Moore Park, Moore Park, NSW, 11 December 1991
  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 January 1986

Rick Billinghurst - Director, Dramaturg

Ron Blair - Dramaturg, Adaptor

Pascale Blaison - Mime, Puppeteer

Beverley Blankenship - Performer, Devisor, Actor

Wendy Blaxland - Playwright

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Peta Blyth - Singer, Actor and Singer

Jerry Bock - Composer

Wanda Bodurka - Actor

  • Flying Blind, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 January 1982
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Ken Boucher - Director

Errol Bray - Playwright

  • The Choir, St John's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 16 January 1987
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Ron Brewster - Stage Manager, Actor

Tom Bridges - Lyricist, Writer, Actor, Musical Director, Composer, Music Adaptor

Miljenko Brlečić - Actor

Isobel Buchanan - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Ratko Buljan - Actor

Elisabeth Burke - Devisor, Performer, Director, Administrator

Nica Burns - Director

Stephen Burton - Circus Style Performer, Director

  • Circus Oz, Moore Park, Moore Park, NSW, 11 December 1991
  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 January 1986

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Faces in the Street, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1988
  • Nunsense, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1987

David Cahill - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Dean Carey - Director

  • Impact!, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 4 January 1983
  • Energy Connection, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 January 1983

Christian Carrignon - Puppeteer, Mime

Lewis Carroll - Author, Playwright

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Allan Chapple - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer, Composer

Alan Charlton - Actor

Jimmy Chi - Playwright, Composer

Beth Child - Actor

  • Tomfoolery, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 January 1986
  • Flying Blind, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 January 1982

Alison Cleaver - Actor

Joseph Clements - Actor

Colleen Clifford - Performer, Director

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981

Warren Coleman - Actor

Carlo Collodi - Author, Playwright

James Condon - Actor

Judi Connelli - Actor

  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1992
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981

Ruth Constantine - Stage Manager

  • Kate Kelly's Roadshow, The Living Flame Festival Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1981
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979

Frank Conway - Designer

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Adam Cook - Director

  • Low Level Panic, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1991
  • Reckless, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1990

Penny Cook - Actor

Walter Cooper - Playwright

Barry Creyton - Director, Actor

  • Nunsense, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1987
  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, January 1979

Martin Croft - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Craige Cronin - Playwright

Peter Cudlipp - Actor, Lighting Designer

Darko Ćurdo - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980
  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Antonija Ćutić - Actor

Gary Daniels - Actor

Andrew Dawson - Performer, Devisor

Sarah de Jong - Dramaturg, Musical Director, Composer

Eric De Sarria - Puppeteer, Mime

Katy De Ville - Puppeteer, Mime

Tyrone Dearing - Actor

  • Illusions, Iron Cove Theatre, Rozelle, NSW, 8 January 1991
  • Last Dance, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 January 1986

Maggie Dence - Actor

Angela Denning - Actor, Singer

Charles Dickens - Playwright, Author

Ernie Dingo - Actor

Richard Divall - Conductor

Christopher Doig - Tenor, Singer

Joe Dolce - Performer, Songwriter

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Kevin Dowling - Actor, Director

David Downer - Actor

Cathy Downes - Actor

Alexandre Dumas pere - Playwright

Kerry Dwyer - Director

William Dye - Actor

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986
  • The Marginal Farm, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 January 1985

Laurence Eastwood - Set Designer

  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1987

Fred Ebb - Lyricist, Book and Lyrics

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979

Andrew Edwards - Lighting Designer

Glenn Elston - Director, Adaptor

Ken Evans - Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager, Designer, Set Designer, Puppet Designer

  • The Wooden Child, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1991
  • Secrets, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 5 January 1984

Anne Evers - Actor

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

Barbara Farrell - Actor

Willie Fennell - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, January 1979
  • Young Mo, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 January 1977

Noel Ferrier - Performer, Director

Judy Ferris - Actor, Producer

Amanda Field - Director

Janice Finn - Actor

Tazeena Firth - Designer, Set Designer

Judith Fisher - Actor

Dario Fo - Writer, Playwright

Alistair Forster - Lighting Designer

Katrina Foster - Actor

David Franklin - Actor

Sonia Fraser - Director, Devisor, Adaptor

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Sweet Bird of Youth, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 1986
  • Zastrozzi, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 January 1985

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Pamela Gibbons - Actor, Choreographer

  • Young Mo, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 January 1977
  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Maina Gielgud - Devisor

Michael Gillett - Technician, Actor

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Jodie Gillies - Actor

  • King of Country, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 3 December 1986
  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Max Gillies - Actor

David Goddard - Actor

Tone Gogala - Actor

Tim Goodchild - Designer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1987

Hayes Gordon - Actor and Singer, Director

Miriam Gormley - Soprano

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1992
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1990

Jepke Goudsmit - Performer

Michael Gow - Playwright, Director

  • Child Dancing, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 January 1991
  • Europe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1987

Blair Greenberg - Composer, Musician

  • Sun-Hunters, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1988
  • Desert Flambe, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 December 1981

Andrew Greene - Conductor

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1990
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1987

John Gregg - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986
  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984

Joseph Grunfelder - Singer

  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1989
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1988

Gabriel Guimard - Puppeteer, Performer

John Gunter - Designer, Set Designer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992
  • Un Ballo in Maschera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1986

Christopher Hampton - Playwright, Translator

Jane Harders - Actor

Wendy Harmer - Performer, Comedian

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

Ken Harper - Playwright, Voice Over Artist

Martin Harris - Actor

John Harrison - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

Peter Henson - Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Ray Henwood - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1991
  • Nogood Boyo, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1982

Bob Herbert - Playwright

Julie Herbert - Actor

David Hibbard - Narrator, Actor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Terry Hickson - Actor

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Ross Hill - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress, Puppeteer

Roxane Hislop - Soprano, Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990

Alyssa Hittman - Actor, Director

Brian Hocking - Graphic Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

David Holman - Playwright

  • No Worries, Iron Cove Theatre, Rozelle, NSW, 9 January 1990
  • No Worries, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1986

Jenny Hope - Actor, Choreographer

Bruce Hopkins - Dancer, Performer

Helen Hough - Actor

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Greg Howard - Actor, Stage Manager

Rosalie Howard - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Richard Huggett - Playwright, Actor

Lindy Hume - Performer, Director

Kevin Hunt - Pianist

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Garry Hynes - Director

Sue Ingleton - Performer

Andrew Inglis - Actor

  • Sweet Bird of Youth, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 1986
  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Debbie Isitt - Director, Writer, Actor, Performance Artist

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1992
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1985

Fiona Janes - Mezzo-Soprano

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1991
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990

Dinka Jeričević - Designer

Alan John - Actor, Composer

Ashley Jones - Actor

Patricia Jones - Director, Actor

Dušan Jovanović - Playwright

Aku Kadogo - Choreographer

John Kander - Composer

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979

Ivar Kants - Actor

Drazen Karapandza - Actor

Dillie Keane - Performer

Hugh Keays-Byrne - Actor

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer, Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Mark Kilmurry - Mime

Denise Kirby - Actor

  • Faces in the Street, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1988
  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer, Designer

Tim Kobin - Designer

  • Kissing Frogs, The Hills Centre, Castle Hill, NSW, 21 January 1992
  • Kissing Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 December 1991

Nada Kokotovic - Assistant Director

Igor Kovaceciv - Actor

Damir Kruhak - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Elspeth Langman - Actor

  • Low Level Panic, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1991
  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Bob Larbey - Playwright

Hilary Larkum - Actor

Dragoljub Lazarov - Actor

Donna Lee - Actor

Margo Lee - Actor

Franz Lehar - Composer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Genevieve Lemon - Musician, Actor

  • See How They Run, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 January 1988
  • Pentad, Beer Garden, Orient Hotel, The Rocks, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1978

Ralph Lemon - Choreographer

Michael Leslie - Actor, Choreographer

Julie Lester - Actor, Stage Manager

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer, Puppet Designer, Production Manager

  • The Wooden Child, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1991
  • Secrets, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 5 January 1984

Kathy Lette - Playwright

  • Grommitts, The Rocks Theatre (80's), The Rocks, NSW, 7 January 1987
  • Wet Dreams, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 January 1985

Susanne Linke - Performer, Choreographer

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Julie Lowe - Actor

Brian MacDonald - Choreographer, Director, Original Director

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Julia MacDougall - Actor

Tony Mack - Actor

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor

Guy Malcolm - Actor

Noel Mangin - Actor, Singer

Miriam Margolyes - Devisor, Actor

Michael Martin - Singer, Tenor

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990

Perica Martinović - Actor

Clara Mason - Director, Adaptor

  • Ursula, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 January 1991
  • Da, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 January 1989

Glenn Mason - Actor

  • When in Rome, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1981
  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Anne-Maree McDonald - Singer, Actor and Singer

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987
  • Young Mo, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 January 1977

Ranald McGowan - Playwright

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer, Assistant Stage Manager

John McTernan - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980
  • Young Mo, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 January 1977

Terry Meller - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982
  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Paul Mercurio - Choreographer

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

Frances Milat - Actor

Ray Mooney - Director, Playwright

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Jane Mortiss - Performer, Dancer

Natalie Mosco - Actor

James Moss - Actor

Warwick Moss - Actor

  • Flying Blind, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 January 1982
  • When in Rome, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1981

Grahame Murray - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Linda Nagle - Actor, Writer

Ohad Naharin - Choreographer

Danny Nash - Actor, Musical Director

Zika Nester - Assistant Director, Actor

Brett Nevill - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982
  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1987
  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Hartley Newnham - Musical Advisor, Performer

Glynn Nicholas - Writer, Performer

  • Kissing Frogs, The Hills Centre, Castle Hill, NSW, 21 January 1992
  • Kissing Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 December 1991

Ross Nobel - Performer, Writer

  • Kissing Frogs, The Hills Centre, Castle Hill, NSW, 21 January 1992
  • Kissing Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 December 1991

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Sidney Nolan - Set Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1990
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1986

Cheryl Noonan - Actor

  • Snoopy the Musical, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1983
  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

Branko Novkovic - Actor

Lynda Nutter - Actor

Timothy O'Brien - Set Designer, Designer

Terence O'Connell - Director, Playwright

John O'Hare - Actor

John O'May - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986
  • Insignificance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984

Michael O'Neill - Actor

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Tom Oliver - Actor

Denise Otto - Actor

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

Geoff Parry - Actor

Nicholas Parsons - Director, Playwright

Judy Pascoe - Circus Style Performer

  • Club Monkey, The Trade Union Club Gap Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 January 1989
  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 January 1986

Bill Paton - Actor, Dancer

Marguerite Pepper - Director

Charles Perrault - Author

  • Sleeping Beauty, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1979
  • Cinderella, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1978

Jean Perry - Artistic Director

Joe Perry - Artistic Director

Pablo Picasso - Playwright

Stephen Pigram - Musical Director

Harold Pinter - Original Director, Playwright

Pat Pitney - Actor

Virginia Portingale - Actor

Bisnja Postic - Costume Designer

Bill Pritchard - Designer

David Pross - Actor, Producer

Iva Puhalo - Actor

Tina Puhalo - Actor

Vladimir Puhalo - Actor

Barry Quin - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986
  • The Marginal Farm, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 January 1985

Scott Rankin - Playwright

  • Kissing Frogs, The Hills Centre, Castle Hill, NSW, 21 January 1992
  • Kissing Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 December 1991

Cheryl Regan - Actor, Choreographer

Don Reid - Musician, Saxophonist

William Reid - Conductor

Ljubisa Ristic - Director

Jerome Robbins - Original Director, Choreographer

Denise Roberts - Actor

Gavin Robertson - Performer, Devisor

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

  • St Mark's Gospel, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 January 1986
  • Judgement, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 January 1981

Ian Robinson - Set Designer, Designer

Peter Robinson - Conductor

  • Macbeth, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1978
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1977

Ron Rodger - Director, Actor

  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
  • After Liverpool, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 January 1978

Andrew Ross - Director

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

Monita Roughsedge - Costume Designer, Designer

Leigh Rowney - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Mile Rupčić - Actor

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986
  • Safety in Numbers, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 December 1982

Philip Ryall - Playwright

Judith Saliba - Actor, Singer

Orianna Santunione - Soprano, Singer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1977
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1977

Michael Schell - Director, Lighting Designer

Alan Scully - Actor

Sean Scully - Actor

Toby Sedgewick - Director, Writer

John Senczuk - Designer

Rade Šerbedžija - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987
  • No Worries, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1986

Ned Sherrin - Director, Playwright

  • A Very Private Diary, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1990
  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

Neil Simon - Playwright

Antony Simons - Choreographer, Dancer

Rosemary Simons - Designer

Guy Simpson - Keyboardist, Musician

  • Snoopy the Musical, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981

Andrew Sinclair - Producer, Director

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1986
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1984

Sharron Skehan - Actor

Katherin Smith - Designer, Set Designer

Kevin Smith - Actor

Michael Smith - Actor, Actor and Singer

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

Steve J Spears - Playwright

Bruce Spence - Actor

David Spode - Designer

Sasa Stanojevic - Actor

James C Steele - Actor

Joseph Stein - Writer

Lesley Stender - Actor, Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1981

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Dancer

Eric Stone - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor, Composer

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 1976

Richard Strauss - Composer

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1992
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988

John Summons - Playwright

Branko Supek - Actor

Jonathan Sweet - Actor

Joan Sydney - Actor

  • Nunsense, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1987
  • The Fields of Heaven, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1983

Rachel Szalay - Actor

Steven Tandy - Actor

Pierre Thibaudeau - Photographer, Set Designer, Performer, Director, Devisor

Robert Thirtle - Performer, Devisor

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

Pat Thomson - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 1976

Dorothy Tooker - Actor

Lynn Trainor - Actor, Director

  • Corpse!, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1992
  • Gulls, Iron Cove Theatre, Rozelle, NSW, 31 December 1989

Ben Travers - Playwright

Anthony Vallentine - Actor

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992
  • Fidelio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1979

Linn Van Hek - Performer, Singer

Flavio Vighenzi - Actor, Lighting Designer

Anna Volska - Actor

Richard Wagner - Composer, Librettist

Gnarnayarrahe Inmurry Waitairie - Songwriter, Performer

Stephanie Walkem - Assistant Stage Manager

George F. Walker - Playwright, Director

Wendy Wallace - Performer, Dancer

Lindy Ward - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Ann Washington - Actor

David Webb - Actor, Composer

Jack Webster - Actor

Bettina Welch - Actor

George Whaley - Actor, Director, Adaptor

  • On Our Selection, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 November 1979
  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Paul Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Alan Wilson - Actor

Frank Wilson - Actor

Peter J Wilson - Puppetry Consultant, Actor

  • The Wooden Child, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1991
  • Secrets, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 5 January 1984

John Wood - Actor

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Twelfth Night, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1984

Carol Woodrow - Director, Designer

Estelle Woods - Actor

Jocelyn Woof - Musical Director, Pianist

John Wregg - Director

Eric Wurtz - Composer

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

Brian Young - Director, Actor

Big City Production Services P/L - Design Consultant

Chanelle - Make-up Artist, Choreographer, Actor

  • Hormones, Corner of Crown and Foley Streets, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 January 1982

Diane - Actor

  • Hormones, Corner of Crown and Foley Streets, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 January 1982

Jack Abbott - Playwright

Jon Achilles - Dancer

Mari Adams - Performer

Peter Adams - Actor

Yvonne Adams - Actor

Danny Adcock - Actor

Aesop - Writer

David Agler - Conductor

Steve Agnew - Director

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979

Max Aix - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Tim Albery - Director

Cordula Albrecht - Costume Designer

Penny Alexander - Actor

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986

Dorothy Alison - Actor

Robert Allan - Performer

Dennis Allen - Director

Elizabeth Allen - Lighting Designer

John Allen - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Marilyn Allen - Actor

Mark Allen - Stage Manager

Michael Allen - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979

Mike Allen - Actor

Peter Allen - Performer

Wayne Allen - Performer

Simon Allyson - Set Designer

  • Writer's Cramp, Corner of Crown and Foley Streets, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1982

Ushio Amagatsu - Artistic Director

Patrick Bin Amat - Musician

Juana Amaya - Dancer

Corrie Ancone - Photographer

Hans Christian Andersen - Author

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

Laurie Anderson - Composer

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Lindsay Anderson - Director

Richard Anderson - Musical Director, Guitarist

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

Ralph Andrews - Actor

Kelan Angel - Actor

Joseph Angus - Assistant Stage Manager

Christine Anketell - Actor

Alexander Archdale - Actor

Annabel Arden - Director

Carlos Arimon - Set Designer

Lucinda Armour - Actor

  • Reckless, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1990

Marie Armstrong - Director

Randall Arney - Actor

Geoffrey Arnold - Conductor

  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980

Linda Aronson - Playwright

Robert Arthur - Director

Christina Asher - Performer

Craig Ashley - Actor

Terry Ashton-Wood - Director

Michael Aspinall - Soprano

Beatrice Aston - Actor

David Atkins - Actor

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Charles Atlas - Designer

David Attrill - Actor

Anthony Auckland - Actor

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Sue Ayres - Designer

Norman Ayrton - Director

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1977

Anthony Babicci - Puppet Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Lou Babin - Actor

  • Le Rail, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 January 1988

Lauren Bacall - Actor

H. E. Baccus - Composer

Tony Backhouse - Performer

Erik Badcock - Actor

  • Fidelio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1979

Michael Bader - Stage Manager

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

Bert Bailey - Adaptor

Judy Bailey - Actor

Bob Baines - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Gabrielle Baker - Administrator

Ray Baldwin - Actor

Derry Balzer - Writer

Peter Barclay - Director

Jeremy Barlow - Composer

Ron Barlow - Sound Designer

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

Ivor Barnard - Actor

Christopher Barnett - Writer

John Barningham - Playwright, Director

Ray Barrett - Actor

Michel Barrette - Actor

  • Le Rail, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 January 1988

Brian Barrie - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979

Sue Barry - Actor

Bela Bartok - Composer

  • Volumina, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, January 1977

Peter Barton - Lighting Designer

  • Midnite, Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 18 January 1988

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988

Sandra Bass - Actor

Adrian Batchelor - Dancer

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Susan Bates - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Anneka Baughan-Gallagher - Actor

Christine Beasley - Performer

John Beaton - Actor

Marina Beaumont - Assistant Stage Manager

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

  • Insignificance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984

Ronald Arthur Becks - Actor

Matthew Beer - Actor

Aphra Behn - Playwright

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Marc Beland - Dancer

  • New Demons, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 January 1989

Christopher Bell - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979

Howard Bell - Actor

Jean-Paul Bell - Actor

Jenny Bell - Performer

Robert Bell - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979

Kylie Belling - Actor

Vincenzo Bellini - Composer

  • Norma, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1985

James Belton - Actor

Kevin Bennett - Writer

Stuart Bennett - Actor

Timothy Bennett - Accompanist

  • Harvey, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1982

Bernd Benthaak - Director

  • Fidelio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1979

Lissa Benyon - Actor

Michael Benz - Actor

  • Gulls, Iron Cove Theatre, Rozelle, NSW, 31 December 1989

Alain Bertrand - Musician

  • New Demons, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 January 1989

Anthony Besch - Director

Ian Bevans - Actor

Rudolfa Biasotto - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Robert Bickerstaff - Actor

Kerrie Biddell - Performer

Ray Biehler - Writer

Margarete Biereye - Actor

Roy Binstead - Trumpeter

Joyce Birch - Director

Brian Bird - Actor

Laura Bishop - Actor and Singer

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Peter Bishop - Dancer

Andrew Blackman - Actor

Frank Bladwell - Director

Brian Blain - Actor

Jon Blake - Actor

Teresa Blake - Director, Creator

  • 'Twixt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 January 1992

Theresa Blake - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 January 1986

Tim Blake - Composer

  • 'Twixt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 January 1992

Audrey Blaxland - Director

Pnina Bloch - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Genevieve Bluett - Designer

Olive Bodill - Actor

  • Statements, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 17 January 1979

Jack Body - Composer

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Peter Boland - Actor

  • Flying Blind, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 January 1982

Michaela Bolzan - Director

Hilton Bonner - Actor, Director

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Michel Boudon - Creator

Robynne Bourne - Actor

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984

Leigh Bowery - Designer

James Bowman - Actor

Vaughan Boyd - Lighting Operator

David Bracks - Actor

Jenny Bradley - Choreographer

Leo Bradney-George - Actor

John Bradshaw - Accompanist

Terry Brady - Actor

Caryl Brahms - Playwright

  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982

Glenn Branca - Composer

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Peter Braunstein - Actor

Catherine Bray - Actor

  • Cinderella, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1978

Tessa Bremner - Restager

  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980

David Brennan - Singer

  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1990

Frank Brennan - Actor

  • Flying Blind, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 January 1982

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

Howard Brenton - Playwright

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Greg Brice - Composer

Doreen Bridges - Musical Director

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Rod Bridges - Musician

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Geoff Brieger - Music and Lyrics

Michael Brindley - Director

David Brinson - Designer

Kent Broadhurst - Playwright

Anna Broinowski - Actor

  • The Visitor, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 January 1991

June Bronhill - Performer

Lola Brooks - Actor

Richard Brooks - Director

Sarah Brosnan - Actor

Graeme Brown - Dancer

Margie Brown - Actor

Narelle Brown - Actor

  • The Common Room, Teachers Federation Auditorium, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 1979

Noeline Brown - Actor

Allen Browne - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Penelope Bruce - Actor

Robert Bruce - Choreographer

Dorothy Bryant - Choreographer

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979

Miles Buchanan - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

Anthony Buddle - Hornist

Grace Bumbry - Soprano

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1991

Leanne Bundy - Performer

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Rick Burchall - Actor

Michael Burgess - Actor

  • Illusions, Iron Cove Theatre, Rozelle, NSW, 8 January 1991

Richard Burnett - Pianist

Tim Burns - Actor

Don Burrows - Flautist

Billy Burton - Trumpeter

Danny Bush - Performer

Roger Butlin - Designer

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Nigel Butterley - Composer

Jean Paul Byrne - Playwright

John Byrne - Playwright

  • The Slab Boys, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 January 1992

Justin Byrne - Actor

Gabriela Cabrel - Performer

Sally Cahill - Actor

Charlotte Calder - Actor

Bryan Caldwell - Lighting Designer

Dolores Cambridge - Singer

  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1977

Leona Cameron - Actor

  • The Good Doctor, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1987

Ken Campbell - Playwright

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Beverley Campbell Jackson - Actor

Antonio Canales - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Tito Capobianco - Director

Paul Capsis - Actor

Amanda Card - Dancer

George Carden - Actor

John Carey - Actor

  • Flying Blind, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 January 1982

Melissa Carey - Actor

Gia Carides - Actor

Francis Carleton - Actor

Michael Carlos - Musical Director

Mal Carmont - Stage Director

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

Ruth Caro - Actor

  • Illusions, Iron Cove Theatre, Rozelle, NSW, 8 January 1991

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

Katy Carruthers - Actor

Wally Carslaw - Bassist

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

Gwynneth Carter - Violinist

Robin Carter - Lighting Designer

Antonella Casella - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Moore Park, Moore Park, NSW, 11 December 1991

Peter Casey - Musical Director

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981

Susan Casey - Actor

Scott Casley - Actor

Alan Cassell - Actor

Ian Castenetto - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Lesly Caust - Actor

Franco Cavarra - Director

Stephen Champion - Actor

  • No Worries, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1986

La Chana - Dancer

Russell Channell - Conductor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1977

Michele Chapple - Actor

  • Cinderella, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1978

Lucy Charles - Actor

Peter Charlton - Playwright

  • Wolf Boy, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 15 January 1985

Mary Chase - Playwright

  • Harvey, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1982

Gordon Chater - Actor

Betty Cheal - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Author

  • The Good Doctor, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1987

Julie Chenery - Actor

Derrick Chetwyn - Actor

Rose Chong - Costume Co-ordinator

Tony Christallo - Actor

  • Koala Kapers, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 November 1985

Vickii Christie - Actor

Neil Christopher - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Geoffrey Cichero - Choreographer, Dancer

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

Francesco Cilea - Composer

Giorgina Ciot - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

David Cisek - Director

  • Strap Me Vitals, Beer Garden, Orient Hotel, The Rocks, Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1979

Carolline Clack - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Jacki Clark - Costume Designer

Joan Clark - Actor

Michael Clark - Choreographer

Stephen Clark - Actor

Alan Clarke - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 January 1986

Basil Clarke - Actor

Claudette Clarke - Actor

Sylvia Clarke - Actor

Tracy Clarke - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Alain Clement - Performer

Rosalba Clemente - Actor

Rose Clemente - Performer

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Lucy Clifford - Actor

Michael Cloyd - Actor

Eddy Cockman - Violinist

Frank Coe - Violist

Tim Coldwell - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 January 1986

Christopher Cole - Dancer

Joanna Cole - Singer

Laura Cole - Stage Manager

  • Flying Blind, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 January 1982

Melissa Coleman - Actor

  • The Gourmet, Harold Park Hotel, Glebe, NSW, 3 January 1991

Peter Coleman-Wright - Baritone

Barry Collins - Playwright

  • Judgement, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 January 1981

David Collins - Puppet Maker

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Stephen Comey - Actor

Arthur Conan Doyle - Author

Melvin Conder - Lighting Designer

Tom Cone - Playwright

Boris Conley - Musician

Leigh Conley - Musical Director

Bill Conn - Actor

Elizabeth Connell - Soprano

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992

Trevor Connell - Lighting Designer

Gerry Connolly - Performer

Shane Connor - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

Ray Cook - Choreographer

  • Sun-Hunters, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1988

Rosetta Cook - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982

Robyn Coombes - Designer

Lester Coombs - Performer

Melody Cooper - Designer

  • Desert Flambe, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 December 1981

Tony Cooper - Actor

Michael Copley - Performer

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Jim Corbett - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Karen Corbett - Actor

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

Soledad Cordeaux - Actor

  • Reckless, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1990

Stuart Corner - Lighting Designer

Natalie Cornish - Designer

  • Midnite, Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 18 January 1988

Gary Cosham - Actor

  • Young Mo, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 January 1977

Gael Coulton - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 January 1986

David Courcier - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

Ian Cousins - Actor

Craig Coventry - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Timothy Crack - Lighting Designer

  • New Demons, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 January 1989

Diane Craig - Actor

  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987

John Craig - Actor

Michael Craig - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Pat Craigie - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Terence Crawford - Actor

Michael Creighton - Puppeteer

Luke Cresswell - Director, Dancer, Creator

  • Stomp, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1992

Lisa Cripps - Choreographer

Peter Crisp - Performer

Colin Croft - Actor

Emily Crook - Actor

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

Eva Cropp - Assistant Director

Don Crosby - Actor

Geoff Crowhurst - Performer

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Eric Crozier - Adaptor

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Lorrie Cruickshank - Costume Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Louise Cullen - Actor

  • Hormones, Corner of Crown and Foley Streets, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 January 1982

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1987

Ian Cuming - Puppet Designer

  • Secrets, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 5 January 1984

Alan Cumming - Actor

  • Victor & Barry, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1989

Marion Cumming - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984

Joe Cunningham - Actor

Judith Curran - Playwright

Allan Curtis - Director, Playwright

  • The Common Room, Teachers Federation Auditorium, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 1979

Lance Curtis - Playwright

Marilyn Cutts - Performer

Ewa Czajor - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Rachel Dal Santo - Performer

Marlene Dale - Actor

  • Young Mo, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 January 1977

Rouna Daley - Actor

Rob Dallas - Actor

Robert Dallas - Lighting Designer

  • Wallflowering, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 1990

Timothy Daly - Playwright

Tim Dargaville - Composer

  • 'Twixt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 January 1992

A Dargomizsky - Composer

George Darrell - Playwright

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Peter Dasent - Performer, Composer

Des Davis - Director

Margaret Davis - Director

Sammy Davis, Jr. - Performer

Colin Davison - Performer

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Gloria Dawn - Actor

  • Young Mo, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 January 1977

Gary Dawson - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Janine Dawson - Musician

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979

Joanne Dawson - Actor

James de Brurgh Galwey - Sound Composer

  • Le Rail, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 January 1988

Celia de Burgh - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Catherine De Lorenzo - Photographer

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Guy de Maupassant - Writer

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Clare De Mayo - Designer

Denise Deegan - Playwright

Robert Dein - Set Designer

  • Metamorphosis, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1985

John Delacour - Photographer

Jenni Delaney - Actor

Peter Delaney - Actor

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986

Rodney Delaney - Actor, Director

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1977

Maree Delofski - Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Reginald Denham - Playwright

Julie Derrett - Performer

Lorrae Desmond - Performer

Luke Devenish - Playwright

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

  • Secrets, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 5 January 1984

Dick Diamond - Playwright

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Christopher Dibb - Actor

Jennie Dibley - Actor

Bob Dickason - Lighting Designer

Barry Dickins - Playwright, Designer

Arthur Dicks - Director, Designer

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Wayne Dickson - Percussionist

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

Wendy Dickson - Designer

Steven Dietz - Director

John Dighton - Playwright

Greg Dimmock - Actor

Kathryn Dineen - Singer

Eileen Diss - Designer

Margaret Dixon - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Wendy Dixon - Soprano

Alan Docker - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Philip Dodd - Actor

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Doris Dollar - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Robin Don - Set Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

Robin Donald - Singer

Malcolm Donnelly - Singer

Dave Donovan - Guitarist

Jenny Dorman - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Peter Douglas - Actor

Taki Douramanis - Narrator

Jennifer Dowd - Actor

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

Ronald Dowd - Tenor

  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988

John Doyle - Actor

  • Wet Dreams, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 January 1985

Elizabeth Drake - Musician

Mervyn Drake - Musical Director

Michel Drapeau - Actor, Composer

  • Le Rail, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 January 1988

Di Drew - Director

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Yves Dube - Sound Composer

  • Le Rail, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 January 1988

Suzanne Dudley - Actor

  • Desert Flambe, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 December 1981

Patrick Duffy - Actor

Russell Dumas - Artistic Director

Dolores Dunbar - Choreographer

  • Nunsense, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1987

George Duncan - Actor

Beverley Dunn - Playwright, Performer

Rosane Dunn - Actor

  • Cinderella, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1978

Sabina Dunn - Actor

Prudence Dunstone - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Jenifa Dwyer - Actor

  • Syndrome, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1979

Nick Dwyer - Dancer

  • Stomp, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1992

Natalie Dyball - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Moore Park, Moore Park, NSW, 11 December 1991

Rod Dyson - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Bronwyn Eather - Actor

Jennifer Eather - Publicist

Wallas Eaton - Actor

Michelle Eden - Actor

David Edgar - Adaptor

Jimmy Edgar - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982

Patrick Edgeworth - Playwright

Phillip Edmiston - Puppeteer, Playwright, Director

Elwyn Edwards - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Kati Edwards - Actor

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Paul Edwards - Designer

Robert Egan - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Billy Eggerking - Lighting Designer

Tina Eijsma - Actor

Tim Eliott - Actor

Cliff Ellen - Voice Over Artist

Craig Elliot - Actor

Catherine Elliott - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

David Ellis - Bassist

Elizabeth Ellis - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Lois Ellis - Director

  • Piaf, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1989

Lauris Elms - Singer

  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1977

Victor Emeljanow - Fight Director

Stephen Emery - Stage Manager

Jono Enemark - Set and/or Property Maker

Brian Eno - Composer

Dolores Ernst - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981

Louis Esson - Playwright

Anny Evason - Designer

Anthony Everingham - Lighting Designer

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

  • Puppy Love, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 8 January 1986

John Faassen - Actor

Robert Faggetter - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 January 1991

Charlotte Fairweather - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 1976

Matthew Fargher - Actor

Jose Farinas - Director

John Farndale - Actor

  • Flying Blind, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 January 1982

Sue Farrelly - Producer

  • Nunsense, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1987

Alan Faulkner - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Alan Fealy - Performer

Jules Feiffer - Playwright

  • Hold Me, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 2 January 1990

Mark Ferguson - Performer

John Fernon - Singer

Monica Fernon - Actor

Virginia Ferris - Dancer

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

David Field - Actor

  • The Good Doctor, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1987

Henry Fielding - Playwright

Gary Files - Actor

  • Insignificance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984

Gavin Findlay - Producer

Ritchie Finger - Actor

Catherine Finnis - Cellist

John Fiore - Conductor

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1991

Peter Fisher - Actor

Suzanne Fisher - Actor

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Barbara Fitzgerald - Actor

Brian FitzGerald - Director

Peter Fitzgerald - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Fitzgerald - Voice Over Artist

Colleen Fitzpatrick - Actor

Mary Ellen Flannery - Costume Designer

Jo Fleming - Actor

Laurie Fletcher - Actor

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

Veronica Flynn - Actor

Nina Fomina - Soprano

Michele Forbes - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Martin Ford - Actor

  • Koala Kapers, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 November 1985

Leila Forde - Actor

Roslyn Forrest - Assistant to the Director

Nicholas Forster - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Voice Over Artist

Bob Fosse - Writer

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981

D. J. Foster - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981

Marea Fowler - Costume Maker

John Fowles - Author

Louise Fox - Actor

Les Foxcroft - Actor

Janet Foye - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Colin France - Actor

  • Koala Kapers, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 November 1985

Soren Frandsen - Designer

Laurel Frank - Puppet Designer

  • Secrets, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 5 January 1984

Carl Franklin - Actor

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Gilly Fraser - Playwright

Robin Fraser Paye - Costume Designer

Barbara Frawley - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Nigel Frayne - Voice Over Artist

Paul Freeman - Actor

Anna French - Designer

Pamela French - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981

Richard Friar - Actor

  • Hormones, Corner of Crown and Foley Streets, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 January 1982

Martin Friedel - Composer

Rebecca Frith - Actor

John Frost - Stage Manager

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Athol Fugard - Playwright

  • Statements, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 17 January 1979

George Furth - Writer

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988

Jeremy Gadd - Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Elizabeth Gajewska - Violinist

Deborah Galanos - Actor

Lyn Gale - Costume Co-ordinator

Lynette Gall - Actor

  • The Good Doctor, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1987

Frank J Gallagher - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Chris Galletti - Actor

  • Koala Kapers, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 November 1985

Carrillo Gantner - Actor