Organisation Sadler's Wells Theatre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address London
England
Functions Commissioned by, Presenting Company, Production Company, [Unknown]
Events

Brisbane Festival

Culture Ireland

Fabulous Beast Dance Theatre

Melbourne Festival

OzAsia Festival

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018
  • 6 and 7, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2014
  • Bahok, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2009

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • 6 and 7, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2014
  • Bahok, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2009

Channel 9

Galway International Arts Festival

Grand Theatre de la Ville de Luxembourg

Movimentos Festwochen der Autostad

The British Council

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013
  • Bahok, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2009

Théâtre de la Ville Paris

Akram Khan Dance Company

  • Bahok, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2009

Arts Victoria

  • Circus Oz, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 1 August 2000

Athens Festival

  • Sutra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 8 September 2010

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Circus Oz, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 1 August 2000

Berliner Festspiele

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Brighton Festival

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Circus Oz

  • Circus Oz, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 1 August 2000

Circus Oz Band

  • Circus Oz, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 1 August 2000

City of Ghent

Dance Exchange

  • Bahok, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2009

Destination NSW

  • Rian, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2013

Festival d'Avignon

  • Sutra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 8 September 2010

Festival de Barcelona

  • Sutra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 8 September 2010

Festspielhaus St. Polten

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Fondazione Musica per Roma

  • Sutra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 8 September 2010

Hofesh Shechter Company

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Kaaitheater

Kulturstiftung des Bundes

Les Ballets C de la B

Les Theatres de la Ville du Luxembourg

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Mercat de Les Flors

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

National Arts Centre Ottawa

  • Bahok, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2009

National Ballet of China

  • Bahok, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2009

NorrlandsOperan

  • 6 and 7, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2014

Ping Pong Producions

  • 6 and 7, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2014

Roma Europa

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Sadler's Wells Trust Ltd

Shaolin Cultural Communications Company

  • Sutra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 8 September 2010

Stadsschouwburg Groningen

Swedish Arts Council

  • 6 and 7, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2014

Sydney Festival

  • Rian, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2013

Tanzkongress 2009

Tao Dance Theatre

  • 6 and 7, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2014

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Theatre Royal de la Monnaie

  • Sutra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 8 September 2010

Theatre Royal Plymouth

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Theme & Variations Piano Services

  • Sutra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 8 September 2010

TorinoDanza

Umeå2014

  • 6 and 7, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2014

Wiener Festwochen

Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Playhouse, South Bank, QLD

Sadler's Wells Theatre, London

Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

  • Sun, 11 October 2013

Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD

Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW

Michael Keegan-Dolan - Choreographer, Director

Szymon Brzóska - Composer

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018
  • Sutra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 8 September 2010

Alyson Cummins - Associate Designer

Mats Ek - Choreographer

William Forsythe - Choreographer, Lighting Designer, Costume Designer

Antony Gormley - Designer

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018
  • Sutra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 8 September 2010

Sylvie Guillem - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Set Designer

Doey Lüthi - Costume Designer

Adam Silverman - Lighting Designer

Rae Smith - Designer

Mozes - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 1 August 2000

Caroline Ansdell - Unknown

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Pina Bausch - Choreographer

Jonathan Beattie - Production Manager

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Maeva Berthelot - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Lidija Bizjak - Pianist

Sanja Bizjak - Pianist

Quan Bui Ngoc - Dancer

Winifred Burnet-Smith - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Adam Carree - Technical Manager

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Aristea Charalampidou - Producer

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Haojie Chen - Dancer

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Xiao Chen - Dancer

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Sidi Larbi Cherkaoul - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Sutra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 8 September 2010

Chang Chien-Ming - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Marius Clarke - Stage Manager

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Tim Coldwell - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 1 August 2000

Sam Coren - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Christina Cunningham - Costume Designer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Lee Curran - Lighting Designer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Anni Davey - Tour Manager

  • Circus Oz, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 1 August 2000

Diogo de Sousa - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Frederic Despierre - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Mathieu Desseigne Ravel - Dancer

Geoffrey Dunn - Adaptor

Alexander Faris - Conductor

Mike Finch - Artistic Director

  • Circus Oz, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 1 August 2000

Damien Fournier - Director

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

  • Circus Oz, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 1 August 2000

Kevin Fregon - Production Manager

  • Circus Oz, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 1 August 2000

Liwei Fu - Dancer

  • 6 and 7, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2014

Gina Gascoigne - Lighting Designer

  • Circus Oz, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 1 August 2000

Bruno Guillore - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Saju Hari - Performer

Ellie Hartwell - Producer

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Luke Hayne-Keon - Technical Director

  • Circus Oz, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 1 August 2000

Merle Hensel - Set Designer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Nicholas Holland - Musician

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Kunpeng Hu - Dancer

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Zeen Hu - Dancer

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Jiahao Huang - Dancer

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Philip Hulford - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Bernadette Iglich - Performer

Kaori Ito - Dancer

Kate Kantor - Performer

  • Circus Oz, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 1 August 2000

Anna Kaszuba - Performer

Yeji Kim - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Daniel King - Unknown

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Kim Kohlman - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Saku Koistinen - Performer

Erion Kruja - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Vaclav Kunes - Dancer

Merel Lammers - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Yan Lei - Dancer

  • 6 and 7, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2014

Bill Lengfelder - Performer

Clara Levy - Musician

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Chris Lewis - Musical Director

  • Circus Oz, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 1 August 2000

Jiaheng Li - Dancer

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Min Li - Costume Designer

  • 6 and 7, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2014

Shunjie Li - Dancer

  • 6 and 7, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2014

Michael Ling - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 1 August 2000

Coordt Linke - Musician

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Melanie Lomoff - Dancer

Hongtian Lu - Dancer

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Yue Ma - Lighting Operator

  • 6 and 7, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2014

Xue Mao - Dancer

  • 6 and 7, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2014

Ross McCormack - Dancer

Zifan Meng - Dancer

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Miwa Mituhashi - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Louise Mochia - Performer

Massimo Murru - Dancer

Natasa Novotna - Dancer

John O'Hagan - Musician

  • Circus Oz, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 1 August 2000

Liam O'Maonlai - Musical Director, Performer

  • Rian, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2013

Emmanuel Obeya - Performer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Bia Oliveira - Producer

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Innpang Ooi - Performer

Sita Ostheimer - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Moritz Ostruschnjak - Performer

Keir Patrick - Performer

Marla Phelan - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Alain Platel - Director

Rachel Poirier - Performer

Malcolm Pride - Designer

Zhenzong Qi - Dancer

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Tingting Qian - Dancer

  • 6 and 7, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2014

Ino Riga - Performer

Sara Ritchie - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 1 August 2000

Attila Ronai - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Ellen Ruge - Lighting Designer

  • 6 and 7, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2014

Romeu Runa - Dancer

Hofesh Schechter - Music and Lyrics, Choreographer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Hyo Seung Ye - Dancer

Hannah Shepherd - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Suzanne Simpson - Musician

  • Circus Oz, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 1 August 2000

Brooke Smiley - Performer

Toni Smith - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 1 August 2000

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Tongxu Sun - Dancer

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Zihao Sun - Dancer

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Ye Tao - Choreographer

  • 6 and 7, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2014

Elie Tass - Dancer

Ali Thabet - Dancer

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Rosalba Torres Guerrero - Dancer

Wendy Toye - Director

Anna Tregloan - Set Designer

  • Circus Oz, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 1 August 2000

Florent Trioux - Coordinator

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Suzanne Walker - Executive Producer

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Chuang Wang - Dancer

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Hao Wang - Dancer

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Mingchao Wang - Dancer

  • 6 and 7, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2014

Zhaohui Wang - Dancer

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Zhentao Wang - Dancer

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Per Westman - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 1 August 2000

Nicci Wilks - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 1 August 2000

Matt Wilson - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 1 August 2000

Haixiang Wu - Dancer

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

He Xiao - Musical Arranger

  • 6 and 7, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2014

Kaishuo Xing - Dancer

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Simon Young - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Jinying Yu - Dancer

  • 6 and 7, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2014

Lifei Zhang - Dancer

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Quanlong Zhang - Dancer

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Xueyao Zhang - Dancer

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018
Organisation Identifier 30728