Contributor James Brown
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Composer, Sound Designer
Events

Sound Designer

Composer

Sound Composer

Animator

Performer

Photographer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Sound Operator/Engineer

Technician

Zoe Coombs Marr - Devisor, Writer, Performer, Director, Actor, MC

Natalie Rose - Performer, Devisor, Director, Writer, Actor

Mish Grigor - Performer, Writer, Devisor, Director, Actor

Matthew Day - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

  • Intermission, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 19 June 2012
  • Thousands, Metro Arts Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 13 September 2011
  • Thousands, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Cannibal, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 16 February 2011
  • Thousands, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2010
  • Nighttime #1, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 1 April 2007

Eden Falk - Performer, Devisor, Various

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Travis Hodgson - Lighting Designer

  • Intermission, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 19 June 2012
  • Thousands, Metro Arts Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 13 September 2011
  • Thousands, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Cannibal, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 16 February 2011
  • Thousands, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2010

Fausto Brusamolino - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Clare Grant - Outside Eye

Emma Saunders - Outside Eye

Clare Britton - Creator, Performer, Set Designer, Animator, Designer

Kristina Chan - Choreographer, Performer, Dancer, Creator

Victoria Hunt - Performer, Dramaturg, Director, Creator, Choreographer, Dancer

Hallie Shellam - Director, Creator

David Williams - Actor, Playwright, Contributing Artist

Kate Worsley - Devisor, Dramaturg

Sorie Bangura - Production Manager

Mathew Coslovi - Performer

Holly Craig - Performer

Annemaree Dalziel - Costume Designer

Charles Davis - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Tess de Quincey - Choreographer

Martin del Amo - Performer, Contributing Artist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Nighttime #1, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 1 April 2007

Teneile English - Performer

Agatha Gothe-Snape - Performer

Caspar Hardaker - Performer

Mark Haslam - Production Coordinator, Production Manager

  • A Faint Existence, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 27 October 2016
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Riana Head-Toussaint - Performer

Regina Heilmann - Performer, Director

Carlee Heise - Stage Manager

Steve Konstantopoulos - Performer

Charles Koroneho - Various

Wendi Lanham - Performer

Lee Lewis - Director

Melanie Liertz - Set Designer

Brianna Lowe - Performer

Harry McGee - Performer

Jennifer Medway - Dramaturg

Sharleen Ndlovu - Performer

Jake Pafumi - Performer

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Margot Politis - Choreographer

Deborah Pollard - Dramaturg, Contributing Artist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Thousands, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2010

Matt Prest - Creator, Performer, Set Designer, Animator

Rosalind Richards - Producer

Anne-Louise Sarks - Dramaturg

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Production Coordinator

Madeleine Stewart - Performer

Karen Therese - Performer

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018
  • Nighttime #1, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 1 April 2007

Dinda Timperon - Performer

Amelia Wallin - Various, Curator

Mirabelle Wouters - Creator, Lighting Designer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Hole in the Wall, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 May 2010

Richard Aishford - Flyman

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Peter Allott - Technician

Laura Anthony - Technician

Jessica Arthur - Director

  • Mosquitoes, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 May 2019

Natalie Ayton - Dancer

Sean Bacon - Video Artist

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018

Boris Bagattini - Lighting Designer, Video Designer

Philipa Barr - Performer

Bron Batten - Performer

John Baylis - Dramaturg

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Denis Beaubois - Video Artist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Alice Birch - Playwright

Jenn Blake - Production Manager

Garry Bradley - Flyman

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Kit Brookman - Playwright

  • night maybe, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 15 August 2013

Trevor Brown - Coordinator

Kieran Bryant - Performer

Annie Byron - Actor

  • Mosquitoes, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 May 2019

Densil Cabrera - Sound Artist

Chris Caines - Performer

Boni Cairncross - Technician

Richard Causer - Dancer

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Jason Chong - Actor

  • Mosquitoes, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 May 2019

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

Aaron Clarke - Technical Manager

Philipa Clement-Levin - Technician

Sarah Coconis - Speaker

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018

Dave Coleman - Production Manager

Tom Conroy - Actor

  • night maybe, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 15 August 2013

Steve Couri - Video Artist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Robert Cousins - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Nick Coyle - Performer

Imogen Cranna - Dancer

Sabrina D'Angelo - Performer

Anne Louise Dadeck - Designer

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018

Sarah Davies - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Bec Dean - Curator

Rosie Dennis - Coordinator

Beth Dillon - Performer

Aunty Rhonda Dixon-Grovenor - Performer

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018

Paul Dwyer - Performer

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018

Danny Egger - Creator, Set Designer, Technician

John Elleden - Performer

Tristan Ellis-Windsor - Production Manager

Nick Engler - Production Manager

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Claudia Escobar - Devisor, Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Elizabeth Esguerra - Actor

Scott Ewen - Dancer

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Erwin Fenis - Devisor, Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

David Ferguson - Various

Eamon Flack - Dramaturg

Emiline Forster - Various

Maxinne Foxx - Performer

Angela French - Dancer

Brian Fuata - Performer

David Gacs - Performer

Elizabeth Gadsby - Designer

  • Mosquitoes, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 May 2019

Isaac Gallagher - Technician

Tammi Gissell - Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Chris Goeldner - Technician

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Paul Gonzalez - Performer

Renee Goodman - Costume Designer

Katie Green - Performer

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018

Katy Green - Producer

  • Intermission, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 19 June 2012

Jane Grimley - Performer

Jennifer Hamilton - Performer

Michael Hankin - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Nathan Harrison - Performer

Shane Haseman - Performer

Kirsty Hawkes - Researcher

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • Mosquitoes, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 May 2019

Erica Heller-Wagner - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Lachlan Herd - Performer

Ming-Zhu Hii - Actor

Isabella Hood - Dancer

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Matthew Hopkins - Performer

Edward Horne - Technician

Horomona Horo - Sound Artist

Marg Horwell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Patrick Howard - Stage Manager

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018

Eleanor Howlett - Producer

  • night maybe, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 15 August 2013

Samuel James - Performer

Soda Jerk - Performance Group

Craig Johnson - Performer

Ali Kadhim - Devisor, Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Sarah Kaka - Performer

Adam Kennedy - Technician

Jeff Khan - Curator

Allan Kilby - Various

Lucy Kirkwood - Playwright

  • Mosquitoes, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 May 2019

Renny Kodgers - Performer

Susan Krajnik - Various

Melissa Laing - Performer

Kenzie Larsen - Performer

James Lieutenant - Various

Brian Lipson - Actor

  • night maybe, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 15 August 2013

Madeleine Litchfield - Technician

Emma Lockhart-Wilson - Lighting Designer

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Julie-Anne Long - Performer

Linda Luke - Dancer

Jemma MacDonald - Technician

Halcyon Macleod - Writer

Amy Mauvan - Dancer

Elise May - Dancer

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Belinda McClory - Actor

Rowan McDonald - Technician

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

  • Mosquitoes, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 May 2019

Vic McEwan - Production Manager

Marcus McKenzie - Actor

  • night maybe, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 15 August 2013

Jane McKernan - Creator, Dancer

Jake McLarnon - Dancer

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Amy McMurtrie - Various

Catherine McNamara - Dancer

Georgie Meagher - Producer

Charu Menon - Technician

Mahdi Mohammadi - Performer

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018

Katia Molino - Various

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Janice Muller - Director

Luke Mullins - Director

  • night maybe, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 15 August 2013

Lisa Mumford - Curator

Sophia Ndaba - Dancer

Nick Nestorovski - Performer

Leah Newman - Graphic Designer

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Coordinator

Kevin Ng - Performer

Odilia Ng - Technician, Various

Vinh Nguyen - Video Designer

Alasdair Nicol - Technician

Emily O'Brien - Production Manager

  • night maybe, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 15 August 2013

Simone O'Brien - Performer

Sarah Ogden - Actor

  • night maybe, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 15 August 2013

Katina Olsen - Dancer

Kirsten Packham - Dancer

Melissa Page - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • night maybe, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 15 August 2013

Marnie Palomares - Performer, Devisor

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Markela Panegyres - Technician

Gideon Paten - Technician

Gideon Payten Griffiths - Production Supervisor

Jake Pember - Performer

Laura Pike - Designer

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018

Sally Pittman - Technician, Various

Teik Kim Pok - Performer

Elizabeth Prestney - Technician

Francis Pyper - Costume Assistant

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Bhenji Ra - Performer

Emma Ramsay - Sound Designer

Jennifer Rani - Assistant Director

  • Mosquitoes, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 May 2019

Ahilan Ratnamohan - Devisor, Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Georgie Read - Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Guilia Revolo - Technician

Matte Rochford - Performer

Viv Rosman - Producer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Sophie Ross - Actor

Keren Ruki - Various

Alana Sargent - Dancer

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Mosquitoes, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 May 2019

Jessica Schutt - Assistant Stage Manager

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Tony Schwensen - Performer

Bob Scott - Sound Artist

Kate Sheldon - Technician

Jeremy Skellern - Technician

Diana Smith - Publicist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Sam Smith - Performer

Mark Swartz - Technician

Joe Tan - Devisor

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018

Stephanie Tatzenko - Various

Lara Thoms - Coordinator

Lizzie Thomson - Performer

Chris Townsend - Various

Abbie Trott - Stage Manager

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Melinda Tyquin - Dancer

Jessica Tyrell - Performer

Hirofumi Uchino - Sound Artist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • night maybe, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 15 August 2013

Emma Valente - Lighting Designer

Kate Vassallo - Various

Lizzie Vilmanis - Repetiteur

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

David Vo - Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Anika Volcano - Performer

Nikita Waldron - Actor

  • Mosquitoes, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 May 2019

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Maria White - Curator

Sally Wicks - Repetiteur

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Danielle Wiessner - Assistant Producer

Tom Wilcox - Technician

David Williams - Devisor

Chris Wilson - Video Designer

Lee Wilson - Creator

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Fiona Winning - Producer

Scott Witt - Fight Director

Lia Wittig - Various

Bruce Wong - Repetiteur

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Dominic Wong - Choreographer

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Julian Woods - Various

Luke Woolley - Lighting Designer

Daisy Wouters - Various

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Charles Wu - Actor

  • Mosquitoes, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 May 2019

William Yang - Storyteller, Devisor

  • Blood Links, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 12 April 2016

Jawad Yaqoubi - Performer

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018

Aroha Yates-Smith - Various

Australia Council for the Arts

The Performance Space

Post

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Mosquitoes, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 May 2019
  • Who's the Best?, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 7 September 2011
  • Who's the Best?, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 23 August 2011
  • Who's the Best?, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 10 August 2011
  • Who's the Best?, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2011
  • Who's the Best?, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 17 June 2011

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Blood Links, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 12 April 2016
  • Who's the Best?, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 7 September 2011
  • Who's the Best?, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 23 August 2011
  • Who's the Best?, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 10 August 2011
  • Who's the Best?, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2011

Arts NSW

Mobile States

PACT Youth Theatre

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Dancehouse

  • Intermission, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 19 June 2012
  • Thousands, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 22 March 2011

Griffin Theatre Company

Malthouse Theatre

National Theatre of Parramatta

Next Wave Festival

Powerhouse Youth Theatre

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018
  • In this Fairfield, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 18 March 2015

Shopfront Theatre

Sydney Festival

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018
  • Oedipus Schmoedipus, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 January 2014

4ZZZ FM

  • Thousands, Metro Arts Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 13 September 2011

Arts House

  • Who's the Best?, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2011

Arts Victoria

  • Cannibal, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 16 February 2011

Belvoir

Besen Family Foundation

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Branch Nebula

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Brian Tucker Accounting

  • Thousands, Metro Arts Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 13 September 2011

Brisbane City Council

  • Thousands, Metro Arts Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 13 September 2011

Brisbane Festival

  • Thousands, Metro Arts Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 13 September 2011

Brisbane Powerhouse

Brown's Mart

Campbelltown Arts Centre

CarriageWorks

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018

Chunky Move Dance Company

  • Thousands, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2010

City Contemporary Dance Company

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

City of Melbourne

  • Intermission, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 19 June 2012

City of Sydney

  • Cannibal, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 16 February 2011

Critical Path

Darwin Festival

Expressions Dance Company

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Force Majeure

IKEA

  • Thousands, Metro Arts Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 13 September 2011

Intimate Specatacle

Metro Arts

  • Thousands, Metro Arts Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 13 September 2011

Playwriting Australia

QPAC

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Stuck Pigs Squealing

  • night maybe, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 15 August 2013

Sydney Fringe Festival

  • Thousands, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2010

The imPACT Ensemble

Theatre Works

  • night maybe, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 15 August 2013

Time Off

  • Thousands, Metro Arts Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 13 September 2011

Under the Radar Festival

  • Thousands, Metro Arts Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 13 September 2011
Identifier 448208