Contributor Elizabeth Raupach
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Lighting Designer, Set Designer
Events

Costume Designer

Actor

Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Costume Maker

Designer

Set Designer

Costume Assistant

Costume Co-ordinator

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer, Director, Artistic Director

Linda Gay - Dancer

Margaret Wilson - Dancer, Choreographer, Designer

Claire Stonier - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Vanessa McIntosh - Dancer

John Nobbs - Dancer

John Salisbury - Dancer

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

Robert Canning - Dancer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Set Designer

Christopher Bruce - Choreographer, Set Designer

Madonna Petersen - Dancer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer, Choreographer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Don Secomb - Dancer

Roslyn Watson - Dancer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Julia Blaikie - Choreographer, Dancer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Mark Baldwin - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Shelley Linden - Dancer, Costume Designer

Susan Peacock - Dancer

Morton Subotnick - Composer

Rob Brookman - Director, Actor, Scriptwriter, Lyricist, Production Manager

Peter Marchant - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Franz Schubert - Composer

Joseph Scoglio - Choreographer, Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Simone Clifford - Dancer

Catherine Fitzgerald - Actor, Writer, Publicist

Alain Israel - Dancer

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 1980
  • Wildstars, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 23 August 1980
  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1979

Nigel Triffitt - Composer, Designer, Devisor

  • Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 1980
  • Wildstars, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 23 August 1980
  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1979

Andrew Bleby - Director, Lyricist, Actor, Scriptwriter

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Jeanne Hurrell - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager, Scriptwriter, Actor

Simon Moncrieff - Lighting Designer

Ann Sinclair - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Michael Fuller - Actor, Choreographer, Dance Director

Mary Moore - Designer

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Sue Ridgway - Actor, Music and Lyrics

Angela Smith - Composer, Actor, Songwriter, Musical Arranger

Suzanne Wallen - Costume Designer

Sue Averay - Technical Director, Stage Manager

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Mark Conway - Scriptwriter, Actor

John Crouch - Actor

Eileen Darley - Actor

Sarah Forbes - Producer, Various, Production Manager, Mask Maker

Julie Holledge - Director

Tim Lloyd - Actor

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Melissa Reeves - Actor

Venetia Schrueder - Assistant Director, Director

Jill Thomas - Assistant Producer, Publicist, Various

Carl Vine - Musical Arranger, Composer

Keith Anderson - Properties Master

Richard Back - Technician, Technical Director, Production Manager

Bill Banford - Voice Coach

Rob Bath - Actor, Playwright, Director

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Jill Brislan - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1977
  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977
  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Phillip Broderick - Scriptwriter, Actor

Ian Castenetto - Actor, Dancer

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1977
  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977
  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Jackie Daly - Production Manager

Annabel Giles - Actor

Kym Goldsworthy - Actor, Music and Lyrics

Gary Gumpl - Actor

Ben Harris - Actor

Alan Holy - Mechanist, Set and/or Property Maker

Gabe Kelly - Actor

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Len Lindon - Lyricist, Director, Creator, Playwright, Actor

Jo Moore - Actor

Jo Peoples - Actor

  • Bremen Coffee, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1980
  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977
  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Robyn Pettigrew - Actor

Richard Potter - Actor, Scriptwriter

Jean Rigby - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1977
  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977
  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

David Roberts - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1977
  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977
  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Dave Robertson - Composer, Musical Director, Songwriter

Dave Sainsbury - Special Effects, Sound Designer, Actor

Stewart Stubbs - Actor

Jim Vile - Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1977
  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977
  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Pam Watts - Designer, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Peter Wells - Dancer

Wayne Anthoney - Director, Actor

Rob Averay - Lighting Operator

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977
  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Peter Barnes - Sound Operator/Engineer, Production Manager

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

David Bedford - Composer

Steve Byrne - Musician

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

Greg Crane - Lighting Operator, Stage Director

Rob Crouch - Technical Director, Lighting Designer

George Crumb - Composer

Belinda Davey - Actor

Jim Davidson - Actor

Tony Dickson - Actor

Susan Ditter - Actor, Stage Manager

Piers Duncan - Actor

Dianne Emery - Costume Assistant

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977
  • Blue Moon, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1973

Brian Eno - Composer

Bill Field - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Lucas Foss - Composer

Helen Fulcher - Actor

Michael Griffin - Actor

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Michael Habib - Actor

Adrian Hann - Composer, Narrator, Designer

Sara Hardy - Actor

Ingrid Harm - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977
  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Anne Heitmann - Actor

Gwenda Helsham - Actor

Colin Herring - Actor

Michelle Horkings - Dancer

George Kiroff - Producer, Production Manager

Verity Laughton - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977
  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Valerie Levkowicz - Actor, Vocalist

Jane Lewis - Actor

Pete Lindon - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976
  • Hot Dog Hotel, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1975

Jon Lister - Scriptwriter, Actor

Deborah Little - Actor

Rob Mara - Pianist, Musician

Jennie Matthews - Actor, Mask Maker

Anna Michael - Actor

Jacquie Murphy - Dancer

Graham Nerlich - Actor

John Nobbs - Actor

Darryl Phillips - Dancer

Adrian Plaut - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Barry Plews - Dramaturg

Tim Potter - Actor, Sound Designer

John B Read - Lighting Designer

Sue Rider - Actor, Composer

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977
  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

John Romeril - Writer

Christine Runnel - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977
  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Geoff Schrader - Actor

Fred Schultz - Production Manager

Ned Secker - Actor

Leigh Shalless - Musician, Guitarist

Michele Smith - Actor, Designer

Jane Southcott - Musician, Actor

Janet Spooner - Actor

Phil Steer - Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Strachan - Vocalist, Playwright

Ray Swift - Actor, Production Manager

Chris Tingley - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bremen Coffee, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1980
  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Avis Urlwin - Front of House

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977
  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Margaret Vinck - Properties Master

Susanne Welch - Actor

Tony Westwood - Dancer

David White - Actor

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Judith Adcock - Actor

David Addams - Actor

Paul Adolphus - Musician, Composer

Prue Aitken - Actor

Corrie Ancone - Photographer

Judith Anderson - Actor

David Andrews - Actor

Renfrey Ansell - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

David Arbon - Sound Designer

John Arkenstall - Various

John Arkinstall - Set and/or Property Maker

Stewart Armstrong - Actor

Madelaine Arnold - Costume Assistant

Lynne Ashby - Actor

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Elinor Atkinson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Marion Atkinson - Actor

Rowena Atkinson - Costume Designer

Sally Balfour - Choreographer

Andrew Ball - Actor

Anne Bannon - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Jim Barbour - Set and/or Property Maker

June Barnes - Actor

Peter E. Barnes - Actor

Scott Barrie - Costume Designer

Dave Barry - Actor

Rob Barth - Actor

Georgia Barton - Actor

Axel Bartz - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Cynthia Beal - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Cathy Beall - Stage Manager

Jack Beards - Set and/or Property Maker

Ludwig Bemelmans - Writer

Belinda Bennett - Actor

Beryl Bennett - Actor

Bill Bennett - Lighting Operator

Nicola Bennett - Actor

Sally Bennett - Actor

Susan Bennett - Actor

Cathy Berberian - Composer

Jenny Bevan - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Peter Bevan - Actor

Gerry Billings - Actor

Dean Birbeck - Musician

Jennie Black - Actor

Ron Blair - Playwright

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Martin Bleby - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Paul Bleby - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Bronwyn Blight - Actor

David Blight - Actor

Helen Bock - Publicist

Michael Boddy - Playwright

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Jenny Bollen - Actor

Grahame Bond - Composer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Robin Boord - Actor

Melinda Boston - Costume Designer

Bart Bother - Scriptwriter

Yvette Bowen - Actor

John Bradson - Musician

Booker Bratmorn - Director

  • Best Of The Bard, Lecture Theatre V Napier Building, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1973

Alison Brebner - Actor

Helen Brebner - Actor

Susan Brebner - Actor

Peter Brideoake - Composer

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Christopher Briscoe - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Val Brogan - Actor

Leslie Browell - Lighting Designer

Blake Brown - Dancer

Jacqui Brown - Designer

  • Top Girls, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 May 1986

Amanda Bruer - Actor

Karen Brynhildsen - Actor

Daryl Bubner - Various

Paul Bulbeck - Actor

Stephanie Burton - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Sheila Byatt - Actor

David Byrne - Composer

Don Byrne - Sound Operator/Engineer

Tony Cacas - Movement Director

  • Rundle Rita, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 March 1985

Malcolm Calder - Actor

Sally Caldicott - Actor

Liz Campbell - Assistant Stage Manager

Cath Cantlon - Designer, Dramaturg

Cardwell-MacLean Display - Mask Maker

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Johnny Carlini - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Nick Carstensen - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Rob Carthew - Assistant Designer

Gerard Cauchi - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Peter Cazalet - Designer

Mary Champion de Crespigny - Producer

Roger Charlton - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Nick Chelton - Lighting Designer

Margaret Childs - Actor

Mary Ann Childs - Actor

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Top Girls, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 May 1986

John Chylinski - Actor

Deane Clark - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Ann Clayton - Actor

Kerry Clayton - Actor

Dave Clifford - Musician

David Clifford - Actor

Brian Coghlan - Actor

Philip Colson - Musician

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Tony Cooke - Various

Marcus Cooney - Playwright

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Jane Corbel - Actor

Arcangelo Corelli - Composer

David Cottrell - Various

Henry Cowell - Composer

Phillipa Crompton - Actor

Dymphna Cudmore - Actor

Dave Cummings - Assistant Designer

Luke Cutler - Designer

Angela Davis - Actor

Michael Davis - Stage Manager

Mick Davis - Stage Manager

Rosemary Day - Actor

Jean de Brunhoff - Writer

Charlotte de Crespigny - Actor

Peter Deane - Musician

Karen Demasius - Actor

Anne Demidowicz - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Set and/or Property Maker

Lilian Dickson - Actor

Nicolette Dilernia - Actor

Peter Douglas - Musical Director

Bob Downes - Composer

Graham Duckett - Actor

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Angela Dunstan - Actor

Judith Dyson - Actor

Charles Edelman - Fight Director

Joan Edge - Costume Assistant

John Edge - Actor

Graham Eimes - Magician

Patricia Elix - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Trisha Elix - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Greg Elliott - Actor

Julianne English - Properties Master

Deej Eszenyi - Actor

Dymphna Eszenyi - Actor

Jack Fahey - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Farrell - Set and/or Property Maker

Rainer Werner Fassbinder - Playwright

Jane Finch - Actor

Kent Fisk - Musician

Dave Flanagan - Actor

Anna Forbes - Actor

Ann Forward - Actor

Leslie Fowler - Assistant Stage Manager

Sally Fowler - Various

Malcolm Fox - Orchestral Leader, Musical Arranger, Conductor

John Francis - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Oliver Frank - Photographer

Chris Frantz - Composer

Catherine Fraser - Actor

Carolyn Fricker - Actor

Bob Fudge - Musician

George Galloway - Sound Designer

Rennie Gay - Costume Designer

Chris Gent - Actor

Penny Gent - Actor

Miranda Gibbs - Actor

Digby Gifford - Sound Operator/Engineer

Paul Giles - Actor

Phyllis Giles - Actor

Sue Giles - Actor

Venetia Gillot - Dramaturg

Ruth Goble - Actor

Kerryn Goldsworthy - Actor

Kim Goldsworthy - Actor

Carolyn Gramp - Actor

Adrian Graves - Production Manager

Marlene Gregory - Front of House

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Trevor Gregory - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Linnette Grimes - Actor

Deborah Grove - Actor

Edna Grove - Costume Assistant

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Sue Hackett - Musician

Kim Hales - Dancer

Christopher Hall - Dancer

Dave Hall - Musician

Mark Hamilton - Publicist

Dave Handley - Actor

Brenton Hann - Playwright

Deborah Hann - Actor

Tim Hardy - Actor

David Hare - Playwright

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Annabell Hargrave - Actor

Jane Harrison - Vocalist

Robert Harrison - Actor

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Gwen Hart - Dresser

Iris Hart - Narrator

Anne Harvey - Actor

Bruce Hastings - Actor

Kate Hawkes - Actor

Juliet Hay - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Chris Hayton - Tour Manager

Angela Hayward - Actor

Peter Head - Musician

Grant Hehir - Actor

Margaret Hender - Musician

Roz Hervey - Actor

Diana Hetzel - Actor

Phillipa Hetzel - Actor

Max Hicks - Actor

  • Best Of The Bard, Lecture Theatre V Napier Building, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1973

Robyn Hicks - Actor

Andrew Hill - Front of House

Frank Hind - Actor

Ngar-yi Ho - Actor

Leigh Hobba - Musician

Brian Hodgson - Composer

Ron Hoenig - Actor

Di Hogg - Sound Operator/Engineer

Angela Holden - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Billie Holiday - Singer

Brenton Holmes - Musician

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Pam Homer - Actor

John Hope - Actor

Victoria Horton Evins - Actor

Jack Hume - Narrator

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Norma Hunter - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Sue Hurst - Properties Master

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Di Hutchison - Actor

Frances Hutton - Front of House

Anthony Hymas - Musical Arranger

Michael Jacobs - Actor

Mike Jacobs - Scriptwriter

Carolyn Jarrett - Actor

Warren Jarrett - Various

Helen Jasinski - Actor

Rebecca Jeanes - Actor

Chris Johnson - Actor

Yvonne Johnson - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Stan Johnston - Actor

Peter Jones - Various

Rosemary Jones - Actor

Nicholas Jose - Scriptwriter

Shirley Jose - Actor

Roger Kalleske - Actor

Bill Kay - Stage Manager

Kathy Keech - Choreographer

Ray Keightley - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

David Kerr - Visual Artist

Frances Killmier - Actor

G Kirroff - Various

Beryl Kook - Actor

Beth Kriewaldt - Actor

Graeme Langsford - Lighting Operator

Robert Last - Lighting Designer

Vee Laughton - Actor

  • Best Of The Bard, Lecture Theatre V Napier Building, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1973

Sarah Laurence - Set and/or Property Maker

Deborah Leach - Actor

Penelope Leach - Actor

Wendy Leach - Actor

Bill Lee - Actor

Sally Lee - Assistant Designer

Joanna Leppinus - Actor

Clemens Leske - Pianist

Lesley Lewis - Musical Director

Richard Lewis - Musician

Saik Lim - Actor

Nyorie Lindner - Actor

Leonard Lindon - Director

Jane Linklater - Actor

Alexander Litt - Lighting Operator

Betty Littledye - Costume Maker

Sue Littledye - Actor

Sandy Lloyd - Set and/or Property Maker

Sally Love - Actor

Stephen Lowe - Playwright

Claire Luckman - Playwright

  • Rundle Rita, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 March 1985

Chris Maas - Publicist

Ian Macdonald - Musical Director

Ian S MacDonald - Musician

Eric Maddern - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Colin Mann - Stage Manager

Paul Manos - Production Manager

Winnie Margrett - Actor

Peter Marshman - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Peter Matech - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Matej - Lighting Operator

Andrew Mawson - Actor

Tory McBride - Actor

Susan McClements - Director, Dramaturg

Ian McConchie - Lighting Operator

Pamela McDermid - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Esme McGovern - Costume Assistant

Sally McKenna - Actor

Gillian McLaren - Actor

Christopher McLean - Actor

David McLean - Actor

Sally McLean - Actor

Anne McLeod - Sound Operator/Engineer

Deborah McNeil - Actor

Gavin McNeil - Set and/or Property Maker

Richard Meale - Composer

Stephen Measday - Actor

Sue Meek - Stage Manager

Royce Messenger - Actor

Christian Meyer - Sound Operator/Engineer

Deborah Mierisch - Actor

Dean Millard - Designer

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Kathy Millard - Video Designer

Andrew Miller - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Fiona Miller - Vocalist

Hilary Miller - Actor

Malloy Miller - Composer

Beverley Milne - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Elizabeth Mitchell - Actor

Ann Moore - Movement Director

Geraldine Moore - Shoemaker

Helen Moore - Set and/or Property Maker

Liz Moran - Costume Assistant

Richard Morecroft - Actor

Peter Nankerville - Assistant Designer

Peter Narroway - Conductor, Musical Director

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Joh Nellis - Lighting Operator

John Nelson - Assistant Designer

Ann Newmarch - Visual Artist

Jennifer Newnham - Properties Master

Anne O'Brien - Actor

Rory O'Donoghue - Composer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Rosemary O'Grady - Various

Justin O'Halloran - Lighting Operator

Roman Orszanski - Sound Operator/Engineer

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Sue Ougham - Stage Manager

Neil Paech - Actor

John Paisley - Director

Carlton Parfitt - Actor

Jill Pascoe - Actor

Barbara Paton - Actor

David Paton - Actor

James Paton - Actor

Helen Payne - Actor

Cathy Perkins - Actor

  • Best Of The Bard, Lecture Theatre V Napier Building, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1973

Kate Perkins - Actor

Prue Phillips - Actor

Susan Phillips - Actor

Joy Philpot - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Lindy Philpot - Costume Assistant

Vanessa Pigsum - Actor

Anna Pike - Actor

Philip Pike - Graphic Designer

Deborah Piper - Actor

Jane Piper - Actor

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Olga Platten - Actor

Martin Portus - Actor

Sarah Portway - Actor

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Caroline Powell - Costume Designer

Ann Priebee - Actor

Rick Pullman - Front of House

Noel Purdon - Director

Queale - Sound Designer

Lynette Queale - Sound Operator/Engineer

Hugh Rankine - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Michael Reardon - Properties Master

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Steve Reeves - Musician

Bill Regione - Actor

Elizabeth Reid - Actor

Patricia Reid - Actor

Joanna Richardson - Actor

Andrea Rieniets - Sound Composer

Andrew Riggs - Actor

David Riggs - Actor

Michael Riggs - Actor

Andy Roberts - Music and Lyrics

Anthony Roberts - Producer

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Dave Roberts - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

Sue Roberts - Actor

David Robertson - Guitarist

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Meg Robertson - Actor

Betty Robilliard - Costume Maker

Jennifer Robinson - Actor

Mary-Ann Robinson - Actor

Ron Robinson - Actor

Margaret Rose - Publicist

Magdi Rothauser - Actor

Maria Rothauser - Actor

Lyn Rowden - Continuity

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Bronwyn Ruciak - Actor

Saxon Ruddock - Set Designer

Saxon Rudduck - Designer

Chris Runnel - Actor

Brendan Ryan - Actor

Brendan Ryan - Actor

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

Melanie Salomon - Actor

Emma Salter - Actor

  • Top Girls, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 May 1986

Richard Satchell - Musician

Clare Saunders - Actor

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Belinda Scarlett - Costume Designer

Julia Scoglio - Dancer

  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980

Jo Scott Keen - Costume Assistant

Debbie Seidel - Production Manager

  • Rundle Rita, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 March 1985

Janet Seidel - Assistant Musical Director

Mathew Sellars - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Writer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ruby Shang - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Choreographer

Andrea Sharp - Various

Bill Shoubridge - Scriptwriter

Geraldine Simmons - Actor

  • Top Girls, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 May 1986

Paul Simpson - Assistant Stage Manager

Rene Simpson - Actor

Christina Slade - Actor

Diana Slade - Actor

Mervyn Smith - Scenic Artist

Michelle Smith - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Lynne Smythe - Actor

Michael Snelling - Actor

Carolyn Somerville - Actor

Steve J Spears - Narrator

Sue Speck - Publicist

Ian Spink - Choreographer

Christine Squirm - Mask Maker

Helen Stacey - Actor

Dave Stagg - Set Designer

Abigail Steed - Actor

Caroline Steen - Actor

Doreen Steen - Costume Maker

Robin Stephen - Actor

Margot Storer - Actor

Ceinwen Strathdee - Costume Assistant

James Stratmann - Assistant Designer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Gavin Strawhan - Writer

Andree Strudwicke - Narrator

Nick Surikow - Actor

Chris Swaine - Scriptwriter

Mary Swanson - Actor

Marjorie Swift - Costume Assistant

Ariette Taylor - Devisor, Choreographer

Ellen Taylor - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer, Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Ingmar Taylor - Actor

Juliet Taylor - Actor

Paul Taylor - Choreographer

Rebe Taylor - Actor

Vanessa Teahan - Set Designer, Costume Designer

John Tee - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Greg Temple - Puppet Designer

Meme Thorne - Production Manager

Mime Thorpe - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Craig Tidswell - Actor

Anne Tilley - Actor

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Greg Todd - Actor

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

John Trigg - Actor

Liz Tromans - Vocalist

Ruth Tuck - Scenic Artist

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Margaret Tudor - Costume Assistant

Angela Turner - Front of House

Arwed Turon - Actor

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Isla Twining - Actor

Sally Jane Tyson - Actor

Anna Veretennikova - Choreographer

Natilina Verusso - Vocalist

Dick Wallace - Actor

Rod Wallbridge - Photographer

Neil Waller - Lighting Operator

Christine Wandke - Actor

Julie Wane - Various

Jack Ward - Set and/or Property Maker

Neil Ward - Actor

Robin Ware - Actor

Denise Warren - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Pauline Waters - Dancer

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

John Webb - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Cathy Weber - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Jane Welch - Actor

Meredith Welch - Actor

Jennifer Wells - Actor

Jeremy Wesley-Smith - Composer

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Musical Arranger

Mark Weston - Technical Director

Christine Westwood - Director

Peter Wetzler - Composer

Tina Weymouth - Composer

Janet Wharldall - Assistant Designer

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Designer

Anne White - Actor

Catherine White - Actor

John White - Musician

Vicki White - Actor

Jane Wilkins - Actor

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Elizabeth Williams - Actor

David Wilson - Photographer

Kym Wilson - Actor

Peter Wood - Actor

Carol Woodrow - Director

Sylvia Yamada - Dancer

Tony Zollo - Actor

Australian Dance Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

BP Australia

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Troupe Theatre Company

The Government of South Australia

Adelaide University Footlights Club

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Visiting Arts Unit of Great Britain

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Adelaide University Theatre Guild Writers' Ensemble

Canberra Theatre Trust

Cricklewood Art Centre

Dalcroze Eurythmics

Department of Education and Children's Services

Mummy's Little Darlings

Paul Dainty Productions Pty Ltd

Red Shed Company

Ruth Tuck Art School

Sha La La Sisters

Victorian Arts Council

Identifier 254991