Contributor Peter Curtin
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager, Technical Director

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Technical Director, Lighting Operator

  • The Goat, or Who is Sylvia?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 2003
  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 October 1996
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 October 1996
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1996
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 1996
  • Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987

Sarah Kernot - Tour Manager

  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 October 1996
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 October 1996
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1996
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 1996

Frank Lilley - Technician

  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 October 1996
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 October 1996
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1996
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 1996

Bruce Myles - Actor, Director, Assistant Director

Roger Hodgman - Director

  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1987
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987

David Latham - Associate Director, Actor

  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
  • Hotel Sorrento, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 August 1990
  • Hotel Sorrento, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1990

Ray Lawler - Director, Playwright, Adaptor

Dennis Coard - Actor

  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998

Kevin de Zilva - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998

Dale Ferguson - Designer

  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998

Tony Lamplough - Electrician

  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998

Debra Lawrance - Actor

  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998

Lisa McGrath - Stage Manager

  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998

Genevieve Morris - Actor

  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998

John Sumner - Director

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
  • Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
  • The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
  • Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Judith Alexander - Stage Manager

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Director

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

  • Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
  • The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
  • Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975

Robert Hewett - Actor

David Downer - Actor

Tony Tripp - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 November 1991
  • Hotel Sorrento, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 August 1990
  • Hotel Sorrento, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1990
  • The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
  • Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975

Jonathan Hardy - Actor, Singer

David Clendinning - Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
  • Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
  • The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
  • The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Steve Aujard - Lighting Operator

  • Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
  • Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975

Clare Stanham - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
  • Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975

John Wood - Actor

Alan Andrews - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975

Gary Down - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Sally Cahill - Actor

Robert Essex - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Helen Gifford - Composer

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Alan McBride - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Marina Milankovic - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

David Roberts - Actor

Linda Aitken - Production Manager

Natalie Bate - Actor

Alan Clarke - Actor

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Matthew Crosby - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Jan Friedl - Actor

Carrillo Gantner - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

Leon Paul Ingulsrud - Assistant Director

Ellen Lauren - Actor

Joel Markham - Actor

Katia Molino - Actor

Bruce Naylor - Actor

John Nobbs - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

David Pledger - Actor

Richard Prins - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Olivier Sidore - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
  • Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1976
  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Tadashi Suzuki - Costume Designer, Director, Lighting Designer, Adaptor

Frank Thring - Actor

Christine Amor - Actor

Roy Baldwin - Actor

John Beckett - Set Designer

Brian Gareh - Lighting Operator

Robert Hanson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Stephen Oldfield - Actor

Marie Redshaw - Actor

  • The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Mick Rodger - Director, Adaptor, Assistant Director

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
  • The Lady from the Sea, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 May 1975
  • The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Rob Dallas - Stage Manager

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

Peter Flett - Actor

Nadine Garner - Actor

Tom Gutteridge - Assistant Director

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Max Lambert - Composer

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

David Letch - Actor

Bo Maslen - Costume Co-ordinator

Neil Melville - Actor

Gerard Montgomery - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Director

John Powers - Playwright

Lois Ramsey - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

Harry Tawse - Assistant Stage Manager

Joanne Thiele - Assistant Stage Manager

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

  • Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979
  • The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977

Phillip Wallis - Assistant Stage Manager

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

John Bowman - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Brendan Cassidy - Actor

  • The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Terence Clarke - Composer, Director

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Syd Conabere - Actor

  • The Lady from the Sea, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 May 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Peter Dunn - Actor

Robert Gavin - Musical Director, Conductor, Composer

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

William Gluth - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • Design For Living, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 December 1973

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Barry Hill - Actor

Arthur Hynes - Stage Manager

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

Valerie Lehman - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Operator

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

Paul Mackay - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Manuell - Lighting Operator

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973

Terry McDermott - Actor

Garry McQuinn - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

William Nagle - Fight Director, Actor

  • The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Beverley Phillips - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
  • The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Valma Pratt - Actor

Johnny Quinn - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Richard Roberts - Designer

Peter Salmon - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

John Stanton - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Rosie Sturgess - Actor

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Robert Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980

Mervyn Trim - Stage Manager

Robert van Mackelenberg - Stage Manager

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973

Douglas Atrill - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Barrie Barkla - Actor

David Berthold - Assistant Director

Steve Bisley - Actor

Joe Bolza - Mime Consultant

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Bryan Brown - Actor

Louis Brown - Assistant Stage Manager, Voice Over Artist, Stage Manager

Ray Burgess - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Andrew Carr - Actor

Kate Cherry - Director

Moira Claux - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Vivien Davies - Actor

Ross Dovey - Percussionist

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Paul English - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

Kurt Geyer - Actor

John Gibson - Actor

Hilary Glow - Dramaturg

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Sandy Harbutt - Actor

Kevin Harrington - Actor

  • Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989
  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984

Lorna Holloway - Actor

Hamish Hughes - Actor

Tim Hughes - Actor

Brian James - Actor

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Bill Jeffrey - Assistant Stage Manager

Bruce Kerr - Director, Actor

  • Bremen Coffee, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
  • Flash Jim Vaux, Claremont Theatre Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 September 1972

Margot Knight - Actor

John Krummel - Actor

Joe Latona - Choreographer

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

Don Linke - Assistant Stage Manager

Sandra MacGregor - Actor

Andrew Martin - Actor

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

Rona McLeod - Actor

Babs McMillan - Actor

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

Michael Morrell - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Morrell - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Helen Morse - Actor

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Robert Patrick - Playwright

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Anne Phelan - Actor

Ailsa Piper - Director, Actor

Robert Pulz - Lighting Operator

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Robert Randall - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Rodney Rigby - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Director, Actor

Tim Robertson - Actor

Roland Rocchiccioli - Stage Manager

Julanne Rosbrook - Stage Manager

Hugh Rule - Director

Sue Russell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Sean Scully - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977

David Spiller - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Stuart - Lighting Operator

Ian Suddards - Actor

Mary Ward - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977

Peter Whitford - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

P.G. Wodehouse - Adaptor

Peter Adams - Director

Edward Albee - Playwright

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

John Allen - Actor

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Jillian Archer - Actor

Vito Arena - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Grace Ashleigh - Deputy Stage Manager

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Wolfgang Bauer - Playwright

Francis Beaumont - Playwright

Susan Benfer - Deputy Stage Manager

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Eric Bentley - Translator

Nick Bicat - Composer

Ron Blair - Playwright

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Claremont Theatre Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 September 1972

Graeme Blundell - Director

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Jeanette Bolding - Choreographer

Jeffrey Booth - Actor

Margaret Bourke - Production Manager

Ernie Bourne - Actor

Stephen Bourne-Emery - Stage Manager

Harriet Bowdler - Stage Manager

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984

Don Bridges - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Denise Brooks - Flautist

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Ella Caldwell - Actor

Lloyd Casey - Stage Manager

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Linda Cernigoi - Stage Manager

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Stephen Clark - Actor

Graham Clarke - Musical Director

Judith Cobb - Designer

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984

John Cockerill - Tenor

Kate Cole - Actor

Robert Coleby - Actor

Charles Colman - Composer

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Claremont Theatre Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 September 1972

Sally Conabere - Actor

William Congreve - Playwright

Gerry Connolly - Actor

  • Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989

Suzannah Conway - Deputy Stage Manager

Peter Cooke - Designer

Simon Corfield - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Rhonda Cressey - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

  • Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989

Michael Dalley - Dialect Coach

Gloria Dawn - Actor

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Gary Day - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Paul Dessau - Composer

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Simon Dickeson - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

David Doery - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Peter Elliott - Actor

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984

Martin Esslin - Translator

Renate Esslin - Translator

Gail Evans - Actor

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Pat Evison - Actor

Jon Ewing - Director

George Farquhar - Playwright

Rainer Werner Fassbinder - Playwright

  • Bremen Coffee, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980

Jules Feiffer - Playwright

  • Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989

Gary Files - Actor

Janice Finn - Actor

Paul Firman - Assistant Stage Manager

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Julia 3, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 September 2004

Alan Fletcher - Actor

John Fletcher - Playwright

Sheila Florance - Actor

Martin Friedel - Composer

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Frank Garfield - Actor

John Garrett - Actor

Trevlyn Gilmour - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Godden - Production Manager

David Goldstraw - Lighting Operator

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

Diana Greentree - Actor

Michael Gurr - Playwright

  • Julia 3, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 September 2004

Adrian Guthrie - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Claremont Theatre Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 September 1972

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Actor

Anne Haddy - Actor

  • Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979

Gerry Hale - Composer

Ken Harper - Assistant Director

Helen Hassell - Oboist

Frank Hauser - Director

Chris Haywood - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Alan Hopgood - Actor, Playwright

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Julia 3, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 September 2004

Christine Hutchins - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984

Peter James - Director

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Darlene Johnson - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Paul Jonas - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Hew Jones - Harpist

Paul Kathner - Designer

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Asher Keddie - Actor

Sue Kerr - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Claremont Theatre Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 September 1972

Egil Kipste - Assistant Director

Barry Kyle - Director

Leon La Gruta - Violinist

Tom Lake - Actor

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Denny Lawrence - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Rebecca Lenkiewicz - Playwright

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Susanna Lobez - Actor

Peter MacDonald - Production Manager

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Todd MacDonald - Actor

  • Julia 3, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 September 2004

Marion MacKenzie - Dialect Coach

  • Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989

George Mallaby - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Colette Mann - Choreographer

Jerri Mann - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Claremont Theatre Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 September 1972

Lex Marinos - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Sarah Masters - Lighting Designer

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Harold Mcdonald - Musician

Julie McGregor - Actor

Fiona McIntosh - Assistant Stage Manager

James McKenna - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Jane Menelaus - Actor

Maree Menzel - Costume Designer

Keith Michell - Actor, Playwright

Greg Miller - Lighting Operator

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

Andrew Moon - Lighting Operator

Nicol Morrow - Actor

Don Munro - Actor

Bill Murdoch - Musician

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

David Myles - Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Steve Nolan - Designer

  • Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979

Una Nolan - Dialect Coach

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Chris Orchard - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 November 1991

Tolis Papazoglou - Designer

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989

Barry Pearce - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Andrew Pendlebury - Composer

  • Julia 3, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 September 2004

Martin Phelan - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Colin Phillips - Lighting Operator

Gumpy Phillips - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989

Richard Piper - Actor

Hu Pryce - Actor

Philip Quast - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Simone Ray - Actor

Oscar Redding - Actor

Kelly Redhead - Assistant Stage Manager

Megan Rees - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

Betty Roland - Playwright

Susan Russell - Actor

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Bernadette Ryan - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Grace Said - Deputy Stage Manager

James Saunders - Playwright

  • Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Kate Sheil - Actor

Toby Simkin - Assistant Stage Manager

Bruce Smeaton - Composer

Christina Smith - Designer

  • Julia 3, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 September 2004

Johannah Sonenberg - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Bruce Spence - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Julia 3, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 September 2004

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Steven Tandy - Actor

Joachim Tenschert - Director

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Ross Thompson - Actor

Cyril Tourneur - Playwright

Helen Tripp - Actor

Gil Tucker - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Kirsten Von Bibra - Assistant Director

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Chris Waters - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Claremont Theatre Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 September 1972

Stig Wemyss - Actor

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Jennifer West - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Joy Westmore - Actor

Peter Weston - Actor

Madeleine White - Violist

Malcolm White - Assistant Stage Manager

David Whiteley - Actor

Hugh Whitemore - Playwright

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

David Whitney - Actor

Katy Wild - Actor

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Daryl Wilkinson - Stage Manager

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

John Willett - Translator

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Frank Wilson - Actor

Adrian Wright - Actor

William Zappa - Fight Director

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

  • The Goat, or Who is Sylvia?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 2003
  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
  • Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989
  • The Touch of Silk, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1988
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1987
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
  • The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
  • The Good Person of Setzuan, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1981
  • Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
  • Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980
  • Shakespeare the Sadist, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
  • Bremen Coffee, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
  • Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979
  • The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
  • Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
  • The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
  • The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
  • Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
  • The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
  • Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
  • Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
  • The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
  • Kennedy's Children, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 26 August 1975
  • The Lady from the Sea, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 May 1975
  • The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1974
  • The Last of the Knucklemen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 July 1974
  • The Last of the Knucklemen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1974
  • The Play's The Thing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1974
  • Design For Living, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 December 1973
  • The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
  • The Play's the Thing, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 October 1973
  • Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
  • The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Arts Victoria

  • The Goat, or Who is Sylvia?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 2003
  • The Sick Room, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 March 1999
  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998

Melbourne City Council

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Playbox Theatre Company

Tadashi Suzuki

The Australian Council for the Arts

BR Enterprises

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998

Bay Street Productions

Canberra Theatre Trust

Civic Theatre

CTC Channel 7 (Canberra)

Garnet H. Carroll

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Mitsui Festival

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Hotel Sorrento, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 November 1991

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The MLC Centre Management

  • Kid Stakes, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1976

The Shell Company of Australia Ltd

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Resources
Identifier 2238