Contributor Olga Tamara
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Actor

Dance Group

  • Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Production Manager

Alan Alder - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer, Dance Director

Robert Helpmann - Devisor, Choreographer, Artistic Director

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer, Dance Group

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer, Dance Group

John Meehan - Dancer, Choreographer, Dance Director

Gary Norman - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer, Dance Group

Paul Saliba - Dancer, Dance Group

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Dance Group

Ray Powell - Dancer, Choreographer, Artistic Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Assistant Director

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer, Dance Director

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Maver - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Concert Master

Roma Egan - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Robin Thomson - Dancer, Dance Group

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer, Dance Director

Graeme Hudson - Dancer, Dance Director

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Don Asker - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dance Group, Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer, Dance Group

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Margaret Smith - Dancer, Dance Director

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Nina Felear - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Graham Powell - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Ballet Master/Mistress

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Julia Woods - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dance Group, Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Juliette Solley - Dancer, Dance Group

Leigh Warren - Dance Group, Dancer

Suzanne Way - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Bryan Ashbridge - Assistant Producer, Artistic Director, Assistant Director

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Ralph Koltai - Set Designer, Production Designer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

Barbara Nimmo - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Reginald Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist

Daniel Auber - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

John Butler - Choreographer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Maina Gielgud - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Deborah Hodgson - Dancer

Greg Irvine - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Jane Beckett - Actor, Performer

Peter Blackburn - Actor

Ross Coleman - Assistant Choreographer

Judi Connelli - Actor

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Malcolm C. Cooke - Producer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Vernoy de St Georges - Writer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Anthony Dowell - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Dolores Ernst - Actor

David J Foster - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

David Frezza - Actor

Theophile Gautier - Librettist

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Jenny Grayson - Actor

Robin Haig - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Carol Hall - Music and Lyrics

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Frankie J. Holden - Actor, Musician, Narrator

Robyn Howey - Actor

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Marion Jones - Dancer

Marjorie Kellogg - Designer

Larry L. King - Writer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Peter Lowrey - Actor

Angus MacAllister - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Lachlan Macdonald - Actor

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Peter Masterson - Writer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Joy Miller - Actor

Aleeta Northey - Actor

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Arthur Pickering - Actor

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Melda Rees - Actor

William Reid - Conductor

Mona Richardson - Actor

Robert Rosen - Conductor

Alfred Sandor - Actor

Kris Schumacher - Actor

Doug Scroope - Actor

Lisa Shipley - Actor

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Antoinette Sibley - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Jon Sidney - Actor

Gregg Sims - Actor

Wendy Twiner - Actor

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Peter Whitford - Actor

Andrew Woollard - Actor

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Jerry Yoder - Choreographer, Director

Alan Abbot - Conductor

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Richard Beynon - Playwright

Heather Birch - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Carolyn Bone - Performer

Mark Butler - Actor

Garey Campbell - Pianist

Antoni Clave - Designer

Ron Cockfield - Musician

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Writer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Kay Eklund - Actor

Tim Elston - Actor

Peter Farmer - Set Designer, Costume Assistant

Ken Francis - Guitarist

Reg Gillam - Actor

Sher Guhl - Actor

Cliff Hanney - Violinist

Pierre Henry - Composer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Scott Higgins - Actor

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Ivy Johnson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Olivier Klementieff - Stage Director

Osbert Lancaster - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Bill Lloyd - Actor

John Longhurst - Drummer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Ron Martin - Bassist

Brian McLeod - Stage Director

Frank McNamara - Director

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Prosper Mérimée - Author

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Michael O'Kane - Designer

Marty O'Neill - Actor

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Roland Petit - Scenario

Julie Raines - Harpist

Judy Robinson - Costume Designer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer

Monita Roughsedge - Designer

Peter Rowley - Actor

Anna Senior - Costume Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Christopher Simon - Actor

Guy Simpson - Musical Director

Sharron Skehan - Actor

Brent Stanton - Musician

Eric Thomsen - Musician

Mike Tyne - Guitarist

Brian Upsall - Stage Manager

John Upton - Playwright

William Walton - Composer

Patrick Ward - Actor

Peter Williams - Director

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

Norm Wyatt - Musician

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Australian Ballet Society

The Australian Council for the Arts

Australia Council for the Arts

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

Cooke Hayden Price Pty Ltd

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Moomba Festival

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Phillip Street Theatre Productions

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Age

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Identifier 232476