Contributor Alexander Ramsay
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Lighting Operator

Actor

Associate Lighting Designer

  • The Good Son, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 2015

Electrician

Technician

  • In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018

Andrew Howard - Composer, Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Geordie Brookman - Director, Adaptor

Stuart Crane - Mechanist, Head Mechanist

Gabrielle Hornhardt - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Manda Webber - Designer

Tom Bayford - Technician, Head Mechanist

Elena Carapetis - Playwright, Director

Edwin Kemp Attrill - Devisor, Actor, Director, Performer

Corey McMahon - Assistant Director, Director

Renato Musolino - Actor

Gavin Norris - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Adriana Bonaccurso - Actor, Assistant Director

Jana de Biasi - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Wig Stylist, Hair Stylist, Make-up Artist

Ailsa Dunlop - Performer, Actor

Sarah Dunn - Director, Actor

Ruth Fallon - Fight Director

Callan Fleming - Sound Designer

  • Schmidt, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 2016
  • Man in a Bag, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 18 July 2014

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

Olivia Freear - Costume Designer

Peter Green - Actor, Director

Matthew Gregan - Composer

  • Zero Feet Away, Ancient World, Adelaide, SA, 25 January 2017
  • Schmidt, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 2016

Yasmin Gurreeboo - Director

Antoine Jelk - Actor

  • Euphoria, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 21 May 2020
  • Schmidt, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 2016

Kellie Jones - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Dresser

Bianka Kennedy - Designer

  • Animal Farm, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 May 2019
  • Animal Farm, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 21 March 2019

Suzannah Kennett Lister - Assistant Designer, Actor

  • In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018
  • Schmidt, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 2016

Ashton Malcolm - Actor

  • Euphoria, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 21 May 2020
  • Schmidt, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 2016

Dale March - Actor

  • Animal Farm, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 May 2019
  • In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018

Lochlin Maybury - Actor, Playwright

  • Schmidt, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 2016
  • Man in a Bag, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 18 July 2014

Charles Mayer - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2019
  • Man in a Bag, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 18 July 2014

Guy O'Grady - Actor

George Orwell - Writer

  • Animal Farm, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 May 2019
  • Animal Farm, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 21 March 2019

Laura Palombella - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Ailsa Paterson - Designer

Grant Petrusevics - Mechanist, Head Mechanist

Gemma Sneddon - Actor, Assistant Director

Emily Steel - Playwright

  • Euphoria, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 21 May 2020
  • Man in a Bag, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 18 July 2014

Anna Steen - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2019
  • In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018

Daniel Thorpe - Sound Designer, Composer

Olivia Zanchetta - Set Designer, Associate Designer

  • The Good Son, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 2015
  • Man in a Bag, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 18 July 2014

Georgia Adamson - Actor

Michael Ambler - Set and/or Property Maker

Sandra Anderson - Scenic Artist

Neil Armfield - Director

Henry Arrowsmith - Producer, Production Manager

  • Man in a Bag, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 18 July 2014

Van Badham - Dramaturg

Matilda Bailey - Devisor, Performer

Nivven Barlow - Production Manager

Josh Battersby - Actor

Kym Begg - Actor

Polly Best - Performer

Stefanie Birke - Performer

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Bruce Bolton - Production Coordinator

Steph Bone - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2019

Guy Bottroff - Set and/or Property Maker

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Lily Bovell - Performer

Emily Branford - Actor

  • Influence, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2010

Joshua Brennan - Actor

Amy Brooks - Actor

  • The Web, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 2013

Lucy Brown - Actor

Sophie Bruhn - Publicist

  • The Good Son, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 2015

Melanie Burge - Actor

Rachel Burke - Actor

  • In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018

Karen Burns - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Influence, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2010

Jaydan Bush - Actor

Sam Calleja - Actor

  • Man in a Bag, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 18 July 2014

Adam Carter - Actor

Alicia Case - Actor

  • Influence, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2010

Caitlin Chatfield - Stage Manager

  • Influence, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2010

Rory Chenworth - Composer

Lily Chester - Performer

Liam Clarke - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018

Hero Cook - Actor

Morag Cook - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Shaka Cook - Actor

Anne Cordiner - Actor

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright

  • In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018

Tom Cornwall - Actor

Marcus Corowa - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Nicholas Cutts - Actor

Helen Dallimore - Actor

Liam Daughtry - Actor

Miranda Daughtry - Actor

  • In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018

Mikaela Davies - Performer

Jules Dawson - Actor

Stuart Day - Composer

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2019

Hugo de Guzman - Actor

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

Stephen Dean - Stage Manager

Frances Djulibing - Actor

Jane Drummond - Actor

Patrick Duggin - Set and/or Property Maker

Trisha Dunn - Movement Director

Hamish Dyson - Technician

John Edwards - Technician

  • In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018

Rashidi Edwards - Actor

  • In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018

Nic English - Actor

Brant Eustice - Director

  • Influence, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2010

Michael Eustice - Actor

  • Influence, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2010

Nicola Filsell - Stage Manager

Stephanie Fisher - Stage Manager

Hayden Flaherty - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2019

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer

  • The Good Son, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 2015

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

Chiara Gabrielli - Associate Producer

Stephen Gadlabardi Goldsmith - Actor

Deborah Galanos - Actor

Dave Gallasch - Sound Operator/Engineer

Arjuna Ganesan - Actor

Andi Gannaway - Performer

Julia Goodall - Actor

Charmian Gradwell - Voice Coach

Iain Grandage - Composer

Lucy Graney - Actor

Richard Green - Consultant

Kate Grenville - Author

Sue Grey Gardner - Head Electrician

Lucy Grey-Gardner - Performer

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Clare Guerin - Assistant Stage Manager

Alia Guidace - Designer

  • Influence, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2010

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Enken Hagge - Dresser

Lachlan Haig - Puppet Designer

Jon Halpin - Director

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2019

Joanne Hartstone - Producer

  • The Good Son, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 2015

Elizabeth Hay - Actor

Glenn Hayden - Director

Warren Heading - Trumpeter

Tom Holloway - Playwright

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Trevor Jamieson - Musical Arranger

Nescha Jelk - Director

  • Euphoria, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 21 May 2020

David Jobling - Actor

  • Influence, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2010

Alan John - Musician

Rachel Johnston - Musician

Eleanor Kay - Actor

Hilary Kleinig - Composer

Felix Kneebone - Actor

Eri Konishi - Actor

Jack Ladd - Actor

Victoria Lamb - Set Designer

Cameron Lane - Lighting Operator

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2019

Sara Lange - Actor

  • Man in a Bag, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 18 July 2014

Ningali Lawford Wolf - Actor

Paul Levett - Actor

Tom Lewis - Performer

Fiona Lukac - Unknown

Tiffany Lyndall Knight - Actor, Director

  • Man in a Bag, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 18 July 2014

Maeve Mhairi MacGregor - Actor, Production Designer

Loki Reef Macnicol - Actor

Melissa Maidment - Devisor, Performer

Jamila Main - Devisor, Performer

Patrick Major - Performer

Ruth Maloney - Mechanist

Clare Mansfield - Actor

Haneen Martin - Set Designer

  • Schmidt, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 2016

Jason Masiglia - Devisor, Performer

Deborah Maxted - Actor

Rebecca Mayo - Actor

  • Schmidt, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 2016

Campbell McKenzie - Graphic Designer

Andrew McNaughton - Musical Arranger

John Meyer - Set and/or Property Maker

Martine Micklem - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Dylan Miller - Actor

Nic Mollison - Lighting Designer

Colin Moody - Actor

Kate Moore - Designer

Eddie Morrison - Actor, Musician

Hannah Moscovitch - Playwright

Danielle Mullins - Stage Manager

  • The Good Son, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 2015

Kate Mulvany - Playwright

  • The Web, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 2013

Kurt Murray - Actor

Holly Myers - Actor

  • Man in a Bag, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 18 July 2014

Gii Ness-Chang - Actor

Ashley Ng - Assistant Stage Manager

  • In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018

Anthony Nicola - Secondment

Areste Nicola - Set and/or Property Maker

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

  • In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018

Nadia O'Toole - Actor

Tim Overton - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2019

Christina Page - Actor

  • Man in a Bag, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 18 July 2014

Nathan Page - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2019

Stephen Page - Artistic Supervisor

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Gabriel Partington - Actor

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Chris Petridis - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor

Tom Pulford - Saxophonist

Peter Quilter - Playwright

Ruby Rafalowicz - Actor

Max Reid - Performer

Alex Rigozzi - Director, Adaptor, Production Designer, Sound Designer

Ben Roberts - Director

  • Man in a Bag, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 18 July 2014

Cate Rogers - Actor

  • Influence, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2010

Tony Sampson - Actor

  • Influence, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2010

Dave Sanders - Head Mechanist

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2019

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ella Shanahan - Performer

Stephen Sheehan - Actor

Sophia Simmons - Actor

Demitrios Sirilas - Actor

  • The Good Son, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 2015

Emma Skalicky - Puppeteer

Sebastien Skubala - Actor

James Smith - Actor

  • Schmidt, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 2016

Nikki Souvertjis - Actor

Bruce Spence - Actor

Chris St Jack - Actor

Simon Stollery - Voice Coach

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2019

Catherine Story - Actor

Matthew Sunderland - Actor

Jason Sweeney - Composer

  • The Good Son, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 2015

Delia Taylor - Actor

  • The Web, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 2013

Lachlan Tetlow-Stuart - Choreographer

Andrew Thomas - Actor

  • The Web, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 2013

Steve Todd - Drummer

Gazelle Twin - Composer

  • In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018

Kate van der Horst - Actor

  • Influence, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2010

Thomas Voss - Trombonist

Arabella Wain - Sound Designer

Rory Walker - Actor

Heather Wallace - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Natasha Wanganeen - Actor

Edwina Ward - Unknown

Amanda Watson - Actor

H. G. Wells - Writer

Natasha White - Actor

Matthew Whittet - Dramaturg

Skye Wild - Performer

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Influence, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2010

Drew Wilson - Production Designer, Puppeteer

Meg Wilson - Designer

  • Euphoria, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 21 May 2020

Scott Witt - Fight Director

Beckett Wolfe - Actor

Nikkita Wood - Performer

Carol Young - Musical Director

Philippos Ziakas - Actor

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Arts South Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

The Bakehouse Theatre Company

ActNow Theatre For Social Change

Arts SA

Country Arts South Australia

  • Euphoria, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 21 May 2020
  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2019

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Adelaide City Council

Australian Government Catalyst Arts and Culture Fund

Back Porch Theatre

  • Schmidt, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 2016

Channel 9

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2019

City of Tea Tree Gully

Flinders University of South Australia

  • Euphoria, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 21 May 2020

HotHouse Theatre

  • Animal Farm, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 May 2019

Loud Mouth Theatre Company

Playwriting Australia

Polygraph Collective

  • Man in a Bag, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 18 July 2014

State Theatre Company Wardrobe

  • In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018

State Theatre Company Workshop

  • In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018

Sydney Theatre Company

The Government of South Australia

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • Influence, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2010

Urban Myth Theatre of Youth

Identifier 415348